ROYAL DREAM

Classic

1' 10"7 (2 100 m Va.) - 1' 11"9 (2 700 m Va.)

chestnut horse - 2005

Won 1 591 310 euros

 

Winner of the 2013 Prix d'Amérique

 

2nd Leading French Sire in 2021, 2022
3rd Leading French Sire in 2020

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


22 wins

At 8
Prix d'Amérique 2013 (Gr.1 - 1' 11"9 - New Record), Kerjacques (Gr.2 - Picture)
2nd Prix de France 2013 (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Belgique (Gr.2)

At 7
Prix de France 2012 (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2 - Picture), de Lille (Gr.3) at Vincennes
2nd Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1) at Vincennes

At 6
14 races, 6 wins
Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Monségur, du Jura, de Cossé-le-Vivien, de Combrée, Huberta at Vincennes
2nd Prix du Quercy, d'Aubusson at Vincennes

At 5
10 races, 8 wins
Prix de Charroux, de Barenton, Cérès at Vincennes, Axius at Durtal (come back on the 14th of july), du Thouet at Saumur, Callisto at Compiègne, de la Société des Courses des Andelys at Dieppe, des Edelweiss (group B) at Cabourg
2nd Prix de Nancy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix d'Evrecy at Vincennes

At 4
3 races (first start : september 2009), 3 wins
Prix de la Brenne (group A) at Châteauroux, Marc Léger (group A) at Saumur, Vénus de Foliot (group B) at Cholet

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "D"

 

Information - Reservation
Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.27.83.92
E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

DREAM LIFE, Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), 3rd Letrot Open des Régions - 3 ans (Gr.3), Prix Vindex (Gr.3), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3)
Dista Love, 2nd Prix Fama (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), d'Istres (Gr.3)
Danseur Baroque, 2nd Letrot Open des Régions - 4 Ans (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Dulcinée Vrie, 2nd Prix de Jägersro (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Drago de Tilou, Prix des Elites (Avenches)
Défi Dream, Dilemne Angèle, Deepstack, Dazibao, Dona Solo, Discovery Bond
, Duke Josselyn, Demoiselle Mika, Declice de Houelle, Dream Story, Dream Aventure, Derby du Ril, Dustin des Charmes, Dream Valley, Divine du Moncel, Danseuse Orientale, Dream de Joudes, Dire Straits, Dream Gold, Dream Shot, Duc d'Idée, Dolce Vita Fac, Dorade d'Erable, Dream of Chanlecy, Dolce Vita Folle, Deko de Tilou, Dharamsala du Jal, Divin de Bry, Double Charm, Dolga du Vivier, Dream du Rabutin, Downhills Rock, Déesse d'Avèze, Dream du Choquel, Dream Madrik, Duc de Tyrole
In Sweden, Final Dream ; Sharp Dream
; Si Belle Q.C.

ET VOILA DE MUZE, semi-classic, Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Derby des 4 Ans (Mons), 2nd Grand Prix de Maure-de-Bretagne (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2020), G.N.T. 2020's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2020 - Nantes), 3rd Prix du Forez (Gr.3 - twice), Jacques Brion (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2020 - Mauquenchy), 4th Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), G.N.T. 2020's Trial (Gr.3 - Angers), 5th Prix California (Gr.3)
ELIE DE BEAUFOUR, G.N.T. 2020 winner, Prix Maurice de Folleville - Finale du Grand National du Trot 2020 (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), G.N.T. 2020's Trial (Gr.3 - Châtelaillon), G.N.T. 2020's Trial (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix Jean Dumouch (Gr.3), du Forez (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Int. - Gr.3), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), de Beaugency (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Laval), Prix des Cévennes (Gr.3), 2nd Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Toulouse), Prix Roger Ledoyen (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2020 - Lisieux), du Crépuscule (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - twice), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix du Languedoc (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2023's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Châtelaillon), 4th Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Le Bouscat), G.N.T. 2021's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Pornichet), 5th Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen)
Enzo d'Essarts, 3rd G.N.T. 2021's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo)
Eileen, 4th Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3)
Enjoy Dream, 5th Prix Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m)
Esprit Delo
, Epilobe de Bailly, Extase du Bouffey, Enigme Jénilou, El Popof, Eole Desbois, Ever Queen, Early Dream, Eros du Vallon, Edox, Etoile de l'Elle, Envoûteuse, Eden de la Moire, Ewillya Best, Etoile d'Avèze, Evidence d'Ave, El Camino de Lou, El Paso de l'Océan, Edesse de Mésangy, Elverina Devavian, Etta de Reux, Edelweiss Paulca, Elite la Nuit, Empereur de Larré
, Epona Censerie, Evresto, Eclair de Beylev, Eleven Shapter, Espoir de Duffel, Ekko de Tilou, Exceptional Dream
In Sweden, Valnes Ina ; War Paint
; M.T. Magic Dream ; Miramaris Futura ; Dream On ; Carlos Chablis

FULTON, Prix Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), Auguste François (Gr.3m), Jean-Paul Fairand (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Reynolds (Gr.2m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Jean-Paul Fairand (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), Djérid (Gr.3m), Louis Sauvé (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Jean-Paul Fairand (Gr.3m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Cornélia (Gr.3m)
Figaro de Larré, 2nd Prix Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), Gordonia (Gr.3m - twice), 3rd Prix Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Cornélia (Gr.3m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), Auguste François (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Roger Ledoyen (Gr.3m), Djérid (Gr.3m)
Fabulous Dream, 2nd Prix André Théron (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m)
Flash Royal, 2nd G.N.T. 2023's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély)
Flaya Kalouma, 3rd Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3)
Fier du Gîte, Farouk Fligny, Finish de Coeur, Fantasia Dream, Farinelli Paulois, For You Majyc, Fakir du Choquel, Famous Dream, Fantastic Dream, Ferney Voltaire, Fighter Jihaime, Feuille d'Erable, Follow Dream, Folie du Choquel, First Dream, First Jo, Feinte, Foursome, Figari Péji, Fortune, Florianne du Comte, Fangio le Fol, Falco de Busset, Flower du Chatault, Family Dream, Foryou du Chatault, Fuzza de Ligny, Fille de Cuigny, First de Choisel, First Lady Evening, Flavio Maza, Fairway

Gabriella Duem, Prix de la Ville Rose, Grand Prix du Capitole (Toulouse), 2nd Prix de Salernes (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Grande Avenue
, 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m), d'Avenches (Gr.3m)
Grande Copine, 4th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Paul Cavey (Gr.2m)

Glorissima, 4th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 5th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), Bellino II (Gr.3), Letrot - Open des Régions des 5 Ans (Gr.3)
Guarda's Fella
, 5th Coupe des 3 Ans (Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer
Gaucho Blue
, Grand Canyon, Gonna Fly, Gattina d'Avé
, Grand Roi Kalouma, Galaad de Busset, Gipsy Bond, Green Madrik, Greta du Corta, Good News, Gold Péji, George Washington, Galion du Bourg, Grappa de Bry, Gribouille, Grande Edition, Glamour Dream, Great de la Vallée, God Save The Queen, Ginger Love, Glory Queen, Great Lady, Greenback de Carel, Good Friend, Great Touch, Gina Pride, Glamoire, Go Winner, Great Island, Giant Dream, Gataka du Vivier, Gandalf Paulois, Green City, Ghost, Giordano, Glamour Gwen, Good Dream, Gentle Dream, Golden Charm, Gambetta, Good Life, Gwidor d'Enogat, Graffiti Bond, Gitano Lorrain

HAVANA D'AURCY, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
HOHNECK
, classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Elitloppet 2023 (Gr.1 - 1' 08"9 - Solvalla), U.E.T. Elite Circuit Finale (Gr.1 - Solvalla), Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), de Washington (Gr.2 - twice), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), Kurse (Gr.3), Timocharis (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Enghien), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2),
3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de France (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Jockey (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2), de Gien (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), de Milan (Gr.3), 4th Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), 5th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1 - twice 2022, 2023), Ténor de Baune (Gr.1), Elitloppet 2024 (Gr.1 - Solvalla), Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2). Sire.
HAPPY VALLEY
, classic, Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), des Hêtres, Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg (Cabourg), 2nd Prix Ténor de Baune (Gr.1), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), G.N.T. 2023's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix Angers Loire Métropole (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix du Languedoc (Gr.3), 4th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), du Luxembourg (Int. - Gr.3), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Feurs), 5th G.N.T. 2023's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), Prix du Forez (Gr.3)

