FULL ACCOUNT

1' 13 - Classic
bay horse, 1m 63
1993

Won 4.810.894 FF.


Breeder : Mr. Ulf Nordin

- click on Full Account for another picture of the Sire -

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


One of the best "F".
36 races, 12 wins, placed 18 times.

Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), de Milan, de Rome, de Berlin.
2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Singapore Airlines Trearingseliten (Solvalla), Prix Paul Karle (Sca.), Paul Viel (Sca.)
3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Sca.)
4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T (Gr.1).

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2014


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter K

1 500 euros H.T. live foal

2014 Breeding Season at Haras d'Urou - Reservation

 

 Haras d'Urou
Mobile + 33. 6.08.62.71.84

 Frédéric Sauque
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 Haras de la Perrière
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD


Main winners

KINDER JET 1' 13 classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), 2nd Prix Léon Tacquet (Scm.), de Genève (Enghien), 3rd Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1m), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kalmia (Sca. - Vincennes), Paul Karle (Sca. - Vincennes), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca. - Vincennes), de Berlin (Enghien), 5th Prix Victor Régis (Sca. - Vincennes), Maurice de Gheest (Sca. - Vincennes),
Kalmie Melody 1' 12 classic, Fyraäringseliten For Ston (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), 3rd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), dam of JOKE FACE, classic, Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1), Sundsvall Open Trot (Gr.1), European Championship For 5 yo's (Gr.1), Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1), 2nd Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1), 3rd Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1)
Kimono des Aitres, Derby des 4 Ans du Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Kelite Jet, Kortina Flor, Kelton Jet, King Full de Payré, Kheops de Bénac, Kenya de Nacre, Kaolin, Keresse Verte, Kaline de Prada, Kreditman, Konjac, Kaiser Pile, Khalifé d'Aubrac, Konquista d'Aure, King of Love, Kimberly du Vernet

L'Ecume des Nuits, Loustic de Crouay, La Bella Vita, Lançons la Suite, Lewis Blue, L'Adret du Boulay, Leader Gibus, Lotus du Goth, Leader de Nganda, Larissa du Foutet, Looping Richer, Lubie du Banney, Latina Cobba, Love Me Baby, Lutin de Tembia, Lonely Jet, Laxou Sarthois, Light, Look de Sou, Laracrof de Cerisy, L'Amie Caline, Leader des Lices, Light of Angel, Little Girl Blue, Luron de la Prade, La Diva d'Héripré

Ma Crown, 4th Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Maestria Dechambou, Maccounta du Surf, Mandrake, Masina de la Prade, Menhir de Ray, Mélie de Vauvert, Miss Gaia, Marclouzeau, Memphis Danover, Maestro Charentais, Mascotte de Livet, Mambo de Plélan, My Dream Folly, Marina Kin, Ménélik de Vonnas, Must de Vauvert, Monric, Miami de Chenu, Mécène Saint Bar, Môme de la Basle, Miguel du Bignon, Molly de Touchyvon, Masterful, Monsieur Melchior, Mickey de Loiron

Nikita Full, Newton Jet, Nouchka Vici, Noble de Ballon, Nordic des Fouées, Nélicorne Briçoise, Nobody's Perfect, Not A Joke, Noëlla Bella, Nasdaq du Tertre, Nabab de Chenu, Norfolk de Gouerie, Névada Silver, Nina Green, Not At All, Netchka d'Orgères, Nicky d'Astorg

Outsider de Cambes, 2nd Prix Amazone B (Gr.3 - Angers)
Oh Clair de Lune, 3rd G.N.T. 2009's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 4th G.N.T. 2009's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux)
Olita de Kefrauso, 4th Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), Oro Atout, Ocelot du Prieur, Opium du Boscail, Oeillet Bocain, Origan des Noés, Otas Fighter, Olga, Oréade Flo, Orval, Opéra Sauvage, Oklahoma City, Onto, Open de Chenu, Orka de Payre, Orloff de Neuillé
In Italy, FELIX DEL NORD
1' 11"3 classic, Grand Prix Continental (Gr.1 - Bologna), Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2), Gran Premio Renzo Orlandi (Gr.2 - Modena), Prix de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Hyères, 3rd Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1 - Napoli), du Crépuscule (Va.), 4th Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Toulouse), Gran Premio Societa Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.1 - Turino), Gran Premio ENCAT (Gr.2 - Milano), Prix de New York, de Bruxelles (Ea.), 5th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1)

