ECHO

1' 11"8 - Classic
bay horse, 1 m 65

1992 - 2015

Breeder : Haras des Coudraies

Gains : 9.115.071 F

 

June 2015 : Echo left us... Suddenly...



 
 

RACE RECORD

 


Three great performances in 1998

2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), beaten a nose (to DRYADE DES BOIS), but defeating CAPITOLE and DEFI D'AUNOU.

2nd Jubileumspokal (Gr.1 - ZOOGIN), beating KRAMER BOY, REMINGTON CROWN, RITE ON LINE, ...

03/08/1998 :
ECHO, great winner of the Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur in front of MONI MAKER and GENERAL NOVEMBER . 1'11"8 ... in a mistral storm! ...

Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sc.), Gaston Brunet (Sc.), Roederer (Sc.), Henri Levesque (Sc.), de Croix (Sc.), Ariste Hémard (Sc.), Marcel Laurent (Sc.), Louis Jariel (Sc.), Jockey (Sc.), de Belgique (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de Washington (Int.), Emile Wendling

2nd Prix d'Amérique 98 (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Jubileumspokal (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne, de Bourgogne (Gr.2)

3rd Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2)

4th Prix d'Amérique 99 (Gr.1), 5th Prix de France (Gr.1)


 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

Kandjar Blanc - Sire, Koriolan, Keystone Cosmos, Kacy de Touchyvon, Kotka, Kristal Noble, King's Paradise, Ketmie, Klameur du Trio, Karacolero, Kia d'Oudairies, Klassic Sport, Kepelo, Korestane, Kidy de Tourelle, Kiwi de la Drève, Karola Bella, Karecho de Bisoir, Kinos, Kingston Beach, Kiss Me Baby

Loulou Jet, Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier-Vichy Grand Slam 2005 1st Trial (Gr.3), Prix Pierre Coulon-Vichy Grand Slam 2005 2nd Trial (Int. - Gr.3), 2nd Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (GNT - Gr.3), G.N.T. 2006's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille), G.N.T. 2006's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2006 - Saint-Malo), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), G.N.T. 2006's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Villeurbanne), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen). Sire.
Lilia du Douet, Prix du Calvados (Gr.3 - Caen)
La Mélodie, 3rd Prix du Calvados (Gr.3 - Caen)
L'Echo d'Anjou
1' 12 - Sire, L'Echo Kerster, Loustic de Léau, Litchi, London Street, L'Iris d'Havaroche, Lusaka Girl, Lumière d'Asile, L'Echo de Cerpi, L'Allée d'Ortige, Louve Bocain, Lunecho, Lavergne, Loupette Elégante, L'Echo de la Prade, L'Amérique, Lincoln Jet, Larissa Rainbow, Lucky des Platanes, Lady de Dussac

MAGE DE LA MERITE 1' 12 classic, qualified 1' 16" 9 (at 2, in august), Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory (Torino), 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1) in Torino. Sire.
MY LOVE LADY 1' 10" 5 classic, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Lille (Picture APRH), 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Int.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Picture APRH), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - Int.), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), 4th Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Roederer (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de la Marne (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), Charley Mills, 5th G.N.T. 2006's Finals (Gr.2 - Vincennes), Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2)
Mustard Oldeson, Major Star, Mamma d'Ortige, Miss de Cénoman, Magic Bonbon, Mage Express, Mélisio, Minos du Fossé, Montluçonnaise, Magic Ouest, Mouchele, Miss des Brisants, Minden des Bordes, Mambo d'Airemme, Mustang

Nitry, Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Newton Star, Nuage de Féline, Nesko de Dussac, Nanou de la Bassée, Nanou des Champs, Noria Raudière, New Fragility, Nympheta de Bisoir, Nina des Caillons, Nuage Bleu, Nana d'Airan, Nick du Comtal, Nolix du Boulay, Névada de Cenoman, Norman Forest, Nanga Parbat, Navarro du Plessis, Némesis du Goutier, Nymphéa d'Enji, Naxos de la Prade, Nakatan, Novia de Corveil, Nivna

Over Oaks, 4th G.N.T. 2011's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), Ou Es Tu, Orillas del Mar, Odéon de Cénoman, Opale de la Mérité, Oréade d'Urzy, Oscardo du Val, Oldienne Alfa, Oume Smiling, Oscar Dop, Only Moon, Osaka Jheq, Oeillet d'Or, Oerivola, Olympic Magic, Orangeade Lucius, Ovale, Oxana, Only Line, Orage d'Husdine, Ostiano d'Argentré, Oréade du Goutier