HAVE A DREAM, semi-classic, Prix du Louvre (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), de la Mayenne (Gr.3), Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - d.h.), 4th G.N.T. 2024's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 5th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), de Brest (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2024's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Cordemais)
Harmony du Rabutin, 5th Letrot Open des Régions - 5 Ans (Gr.3)
Here We Go, Highland Dream, Hermine Turgot, Horn, Hungaro de Lou, Haras d'Erable, Hermès du Chatault, Hello Dream, Honneur de Bry, Hope To See You, High School, Havatar, Happy New Love, Houston Péji, Haute Couture, Horacio la Salette, High Dream, Hidden Dream, Has de Trêfle, Havre de Paix, Happily Dream, Harmonie du Caieu, Historic Day, Hakon du Vivier
In Germany, Better Be Royal
In Italy, Bahia del Circeo

It's My Dream, 5th Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m)
Impérial Durabutin, 5th Letrot Open des Régions - 5 Ans (Gr.3)
Impression, Indian Summer, Icône Madrik, Ivory Moon, Incredible Talent, Island Love, Intense Action, Informally, Impérial de Sucé, Indiamoire, Ingleton de Bry, Iliade Mencourt, Ixia Josselyn, Inconditionnelle, Intrigue Jénilou, Issu de Cortem, Iosis Duem, In Action, Indian Park, Intention Secrète, Itaque du Vivier
, Interprète, Interim Boy, In To Marancourt, It's My Life, Iraska Duem, Islamorada
In Italy, Criz
In Germany, Capitano

Jasmin du Vallon, 2nd Prix de Gien (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Rome (Gr.3), 4th Prix Atlas (Gr.3)
Joyce Beauty, 3rd Prix Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Jamima Bond
, 4th Prix Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Jazz Opéra
, Jet de la Ferme, Jirens Duem, Journal Intime, Jazzman, Jaranie des Noes, Jolie Môme Duem, Just Like A Dream, Je Me Souviens, Jeedaya du Vivier, Johnson d'Oyse, Jolly Dream, Junior du Padoueng, Jade Major, Jolicoeur du Mirel, Joy de Wallis

In Italy, Damisela ; Denia

Kir Royal, Keyboard, Kappa, Kina de Wallis, Kezura Lorraine, Kyoka Bocneuf, Klassic Dream, Kastel Vedaquais, Kiroyal du Vinois, Kerida du Padoueng, Koach Bond, King du Pont, Kosca des Caillons, Kisses Royale, Kyroc d'Erpion, Katchina Duem, Kana de Sucé, Kassiopeia, King Of Charm, Klassic Winner, Kaily Duem, Karma Kily, Krac Gaillard, Kall Me Censerie

Luminosity, 3rd Prix d'Istres (Gr.3)
Love Letter, 4th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
Lady Aurélia, Love Dancer, Like You, Laroze du Gers, Lover Mauzun, Lord de Loiron, Lilou de Guoz, Le Maestro, Lady's Secret, Lord du Bassin, Lily Margot, Le Rêve de Cahot, Lucky d'Aurcy, L'Améthyste

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 LOVE YOU

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Guilty Of Love

 And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

 IDA BOURBON

Buvetier d'Aunou

Royal Prestige

Speedy Crown

 Rosemary

Nesmile

 Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 Ocre et Verte

  Duc de Vrie

 Quirinus III

Jezabel Hero

Héra de Bellouet

Paléo

 Lola de Bellouet

Inbreeding 4x3 : Nesmile

 

BY LOVE YOU

1st dam
IDA BOURBON. Dam of :
  - ROYAL DREAM
- UTOPIE CHARM (f. Password) 1' 18, Prix Sea FM, de Saint-Côme-du-Mont (gr.B) at Graignes, French Cancan (gr.B) at Moulins-la-Marche. Dam of GOOD CHARM, Prix Tom Kazac at Jallais, "Centre Dekra Contrôle Technique" at Sablé-sur-Sarthe.
- VINTAGE DREAM (c. Password) 1' 13, Prix de Colmar, de Dreux at Vincennes, Dynavena (gr.A) at Alençon, d'Emiéville at Caen, Constant Meunier at Les Sables-d'Olonne, du Souvenir at Nantes, 2nd Prix des Batignolles at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Plouescat at Vincennes
- FIRST CLASS (f. Texas Charm), Prix de Marolles, de Briançon, de Vitré at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Tuileries at Enghien, 3rd Prix Ara, Ophiucus, Klytaemnestre, Kozyr at Vincennes
- GIANT CELEBRITY (f. Love You), Prix Gisella at Vincennes, de Pont-Saint-Martin at Enghien, "Restaurant Les Deux Sapins - Cailly-sur-Eure" (gr.B), "Contant Location" at Les Andelys

2nd dam
Ocre et Verte (Duc de Vrie), 1'17 semi classic, 9 wins, Prix de l'Orne, de Tournon, Nas T, Firmament, du Merlerault (Va.), Dike, Manilius, de la Varenne (Vm.), 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2). Dam of :
  - Very Pretty 1' 22. Dam of : 
    - Fifty Fanac 1' 17m 
- Idylle Fanac 1' 18 
- Tugruk 1' 15, Prix des Sociétaires at Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives
- Venise du Perche 1' 17, Prix des Bougainvillées at Cabourg, des Bénévoles de la Société des Courses de Vire, de Mesnil-Clinchamps (gr.A) at Vire
- Angelus du Perche 1' 15m, Prix de Châteaumeillant at Vincennes, d'Amfreville at Caen, 2nd Prix Flora (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Paimbeuf (Vm.)
  - Altissima. Dam of : 
    - FINE PERLE 1' 16a - 1' 17m classic, 10 wins, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Leger des Trotteurs, Masina, Pierre Gamare, Félicien Gauvreau, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2), 2 836 800 FF. Dam of Kéfie Perle 1' 16 (dam of Perle de Dramard, Vasco Boko, Trancosa Boko, Ademir Boko, Bebeto Boko, Cafu Boko) ; Lady Perle 1' 19 (dam of Rivaldy, Senior Gafi, Beijing Pearl, First Lady Bleue) ; Neuf de Coeur, Prix de Saint-Quentin at Enghien ; Pretty Perle (dam of Nuage en Ciel 1' 11 classic, Prix de Montsoreau, de la Lorraine at Vincennes, 3rd GP Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli - Gr.1, d'Orthez - Gr.3, 4th GP Allevatori - Gr.1) ; Quetty Perle (dam of Excelsior, Prix Sita, de Pavilly at Vincennes) ; A Nice Boy 1' 12, G.N.T. 2017's 1st Trial - Amiens - Gr.3, Prix de Mende, de Brassac-les-Mines, d'Evrecy, Ready Cash, de Briare at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Langeais - Va.) ; Rêve de Coeur, Grand Prix du Canton de Thurgovie at Frauenfeld, Trophée Vert (twice), Grand Prix de Printemps at Avenches, 2nd Prix d'Endurance at Avenches ; Sexy Perle (dam of Blue Valentine, dam of ICI C'EST PARIS, classic, Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1) at Caen, Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), de Basly (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), Edouard Marcillac (Gr.3m), de Gretz, de Bollène at Vincennes, René Palyart (Gr.2m) at Mauquenchy, Marcel Legros at Graignes, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), de Cholet at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m) at Caen, Lavater (Gr.2m), de Gex at Vincennes, 4th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Hémine (Gr.2m), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1) at Vincennes, and JUST A GIGOLO, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ready Cash (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), Erato, Phaedra, Eliminatoire du Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. at Vincennes, Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, des Colombiers de France at Alençon, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Timoko - ex Prix Ourasi (Gr.3) at Vincennes, U.E.T. Grand Prix (Gr.1) at Solvalla, 3rd Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1) at Vincennes, Prix Guillaume le Conquérant (Gr.3) at Caen, 4th Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2) at Enghien ; Darling de Joudes ; Evander de Joudes ; Flore de Joudes, Prix d'Orléans at Vincennes ; Haliyaa de Joudes) ; Un de Coeur ; Val de Coeur, Prix de la Porte Saint-Denis at Enghien ; Droit Au Coeur ; Finish de Coeur, Prix Jean-Louis Come at Agen.
- GAI BRILLANT 1' 14a - 1' 15m classic - Champion "au monté". Leading 3 yo, leading 4 yo. 20 wins, Prix du Président de la République, des Centaures, d'Essai, de Vincennes, des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Leger des Trotteurs, Jacques Olry, Edmond Henry, Henri Ballière, Louis Le Bourg, René Palyart, Pierre Gamare, Raoul Ballière, de Pardieu, Camille de Wazières, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2), 6 890 000 FF. Sire.
 