POTIN MESLOIS, Prix Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Alfred Lefèvre (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Alfred Lefèvre (Gr.3m)
Phénix des Emois, Pakarina, Prescilia Mip, Pastel de Feu, Poétin Poifond, Prince d'Aix, Prosper, Puppet Smiling, Prestige des Arcs, Pipe Up des Plans, Padine du Lac, Pirate de Valmor, Prima Bella, Pacha des Douets, Pur d'Ensansau, Paolita, Phaeton Full
, Phénix de Ray, Pise

Quirikou, Quickly Lady, Quawa du Désert, Quasko Dechambou, Quick Trip, Quero des Erablais, Quenza de la Voire, Qun de la Meslière, Quiri de la Vallée, Quater Moon's Day, Quoyce, Quenotte du Fief, Quadra Champ Blanc, Quadrige de Mai, Queenie Guzy, Quirelle du Jolan, Quick de Bassière, Quick de Sautreuil, Quelva, Quality For Ever

Royal de Perthuis, Royal d'Elorac, Roi de Montespan, Rolls du Dan, Révinia, Ramira du Chêne, Rodéo Flower, Radieuse du Breu, Run For Me Baby, Radieuse de Crouay, Rêveuse de Fauveau, Rani de Bassière, Rastèle du Voulgis, Roméo du Foyer
In Germany, Ann Account

Saone du Boscail, Smala de Chenu, Star de Tembia, Semota Saint Paul, Spanish Harlem

Tango Somolli, semi-classic, Prix de Jägersro (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Général du Lupin (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th G.N.T. 2013's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), 5th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2)
Tarzanine
, Tonton Pierre, Tzigane de l'Iton, Totem Job, Toscane des Caves, Tempo de Bassière, Trophée Cordière, Tendresse de Rhisa, Talgo la Varenne, Tiana la Prairie

Under Fire, Union Azzura, Ulmia de Bassière, Ugo d'Ouville, Ugly Jada, Ultra Fier, Ugenie de Play, Ultra Cash, Uterpe de Corbery, Ultralito, Ursula de Pralin

Val de l'Iton, Vodka Lemon, Vlady des Erablais, Voltage de Crennes, Valmur de Bougy, Viking Gousserie, Vif du Lupin, Virgule de Pail, Vodka de Madker, Véga de Bassière, Violon de la Roche

Alpi Somolli, Activity Gaby, Amblétonia

Bring Me Somolli, Balahida

 

Criterium des Jeunes (Gr.1) : KINDER JET, classic winner by FULL ACCOUNT.
Picture by APRH

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 PASSIONNANT

 Florestan

 Star's Pride

 Worthy Boy

 Stardrift

 Roquépine

 Atus II

 Jalna IV

 Vésubie III

 Hermès D

 Kairos

 Sa Bourbonnaise

 Jacinthe IV

 Carioca II

 Orthez II

 UKRAINKA

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

Carioca II

 Infante II

 Ua Uka

 Kerjacques

 Flicka

 Hera de Bellouet

 Paléo

 Fandango

 Rosina

 Lola de Bellouet

 Euripide

 Frasquita

 

By PASSIONNANT 1' 15 classic.
 

Prix d'Europe (Milan), Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1). Leader of his generation.

Sire of Auxerrois 1' 14, Agrippa Mesloise 1'16, April Pearl 1' 17m, Bamaro King 1' 15, Bon Conseil 1' 15, Capitole 1' 12 - 2nd Prix d'Amérique 1997, Capital 1' 12, Cashinga 1' 14a - 1' 17m, Charlie Passion 1' 15, Dimo Josselyn, Dragée d'Or 1' 15, Easy du Chêne 1' 14, Fleuron de Mai 1' 14, Foolish Princess 1' 14, FULL ACCOUNT, Gatsby de Vive 1' 14, Ginger Somolli 1' 15, Hernanda 1' 12, Icare du Grimont 1' 13, Insolent de Manche 1' 13, Idéal de Papa 1' 15, Jitterburg 1' 13, Jovelinotte 1' 13, Karo d'Eronville 1' 15, Lilio du Guesclin 1' 14, Laser d'Eronville 1' 16, Matador de Vrie 1' 14, Miguelito Mag 1' 16, Noble d'Acanthe 1' 17, Napoléon Premier 1' 18...

