ROYAL DREAM

Classic

1' 10"7 (2 100 m Va.) - 1' 11"9 (2 700 m Va.)

chestnut horse - 2005

Won 1 591 310 euros

 

Winner of the 2013 Prix d'Amérique

First 4 yo's in 2017

 

Yearling Select Sales (Arqana 2014)
Top Price :
Dream Madrik (Royal Dream - Elite Gédé), sold 120 000 euros

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


22 wins

At 8
Prix d'Amérique 2013 (Gr.1 - 1' 11"9 - New Record), Kerjacques (Gr.2 - Picture)
2nd Prix de France 2013 (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Belgique (Gr.2)

At 7
Prix de France 2012 (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2 - Picture), de Lille (Gr.3) at Vincennes
2nd Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1) at Vincennes

At 6
14 races, 6 wins
Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Monségur, du Jura, de Cossé-le-Vivien, de Combrée, Huberta at Vincennes
2nd Prix du Quercy, d'Aubusson at Vincennes

At 5
10 races, 8 wins
Prix de Charroux, de Barenton, Cérès at Vincennes, Axius at Durtal (come back on the 14th of july), du Thouet at Saumur, Callisto at Compiègne, de la Société des Courses des Andelys at Dieppe, des Edelweiss (group B) at Cabourg
2nd Prix de Nancy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix d'Evrecy at Vincennes

At 4
3 races (first start : september 2009), 3 wins
Prix de la Brenne (group A) at Châteauroux, Marc Léger (group A) at Saumur, Vénus de Foliot (group B) at Cholet

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2017


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "D"

2 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
13 000 euros HT (live foal)

 

Information - Reservation
Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.27.83.92
E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

DREAM LIFE, Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), 3rd Letrot Open des Régions - 3 ans (Gr.3), Prix Vindex (Gr.3), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3)
Dista Love, 2nd Prix Fama (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), d'Istres (Gr.3)
Danseur Baroque, 2nd Letrot Open des Régions - 4 Ans (Gr.3)
Dulcinée Vrie, 2nd Prix de Jägersro (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Défi Dream, Dilemne Angèle, Deepstack, Dazibao, Dona Solo, Discovery Bond
, Duke Josselyn, Demoiselle Mika, Declice de Houelle, Dream Story, Dream Aventure, Derby du Ril, Dustin des Charmes, Dream Valley, Divine du Moncel, Danseuse Orientale, Dream de Joudes, Dire Straits, Dream Gold, Dream Shot, Duc d'Idée, Dolce Vita Fac, Dorade d'Erable, Dream of Chanlecy, Dolce Vita Folle, Deko de Tilou, Dharamsala du Jal, Divin de Bry, Double Charm, Dolga du Vivier, Dream du Rabutin, Downhills Rock, Déesse d'Avèze, Drago de Tilou, Dream du Choquel

Esprit Delo, Epilobe de Bailly, Extase du Bouffey, Enigme Jénilou, El Popof, Et Voila de Muze, Enzo d'Essarts, Eole Desbois, Ever Queen, Early Dream, Enjoy Dream, Eros du Vallon, Edox, Elie de Beaufour, Etoile de l'Elle, Envoûteuse, Eden de la Moire, Ewillya Best, Etoile d'Avèze

Fier du Gîte, Farouk Fligny

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 LOVE YOU

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Guilty Of Love

 And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

 IDA BOURBON

Buvetier d'Aunou

Royal Prestige

Speedy Crown

 Rosemary

Nesmile

 Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 Ocre et Verte

  Duc de Vrie

 Quirinus III

Jezabel Hero

Héra de Bellouet

Paléo

 Lola de Bellouet

Inbreeding 4x3 : Nesmile

 

BY LOVE YOU

1st dam
IDA BOURBON. Dam of :
  - ROYAL DREAM 
- UTOPIE CHARM (f. Password) 1' 18, Prix Sea FM, de Saint-Côme-du-Mont (gr.B) at Graignes, French Cancan (gr.B) at Moulins-la-Marche
- VINTAGE DREAM (c. Password) 1' 13, Prix de Colmar, de Dreux at Vincennes, Dynavena (gr.A) at Alençon, d'Emiéville at Caen, Constant Meunier at Les Sables-d'Olonne, du Souvenir at Nantes, 2nd Prix des Batignolles at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Plouescat at Vincennes