- ULTISSIMO 1' 11m classic, Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), de Bastia, de Vire, des Vosges at Vincennes, des Gorges de Daluis, des Albizias, Seddouk Super (gr.A) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Conseil Régional des Pays de la Loire at Le Mans, de la Société des Courses Hippiques de Mauquenchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m). Sire.
  - BLOSSOM 1' 16. Dam of Optimum Jiel 1' 14m, Prodigy Jiel 1' 14m, Queen de Jiel 1' 16m (dam of Eclipse Jiel ; Fearless Jiel, Prix d'Hennebont, d'Evrecy at Vincennes, Grand Prix de Reims at Reims, 2nd Prix de Bernay at Vincennes), Tentation de Jiel 1' 17 (dam of Everyone Jiel).
- Maestro Bourbon 1' 13, 19 wins, Prix de Laon, de Durtal (Va.), Chimère, Florestan, Flambeau des Pins, du Limousin, Geny Courses, Météor Nibs, de Brest, Général du Lupin, Ourasi, André Rouzaud, de la Belgique at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Crédit Agricole at Feurs, de Martigues at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix d'Honfleur at Vincennes, 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer
 

3rd dam
Héra de Bellouet 1' 17. Dam of :
  - My Great Lady 1' 20, 3 wins. Dam of La Comète 1' 16, Finnair 1' 18, Hugo de Pierji 1' 18.
- Néra. Dam of :
 
    - Règle d'Or 1' 18. Dam of :
     

- Emergence 1' 14
- Haute Tension. Dam of Topaze de Gournay (f. Kepler) 1' 11"9 semi-classic, 6 wins, Prix du Mans, Eunyke, Maginus at Vincennes, de la Porte Pouchet at Enghien, du "Bar PMU Le Pommery" at Reims, du "PMU Le Vieux Puits - Luce" at Chartres, 2nd Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3 - twice), Emile Allix Courboy at Vincennes, G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3) at La Capelle, Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), Vindex (Gr.3), Héraclite (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3) at Vincennes, des Tuileries at Enghien, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), de la Mayenne (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), du Tréport, du Forez at Vincennes, G.N.T. 2014's Trial (Gr.3) at Saint-Galmier, 5th Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), Hersilie (Gr.3), de Coucy-le-Château, d'Angoulême at Vincennes, dam of IMPERIALE DE BAIS (Doberman) 1' 12, Prix de Vouvray, des Côtes d'Armor at Enghien, de Monceau-le-Waast (gr.A) at Laon, 2nd Prix de Louannec at Vincennes, de la Haute-Vienne, des Pyramides at Enghien, 4th Prix de Fougères at Vincennes ;
EMERAUDE DE BAIS (f. Repeat Love) 1' 08"3, Prix du Forez (Gr.3), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), Umbriel, de Montargis, de Morgat, Martha, Belinda, de Limours, Neptuna, de Nesles, Héra, d'Arcachon, de Strasbourg at Vincennes, de la Place de l'Alma (gr.B) at Enghien, Villes et Métiers d'Arts (Gr.3), des Cyclamens at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Jacques Brion - G.N.T. 2023's 14th Trial (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, 2nd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1 - twice) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), Jean-Paul Bertrand, de Blanquefort, de Crécy-la-Chapelle at Vincennes, Jules Roucayrol, de Cazouls-les-Béziers at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix Alexandre Roucayrol (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Angelina, de Machecoul, Lamberta, de Morgat, de Langeais, Bertrand Deloison at Vincennes, 4th Prix de France (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Finale du G.N.T. 2023 (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Munich at Vincennes.
- Kora Pierji 1' 16

