COKTAIL JET

- Please, click the picture to see him fly ! (Elitloppet 96) -

- Coktail Jet in 2004 -


1' 10 (USA) - Classic
bay horse

1990
Breeder : Mr. Jean-Etienne Dubois


12.292.020 FF

 



NOMINATION FEE 2018


First foals : letter "I" - Artificial insemination

500 euros H.T. at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+ 12 000 euros
H.T. (live foal)

 

Reservation
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

 
 
 
 
 

RACE RECORD

 

Prodigious horse. Exceptional winner of the Trot Triple Crown : Prix d'Amérique 1996 (Gr.1), Prix de France 1996 (Gr.1), Elitloppet 1996 at Solvalla.

Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2), Prix de Washington (Gr.2) twice, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.2), Prix Jockey (Sc.)...

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Crop 1996

ISLAND DREAM, classic, Prix Capucine (Gr.1)
IN LOVE WITH YOU, classic, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1)

Hope and success

Their Sire?

COKTAIL JET

 

Also Sire of In Foot classic, Ivory Pearl classic (Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie - Gr.3, 2nd GP Tino Triossi - Gr.1, Premio Continentale - Gr.1, 3rd Prix du Président de la République - Gr.1m, 4th Prix de France - Gr.1), Idole semi-classic, If Only, Idole de Tugeras, Intercourse, In The Wind, In Extremis Boy, Ile Mauritius, Idéal Cocktail, Ice Coktail de Lou, Ingénue Williams, Idjet Mab, Isotope ...

 

Crop 1997

JAIN DE BEVAL, classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Sca.), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)
JAM PRIDEM, classic, Prix des Géants (Gr.1), 2nd Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)

Also Sire of Jeanne's Fella classic (2nd Critérium des Jeunes - Gr.1), Jeanbat du Vivier classic (Prix de Buenos Aires - Gr.2 - twice, d'Eté - Gr.2, de La Haye - Gr.2, 2nd Prix d'Europe - Gr.2, 3rd Prix René Ballière - Gr.1), Jessamina semi-classic (2nd Prix Queila Gédé - Sc., Prix Gaston de Wazières - Sc., 3rd Prix Uranie - Sc.), Judoka Royal (Prix du Luxembourg - Int., Jamin - Gr.3, 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes - Gr.2, Grand Prix Fédération Régionale du Nord - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Kerjacques - Gr.2, de la Haye - Gr.2, 4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère-ex Prix d'Europe - Gr.2), Joyeuse Gédé, Abracadabrant, Jet Fortuna, Je Rêve de Toi, Jade Bocain, Joktail de Pouline, Jibutsu, Jet des Brisants, Jilly Pearl, Joker Atout, Jet d'Hilly ...
Aranquez
...

 

Crop 1998

KERIDO DU DONJON, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Milan (Gr.2),
2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1)
KIWI classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Finlandia-Ajo (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is also Sire of Timberland classic (2nd Deutsches Derby - Gr.1, 4th Championnat européen des 3 Ans - Gr.1, Derby allemand des 4 Ans - Gr.1), Kapitano semi-classic (Prix Guy Le Gonidec - Sca.), Katiche Wood semi-classic (2nd Prix Ozo - Sca., Paul Leguerney - Sca., 3rd Prix Guy Deloison - Sca., 4th Prix Une de Mai - Sca.), Koktail de Perron semi-classic (3rd Prix Guy Le Gonidec - Sca.), Kalinkaya (Prix Fandango - Gr.3 - Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Londres - Gr.2), Kermitt, Kool Day, Kildare Wood, Kalou du Pommereux, Kundera, Koctiflosa Gédé, Keyra du Vaumicel, Kikulli Bourbon, Koké Baby, Keralda, Kim d'Odyssée, Kamela Charm, Kimie Kiss, Kapricieuse Turgot, Koktail Atout, Kazalco, Kitty d'Aunou, King Mauritius, Kannibal, Kermann Jet, Katko Dancer, Kiss Me Soon, Kismet, Kamido, Koktail du Vivier, Keep Out, Kitty, Ksar du Cadran ...
Backman, Benedicta Zac ...

 

Crop 1999

LOOK DE STAR, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Sca.)
LOVE YOU, classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1),
3rd Prix de Sélection - Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1)
LUCKY D'HILLY, classic, Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1)
NAGLO, classic, Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 3-y-o's - Sweden), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1),
Prix de France (Gr.1 - twice), 2nd Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1 - Jägersro)
CLASSICO MERETT, classic, Prix Saint-Michel - Mikkeli (Gr.1), 2nd Finlandia Ajo (Gr.1),
Prix Saint-Michel - Mikkeli (Gr.1), 3rd Finlandia Ajo (Gr.1), Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1), Prix Saint-Michel (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is also Sire of Let's Go Darling classic (Prix Gélinotte - Sca., Masina - Sca., 2nd Prix de l'Etoile - Gr.1, Roquépine - Sca., Ozo - Sca., Guy Deloison - Sca., Uranie - Sca., 3rd Prix Ephrem Houël - Sca., 4th Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli - fillies - Gr.1)
Loumana Flor classic (Prix de la Marne - Gr.2, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Paul Leguerney - Sca., Robert Auvray - Sca., Henri Levesque - Sca., Chambon P - Gr.2, Grand Prix André de La Vaissière - Gr.3 - Laval, de Beaugency, 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans - Gr.1, Prix d'Eté - Trot World Cup - Gr.2, Paul Buquet - Gr.2m, Grand Prix André de La Vaissière - Gr.3, Laval, 4th Prix du Luxembourg - Int., de Buenos Aires - Gr.2, des Ducs de Normandie - Gr.2, Louis Jariel - Sca., de la Ville de Caen - Gr.3, 5th Prix René Ballière - Gr.1)
Let's Go Along classic ((2nd Prix Ovide Moulinet - Sca., 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec - Sca., Doynel de Saint-Quentin - Gr.2, 5th Prix de Sélection - Gr.1)
Laetenter Diem semi-classic (3rd Prix Jules Thibault - Sca., Louis Jariel - Sca.)
L'Ile de Rêve semi-classic (2nd Prix Reine du Corta - Sca., 4th Prix Uranie - Sca., Queila Gédé - Sca.)
Lutin Malin
, semi-classic (2nd Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais - Gr.2, Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Jean Gauvreau - Scm.)
Look At Me (Grand Prix du Trotting - Gr.3 - Divonne-les-Bains), Lucky Marceaux (Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice, 4th Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est - Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2007)
La Lagune, Lucky Wood, Luzachinga, Lola de Lou, Lilas Bleu, Lisboa, L'Etoile du Donjon
, Ladylike, Lambada Jet, Let Me Jet, Luigi, Leader d'Urzy, Lauréat de Rozoy, Linabelia, Lexie du Vivier, Lusitania, Lucky Jet, Leading Up, Libéria de Vandel, La Perle, Loulou du Digeon, Limpide Gédé, Lilyjessbrand, Loktail Atout, Lory de la Mérité, Lobo Bocain, Lady de Nervaud, Lenny de Mareuil, Little Man
Garros
(4th Svenskt Travderby - Gr.1 - Jägersro), Uranus, Lascaux, Global Empire (Grand Prix du Casino de Bordeaux - Gr.3)...

