EXTREME DREAM

1' 14 - CLASSIC
bay horse - 1 m 62
1992 - 2004

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 2.733.500 F

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Sire of the classics

KAISY DREAM, 1' 12 (a4V.), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Joseph Lafosse (Scm.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Enghien), de Berlin (Enghien), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), de Milan (Gr.2), Memorial Ugo Berti (Int. - Milano), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2). Sire.

KISS MELODY, 1' 11" 3 (a4V.), 14 wins, Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2) (Ea.), Une de Mai (Sc.), Ozo (Sca.), Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), de Genève (Enghien), 2nd Trot World Cup (4th Trial in Vincennes - Gr.2). Pictures.

LIBERTY D'AR, Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Octave Douesnel (Sca.), Jacques Olry (Scm.), Léon Tacquet (Scm.), 4th Prix Legoux-Longpré (Scm.), Cénéri Forcinal (Scm.), Victor Cavey (Scm.)

NIJINSKI BLUE, 1' 10, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), 2nd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien - twice), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de la Marne (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), du Luxembourg (Int.), 4th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), 5th Prix du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2). Sire.

Nice Dream (own brother to Kaisy Dream), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1)

Orsy Dream (own brother to Kaisy Dream), 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

Paisy Dream (own brother to Kaisy Dream), 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m). Sire.

PRISCILLA BLUE, Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Prix Narquois, Helen Johansson, de Montignac, de Lille (Va.), Auguste François (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), 3rd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg (Gr.3), de l'Ile d'Oléron, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), 5th Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons)

QUIDO DU GOUTIER, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Albert Viel - Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Kalmia (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), 5th Prix Phaéton (Gr.2). Sire.

QUARLA, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Grand National du Trot 2009's 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), 4th Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1)

In Italy, GENNY DI JESOLO, Oaks Del Trotto (Gr.1), Habibs Minnelop (Int. - Klosterskogen - Norway), 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), Ulf Thoresen Memorial (Jarlsberg - Norway)

 

Also Sire of

Key des Brouets semi-classic, 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Sca.)
Kidea, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean (Va)
Kart, 2nd Grand Prix du Printemps (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat), Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne)
Karine d'Aunou, Kim Dream, Kin of Dream, Krundin, Kamilla, Kita Dream, Kingston Twelve, Karina Jet, Kalida Jet, Kanick, Killer, King Sport, Katiche, Knock Out, Kingo du Lys, Kif Aldo, Kalinka du Rib, Kito d'Havaroche, Knavish Jet, Kantara Bella,

LOBELL DE MAREUIL semi-classic, Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m). Sire.
Lobby, Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2007)
Lucky Blue
, 3rd Prix de Milan (Gr.2 - Ea.). Sire.
Loctudy, Prix de l'Ille-et-Vilaine, de Tourcoing, 2nd Prix Helen Johansson (Va.)
Lady Jet, Léo Tejy, Leonardo d'Isa, Lady Extrême, Lily Dream, Lanchester, Light of Morning, Le Roi d'Aunou, La Dolce Vita
, Laura Maber, Leenane, Long Legend, Landais, Lightning Horse, L'Elfe Rapide, Lucido, Little Dessuti, Le Dream, Lady d'Atout, La Grande Blue, Leader Marceaux, Loctudy, Lubie de Pouline, Louisiane de Nacre, Lovely de Paris, Lola Bocain, L'Espoir de Sucé, Little du Lys, L'Ultranza, Le Ménil, Loud And Clear, Lucky Dop

MAMAORA semi-classic, Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Coupe des 4 Ans (Avenches), 2nd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Hervé Ceran-Maillard (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Jacques Olry (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m)
Mitidja semi-classic, 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Sca.)
Made In Urzy semi-classic, 3rd Prix Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Hervé Ceran-Maillard (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1)
Melchior Jet, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) (Ea.), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.). Sire.
Mister Tib, 3rd Grand Prix Paris-Turf (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 5th Prix Jacou du Périgord (Gr.3 - Toulouse)
Mélusine du Loir
, Morning Dream, Marmara Jet, Miss Cool, Molly des Jacquets, Moqueuse, Miss Extrême, Montana Boy, Malvern de Guez, Manu du Pré, Maura, Maranella, Minos l'Hermitage, Messager, Malala des Malines
In Germany, Japa's Dream