2nd dam
Ocre et Verte (Duc de Vrie), 1'17 semi classic, 9 wins, Prix de l'Orne, de Tournon, Nas T, Firmament, du Merlerault (Va.), Dike, Manilius, de la Varenne (Vm.), 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2). Dam of :
  - Very Pretty 1' 22. Dam of : 
    - Fifty Fanac 1' 17m 
- Idylle Fanac 1' 18 
- Tugruk 1' 15, Prix des Sociétaires at Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives
- Venise du Perche 1' 17, Prix des Bougainvillées at Cabourg, des Bénévoles de la Société des Courses de Vire, de Mesnil-Clinchamps (gr.A) at Vire
- Angelus du Perche 1' 15m, Prix de Châteaumeillant at Vincennes, d'Amfreville at Caen, 2nd Prix Flora (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Paimbeuf (Vm.)
  - Altissima. Dam of : 
    - FINE PERLE 1' 16a - 1' 17m classic, 10 wins, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Leger des Trotteurs, Masina, Pierre Gamare, Félicien Gauvreau, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2), 2 836 800 FF. Dam of Kéfie Perle 1' 16 (dam of Perle de Dramard, Vasco Boko, Trancosa Boko, Ademir Boko, Bebeto Boko, Cafu Boko) ; Neuf de Coeur, Prix de Saint-Quentin at Enghien ; Pretty Perle (dam of Nuage en Ciel 1' 11 classic, Prix de Montsoreau, de la Lorraine at Vincennes, 3rd GP Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli - Gr.1, d'Orthez - Gr.3, 4th GP Allevatori - Gr.1 ; A Nice Boy 1' 12, G.N.T. 2017's 1st Trial - Amiens - Gr.3, Prix de Mende, de Brassac-les-Mines, d'Evrecy, Ready Cash, de Briare at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Langeais - Va.) ; Rêve de Coeur, Grand Prix du Canton de Thurgovie at Frauenfeld, Trophée Vert (twice), Grand Prix de Printemps at Avenches, 2nd Prix d'Endurance at Avenches ; Sexy Perle (dam of Blue Valentine ; Darling de Joudes ; Evander de Joudes) ; Un de Coeur ; Val de Coeur, Prix de la Porte Saint-Denis at Enghien ; Droit Au Coeur.
- GAI BRILLANT 1' 14a - 1' 15m classic - Champion "au monté". Leading 3 yo, leading 4 yo. 20 wins, Prix du Président de la République, des Centaures, d'Essai, de Vincennes, des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Leger des Trotteurs, Jacques Olry, Edmond Henry, Henri Ballière, Louis Le Bourg, René Palyart, Pierre Gamare, Raoul Ballière, de Pardieu, Camille de Wazières, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2), 6 890 000 FF. Sire.
 
- ULTISSIMO 1' 11m classic, Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), de Bastia, de Vire, des Vosges at Vincennes, des Gorges de Daluis, des Albizias, Seddouk Super (gr.A) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Conseil Régional des Pays de la Loire at Le Mans, de la Société des Courses Hippiques de Mauquenchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m). Sire.
  - BLOSSOM 1' 16. Dam of Optimum Jiel 1' 14m, Prodigy Jiel 1' 14m, Queen de Jiel 1' 16m, Tentation de Jiel 1' 17 (dam of Everyone Jiel).
- Maestro Bourbon 1' 13, 19 wins, Prix de Laon, de Durtal (Va.), Chimère, Florestan, Flambeau des Pins, du Limousin, Geny Courses, Météor Nibs, de Brest, Général du Lupin, Ourasi, André Rouzaud, de la Belgique at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Crédit Agricole at Feurs, de Martigues at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix d'Honfleur at Vincennes, 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer
 

3rd dam
Héra de Bellouet 1' 17. Dam of :
  - My Great Lady 1' 20, 3 wins. Dam of La Comète 1' 16, Finnair 1' 18, Hugo de Pierji 1' 18.
- Néra. Dam of :
 