 

Crop 2000

NELSON NOVEMBER classic, 3-y-o's German Derby (Gr.1), Mazda Cup, 3rd Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1)
MAKHTOUB JET classic, Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 4-y-o's - Sweden), Felleskjopet Cup, 2nd Sprinter-Mästaren (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is also Sire of MAGNIFICENT RODNEY (Prix de Cornulier - Gr.1, du Bourbonnais - Gr.2, de la Méditerranée, Paul Buquet, 3rd Finlandia Ajo - Gr.1, 4th Grand Prix de Wallonie - Gr.1, Prix de Cornulier - Gr.1, de Bourgogne - Gr.2, Grand Prix Laval Agglomération - Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2007's 6th Trial, 5th Prix René Ballière - Gr.1), Marion du Fanil classic (3rd Critérium des Pouliches - Gr.2, Prix Masina - Sca., Uranie - Sca., 4th Prix Ozo - Sca., 5th Critérium des 3 Ans - Gr.1), Maélia de Vandel (4th Prix Henri Levesque - Gr.2), Madam Victory (G.N.T. 2007's 3rd Trial - Beaumont-de-Lomagne - Gr.3, Prix de la Ville Rose - Gr.3, Jacou du Périgord - Gr.3, 2nd Grand Prix du Capitole - Gr.3, 4th Grand Prix d'Eté - Gr.3), Mister Mérité (4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg - Gr.3, Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" - Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest 2009 - Gr.3 - Agen), Mint Julep, Mekita de Vandel, Miss Aunou, Mousse au Chocolat, May Blue, My Lovely Girl, Magnésium, Malice d'Aunou, Millenium de Lou, Moon Star, Météor du Goutier, Miss Mauritius, Melba des Racques, Modern Dance, Mondain, Milord de Perron, Maestro de Rozoy, My Freedom, Mistral Bourbon, Mona Lisa Jet, Midway Lady, Melody Square, Mutine d'Ecajeul, Mentor d'Em, Manoir du Vaumicel, Mustang du Rib, Maitre d'Atout, Mars Blue, Mélissa Bella, Magic Coktail, Moniflosa Gédé, Mélodine Marceaux, Mine d'Or, Magny du Vivier, Mamamia, Mic de Neulliac, Mélodie d'Aunou, Miss du Plessis, Ma Perle, Manéra, Mister Coktail, Ma Belle Eileen, Mieuxce, Mona Dry, Magicienne, Milly d'Hilly, Manif, Marvellous Rodney
In Sweden, Redjet Ribero, Sharky Boko
In Austria, Ryan's Patrik
In Italy, Dulal semi-classic (3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve - Sca.)

 

Crop 2001

NICE LOVE, classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1)
JETSTILE
, classic, Norsk TravKriterium (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Norsk Trav Derby (Gr.1 - Bjerke - 4-y-o's),
Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Halmstad), Forus Open (Gr.1), 2nd Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is also Sire of Norman Jet classic (5th Critérium des 3 Ans - Gr.1), Nina des Racques semi-classic (Prix Masina - Sca., Ozo - Sca., Marcel Dejean, 2nd Critérium des Pouliches - Gr.2, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta - Gr.2), Nem semi-classic (2nd Prix de Milan - Gr.2, 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur - Gr.2, 5th Gran Premio Continentale - Gr.1), Ness Marceaux (Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - Gr.3), Négro Rio (4th Prix Kalmia - Sca.), Nora de Lou (4th Prix Gaston de Wazières - Gr.2), Native du Donjon, Neige d'Avril, Notre Atout, New Marceaux, Northlands Park, Nine Douce Folle, Nidara du Goutier, Naomi des Baux, Nossari Marceaux, Negresco, Niquette Gédé, Noble Caprice, Need Your Love, Nika, Noonlight Charms, Nuit de Manche, Nac des Salines, Natacha de Rozoy, Novia de Jemma, Nuranie des Noés, Napster, Nuage du Corta, Next de la Vallée, Noon Star, Noktail de Seya, No Commentary, Nadir Ecare, Notre Dame Bourbon, North Lane, No Man's Land, No Looking Back, Northfield Park, Nage Indienne
In Sweden, Intoxicated classic (Grand Prix de Solvalla - Gr.2, Prix de la Côte d'Azur - Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Breeders' Crown - Gr.1 - 3-y-o's - Farjestad, 4th Fyraaringseliten Club Grand Prix - Int. - Solvalla, 5th Critérium Continental - Gr.1), Temple Street, Eclair Rapide
In Italy, El Mundo classic (4th Prix de Milan (Ea. - Gr.2, 5th Gran Premio d'Europa - Gr.1), Etrille semi-classic (3rd Premio Royal Mares Del Trotto - Gr.2), Ecume des Jours
In Norway, Chanto Jet, Sweet Cocktail
In Finland, Glamour Jet
In Switzerland, Nattchouga

 