1st dam
UKRAINKA, 1' 16. Prix de Rome, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean. Dam of :
  - Dieden 1' 16 classic, 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Dam of :
    - Epona Vinn 1' 22. Dam of Mary Lou Wic 1' 15 semi-classic ; Quelle Miss Wic 1' 11 semi-classic, Prix du Merlerault (V.a.), 2nd Prix de Verneuil (V.a.), 3rd Prix de la Mayenne (V.a.), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2) ; Trésor Wic 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix de Dunkerque (V.a.), 2nd Prix de Montréal (V.a.), 3rd Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2).
  - FULL ACCOUNT
-
 Hasard Lavec 1' 13, semi-classic, Prix de Belfort, de Breteuil, 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.). Sire.
- La Lagune 1' 17, winner at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Bruyères in Vincennes. Dam of :
    - QUAIZIE DE VONNAS 1' 12, 2nd Prix d'Asnières, de Narbonne (Va.)
- TRACKMANIA 1' 12, Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves (gr.A) at Vincennes, d'Egletons at Enghien, Jean-René Gougeon at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix d'Asnières at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien
  - My Love Jet (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 13, 12 wins, Prix Amyot, du Comité Olympique Français, Frosundavik, Idéal du Gazeau at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Salins at Marseille Vivaux, Laurent Perrier at La Capelle, Comutelec at Amiens, de Corneville at Caen, Albert Demarcq at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.3 - Duindigt), Prix Céluta at Vincennes, du Conseil Régional PACA, Coupe des 6 Ans, Prix Fan Idole at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de la Fédération du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)

2nd dam
Héra de Bellouet 1' 17. Dam of :
  - My Great Lady 1' 20, 3 wins. Dam of La Comète 1' 16, Finnair 1' 18, Hugo de Pierji 1' 18.
- Néra. Dam of :
 