    - Urne d'Or. Dam of :
      - Carte Blanche. Dam of NORRIS MATEO, 17 wins ; QUALLAS, 5 wins, Prix des Camélias, Electra, d'Istres at Vincennes, de Jonquières at Enghien, 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), dam of A NOUS TROIS, G.N.T. 2015's 13th Trial (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, Prix Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), Celuta, de Mauriac at Vincennes, SES Racing Team at Cholet, Président Dominique de Bellaigue at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Provence (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Vichy Célestins at Vichy, 3rd Prix de Rouen (Gr.3), Jean Cabrol at Vincennes, 4th Prix Aletheia at Vincennes, 5th Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), Sire, ENTRE NOUS TROIS, Prix des Cèdres, des Gorges du Cians at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Premi Villeneuve-sur-Lot, Suzuka (three times), Pinera, Remora, Quelus Leyburn, Roquépine, Hooge, Consell at Son Pardo, La Teste de Buch, Explosion at Manacor, 2nd Prix del Consiglio Regionale della Toscana (Coupe des 3 Ans), 3rd Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, GOLDWINA, Prix d'Escragnolles at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Chartres at Vincennes, ILLUSION A TROIS, Prix Gédibois at Arras, JUST CHANCE, Prix Beauséjour II at Nantes ; REDEMPTION, dam of EMILIA CEIJY 1' 11, 8 wins (21), Prix Dione, Palatia at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Berck-sur-Mer, Pollux, Orionis, Juno at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Lodève at Vincennes, de la Haute-Saône at Enghien.
- Don Kewilton 1' 15, 9 wins, Prix de l'Allier, Ménippe (Va.), du Pré Saint Gervais (Ea.), 1 563 220 FF.
- Fier Kevin 1' 15
- Gunman 1' 16
- Hardness 1' 15
- Jaune d'Or 1' 15
- Ocre d'Or. Dam of BROADWAY DU BOURG, Prix Glauke at Vincennes, d'Avranches at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, de la Ville d'Evora at Chartres, de la Tombola de la Fédération (gr.B) at Francheville.
- Quirielle d'Or 1' 14. Dam of CAFE NOIR, Prix de Vic-Fezensac at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Giroflées, des Amandiers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Damigny at Cabourg ; FABULOUS GIRL, Prix des Leucanthèmes, En Selle Pour Nos Soignants, des Joubarbes at Cabourg.
    - Valse d'Or. Dam of :
      - Feeling 1' 20 m
- Harmony Blue 1' 18, winner at Caen. Dam of ROLLING D'HERIPRE 1' 10 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2), de la Marne (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2). Sire ; QUALAS D'HERIPRE, dam of EUSEBIO D'HERIPRE, 12 wins (22), Prix de Graignes, Dangeul, Aegle at Vincennes, de Turin, de Livourne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Gapeau, de Fantori at Marseille-Borély, de l'Hôtel "La Mirande" Avignon at Avignon, de la Basse Ville at Nantes ; STONE D'HERIPRE, Prix Ohio, d'Hennebont at Vincennes, du Chemin de Cayenne at Argentan, du Haut Gatz at Cordemais, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, dam of GLOIRE DU LUPIN, Prix Reverdy - Jean-Claude Maratier at Angoulême, www.federation-ouest.fr (gr.B) at Maure-de-Bretagne, de Saint-Didier-la-Forêt (gr.B), de la Forêt des Colettes at Vichy, de Méral at Laval, du Point PMU "Le Nemrod" Dompierre, des Bénévoles at Châtelaillon, de la Société du Cheval français, Up And Quick at Nantes, Glinche at Ecommoy, de l'Ecurie Bridault at Chartres, Grand Prix Clovis-Yves Pottier at Graignes, Prix Jacky Trottin at Le Mans, 2nd Prix de Darnétal, Gudrun, d'Amboise at Vincennes ; TENOR D'HERIPRE (Cygnus d'Odyssée), Prix Seddouk, du Département de la Haute-Garonne at Toulouse, Tabac Presse de l'Europe at Biarritz, Grand Prix Groupama at Grenade-sur-Garonne ; Vedetta d'Héripré, Prix de Fouilloy, de Senonnes, d'Anglès at Vincennes, de Tancarville at Caen, 2nd Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3) at Vincennes, dam of Falco d'Héripré (Goetmals Wood), Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, de la Touques at Caen, de la Société du Cheval français at Angers, de Clôture at Hyères, 2nd Prix de Gien (Gr.3), de Chelles, de Montauban, Maginus, de Fécamp at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Mansle (Gr.3), de Gueugnon at Vincennes, 4th Prix Camilla (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Prix Gisella (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de Sienne (Coupe des 6 Ans - Winter) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, GU D'HERIPRE (Coktail Jet) classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Mansle (Gr.3), Siri, Aréthusa, de la Bresse, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory (gr.B) at Vincennes, de Champillon at Enghien, Prosper Laisis at Laval, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.3) at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), Jean Riaud - ex Jamin (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2), des Cévennes (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Sire, HERIK D'HERIPRE (Love You), Prix Dangeul, Aréthusa at Vincennes, de Saint-Wandrille, de Cauville at Caen, Siri at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Formerie at Vincennes, 3rd Prix du Palais-Royal at Vincennes, IRATY D'HERIPRE (Love You), Prix www.hippodrome-meslaydumaine.fr at Meslay-du-Maine, Bosc-Hyons (gr.B) at Gournay-en-Bray, Sobac (gr.C), Franck Anne at Vire, JUST D'HERIPRE (Prodigious), Prix de l'Ecole Militaire at Enghien, www.hippodrome-meslaydumaine.fr at Meslay-du-Maine, de la Croisette, des Orangers, Durvalo at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Porte de Pantin at Enghien, KEOLA D'HERIPRE (Fabulous Wood), Prix de Feneu at Vincennes, "Prudhomme Matériaux Combustibles" (gr.B) at Saint-Omer, de l'UPECT at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Preuilly at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Josselin at Vincennes, LONGWOOD D'HERIPRE (Face Time Bourbon), Prix de la Baie de Porto at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; ANGIE D'HERIPRE 1' 17, dam of Fonzy d'Héripré, 23 wins (24), Prix de Brassac-les-Mines, Sagitta, Diotima, de Denain, Orionis at Vincennes, de la Porte de la Chapelle, de la Ville de Soisy-sous-Montmorency at Enghien, de Fantori, de Marignane at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix de Saint-Malo, de Sillé-le-Guillaume at Vincennes, de Saint-Chamond at Enghien, 3rd Prix de la Manche (Gr.3) at Enghien.
    - Dragée d'Or 1' 15 semi classic, 4 wins, Prix Diphda (Va.), des Champs Elysées (Ea.), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of :
      - JEUNESSE DOREE, 1 win, Prix des Pétunias at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Dinard at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Aquitania at Vincennes. Dam of PARIS BY NIGHT 1' 12, 12 wins (5 at Son Pardo), Prix Hesperia, Bavaria, Loreley at Vincennes, de Rouvroy at Enghien, de Cleppé (gr.C) at Feurs, de Villeréal at Le Bouscat, de Blonville at Caen ; SAPHIR DU GITE 1' 12, 13 wins, Grand Prix Baron d'Ardeuil AOC Buzet at Toulouse, Grand Prix de la Ville de Vic-Bigorre at Cazaubon, Prix Cachemire, Infant du Bossis at Agen, de Saint-Lary-Soulan at Lannemezan, de Gimat at Vic-Fezensac, Joseph Abadie at Bagnères-de-Luchon, Jean Gardelle at Valence-sur-Baïse, du "Crédit Agricole" at Castelsarrasin, d'Istrana at Grenade-sur-Garonne, de l'Amicale Midi-Pyrénées-Auvergne, Timoko at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Premi Ecu d'Or D at Son Pardo, 3rd Prix Ramsès, Coelestina at Vincennes ; GOLDISSIME 1' 12, 9 wins, Prix Philomela, Rosalia at Vincennes, Premi Nacho Mar I at Son Pardo, Eyda Bis, Tic Tac at Manacor, Prix de Wasquehal (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Fère (gr.A), André Claude at Chartres, des Eleveurs at Amiens ; IDEAL DE DOMPIERRE, 1' 12, 6 wins, Prix Raymond Goléo at Vincennes, du Dauphiné at Lyon-Parilly, d'Aix-les-Bains (gr.B) at Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, des Roses at Saint-Galmier, Jean-Marie Germain at Grenade-sur-Garonne, Veolia at Feurs, 2nd Prix de Juvignac at Vincennes.
- LOUIS D'OR 1' 13, 14 wins, Prix des Tulipes, de Marly at Vincennes, des Amis de la Société, de Faudoas, Ilster d'Espiens, d'Argentan at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Geny Courses", Elpenor at Toulouse, "Groupama" at Auch, "Europe 2 Fréquence 47", de Castelsarrasin at Agen, Grand Prix du Conseil Régional, Grand Prix du Conseil Général at Castéra-Verduzan, Prix "Bar PMU de Rivery" at Amiens, 2nd Prix de Cholet at Vincennes
- OLYMPE D'OR 1' 16, Prix d'Eauze (Va.), des Chênes at Cabourg. Dam of El Greco Bello, Prix de Chalais, Tolosa, du Jura at Vincennes, Géo Ham, Grand Prix du Conseil Départemental de la Mayenne at Laval, Prix Roland Jaffrelot at Cagnes-sur-Mer, hippo.smarturf.fr (gr.B) at Cordemais, des Points PMU du Mans at Le Mans, "Renault Scauto Bayeux", "Entreprise Laisney Groupe Pigeon" at Graignes, de la Ville de Pontchâteau, des Sables-d'Olonne at Pontchâteau, des "Assurances Marquet-Sarraf" at Châtelaillon, Louis Bessière at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix Alexandre Roucayrol (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Tournemire at Enghien, Mutus at Vincennes, 3rd G.N.T. 2022's 6th Trial (Gr.3) at Laval, Prix Bertha, Etamin, Philia, Mélusina at Vincennes, de l'Ecole Militaire at Enghien, 5th Prix Villes et Métiers d'Arts (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer.
- PALOMBE D'OR 1' 14, winner at Toulouse, Agen, Castillonnès. Dam of BALTIQUE D'OR, Prix Belle Impression (gr.B) at Les Andelys ; CHAMPION DORE, Prix Atalante (Gr.A), Hermentaria, de Limours, de Sedan at Vincennes, de La Seyne at Hyères, de la Forêt Verte at Rambouillet, Touchay (gr.A) at Lignières, de "La Crèperie Ty Breizh", de l'Hippodrome de Jarnac at La Rochelle-Châtelaillon, "Renou S.A." at Durtal, de Bromont Lamothe, de Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule at Vichy, Grand Prix de la Maison du Sauternes at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, Sirrah at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Galléa, de la Semaine Internationale at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Plouescat, de Brionne at Vincennes ; Ecuyère d'Or, 2nd Prix Ottilia at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de l'Alène d'Or at Enghien ; FONTANELLE, Prix Raymond Drouet (gr.B) at Ecommoy, dam of LE MAESTRO, Prix "Sellerie A Toute Allure" (gr.A) at Alençon ; GUINNESS, Prix du Conseil Départemental de la Manche (gr.A) at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, du Crédit Agricole (gr.B) at Le Mans, de Pontivy (gr.B) at Saint-Brieuc, Henri Sion at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Digoin, de La Chaise-Dieu, de l'Aubrac at Vichy, "Paris-Turf" at Meslay-du-Maine, du Bois de Bourgon at Laval, Enfants Cancer Santé, "Zeturf" at Pornichet, de l'Hippodrome de Vichy at Toulouse, "Prun'Olive" at Royan, de la Carrière at Durtal, 3rd Prix de Morgat, de Cachan, Sophia at Vincennes.
- QUERIDO D'OR 1' 14, Prix de Château-Thierry at Vincennes
- ROLLS DOREE 1' 13, Prix Félix Marangon, du Getso at Agen, du Tarn, des Haras Nationaux, de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Nimrod Boréalis, Marius Ferbeyre at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, du Restaurant "La Dolce Vita" at Villeréal, Jacques des Blaves, de Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert at Saint-Galmier
- Syrella d'Or. Dam of CITY STAR, Prix de Nangis at Vincennes, des Pivoines at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Saint-Berthevin (gr.B) at Angers, 2nd Prix des Baléares at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Carquebut at Vincennes.
- UDRAN D'OR 1' 15m, Prix Centre Equestre Poney Cub Virois at Vire, de la Châtaigneraie at Angers
- As Doré, Prix de Bollène, d'Oraison, de Ferrières, Jean et André de la Vaissière, Henrietta, Maginus, Regulus at Vincennes, d'Olargues, des Framboisiers at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Pays d'Ancenis at Nantes, Grand Prix de Pontchâteau at Pontchâteau, Grand Prix de la Ville de Sablé-sur-Sarthe at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Prix des Bouches du Rhône at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Grasse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3) at Enghien, 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2) at Enghien, de Dinan (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- Bouclier d'Or, Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), Géminus, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, Kiwi at Le Croisé-Laroche, du Champ de Mars at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), Maginus at Vincennes
    - Hune de Bel Air 1' 20. Dam of : 
      - Niger Pellois 1' 13 
  - Ocre et Verte - see above
- Playa. Unraced. Dam of :
    - Uvria 1' 20. Dam of Karolinafina 1' 14.
- VALBERG (Duc de Vrie) 1' 14, semi classic, 13 wins, Prix de La Haye (Gr.2), de Buenos-Aires, de la Ville de Caen, de Montauban, Ménippe (V.a), de la Méditerranée, du Grand Palais, de Charleville, de l'Estérel (E.a), du Conseil Général du Calvados (Caen), du Centenaire (Argentan), Pierre Coulon (Vichy), 2nd Prix de Milan (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 2 394 100 FF. Sire.
- AMAZONE RIVER (High Echelon) 1' 19, 1 win, Prix du Ranelagh (E.a). Dam of :
      - GIPSA D'URZY 1' 14 semi classic, 6 wins, Prix Roquépine (Sc.), Gélinotte (Sc.), Marcel Dejean, Olga, Lilius (V.a), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Sc.), Masina (Sc.). Dam of PEPS D'URZY ; QUEENIE D'URZY (dam of BONJOUR, 4 wins, Prix Fleuron Perrine, des Violettes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, HOOLIGAN, 6 wins) ; ROMANE D'URZY (dam of DERBY D'URZY, 9 wins, FAIRPLAY D'URZY, classic, 14 wins, Prix de la Mayenne - Gr.3, de Carentan, de la Drôme, de Monpazier, de Fécamp, de Durtal, Freia, de Saint-Aubin-les-Elbeuf, du Chesnay - Va., G.N.T 2020's Trial - Gr.3 - Saint-Malo, Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Gr.3 - Châtelaillon, Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Le Bouscat, 2nd Prix de Mirande - Gr.3, Henrietta, de Lesparre, d'Angoulême, de Montignac-Charente - Va., Emile Bézière - Gr.3 - Laval, 3rd Championnat Européen des 5 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Jockey - Gr.2, de Provence - Gr.3, Grand Prix Anjou Maine - Gr.3 - Angers, G.N.T. 2022's 9th Trial - Gr.3 - Pornichet, 4th Prix Michel-Marcel Gougeon - Gr.3, 5th G.N.T. 2021's 10th Trial - Gr.3 - Pornichet, G.N.T. 2022's 11th Trial - Gr.3 - Vire, Sire, GAMINE D'URZY, Prix Prime-Energy at Divonne-les-Bains, de l'Auberge du Prieuré Anzy - gr.A at Paray-le-Monial, KHERMES D'URZY, Prix de Chaumont-en-Vexin - gr.B, du Carcassonnais - gr.A at Lyon-Parilly) ; Taillevent d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse) ; URZY 1' 11"9 ; APOLLINE D'URZY 1' 14, 1 win, Prix Helen Johansson at Reims, 2nd Prix de Montaigu (gr.B), Obéron, Ida at Vincennes, de Joncy, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame at Enghien, dam of ILIADE D'URZY, Prix de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Juan-les-Pins at Vincennes, "Rgprint - Vire Normandie" (gr.B), "Info+ - Vire Normandie" (gr.B) at Vire, du Château des Ducs d'Alençon at Argentan, KASH D'URZY, Prix Jump'in Challans (gr.A) at Challans ; EMPREINTE D'URZY ; FETICHE D'URZY ; GOSSE D'URZY, 7 wins (22).
- Iona d'Urzy 1' 16
- Jalmont d'Urzy 1' 15
- Kasting d'Urzy 1' 14. Sire.
- Made In Urzy 1' 13. Dam of UNION D'URZY classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), dam of GOURMAND, Prix des Pays de Loire at Argentan, 2nd Prix du Faubourg Saint-Honoré at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Charonne at Enghien, HEAD OF STATE, Prix du Pont Sully at Enghien, du Bois Moreau (gr.A) at Durtal, de l'Aitre de Saint-Maclou, Yves Mallet at Mauquenchy, "Entreprise Nompex" at Angoulême, Guy Renouard (gr.A), René Tomasini at Les Andelys, de Normandie at Le Croisé-Laroche, du Colonel de Bellecombe at Orléans, "La Traversée de Paris" at Moulins-la-Marche, 2nd Prix de la Genevraye at Vincennes, IBERICA, Prix Dike, Général du Pommeau at Vincennes, du Pré-Saint-Gervais, de Pierrefort, de la Tour Eiffel at Enghien, de Boersch at Strasbourg, Gaston Bourdelois (gr.A) at Le Sap, de Vignory at Montier-en-Der, d'Airan at Caen, de la Côte de Nacre at Laval, des Vacances at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix de Louvigné-du-Désert at Vincennes, KRACKERS, Prix de Gex (gr.A) at Divonne-les-Bains, L'ASTRAGALE, Prix de Lyon, Roger Leyraud at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; ARIANE D'URZY, Prix Goetmals Wood at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Carpiquet (gr.A) at Caen, dam of FARIA DU GOUTIER, Prix La Villa Pasques at La Capelle, HYRIE DU GOUTIER, Prix Georges Léon (gr.A) at Cavaillon, IRIANE, Prix de Darnetal, d'Issoire, de Carquebut at Vincennes, "Géoforage 49" at Jallais, 2nd Prix de Louvigné-du-Désert at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Serrigny, de Meaux at Vincennes, JUST FOR FUN, Prix Jeannot Faizende at Salon-de-Provence, des Rennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de la Bretonnière at Meslay-du-Maine, 2nd Prix Marsik at Vincennes, LA BRIERE, Prix de Granouillet at Jullianges ; CHAMADE D'URZY, dam of JOYAU D'URZY, Prix "PMU Maxelo Tourlaville" (gr.B) at Cherbourg, KEROS D'URZY, Prix d'Ouverture at Saint-Galmier.
- NUIT D'URZY 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Ferrières, Hestia at Vincennes, de Bagnolet, de la Porte de Gentilly (gr.A) at Enghien
- PERLE D'URZY 1' 13, 3 wins, Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Idunna at Vincennes, de Bagnolet at Enghien. Dam of ATHOS D'URZY, Prix de la Bassée (gr.A), du Fer à Cheval, de Brest, de l'Artois at Le Croisé-Laroche, Baobab at Francheville, 7 wins at Wolvega, Championnat d'Hiver ; BEL URZY, Prix de Bois-Guillaume at Vincennes, de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien, de la Côte de Nacre at Laval, "Qualitrot Picardie" (gr.A) at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Mende, de Chambéry (Va.) ; CARABIN D'URZY 1' 12, Prix de Barbizon at Vincennes, de la Société du Cheval français at Landivisiau, du Relais des Prairies (gr.B) at Cholet, de Gueugnon, de la Montagne Bourbonnaise at Vichy, du Journal Genycourses at Le Mont Saint-Michel, Ready Cash at Meslay-du-Maine, Yvan Berger at Divonne-les-Bains, "Glinche Automobiles" at Ecommoy, du Club Richelieu Beatrix de Gavre at Laval ; DIVINE D'URZY, Prix de Montivilliers at Vincennes, de Pradelles at Enghien, 4th Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m) ; HARMONIE D'URZY, Prix France Bleu Vaucluse at L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, de Boran at Lyon-Parilly, La Maura at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; IDEAL D'URZY, Prix du Béarn at Lyon-Parilly, Mach1 (gr.A), Race And Care at Feurs, de la Chapelle at Vichy, des Ambulances Parodiennes at Paray-le-Monial ; KELSO D'URZY, Prix Hippodrome Hauts-Blancs-Monts Arras (gr.A) à Abbeville.
- QASIDA D'URZY 1' 15m, 1 win, Prix des Pétunias at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Valenciennes, Torontius at Vincennes. Dam of AMITIE, dam of JUST BE YOURSELF, Prix U.S. Avranches (gr.B) at Avranches, des Jonquilles at Laval, 3rd Prix Capella at Vincennes ; BARBABELLE, 3 wins ; FLECHE, Prix Calpurnia (gr.A) at Le Bouscat, de Marengo-Jolimont, Carolus Magnus at Toulouse, Robert Perne (gr.A) at Castéra-Verduzan, de Giens at Hyères ; HERA BELLA, Prix "Guy Mazères - Crédit Mutuel" at Cherbourg, du Haras de Villeréal at Villeréal.
- SMART D'URZY 1' 14m, Prix de Neuilly en Thelle at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Châteaumeillant, de Morgat at Vincennes
- Voici d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix de Cogolin at Vincennes, de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Florence - Coupe des 5 ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Jägersro - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 5th Prix Joseph Aveline at Vincennes
- ALPHA D'URZY 1' 15, Prix Quixotic, Vourasie at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Brionnais at Lyon-Parilly, de Lyon-Villeurbanne (gr.B) at Lignières
    - Brightly. Dam of Invège 1' 18.
- Excellence Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (Workaholic), 10 wins, Prix de Saint-Lô (Va.), de Revest, de Magagnosc (Cagnes). Dam of PROCYON JIEL 1' 16 ; QUIANA JIEL 1' 14, dam of DROLE DE MEC 1' 11, 12 wins (22), HOLLY DOLLY, 1 win, JAKVAL DES BORDES, 3 wins ; RAPTOR JIEL 1' 15 ; SERENITY JIEL, dam of CORTERA BELLA 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix Eos at Vincennes, HERODO BELLO 1' 11"7, 14 wins, Grand Prix Bordeaux Métropole at Le Bouscat, IBERO BELLO, 3 wins ; TA LADY JIEL 1' 16 ; UNLIMITED JIEL, dam of Frison Jiel, Prix Brunhild, Maja (Vm.), 3rd Prix Phact (Gr.3m), GLITTER JIEL ; VERMEILLE JIEL, dam of GLACE AU CHOCOLAT, Prix de Mauriac at Toulouse, 3rd Prix Enif, Vibilia, de Courbevoie at Vincennes, HORCHATA 1' 12"9, Prix de l'Association Passerelle (gr.A), de la Baie de Somme at Amiens, de Rollon at Caen, "Sylvie Caron Masseuse Equin Canin" at Mauquenchy, Abricot du Laudot at Châtelaillon, de Jumièges at Cabourg, 3rd Prix de Tours at Vincennes, JINGALA ERA, 3 wins, KALINKA ERA, 1 win, 2nd Prix de Bayonne at Vincennes ; DARIUS JIEL ; FLAMBOYANT JIEL, 6 wins, 3rd Prix de Guerlesquin at Vincennes.
- Flaya de Jiel (Ourasi). Dam of :
      - MAYA JIEL 1' 15, 3 wins, Prix d'Evran at Vincennes, de la Porte de Châtillon at Enghien, du Baccara at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Mauléon, de La Rochelle, de Béziers at Vincennes, du Pont de Tolbiac at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Issoudun, de Vitteaux, de Noisy-le-Sec, de Raulhac at Vincennes, de Mauron, de la Place Vauban at Enghien, dam of AMETHYSTE JIEL 1' 15, 5 wins, Prix Diotima at Vincennes, de Lerzy, "Pâtisserie Chocolaterie Fourrez" at La Capelle, de Vesoul at Strasbourg, dam of KRISTAL DE JIEL, Prix du Parc de la Pépinière (gr.A) at Nancy ; DYNAMITE JIEL 1' 16, 2 wins, Prix de la Place Carnot (gr.A) at Nancy, du Bois de Gamats (gr.B) at Laval, dam of KLEOPATRA BLUE, Prix des Bénévoles (gr.A) at Saumur, "Castin Automobile" (gr.B) at Cholet.
NEOH JIEL (Capriccio), classic, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1). Sire.
- Oxygen Jiel (Capitole) 1' 15m, Prix du Comité at Mauquenchy
- Playa Jiel (Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 15, 6 wins, Prix du Lion-d'Angers (Va.). Dam of Bahama Jiel, Prix de Ruaudin at Le Mans, 3rd Prix de Morlaix (gr.B - Va.) ; DREAM OF JIEL, Prix Adrastéa at Vincennes, Tidalium Pélo, François Bernard at Le Croisé-Laroche, Equation at Nancy, "Etoile Alsace Impression", "La Croix Blanche Mulhouse" at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Marcenat at Vincennes, de la Ville d'Enghien-les-Bains at Enghien, 3rd Prix Glauke at Vincennes ; GAIA JIEL, Prix Diotima, de Béthune, Nunky at Vincennes, "Servent Parcs et Jardins" at Rambouillet, Handi Cheval Mayenne at Laval.
- Quick Star de Jiel (In Love With You) 1' 15. Dam of DEESSE DE JIEL, Prix Gamine Indienne (gr.A) at Angers, des Roses de Picardie at Amiens ; Elite de Jiel, Prix Ino, de Mirambeau, de Damville, Lachesis, de Lille at Vincennes, Maurice de Folleville at Mauquenchy, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Gâtinais (Gr.3), du Merlerault, de Loudun, de Salvanhac, de l'Aveyron, Héra, de Munich at Vincennes, de Pigalle, de l'Opéra at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), d'Angles, de Bourigny, d'Argentan, de la Lorraine, Pythia, du Quercy, Jean Boillereau, de Strasbourg at Vincennes, de la Porte Montmartre at Enghien, 4th Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Grasse (Gr.3), Jean Dumouch (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3) at Laval ; FLAMENCO JIEL, Prix "Garage Citroën Godefroy" (gr.A) at Graignes, Gilbert Odez at La Capelle, France Bleu Normandie at Mauquenchy, Raoul Boudeau, des Fiefs Vendéens at Les Sables d'Olonne, Yvonnick Bodin at Maure-de-Bretagne, Mini Chartres-Dreux at Chartres ; GET LUCKY JIEL, Prix de Nancy-Brabois, Président Maurice Fix, Une de Mai at Strasbourg, "Zoom et Charlotte", de Lyon at Reims, "Axa - Michel Houstin - Vire Normandie" (gr.B) at Vire, Rêve d'Udon at Angers, de Laxou at Nancy.
- Rhéa Jiel (Jain de Béval). Dam of Beverly Jiel 1' 13, 6 wins, Prix Uber at Vincennes, de Ribemont at Enghien, dam of KYOTO JIEL, Prix du Bateau Ivre at Nancy ; ETIENOS DE CHENOU 1' 11"9, 11 wins, Prix de Fontenoy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Beaumesnil at Vincennes, 4th Grand Prix Dynavena (Gr.3) at Grenade-sur-Garonne.
- TRINITY JIEL (Goetmals Wood) 1' 13, Prix Ella, de Fos-sur-Mer, de Tourcoing, du Jura (Va.), du Palais Bourbon (gr.A - Ea.), Ambroise Paré at Laval, du Finistère at Reims, E. Leclerc Saint-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf at Mauquenchy, de Provence at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de l'Aveyron, Neptuna at Vincennes, Critérium de Trot de Lyon at Lyon-Parilly, 3rd Prix de la Camargue, de la Thiérache, de Champtocé at Vincennes. Dam of HEAVEN JIEL, Prix "Méreau AA Jean-Claude" (gr.B) at Laon, de l'Elevage des Josselyns (gr.B) at Chartres, Htair at Mons ; INVICTUS JIEL, Prix Marcel Jung at Strasbourg, de la Place Saint-Epvre at Nancy, "Vosges Matin" at Vittel, 2nd Prix du Panthéon at Enghien, 3rd Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien ; LEGACY JIEL, Prix de Gobernador at Strasbourg.
- Una Lova Jiel (Love You) 1' 17. Dam of DAMOUR JIEL, Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Prix Isolda at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Baron d'Ardeuil AOC Buzet at Biarritz, Prix Jean-Maurice Beteau at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Grand Prix Albert Morton at Castillonnès, 2nd Prix d'Espelette at Enghien, 3rd Prix de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien ; EZREAL JIEL, classic, Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix des Dahlias, de Châtillon (Va.), 3rd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m) at Caen, Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), des Bégonias, de Plestin-les-Grèves (Va.), d'Aigueperse (Ea.), 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1) at Caen, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), de Saintes (Gr.3), de Ribérac (Gr.3), Siwa, Jean-Maurice Beteau (Va.), de Bollène (Vm.), 5th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), de Faulquemont (Gr.3) ; GALINKA JIEL, Prix "PMU Le Chant des Oiseaux - Amiens" at Amiens, du "Garage Peugeot" (gr.B) at Castillonnès ; JOLLY STAR JIEL, Prix Léon Lebourgeois at Lisieux, d'Hauterive at Vichy, 2nd Prix de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien, de Pithiviers, d'Evian, de Louannec at Vincennes ; KALISTA JIEL, Prix du "PMU Le Clément", Mic Chevaldefer at Reims.
- Vaillant Jiel (Nobilis Jiel), Prix de Boersch, de Vesoul, France 3 Alsace at Strasbourg, des Donneurs d'Organes de l'Aisne, Georges Dreux at La Capelle, "Tabac Presse Quartier Champagne à Laon" at Reims, 2nd Prix de Flers, de Pouilly-sur-Loire at Vincennes
- Eternity Jiel (Look de Star), Prix du Baccara at Strasbourg
- Galadriel Jiel (Biesolo), Prix Fandango at Amiens, de la Société du Cheval Français at Reims, de la Franche-Comté (gr.A) at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de la Réole at Vincennes
    - Galika de Jiel (Podosis). Dam of :
      - CARE LOVE, Prix Seddouk Super, des Orangers at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Sault-lès-Rethel at Reims, Paul Giovanna at Cavaillon, Marcel Bernard at Salon-de-Provence
    - Hiosca Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (Jiosco), 8 wins, Prix de la Moselle (Va.). Dam of :
     