Crop 2002

COKTAIL JET is Sire of OPALINE D'ATOUT (Prix de la Marne - Gr.2, des Landes, Constant Hervieu, de Blois, 2nd Prix du Luxembourg - Gr.3, 3rd Gala International du Trot - Gr.1, Prix de Buenos-Aires - Gr.2, Kerjacques - Gr.2, de La Haye - Gr.2, 4th Prix de l'Ile de France - Gr.1, Ariste Hémard - Gr.2), Orangette semi-classic (2nd Prix Masina - Gr.2), Ocarina de Vonnas semi-classic (2nd Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches - Gr.2, Prix Gaston de Wazières - Gr.2), Olgado (Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans - Gr.3, Coupe des 6 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Londres - Gr.2m), Othello Bourbon (Prix Jacou du Périgord - Gr.3 - Toulouse, 2nd Prix Pierre Coulon - Gr.3 - Vichy, Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" - Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne - twice, Finale du Trophée Vert - Gr.3 - Craon - twice, Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest 2009 - Gr.3 - Agen, 3rd G.N.T. 2008's 5th Trial - Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche, Prix du Var - Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), Orlando Bello (Grand Prix du Champagne de Castelnau - Gr.3 - Reims), O'Sullivan (G.N.T. 2011's 5th Trial - Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Jamin - Gr.3, 3rd Grand Prix de Lille - Gr.3, 5th G.N.T. 2010's 5th Trial - Gr.3 - La Capelle), Olympic City, Olympic Marceaux, Onuphis, On Main Road, Ostiana, One For Jet, Only Bright, Olympe Dry, Orange, Orondo, Othella Jolie, One More Game, Or de Padd, Oraison du Rib, Ontario de Prélong, Oscar Williams, On The Night, Ola Baz, Ombre Boréale, Ogata de Vandel, Oolong, Ola Maria, Oriane Jolie, Orient Bonheur, Opus de Féline, Olifant de Perron, Ostia, Oklahoma Jet, Ouragan du Goutier, Olympia Mons, Ocarina Jet, Oky de Lou, Ondiamo, Oatcake, Oréo Barbés, Ocanaway du Nil, Oscar du Donjon, Odace des Racques, Okapi, Ouest, Only For Me, Oh Boy
In Germany, Uncle Joe's Jet classic (2nd St Léger des Trotteurs), Utah Boko semi-classic
In Sweden, Orchidée d'Aunou (3rd Fyraaringseliten för Ston - Solvalla), Urfa Boko

 

Crop 2003

PETILLANTE, classic, 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Pole Position semi-classic (2nd Prix Robert Auvray - Gr.2, Henri Levesque - Gr.2, 3rd Prix des Ducs de Normandie - Gr.2), Polka de Vandel (2nd Grand National du Trot 2009's 6th Trial - Gr.3 - Laval), Passion de Morgane (3rd Prix Vourasie, 4th Prix Une de Mai - Gr.2, Gélinotte - Gr.2, Masina - Gr.2), Paola du Vivier (5th Prix Une de Mai - Gr.2), Pocket Wood, Perle d'Aunou, Plesse des Rioults, Pépite des Racques, Prima Bourbon, Paris Somolli, Poème Classic, Perhaps Love, Propos de Star, Pour Yvonnick, Pussy Jet, Paradise's Key, Prince du Chêne, Prima Dona de Lou, Perfect Charm, Park Avenue Jet, Prodige de Baffe, Pinsonnière, Petra Williams, Pesetas, Phenix de Jiel, Precilia de Vonnas, Pollen de Vandel, Passion d'Iroise, Premium Marceaux, Picolina Gentille, Pacific Sud, Pinoche du Rib, Pearl des Corvées, Pamela de Glyère, Pickpocket, Pélican Rose, Petite Fleur, Palmira d'Em, Pyla sur Mer, Passoa de Ligny, Providencia, Pietro de Lou, Prestige Gédé
In Italy, Galantine semi-classic (2nd Gran Criterium Filly - Gr.2)

 

Crop 2004

COKTAIL JET is Sire of QUIF DE VILLENEUVE (Prix de Cornulier - Gr.1, Clôture du Grand National du Trot 2011 - Gr.2, G.N.T. 2011's 7th Trial - Gr.3 - Reims, G.N.T. 2011's 9th Trial - Gr.3 - Vivaux, G.N.T. 2011's 12th Trial - Gr.3 - Nantes, 2nd Prix de l'Ile de France - Gr.1, Paul Buquet - Gr.2m, G.N.T. 2011's 8th Trial - Gr.3 - Saint-Malo, 3rd Prix de Châteaudun - Gr.3), Quinella Aimef classic (2nd Prix Raoul Ballière - Gr.2m, Cénéri Forcinal - Gr.2m, 3rd Prix d'Essai - Gr.1, Roquépine - Gr.2, Emile Riotteau - Gr.2m, Marcel Dejean, 4th Prix de Vincennes - Gr.1, Ozo - Gr.2, de Pardieu - Gr.2m, Olry-Roederer - Gr.2m, Léon Tacquet - Gr.2m, 5th Prix Masina - Gr.2), Quevert semi-classic (2nd Prix Kalmia - Gr.2, 3rd Prix Paul Karle - Gr.2), Quita de Padd semi-classic (3rd Prix Guy Deloison - Gr.2), Quéléa Madrik, semi-classic ((2nd Prix Louis Forcinal - Gr.2m, 3rd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard - Gr.2m, 4th Prix Joseph Lafosse - Gr.2m), Quid de Chahains (Prix Pierre Coulon - Gr.3, Grand Prix du Centre-Est - Gr.3, Jean-René Gougeon, Emile Allix Courboy, de Beaugency, de la Méditerranée, 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie - Gr.2, Vichy Célestins - Gr.3, 4th Prix René Ballière - Gr.1), Queso Manchego (G.N.T. 2010's 4th Trial - Gr.3 - Agen, 4th Prix Pierre Plazen - Gr.2, Victor Régis - Gr.2), Quatinka, Quarla Bella, Quijong Jet, Quel Joli Marceaux, Quoktéla de Rozoy, Qualinda du Donjon, Quelle Emotion, Quorléone, Quick And Beauty, Queen du Bouffey, Quazako, Quataka, Quimera, Quourtisane, Quoktail Somolli, Qualinetta, Queenly, Quiéta de Lou, Quoblenzo, Quantasia, Quarval du Rib, Québec Libre, Qu'en Dira t'on, Quick d'Avignère, Quarl du Goutier, Queen du Goutier, Quantas, Quissi du Goutier, Qadidja, Queen Abeth, Quador Turgot, Quine de Choisel, Quartz de Jiel, Quilt du Vivier, Quassia Barbés
In Italy, Irresistibile classic (Gran Premio Citta di Taranto - Gr.2, 2nd Gran Premio Citta di Torino - Gr.2, 3rd Prix de Berlin - Gr.3
, Championnat Européen des 3 Ans - Albenga, 4th Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli - Gr.1, Gran Premio d'Europa - Gr.1) ; Iron Power
In Finland, Super Sprinter (3rd Harpers Hanovers Lopp - Int. - Solvalla)
In Sweden, Amiral Sund (2nd Prix Amazone B - Gr.3 - Angers, 3rd Prix Constant Hervieu - Gr.3, Jean-René Gougeon - Gr.3, 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires - Gr.2), Coktail Will
In Belgium, Nina Monsol ; Arctic Jetset ; American Coktail ; Arc en Ciel
In Switzerland, Quickness