    - Règle d'Or 1' 18. Dam of :
      - Emergence 1' 14
- Kora Pierji 1' 16
    - Urne d'Or. Dam of :
      - Carte Blanche. Dam of NORRIS MATEO, 17 wins ; QUALLAS, 5 wins, Prix des Camélias, Electra, d'Istres at Vincennes, de Jonquières at Enghien, 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), dam of A NOUS TROIS, G.N.T. 2015's 13th Trial (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, Prix Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), Celuta, de Mauriac at Vincennes, SES Racing Team at Cholet, Président Dominique de Bellaigue at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Provence (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Vichy Célestins at Vichy, 3rd Prix de Rouen (Gr.3), Jean Cabrol at Vincennes, 4th Prix Aletheia at Vincennes, 5th Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), Sire ; ENTRE NOUS TROIS, Prix des Cèdres at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix del Consiglio Regionale della Toscana (Coupe des 3 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer.
- Don Kewilton 1' 15, 9 wins, Prix de l'Allier, Ménippe (Va.), du Pré Saint Gervais (Ea.), 1 563 220 FF.
- Fier Kevin 1' 15
- Gunman 1' 16
- Hardness 1' 15
- Jaune d'Or 1' 15
- Ocre d'Or. Dam of BROADWAY DU BOURG, Prix Glauke at Vincennes, d'Avranches at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, de la Ville d'Evora at Chartres, de la Tombola de la Fédération (gr.B) at Francheville.
- Quirielle d'Or 1' 14. Dam of CAFE NOIR, Prix de Vic-Fezensac at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Giroflées, des Amandiers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Damigny at Cabourg.
    - Valse d'Or. Dam of :
      - Feeling 1' 20 m
- Harmony Blue 1' 18, winner at Caen. Dam of ROLLING D'HERIPRE 1' 10 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2), de la Marne (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2). Sire ; STONE D'HERIPRE, Prix Ohio, d'Hennebont at Vincennes, du Chemin de Cayenne at Argentan, du Haut Gatz at Cordemais, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Le Mont-Saint-Michel ; TENOR D'HERIPRE (Cygnus d'Odyssée), Prix Seddouk, du Département de la Haute-Garonne at Toulouse, Tabac Presse de l'Europe at Biarritz, Grand Prix Groupama at Grenade-sur-Garonne ; Vedetta d'Héripré, Prix de Fouilloy, de Senonnes, d'Anglès at Vincennes, de Tancarville at Caen, 2nd Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3) at Vincennes.
    - Dragée d'Or 1' 15 semi classic, 4 wins, Prix Diphda (Va.), des Champs Elysées (Ea.), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of :
      - Louis d'Or 1' 13, Prix de Marly (Va.)
- Olympe d'Or 1' 16, Prix d'Eauze (Va.), des Chênes at Cabourg. Dam of EL GRECO BELLO, Prix Géo Ham at Laval, 3rd Prix Bertha, Etamin at Vincennes.
- Palombe d'Or 1' 14, winner at Toulouse, Agen, Castillonnès. Dam of BALTIQUE D'OR, Prix Belle Impression (gr.B) at Les Andelys ; CHAMPION DORE, Prix Atalante (Gr.A) at Vincennes, de La Seyne at Hyères, de la Forêt Verte at Rambouillet, Touchay (gr.A) at Lignières, de "La Crèperie Ty Breizh", de l'Hippodrome de Jarnac at La Rochelle-Châtelaillon.
- Quérido d'Or 1' 14, Prix de Château-Thierry at Vincennes
- Rolls Dorée 1' 13, Prix Félix Marangon, du Getso at Agen, du Tarn, des Haras Nationaux, de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Nimrod Boréalis, Marius Ferbeyre at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, du Restaurant "La Dolce Vita" at Villeréal, Jacques des Blaves, de Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert at Saint-Galmier
- Syrella d'Or. Dam of CITY STAR, Prix de Nangis at Vincennes, des Pivoines at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Saint-Berthevin (gr.B) at Angers, 2nd Prix des Baléares at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Carquebut at Vincennes.
- Udran d'Or 1' 15m, Prix Centre Equestre Poney Cub Virois at Vire, de la Châtaigneraie at Angers
- As Doré, Prix de Bollène, d'Oraison, de Ferrières, Jean et André de la Vaissière, Henrietta, Maginus, Regulus at Vincennes, d'Olargues, des Framboisiers at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Pays d'Ancenis at Nantes, Grand Prix de Pontchâteau at Pontchâteau, 3rd Prix de Grasse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3) at Enghien, 4th Prix de Dinan (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- Bouclier d'Or, Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), Géminus, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, Kiwi at Le Croisé-Laroche, du Champ de Mars at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), Maginus at Vincennes
