EXTREME AUNOU

1' 13 - Semi-classic
bay horse - 1m 63

Born in 1992


Won 1.741.920 FF

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE

Haras des Rivettes
c/o Stéphane Vacher
49123 Champtocé-sur-Loire

Phone + 33 : 2.41.39.95.72

 Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "L"

EXTREME AUNOU stands at Haras des Rivettes

2200 euros HT (live foal)

Haras de Fresneaux

Phone + 33 : 2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


 

 

RACE RECORD


Winner of the Prix Eukrate (beating Elito de Manerbe), d'Ambert, de Verdun, Guerike (Vincennes), d'Hiver (Lyon), Hermès D (Toulouse), de la Chaussée d'Antin, de la Grande Bâtelière (Enghien).

2nd Prix Henri Levesque (Sc. - in front of Elision), de Château Gaillard, Sauterne, Taurus, des Pervenches (Vincennes), Marcel Daufresne (Lisieux).

3rd Prix Paul Karle (Sc.), Paul Viel (Sc.).

5th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sc.).

9 wins, placed 15 times. EXTREME AUNOU has particularly defeated Elvis de Rossignol, Ezira Josselyn, Ekir de Léau, Etonne Moi.

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Sire of the winners

Lais du Bourg, Lumière du Comtal, Leader de Monchel, Lily Kuky, Loyale, Loko Motto, Lambrey, Little Extrême, Lakeba, Laka de Guez, La Rose de Choisel, Luna d'Odyssée, Liravana, Luna Class, Luis Wood, Lynx de Naga, Légende d'Atout, La Rose Tellor, Luko d'Havaroche, Lutin Atout, Lilas de Ritz, Lascaux Turgot, Land Dry, Lui du Bel Air, Lady du Vernet, L'Extrême du Cygne, Lutin de France
In the Netherlands, Rick Dragon,

MISKA DES RONDES, classic, Prix Une de Mai (Sca.), Roquépine (Sca.), Marcel Dejean, 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Gélinotte (Sca.), Masina (Sca.), Ozo (Sca.), 3rd Trearingseliten fôr Ston (Int. - Solvalla), Prix Vourasie, 4th Prix Uranie (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), 5th Prix Albert Viel ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1),
Mon Premier Céhère, classic, 2nd Prix Phaéton (Sca.), Gaston Brunet (Sca.), 4th Prix Kalmia (Sca.), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.
Mac Kindley, Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.3), Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval), Owner's Trophy (Solvalla), Messire de Janvrin, Moorea d'Orgères, Miss Coquine Rush, Mirliton du Vey, Mighty Joé
, Modescalys, Mazepa, Moon Blue, Melly Charm, Merainie, Maid Jim, Milord du Pirai, Mickaël Rush, Miss de la Sauge, Mon Loup, Moonstruck, Marabunta

Nuclide Tivoli, Nouba Mesloise, Nice To Meet You, Nymphe d'Oliverie, Noble du Chatelet, Newark Airport, Noé d'Ostal, Nanyuki de Monchel, Northwood, Nonika Geyser, Natif des Dunes, Nanette de Donzy, Newsmaker, Nastown de Guez, Night Blue, Nimo de Flandre, Noky Swing, New Look Mab

Oannie, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Hémine (Gr.2m)
Oh Butterfly, Ora Tejy, Océane d'Ankar, Oscara, Oriane de Guez, Orson, Ouest Mystery, Olencia, Osaka du Bocage, Out of Africa, Ode Perlée, Outfly, Océane Jibi, Oh du Pestel, Oh So Pretty, Oswald des Plans, Ouragan des Prés, Oh Ganne, Omega des Sarts, Olga de la Fonte, Orée d'Aunou, Oriatana, Oréade Turgot, Ourasi du Hocquet, Ono Josselyn, Oaks de Villeneuve
, Onie Maker, second at Vincennes,

Princess Leia, Pacha d'Ecroville, Phoenix de Maniste, Private Property, Punch Extrême, Présent Bleu, Private Dancer, Perceval, Private Life, Perle de France, Patchinko, Pinky d'Havaroche, Party Line, Polka de la Besvre, Petite Soeur, Perceval du Gault, Pazina, Phébus de Guez, Pavanaria, Pékinois Turgot, Point Final, Petit Jiem, Poskaye des Arris, Power de Vandel, Pépite des Bordes, Piperade Bay
In the Netherlands, Vincente Valley, Critérium des 2 Ans
In Sweden, Elegance Saulnier