 

Crop 2005

FIRST ELEVEN L classic, Norsk TravKriterium (Gr.1 - Bjerke)

COKTAIL JET is Sire of RODRIGO JET classic (Prix Robert Auvray - Gr.2, Albert Demarcq - Gr.2, Chambon P - Gr.2, de Chenonceaux - Gr.3, de Bruxelles - Gr.3, 2nd Prix Henri Levesque - Gr.2, de Washington - Gr.2, de l'Union Européenne - Gr.2, de Châteaudun - Gr.3, Jamin - Gr.3, de Bruxelles - Gr.3, 3rd Finlandia-Ajo - Gr.1, Prix René Ballière - Gr.1, Jockey - Gr.2, Ténor de Baune - Gr.2, du Plateau de Gravelle - Gr.3, du Bois de Vincennes - Gr.3, 4th Copenhagen Cup - Gr.1, Prix Marcel Laurent - Gr.2, Kerjacques - Gr.2, des Ducs de Normandie - Gr.2, Jean-Luc Lagardère - Gr.2, de la Marne - Gr.3, des Cévennes (x2) - Gr.3), REPEAT LOVE semi-classic (Prix Gaston Brunet - Gr.2, Jules Thibault - Gr.2, de Genève - Gr.3, du Donjon - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Phaéton - Gr.2), Royale Star semi-classic (2nd Prix Ali Hawas - Gr.2m, 3rd Prix Gélinotte - Gr.2, 5th Prix Uranie - Gr.2), Redlight Jet semi-classic (2nd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, 3rd Prix Philippe du Rozier - Gr.2m), Riskaya (G.N.T. 2012's 10th Trial - Gr.3 - Vire, 2nd G.N.T. 2012's 3rd Trial - Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie, 3rd G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial - Gr.3 - La Capelle, G.N.T. 2012's 4th Trial - Gr.3 - Le Bouscat, G.N.T. 2012's 6th Trial - Gr.3 - Laval), Reflet Gédé (2nd G.N.T. 2012's 5th Trial - Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche, 4th G.N.T. 2012's 6th Trial - Gr.3 - Laval), Reggae d'Urzy (G.N.T. 2013's 4th Trial - Gr.3 - Toulouse, 2nd G.N.T. 2013's 1st Trial - Gr.3 - Amiens, Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant - Gr.3 - Angers, 5th G.N.T. 2013's 5th Trial - Gr.3 - La Capelle), Richesse d'Orient (4th Prix Marcel Dejean), Régence du Gite, Rickshow, Reset Jet, Richardson, Royal Secret, Rossonero, Red Star, Réussite Goda, Ravissantissime, Rhadamanthe, Ravissante Jo, Riviera de Lou, Rescator Jiel, Raurelia, Royal Daidou, Ramsès de Vauvert, Roaya Bocain, Rigoletto, Roi Soleil, Royale Flower, Rime du Chêne, Rebelle d'Aunou, Ruban Bleu, Rock de Vandel, Roi de Coeur, Rangélie, Royal du Goutier, Rouge et Verte, Rose de Lariana, Royal Island, Run For Jet, Reine de Flandre, Roctail de Pouline, Red Ginger, Rafale du Donjon, Rock of Somolli, Rolly Star, Rimsky, Rare Perle
In Italy, Lelia Axe ; Like A Virgin
In Sweden, Lou di Palio (Ity), Rea Montana, Nightlife La Marc
In Switzerland, Yogi Kievitshof (Coupe des 4 Ans - Avenches), Royal Fox
In the Netherlands, YARRAH BOKO
classic (Prix de Belgique - Gr.2 - twice, Svenskt Mästerskap-Gulddivisionen - Gr.2, Harpers Hanovers Lopp - Int., Prix du Luxembourg - Int., Stayerlopp, Prix de Bar-le-Duc, 2nd Olympiatravet - Gr.1, 3rd Prix d'Amérique - Gr.1, Jubileumspokalen - Gr.1, Olympiatravet Final - Gr.1, Aby Stora Pris - Gr.1 - 1st race, 4th Elitloppet - Gr.1 - twice, Grand Prix d'Oslo - Gr.1, Prix de France - Gr.1)
In Germany, Light of Europ
In Belgium, Lunatique
.

 

Crop 2006

COKTAIL JET is Sire of SAXO DE VANDEL classic (Prix de l'Etoile - Gr.1, de Sélection - Gr.1, Paul Karle - Gr.2, Pierre Plazen - Gr.2, Victor Régis - Gr.2, de Tonnac-Villeneuve - Gr.2, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Paul Viel - Gr.2, Abel Bassigny - Gr.2, Ephrem Houel - Gr.2, de Berlin - Gr.3, Henri Cravoisier - Gr.3, 3rd Championnat européen des 3 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé - Gr.2, 4th Critérium des Jeunes - Gr.1, Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine - Gr.1), Secret Night semi-classic (4th Prix Guy le Gonidec - Gr.2), Soleil d'Enfer (3rd Prix du Calvados - Gr.2m, Narquois - Gr.3, de Grasse - Gr.3, de la Chaussée d'Antin - Gr.3, 5th Prix de la Porte d'Italie - Gr.3), Syracuse, Sissi de Joudes, Saccheti, Sunday Jet, Signe Divin, Sirocco, Silver d'Urzy, Silvano, So Perfect, Swilly Barbés, Spicy Jet, Sonate d'Aunou, Seros, Scala de Vandel, Smara Bourbon, Sweet Rainbow, Saphora du Goutier, Si Seulement, Saratoga Jet, So Lady, Samos, Sultan Atout, Sorriso, Sveltesse Bocain, Soraya du Bouffey, Senorita Jet, Surf du Donjon, Star du Chêne, Smarty Jet, Sagale du Rib, Samos du Vivier, Slovana, Samba Dry, Saga de Prélong, Sultan de Feugères, Soraya de Lou, Sibelle d'Hali, Signore, Sirlight de Vonnas, Star City, Snoopette Smiling, Sirène, Sacramento, Smouss de Guez, Sunset Somolli
In Norway, Gattuso L classic (3rd Norsk Trav Derby - Gr.1) ; Coktail Rolls classic (5th Norsk Trav Derby - Gr.1)
In Italy, Manrique ; Manuel Ramirez
In the Netherlands, Zaskia Fortuna
In Germany, Cokaselo ; Eddington

