KAISY DREAM

1' 12 - CLASSIC
chestnut horse - 1998

Breeder : M. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 1 017 503 euros

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018

Artificial insemination

2 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
8 000 euros HT (live foal)

Reservation - Information
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

12 wins, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Joseph Lafosse (Scm.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Enghien), de Berlin (Enghien), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), de Milan (Gr.2), Memorial Ugo Berti (Int. - Milano), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2)

Pictures

APRH (above) : Prix Ephrem Houel (Sca.) at Vincennes (02)
APRH (below) : Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien (01)
APRH - Prix de Sélection (Gr.1) at Vincennes (02) : the start

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

PRETENCE (Slave), semi-classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Vourasie (Picture APRH), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean, 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Trearingseliten för Ston (Solvalla)
PAD D'URZY 1' 10"9 (Ity), classic, Prix Emile Wendling, Gran Premio San Paolo (Gr.2 - Montegiorgio), 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Gran Premio Regione Campania (Gr.2 - Napoli), 3rd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2)
Pine Chip Wood (Grande Lady), semi-classic, 2nd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2). Sire.
Poker Dream, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m). Sire.
Princesse Bourbon, Princesse Mab, Professional, Perle de Mai, Paisy Tivoli, Pralin Asa, Podana, Pretty du Loisir,
Paradise's Fella (Jeanne's Fella), Paros, Perle de Dramard, Perle de Fael, Paloma, Paisy Sted, Petit Jean, Pactole du Poto, Please Blue, Peter Pan, Princesse d'Arc, Prince Bourbon, Perthus, Pamela Mesloise, Petit Toon's, Pégase des Racques
In Switzerland, Paganini, Grand Prix des 5 Ans at Avenches

Quentucky, classic, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Sire.
In Italy, Il Faut le Dire
In Canada, BRIGHAM DREAM 1' 10"4 classic, Breeders Crown (mares - Mohawk), Ontario Stakes, 2nd Classic Oaks (Mohawk)

Rail Ditch, classic, 3rd Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1)
Romy de la Rance, 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2)
Rama Bourbon, Reality Gold, Rossinio Bello, Rose de Narmont, Royale Scarlet, Rex du Vivier, Ray Man Jet, Rime des Racques, Royale Pride, Refund, Royale Kaisy, Reamsy de Cambes, Rubens Mérité, Rainbow d'Arc, Really Dream, Rainbow Life, Rania du Lys, Rosalie des Sarts, Rocky Dream

SANTA ROSA FRANCE, classic, Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), de Nevers (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2011's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 2nd Prix Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), Sans Dire Oui (Gr.3m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix des Cévennes (Gr.3), 4th Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2011's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de New York (Gr.3)
SO LOVELY GIRL
, classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2 - Picture), Kalmia (Gr.2 - Picture), Ourasi, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2). Sire.
SHOWTIME BOURBON, classic, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2 - Picture), Hémine (Gr.2m - Picture), 3rd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), 4th Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), 5th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2). Sire.
Shamrock (3rd Coupe des 5 Ans - Avenches), Scarlet Lady, Sept Merveilles, Soprane des Obeaux, Sancy, Sud Africaine, Solo Bourbon, Sérénade Royale, Smuggler, Santal, Souvenir Baroque, Sissi du Mexique, Solitude de Daidou
, Source Rapide, Soneva Gili Jet, Sainte Geneviève, Sara de Villeneuve, Santa Haufor, Sofia de Nappes

Toscane Jab, classic, 2nd Prix de Basly (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m)
Tosca Pierji
, 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean, 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Twist, Tulane, Tina Pettevinière, Téquila de Nappes, Théo du Louvain, Tess d'Haufor, Thalie du Goutier, Top Winner, Texas of Love, Taïga Jiel, Tonnerre d'Enfer, Tootsie d'Urzy, Tina Fortuna, Tinka, Taisy Ges, Troïka Bella, Turbo du Sound, Tun Winner, Toundra du Mexique, Ten Dollars