Queyras Rapide, Prix de Montréal, 3rd Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)
Queen Sport, Quitus du Corta, Quézac du Bocage, Quito du Cap Vert, Queen du Tija, Quorum Céhère, Quacha de l'Iton, Queen Blue, Que Je T'Aime Rush, Quilly One, Quartzite, Quouky de Morgane, Quinte du Pirai, Quadros, Quena du Vivier, Querido Rush, Qualité des Rondes

Raira Mag, Rocky du Parc, Rookie Ada, Rydding Star, Reality Charm, Rosée de Godrel, Raga de Fellière, Royale Action

Succès du Poto, 2nd Prix Bohémia (Gr.3), 4th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
Simba des Etoiles, 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois, Swing des Matelots, Skagway, Sun Red, Squadra de Cormon, Shaina, Serwood du Fournet, Sléone, Salsa Nelger, Sabatus, Sabine de Chimay, Saphora, Sienna Brasil, Slim Rider, Souveraine

TITI QUICK, classic, Prix Beaumanoir (Gr.3m - Picture), 4th Prix Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2)
TALLIEN, Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix Emile Allix Courboy (Va.), 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), 4th G.N.T. 2017's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 5th Prix Alfred Lefèvre (Gr.3m)
Trophée Tilly, 3rd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3), 4th Prix du Donjon (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 5th Prix de Valence (Gr.3), d'Avignon (Gr.3)
Toscalys, 4th Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr2m)
Titine Brulard, Tréma, Tulsa, The Tyral, Tite Morgane, Titus Vallon, Triplette, Tapage en Vexin
In Belgium, Darby Magdalon ; Dusty Aunou ; Darie de Tielt
In Denmark, Paythebutcher

Ugly, Unimède, Ugo du Fer, Une des Vignes, Utopie du Mouty

Viko de la Rhonele, Veni Vici Pan, Vade Retro Pan, Vacation, Valino, Vanilla Pan, Vague de Folie

Alésia d'Ariane, Altesse du Parc, Auphélia Star, Aja Candéenne, Apollon du Vif, Artiste du Poto

Black Sky, Brésilia du Besson, Bouraygo, Baraka d'Ipeji, Baroudeur d'Anjou, Baronne d'Orion, Brem Orange, Bourbon d'Alba, Boléro Carisaie, Bambino de Marcay, Boucheka du Parc, Bonheur d'Aval

Canari Match, classic, 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), Ourasi (Gr.3), 4th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), 5th Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2 - dead heat), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2)
Classic des Champs
, Cyrus d'Alba

Diamant du Parc, Dolce du Plessis, Delight Extrême

Esko de Rebomard

 

MISKA DES RONDES, leading french filly at 2 and 3,
wins the Prix Une de Mai (Sca.). Picture APRH

 



PEDIGREE


 Baltic Speed

 Speedy Somolli

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Somolli

 Star's Pride

 Laurita Hanover

 Sugar Frosting

Carlisle

 Hickory Pride

 Good Note

Karen's Choice

The Intruder

 My Tip

 Nesmile

 Caprior

 Feu Follet X

 Ogaden

 Raison d'Espoir

 Ninia

 Abner

 Dladys

 Amours du Mesnil

 L'As du Mesnil

 Atus II

 Elée III

 Pin Up du Mesnil

 Volontaire

 Tanie

 By
BALTIC SPEED 1' 11.
  Horse of the Year in the USA at 2 and 3. Won $1 271 000.
Particularly Sire of VALLEY VICTORY 1' 11, PEACE CORPS 1' 10, winner of numerous classics and CONTINENTAL VICTORY, extraordinary at 3, particularly against the colts in the Hambletonian Stakes (Gr.1 - 1997).