    - Règle d'Or 1' 18. Dam of :
      - Emergence 1' 14
- Kora Pierji 1' 16
    - Urne d'Or. Dam of :
      - Don Kewilton 1' 15, 9 wins, Prix de l'Allier, Ménippe (Va.), du Pré Saint Gervais (Ea.) and 1 563 220 FF.
- Fier Kevin 1'15
- Gunman 1' 16
- Hardness 1' 15
- Jaune d'Or 1' 15
- Quirielle d'Or 1' 14
    - Valse d'Or. Dam of :
      - Feeling 1' 20 m
- Harmony Blue 1' 18. Dam of ROLLING D'HERIPRE 1' 10 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), de la Marne (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2). Sire ; STONE D'HERIPRE, Prix Ohio, d'Hennebont at Vincennes, du Chemin de Cayenne at Argentan, du Haut Gatz at Cordemais, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Le Mont-Saint-Michel ; TENOR D'HERIPRE (Cygnus d'Odyssée), Prix Seddouk, du Département de la Haute-Garonne at Toulouse, Tabac Presse de l'Europe at Biarritz, Grand Prix Groupama at Grenade-sur-Garonne ; Vedetta d'Héripré, Prix de Fouilloy, de Senonnes, d'Anglès at Vincennes, de Tancarville at Caen, 2nd Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3) at Vincennes.
    - Dragée d'Or 1' 15 semi classic, 4 wins, Prix Diphda (Va.), des Champs Elysées (Ea.), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.).
      - Louis d'Or 1' 13, Prix de Marly (Va.)
- Olympe d'Or 1' 16, Prix d'Eauze (Va.), des Chênes at Cabourg
- Palombe d'Or 1' 14, winner at Toulouse, Agen, Castillonnès. Dam of BALTIQUE D'OR, Prix Belle Impression (gr.B) at Les Andelys.
- Quérido d'Or 1' 14, Prix de Château-Thierry at Vincennes
- Rolls Dorée 1' 13, Prix Félix Marangon, du Getso at Agen, du Tarn, des Haras Nationaux, de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Nimrod Boréalis, Marius Ferbeyre at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, du Restaurant "La Dolce Vita" at Villeréal, Jacques des Blaves, de Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert at Saint-Galmier
- Udran d'Or 1' 15m, Prix Centre Equestre Poney Cub Virois at Vire, de la Châtaigneraie at Angers
- As Doré, Prix de Bollène, d'Oraison, de Ferrières, Jean et André de la Vaissière, Henrietta, Maginus at Vincennes
- Bouclier d'Or, Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), Géminus, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, Kiwi at Le Croisé-Laroche, du Champ de Mars at Enghien, 4th Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m) at Vincennes
    - Hune de Bel Air 1' 20. Dam of : 
      - Niger Pellois 1' 13  
  - Ocre et Verte 1'17 semi classic, 9 wins, Prix de l'Orne, de Tournon, Nas T, Firmament, du Merlerault (Va.), Dike, Manilius, de la Varenne (Vm.), 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2). Dam of :
    - Very Pretty 1' 22. Dam of :
      - Fifty Fanac 1' 17m 
- Idylle Fanac 1' 18
- Tugruk 1' 15, Prix des Sociétaires at Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives
- Venise du Perche 1' 17, Prix des Bougainvillées at Cabourg, des Bénévoles de la Société des Courses de Vire, de Mesnil-Clinchamps (gr.A) at Vire
- Angelus du Perche 1' 15m, Prix de Châteaumeillant at Vincennes, d'Amfreville at Caen, 2nd Prix Flora (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Paimbeuf (Vm.)
    - Altissima. Dam of :
      - FINE PERLE 1' 16a - 1' 17m classic. 10 wins, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Léger des Trotteurs, Prix Masina, Pierre Gamare, Félicien Gauvreau, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2) and 2 836 800 FF. Dam of Kéfie Perle 1' 16 (dam of Perle de Dramard, Vasco Boko, Trancosa Boko, Ademir Boko) ; Neuf de Coeur, Prix de Saint-Quentin at Enghien ; Sexy Perle (dam of Blue Valentine) ; Rêve de Coeur, Grand Prix du Canton de Thurgovie at Frauenfeld, Trophée Vert (twice), Grand Prix de Printemps at Avenches, 2nd Prix d'Endurance at Avenches ; Un de Coeur ; Val de Coeur, Prix de la Porte Saint-Denis at Enghien.
- GAI BRILLANT 1' 14a - 1' 15m classic. 20 wins, Prix du Président de la République, des Centaures, d'Essai, de Vincennes, des Elites (Gr.1), Hémine, Saint Léger des Trotteurs, Jacques Olry, Edmond Henry, Henri Ballière, Louis Le Bourg, René Palyart, Pierre Gamare, Raoul Ballière, de Pardieu, Camille de Wazières, Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2) and 6 890 000 FF. Sire.
- Ultissimo 1' 11m classic, Prix de Bastia, de Vire at Vincennes, des Gorges de Daluis, des Albizias, Seddouk Super (gr.A) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Conseil Régional des Pays de la Loire at Le Mans, de la Société des Courses Hippiques de Mauquenchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m)
    - Blossom 1' 16. Dam of Optimum Jiel 1' 14m, Prodigy Jiel 1' 14m, Queen de Jiel 1' 16m, Tentation de Jiel 1' 17.
- Ida Bourbon (Buvetier d'Aunou). Dam of :
      - ROYAL DREAM 1' 10"7 (Va.), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de France (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Lille (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1). Sire.
- UTOPIE CHARM (f. Password) 1' 18, Prix Sea FM, de Saint-Côme-du-Mont (gr.B) at Graignes, French Cancan (gr.B) at Moulins-la-Marche
- VINTAGE DREAM (c. Password) 1' 13, Prix de Colmar, de Dreux at Vincennes, Dynavena (gr.A) at Alençon, d'Emiéville at Caen
    - Maestro Bourbon 1' 13, 19 wins, Prix de Laon, de Durtal (Va.), Chimère, Florestan, Flambeau des Pins, du Limousin, Geny Courses, Météor Nibs, de Brest, Général du Lupin, Ourasi, André Rouzaud, de la Belgique at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Crédit Agricole at Feurs, de Martigues at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix d'Honfleur at Vincennes, 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Playa. Dam of :
    - Uvria 1' 20. Dam of Karolinafina 1' 14.
- VALBERG 1' 14 (a6) (Duc de Vrie), semi classic, 13 wins, Prix de La Haye (Gr.2), de Buenos-Aires, de la Ville de Caen, de Montauban, Ménippe (Va.), de la Méditerranée, du Grand Palais, de Charleville, de l'Estérel (Ea.), du Conseil Général du Calvados (Caen), du Centenaire (Argentan), Pierre Coulon (Vichy), 2nd Prix de Milan (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2) and 2 394 100 FF. Sire.
- Amazone River 1' 19 (a2V.) (High Echelon), 1 win, Prix du Ranelagh (E.a). Dam of :
      - GIPSA D'URZY 1' 14 semi classic, 6 wins, Prix Roquépine (Sc.), Gélinotte (Sc.), Marcel Dejean, Olga, Lilius (V.a), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Sc.), Masina (Sc.). Dam of Taillevent d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse).
- Iona d'Urzy 1' 16
- Jalmont d'Urzy 1' 15
- Kasting d'Urzy 1' 14. Sire.
- Made In Urzy 1' 13. Dam of UNION D'URZY classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3) ; ARIANE D'URZY, Prix Goetmals Wood at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Carpiquet (gr.A) at Caen.
- NUIT D'URZY 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Ferrières, Hestia at Vincennes, de Bagnolet, de la Porte de Gentilly (gr.A) at Enghien
- PERLE D'URZY 1' 13, 3 wins, Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Idunna at Vincennes, de Bagnolet at Enghien
- QASIDA D'URZY 1' 15m, 1 win, Prix des Pétunias at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Valenciennes, Torontius at Vincennes
- SMART D'URZY 1' 14m, Prix de Neuilly en Thelle at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Châteaumeillant, de Morgat at Vincennes
- Voici d'Urzy 1' 13, Prix de Cogolin at Vincennes, de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Florence - Coupe des 5 ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Jägersro - Coupe des 4 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 5th Prix Joseph Aveline at Vincennes
- ALPHA D'URZY 1' 15, Prix Quixotic at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Brionnais at Lyon-Parilly, de Lyon-Villeurbanne (gr.B) at Lignières
    - Brightly. Dam of Invège 1' 18
- Excellence Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (f. Workaholic), 10 wins, Prix de Saint-Lô (Va.), de Revest, de Magagnosc (Cagnes).
- Flaya de Jiel (Ourasi). Dam of 6 winners :
      NEOH JIEL (Capriccio), classic, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1). Sire.
- Oxygen Jiel (Capitole) 1' 15m, Prix du Comité at Mauquenchy
- Trinity Jiel (Goetmals Wood) 1' 13, Prix Ella, de Fos-sur-Mer (Va.), du Palais Bourbon (gr.A - Ea.), Ambroise Paré at Laval, du Finistère at Reims, 2nd Prix de l'Aveyron, Neptuna at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Camargue, de la Thiérache, de Champtocé at Vincennes
- Una Lova Jiel (Love You) 1' 17
- Vaillant Jiel (Nobilis Jiel), Prix de Boersch, de Vesoul at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Flers, de Pouilly-sur-Loire at Vincennes
    - Hiosca Jiel 1' 15 (a5V) (Jiosco), 8 wins, Prix de la Moselle (Va.). Dam of :
      - Quairos Jiel 1' 13, Prix du Gard (Va.)
- Topaze Jiel 1' 15m, Prix de Noisy-le-Sec, de Châtelaillon-La Rochelle, de Faverolles at Vincennes, Yvonnick Bodin at Laval
- Unity Jiel 1' 12m, Prix Brasilia, Athamantis at Vincennes, du Journal "L'Union" at Reims, Joseph Aubertin at Montier-en-Der, Jag de Bellouet at Strasbourg, 2nd Prix de Mortagne, de Béziers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Saint-Ouen-des-Toits, Athor, Mutus at Vincennes
- Victory Jiel 1' 15m, Prix du Poitou, de Digne, de Vitré (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Montreuil (Vm.)
  - Hédera de Bellouet. Dam of :
    - Muse de Bellouet 1' 15 
- Odra de Bellouet 1' 17
- Playa de Bellouet