 

Crop 2007

THE BEST MADRIK classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), 2nd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1),
Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1),
René Ballière (Gr.1), Finale European Trotting Masters 2013 (Gr.2)
AMARU BOKO classic, E3-Final (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna), 2nd Sundsvall Open Trot (Gr.1), 3rd Sprintermästaren Final (Gr.1 - Halmstad),
4th Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Finlandia Ajo (Gr.1 - Helsinki), 5th Jubileumspokalen (Gr.1 - Solvalla)


COKTAIL JET is Sire of Tucson semi-classic (Prix Paul Viel - Gr.2, Kalmia - Gr.2, Camille de Wazières - Gr.2m, Louis Cauchois, Ourasi, 2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty - Gr.2, Maurice de Gheest - Gr.2, Victor Régis - Gr.2, 3rd Prix Paul Karle - Gr.2, Pierre Plazen - Gr.2, 4th Prix Abel Bassigny - Gr.2, Jacques de Vaulogé - Gr.2, de Tonnac-Villeneuve - Gr.2, Gaston Brunet - Gr.2), Téquila Cocktail classic (Prix Louis Le Bourg - Gr.2m, de Valence - Gr.3, 2nd Prix d'Avignon - Gr.3, 3rd Critérium des Jeunes - Gr.1, 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin - Gr.2, René Palyart - Gr.2m, 5th Prix Masina - Gr.2, Ozo - Gr.2, Reine du Corta - Gr.2), Tabby Point classic (Prix Caecilia - Gr.3, 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel - Gr.2, Camilla - Gr.3, Raymond Fouard - Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Sélection - Gr.1, 4th Prix de Rome - Gr.3), Topaze d'Atout semi-classic (3rd Prix Guy Deloison - Gr.2), Topaze de Faël, Thailando Bello, Taxi Way, Twist Again, Tiby Sly, Tan d'Erable, Tontine de Brévol, Tilka de Vandel, Tempo, Thais de Mars, Tunisie, Tsar du Goutier, Timberlake, Tout Feu, Taloma, Think More, Touch of Love, Tasmanie, Truman Jet, Thessaloniki Face, Tino Madrik, Together, Tropic Jet, Tulipe du Rib, Topless, Treize de Trèfle, Toronto Jet, Titane du Donjon, Tender and True, Tequila One, Thib du Vivier, Todjet Barbès, Tethys Turgot, Ténor du Source, Tofilo, Take On Me, Tchin Tchin, Tétiaroa, Taroudant, Tursan, Tambour Battant, Tiago de Joudes, Ténor Castelets, Terminator du Gîte, Tamise Jénilou, Toss For Jet, Top Idole, Tyran du Vivier, Tirello, Télémaque d'Udon, Toktail du Gîte
In Italy, No Man's Land (Gran Premio Coppa di Milano - Gr.2, 2nd Gran Premio Duomo - Gr.2, Grand Prix de Vincennes, 3rd Gran Premio Lotteria Nazionale - Gr.1) ; Nadal Di Jesolo classic (3rd Gran Premio Nazionale - Gr.1
, Gran Premio Citta di Napoli - Gr.1) ; Novelinotte
In Germany, New Dimension ; Belucci

 

Crop 2008

UNION D'URZY classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3)

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Urgentissime semi-classic (Prix Atlas - Gr.3, Emile Wendling - Gr.3, 2nd Prix Masina - Gr.2, Guy Deloison - Gr.2), Ucky du Pommereux (Prix de la Porte Pouchet - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Kurse - Gr.3), Une du Mont (3rd Prix Léopold Verroken - Gr.3, de Château-Chinon - Gr.3), Udine (Prix Général du Lupin - Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Prix Hersilie - Gr.3), Urac (G.N.T. 2015's 2nd Trial - Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix Général du Lupin - Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Uska de Vandel, Un Diable Blanc, Ulk Pellois, Unique Pin, Uléo, Une Star Jiel, Univers d'Enfer, Uccello Jet, Ultimate Fighter, Unopaline du Rib, Ultra Royale, Uwaga, Uptail Somolli, Uesperanza, Umba Jet, Urfée Turgot, Usenza, Up To Love, Ublimity, Universal Charm, Untold Secret, Ugoline One, Uranidole, Une Toscane, Ultrasnabe, Usirio, Uno Gédé, Union d'Amour, Uka Pellois, Uniflore Daidou, Ultimo Amore, Une Oka, Une Nuit, Univers Sacré, Unijet Castelle
In Switzerland, Urban Cocktail

 

Crop 2009

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Vita de Padd semi-classic (2nd Prix de Pardieu - Gr.2m), Vice Royauté semi-classic (3rd Prix Roquépine - Gr.2, Atlas - Gr.3, 4th Prix Fama - Gr.3, d'Istres - Gr.3, 5th Prix Gélinotte - Gr.2), Vérone Mérité, Vicomte du Gîte, Vent du Large, Vodka de Lahaye, Vintage, Véloce du Vivier, Venus Littoral, Vagano, Véga d'Eronville, Vegas du Rib, Voliky, Vialys, Vamana, Vraie Blonde, Valldemoso, Veinard du Gite, Violetta Bella, Viens du Sud, Vif d'Or Blanc, Valdosta, Véritika, Voyou Atout, Vivat de Bassière, Volcan Piya, Vénus du Chêne, Vodka du Chatault, Végas des Racques, Veyron Jiel, Victoria Star, Victory Call, Vermouth Tonic, Vamos Jet, Véloce de Faël, Vougeot, Violon Magique

 

Crop 2010

PAPAGAYO E. classic, Norsk Trav Kriterium (Gr.1 - Bjerke), International Trot (Gr.1 - Yonkers),
2nd Jubileumspokalen (Gr.1 - Solvalla), 3rd Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1), Oslo Grand Prix (Gr.1),
4th Norsk Trav Derby (Gr.1 - Bjerke), European Championship 5yo's (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Oslo Grand Prix (Gr.1),
5th Finale Masters U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Mons), Ulf Thoresen Grand International (Gr.1 - Jarlsberg)

