ORSY DREAM

1' 13 - 1' 15m - CLASSIC
bay horse

2002 - 2014

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 216 730 euros

Picture by APRH : ORSY DREAM wins Prix de Saintes, Vincennes.

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

4 wins, Prix Hermentaria, des Giroflées, de Saintes (Va.), Guy Fumat at Les Sables d'Olonne, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), de Luxe at Le Bouscat, 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), de Boissy-Saint-Léger, 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m)

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Particularly Sire of :

Toque du Bouffey, Toque Verte, Topaze des Ondes, Trésor du Terroir, Trésor d'Altesse, Ténor de Calix, Tabatha Vaumicel, Topo de Bassière, Tadjik de Mai, Top Danica, Touareg de Bussy, Thane de Gaprée

UNGAROU DE FLORE, semi-classic, Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), 3rd Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), 4th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Lavater (Gr.2m), Vindex (Gr.3). Sire.
Ulhior du Béziau, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m)
Ursy Rafoulais
, Ursy du Terroir, Unacris Volo, Ursy Flying, Umbrella Rainbow, Ultime des Bordes
, Umberto de Seg, Udako, Uma Combo, Ursy Dream du Fer

Viano Turbo, Viking Turbo, Vanité des Racques, Vulgate d'Awagne, Vent d'Opale, Vizzario, Volomite Sunshine, Volo de Pintignies, Varcoroso, Véga du Vertain, Vinona, Valadon de Hélon, Virgin Pan

Amoy des Dimes, Adynn des Voirons, As des Etroits, Audacieuse Lorme, Aline de Lormat, Anita de l'Etang, Alliance du Fer, Antalya Denkan, Aulne Planais, Amadeüs d'Aby

Bruno Bakalao, Belladiene Alfa, Bella du Beroy, Brutus de Bel Air, Beaufort du Gilet, Biarrotte Gratens, Borsalino Magister, Bélanie du Bélicou

Coeur de Meauce, Cybèle Fun, Célika, Charly Herold, César de Villiers, Chimène d'Osny

Dino de Jilme, 2nd Prix Urgent (Gr.3m), 4th Prix de Lunéville (Gr.3m), Dorsie du Lavoir

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 EXTREME DREAM

 Quito de Talonay

 Florestan

 Star's Pride

 Roquépine

 Dent Blanche

 Seddouk

  Quine

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

 Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

 Oligiste

 Greyhound

 Jinada

 DAISY CHAIN
1991

 Speedy Somolli
1975 - 1' 11

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Somolli

 Star's Pride

 Laurita Hanover

Kravotte
1976 - 1'20

 Caprior

 Feu Follet X

 Ninia

 Siva D

 Iso Williams

 Lieue

 

 

By EXTREME DREAM 1' 14.

  1st dam
DAISY CHAIN 1' 15 (a4), semi-classic, 6 wins, Prix de Vaumas, d'Avignon, d'Isigny, Aegle (V.a), du Louvre (E.a), 4th Prix de Milan (Gr.2) and 980 500 FF. Dam of :
  - ISOLA LOVE (Coktail Jet) 1' 16 (a3 - Norway), 1 win, Prix Lyra (V.a). Dam of :
    - NORTHERN MAN 1' 16, 1 win, 3rd Prix de l'Isère (Ea.)
- Oublies Moi (f. Gai Brillant) 1' 14, 4 wins, Prix des Clématites, de Taverny, de Coucy-le-Château at Vincennes, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2). Dam of Alberic (c. Goetmals Wood), classic, Prix de l'Odéon at Enghien, des Narcisses at Cabourg, de Madrid at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Bonneuil, d'Ambert at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), de Gien (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Sire ; COMME CHEZ NOUS (g. Sam Bourbon), Prix de Croulebarbe at Enghien, www.lescourseshippiques.com (gr.B) at Saint-Brieuc, 3rd Prix de la Place Dupleix at Enghien ; DOBRA DROGA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sélestat, Alcyone at Vincennes, Paul Giovanna at Hyères, 2nd Prix Phaeo at Vincennes.
- QUACK (g. Dahir de Prélong) 1'14, 5 wins, Prix Com Fear at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Emma at Vincennes, de la Porte de Vincennes at Enghien, Grand Prix de Rives at Villeréal, Prix Henri Levesque at Lisieux
- RACE LOVE (Love You). Dam of BECOME A STAR (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Dione at Vincennes, de Béthune (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Société des Courses at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, 3rd Prix du Donjon at Mauquenchy, de Calais at Vincennes.
- AGATHA LOVE (f. Nelson de Vandel), Prix de la Ville du Pontet at Avignon, de La Seyne at Hyères
- CASH LOVE (c. Ready Cash), Prix Béatrix at Vincennes, des Espoirs at Châteaubriant, de Marcigny at Vichy, 3rd Prix d'Ambert at Vincennes
- EVARISTO (c. Rancho Gédé), Prix du Mayet de Montagne at Vichy, Pierre Planchais at Le Meslay-du-Maine
 

