REPEAT LOVE

semi-classic

bay horse - 2005

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 290 680 euros

Picture by APRH : Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes

 

Own brother to Love You

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "B"

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried away, next season)
+
4 000 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available. Particular prices for foreign mares.

Reservation
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, de la Roche-aux-Moines at Angers, Prix www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, Prix www.Croisé-Laroche.fr
2nd Prix Caecilia, Raymond Fouard at Vincennes
3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Montélimar at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD


Winners

Bodeguita, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 4th Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
Bently de Raconis, 3rd Grand Prix de Passau (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Brave Story, Brindille de Mai, Bel Etre Madrik, Born To Gis
, Blister Jibi, Busqueda, Bord de Mer, Beijing Pearl, Brontes, Bel Ami d'Azur, Break Dancer, Baraka Gédé, Bella Sly, Blue White, Best of Pierji, Buzz Sly, Belladona du Bourg, Bye Darling, Best of Darling, Broadway du Bourg, Bright Star, Ballerine Mary, Berta Vici, Bluette Jet, Burdigala, Belle de la Vallée, Beauté de Bry, Beautiful Omali, Babel Fish, Brasilia du Bourg, Baraka du Donjon, Bravina Bella, Bodie Sly, Boavista, Bairro Alto, Brooklyn Memory, Balbuzard, Best de la Côte
- In Switzerland, Bella Vita, 2nd Championnat des Indigènes (Avenches), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Avenches), Prix de Vitesse des 3 Ans (Avenches)
- In Belgium, Hurry Up Sonatak

Cuise la Motte, classic, 2nd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Eskilstuna Fyraaringstest (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3), 4th Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Cloane du Vivier, classic, 2nd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Pardieu (Gr.2m)
Capucine de Nacre, classic, 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 4th Prix Vourasie (Gr.3), 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
Crazy Love, Circé la Chesnaie, Calin d'Havaroche, Classical Love, Ciao Love, Cybèle de Brevol, Choeur du Mayne
, Canta Amor, Capri de Houelle, Caïd Sly, Calicot du Vivier, Crazy Dream, Coquin de l'Aa, Cresta Rossa, Class de Touchyvon, Celado, Croix du Buisson, Cendre de Lune, Carla de Mutrecy, Clara de Choisel, Call The Best, Chipie d'Abbemont, Cannie du Marny, Cap Lignerie, Corsaire du Roi, Class Pettevinière, Comtesse du Corta, Cool Fast, Cachemire Bond, Caroline de Mai, Call Me Sly, Cyborg de la Basle, Crazy du Calorne, Cazar des Erablais, Cybèle du Corta, Cupidon de Bassard
- In Spain, Chapeau de Font, 2nd Gran Premi Nacional (Gr.2 - Son Pardo) ; Cristal de Font ; Cuquet Star

- In Switzerland, Cigale des Chaumes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches) ; Câline des Chaumes

Diamond Crown, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Albert Rayon (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
Derby du Padoueng, Dandy de Mélodie, Dabaaz, Dream of Job, Dolvera, Dalila des Noées, Duc de Lahaye, Destin Gédé, Djoko's Way, Dimple, Don't Be Cruel, Datalie Pierji, Diva du Cap Orne, Dalentino
, Damocley de Bea, Divine de Brévol, Dow Jones Emgé, Déo, Divergence, Dahiva, Dixit du Bourg, Deejay Josselyn, Diamond Harbour, Duc de Gesvres

Eagle Lignerie, 5th Prix du Roule (Gr.3)
Eclair de l'Etang
,
Eliottnell One, Ecco Josselyn, Eclat de Star, Emencourt Bléquin, Egérie du Vivier, Edite Gédé, Eline du Padoueng, Ein Man de Barb, Elliot Quesnot, Evidently, Easy For You, Estancia Love, Excelsior Princess, Eole de Neuvy, Emeraude de Bais, Extra Mossa, Elite des Vents

File Gin, Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3 - Picture), 5th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3)
Fondon de Pelmer
, Full Date, Falimity

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 COKTAIL JET

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

Star's Pride

 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

 Sug

 GUILTY OF LOVE

And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Amour d'Aunou

  Speedy Somolli

 Speedy Crown

Somolli

Nesmile

Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 

By COKTAIL JET 1' 10 classic.

1st dam
GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17. Dam of :
 

- LOVE YOU (Coktail Jet) classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Jockey (Sca.), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen) (twice), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), Prix de Rome (Ea.), de Paray-le-Monial, de Carhaix, Loreley (Va.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Ephrem Houël (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2005's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), d'Eté (Trot World Cup - Gr.2), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), 5th Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/loveyou

- MY LOVELY GIRL (Coktail Jet) 1' 18, winner at Vincennes and Cabourg. Dam of :

    - REVOLUTION. Dam of BLACKBIRD WOOD, Prix du Brionnais, de la Haute Corse (gr.A), du Calvados, de l'Embrunais, de la Gironde at Lyon-Parilly, de Fontvieille, de Malpasse at Marseille-Borély, des Géraniums (gr.B) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Méjean at Marseille-Vivaux ; DELTA CHARM, Prix des Rossignols (gr.A) at Le Touquet, de la Fédération régionale (gr.B) at La Ferté-Vidame, Paul Droulin et Albert Maillet (gr.B) at Le Sap.
- SO LOVELY GIRL (Kaisy Dream) classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Ourasi, Unitas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.
 