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Adonis du Goutier semi-classic (2nd Prix de Faulquemont - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet - Gr.2, de Saintes - Gr.3, Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans - Gr.3, 4th Prix de Château-Chinon - Gr.3, 5th Prix Ourasi - Gr.3), Avireau de Houelle (3rd Prix de Divonne - Gr.3m, 4th Prix Louis le Bourg - Gr.2m), As Doré (3rd Prix de Grasse - Gr.3, de la Porte de Versailles - Gr.3, 4th Prix de Dinan - Gr.3), Acteur du Mouchel (5th Prix Maurice de Gheest - Gr.2, Léopold Verroken - Gr.3), Ambre Atout (5th Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Artémise Turgot, Alone Mérité, Alexane d'Urzy, Albinoni, Amie d'Andy, Aria de Joudes, Arabella de Lou, Anoa, American Union, Acédécé, Azaléa de Bie, Authentic Charm, Apple Jet, Aura des Racques, Again Madrik, All Black Money, Amoureuse Royale, Angel du Pommereux, Auriverde, Aphrodite d'Arbaz, Amour d'Occagnes, Ademir Boko, Alpha Jet du Caïeu, Amoroso Bocain, And Beauty, Art d'Erable, Autriche, Apollon d'Em, Apollo de Neulliac, Alpha de Vandel, Argos du Vivier, Anouchka du Bossis, Ambra Somolli, Alesani de Cotone
In the Netherlands, Deeler Occagnes ; Dynamite Dikaria

 

Crop 2011

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Biguglia semi-classic (2nd Prix Kurse - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Gélinotte - Gr.2, Holly du Locton - Gr.2m, 4th Prix Roquépine - Gr.2, Emile Wendling - Gr.3, 5th Prix Ceneri Forcinal - Gr.2m, Léopold Verroken - Gr.3), Best des Jacquets (5th Prix Edouard Marcillac - Gr.2m), Brooklyn Fligny (4th Prix de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Prix Félicien Gauvreau - Gr.2m), Buckingham Park (2nd Prix de Lunéville - Gr.3m, 5th Prix Louis Tillaye - Gr.2m, Louis le Bourg - Gr.2m), Bandit, Bretania, Baron du Loisir, Bahia Desbois, Bess Queen, Bora Béji, Before You, Bye Bye Lover, Belle Ile Royale, Borodino, Bloody Mary, Bianca de Faël, Bridle Path, Beaux Arts, Brandeis Jet, Bel Urzy, Bolide du Vivier, Bad Boy d'Orgères, Balthazar d'Em, Bahama Jet, Belgian Beauty, Baraka du Rib, Balade de Mars, Born To Love, Bégum du Bouffey, Benidorm, Bengale du Vivier, Boréas, Bacarella, Beau du Mont, Berlioz Griff, Best Atout, Belle Perle Mérité, Boréale du Gîte, Bossanova de Nacre, Bolivienne, Bocognano, Best Union, Boléro d'Ecajeul, Bahia de Feugères, Best Winner, Born Again, Bacchus d'Ostal, Bel Ami Mérité, Boss Dry
In Sweden, Nerida
In the Netherlands, Edgar Flevo
In Denmark, Uha Uha de Hess

 

Crop 2012

COKTAIL JET is Sire of CRISTAL MONEY classic (Prix de l'Etoile - Gr.1, Emmanuel Margouty - Gr.2, Paul Viel - Gr.2, Pierre Plazen - Gr.2, Abel Bassigny - Gr.2, Jacques de Vaulogé - Gr.2, 2nd Championnat européen des 3 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Paul Karle - Gr.2, Ourasi - Gr.3, 3rd Prix Albert Viel - Gr.1, 5th Prix Victor Régis - Gr.2), Coup de Poker classic (Prix Albert Demarcq - Gr.2, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans - Gr.1, 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve - Gr.2, 4th Prix Gaston Brunet - Gr.2), Couleur Citron semi-classic (2nd Prix Une de Mai - Gr.2, 4th Prix Ozo - Gr.2, Fama - Gr.3, d'Istres - Gr.3, 5th Prix Gélinotte - Gr.2, Guy Deloison - Gr.2, Uranie - Gr.2, Annick Dreux - Gr.2), Campo Rossa (Prix Vourasie - Gr.3, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean - Gr.3, 4th Prix Gélinotte - Gr.2, Masina - Gr.2), Corsica classic (2nd Prix Holly du Locton - Gr.2m, Ali Hawas - Gr.2m, 4th Prix d'Essai - Gr.1, 5th Prix Hémine - Gr.2m), Chic Destin, Cupidon Love, Célébrata, Chiloé, Chipie du Vivier, Cornaline d'Orient, Colossus, Comme Un Ange, Cigale de Bry, Cidre des Racques, Carmen d'Héripré, Cissy James, Cocktail Way, Cocktail Atout, Clypa, Chemsak Vedaquais, Coalinga City, Cambridge, Cash Maker, Cash des Forges, Cokto du Bellay, Cybèle Mérité, Colonel de Reux, Cocktail Desbois, Cocktail du Biwetz, Catinka Bella, Cocktail d'Espace, Corrida Madrik, Charmeuse de Freca, Cash Pride, Célèbre Gédé
In Norway, EL TORO B.R., classic, Norsk Trav Kriterium (Gr.1 - Bjerke)
In Finland, Lonely Rider
In Switzerland, Capraio, 2nd Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3), Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches), 4th Critérium des 5 Ans (Avenches), Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux (Gr.3)
In Belgium, Iceman ; Iceland ; Icare Ter Putten
In Germany, Gri Power Jet
In Slovenia, Delux MS

 

Crop 2013

DROLE DE JET, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1)

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Darwin Maza (4th Prix de Jägersro - Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Delinda, Don Quichotte, Dynastar, Desideria, Daddy Cut, Dynamique, Dream of Jiel, Duc de Reux, Dynamic Dream, Dark Side, Douglas, Disc Jockey, Dolly America, Damburite Bocain, Diamant des Yedrag, Davy Crockett, Delicioso, Dominante, Dynastie d'Enfer, Dixie de Vandel, Douchka d'Ormoy, Diana Madrik, Dame du Chêne, Dream, Diva Esbé, Duchesse du Corta, Diva Darling, Destin de Bry, Duo de Padd, Dolga du Pommereux, Dimbleby d'Am, Diamond Mine, Diva d'Ecajeul, Daddy Seven, Déesse d'Urzy, Déclic Castelets, Djack de Feugères, Dream Crown, Dzouca, Dastavia de Guez
In the Netherlands, Grâce Occagnes