- JACKPOT DREAM (c. Quito de Talonay) 1' 15 (a4), 3 wins, Prix Lady Pille (V.a), de Clignancourt (E.a), 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline, 6th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2). Sire.
- KAISY DREAM (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, classic
, 12 wins, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Joseph Lafosse (Scm.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Enghien), de Berlin (Enghien), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), de Milan (Gr.2), Memorial Ugo Berti (Int. - Milano), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2). Sire.

Internet : http://www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/kaisydream.htm


- Moumoune (Quito de Talonay). Dam of TITOUNE WOOD 1' 13m, Prix Agrippa, de Bazet at Vincennes, dam of DESTINEE WINNER, Prix MFR Villers Bocage at Amiens, de Courvaudon at Cabourg.
- Nice Dream (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 14 (a3V.), classic, 3 wins, Prix Hermentaria, des Giroflées in Vincennes, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin in Enghien, 2nd Prix de Graignes, Galléa, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 5th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2)
-
ORSY DREAM
- Paisy Dream (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 14 (m3V.), classic, Prix Sita at Vincennes, de la Place Dauphine at Enghien, 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), d'Argelès at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Auriga at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m). Sire.
- Québec Wood (c. Goetmals Wood) 1' 17, 3rd Prix Brunhild at Vincennes
- Reality Wood (f. Love You)
- SUSY LOVE (f. Love You) 1' 18, Prix Bill D at Laval. Dam of DREAM CASH, Prix d'Issoire (gr.A), de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gâvre at Vincennes, de Thoriau at Neuillé-Pont-Pierre, du Secteur d'Ancenis at Nantes, 2nd Prix de Blangy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Manciet at Vincennes.
- TIPSY LOVE (f. Love You), Prix de Fresne l'Archevêque at Les Andelys, 2nd Prix Palma at Vincennes. Dam of Charmante (Sam Bourbon), Prix de Châtillon at Vincennes, de Montsalvy at Enghien, de la Communauté de Communes du Pays du Haras du Pin at Argentan, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), de Sélestat at Vincennes ; ENIVRANT (Sam Bourbon), Prix de Sorgues at Avignon, Cer France Loire at Feurs.
- Ushuaïa Wood (f. Love You), 2nd Prix de la Société des Courses de Saint-Galmier at Bollène. Dam of :

    - DADDY WOOD (c. Ready Cash), Prix Proserpina, Talitha at Vincennes, des Nérines at Cabourg, de Pionsat at Vichy  
  - Be Easy (f. Repeat Love), placed
- CRAZY DREAM (g. Repeat Love), Prix de Lagny at Vincennes, du Bocage mayennais at Laval, M.C.I. Bat 28 (gr.A) at Dreux, A.S.S.E. at Saint-Galmier, de Percy at Cabourg, 2nd Prix du Faubourg Saint-Honoré at Enghien
- DAISY TEAM (f. Timoko), Prix de Montluçon (gr.B), de Saint-Jean-de-Monts at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame (gr.A) at Vincennes

2nd dam
KRAVOTTE 1' 20 (a4), 5 wins, Prix Pierre Forcinal (V.a). Dam of 8 winners from 12 foals, 10 qualified :
  - RAINBOW RUNNER (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 13 (a5 in Norway) - 1' 14 (a3), classic, 10 wins, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milan), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Capucine (Gr.1) and 3 416 870 FF. Sire.
- Sériole (Duc de Vrie). Dam of :
    - Blue Marylin. Dam of IKING FROMENTRO 1' 14, 16 wins, Prix de Colmar (V.a.), de Roubion (Cagnes), de Saint-Aubin, de Rocquancourt (Caen), Grand Prix des Maisons Lelièvre (Le Mans), Grand Prix Amiens Métropole, 4th Grand Prix du Conseil Général de la Mayenne (Gr.3 - Laval), LADY FROMENTRO 1' 12, 14 wins, Prix d'Automne (Gr.3 - Caen), Antarès, Eos, de Milly la Forêt (Va.), de Barcelone (Vichy), des Gentianes (Cabourg), du Haras d'Erable (Graignes), Kerjacques (Craon), Grand Prix de la Ville de La Glacerie (Cherbourg), Grand Prix du Casino de Pornichet (La Baule).
- ETOILE DU COGLAIS 1' 16. Dam of JUNGLE DU BOUFFEY 1' 15, QUASSIA DU BOUFFEY 1' 12, VA BENE DANOVER 1' 15, AMARENA DANOVER 1' 16.
- HI FI DU COGLAIS 1' 16
  - TRUITE (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 17 (a4V.) - 1' 19 (m4V.), 4 wins, Prix Diphda, Thalia (V.a), de Châtellerault (V.m) and 593 700 FF. Dam of IRISH GIRL 1' 15. Grandam of KILALOE 1' 15 ; LESTER RAINBOW 1' 14 ; Racing Rainbow 1' 13 classic, Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans, 2nd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1) ; ROMA RAINBOW 1' 14.
- VOLONTA (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 17 (a3) - 1' 19 (m4V.), 3 wins, Prix de la Croix Nivert, de Senonnes (E.a), de Vitré (V.m) and 230 400 FF. Dam of :
 
    - EXPRESS GIRL 1' 17m, 4 wins, Prix de la Genevraye, Licetus, Béatrix (V.m), Passeport (Cabourg) and 620 900 FF. Dam of LARISSA RAINBOW 1' 16 ; SNOB DE CORDAY 1' 11, 8 wins (14), Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 4th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Meslay-du-Maine).
- GRAYLING 1' 13, 14 wins, Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Prix Magdalena, de Montpellier (V.a), 2nd Grand Prix de Beaumont (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne) and 260 280 euros. Sire.
- HICKORY PRIDE 1' 15
- INGODA 1' 15, 5 wins, Prix de Carquebut (V.a), de la Place de l'Alma (E.a) and 414 700 FF. Dam of TITAN D'OCCAGNES 1' 12, 9 wins, Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Dreux, de Meulan, Régulus, Constellation, Kissa, Hygica at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3).
- KARLA RAINBOW 1' 18
  - ASTASIA 1' 17
- CALINERIE 1' 15. Dam of INSTABLE 1' 14 ; URAWA TURGOT 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Mezières, d'Isigny at Vincennes, de la Tour Eiffel at Enghien, des Zinnias, de Damblainville at Caen.
- GOOD GOLLY 1' 16 (m4) (f. Jiosco), 2 wins, 2nd Prix de Gardanne, Jupiter (V.m), de la Place du Canada (E.m) and 423 500 FF. Dam of QUOUKY RAINBOW 1' 16, 2 wins.

3rd dam
SIVA D 1'27 (a3) - 1962, 1 win. Dam of 3 winners.

4th dam
LIEUE 1'33 (m3) - 1955, placed once. Dam of 3 winners :
  - URSALINE (f .Ecusson) 1'28 (m3v), 1 win, Prix des Giroflées (V.m). Dam of :
    - EVORINE 1'21 semi-classic, 3 wins, Prix Hémine (Gr.2), Gyptis (Vm), Werlgia (V.a), 4è Prix d'Essai (Gr.1). Dam of :
      - KERVORI 1'13, 12 wins, Prix de Baugé, de Valençay (V.a) and 455 350 FF 
- LEVORINO 1'16a - 1'18m, classic, 8 wins and 1 424 930 F, Prix Guy Le Gonidec, de Tonnac Villeneuve (Sca.), Camille de Wazières, René Palyart (Scm.), des Thuyas, Maginus du Lot (V.a), 2nd Prix de Vincennes, de l'Etoile (Gr1). In Finland, 1st Kultakenka (Gr.2). Sire. 
- NOVORINA 1'21m, 5 wins, Prix de Noisy-le-Sec, Alkeste (V.a). Dam of :
        -  ENOVA JOSSELYN 1'20m, 3 wins, Prix Sophrosyre, Furnerius (V.m) and 232 500 FF
      - PIVORINA, qualified. Dam of :
        - APIRINO 1'15, 5 wins, Prix Altair, Coronis, Pallas (V.a), de Quimper, de Fréjus (E.a), 5th Prix Victor Régis, Pierre Plazen (Sca.) and 829 300 FF
      - Tevorina 1'17 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Hydra (V.a), de Falaise (V.m), 3rd Prix de Pardieu (Scm.), Guy Deloison (Sca.) and 563 430 FF.
    - PURSALINE. Dam of :
        - DUC DE GASCOGNE 1'16, 7 wins, Prix de Valence, de Pithiviers, Lucrétia, Raymond Fouard (V.a) and 1 010 500 FF. Sire.
  - VESSOBIE (f. Jussieu) 1'25 (m3v), placed 8 times, 2nd Prix de Mantes (V.m). Dam of :
    - GUAZY 1'21, 5 wins, 4th Prix Capucine (Gr.1)

 


Back to Dubois Sires