Ninja de la Ferme, Nariolo, Nelcius Marceaux, Nijinski Blue, Nerckel Marceaux, Nectar de Vigne, Niky des Racques, New Luck d'Avèze, Night Dancer, Niva d'Or, New Creation, Nymphe des Racques, Noblissime, Nounou de Laeys, Newton Gin, New Two, Nina Sautonne, New Dream Gentil, No Mystery, New de la Bigne, Niketicos

OLA DE PADD, semi-classic, Grand Prix des Vendanges (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Prix Vivier de Montfort (Vm.), 2nd Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), de Royan (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Paul Delanoë (Vm.), 3rd Prix Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Henri Desmontils (Vm.), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens (Gr.3), Grand Prix du Capitole (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Prix Fandango (Gr.3m - Cabourg), 4th Prix Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), de Loire Atlantique (Gr.3 - Nantes), 5th Prix Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), Grand National du Trot 2009's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse)
O Dream d'Amor, Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Our Love, 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
Ornella Rainbow, Only Love, Ondine d'Atout, Orlando Téjy, Organza, Only Seven, Osibo Elégance, Oranito des Noés, Oxmonorm, Oh Biche Jolie, Ossarie Jolie, Orient Extrême, Opaline Franjoé, Omar de Moguer, One Off de Débé, One Black Night, Ode Pierre, Oligiste Phil, Over Press, Ophir Speed, Oraison d'Ostal, One de Villeneuve, Oscar de Dussac, Oscar de Guez, Odyssée d'Haufor, Oscar de Neulliac
In Germany, Undertaker

PLUTO DU VIVIER, Prix Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), de Londres (Gr.2m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), G.N.T. 2008's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), G.N.T. 2008's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3), Prix Jules Roucayrol (Gr.3), de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3), de la Ville de Cannes (Cagnes-sur-Mer), d'Endurance, des Centaures, Grand Prix d'Automne, Grand Prix d'Eté (Avenches), 2nd Prix Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), Grand Prix Laval Agglomération - G.N.T. 2008's 6th Trial (Gr.3), Swiss Champion Race (Gr.3), Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps (Avenches), 4th Prix Reynolds (Gr.2m), G.N.T. 2008's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - G.N.T. 2008's 7th Trial (Gr.3)
Polisson Wood, 2nd G.N.T. 2009's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 4th Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse)
Paloma du Donjon, Polenska, Perle Bleue, Pocono Jet, Peps d'Urzy, Périclès Mip, Pharaon Blue, Pearl des Jacquets, Pin Up de Rozoy, Pangare Atout, Pégase de Jiel, Paléa du Rosier, Pontif, Pétunia, Pola Bella, Pecan Pie, Princesse Baraka, Post Of Face, Power de Mai, Pop de Guérinière, Prunelle du Vernet, Pacific Jet, Planète Jet, Paolo du Lupin, Pin Up Honey, Pacha du Bourg
In Sweden, Tigger 1' 12, E3 Finals (Fillies - Gavle), Hoppelop (Bjerke)

Quafsa Blue, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
Queensland Mérité, 5th Prix Madame Raymond Rigault (Gr.3 - Graignes)
Qualif d'Urzy, Questone Cherry, Queen Madone, Quouky Jet, Queensland, Queen de Vonnas, Quartier d'Or, Quira des Jacquets, Quivie du Chêne, Queen Bilbao, Queen Lane, Quadix, Québecoise Amaca, Qristie d'Héripré, Querdova du Val, Quasper de Bailly, Quorum du Rib, Quite Perrine

Runner Bean, Romane Turgot, Ragtime Gès

 

 

 


RACE RECORD

 

Best french "E" at 4 with royal wins in the Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1) and the Critérium Continental (Gr.1).
Winner of Prix Phaëton (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.)
2nd Trial of the Grand Prix de l'UET, 2nd Prix de Milan (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires.

 

 

 

EXTREME DREAM

 QUITO DE TALONAY

 Florestan

 Star's Pride

 Worthy Boy

 Stardrift

 Roquépine

 Atus II

 Jalna IV

 Dent Blanche

 Seddouk

 Carioca II

 Arlette III

 Quine

 Hermès D

 Hautecombe

 TAHITIENNE

 Kimberland

 Nevele Pride

 Star's Pride

 Thankful

 Astrasia

 Jamin

 Isésia

 Oligiste

 Greyhound

 Ura

 Strada

 Jinada

 Caprior

 Quérida IV

Inbreeding (3x4) on Star's Pride, (4x5) on Carioca II, (4x5) on Jamin,
(5x5x6x6) on Kairos, (5x5x5) on Loudéac, (5x6x7x6x7x7) on Hernani III

 

By QUITO DE TALONAY 1' 13 classic.
 