 

Crop 2014

COKTAIL JET is Sire of Enino du Pommereux classic (Prix Gisella - Gr.3, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans - Gr.1, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé - Gr.2), Each Time classic (2nd Prix Masina - Gr.2, de Basly - Gr.2m, 4th Prix Ozo - Gr.2, Marcel Dejean - Gr.3, 5th Prix des Elites - Gr.1, Une de Mai - Gr.2), Elsa du Pommereux (2nd Prix Léopold Verroken - Gr.3, Atlas - Gr.3, 5th Prix Masina - Gr.2, d'Istres - Gr.3), Edile du Goutier (2nd Prix de Faulquemont - Gr.3, 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac - Gr.2m, 5th Prix Kalmia - Gr.2, Hémine - Gr.2m), Eternity du Belver, Espoir du Noyer, Empire State, Extremity, Express du Gers, Evasion Castelets, Early Morning, Exit Money, Enska, Enigma Jet, Enigma Scarlet, Emara du Goutier, Emile des Racques, Eros du Rib, Elo de Padd, Ezra de Ligny, Esteban Jiel, Exil d'Erable, Etincelle, Etailo d'Eam, Everest Dodville, Emotions Citron, Espoir d'Enfer, Empereur de Fael, El Fuego, Ephèbe, Etoile d'Acadie
In Sweden, Enjoy Day
In Norway, Hard Times
In Spain, Excellence, 2nd Gran Premi Nacional (Gr.3 - Son Pardo)

 


Leading French Sire in 2002 (statistics), 2003 (statistics), 2004 (statistics), 2007 (statistics), 2009, 2010 (statistics), 2011 (statistics)
Second Leading French Sire in
2005 (statistics), 2006 (statistics), 2008, 2012 (statistics).
Third Leading French Sire in
2014 (Statistics).

Leading Young French Sire in 1999 and 2000.
8th French Sire in 2000 with only three crops in age of racing
(see statistics).
8th French Sire in 2001 and 4th Only Harness Honours List (see statistics).

Yearling Select Sales (Vincennes) - 2003, 2004 and 2008 Top Prices

Yearling Select Sales (Arqana) - 2012 Top Price (Belphégor, half-brother to Oyonnax, sold 220 000 euros)


 

 

PEDIGREE

 QUOUKY
WILLIAMS

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Carioca II

 Infante II

 Ua Uka

 Kerjacques

 Flicka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Fandango

Atalante de Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Ogaden

 Tanagra

 ARMBRO
GLAMOUR

 Super Bowl

 Star's Pride

 Worthy Boy

 Stardrift

 Pillow Talk

Rodney

Bewitch

 Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

Speedster

Countess Song

 Sug

Hickory Smoke

Cassin Hanover

 

By
QUOUKY WILLIAMS, 1' 14, classic at 3.
 

Winner of Prix Cavey Ainé (Sc.), Prix Louis Cauchois (Sc.) and 5th Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1).

He died very young, but nevertheless gave birth to the best Horse of the World in 1996

COKTAIL JET.

Alos Sire of Camtastic 1' 16, Calmiro 1' 16, Ciki de Benac 1' 18, Cador des Noels 1' 18, Cindy Jet 1' 19, Corom de Saint Luc 1' 18, Dajuc 1' 14 classic (2nd Prix du Président de la République - Gr.1), Do Wind 1' 16 semi-classic, Dream of Gold 1' 15 semi-classic, Durfor 1' 18, Disco du Roncey 1' 18, Douki 1' 18...