- Quairos Jiel 1' 13, Prix du Gard (Va.) 
- Topaze Jiel 1' 15m, Prix de Noisy-le-Sec, de Châtelaillon-La Rochelle, de Faverolles, Albert Libeer at Vincennes, Yvonnick Bodin at Laval. Dam of INTUITION JIEL, Prix des Verveines, des Flamboyants at Cabourg.
- Unity Jiel 1' 12m, Prix Brasilia, Athamantis at Vincennes, du Journal "L'Union" at Reims, Joseph Aubertin at Montier-en-Der, Jag de Bellouet at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Mortagne, de Béziers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Saint-Ouen-des-Toits, Athor, Mutus at Vincennes. Dam of JALEA JIEL, Prix Musca, Océana at Vincennes, de Bétheny at Reims, 2nd Prix d'Armentières at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Bricquebec at Vincennes, de Fenain at Enghien ; KATNISS JIEL, 3rd Prix Lydia at Vincennes.
- Victory Jiel 1' 15m, Prix du Poitou, de Digne, de Vitré (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Montreuil (Vm.). Dam of HOKKAIDO JIEL, classic, Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de Ribérac (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), de Graignes, de Munich at Vincennes, Champagne FM, de Murigny at Reims, "Erisay Traiteur" at Mauquenchy, de la Touques at Caen, 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Nevers (Gr.3), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), Jean Riaud (Gr.3), d'Aigueperse at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) at Caen, de Gien (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, 3rd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1),
Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Grand Prix de la Charente-Maritime (Gr.3) at Châtelaillon, 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3) at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) at Caen, Sire.
-
Draco Jiel, Prix Siri, de Mortemart at Vincennes, www.hippodromedereims.com, Maharajah at Reims, de Ribeauville, du Centre d'Entraînement de La Capelle, de Thenailles, du Groupement des Professionnels du Trot at La Capelle, Tom Kazak at Chartres, des Cosmos at Cabourg, Jean Mary at Laval, 2nd Prix de Pouancé at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Carpentras, Almanon, de Mireval, de Lannemezan, Callisto at Vincennes
- Fortuna Jiel, Prix de Villeneuve d'Ascq at Le Croisé-Laroche, du Centre Equestre de La Capelle, Jean Bonnechère (gr.B) at La Capelle
- Garoudha Jiel, Prix Louis Grenet at Amiens
- Ikuro Jiel, Prix Gérard Brami at Vincennes, de Chatou at Enghien, des Marronniers at Cabourg, de l'Association Cassandra at Lisieux, "des Ateliers Copeaux & Co - Alu & Co" at Vire, 2nd Prix d'Hermonville at Enghien, 3rd Prix Adria, de Jussey, Kaitain at Vincennes, de Bonny-sur-Loire at Enghien
- Joyau de Jiel, Prix Caseo at Châlons-en-Champagne