12 wins, placed 15 times and 3.162.600 F.

Champion. Great winner Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Holder of Vincennes Great Track's Record : 1' 13" 5.

Sire of AVENIR DE SEE 1' 12, Aura des Landes 1' 14, Azalée du Coglais 1' 13, Amie d'Aunou 1' 15, Airway 1' 15, Auteur Classique 1' 15, Basic 1' 14, BAHAMA 1' 12, Boléro du Coq 1' 15, Blason Clayettois 1' 15, Blue Track 1' 14, Caissier 1' 15, Cèdre du Pont 1' 15, Caprice Barbès 1' 14, Déesse de Mareuil 1' 14, Dieden 1' 15, Damoiselle d'Amor 1' 16, Eros de la Besvre 1' 14, EXTREME DREAM 1' 14, Eros du Rocher 1'13h - 1' 15m, Earlier 1' 16, Eperigo 1' 14, Figaro de Talonay 1' 14, Fatik 1' 13, GIANT CAT 1' 11, Good Quito 1' 14, Hasard Lavec 1' 13, In My Dream 1' 15, Jivaros de Talonay 1' 15, Jackpot Dream 1' 15, Kitko 1' 15, Kristalline 1' 16, ...
Paparazzi 1'11, Novateur 1' 12, Drive Through 1' 13, Dame Lavec 1' 14...

1st dam
TAHITIENNE. Dam of :
  - BON CONSEIL 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), de Berlin, 1 245 200 F. Sire.
- Cassette 1' 16 semi-classic, 5 wins, 2nd Prix Ozo (Sca.), 776 300 F. Dam of :
    - HOME VIDEO 1' 14, 7 wins, Prix Enif (Va.), 164 512 euros
- IN MY DREAM 1' 15, 7 wins, Prix Adelinda (Va.)
- Just A Nevele 1' 17, 3 wins, Prix Undina (Va.), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean. Dam of :
 
      - OCOEE 1' 13, Prix de Chaumont (Va.)
- PROFESSIONAL 1' 14, Prix d'Issoire (Va.)
- Quick Nevele 1' 12, Prix Ludovica, de Denain, Crucis, Dénébola (Va.), de Noirmoutier (Ea.), 2nd G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 4th Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2). Dam of Bliss Névelé, Prix de Mézières at Vincennes, d'Ealing at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), du Merlerault, de Cavaillon at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Fama (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de Montsalvy at Enghien ; CYLEE NEVELE, classic, Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Palma, de Taverny at Vincennes, Association Kelina at Chartres, 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), de Molay at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 4th Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1).
- RUN AFTER 1' 14, 11 wins
    - LIKE A NEVELE 1' 17, 2 wins
- NAMARA 1' 16, Prix Enif, 2nd Prix des Pervenches (Va.). Dam of :
      - THAILANDO BELLO, Prix Frizza at Vincennes, Marcel Legros, Daniel Lemeray (gr. B) at Graignes, des Jasmins (gr. A) at Cabourg
- BIRMANO BELLO, Prix Jardy (gr.A) at Machecoul, de Haute-Goulaine at Nantes, Balou Boy (gr.B) at Laval, de la Champagne at Lyon-Parilly
 

- EXTREME DREAM
-
GOETMALS WOOD (And Arifant) 1' 11 classic. Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) 1' 14" 8, Prix Charles Thiercelin (Sc.), 1' 17" 7 at 4 (2 700 m), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.), 1' 15"4 (2 175 m), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), Prix Phaëton (Sc.), Prix de Croix (Sc.) 1' 15" 6 (2 700 m), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sc.), all at Vincennes, Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3) at Saint-Malo, 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1) 1' 13" 8 (3 000 m), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1) 1' 12 (2 200 m), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sc.), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sc.), Prix Octave Douesnel (Sc.), Prix Ariste Hémard (Sc.), Prix de La Haye (International Gr.2 ), 3rd Championnat Européen des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Trot World Cup 2000 - 1st Race (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Milan, 4th Prix René Ballière (C.) 1' 12" 7 (2 100 m autostart), Prix de France (Gr.1), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). Sire.