    - Hune de Bel Air 1' 20. Dam of : 
      - Niger Pellois 1' 13 
  - Ocre et Verte - see above
- Playa. Unraced. Dam of :
    - Uvria 1' 20. Dam of Karolinafina 1' 14.
- VALBERG (Duc de Vrie) 1' 14, semi classic, 13 wins, Prix de La Haye (Gr.2), de Buenos-Aires, de la Ville de Caen, de Montauban, Ménippe (V.a), de la Méditerranée, du Grand Palais, de Charleville, de l'Estérel (E.a), du Conseil Général du Calvados (Caen), du Centenaire (Argentan), Pierre Coulon (Vichy), 2nd Prix de Milan (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 2 394 100 FF. Sire.
- AMAZONE RIVER (High Echelon) 1' 19, 1 win, Prix du Ranelagh (E.a). Dam of :
      - GIPSA D'URZY 1' 14 semi classic, 6 wins, Prix Roquépine (Sc.), Gélinotte (Sc.), Marcel Dejean, Olga, Lilius (V.a), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Sc.), Masina (Sc.). Dam of Taillevent d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse) ; URZY 1' 11"9 ; APOLLINE D'URZY 1' 14 ; EMPREINTE D'URZY.
- Iona d'Urzy 1' 16
- Jalmont d'Urzy 1' 15
- Kasting d'Urzy 1' 14. Sire.
- Made In Urzy 1' 13. Dam of UNION D'URZY classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3) ; ARIANE D'URZY, Prix Goetmals Wood at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Carpiquet (gr.A) at Caen.
- NUIT D'URZY 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Ferrières, Hestia at Vincennes, de Bagnolet, de la Porte de Gentilly (gr.A) at Enghien
- PERLE D'URZY 1' 13, 3 wins, Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Idunna at Vincennes, de Bagnolet at Enghien. Dam of ATHOS D'URZY, Prix de la Bassée (gr.A), du Fer à Cheval, de Brest, de l'Artois at Le Croisé-Laroche, 6 wins at Wolvega, Championnat d'Hiver ; BEL URZY, Prix de Bois-Guillaume at Vincennes, de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien, de la Côte de Nacre at Laval, "Qualitrot Picardie" (gr.A) at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Mende, de Chambéry (Va.) ; CARABIN D'URZY 1' 12, Prix de Barbizon at Vincennes, de la Société du Cheval français at Landivisiau, du Relais des Prairies (gr.B) at Cholet, de Gueugnon, de la Montagne Bourbonnaise at Vichy, du Journal Genycourses at Le Mont Saint-Michel, Ready Cash at Meslay-du-Maine ; DIVINE D'URZY, Prix de Montivilliers at Vincennes, de Pradelles at Enghien, 4th Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m).
- QASIDA D'URZY 1' 15m, 1 win, Prix des Pétunias at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Valenciennes, Torontius at Vincennes
- SMART D'URZY 1' 14m, Prix de Neuilly en Thelle at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Châteaumeillant, de Morgat at Vincennes
- Voici d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix de Cogolin at Vincennes, de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Florence - Coupe des 5 ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Jägersro - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 5th Prix Joseph Aveline at Vincennes
- ALPHA D'URZY 1' 15, Prix Quixotic, Vourasie at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Brionnais at Lyon-Parilly, de Lyon-Villeurbanne (gr.B) at Lignières
    - Brightly. Dam of Invège 1' 18.
- Excellence Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (f. Workaholic), 10 wins, Prix de Saint-Lô (Va.), de Revest, de Magagnosc (Cagnes). Dam of PROCYON JIEL 1' 16, RAPTOR JIEL 1' 15, TA LADY JIEL 1' 16, DARIUS JIEL.
- Flaya de Jiel (Ourasi). Dam of 6 winners :
      NEOH JIEL (Capriccio), classic, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1). Sire.
- Oxygen Jiel (Capitole) 1' 15m, Prix du Comité at Mauquenchy
- Playa Jiel (Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 15, 6 wins, Prix du Lion-d'Angers (Va.). Dam of Bahama Jiel, Prix de Ruaudin at Le Mans, 3rd Prix de Morlaix (gr.B - Va.) ; Dream of Jiel, Prix Adrastéa at Vincennes, Tidalium Pélo, François Bernard at Le Croisé-Laroche.
- Quick Star de Jiel (In Love With You) 1' 15. Dam of DEESSE DE JIEL ; ELITE DE JIEL, Prix Ino at Vincennes, Maurice de Folleville at Mauquenchy, 3rd Prix d'Angles at Vincennes.
