LOVE YOU

1' 10 - classic

chestnut sire - 1 m 60

1999

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 1 416 537 euros

- Picture APRH : a sixteenth win for LOVE YOU
Prix Henri Levesque (Sca.), April 10, 2004. Dominating Loumana Flor ... -

 

 

The 2012, 2013 & 2015 Leading French Sire
The 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2015 Leading European Sire

The 2012, 2013 & 2015 Leading Sire, Worldwide


 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "Q"

2 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
16 000 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available and particular prices for foreign mares.

Reservation
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


22 wins, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen - twice - Picture APRH 2005), Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Jockey (Sca. - Picture APRH), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2 - Picture APRH) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.2 - Ea.), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), Prix de Rome (Ea.), de Paray-le-Monial, de Carhaix, Loreley (Va.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Ephrem Houël (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory (Va.), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2005's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), d'Eté (Trot World Cup - Gr.2), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), 5th Prix d'Eté (Gr.2)

 

This wide shot perfectly shows how Love You dominated the french 5 yo's during the spring.
He frankly defeats his half-sister Loumana Flor, in Prix Robert Auvray (Sca.).
March 20, 2004 - Picture APRH

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

2005 : Vincennes Yearling Select Sales Top-price : 125 000 euros for Quelovna de Lou, half-sister to Giesolo de Lou, by LOVE YOU
2009 : Deauville + Vincennes Yearling Select Sales Top-price : 180 000 euros for Uzo Josselyn, by LOVE YOU
2010 : Deauville + Vincennes Yearling Select Sales Top-price : 170 000 euros for Volcan Darche, by LOVE YOU

2008 - 3rd Leading French Sire
2009 and 2010 - 4th Leading French Sire
2011 - Leading European Sire - 2nd Leading French Sire - 4th Leading Sire in Sweden
2012 - Leading French Sire (Statistics) - Leading Sire in Sweden - Leading European Sire - Leading Sire, worlwide
2013 - Leading French Sire (Statistics) - Leading Sire in Sweden - Leading European Sire - Leading Sire, worlwide
2014 - 2nd Leading French Sire (Statistics) - Leading Sire in Sweden
2015 - Leading French Sire (Statistics) - Leading Sire in Sweden - Leading European Sire - Leading Sire, worlwide

 

Winners

QUALITA BOURBON (Etta Extra, dam of Mara Bourbon), classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1 - Picture), de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Milano), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2 - Picture), Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy Deloison (Gr.2 - Picture), Uranie (Gr.2 - Picture), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2 - Picture), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Vourasie, Polyxo, Undina, des Eglantines, Lupus at Vincennes, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory (Milano), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2) - Picture.

QUEEN'S GLORY, classic, Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de New York (Gr.3 - Picture), de Lille, de Munich, 2nd Prix Constant Hervieu, 3rd Prix de France (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2), du Luxembourg (Int.), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), 5th Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3), de la Marne (Gr.3), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3)

QUAKER JET, classic, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Phaéton (Gr.2 - Picture), Henri Levesque (Gr.2 - Picture), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Pictures), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2), Prix Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Int. - Bordeaux), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), 3rd Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2), 5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3). Sire.

QUICK WOOD (Dira), semi-classic, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2 - Picture), Paul Viel (Gr.2 - Picture), Ourasi, Pierre Van Troyen at Vincennes, Greyhound at Les Sables d'Olonne, du Louvre at Enghien, 2nd Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois. Sire. - Picture.

QUATRE JUILLET (half-brother to Daguet Rapide), semi-classic, Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2 - Picture), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2). Sire.

QUALYPSO JIEL, classic, Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m). Sire.

Que Je T'Aime, Prix de Berlin (Gr.3 - Enghien - Picture), Seppeleajo (Helsinki)
Quilano du Choquel, Grand Prix J.C. Fiolet Transports (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Grand Prix de Châteaubriant (Gr.3)
Quick Nevele, 2nd G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 4th Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2)
Quallas, 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2)
Qualin Charm, Queen Mauve, Quick Love d'Arbaz, Quatorze Juin, Queen Bourbon, Quodiak, Queenly Pride, Quidy, Quasar Meslois, Quarter Charm, Quety du Goutier, Quidia du Châtelet, Qlassic Charm, Quessy de Joudes, Quel Homme, Queen de Cambron, Quick Love, Quick Darling, Quom de Villeneuve, Qualica de Bomo, Quelovna de Lou, Qaya de la Fenette, Quel Prince, Quenta Por Favor, Quango Jet, Quinie Bourbon, Queen Song, Quamino Bello, Queschua Love, Que Love Blue, Quérida Blue, Qurasso, Quelle Ironie, Quiz de Baffais, Quelle Peinture, Quaser des Racques, Quiet Boy, Quelle Elodie, Quartz d'Hermès, Quick Charm
In Switzerland, Qudéko d'Eté, Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3 - three times), Coupe des 4 Ans, Coupe des 5 Ans, Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches, 2nd Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3), Swiss Champions Race (Gr.3), Trophée des 4 Ans at Avenches, 3rd Prix de l'Elevage at Avenches

 