- GOETMALS WOOD on Internet -

- Justice Dream 1' 19, placed at Vincennes
- KILIMANDJARO, Prix Aludra à Vincennes, 2nd Prix Palès at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Porte de Choisy at Enghien.
- MAHANA (f. Défi d'Aunou), classic 1' 12, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des Trois Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Gélinotte (Sca.), Masina (Sca.), Ozo (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.), Vourasie, Badenia, Polyxo, 2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gran Premio Europa (Gr.1), Uranie (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) (Ea.), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Sca.), 814 850 euros. Dam of :

    - SO PERFECT (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 14, Prix Siri at Vincennes, de Béthune at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Vaumas at Vichy, 2nd Prix Souarus, des Orchidées at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix des Tuileries, de la Porte Pouchet at Enghien, des Ancolies at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- TEQUILA COCKTAIL (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Louis Le Bourg (Gr.2m), de Valence (Gr.3), des Freesias, de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), de Châteauroux, d'Oloron (Va.), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), René Palyart (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
, Ozo (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2). Dam of DIVINE JET (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Cambrai, de Senonnes at Vincennes, Une de Mai at Reims ; EVERCLEAR JET (f. Prodigious), Prix "Axa L.B.H." (gr.A) at Arras, de Wasquehal (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix de Thiézac (gr.B) at Enghien.
- ULTRA LOVE (c. Love You), Prix Vanadis at Vincennes, des Donneurs de Sang Bénévoles (gr.B) at Chartres, Eléazar, des Hortensias, Come Fear at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Draguignan, du Duché d'Uzès (gr.B) at Lyon-Parilly
- VICTORIOUS LOVE (c. Love You), Prix de Cantin (gr.A), de Gournay-en-Bray at Vincennes, Champagne FM at Reims, Gelsentrab-Chance Für Dreijährige at Gelsenkirchen, 2nd Prix de Beaucourt (gr.A) at Vincennes
- ANNA MARIA (f. Love You), Prix Enif at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Ableiges, de Bazas at Vincennes, de Valognes at Cabourg
- DUTIFUL (c. Ubriaco), Prix Bois Chauvigné at Jallais, Gélinotte (gr.A) at Mauquenchy
  - Noa Noa (f. Défi d'Aunou). Dam of : 
    - BARBIE FACE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix "Gravières Savary" at Segré, Camille Barrault (gr.A) at Châteauroux, de Divonne-les-Bains at Saint-Galmier
  - Patitifa (In Love With You) 1' 17. Dam of : 
    - Archimède le Group (c. Insert Gédé), semi-classic, Prix Ozo, Handi Cheval at Craon, 3rd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m)
  - VALUED LOVE (c. Love You), Prix de Château-Gontier, Gabriel Sandrin at Laval, des Supporters at Questembert, B2h Conseils at Le Mans, Flambeau des Pins at Les Sables-d'Olonne, des "Ambulances Urgence 44" at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix de Carentan, de la Drôme at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Quincy-sous-Sénart, de Gontaud, de Gaillac at Vincennes, du Palais Bourbon at Enghien

2nd dam
Oligiste. Dam of :
  - Uligiste 1' 15
- Amigo Amor 1'17
- Big Foot 1' 16

3rd dam
Jinada
 

Sister to Hiorida, dam of Beautiful Somolli 1' 15 semi-classic and sire, Raviata 1' 18 semi-classic, Tinovy 1' 16, DREAM D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic.
Sister to Ida d'Aunou, dam of Amie d'Aunou 1' 15 semi-classic, Canaco 1' 16.

Dam of Aralia, dam of Léonardo de la Noé 1' 15.

4th dam
Quérida VI
  Dam of Blé Noir 1' 19 semi-classic, Sire and Grégorio 1' 16, Sire in Belgium.
Sister to Alisma 1' 23, dam of Vic des Brégères 1' 17m semi-classic and Sire.


 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO 

GANYMEDE

 COKTAIL JET

 GOETMALS WOOD

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 HERMES DU BUISSON

 DAHOLIC

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

DANCE MARATHON

 JARDY

ECHO

 JULIANO STAR

 FULL ACCOUNT

KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD


Haras de la Perrière features the Sires

COKTAIL JET

DEFI D'AUNOU

HERMES DU BUISSON


EXTREME DREAM

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.31

 

CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE

15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux

Phone + 33 : 3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33 : 3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauquefr@aol.com


Dubois Sires