1st dam
NESMILE, 1' 17.
By CAPRIOR, she raced at a semi-classic level at 3 and 4, particularly placed between the two leaders of this crop NOBLE ATOUT and NODESSO in the Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.) before becoming an exceptional dam with two double winners of Critérium and three semi-classics :
  - Unispeed 1' 13 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - Funny Girl 1' 18. Dam of Kitty d'Aunou 1' 16 (dam of Tempête d'Aunou 1' 13, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes), Little Man 1' 16, Milky Way 1' 18, Only With You 1' 15, Pink Lady.
- Ginger Lady 1' 15. Prix Laetitia. Dam of Mint Julep 1' 15, Passineti 1' 16.
- In Between 1' 16
- Litchi (g. Echo) 1' 13, Prix de Craon, des Vosges (Va.), de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, de Saint-Chamond (Ea.)
- Nouba 1' 14. Dam of UNIVERS SACRE, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle, Poroto, de Bergues at Le Croisé-Laroche ; ANTIPASTO, Prix de la Place Rodin at Enghien, Michel Bazire (gr.B) at Le Mans, des Violettes, de Bréhal, des Tournesols (gr.B) at Cabourg, du Cheran (gr.A) at Craon, Henri Sauvager at Châteaubriant.
- Peterhoffen (c. Gai Brillant), Prix de Croulebarbe (Em.)
- Quick Mate (c. Extrême Dream), Prix de Valognes at Cabourg
- Rock and Roll (g. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Albizias at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Amour d'Aunou 1' 15 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17. Dam of :
     

- LOVE YOU 1' 10 classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Jockey (Sca.), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen) (twice), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), Prix de Rome (Ea.), de Paray-le-Monial, de Carhaix, Loreley (Va.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Ephrem Houël (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2005's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), d'Eté (Trot World Cup - Gr.2), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), 5th Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/loveyou

- MY LOVELY GIRL, winner at Vincennes and Cabourg. Dam of SO LOVELY GIRL (Kaisy Dream) classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Ourasi, Unitas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; Top Boy (Jag de Bellouet), Derby du Trotteur français, Coupe des 5 Ans at Avenches ; BEAUTY LADY (Sam Bourbon) 1' 15, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, de Darnetal at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes ; DON LOVELY (c. Kaisy Dream), Prix de la Colmont at Laval.
- NICE LOVE 1' 11 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), des Genêts, de la Roche-sur-Yon, de Château-Chinon, de Valence, Jacques de Saint Sauveur, Aléthéia at Vincennes, France Bleu Gironde (Le Bouscat), du Donjon (Cabourg), de Cauvicourt (Caen), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - twice, 2006, 2007), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2008's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
- ONLY LOVE, winner at Chartres. Dam of VALROSE, Prix du Mesle, de Gavray at Vincennes, de Blain, d'Auberville at Caen ; ALBINONI, Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, geny.com at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix Libussa at Vincennes ; BLACK ROCK, Prix de Châteaugiron, d'Anet, Aemilia, Constellation, Lydia at Vincennes, des Pélargonium (gr.B), de Valsème at Cabourg, de l'Office du Tourisme at Agon-Coutainville, des Etablissements Freulet at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Caumont at Vincennes ; DRAGSTER, Prix Giant Cat (gr.A) at Châteaubriant.
- PERHAPS LOVE, Prix de Salvizinet at Feurs, Prix Finale Coupe du Monde at La Capelle, de Nancy at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Antibes at Vincennes. Sire.
- In Dix Huit (c. Pine Chip - 2004) 1' 12"8 classic, Prix de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien, Premio Laghi Alpini at Roma, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, Léopold Verroken, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, 5th Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma. Picture by APRH.
-
REPEAT LOVE semi-classic, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, de la Roche-aux-Moines at Angers, Prix www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, Prix www.Croisé-Laroche.fr, 2nd Prix Caecilia, Raymond Fouard at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Montélimar at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien. Sire. Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/repeatlove
- SONG OF LOVE (Coktail Jet). Dam of Chanson d'Amour (f. Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, des Ardennes at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, Eunyke at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien ; DEEJAY SAM (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Jean-Luc Janvier at Moulins-La-Marche, Guy Clément at Nantes, des Bénévoles at Saint-Galmier, "Point Vert" Agrial (gr.B) at Lisieux ; EN PLEIN COEUR (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Henri Desmontils at La Capelle.
- TOUCH OF LOVE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix du Restaurant Le Seino-Marin at Elbeuf, des Aulnes at Cabourg
- UP TO LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Fromabert (group A) at Feurs, Marcel Duffaut at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Corse-Matin" at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Espinat at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes, de Voulpaix at La Capelle
- AMIE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Hortensias, de Mézières at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Gardénias (gr.A), d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
- CUPIDON LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval

   

- IN LOVE WITH YOU 1' 13 classic, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sc.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Ephrem Houel (Sc.), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.). Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/inlove