ROYAL DREAM (1' 10"7 - 2 100 m Va.), Prix d'Amérique 2013 (Gr.1), Prix de France 2012 (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2 - Picture), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Lille (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de France 2013 (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 6th Prix d'Amérique 2012 (Gr.1). Sire.
ROCKLYN, classic, Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Paul Buquet (Gr.3 - Argentan), 2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), G.N.T. 2011's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), Prix de Chenonceaux, 4th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval). Sire.
ROYAL CROWN 1' 10"7 (Ea. - 3yo's French Record), classic, Prix Ozo (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy Deloison (Gr.2 - Picture), Reine du Corta (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Picture), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory (Vincennes), 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1)
RAPIDE AVENTURE 1' 11"1 (Ea.)
, classic, Prix Masina (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 4th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2)
RHEA PRIDE, semi-classic, Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), de Verdun, 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
RIESLING, semi-classic, Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture). Sire
.
Rêve Avec Moi, 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2)
Royale For You, 5th Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2)
Rich Love, 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Riviera Bella, Roc Bourbon, Rose Love, Rumba Pellois, River Love, Rani du Padoueng, Real Love, Racer Bourbon (Etta Extra), Real Artist, Regatta, Rembrandt, Rome To Paris, Reethi Rah Jet, Régent Mérité, Riva Barbès, Rock And Roll Star, Roxane des Racques, Ré Bourbon, Roi Pellois, Roma de Lou, Rêve de Faël, Run After, Roméo du Vivier, Ranch Wood, Rockaway, Red Love, Rosanna d'Arc, Road Movie, Royal du Source, Romana Jet, Rêve d'Aure, Real Indian, Respect, Rusty Love, Royal du Lys, Rapido Love, Roméo du Trio, Rien Que Pour Toi, Racing Charm, Roxane Mesloise, Reine of Love, Remember, Red Girl, Roméo Bleu, Remind Me
- In the Netherlands, You've Got Mail, classic, Critérium des 2 Ans, 3rd Sweepstakes (Groningen - fillies) ; Your Love Lois, Prix des Géants (Gr.2 - Wolvega) ; Yale ; You're Mine Yale ; You're Mine
- In Germany, NU PAGADI, classic, Deutsches Derby (Gr.1 - Berlin - 3 yo's), Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1 - Gelsenkirchen - 4 yo's), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Jubileumspokalen (Gr.1 - 5 ans - Solvalla), Grand Prix des 4 Ans (Solvalla), Europamatch (Gr.2 - Bjerke), Breeders Crown 2010 (Gelsenkirchen), 2nd Buddenbrock-Rennen (Berlin - 3 yo's), 3rd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), 4th Elitloppet (Gr.1), 5th Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Bjerke), has beaten Maharajah by four lengths at 4 in Sweden ; INI LOU, classic, Breeders Crown (Munchen - fillies - 2 yo's), Buddenbrock-Rennen (Berlin - 3 yo's), Deutsches Derby (Fillies - Berlin - 3 yo's) ; Top of The Rocks, 4th Graf Kalman Hunyady Memorial (Gr.2 - Wien) ; Winning Love ; Love Times ; Johnny Be Good ; Billy Turf ; Rower You ; Lavinia Love
- In Sweden, NAHAR 1' 9"7, Elitloppet (Gr.1), Norrbottens Stora Pris (Gr.1 - Boden - twice), H.K.H. Prins Daniels Lopp-Gulddivisionen (Gr.2), Konung Carl XVI Gustafs Silverhäst - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), 2nd Norrbottens Stora Pris (Gr.2 - Boden), C.L. Müllers Memorial (Gr.2 - Jägersro), Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Eskilstuna), Prix du Luxembourg (Int. - Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 3rd Sommartravets Final (Gr.2 - Rättvick), 4th Sundsvall Open Trot (Gr.1), Svenskt Mästerskap-Gulddivisionen (Gr.2), Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Laval), 5th Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer) ; Vanessa du Ling, 2nd Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3) ; Rosy Pierre ; Herr Ratzeputz ; I Saw You ; Macho Gossip
- In Italy, LA DANY BAR 1' 11"5 classic, Grand Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Turino), Prix de Meadowlands, de Meaux, Héraclite, Klymène, de Chenonceaux (Va.), 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), Prix Sans Dire Oui (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix du Calvados (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3), Grand Prix de Vincennes (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1 - Roma), Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2)
- In Finland, Bean Princess ; Bianca Journey

 

SCALA BOURBON 1' 11"9 classic, Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2 - Picture), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2 - Picture), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2 - Picture), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Hoppelop (Bjerke), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Djerid (Gr.3m), 4th Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), de Lille (Gr.3)
SEPTUOR, Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3 - Picture), de Munich, 2nd Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen), 3rd Prix Maurice de Folleville - Clôture du G.N.T. 2013 (Gr.2), 4th G.N.T. 2013's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle)
Salammbo du Vivier
, classic, 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
Sherry Love, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Saphir des Elfes, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3). Sire.
Séduction d'Anama, 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Salomé, Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Smyrna du Goutier, Special Love, Sexy Perle, Saga Mesloise, Susy Love, Sirella, Saphir Bocain, Speed Darling, Stella Pride, Saga de Corneville, Skipper d'Ecajeul, Sylviana Bella, Silène de Vandel, Sarrasin du Val, Sultane Mérité, San Damiano, Sandro d'Arc, Sirène de Mai, Sweet Shirley, Sarabole Mérité, Sandra Bleue, Say You Tejy, Serious Action, Still In Love, Santos du Rib, Soprano de la Noé
, Salsa de Neulliac, Serpico, Speedy du Perche, Socrate du Noyer
- In the Netherlands, ZORBA OLDESON, classic, Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1 - 4 yo's), 3rd Prix des Géants (Gr.2 - Wolvega), Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.2 - Duindigt), 4th Prix des Géants (Gr.2 - Wolvega) ; You're Mine, 4th Derby (Gr.1) ; Zizou, classic, 2nd Derby (Gr.1 - 3 yo's), 4th Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - 3 yo's) ; Zahier Charisma ; Yale
- In Sweden, SANITY 1' 09"2, Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2 - Picture), Konung Carl XVI Gustafs Silverhäst - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Norrbottens Stora Pris (Gr.2 - Boden), Vm & V75 Premiär (Gr.2 - Jägersro), Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche - Picture), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Meslay-du-Maine), Prix de Brest (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Olympiatravet (Gr.1 - Göteborg), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Jämtlands Stora Pris (Gr.2 - Ostersund), Prix des Cévennes (Gr.3), 3rd Norrbottens Stora Pris (Gr.1 - Boden), Färjestads Jubileumslopp - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Farjestad), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), 4th Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Finlandia-Ajo (Gr.1 - Helsinki), Konung Carl XVI Gustafs Silverhäst - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), 5th Sundsvall Open Trot (Gr.1), UET Trotting Masters (Gr.1) ; Winning Love, Harper Hanovers Lopp (Int. - Solvalla), 4th Konung Carl XVI Gustafs Silverhäst - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Orebro International (Gr.2 - twice)
- In Denmark, Mils You Love
- In Italy, Mint Kronos, Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2) ; Melton Kronos, 3rd Sweden Cup (Int. - Solvalla) ; Mistic Love ; Mediolanum ; Meverick Vita ; Minette
- In Belgium, Chérie DL ; Cocktail of Love
- In Germany, Riwa ; Salut ; Last Man Standing ; Arathorn
- In Spain, Sultan Bs

 