- Rhéa Jiel (Jain de Béval). Dam of Beverly Jiel 1' 13, Prix Uber at Vincennes, de Ribemont at Enghien.
- Trinity Jiel (Goetmals Wood) 1' 13, Prix Ella, de Fos-sur-Mer, de Tourcoing, du Jura (Va.), du Palais Bourbon (gr.A - Ea.), Ambroise Paré at Laval, du Finistère at Reims, E. Leclerc Saint-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf at Mauquenchy, de Provence at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de l'Aveyron, Neptuna at Vincennes, Critérium de Trot de Lyon at Lyon-Parilly, 3rd Prix de la Camargue, de la Thiérache, de Champtocé at Vincennes
- Una Lova Jiel (Love You) 1' 17. Dam of DAMOUR JIEL, Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Prix Isolda at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Espelette at Enghien, 3rd Prix de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien ; Ezreal Jiel, classic, 2nd Prix des Dahlias, de Châtillon (Va.), 3rd Prix des Bégonias, de Plestin-les-Grèves (Va.), d'Aigueperse (Ea.), 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1) at Caen, Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), Siwa, Jean-Maurice Beteau (Va.), de Bollène (Vm.), 5th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), de Faulquemont (Gr.3).
- Vaillant Jiel (Nobilis Jiel), Prix de Boersch, de Vesoul, France 3 Alsace at Strasbourg, des Donneurs d'Organes de l'Aisne, Georges Dreux at La Capelle, "Tabac Presse Quartier Champagne à Laon" at Reims, 2nd Prix de Flers, de Pouilly-sur-Loire at Vincennes
    - Galika de Jiel (Podosis). Dam of :
      - CARE LOVE, Prix Seddouk Super at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Sault-lès-Rethel at Reims, des Orangers at Cagnes-sur-Mer
    - Hiosca Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (Jiosco), 8 wins, Prix de la Moselle (Va.). Dam of :
      - Quairos Jiel 1' 13, Prix du Gard (Va.) 
- Topaze Jiel 1' 15m, Prix de Noisy-le-Sec, de Châtelaillon-La Rochelle, de Faverolles, Albert Libeer at Vincennes, Yvonnick Bodin at Laval
- Unity Jiel 1' 12m, Prix Brasilia, Athamantis at Vincennes, du Journal "L'Union" at Reims, Joseph Aubertin at Montier-en-Der, Jag de Bellouet at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Mortagne, de Béziers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Saint-Ouen-des-Toits, Athor, Mutus at Vincennes
- Victory Jiel 1' 15m, Prix du Poitou, de Digne, de Vitré (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Montreuil (Vm.)
- Draco Jiel, Prix Siri at Vincennes, www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims
    - Quality Jiel 1' 20 (Historien). Dam of BONJOUR TRISTESSE 1' 16 ; DREAM OF JOB.
  - UKRAINKA 1' 16. Prix de Rome, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean. Dam of :
    - Dieden 1' 16 classic, 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Dam of :
       - Epona Vinn. Dam of Mary Lou Wic 1' 15 semi-classic ; Quelle Miss Wic 1' 11 semi-classic, Prix du Merlerault (Va.), 2nd Prix de Verneuil (Va.), 3rd Prix de la Mayenne (Va.), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2) ; Trésor Wic 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix de Dunkerque (Va.), 2nd Prix de Montréal (V.a.), 3rd Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), des Sulkys (Gr.3 - Craon), 4th G.N.T. 2015's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Vichy) ; VEGA WIC, 9 wins (17), Prix du Comité Départemental du Tourisme de la Mayenne at Laval, Alfred Lefèvre at Graignes ; CRYSTAL WIC, 8 wins (17), Prix d'Alsace, de Marcenat, des Haras Nationaux at Vichy, de Lisieux, du Conseil Départemental du Lot-et-Garonne at Agen, de "La Dépêche du Midi" at Toulouse ; ESPOIR WIC, Prix du Parc Monceau, de la Sorbonne at Enghien, Granit at Nantes, 2nd Prix de Castelsarrasin, Jean-Maurice Beteau at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Proserpina at Vincennes.
    - FULL ACCOUNT 1' 12 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), de Rome, de Berlin, de Milan, 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Singapore Airlines Trearingseliten (Solvalla), Prix Paul Karle (Sca.), Paul Viel (Sca.), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T (Gr.1). Sire.
- Hasard Lavec 1' 13, semi-classic, Prix de Belfort, de Breteuil, 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.). Sire.
- La Lagune 1' 17, winner at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Bruyères. Dam of :
 