Papy de la Potel, 4th Prix d'Automne (Gr.3 - Caen), Emile et Michel Fossé (Gr.3 - Amiens), Pacha Pellois, Pommeraie, Pavot du Cébé, Ploume du Talai, Potencia Bocain, Phoenix du Sans, Pactole des Champs, Popsy Girl Danover, Pépite du Terme, Polka de Loiron, Philotis

Quourido, Quasting, Quetchoa du Terme, Quel Vent, Quella de Forges, Quéco des Thirons, Quicky du Drac, Quick Rainbow, Querida des Champs, Quota Oldeson, Quel Echo, Quavis de Corday, Quantitas, Quagnotte Derozes, Quarissa Lap, Qualisto

Relige Mérité, Round Atout, Rigolo, Rodanse Mag, Roi des Nobles, Rebalago d'Echal, Revolving, Rollon Charmeur, Rose Et Noire, Rêves de Magalou, Rondina de Cormon, Réglisse de Nappes, Romancero, Romantic Hero, Rouge Etoile Grise, Roxane Mérité, Rapide de Gerasino, Ross de Cossé, Rainbow du Hêtre, Remilli, Rambo de Gerasino, Rusty Guzy

SPEEDY BLUE, classic, Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 2nd Prix Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), 4th Prix Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy (Gr.2), 5th Prix Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2011's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo). Sire.
SNOB DE CORDAY, Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 4th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Meslay-du-Maine)
Saxhorn, Scarlet du Porto, Shalima Vrie, Solo de Touchyvon, Saxo du Bocage, Scream Oaks, Sonate de Triou, Scheherazade, Saphir de Narmont, Samira Oldeson, Sillage de Chenu, Solidus Primo, Sihame Bois Morin, Sam Mérité, Source du Moulin, Secrétariat Noble, Sniper de Chenu, Sunshine Winner, Sire de Keryann, Samba de la Lune, Saga d'Escures, Socrate du Cadran, Scamp du Bocage, Sire de Caussac, Sacy de Touchyvon

Tara de Touchyvon, Tadys de Blondel, Terminus du Goden, Tulip Oaks, Tornade de Nganda, Tzarine Fac, Ténor du Colombier, Tonic Kat, Tchao Pantin, Tsara du Bocage, Tino du Pont, Timgad du Terme, Topaze Gousserie, Totem de l'Iton, Tintin Renka, Tilt de la Loge, Titou du Cherisay, Trophée de Padd, Tolic Bleue, Tamaris Rose

UDAYAMA, classic, Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), 2nd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), Djérid (Gr.3m), du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m), Auguste François (Gr.3m), 4th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m - twice), 5th Prix Djerid (Gr.3m)
Upsalin the Sun, Unie Star, Ucostello, Uricana, Un de Mai, Until Oaks, Uriana Volsin, Una des Nouettes, Uléa Barbés, Uko de l'Esque, Ubiquity For You, Urkan des Landiers, Une des Champs, Urfa de Féline, Ula de Touchyvon, Uno Téjy, Uniaxe, Ua Uka du Fossé, Urban Elge

Volt Magic, Vespa de Bourgogne, Violette d'Anjou, Vocéro, Vega Kiphil, Vobrizia du Gite, Voyou de Magalou, Visual Oaks, Voyelle de Crennes, Vicky du Soir, Véloce de l'Aumoy, Vasco d'Harchies, Velco Rocq, Vanille Orange, Vaziristan, Violette du Bois, Volcan des Champs, Vent de Suhardière, Venise de la Rive

Acasgiu Mag, Anémone Mika, Altesse du Clos, As de Crépon, Accompli Renka, Akilèle Volo, Akène du Berger, Ara d'Ostal, Angélus du Pont, Aimée de Pervenche, Amazar de Florange, Arroyo, Arthur des Bots, Ague, Amadeus du Clos

Baby Oaks, Beldith, Bellina Fas, Ballade Irlandaise, Bardolino de Léau, Bonnie Star, Baccarat du Bocage, Baraka d'Azur, Béora Majyc, Belle de Bonneval, Balzano du Douet, Biche d'Hilaire, Bleuet de Larré, Bella de la Basle, Bourbon Hornline