TROIKA DU CORTA, semi-classic, Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Urgent (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m)
Terre Rouge, Prix de Sienne (Coupe des 6 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix Marcel Dejean
Tears For Fears, Ténor du Goutier, Toccata du Bouffey, Tipsy Love, Tchao Love, Tiflosa Mesloise, Telma des Jacquets, Tropicana, Ti Amo du Trio, Tarot, Tensita Love, Tabriz de Vandel, Take Five, Théa, Tabin du Pré, Trully Precious, Tilde, Tanara du Goutier, Tendresse de Jiel, Typtronic, Tunisio Bello, Twenty, Thalie of Fairy, Talisman Mérité, Tifosi du Rib, Thank You Love, Topaze d'Haufor, Touta Bocain, Ta Lady de Nappes, Tao of Love
, Tangoso, Tiger Bourbon, Tommy, Temps Perdu, Talk To Me, Tara de Villeneuve, Talabao, Thank You Darling, Tadjacan
- In Italy, NON SOLO BAR, classic, Gran Premio Carlo Marangoni (Gr.1), Gran Premio Maschio Angioino (Gr.3), 2nd Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1), Gran Premio Citta di Napoli (Gr.1), G.P. San Paolo (Gr.2), Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3 - Va.), 3rd G.P. Regione Campania (Gr.2), Prix de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3), 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes (Int. - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Campionato Europeo dei 5 Anni (Gr.1 - Torino), 5th Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1), Prix de Milan (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3) ; NAUSICA FP, classic, Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma) ; Nurian Gold ; Noisette Bar ; Nobody Want You ; Nuova Mark ; Nereide d'Esi ; Needyou Diamant
- In Sweden, ED YOU, Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1 - Jägersro), European Trotting Masters Final 2014 (Gr.1 - Copenhagen), Sommarspecialen (Gr.2 - Bergsaker), 2nd Prix Etain Royal (Gr.1 - Seinajoki), 4th Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola), Jämtlands Stora Pris (Gr.2 - Ostersund), 5th Sundsvall Open Trot (Gr.1) ; Global Money, classic, 2nd Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 4 yo's - Eskilstuna), Solvalla Grand Prix (Gr.2), Graf Kalman Hunyady Memorial (Gr.2 - Wien), Sommartravets Final (Gr.2 - Rättvik), Svenskt Mästerskap Gulddivisionen (Gr.2 - Aby), C.L. Müllers Memorial (Gr.2 - Jägersro), 3rd Europa-Match (Gr.2 - Bjerke), 5th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3) ; Amour Rapide, classic, 2nd Prix Léopold Verroken, 3rd Svensk Uppfödningslöpning 2009 (Gr.1), 4th Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Solvalla) ; Global Manhattan, Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3 - Va. - Picture), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen), Charley Mills, de Munich (Va.), 2nd Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), 3rd Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2), du Gatinais (Gr.3), de Beaugency (Gr.3), 4th Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2), de La Haye (Gr.2), de Bruxelles (Gr.3) ; Love You More ; Laurier Dag ; Naomi di Quattro ; Beatles
- In Finland, Sunrise Lover, classic, 3rd Derby des 4 Ans (Gr.1) ; She Loves You 1' 10, Lady Snarts Lopp - Stoeliten (Solvalla), 2nd Suur-Hollola-Ajo (Gr.1 - Lahti), Prix Saint-Michel (Gr.2 - Mikkeli), 3rd European Championship (Gr.1 - mares - Solvalla), 4th European Championship (Gr.1 - mares - Solvalla), Suur-Hollola-Ajo (Gr.1 - Lahti), 5th European Championship (Gr.1 - mares - Solvalla) ; For Life
- In the Netherlands, Agrippa Boko ; Ave Brigitte ; Amazing Love ; Ari ; Avanti L.M.
- In Germany, Victory Love ; Top of the Rocks ; Il Lamborghini
- In Spain, Tiffanys
- In Belgium, Daylight Sonata
- In Austria, General Mo ; Vanessa G

 

ULYSSE, classic, Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m - Picture), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m - Picture), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m - Picture), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m - Picture), du Calvados (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1). Sire.
UNE LADY DE NAPPES
, semi-classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Kurse (Gr.3), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3)
UN AMOUR D'HAUFOR 1' 10"8 (a4V.) classic, Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2
- Picture), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), Narquois (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), de Lille (Gr.3), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2). Sire.
USTIE LOVE, semi-classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2
- Picture), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3 - Picture), 4th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3)
ULF DU NOYER, G.N.T. 2014's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly - Picture), 2nd Prix de Nevers (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Verdun (Gr.3). Sire.
Until Love, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3)
Un Charme Fou, 3rd Prix Narquois (Gr.3), 4th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), 5th Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2)
Ulagarasan, 3rd Prix Indienne (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Sans Dire Oui (Gr.3m)
Ulla Jet, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2)
Ultra Daidou, 4th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3), Prix Hersilie (Gr.3), 5th G.N.T. 2015's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Argentan)
Use Me More, Coupe des 4 Ans (Prix de Cabourg - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Ulk Blue, Une Oeuvre Choisie, Unique Lover, Ultra Marceaux, Urban Mesloise, Ulm de Vandel
, Un Rendez Vous, Una Bella du Fier, Uruguay Atout, Une Belle Bourbon, Ucabana du Gîte, Uzo Josselyn, Une Vallée d'Amour, Unly You Castelle, Up And Drive, Univers Love, Une de Baffais, Ulysse Atout, Un Amour du Pont, Ultima Mauzun, Une Love, Usky Love, Ugénie, Ultra Love, Urosida, Uranus Mérité, Ultimo de Lou, Ulstein, Unchain My Heart, Underground Beach, United des Obeaux, Unique Love, US Rabbit, Une A Deux d'Ostal, Ursie de Neulliac, U Speed Heart
- In Sweden, Brasil Boko, classic, 4th Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1) ; Go Green Pellini, Vinterfavoriten (Solvalla), Hakan Wallner Memorial - Trearingseliten (Solvalla) ; Abborren ; King of Love ; Just Magic ; Lover Face
- In Italy, OROPURO BAR, classic, Gran Premio Societa Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.1 - Torino), Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Italia (Gr.2 - Bologna), Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3 - Picture), de la Mayenne (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix du Gatinais (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jules Roucayrol (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), 5th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Gelsenkirchen), Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Gr.3), Sire ; Oscar di Jesolo, classic, 3rd Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Treviso) ; Oneghin del Ronco, Premio ENCAT (Gr.2 - Torino), 5th Gran Premio Lotteria Nazionale (Gr.1 - Napoli) ; One Love ; Opinion Leader ; Ozig ; Okey Dokey ; Olivia di Casei ; Odile Grif ; Odalisca Gianfi
- In Germany, CAO DAI, classic, Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - colts - 4yo's - Gelsenkirchen) ; What A Feeling, Arthur-Knauer-Rennen (Derby des Pouliches - Berlin) ; Halali, Buddenbrock Rennen ; On Y Va ; Cardea ; Best of Love ; Beau Jewel ; Herman Nasad ; Goldige ; Indra Comtesse ; Admiral Boom ; Cosi Fan Tutte ; Harzbeckerin ; Blythesome Love ; Chrissi H
- In the Netherlands, BERRY'S BOY, classic, Derby (Gr.1 - 3 yo's) ; Bullseye ; Breeze Energy ; Balamanco ; Best Well ; Barracuda ; Brazil Elegance ; Ballantine V
- In Finland, SUPER FRIDO, Suur-Hollola-Ajo (Gr.1 - Lahti), 3rd Prix Saint Michel (Gr.1 - Mikkeli)
- In Switzerland, Ulycia de Bussy
, Grand Prix des Eleveurs (Aarau), Prix de l'Elevage (Avenches), 2nd Grand Prix des 5 Ans, Prix de Vitesse (Avenches)
- In Belgium, Miss Love ; Espoir ; Erette Vivant ; Bigboy Limburgia ; Enjoy Love
- In Spain, Uickwoodyou ; Un Crack Mar ; Uc d'Auba ; Under The Sea HM ; Usain
- In Austria, Ellysee Mo ; Iglesio Mo ; Heronimo Sunrise ; Jamaica Mo
- In Denmark, Rafolo