      - QUAIZIE DE VONNAS 1' 12, 2nd Prix d'Asnières, de Narbonne (Va.)
- TRACKMANIA 1' 12, Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves (gr.A) at Vincennes, d'Egletons at Enghien, Jean-René Gougeon at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix d'Asnières at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien
 
    - My Love Jet (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 13, 12 wins, Prix Amyot, du Comité Olympique Français, Frosundavik, Idéal du Gazeau at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Salins at Marseille-Vivaux, Laurent Perrier at La Capelle, Comutelec at Amiens, de Corneville at Caen, Albert Demarcq at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.3 - Duindigt), Prix Céluta at Vincennes, du Conseil Régional PACA, Coupe des 6 Ans, Prix Fan Idole at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de la Fédération du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)

4th dam
Lola de Bellouet 1' 23, classic. Dam of :
  - Tira de Bellouet 1' 17 classic. Dam of :
    - Haut de Bellouet 1' 19 m. Sire.
- Ida de Bellouet 1' 23. Dam of :
      - Payse de Bellouet 1' 15. Dam of Comfort 1' 14.
- Bise de Bellouet 1' 15
    - Mage de Bellouet 1' 20. Sire.
- Oliva de Bellouet 1' 19. Dam of Viking de Bellouet 1' 17, Sire.
- Katia de Bellouet. Dam of :
      - Trésor de Bellouet 1' 17
- Bourse de Bellouet 1' 16 semi-classic, 7 wins. Dam of ONE RU RIB classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice 07, 10), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Chambon P (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - twice), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), Sire ; Nico du Rib 1' 12, Prix de la Beauce, Magdalena, de Pithiviers, de Rozay-en-Brie (Va.), 2nd Prix de Reims (Va.), 3rd Prix d'Orthez, de Valence, Isara (Va.) ; Rocker du Rib 1' 14.
  
  - BELLOUET 1' 17. Sire.
- Cara de Bellouet 1' 23. Dam of Raja de Bellouet 1' 18 classic, Sire.
- Duc de Bellouet 1' 17. Sire, sire of dam of Eyra de Bellouet 1' 14.

 



Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

 MODERN JAZZ

 OVERTRICK

 PASSWORD

 PRODIGIOUS

 ROCKLYN

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


ROYAL DREAM

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33 : (0)2.33.27.83.92

E- mail :DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Picture : Prix de Belgique 2012


Back to Dubois Stallions