- Top Boy (Jag de Bellouet), Derby du Trotteur français, Coupe des 5 Ans at Avenches
- BEAUTY LADY (Sam Bourbon) 1' 15, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, de Darnetal at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes
- DON LOVELY (c. Kaisy Dream), Prix de la Colmont at Laval
  - NICE LOVE (Coktail Jet) 1' 11 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), des Genêts, de la Roche-sur-Yon, de Château-Chinon, de Valence, Jacques de Saint Sauveur, Aléthéia (Va.), France Bleu Gironde at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, du Donjon at Cabourg, de Cauvicourt at Caen, 2nd Prix des Glaïeuls (Va.), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2) (Va.), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - twice, 2006, 2007), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2008's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
- ONLY LOVE (f. Extrême Dream), Prix de "l'Action Républicaine" at Chartres. Dam of VALROSE, Prix du Mesle, de Gavray at Vincennes, de Blain, d'Auberville at Caen ; ALBINONI, Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, geny.com at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix Libussa at Vincennes ; BLACK ROCK, Prix de Châteaugiron, d'Anet, Aemilia, Constellation, Lydia at Vincennes, des Pélargonium (gr.B), de Valsème at Cabourg, de l'Office du Tourisme at Agon-Coutainville, des Etablissements Freulet at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Caumont at Vincennes ; DRAGSTER, Prix Giant Cat (gr.A) at Châteaubriant.
- PERHAPS LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Salvizinet at Feurs, Prix Finale Coupe du Monde at La Capelle, de Nancy at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Antibes at Vincennes. Sire.
- In Dix Huit (c. Pine Chip - 2004) 1' 12"8 classic, Prix de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien, Premio Laghi Alpini at Roma, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, Léopold Verroken, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, 5th Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma. Picture.
-
REPEAT LOVE
- SONG OF LOVE (Coktail Jet). Dam of Chanson d'Amour (Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, des Ardennes at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, Eunyke at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien ; DEEJAY SAM (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Jean-Luc Janvier at Moulins-La-Marche, Guy Clément at Nantes, des Bénévoles at Saint-Galmier, "Point Vert" Agrial (gr.B) at Lisieux ; EN PLEIN COEUR (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Henri Desmontils at La Capelle.
- TOUCH OF LOVE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix du Restaurant Le Seino-Marin at Elbeuf, des Aulnes at Cabourg
- UP TO LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Fromabert (group A) at Feurs, Marcel Duffaut at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Corse-Matin" at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Espinat at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes, de Voulpaix at La Capelle
- AMIE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Hortensias, de Mézières at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Gardénias (gr.A), d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
- CUPIDON LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval

2nd dam
AMOUR D'AUNOU 1' 15 semi-classic. Dam of :
 

- GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17 - see above
- IN LOVE WITH YOU 1' 13 classic,
Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sc.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.) Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/inlove

- KEYSTONE DREAM 1' 13, Prix Hydra, Siri (Va.), de Dormans (Vm.), de Coutances (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Millau (Ea.)
- OUR LOVE (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, Prix Abundantia (Va.), du Canton de Riaille at Nantes, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Communauté Meslay-Grez, Jacques Paillard at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix d'Eté at Châteaubriant, Prix Marceau Dècle at Mauquenchy, de Dompierre at Vichy, D.B. Energies at La Capelle, Paris-Turf at Saint-Malo, 2nd Prix de Nesles (Va.), de Bouguenais, de Guerlesquin (Vm.), de la Bourse (Ea.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
- PRIVATE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Langeais, de Châteauroux, de Château Chinon, de Valence, Siwa, des Iris (Va.), François Mariet at La Baule, 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix de Belfort, de Chenonceaux, du Crépuscule, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Brest, 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de New York, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m). Dam of ETINCELLE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix "Maigret Voit Rouge" at Moulins-la-Marche.
- TES AMOURS (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Joachim at Mauquenchy, de la Fédération des Courses de Basse-Normandie at Vire, Murzim, de Vaumas, de Damville at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais, de Noirmoutier (Ea.), de Coucy-le-Château (Va.), 3rd Prix Arachné, de Taverny, de Clermont-Ferrand (Va.), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3). Dam of Each Time (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Aladin d'Ecajeul at Rânes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), Undina at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, de la Porte de Montreuil at Enghien, 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes.
- UNTOUCHABLE AMOUR (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Avignon at Amiens, de la Tombola de la Fédération at Mauquenchy, Bar PMU "Le National" at Reims, de Courchevel at Le Croisé-Laroche
- AMORETTO (c. Goetmals Wood), Second Top Price (150 000 euros) at the Vincennes Yearling Select Sales 2011, Prix Buffet II at Mauquenchy
- BE IN LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sospel at Cagnes-sur-Mer