 

VILLAGE MYSTIC, classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), de La Haye (Gr.2 - Picture), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), de Bruxelles (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3), 3rd Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 5th Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2). Sire.
VISITE ROYALE
, classic, Prix Kurse (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3)
Vassilia d'Orgères, Prix Joseph Aveline, 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (Prix de Vichy - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3 - Enghien), d'Orthez (Gr.3)
Violetta Mauzun, 2nd Prix de Verdun (Gr.3)
Very Well Jet, 2nd Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), 4th Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3)
Vulcain of Mars, 2nd Prix de Sienne (Coupe des 6 ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Vita Bourbon, 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2)
Vivaldo Bello, 5th Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2)
Velvet Rainbow, 5th Prix de Milan (Gr.3)
Vic du Pommereux
, 5th Prix de Dinan (Gr.3)
Verdi Winner
, Vénicio Pommereux, Victory Jiel, Vodka For You, Velvet Rosa, Vazirissimo, Vekkio Aimef, Vivaldi, Vendetta Bourbon, Valued Love, Violet, Vicomte de Daidou, Valley of Love, Vipiteno, Valory des Noés, Valérie Oldeson, Vocalise Bocain, Voice Dream, Villa Castelle, Volga des Valois, Victorious Love, Very Love, Vainqueur Majyc, Vénus Josselyn, Victory Coglais, Vahiné du Corta, Votre Président, Vikivera de Lou, Vicky Love, Very Love Royal, Valtat, Verdict Blue, Vicky For Love, Valley Dream, Vulpes d'Orcelia, Velours d'Hermès, Viko de Mai
- In Australia, Amore Stride, classic, 2nd NSW Trotters Derby (Gr.1) ; Topnotch Jewel, classic, 4th Victoria Trotters Oaks (Gr.1) ; Lotalov, classic, 5th Northern Trotting Derby (Gr.1)
- In Italy, PEARL AXE, classic
, Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Premio Avv. Carlo Marangoni - Filly (Gr.2 - Torino), 3rd Gran Premio Nazionale - Filly (Gr.2 - Milano), 5th Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - Milano) ; Pegasus Etoile ; Phebo Rivarco, 5th Prix de Faulquemont (Gr.3 - Va.) ; Paolo America ; Palissy ; Principessa Ovi ; Paris Bi ; Parisienne Bar ; Paco Rabanne ; Pontida ; Pretty Lover ; Psiche Roc ; Palomitas ; Phantom Eck
- In Germany, CC RIDER, classic
, Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - colts - 3yo's - Gelsenkirchen), 5th Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - 4yo's - Berlin) ; GEORGINA CORNER, classic, Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - fillies - 3yo's - Gelsenkirchen), Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - mares - 4yo's - Berlin) ; Chapeau, classic, Grand Prix de Vincennes (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Jägersro), 3rd Prix de Washington (Gr.2), 4th Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), Jamin (Gr.3) ; Sir Mathijs, classic, 3rd Traber-Derby (Gr.1 - Berlin) ; Enigma, 4th Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - mares - 4yo's - Berlin) ; Bradley ; Irrwisch ; Eskimo Joe ; Kalido ; Freccia Rossa ; Amor Viking ; Cipriani ; Super Love Boy ; Cherien of Fire ; Chatain ; Lovely Siwa ; Habito ; It's Amazing ; Evita Viking
- In Norway, Love You Fox, classic, 4th Norsk TravDerby (Gr.1 - Bjerke)
- In Sweden, Zonguldak, 2nd Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3) ; Twigs Voici, Lady Snärts Lopp (Solvalla), 5th Prix Saint-Michel (Gr.1 - Mikkeli), Sto - SM (Gr.2 - Aby) ; Shiraz Brodde, 5th Sommartravets Final (Gr.2 - Rättvik) ; Hankypanky Pagan ; Val d'Amour , Mystery Love ; Valeur
- In Finland, Amour Avenger, 5th Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - 4yo's) ; Sophie Savage ; Love de Villeneuve
- In Spain, Victorios
- In Belgium, Fille du Lauzet ; Fou de Joie
- In the Netherlands, Coktail Fortuna, 4th Derby (3yo's) ; Cumlaude Newport ; Carolientranss R ; Caitlin Scott ; Carl Lewis ; Cause I Do ; Courage To Love ; Cas Kievitshof
- In Austria, Holiday Mo ; Charlene ; Caramba ; Rocket Love ; Cristallo Sr ; Meerwind ; Charlie Sr ; Love Me ; Andover Mo

 