- KEYSTONE DREAM 1' 13, Prix Hydra, Siri (Va.), de Dormans (Vm.), de Coutances (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Millau (Ea.)
- OUR LOVE (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, Prix Abundantia (Va.), du Canton de Riaille at Nantes, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Communauté Meslay-Grez, Jacques Paillard at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix d'Eté at Châteaubriant, Prix Marceau Dècle at Mauquenchy, de Dompierre at Vichy, D.B. Energies at La Capelle, Paris-Turf at Saint-Malo, 2nd Prix de Nesles (Va.), de Bouguenais, de Guerlesquin (Vm.), de la Bourse (Ea.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
- PRIVATE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Langeais, de Châteauroux, de Château Chinon, de Valence, Siwa, des Iris (Va.), François Mariet at La Baule, 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix de Belfort, de Chenonceaux, du Crépuscule, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Brest, 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de New York, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m). Dam of ETINCELLE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix "Maigret Voit Rouge" at Moulins-la-Marche.
- TES AMOURS (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Joachim at Mauquenchy, de la Fédération des Courses de Basse-Normandie at Vire, Murzim, de Vaumas, de Damville at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais, de Noirmoutier (Ea.), de Coucy-le-Château (Va.), 3rd Prix Arachné, de Taverny, de Clermont-Ferrand (Va.), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3). Dam of :

      - Each Time (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Aladin d'Ecajeul at Rânes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), Undina at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, de la Porte de Montreuil at Enghien, 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes
    - UNTOUCHABLE AMOUR (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Avignon at Amiens, de la Tombola de la Fédération at Mauquenchy, Bar PMU "Le National" at Reims, de Courchevel at Le Croisé-Laroche
- AMORETTO (c. Goetmals Wood), Second Top Price (150 000 euros) at the Vincennes Yearling Select Sales 2011, Prix Buffet II at Mauquenchy
- BE IN LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sospel at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- DAY OF LOVE (c. The Best Madrik), Prix Eléazar (gr.B) at Nancy
 

- BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14, classic. Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1). Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/buvetier

- Comtesse d'Aunou. Dam of :

    - Happiness d'Aunou 1' 16. Dam of Miss Aunou, Quartz d'Aunou, Sambo.
- Karine d'Aunou 1' 18
- New York (f. In Love With You) 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix Fama, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of :
      - Shamrock (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, des Coquelicots at Caen, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Wolvega (gr.B), de Montluçon-Néris at Avenches, 2nd Prix des Tulipes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Ferté Macé (Va.)
- TEXAS STYLE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 13 classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, Undina at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2). Dam of EDITH STYLE (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Thiézac (gr.A) at Enghien, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix de Béthune at Vincennes.
- UFLORA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix du Fresne at Le Meslay-du-Maine, des Azalées, de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Polyxo, d'Oloron at Vincennes. Dam of ESPOIR PERMIS (c. Village Mystic), Prix "Imprimerie Demortreux" (gr.B) at Vire, de Lassay at Caen.
- BEST LIFE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Freesias, Diana at Vincennes, de Bellevue at Nantes
- COMBATTANTE (f. Sam Bourbon) classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ophiucus at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, de La Roche-sur-Yon (gr.B) at Cordemais, du Canton de Buchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2
) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- DOUCE AVENTURE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Ida at Vincennes, Bellino II, Dollar de Meslay, Henri Callier at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Place de l'Alma (gr.A) at Enghien, Eva at Vincennes
- FAMILLE ROYALE (f. Village Mystic), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval, 3rd Prix des Gardénias at Vincennes
    - Onic Dream (g. In Love With You), Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps, Prix d'Endurance at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches
 

- DEFI D'AUNOU 1' 11"3 classic. Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne.
Best french horse in 1997,
Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1998,
Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix Von Bild, Hamburg (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Grande Thiérache, C.L. Mullers Memorial - Jagersro,
4th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1999,
Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix Kymi (Int. - Finlande), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (1' 11" 5), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2). Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/defi

- EXTREME AUNOU 1' 13
- FOOL ME NOT (Royal Prestige). Sire in Quebec.

2nd dam
Amours du Mesnil 1' 20 semi-classic. Also dam of Orée d'Aunou, 1' 17, Prix de Genève.

 


Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

MODERN JAZZ 

 OVERTRICK

 PASSWORD

 PRODIGIOUS

ROCKLYN

 ROYAL DREAM

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY



EXTREME AUNOU

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33.2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Sires