    - Nefertiti Jiel (Extrême Dream). Dam of CESARIO BELLO 1' 11"6, 14 wins (22), Prix d'Automne at Caen, 2nd Prix de Rouvroy, de Balizac at Enghien, des Invalides at Laval, 3rd Prix Liguria at Vincennes.
- ODYSSEE JIEL 1' 20 (Historien), 1 win at La Capelle, 2nd Prix Denebola at Vincennes. Dam of THALASSA JIEL 1' 17, Prix Marcel Jung at Strasbourg, dam of EXCELLENCE, 1 win at Ecommoy, GARE A ELLE, 6 wins (22), Prix des Bénévoles de Feurs-Lilas (gr.A), Biesse France (gr.A), des Lauriers at Feurs, de la Côte d'Azur at Lyon-Parilly, de Cabourg at Lyon - La Soie, de la Société Hippique at Saint-Galmier, Hiatus, Prix de Brive-la-Gaillarde (d.h.) at Vincennes, du Mayet de Montagne at Vichy, de Propriano at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix d'Isigny, du Morbihan at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Vindex (Gr.3), Etamin, de Pont-Audemer at Vincennes, IRUN, Prix René Soumère (gr.A) at Agen, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes (gr.B) at Aix-les-Bains, "Brit Hôtel Bias" at Villeneuve-sur-Lot, J'Y CROIS, Prix du Duché de Bretagne at Lyon-Parilly, 3rd Prix Adria at Vincennes ; USHUAIA JIEL 1' 14m, 4 wins, Prix de Pougues-les-Eaux at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Salers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Ursa, de Plessé, Thisbé, d'Ecouché at Vincennes, dam of INTERACTIVE, Prix d'Epinay at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Dominique Savary, Athamantis at Vincennes, de la Porte de Clignancourt at Enghien, KEYSTONE, Prix de Serrigny at Vincennes ; VASCO DE JIEL 1' 14, 10 wins ; BRIGHT STAR JIEL 1' 15m, Prix d'Armentières at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Psyché, de Digne at Vincennes, de Pradelles at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Thomery at Enghien, dam of IZAR JIEL, Prix "Paris Normandie" at Saint-Aubin-lès-Elbeuf, "Traiteur Le Cygne - Airvault" (gr.B) at Saumur ; DIVINE DE JIEL 1' 14, 1 win, Prix Ananas (gr.B) at Mons ; HISTORY JIEL 1' 14, Prix des Sagines at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Mezières, de Montsalvy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Una, de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2) at Mauquenchy.
- Quality Jiel 1' 20 (Historien). Dam of BONJOUR TRISTESSE 1' 13 ; DREAM OF JOB 1' 13 ; ESPRIT JOB 1' 15 ; GENERAL JOB 1' 13, 9 wins in Italia (24) ; I LOVE UP STAR ; KERRA UP STAR 1' 14.
  - UKRAINKA 1' 16. Prix de Rome, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean. Dam of :
    - Dieden 1' 16 classic, 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Dam of :
       - Epona Vinn. Dam of KATIA WIC, dam of PLAY BOY SOMOLLI, TROPIC SOMOLLI, UBU SOMOLLI, VERY HAPPY, COTTON CLUB, ESCORT BOY, HAPPY LADY, JUST HAPPY ; Mary Lou Wic 1' 15 semi-classic, dam of ALTAMIRA 1' 20 (dam of IDOLE DE RETZ, Prix Maurice de Folleville at Avranches), BLUE LABEL 1' 12, 14 wins, Prix de Joncy at Enghien, DAISY STAR 1' 15, GABRIELY, Prix "Le Maryland à Lèves" at Chartres, HAMILTON DU PERCHE, Prix de la Société du Cheval français (gr.A) at Abbeville, Recept Thouars at Cholet, du GETSO (gr.B) at Auch, de la Dordogne at Lyon-Parilly, de la Ville de Barjouville at Chartres, 2nd Prix Unitas at Vincennes, INEDIT DU PERCHE, Prix "Les Bruyères Carré" at Lisieux, KING OF NORMANDY, Prix du "PMU La Tabatière - Thiberville" (gr.A) at Bernay, LOVE MARY LOU, Prix du Centre d'Entraînement de Nort-sur-Erdre (gr.B) at Pornichet ; Quelle Miss Wic 1' 11 semi-classic, Prix du Merlerault (Va.), 2nd Prix de Verneuil (Va.), 3rd Prix de la Mayenne (Va.), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), dam of CYBER WIC, 3 wins, Prix des Bouvreuils (gr.A) at Lyon-La Soie, GATSBY WIC, Prix Eucharis at Vincennes, France Bleu Provence at Avignon, de Grambois at Marseille-Borély, Louis Ferrier, Grand Prix du Baron d'Ardeuil AOC Buzet at Biarritz, Prix V&B Langon at Langon-Libourne, Marcel Constans at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de l'Amicale Midi-Pyrénées Auvergne at Toulouse, de Cagnes-sur-Mer at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Conseil Départemental des Bouches-du-Rhône at Salon-de-Provence, Florence Lecellier at Hyères, HELEN WIC, Prix de Beaumont-de-Lomagne (gr.B) at Lyon-Parilly, de Draguignan, Race And Care, de San Siro at Cagnes-sur-Mer, IDEAL WIC, Prix de l'Avenir (gr.A) at Salon-de-Provence, des Cèdres (gr.A) at Saint-Galmier, JAVA WIC, Prix de Marans, de Perpignan at Vincennes, du PMU "Le Normandie" at Alençon, de Reims at Laval, des Argousiers at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Artémis, Jupiter at Vincennes ; SALSA WIC 1' 14, 7 wins, dam of FEELING DU NOYER, Prix de la Renaissance at Argentan, Equation at Reims, François et Régis le Vexier at Saint-Malo, Jules Verne at Amiens, des Enauderies at Durtal, du Forez at Vichy, Michel Deuil at Meslay-du-Maine, de la Ville de La Capelle at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Vic-Fezensac at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Lecelles at Vincennes, JOKER WIC, Prix Kénor de Cossé (gr.A) at Angers, de la Ville d'Héric at Nort-sur-Erdre ; Trésor Wic 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix de Dunkerque (Va.), 2nd Prix de Montréal (V.a.), 3rd Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), des Sulkys (Gr.3 - Craon), 4th G.N.T. 2015's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Vichy) ; VEGA WIC, 9 wins, Prix du Comité Départemental du Tourisme de la Mayenne at Laval, Alfred Lefèvre at Graignes ; CRYSTAL WIC, 8 wins, Prix d'Alsace, de Marcenat, des Haras Nationaux at Vichy, de Lisieux, du Conseil Départemental du Lot-et-Garonne at Agen, de "La Dépêche du Midi" at Toulouse ; Espoir Wic, Prix Jules Lepennetier (Gr.3), du Dorat, de la Camargue at Vincennes, du Parc Monceau, de la Sorbonne at Enghien, Granit at Nantes, de la Source de l'Hôpital at Vichy, "Viano Développement" at La Roche-Posay, du Languedoc at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de Castelsarrasin, Jean-Maurice Beteau, de Castelnaudary at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Proserpina, de l'Eure at Vincennes, 5th Prix Bellino II (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; FASTER WIC, Prix du GETSO at Castillonnès, Guy Rosa at Agen.
    - FULL ACCOUNT 1' 12 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), de Rome, de Berlin, de Milan, 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Singapore Airlines Trearingseliten (Solvalla), Prix Paul Karle (Sca.), Paul Viel (Sca.), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T (Gr.1). Sire.
- Hasard Lavec 1' 13, semi-classic, Prix de Belfort, de Breteuil, 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.). Sire.
- La Lagune 1' 17, winner at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Bruyères. Dam of :
 