AIRPORT, classic, Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen - Picture), 2nd Prix Lous le Bourg (Gr.2m), René Palyart (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Lavater (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 4th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), California (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1). Sire.
A MYSTERIOUS LOVE, semi-classic, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
AMENSITO, Prix de la Croisette (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
AGILITE JENILOU, Coupe des 3 Ans (Prix Nésos du Goutier - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Coupe des 3 Ans (Prix de Vichy - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Prix de la Croisette (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
ALISMA DU CORTA, Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Coupe des 4 Ans (Prix de Jägersro - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix Héraclite (Gr.3), 5th Prix Uranie (Gr.2)
AKIDO - Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Hersilie (Gr.3), 4th Prix de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3), California (Gr.3)
Apprenti Sorcier, classic, 2nd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), de Reims (Gr.3), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m). Sire.
Aphrodite Child, 4th Prix Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m)
Arane des Noés, Always King (Pearl Queen), Angelica Love, Antoine, Aima de Villeneuve, Alike That, Amour Sacré, Aya de Vandel, Aladin, Anna Maria, Alliance Gédé, A Passion of Love, Ava de Tilou, Alyeska, A New Bill, Adonis du Fossé, Amstrong Jet (Sire), Alto, Aime Moi, Amy Crown, Aviva Aimef, Alto du Goutier, Azaro d'Arc, Alonzo du Vivier, Allegro de Lou, Ask For You, Avadara, Ami Winner, A Lovely Girl, Alister du Suret, Aqua Magique, American Pride, Azalée des Racques
- In Australia, HABIBTI, classic, NSW Trotters Oaks (Gr.1), NSW Trotters Derby (Gr.1) ; Our Dreamlover, classic, 4th NSW Trotters Derby (Gr.1)
- In New Zealand, Thebestlove
- In Italy, ROD STEWART, classic, Ulf Thoresen Minnelop (Gr.1 - Jarlsberg), Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), Energima Cup Finale (Bjerke), 2nd Derby italiano del Trotto (Gr.1 - Napoli), Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1 - Modena), European Championship 5 Years Old (Gr.1 - Jägersro), 3rd Ulf Thoresen Grand International (Gr.1 - Jarlsberg), Gran Premio Nello Bellei (Gr.2 - Montecatini), Prix de Brest (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Gr.3), 4th Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - Torino), Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), 5th Prix des Géants (Gr.2 - Wolvega) ; RUBINA BLAK, semi-classic, Gran Criterium-Filly (Gr.2 - Milano), Gran Premio Allevatori-Filly (Gr.2 - Roma) ; ROBINIA, semi-classic, Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli-Filly (Gr.2 - Napoli), 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2 - Taranto), Gran Premio Antonio Carena (Gr.2 - Roma), 4th Gran Premio d'Europa Filly (Gr.2 - Roma), 5th Gran Premio Padovanelle (Gr.3) ; RANIA LEST, semi-classic, Gran Premio d'Europa Filly (Gr.2 - Roma), Gran Premio Continentale Filly (Gr.2 - Bologna), 2nd Gran Premio Mario Locatelli (Gr.2 - Milano), Gran Premio Padovanelle (Gr.2) ; ROMANESQUE, Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Picture), de Genève (Gr.3 - Picture), de la Manche (Enghien), 2nd Prix Dominique Savary (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Camilla (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3) ; Roi de Coeur, semi-classic, 3rd Gran Premio Presidente della Repubblica (Gr.2 - Trieste), 5th Gran Premio Terme di Montecatini (Gr.2 - Montecatini) ; Ramses Rob, 5th Prix de Rome (Gr.3) ; Radieux, 2nd Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer) ; Rêve d'Amour, Coupe des 3 Ans (Avenches) ; Rugiada del Rio ; Rimica di Azzurra ; Ramon Dream ; Regina del Bar ; Rohirrim Baba ; Ringo Your Sm ; Roger Waters ; Real Bee Power ; Rodin ; Ronaldo Grad
- In Sweden, Sir Ratzeputz, classic, 2nd Konung Gustaf V's Pokal (Gr.1) ; Västerbo Loveboat, classic, 3rd Svensk Uppfödningslöpning (Gr.1), Eskilstuna Fyraaringstest (Gr.2), Solvalla Grand Prix (Gr.2), 4th Konung Carl XVI Gustafs Silverhäst (Gr.2 - Solvalla) ; Donna Di Quattro, classic, 3rd Final Stochampionatet (Gr.1), 5th Prix Etain Royal (Gr.1 - Seinajoki), Prix de Reims (Gr.3) ; Geisha Sund, 5th Prix du Perreux (Gr.3 - Va.) ; Montdore, 4th Prix du Perreux (Gr.3 - Va.) ; Tornado Exclusive ; Love Dancer ; Love Ain't Easy ; Jula In Focus ; Google Haleryd ; Peridot ; Part Nan Angelen ; Peder Mykla ; Arn Hammering ; Re Doc
- In Germany, FRAULEIN WUNDER, classic, Deutsches Stuten-Derby (Gr.1 - fillies - 3yo's - Berlin), Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - fillies - 3yo's - Berlin) ; Abasi, classic, 2nd Deutsches Stuten-Derby (Gr.1) ; Nu I Nu, classic, 4th Traber-Derby (Gr.1 - Berlin) ; Grande Dame, classic, 4th Deutsches Stuten-Derby (Gr.1) ; Donna Kievitshof, classic, 5th Deutsches Stuten-Derby (Gr.1) ; Lord Philipp ; Höwings Südsturm ; Ciao Amore ; Immosand ; Julio Cortina ; Easy Lover ; Yarrah ; Cezanne ; Love Is In The Air ; Love You Corner ; Yiosco ; Qualite Blue ; Wirbelwind ; Prinzess Betzi ; Diamond Digger K ; Dulco di Quattro ; Cadence ; Evita Viking ; Vauxhall ; Super Love ; Lighten Up Today ; Marie Lou ; Whinny Love ; Voltigeuse ; Irma
- In the Netherlands, Derby Lobell, Derby des Pouliches (3yo's - Duindigt) ; Dream Well, 2nd Derby (4yo's - Wolvega) ; Dave Dream, 4th Derby (4yo's - Wolvega) ; Dream of Renka ; Dasmijn Medo ; Demi's Mail ; Denise F Boko ; Dynamite Scott ; Dancingstar Fili ; Deejaybo V Assum
- In Norway, Bakers Ransom ; Love Voice
- In Finland, Moonlight Love
- In Austria, H.P. SMEK, classic, Osterreichische Traber-Derby (4yo's) ; HABIBI, Summer-Derby (4 yo) ; Verona S ; Lovely Boy ; Lovely Photo ; C'Est La Vie ; Two Point Fifty
- In Belgium, Goodbye du Mot
- In Spain, Amour Dream

 