- DAY OF LOVE (c. The Best Madrik), Prix Eléazar (gr.B) at Nancy

3rd dam
NESMILE 1' 17.
By CAPRIOR, she raced at a semi-classic level at 3 and 4, particularly placed between the two leaders of this generation NOBLE ATOUT and NODESSO in the Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.) before becoming an exceptional dam with two double winners of Critérium and three semi-classics :
  - Unispeed 1' 13 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - Funny Girl 1' 18. Dam of Kitty d'Aunou 1' 16 (dam of Tempête d'Aunou 1' 13, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes), Little Man 1' 16, Milky Way 1' 18, Only With You 1' 15, Pink Lady.
- Ginger Lady 1' 15. Prix Laetitia. Dam of Mint Julep 1' 15, Passineti 1' 16.
- In Between 1' 16
- Litchi (g. Echo) 1' 13, Prix de Craon, des Vosges (Va.), de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, de Saint-Chamond (Ea.)
- Nouba 1' 14. Dam of UNIVERS SACRE, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle, Poroto, de Bergues at Le Croisé-Laroche ; ANTIPASTO, Prix de la Place Rodin at Enghien, Michel Bazire (gr.B) at Le Mans, des Violettes, de Bréhal, des Tournesols (gr.B) at Cabourg, du Cheran (gr.A) at Craon, Henri Sauvager at Châteaubriant.
- Peterhoffen (c. Gai Brillant), Prix de Croulebarbe (Em.)
- Quick Mate (c. Extrême Dream), Prix de Valognes at Cabourg
- Rock and Roll (g. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Albizias at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Amour d'Aunou (see above)
 

- BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic. Leading French Sire 2000. Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1).

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/buvetier

- Comtesse d'Aunou. Dam of :

    - Happiness d'Aunou 1' 16, winner at Vincennes. Dam of Miss Aunou, Quartz d'Aunou, Sambo.
- Karine d'Aunou 1' 18
- New York (f. In Love With You) 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix Fama, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of Shamrock (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, des Coquelicots at Caen, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Wolvega (gr.B), de Montluçon-Néris at Avenches, 2nd Prix des Tulipes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Ferté Macé (Va.) ; TEXAS STYLE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 13 classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, Undina at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), dam of EDITH STYLE (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Thiézac (gr.A) at Enghien, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix de Béthune at Vincennes ; UFLORA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix du Fresne at Le Meslay-du-Maine, des Azalées, de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Polyxo, d'Oloron at Vincennes, dam of ESPOIR PERMIS (c. Village Mystic), Prix "Imprimerie Demortreux" (gr.B) at Vire, de Lassay at Caen ; BEST LIFE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Freesias, Diana at Vincennes, de Bellevue at Nantes ; COMBATTANTE (f. Sam Bourbon) classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ophiucus at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, de La Roche-sur-Yon (gr.B) at Cordemais, du Canton de Buchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; DOUCE AVENTURE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Ida at Vincennes, Bellino II, Dollar de Meslay, Henri Callier at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Place de l'Alma (gr.A) at Enghien, Eva at Vincennes ; FAMILLE ROYALE (f. Village Mystic), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval, 3rd Prix des Gardénias at Vincennes.
- Onic Dream (g. In Love With You), Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps, Prix d'Endurance at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches
 

- DEFI D'AUNOU 1' 11''3 classic, Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1).

Best french horse in 1997,
Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1998,
Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix Von Bild, Hambourg (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Grande Thiérache, C.L. Mullers Memorial - Jagersro, 3rd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), 4th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), 4th Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1).

In 1999,

Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix Kymi (Int. - Finlande), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (1' 11"5), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2).

Sire. Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/defi

- EXTREME AUNOU 1' 13 semi-classic. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/ex_aunou

- FOOL ME NOT (Royal Prestige). Sire in Quebec.

4th dam
Amours du Mesnil 1' 20 semi-classic. Also dam of Orée d'Aunou 1' 17, Prix de Genève.

 

 

HARAS de la BROSSE
also features the Sires

AND ARIFANT

GOETMALS WOOD

  KAISY DREAM

LOVE YOU

QUATRE JUILLET

 SAM BOURBON


REPEAT LOVE

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone + 33 : 2.33.39.93.44
Fax + 33 : 2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

Contact
Frédéric SAUQUE
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux
France

Phone + 33.3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33.3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Dubois Stallions