3rd dam
Lola de Bellouet 1' 23, classic. Dam of :
  - Tira de Bellouet 1' 17 classic. Dam of :
    - Haut de Bellouet 1' 19 m. National Sire.
- Ida de Bellouet 1' 23, dam of :
      - Payse de Bellouet 1' 15. Dam of Comfort 1' 14.
- Bise de Bellouet 1' 15
    - Mage de Bellouet 1' 20. Sire.
- Oliva de Bellouet 1' 19. Dam of Viking de Bellouet 1' 17, Sire.
- Katia de Bellouet. Dam of :
      - Trésor de Bellouet 1' 17
- Bourse de Bellouet 1' 16 semi-classic, 7 wins. Dam of ONE RU RIB classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice 07, 10), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Chambon P (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - twice), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), Sire ; Nico du Rib 1' 12, Prix de la Beauce, Magdalena, de Pithiviers, de Rozay-en-Brie (Va.), 2ème Prix de Reims (Va.), 3ème Prix d'Orthez, de Valence, Isara (Va.) ; Rocker du Rib 1' 14.
 
  - BELLOUET 1' 17. Sire.
- Cara de Bellouet 1' 23. Dam of Raja de Bellouet 1' 18 classic, Sire.
- Duc de Bellouet 1' 17. Sire of dam of Eyra de Bellouet 1' 14.

 


Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO 

GANYMEDE

 COKTAIL JET

 GOETMALS WOOD

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 HERMES DU BUISSON

 DAHOLIC

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

DANCE MARATHON

 JARDY

ECHO

 JULIANO STAR

 EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD



FULL ACCOUNT

Haras d'Urou
Urou et Crennes
61 200 Argentan

Mob. + 33. 6.08.62.71.84
Fax + 33. 2.33.39.22.70

 

CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE

15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux

Phone +33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax +33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Index - Le Cheval Bleu