BOOSTER WINNER, classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), des Elites (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2 - Picture), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m - Picture), René Palyart (Gr.2m - Picture), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1), Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Gien (Gr.3), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), Prix Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), de Bruxelles (Gr.3), 5th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), des Cévennes (Gr.3). Sire.
BOLERO LOVE, classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), 2nd Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3), Dominique Savary (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.
BELINA JOSSELYN, classic, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2 - Picture), de Croix (Gr.2 - Picture), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2 - Picture), Robert Auvray (Gr.2 - Picture), d'Eté (Gr.2 - Picture), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2 - Picture), Chambon P (Gr.2 - Picture), Héraclite (Gr.3 - Picture), Joseph Aveline (Gr.3 - Picture), G.N.T. 2016's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval - Picture), Prix Jean Riaud - ex Prix Jamin (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1
), Jockey (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Kerjacques (d.h. - Gr.2), 4th Prix de Paris (Gr.1)
BE MY GIRL, semi-classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3 - Picture), Vourasie (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2)
Bon Copain, G.N.T. 2017's 7th Trial (Gr.3 - Reims), 3rd Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2 - Gelsenkirchen), Prix de Provence (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2017's Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 4th Prix Narquois (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix de Victoria Park (Gr.2), Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3). Sire.
Bonne Copine, 3rd Prix de Nevers (Gr.3)
Brindille, Béa Darling, Baklov de Vandel, Belle Crown, Bagheera Pride, Bouge de La, Blue Label, Benfica, Borle de Muze, Balsamo Bello, Bon Jenilou, Beauty Pride, Bingo Love, Boglioni Jet, Bahia du Pommereux, Baraka, Bahama Island, Brador, Boute en Train, Business Class, Belle du Mont, Bella Ducale, Bjorn Emjo, Barracuda Love, Bahia de Lou, Baby Girl, Bakyra, Blason, Be Love Desbois, Ballerine du Capre, Buy More Time d'Am (wins in Sweden and Norway)
- In Finland, JONTTE BOY, classic, Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Jägersro), 3yo Kriterium (Gr.1 - Tampere), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Hakan Wallner Memorial - Trearingseliten (Solvalla), 2nd Ulf Thoresen Minnelop (Gr.1 - Jarlsberg) ; Winter's Iceman, classic, Breeders Crown (3yo's - Seinajoki), Premio Going Kronos (Jägersro), 4th 3yo Kriterium (Gr.1 - Tampere)
- In Sweden, Furious Francis, classic, 5th E3 Final (Gr.1 - Bergsaker) ; Bullyoung, classic, 5th Svensk Uppfödningslöpning (Gr.1), Orebro Int'l (Gr.2) ; Lord Flax
- In Italy, SISTER DANY BAR, Prix Fama (Gr.3 - Picture), d'Istres (Gr.3 - Picture), de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3 - Picture) ; Super Fez, 4th Gran Premio Societa Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.2) ; Semont Your Sm, 5th Gran Premio Allevatori (Gr.1) ; Secret Love Rsm ; Supervera Diamant ; Singer del Ronco ; Smorghy E Bar ; Shark dei Veltri ; Shatar Club ; Something
- In Germany, Imi Para Mi, 3rd Arthur-Knauer-Rennen (Derby des Pouliches - Berlin) ; Love Victory ; Louisdor ; Piccolina Diamant ; Popeye Diamant ; Nasdaq ; Celestial Light Tk ; Pippilotta Diamant ; Vitesse Lumiere ; Mighty Hanover ; Laufey ; Lovely Missi ; Je Le Veux ; Juan
- In New Zealand, Monbet
- In Denmark, UZA JOSSELYN, Gran Premio delle Nazioni (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix du Perreux (Gr.3 - Va. - Picture), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix de Vitesse des 3 Ans, des Elites (twice) (Avenches), de la Manche (Enghien), 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (Avenches), 4th Prix de Reims (Gr.3)
- In the Netherlands, Excellent Love ; Eusebio Transs R ; Empoleon Br

 

CEDEA JOSSELYN, semi-classic, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2 - Picture), 3rd Prix Héraclite (Gr.3), 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Verdun (Gr.3)
CLIF DU POMMEREUX, semi-classic, Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Jules Lepennetier (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Bellino II (Gr.3), d'Avignon (Gr.3), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), Oscar Collard (Gr.3), 5th Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3)
CAP MATYSS, classic, Prix Vindex (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), d'Orthez (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 4th Prix Bellino II (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1)
Cupidon du Vivier, 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline (Gr.3), 5th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2)
Cova Josselyn, 5th Prix d'Istres (Gr.3)
Catch The Win, 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Avenches)
Complicité d'Azur, Choomy Deladou, Chikka Vedaquaise, Cadet Joyeux, Can You Love Quick, Carla, Casernette, Césario Bello, Carlotta Mesloise, Carayan Mauzun, Chipie Jolie, Chiara du Bar, Connecticut, Cadix du Vivier, Chelsea United, Cocktail d'Hermès, Citrine Bocain, Cranberry Dream, Cyrius Jiel, Courtly Love, Care Love, Crème des Racques, Clyde Barrow, Caliente, Crazy Love Gès, Cab Calloway, Constantin, Calin of Love, Coralie de Benac
- In Italy, TOSELAND KYU, Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), 3rd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 4th Gran Premio delle Nazioni (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3) ; Telecomando OK, classic, Gran Premio di Firenze (Gr.2), 2nd Gran Criterium (Gr.1), Konung Gustaf V's Pokal (Gr.1), 3rd Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1) ; Talabarteria, semi-classic, Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli-Filly (Gr.2 - Napoli), 3rd Gran Premio Regione Campania (Gr.2) ; Turno di Azzurra, classic, 3rd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), 4th Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli) ; Temon Your Sm, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Citta di Cesena (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Follonica (Gr.2), 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2) ; Tobias del Ronco, 4th Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2) ; Tedo Fks, 5th Gran Premio Terme di Montecatini (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Padova (Gr.2) ; Touchee Bi ; Thierry Caf ; Tiziano ; Tuxedo Bi ; Tyl Etoile
- In Sweden, Pantin ; Pastell Tilly ; Tesio
- In Germany, Cash Hanover 1' 11"3 classic, 2nd Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1), 4th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3) ; Falcon Dragon, classic, 4th Deutsches Traber-Derby (Gr.1) ; Sambuco ; Prince of Persia ; Say Goodbye ; C'Est Bien ; Serafino ; Cachamour ; Ivy Corner ; Injah
- In Finland, William Pine, classic, 2nd Breeders' Crown (Gr.1) ; Still Loving You, classic, 3rd Derby (Gr.1)
- In Denmark, AXEL, classic, Dansk Trav Kriterium (Gr.1), Dansk Trav Derby (Gr.1), 4-Arings Grand Prix (Jydsk)
- In Belgium, Inlove Vrijthout
- In Spain, Coktail Dream
- In the Netherlands, Femke Schermer


Dragon des Racques, classic, Prix de Faulquemont (Gr.3 - Picture), de Gien (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 4th Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Bellino II (Gr.3), 5th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2)
Ducato Bourbon, classic, 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2)
Difa Girl
, Prix d'Istres (Gr.3 - Picture), 5th Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3)
Douce Ligneries
, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2)
Douchka Love
, Diablesse d'Atout, Diplomate d'Am, Dove You Visais, Deep Love, Do You Love Me, Dubai Union, Décennie, Dubaï Dream, Diamond Pride, Don Diego Gwen, Diva Béji, Diégo Barosso, Diva de Lou, Diamant du Goutier, Dear Lover, Damour du Vivier, Dona Viva, Dignité, Diamond Jiel, Dora les Jarriais, Dean Deluca, Destin de Star, Darkava Cath, Dandy Chéri, Drôle de Mec, D'Artagnan, Dare Dare, Divine de Choisel, Duo de Saint Prest, Desperados Love, Dream du Chêne, Dear Love de Cejee, Diva du Choquel
- In Italy, UNICKA, classic, Derby Italiano del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Carlo Cacciari (Gr.2 - Modena), Gran Premio Nazionale Filly (Gr.2 - Milano), Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli-Filly (Gr.2 - Napoli), Premio Avv. Carlo Marangoni - Filly (Gr.2 - Torino) ; Ultra Wind Bi, Gran Premio Regione Campania (Gr.2), Prix Camilla (Gr.3 -
Picture), 4th Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3) ; Unicorno Slm, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Modena), Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Premio Going Kronos (Gr.2 - Jägersro), 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Padova (Gr.3) ; Ursel Gio, 4th Prix Héraclite (Gr.3) ; Uraia ; Uragano Stecca ; Urgencia ; Umile Ama
- In Sweden, Nouvelle Avenue ; Niky Flax
- In Finland, Callela Eliza
- In Germany, Saltnpepa Diamant ; Comanche Moon ; Lemaitre ; What You Want ; Senorita Diamant
- In Belgium, Jody Mom
- In the Netherlands, Gonda Schermer ; Gerrit Schermer
; Gigant Well