1st dam
ARMBRO GLAMOUR (USA). Dam of :
  - COKTAIL JET
- Delmonica Jet 1' 16 semi-classic, 5 wins and 680 500 FF. Dam of :
    - JENNY JET. Dam of :
      - OLIVER JET 1' 17
- PALMER JET 1' 16m
- QUAKER JET 1' 10"6 classic, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1) at Enghien, Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Phaéton (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), d'Antibes at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int.) at Caen, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2) at Argentan, Prix Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2) at La Capelle, de Genève (Gr.3), de la Porte de Saint-Ouen at Enghien, 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Int. - Bordeaux), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix d'Avignon, de Pont-Audemer, de Boissy-Saint-Léger, 3rd Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Agen), 5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3). Sire.
- AMSTRONG JET (c. Love You), Prix de Trie-sur-Baïse, de Blangy, de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre at Vincennes, Kerjacques (gr.B) at Craon, de Formentin at Caen, 2nd Prix de Luynes, de Jussy at Vincennes, de Levet, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 3rd Prix des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien. Sire.
- COME ON JET (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Mirecourt at Vincennes, des Symphorines (gr.B) at Cabourg
    -  KARINA JET 1' 14, 10 wins, Prix de la Vallée des Merveilles, Gobernador, de Cantaron at Cagnes-sur-Mer. Dam of DORA LES JARRIAIS (f. Love You), Prix Clissa at Angers.
- Loulou Jet (Echo) 1' 13, 16 wins, Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier-Vichy Grand Slam 2005's 1st Trial (Gr.3), Prix Pierre Coulon-Vichy Grand Slam 2005's 2nd Trial (Int. Gr.3), Eva, du Rouergue (Va.), Jam Pridem (Argentan), du Panthéon (Ea.), Angibout (Angers), de Collongues, de la Côte d'Opale, de Grasse, de la Ville de Mandelieu, d'Helsinki (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de Printemps (Avignon), Grand Prix de la Ville de Langon, 2nd Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (GNT - Gr.3), G.N.T. 2006' s 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille), G.N.T. 2006' s 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2006 - Saint-Malo), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), G.N.T. 2006' s 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Villeurbanne), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse. Sire.
- Melchior Jet (Extreme Dream) 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins at Enghien, Vincennes and Reims, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin (Ea.), de l'Odéon (Ea.), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.). Sire.
- ORNELLA JET (Halimède) 1' 18, 1 win. Dam of URBAIN JET 1' 13, 13 wins, Prix de Gabarret (Vm.), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens, Prix Emile et Michel Fossé at Amiens ; CHARLY DU NOYER (c. Ready Cash), classic, Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1) at Milano, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, des Narcisses, des Fraxinelles at Cabourg, Cyrano II at Enghien, Okwo at Graignes, 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), de Saintes (Gr.3) at Vincennes, d'Hermonville at Enghien, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de la Touques at Caen, 4th Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Sire.
- POWER JET (c. Ganymède) 1' 11, Prix Vichy Célestins-Vichy Grand Slam 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3), de Clermont-Ferrand, du Mont-Saint-Michel at Vincennes, de Nouzonville, des Ternes, de la Porte de Passy, du Rhône at Enghien, d'Ouilly-le-Vicomte at Lisieux, des Pimprenelles at Cabourg, du Muscari à Toupet at Mauquenchy, des Meubles Finel at Agon Coutainville, 2nd Prix du Président (Gr.2) at Avenches, de Chaumont, Bernard Le Quellec, du Rouergue at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Buenos Aires (Gr.2), du Parc des Princes, de la Porte de Versailles at Enghien, 4th Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2) at Majorque, Prix Pierre Coulon (Gr.3) at Vichy, Charley Mills, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory at Vincennes, 5th G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle). Sire.
- QUOUKY JET (c. Extreme Dream) 1' 13, Prix de la Croix Vilpert at Rambouillet, de Pont-Saint-Pierre at Caen, de Duras at Enghien, Jean Barletta, Image Passion, Robert Nosetti at Hyères, de Livourne, Mage de la Mérité at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Saint-Antoine, de Noël at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix de Saulieu at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Nesles at Vincennes
- Rosemary Jet (Kaisy Dream) 1' 20. Dam of BROSNAN JET (c. Sam Bourbon) 1' 12, Prix de Cantin (gr.B) at Vincennes, Giésolo de Lou at Cherbourg, Prosper Laisis at Laval, du Jasmin, Fortunato II at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Maurice Uzel at Cavaillon, des Saintes Maries, de Lacydon at Marseille-Vivaux, Edouard Ventre at Hyères.
- TACOMA JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Saint-Come-du-Mont at Graignes. Dam of DORUN BEAM (c. Jag de Bellouet), Prix de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans, des Mimosas, de Salernes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Jean Boedec at Vannes, des Ambulances du Haut-Pays at Saint-Omer.
- ULTIMATE JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Biarritz at Vincennes, des Marguerites at Argentan, 2nd Prix de Richelieu, Canopus at Vincennes, de la Société du Cheval Français at Pontchâteau, 3rd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame at Enghien, 4th Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves at Vincennes
- ANDOVER JET (c. Prodigious), Prix d'Epinay, de Monpazier at Vincennes, des Hibiscus at Cabourg, de Séville at Cagnes-sur-Mer, "Société Reverdy" at Carpentras, 2nd Prix de Cantin at Vincennes, Ténor de Baune at Angers
- DREAM OF JET (c. Prodigious), Prix de Haguenau at Strasbourg
  - LORENZO JET (Défi d'Aunou), 1' 15, 4 wins. Sire in Belgium.

2nd dam
Speedy Sug 1' 17 (USA). Dam of :
  - All in the Game 1' 16 (USA)
- Armbro Fudge 1' 17 (USA)
- PDH Speedy Go 1' 17 (USA)

3rd dam
SUG 1' 16 (USA), classic, 10 wins, Almahurst St., R.H.Johnston St., Walnut Hall Filly St. (heat), Penna Sires St. Dam of :
  - Sitler 1' 19 (USA)
- Give Way 1' 15 (USA), $ 60 824
- Sug Newton 1' 14 (USA), $ 68 744

4th dam
CASSIN HANOVER 1' 15 (USA), classic, 9 wins. Won the Kentucky Futurity in front of the colts. Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
  - Ole (USA), 2nd dam of :
    - DOMINANT (US) 1' 13 classic, 11 wins, Zweig Memorial
- ULTIMO H (SWE) 1' 14 classic, 26 wins, Sprintermastaren (Gr.1)
  - ELMA 1' 13 (f. Hickory Smoke - USA), classic. Marvellous mare. 24 wins. In Europe, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), Elitloppet (Gr.1), Gran Premio della Lotteria (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bayern (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bild Hambourg (Gr.1), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). In the USA, Nancy Hanks St., Hanover Filly St., Hanover-Hempt St., Liberty Bell St., Hempt Farms St., Homewood and Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
    - Aydelotte (USA) 1' 17, exported in Italy. Dam of :
      - GOLDEN OM (ITY) 1' 14 classic, Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1). Sire in Italy.
    - JAPA (USA) 1' 12 classic, 19 wins, Ardon Downs St., Flora Temple St., Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St., $ 270 905
- TEXAS (USA) 1' 13 classic, 8 wins, Kentucky Futurity, Charles Mayer St., Hanover-Hempt St., Scioto Challenge St., 2nd Hambletonian Stakes. Sire (sire of champion COPIAD 1' 10, twice winner of the Elitloppet).
- SUPER MALE (USA) 1' 13 classic, Memorial Graf Kalman Hunyady (Gr.1 - Wien). Sire in Finland.
- SUPER ELMA (USA) 1' 13 classic, 6 wins, Hambletonian Oaks (Heat)
  - AUGUSTA (USA) 1' 18 (f. Hickory Smoke - USA), 4th dam of ABANO AS, Prix d'Amérique 2003 (Gr.1), GP Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), GP de l'UET (Gr.1), Criterium Continental (Gr.1), German Derby (Gr.1), German Saint Leger (Gr.1), 2-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1), 3-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1). 2nd dam of :
    - CHICKADEE NEWTON (USA) 1' 11 classic, 7 wins, Coaching Club Trotting Oaks, Review Futurity, Currier and Ives St., Hambletonian Oaks (heat), $ 246 470.
- TARPORT LIZZY (USA) 1' 12 classic, 14 wins, Breeders Filly St., Arden Downs St., Hanover Filly St., $ 582 528.

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO

GANYMEDE

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 DAHOLIC

 HERMES DU BUISSON

DANCE MARATHON 

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

ECHO

 JARDY

  EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

 FULL ACCOUNT

 KID WOOD


Haras de la Perrière also features the Sires

DEFI D'AUNOU

QUAKER JET

THE BEST MADRIK


COKTAIL JET

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.31

 

Contact : Frédéric SAUQUE
Phone + 33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Back home page Dubois