Colibri de Larré, 4th Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 5th Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3)
Christmas Corse, Crack de Laurière, Citrus Smart, Cecho d'Espoey, Caïd de l'Inam, Copiad Star, Cya de la Meslière, Cronos d'Hameline, Charmeuse, Creeks Center, Chipie Cristal, Chiba Chatho, Cénorina, Cabotin du Bocage, Chimène du Dollar, Charmant du Langis, Cibellis
, Cap Est de Mai

Dream Maker, Datcha de Cabert, Docker du Digeon, Dryade du Dollar, Dulcet Ranais, Dame du Douet, Duc de Courtamblay, Dido Star, Docile des Champs, Duvin de Fronsac, Dick des Malberaux, Darling Oaks, Dragueur d'Azur, Danaé For Ever, Demeter Jihaime, Dunca des Roseaux, Déesse de Loriol, Dry Land, Dandy Rocq, Dimaggio Yankee

Echo de Larré, 3rd Prix du Roule (Gr.3), Gisella (Gr.3)
En Viking
, Exo des Louanges, Express de l'Iton, Evita du Bocage, Elonnie Star
, Eagle de Vauville

Fangio de Bailly


Sire in Scandinavia of Hövding Lavec 1' 11" 3, classic, winner of the main swedish event for 2-y-o's, the Uppfodningslopningen 2001 (1'16" 5 - 2 150 m - New Swedish Record Time for a 2-y-o), 2nd Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 3-y-o's - 2002), 3rd Gran Premio Palio dei Comuni 2006 (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), 4th Grand Prix de la Loterie 2007 (Gr.1 - Napoli), Gran Premio U.N.I.R.E - World Cup Trot 2006 1st Trial (Gr.1 - Milano), 5th Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa 2007 (Gr.1 - Napoli), Sire ; Archipelago, classic, 2nd Kungapokalen 2007 (Gr.1 - Aby) ; Västerbo Eclair, classic, 2nd Svenskt Trav Derby 2015 (Gr.1 - Jägersro) ; Arras, 3rd Kymi Grand Prix 2008 (Gr.1 - Kouvola) ; Strong Boy, Prix de Blois, de La Tremblade, d'Arcachon (Va.), 2nd Prix Etain Royal 2010 (Gr.1 - Seinäjoki) ; Sauveur, Ulf Thoresen Grand International (Gr.1 - Jarlsberg), Harper Hanovers Lopp 2017 (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Prix de Munich (Va.), 2nd Olympiatravet 2016 (Gr.1 - Aby), Norrbottens Stora Pris (Gr.1 - Boden), Harper Hanovers Lopp (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Orebro Int'l (Gr.2 - Orebro), 4th Jubileumspokalen 2015 (Gr.1 - Solvalla), Lyon Grand Prix Summer Meeting Stayer (Gr.2 - Aby) ; Ghost Pirate, 5th E3 Final (Gr.1 - Örebro) ; Good Old Times ; Vasterbo Cher ; Victoriusmagic S

Sire in the Netherlands of the winners Rise and Shine 1' 12, Derby winner (Duindigt), 2nd Prix des Géants (Wolvega), 4th Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.2 - Abano As), 5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1) ; Alert Oldeson ; Amarianne Frejo ; Victoria A ; Valeur le Blanc ; White le Blanc ; Winston C ; Coktail Oldeson ; Fakir Oldeson ; Echo Oldeson

Sire in Germany of the winners Zaffier ; Sierra Angel.

Sire in Belgium of Expensive Melody.

 

 

 

 


PEDIGREE

 Qlorest du Vivier

 Florestan

Star's Pride 

 Worthy Boy 

 Stardrift

 Roquépine

 Atus II

 Jalna IV

Ua Uka 

Kerjacques 

 Quinio

 Arlette III

Flicka

 Ibarra

 Va Sylva

 Jolie Perle

 Ura

Carioca II 

 Mousko Williams

 Quovaria

 Gélinotte

 Kairos

 Rhyticère

 Datcha Folle

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Fandango

 Atalante de Grandchamp

Jeanne la Folle 

 Tamerlan

 Thais

Inbreeding (5x4) Kairos, (5x5) Sam Williams,
(5x5) Hernani III, (5x5) Loudéac and (5x6) Quo Vadis

 