ERE NOUVELLE, semi-classic, Prix Masina (Gr.2 - Picture), Atlas (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 5th Prix Vourasie (Gr.3)
Exotic Destination, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kurse (Gr.3)
Everest de Ginai, 2nd Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 4th Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3)
Evolution, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3)
Estella Love
, classic, 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2)
Elattori, Critérium des 2 Ans, Trophée des Espoirs, Grand Prix des 3 Ans, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)
Express Way, 4th Prix du Roule (Gr.3), 5th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3)
Exclusive Red, Espoir Fou, Elusive Love, Eusébio d'Héripré, Elissi James, Epicurien, Elvis du Rib, Efficace, Elencio, Etoile des Voirons, Etoile de Lahaye, Efaro, Easy Lignerie, El Villagio, Emiliano, El Padrino Noa, Evolutif d'Am, Elixir de Crennes, El Gusto, Epopée Aldo, Erika Griff, Exotic Star, Eva Luna Voirons
- In Germany, Mary Ann J, classic, Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - fillies - 2yo's - Berlin) ; Classic Connection, Breeders Crown (3 yo's), 2nd Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3) ; Blue Edition ; Maine
- In Sweden, Current Affair
, semi-classic, First Final Breeders Course 2yo's 2016 (Gr.2 - Jägersro) ; Selmer I.H., classic, 3rd Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna - 3yo colts) ; Casterly Rock
- In America, INTERNATIONAL MONI (Moni Maker), classic, Goodtimes Trot (Mohawk), Hambletonian Eliminatory (Meadowlands), Carl Erskine Memorial (Hoosier Park), 3rd Breeders Crown (3yo's - colts), 5th Canadian Trot Classic
- In Italy, Valzer di Poggio, classic, 4th Gran Criterium (Gr.1 - Milano) ; Vagabondo
- In the Netherlands, Hambo Transs R, Critérium des 3 Ans (Wolvega), Prix de Gien (Gr.3 - Picture), de Berlin (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Derby H (Duindigt - 3yo's), 4th Prix de Rome (Gr.3)

- In Belgium, Kamukana Vrijthout


Frédo Griff
, Flower Power, Flandre
- In Italy, Zephyrus Bar

- In Spain, Fortunato Dream, Criterium dels 2 Anys (Son Pardo)

 

 

 

 

LOVE YOU

 COKTAIL JET

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

Star's Pride

 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

 Sug

 GUILTY OF LOVE

And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Amour d'Aunou

  Speedy Somolli

 Speedy Crown

Somolli

Nesmile

Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 

By COKTAIL JET

1st dam
GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17. Dam of :
  - LOVE YOU, her first foal
- MY LOVELY GIRL (Coktail Jet) 1' 18, winner at Vincennes and Cabourg. Dam of :
    - REVOLUTION. Dam of BLACKBIRD WOOD, Prix du Brionnais, de la Haute Corse (gr.A), du Calvados, de l'Embrunais, de la Gironde at Lyon-Parilly, de Fontvieille, de Malpasse at Marseille-Borély, des Géraniums (gr.B) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Méjean at Marseille-Vivaux ; DELTA CHARM, Prix des Rossignols (gr.A) at Le Touquet, de la Fédération régionale (gr.B) at La Ferté-Vidame, Paul Droulin et Albert Maillet (gr.B) at Le Sap.
- SO LOVELY GIRL (Kaisy Dream) classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Ourasi, Unitas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.
  
- Top Boy (Jag de Bellouet), Derby du Trotteur français, Coupe des 5 Ans at Avenches
- BEAUTY LADY (Sam Bourbon) 1' 15, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, de Darnetal at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes
- DON LOVELY (c. Kaisy Dream), Prix de la Colmont at Laval
 

- NICE LOVE (Coktail Jet) 1' 11 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), des Genêts, de la Roche-sur-Yon, de Château-Chinon, de Valence, Jacques de Saint Sauveur, Aléthéia (Va.), France Bleu Gironde at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, du Donjon at Cabourg, de Cauvicourt at Caen, 2nd Prix des Glaïeuls (Va.), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2) (Va.), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - twice, 2006, 2007), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2008's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
- ONLY LOVE (f. Extrême Dream), Prix de "l'Action Républicaine" at Chartres. Dam of VALROSE, Prix du Mesle, de Gavray at Vincennes, de Blain, d'Auberville at Caen ; ALBINONI, Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, geny.com at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix Libussa at Vincennes ; BLACK ROCK, Prix de Châteaugiron, d'Anet, Aemilia, Constellation, Lydia at Vincennes, des Pélargonium (gr.B), de Valsème at Cabourg, de l'Office du Tourisme at Agon-Coutainville, des Etablissements Freulet at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Caumont at Vincennes ; DRAGSTER, Prix Giant Cat (gr.A) at Châteaubriant.
- PERHAPS LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Salvizinet at Feurs, Prix Finale Coupe du Monde at La Capelle, de Nancy at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Antibes at Vincennes. Sire.
- In Dix Huit (c. Pine Chip - 2004) 1' 12"8 classic, Prix de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien, Premio Laghi Alpini at Roma, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, Léopold Verroken, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, 5th Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma. Picture.
-
REPEAT LOVE (Coktail Jet) semi-classic, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, de la Roche-aux-Moines at Angers, Prix www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, Prix www.Croisé-Laroche.fr, 2nd Prix Caecilia, Raymond Fouard at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Montélimar at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/repeatlove


- SONG OF LOVE (Coktail Jet). Dam of Chanson d'Amour (f. Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, des Ardennes at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, Eunyke at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien ; DEEJAY SAM (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Jean-Luc Janvier at Moulins-La-Marche, Guy Clément at Nantes, des Bénévoles at Saint-Galmier, "Point Vert" Agrial (gr.B) at Lisieux ; EN PLEIN COEUR (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Henri Desmontils at La Capelle.
- TOUCH OF LOVE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix du Restaurant Le Seino-Marin at Elbeuf, des Aulnes at Cabourg
- UP TO LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Fromabert (group A) at Feurs, Marcel Duffaut at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Corse-Matin" at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Espinat at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes, de Voulpaix at La Capelle
- AMIE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Hortensias, de Mézières at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Gardénias (gr.A), d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
- CUPIDON LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval

2nd dam
AMOUR D'AUNOU 1' 15 semi-classic. Dam of :
 

- GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17 - see above
-
IN LOVE WITH YOU 1' 13 classic, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sc.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.) Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/inlove

- KEYSTONE DREAM 1' 13, Prix Hydra, Siri (Va.), de Dormans (Vm.), de Coutances (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Millau (Ea.)
- OUR LOVE (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, Prix Abundantia (Va.), du Canton de Riaille at Nantes, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Communauté Meslay-Grez, Jacques Paillard at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix d'Eté at Châteaubriant, Prix Marceau Dècle at Mauquenchy, de Dompierre at Vichy, D.B. Energies at La Capelle, Paris-Turf at Saint-Malo, 2nd Prix de Nesles (Va.), de Bouguenais, de Guerlesquin (Vm.), de la Bourse (Ea.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
- PRIVATE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Langeais, de Châteauroux, de Château Chinon, de Valence, Siwa, des Iris (Va.), François Mariet at La Baule, 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix de Belfort, de Chenonceaux, du Crépuscule, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Brest, 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de New York, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m). Dam of ETINCELLE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix "Maigret Voit Rouge" at Moulins-la-Marche.
- TES AMOURS (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Joachim at Mauquenchy, de la Fédération des Courses de Basse-Normandie at Vire, Murzim, de Vaumas, de Damville at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais, de Noirmoutier (Ea.), de Coucy-le-Château (Va.), 3rd Prix Arachné, de Taverny, de Clermont-Ferrand (Va.), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3). Dam of Each Time (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Aladin d'Ecajeul at Rânes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), Undina at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, de la Porte de Montreuil at Enghien, 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes.
- UNTOUCHABLE AMOUR (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Avignon at Amiens, de la Tombola de la Fédération at Mauquenchy, Bar PMU "Le National" at Reims, de Courchevel at Le Croisé-Laroche
- AMORETTO (c. Goetmals Wood), Second Top Price (150 000 euros) at the Vincennes Yearling Select Sales 2011, Prix Buffet II at Mauquenchy
- BE IN LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sospel at Cagnes-sur-Mer

- DAY OF LOVE (c. The Best Madrik), Prix Eléazar (gr.B) at Nancy

3rd dam
NESMILE 1' 17.
By CAPRIOR, she raced at a semi-classic level at 3 and 4, particularly placed between the two leaders of this generation NOBLE ATOUT and NODESSO in the Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.) before becoming an exceptional dam with two double winners of Critérium and three semi-classics :
  - Unispeed 1' 13 semi-classic . Dam of :
    - Funny Girl 1' 18. Dam of Kitty d'Aunou 1' 16 (dam of Tempête d'Aunou 1' 13, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes), Little Man 1' 16, Milky Way 1' 18, Only With You 1' 15, Pink Lady.
- Ginger Lady 1' 15. Prix Laetitia. Dam of Mint Julep 1' 15, Passineti 1' 16.
- In Between 1' 16
- Litchi (g. Echo) 1' 13, Prix de Craon, des Vosges (Va.), de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, de Saint-Chamond (Ea.)
- Nouba 1' 14. Dam of UNIVERS SACRE, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle, Poroto, de Bergues at Le Croisé-Laroche ; ANTIPASTO, Prix de la Place Rodin at Enghien, Michel Bazire (gr.B) at Le Mans, des Violettes, de Bréhal, des Tournesols (gr.B) at Cabourg, du Cheran (gr.A) at Craon, Henri Sauvager at Châteaubriant.
- Peterhoffen (c. Gai Brillant), Prix de Croulebarbe (Em.)
- Quick Mate (c. Extrême Dream), Prix de Valognes at Cabourg
- Rock and Roll (g. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Albizias at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Amour d'Aunou - see above
 

- BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic. Leading French Sire 2000. Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1).

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/buvetier

- Comtesse d'Aunou. Dam of :

    - Happiness d'Aunou 1' 16 winner at Vincennes. Dam of Miss Aunou, Quartz d'Aunou, Sambo.
- Karine d'Aunou 1' 18
- New York (f. In Love With You) 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix Fama, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of Shamrock (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, des Coquelicots at Caen, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Wolvega (gr.B), de Montluçon-Néris at Avenches, 2nd Prix des Tulipes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Ferté Macé (Va.) ; TEXAS STYLE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 13 classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, Undina at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), dam of EDITH STYLE (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Thiézac (gr.A) at Enghien, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix de Béthune at Vincennes ; UFLORA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix du Fresne at Le Meslay-du-Maine, des Azalées, de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Polyxo, d'Oloron at Vincennes, dam of ESPOIR PERMIS (c. Village Mystic), Prix "Imprimerie Demortreux" (gr.B) at Vire, de Lassay at Caen ; BEST LIFE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Freesias, Diana at Vincennes, de Bellevue at Nantes ; COMBATTANTE (f. Sam Bourbon) classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ophiucus at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, de La Roche-sur-Yon (gr.B) at Cordemais, du Canton de Buchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2
) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; DOUCE AVENTURE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Ida at Vincennes, Bellino II, Dollar de Meslay, Henri Callier at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Place de l'Alma (gr.A) at Enghien, Eva at Vincennes ; FAMILLE ROYALE (f. Village Mystic), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval, 3rd Prix des Gardénias at Vincennes.
- Onic Dream (g. In Love With You), Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps, Prix d'Endurance at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches
 

- DEFI D'AUNOU 1' 11''3 classic, Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1).

Best french horse in 1997,
Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1998,
Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix Von Bild, Hambourg (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Grande Thiérache, C.L. Mullers Memorial - Jagersro, 3rd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), 4th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), 4th Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1).

In 1999,

Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix Kymi (Int. - Finlande), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (1' 11"5), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2).

Sire. Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/defi

- EXTREME AUNOU 1' 13 semi-classic. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/ex_aunou

- FOOL ME NOT (Royal Prestige). Sire in Quebec.

4th dam
Amours du Mesnil 1' 20 semi-classic. Also dam of Orée d'Aunou 1' 17, Prix de Genève.

 

 

 

HARAS de la BROSSE
also features the Sires

 AND ARIFANT

GOETMALS WOOD

KAISY DREAM

QUATRE JUILLET

 REPEAT LOVE

SAM BOURBON 


LOVE YOU

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone + 33.2.33.39.93.44
Fax + 33.2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

Contact : Frédéric SAUQUE
Phone + 33.3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33.3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Sires