UNE LADY EN OR, classic, Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Masina (Gr.2 - Picture), Ozo (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Uranie (Gr.2)
Ubriaco
, classic, Prix de Berlin (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), du Louvre (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 4th Prix California (Gr.3), 5th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m). Sire.
Urzy, 5th Prix de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3)
Utopie du Goutier, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), d'Istres (Gr.3), Héraclite (Gr.3), 4th Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
Upsala du Padoueng, Un Matin d'Anama, Udotée du Lys, Umberto de Lou, Une Illusion, Ultime Haufor, Utah Beach Kat
, Ulric Barbés, Utu de Tilou, Une Jolie Mélodie, Ultime Omali, Ugolin Familli, Ukito Josselyn, Uciana, Up To Me, Uzzano, Uno de la Ferme, Une Elégante, Une Miss de Nappes, Ursula Smiling
In Switzerland, Uka des Chaumes, 3rd Prix de l'Elevage (Avenches)

VAQUERO DU MONT, classic, Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m - Picture), Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), René Palyart (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Jean-Paul Fairand (Gr.3m), Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1), 4th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Cornélia (Gr.3m). Sire.
Veziro Josselyn, 3rd Prix Général du Lupin - Coupe des 5 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Vocalise du Trio, Vous et Moi, Vénus de Bry, Virlix, Viatik du Loir, Vivien, Vasco Dream, Vamp, Vika Josselyn, Vitalité, Vaisy Dream, Vaisy d'Omblais, Vanikoro, Vie d'Amour, Venus Elge, Vic d'Arc, Verdict Dubonheur, Valentina Jiel

Adriano, Astoria, Alméria d'Anama, Anaor des Sacres, Amos, As d'Eronville, Astrale, Authorized, Abriel Mauzun, Apollon Dream, Apéo Josselyn, Ammerli, Amiral des Lucas, Amour Toujours, A Toi Jim, All The Pocket, Arizona Dream, Altonico, Action Féérique, Alessia du Copy

Brunch du Padoueng, Bourbon Jab, Bella de Choisel, Basilic, Biche Bot Eur Moël, Bali Jiel, Boston, Biche Oh Ma Biche, Bon Winner, Brave d'Arzal, Bolide de Bry, Brio Mannetôt, Bombe d'Amour, Beauty d'Atom, Brienza Somolli

CERE JOSSELYN, semi-classic, Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3)
Câline du Biwetz, Cookie Jiel, Chimère du Goutier, Curieuse
, Crispy Dream, Catalane Girl, Colvert, Chef de Parti, Cadila de Vandel, Clara Dallauch, Carla Brillouard, Coeur d'Havaroche

Dubaï d'Essarts, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
Divine d'Urzy, 4th Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
Dynamite Jiel, Diamond Dream, Dileo, Divalina Star, Don Lovely, Daisy des Charmes, Dikita de Tilou, Deganawidah, Daisy Somolli
, Diapason du Trio, Django de Couet, Déesse de Jiel

Electro Cadence, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m)
Envieux
, Earnshaw, Etoile Damourlonde, Espoir de Taverna, Exotica Power

Fleuron d'Iroise

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 

 EXTREME DREAM

 Quito de Talonay

 Florestan

 Star's Pride

 Roquépine

 Dent Blanche

 Seddouk

  Quine

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

 Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

 Oligiste

 Greyhound

 Jinada

 DAISY CHAIN
1991

 Speedy Somolli
1975 - 1' 11

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Somolli

 Star's Pride

 Laurita Hanover

Kravotte
1976 - 1'20

 Caprior

 Feu Follet X

 Ninia

 Siva D

 Iso Williams

 Lieue

 

 

By EXTREME DREAM 1' 14.