      - QUAIZIE DE VONNAS 1' 12, 2nd Prix d'Asnières, de Narbonne (Va.)
- TRACKMANIA 1' 12, Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves (gr.A) at Vincennes, d'Egletons at Enghien, Jean-René Gougeon at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix d'Asnières at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien. Dam of DAZZLE JET 1' 11"8, 7 wins, Prix de Perpignan at Vincennes, Cantini at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Scarpe at Le Croisé-Laroche, d'Auberville at Caen, Duc de Rêve at Amiens, Paul Avril at Avignon, Louis Delaye at Cavaillon, 2nd Prix d'Auvergne at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Angelina, d'Evreux, de Châtelguyon, de Blanquefort, de Châlons-en-Champagne at Vincennes ; FANTASIA JET 1' 13, 5 wins, Prix "Auberge du Cronquelet" at Berck-sur-Mer, du Château de Segries (gr.A) at Avignon, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Société du Cheval Français (gr.B), des Violettes at Toulouse ; JETPACK, Prix de Bonneuil at Vincennes, de Nonant-le-Pin at Caen, one win at Kalmar, 2nd Prix d'Ambert at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Francheville-La Barre at Vincennes ; KRACKMANIA, Prix Gyptis at Vincennes, des Sagines at Cabourg, Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Summer) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Châtellerault at Vincennes, 5th Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3) at Vincennes.
    - My Love Jet (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 13, 12 wins, Prix Amyot, du Comité Olympique Français, Frosundavik, Idéal du Gazeau at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Salins at Marseille-Vivaux, Laurent Perrier at La Capelle, Comutelec at Amiens, de Corneville at Caen, Albert Demarcq at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.3 - Duindigt), Prix Céluta at Vincennes, du Conseil Régional PACA, Coupe des 6 Ans, Prix Fan Idole at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de la Fédération du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)