By QLOREST DU VIVIER. 1' 17. A splendid cross : the bloods of STAR'S PRIDE and UA UKA, dam of FAKIR DU VIVIER and HADOL DU VIVIER.
  Sire of AS d'ESPIENS 1' 14, Agouti 1' 15, Ariane de Blay 1' 16, Best de la Vallée 1' 15, Best des Andiers 1' 15 sire, Black des Acres 1' 15 sire, Brune du Vivier 1' 16, Biguine des Blaves 1' 16, Beauty Flower 1' 17, Candela Gédé 1' 15, Clovis 1' 15, Céline Oul Dada 1' 15, Cheryl de Chenu 1' 15, Condor de la Noé 1' 16 semi-classique, Calden 1' 16, Clapotis 1' 16, Chakib du Pommeau 1' 16, Dragonera 1' 16, Elorest 1' 16, Excellence de Retz 1' 16, Eole de Retz 1' 16, Filou de la Noé 1'17, First des Andiers 1' 16, Falco 1' 15, Freddy d'Elcée 1' 15, Florest d'Espiens 1' 16, Fétiche du Bouquet 1' 16, Gerfaut d'Eros 1' 14, Gavroche de la Noé 1' 15, Gamin d'Occagnes 1' 16, Gazouilleur 1' 17, Gripolis 1' 16, Goélette Vrie 1' 16, Gadget de Retz 1' 18, Halbran du Val 1' 17, High Rock 1' 16, Hermine Blanche 1' 15, Houri 1' 16m, Hera de Pierrepont 1' 18, Higency 1' 18, Horus Atout 1' 18, Holly de Luz 1' 18m...

1st dam
JOLIE PERLE 1' 18. By URA, Leading Sire of Dams 1987-1997, was the sire of dams of Réussite de Rozoy 1' 13, Quel Soro 1' 17 classic, Sire, Tristan d'Essarts 1' 16 classic, Sire, UNO ATOUT 1' 12 classic (Prix de Cornulier - Gr.1) and Sire, NEVAIO 1' 15 classic, Sire in Italy...
Dam of :
  - Rare Perle 1' 22. Dam of :
   

- Flash Tourbillon 1' 16 semi-classic
- Junon du Goutier 1' 17
- Mystra du Goutier 1' 14. Dam of ATYS DU GOUTIER, Prix de Cavarc at Castillonnès, du Canada at Toulouse ; BISKRA, Prix de Boran (gr.B) at Lyon-Parilly.

2nd dam of Ibiza de Féline 1' 15, Opus de Féline 1' 14, Rhodos du Goutier 1' 12 (2nd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans), Scyrios du Goutier 1' 15, Scala du Goutier 1' 11m, Ulotis du Goutier 1' 15, Ukir du Goutier 1' 16, Vaillant Winner 1' 16, Ariette du Goutier 1' 17.