  1st dam
DAISY CHAIN 1' 15 (a4), semi-classic, 6 wins, Prix de Vaumas, d'Avignon, d'Isigny, Aegle (V.a), du Louvre (E.a), 4th Prix de Milan (Gr.2) and 980 500 FF. Dam of :
  - ISOLA LOVE (Coktail Jet) 1' 16 (a3 - Norway), 1 win, Prix Lyra (V.a). Dam of :
    - NORTHERN MAN 1' 16, 1 win, 3rd Prix de l'Isère (Ea.)
- Oublies Moi (f. Gai Brillant) 1' 14, 4 wins, Prix des Clématites, de Taverny, de Coucy-le-Château at Vincennes, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2). Dam of Alberic (c. Goetmals Wood), classic, Prix de l'Odéon at Enghien, des Narcisses at Cabourg, de Madrid at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Bonneuil, d'Ambert at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), de Gien (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Sire ; COMME CHEZ NOUS (g. Sam Bourbon), Prix de Croulebarbe at Enghien, www.lescourseshippiques.com (gr.B) at Saint-Brieuc, 3rd Prix de la Place Dupleix at Enghien ; DOBRA DROGA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sélestat, Alcyone at Vincennes, Paul Giovanna at Hyères, 2nd Prix Phaeo at Vincennes.
- QUACK (g. Dahir de Prélong) 1'14, 5 wins, Prix Com Fear at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Emma at Vincennes, de la Porte de Vincennes at Enghien, Grand Prix de Rives at Villeréal, Prix Henri Levesque at Lisieux
- RACE LOVE (Love You). Dam of BECOME A STAR (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Dione at Vincennes, de Béthune (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Société des Courses at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, 3rd Prix du Donjon at Mauquenchy, de Calais at Vincennes.
- AGATHA LOVE (f. Nelson de Vandel), Prix de la Ville du Pontet at Avignon, de La Seyne at Hyères
- CASH LOVE (c. Ready Cash), Prix Béatrix at Vincennes, des Espoirs at Châteaubriant, de Marcigny at Vichy, 3rd Prix d'Ambert at Vincennes
- EVARISTO (c. Rancho Gédé), Prix du Mayet de Montagne at Vichy, Pierre Planchais at Le Meslay-du-Maine
 

- JACKPOT DREAM (c. Quito de Talonay) 1' 15 (a4), 3 wins, Prix Lady Pille (V.a), de Clignancourt (E.a), 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline, 6th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2). Sire.
-
KAISY DREAM
- Moumoune (Quito de Talonay). Dam of TITOUNE WOOD 1' 13m, Prix Agrippa, de Bazet at Vincenness, dam of DESTINEE WINNER, Prix MFR Villers Bocage at Amiens, de Courvaudon at Cabourg.
- Nice Dream (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 14 (a3V.), classic, 3 wins, Prix Hermentaria, des Giroflées in Vincennes, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin in Enghien, 2nd Prix de Graignes, Galléa, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 5th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2)
- Orsy Dream (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12 - 1' 15 (m3V.), classic, 4 wins, Prix Hermentaria, des Giroflées, de Saintes (Va.), Guy Fumat at Les Sables d'Olonne, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m). Sire.

Internet : http://www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/orsydream.htm

- Paisy Dream (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 14 (m3V.), classic, 2 wins, Prix Sita at Vincennes, de la Place Dauphine at Enghien, 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), d'Argelès at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Auriga at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m). Sire.
- Québec Wood (c. Goetmals Wood) 1' 17, 3rd Prix Brunhild at Vincennes
- Reality Wood (f. Love You)
- SUSY LOVE (f. Love You) 1' 16, Prix Bill D at Laval, de la Source Mesdames at Vichy. Dam of DREAM CASH, Prix d'Issoire (gr.A), de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gâvre at Vincennes, de Thoriau at Neuillé-Pont-Pierre, du Secteur d'Ancenis at Nantes, 2nd Prix de Blangy at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Manciet at Vincennes.
- TIPSY LOVE (f. Love You), Prix de Fresne l'Archevêque at Les Andelys, 2nd Prix Palma at Vincennes. Dam of Charmante (Sam Bourbon), Prix de Châtillon at Vincennes, de Montsalvy at Enghien, de la Communauté de Communes du Pays du Haras du Pin at Argentan, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), de Sélestat at Vincennes ; ENIVRANT (Sam Bourbon), Prix de Sorgues at Avignon, Cer France Loire at Feurs.
- Ushuaïa Wood (f. Love You), 2nd Prix de la Société des Courses de Saint-Galmier at Bollène. Dam of :

    - DADDY WOOD (c. Ready Cash), Prix Proserpina, Talitha at Vincennes, des Nérines at Cabourg, de Pionsat at Vichy
  - Be Easy (f. Repeat Love), placed
- CRAZY DREAM (g. Repeat Love), Prix de Lagny at Vincennes, du Bocage mayennais at Laval, M.C.I. Bat 28 (gr.A) at Dreux, A.S.S.E. at Saint-Galmier, de Percy at Cabourg, 2nd Prix du Faubourg Saint-Honoré at Enghien
- DAISY TEAM (f. Timoko), Prix de Montluçon (gr.B), de Saint-Jean-de-Monts at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame (gr.A) at Vincennes

2nd dam
KRAVOTTE 1' 20 (a4), 5 wins, Prix Pierre Forcinal (V.a). Dam of 8 winners from 12 foals, 10 qualified :
  - RAINBOW RUNNER (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 13 (a5 in Norway) - 1' 14 (a3), classic, 10 wins, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milan), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Capucine (Gr.1) and 3 416 870 FF. Sire.
- Sériole (Duc de Vrie). Dam of :
    - Blue Marylin. Dam of IKING FROMENTRO 1' 14, 16 wins, Prix de Colmar (V.a.), de Roubion (Cagnes), de Saint-Aubin, de Rocquancourt (Caen), Grand Prix des Maisons Lelièvre (Le Mans), Grand Prix Amiens Métropole, 4th Grand Prix du Conseil Général de la Mayenne (Gr.3 - Laval), LADY FROMENTRO 1' 12, 14 wins, Prix d'Automne (Gr.3 - Caen), Antarès, Eos, de Milly la Forêt (Va.), de Barcelone (Vichy), des Gentianes (Cabourg), du Haras d'Erable (Graignes), Kerjacques (Craon), Grand Prix de la Ville de La Glacerie (Cherbourg), Grand Prix du Casino de Pornichet (La Baule).
- ETOILE DU COGLAIS 1' 16. Dam of JUNGLE DU BOUFFEY 1' 15, QUASSIA DU BOUFFEY 1' 12, VA BENE DANOVER 1' 15, AMARENA DANOVER 1' 16.
- HI FI DU COGLAIS 1' 16
  - TRUITE (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 17 (a4V.) - 1' 19 (m4V.), 4 wins, Prix Diphda, Thalia (V.a), de Châtellerault (V.m) and 593 700 FF. Dam of IRISH GIRL 1' 15. Grandam of KILALOE 1' 15 ; LESTER RAINBOW 1' 14 ; Racing Rainbow 1' 13 classic, Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans, 2nd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1) ; ROMA RAINBOW 1' 14.
- VOLONTA (Fakir du Vivier) 1' 17 (a3) - 1' 19 (m4V.), 3 wins, Prix de la Croix Nivert, de Senonnes (E.a), de Vitré (V.m) and 230 400 FF. Dam of :
 
    - EXPRESS GIRL 1' 17m, 4 wins, Prix de la Genevraye, Licetus, Béatrix (V.m), Passeport (Cabourg) and 620 900 FF. Dam of LARISSA RAINBOW 1' 16 ; SNOB DE CORDAY 1' 11, 8 wins (14), Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 4th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Meslay-du-Maine).
- GRAYLING 1' 13, 14 wins, Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Prix Magdalena, de Montpellier (V.a), 2nd Grand Prix de Beaumont (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne) and 260 280 euros. Sire.
- HICKORY PRIDE 1' 15
- INGODA 1' 15, 5 wins, Prix de Carquebut (V.a), de la Place de l'Alma (E.a) and 414 700 FF. Dam of TITAN D'OCCAGNES 1' 12, 9 wins, Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Dreux, de Meulan, Régulus, Constellation, Kissa, Hygica at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3).
- KARLA RAINBOW 1' 18
  - ASTASIA 1' 17
- CALINERIE 1' 15. Dam of INSTABLE 1' 14 ; URAWA TURGOT 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Mezières, d'Isigny at Vincennes, de la Tour Eiffel at Enghien, des Zinnias, de Damblainville at Caen.
- GOOD GOLLY (f. Jiosco) 1' 16 (m4), 2 wins, 2nd Prix de Gardanne, Jupiter (V.m), de la Place du Canada (E.m) and 423 500 FF. Dam of QUOUKY RAINBOW 1' 16, 2 wins.

3rd dam
SIVA D 1'27 (a3) - 1962, 1 win. Dam of 3 winners.

4th dam
LIEUE 1'33 (m3) - 1955, placed once. Dam of 3 winners :
  - URSALINE (f .Ecusson) 1'28 (m3v), 1 win, Prix des Giroflées (V.m). Dam of :
    - EVORINE 1'21 semi-classic, 3 wins, Prix Hémine (Gr.2), Gyptis (Vm), Werlgia (V.a), 4è Prix d'Essai (Gr.1). Dam of :
      - KERVORI 1'13, 12 wins, Prix de Baugé, de Valençay (V.a) and 455 350 FF 
- LEVORINO 1'16a - 1'18m, classic, 8 wins and 1 424 930 F, Prix Guy Le Gonidec, de Tonnac Villeneuve (Sca.), Camille de Wazières, René Palyart (Scm.), des Thuyas, Maginus du Lot (V.a), 2nd Prix de Vincennes, de l'Etoile (Gr1). In Finland, 1st Kultakenka (Gr.2). Sire. 
- NOVORINA 1'21m, 5 wins, Prix de Noisy-le-Sec, Alkeste (V.a). Dam of :
        -  ENOVA JOSSELYN 1'20m, 3 wins, Prix Sophrosyre, Furnerius (V.m) and 232 500 FF
      - PIVORINA, qualified. Dam of :
        - APIRINO 1'15, 5 wins, Prix Altair, Coronis, Pallas (V.a), de Quimper, de Fréjus (E.a), 5th Prix Victor Régis, Pierre Plazen (Sca.) and 829 300 FF
      - Tevorina 1'17 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Hydra (V.a), de Falaise (V.m), 3rd Prix de Pardieu (Scm.), Guy Deloison (Sca.) and 563 430 FF.
    - PURSALINE. Dam of :
        - DUC DE GASCOGNE 1'16, 7 wins, Prix de Valence, de Pithiviers, Lucrétia, Raymond Fouard (V.a) and 1 010 500 FF. Sire.
  - VESSOBIE (f. Jussieu) 1'25 (m3v), placed 8 times, 2nd Prix de Mantes (V.m). Dam of :
    - GUAZY 1'21, 5 wins, 4th Prix Capucine (Gr.1)

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO

FULL ACCOUNT

  COKTAIL JET

 GANYMEDE

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 DAHOLIC

 HERMES DU BUISSON

DANCE MARATHON

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

ECHO

JARDY

 EXTREME DREAM

 JULIANO STAR

 KID WOOD

 


 

 

Dominating Latinus, for a first start "au monté".
Prix Joseph Lafosse (Scm.). Picture APRH

 KAISY DREAM

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.39.93.44
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr


CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux
France

Phone +33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax +33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 


Back to Dubois Sires