4th dam
Lola de Bellouet 1' 23, classic. Dam of :
  - Tira de Bellouet 1' 17 classic. Dam of :
    - Haut de Bellouet 1' 19 m. Sire.
- Ida de Bellouet 1' 23. Dam of :
      - Payse de Bellouet 1' 15. Dam of Comfort 1' 14.
- Bise de Bellouet 1' 15
    - Mage de Bellouet 1' 20. Sire.
- Oliva de Bellouet 1' 19. Dam of Viking de Bellouet 1' 17, Sire.
- Katia de Bellouet. Dam of :
      - Trésor de Bellouet 1' 17
- Bourse de Bellouet 1' 16 semi-classic, 7 wins. Dam of ONE RU RIB classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice 07, 10), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Chambon P (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - twice), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), Sire ; Nico du Rib 1' 12, Prix de la Beauce, Magdalena, de Pithiviers, de Rozay-en-Brie (Va.), 2nd Prix de Reims (Va.), 3rd Prix d'Orthez, de Valence, Isara (Va.) ; Rocker du Rib 1' 14.
  
  - BELLOUET 1' 17. Sire.
- Cara de Bellouet 1' 23. Dam of Raja de Bellouet 1' 18 classic, Sire.
- Duc de Bellouet 1' 17. Sire, sire of dam of Eyra de Bellouet 1' 14.

 



Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

 MODERN JAZZ

 OVERTRICK

 PASSWORD

 PRODIGIOUS

 ROCKLYN

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


ROYAL DREAM

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33 : (0)2.33.27.83.92

E- mail :DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Picture : Prix de Belgique 2012


Back to Dubois Stallions