  - Sépia 1' 15, 952 200 FF. Dam of :
    - Eole 1' 16, 7 wins
- Fête 1' 19, 1 win. Dam of NIKY 1' 10" 8 classic, Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2) at Toulouse, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), Ourasi, de Châteaudun at Vincennes, Trearingseliten (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Halmstad), Prix du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Sca.) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - twice 07, 08), Roederer (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Prix de Berlin at Enghien, 4th Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1) at Vincennes, Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1) at Roma, Sire ; Tipol de Nappes, Prix Egeria at Vincennes.
- Imoko 1' 14, 9 wins, Prix Henri Durand at Vincennes, de Millau at Enghien. Sire.
- Ma Perle 1' 19, 2 wins. Dam of VANIKOVA 1' 15 ; DOLMEN.
- Nouvelle Perle 1' 21. Dam of Soumoulou 1' 12, 21 wins, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Prix Charley Mills, Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans, Prix d'Orthez, Celestina, Bernard le Quellec at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, de la Touques at Caen, de Nancy at Reims, Danielle Casanova at Ajaccio, César Fieschi, de la Société du Cheval Français, RAO Exploitants Agricoles at Biguglia, de Prunelli, du Canton de Fium'Orbo, de Solenzara, du Parc de Corse at Prunelli di Fium'Orbo, de Saint-Antoine at Marseille-Borély, Paul Gianni at Zonza, 2nd Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans (Gr.3) at Le Croisé-Laroche, Prix du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien, Varenne, Jules Roucayrol at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), de Viry-Châtillon at Vincennes, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix de la Société des Courses de Lisieux at Lisieux, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux at Le Croisé-Laroche, Grand Prix de Pâques at Lyon-Parilly, 4th Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Grasse (Gr.3), de Montignac-Charente at Vincennes, de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3) at Enghien, G.N.T. 2013's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Prix Varenne at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; VULCAIN, Prix de Divonne-les-Bains at Vincennes, d'Hérouville-Saint-Clair (gr.B) at Graignes, de Fervaques at Cabourg, de la Côte de Nacre at Laval, Louis le Bourg at Clairefontaine, "Leclerc Drive" at Vire, 2nd Prix Egéria, de Jussy at Vincennes ; ARIKY, Prix du Conseil Municipal, "Madame Jeanine" at Carpentras ; BIGOUDIN, Prix Maurice de Folleville at Amiens, des Jacinthes (gr.B) at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; CALECHE, Prix "Imprimerie Le Révérend" (gr.A) at Valognes.
  - Daya. Dam of Joyeux Drille 1' 17, Kotkie 1' 17m, La Perle 1' 17 (dam of Sportif 1' 13, 5th G.N.T. 2015's 2nd Trial - Gr.3 ; Allez Perle 1' 17 ; Bartavelle ; Capri), Noble Perle 1' 20m (dam of Babel Fish), Ode Perlée 1' 17m (dam of Vent d'Ouest), Perle (dam of Blanc Bleu, Colt, Eva Moko), Blue Daya.
-
ECHO
- Halley Blue, 1 win. Dam of :
    - Moon Blue 1' 17. Dam of ARTEMISE TURGOT 1' 15, Prix Una at Vincennes.
- ROCKLYN 1' 11 classic, Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), des Dahlias, des Giroflées, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, Paul Buquet (Gr.3) at Argentan, Saint-André-de-l'Epine at Graignes, Victoria Son at Chartres, 2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), G.N.T. 2011's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), Prix de Chenonceaux, 4th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de la Méditerranée, 5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval). Sire.
 
- Simply Blue 1' 13, 8 wins, Prix Ozo at Nantes, Mobalpa-Etablissements Horeau at Saumur, de la Croix Pater at Rambouillet, Adrastéa at Vincennes, de Ranville at Cabourg, de Beuvillers at Lisieux, Michel Bazire at Angers, de la Tour Magne at Nîmes, 2nd Prix de Challans, des Pyrénées at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de La Clayette, de Maintenon at Vincennes, de Canapville at Caen
- Tonic Blue 1' 13, Prix de la Drôme at Vincennes, d'Arnières at Evreux, Cassiopée at Argentan, Hegron-Travaux Publics at Chinon, Entreprise Alain Arfeuil at Villeréal, Marcel et Daniel Rivière at La Chartre-sur-Le-Loir, Grand Prix de la Ville du Dorat at Le Dorat, Prix Bellino II at Strasbourg, Ville de Mainvilliers at Chartres, 3rd Prix Isolda at Vincennes
  - Idéalement Vôtre 1' 14, 16 wins, Prix de Gournay, de Noailles at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien, de Narbonne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, and 244 382 euros.

2nd dam
Datcha Folle 1' 20, winner at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - Kettle 1' 25. Dam of :
    - Urban Bleu 1' 18
- Altesse Bleue 1' 20. Dam of Nelly de Beauvois 1' 16, Polo de Beauvois 1' 14.
- Forban des Rioults 1' 18
  - Mistigri 1' 17 semi-classic. Sire in Switzerland.
- Perle Fine. Dam of Veracruz 1' 19.
- Rose Perlée 1' 20. Dam of :
   

- Bonsaï 1' 18
- Colt 1' 15
- Fimberland 1' 18
- Invincible 1' 19

2nd dam of Joyau Précieux 1' 16, Key Light 1' 16m

  - Désirade 1' 18

3rd dam
Jeanne la Folle 1' 23, 6 wins at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - Rembrandt II 1' 21 classic. Placed Prix du Président de la République (C.), Prix des Elites (C.). Sire
- Valsugana 1'21 classic.

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO 

GANYMEDE

 COKTAIL JET

 GOETMALS WOOD

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 HERMES DU BUISSON

 DAHOLIC

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

DANCE MARATHON

 JARDY

  EXTREME DREAM

 JULIANO STAR

 FULL ACCOUNT

 KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD


ECHO

ECHO. Picture Olivier Houdart

 

CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE

15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux
FRANCE

Phone +33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax +33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr