IN LOVE WITH YOU


1' 13 - Classic

bay sire, born in 1996

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 1 586 750 FF

 

 
 

NOMINATION FEE 


Stands in 2018 at Haras de la Frenaie

Artificial insemination

Haras de la Frenaie
La Frenaie
61 310 Le Pin-au-Haras

Phone +33 : 2.33.39.92.06 - Mobile. +33 : 6.09.64.70.71
Fax +33 : 2.33.39.24.41


 

 

RACE RECORD

One of the best french "I" at 3.
Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sc.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.)

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Already Sire of the winners

NINA MADRIK, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Une de Mai (Sca.), Gélinotte (Sca.), Uranie (Sca. - picture), Vourasie, 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Lavater (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Marcel Dejean, 4th Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen)
Nadia du Buisson, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Sca.), 4th Prix Gélinotte (Sca.), Roquépine (Sca.), Vourasie
New York, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.)
Norris Mateo, 4th Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Nagir d'Autan, Nina Dry, Ninja Téjy, Nymphe d'Occagnes, Nuctalon, New Girl Blue, Nice Darling, Nice Lady, Nîmes d'Havaroche, Nabab Meslois, Nikita du Bourg, Nymphéa, Noe du Ravary, Not Too Bad, Nove de la Mérité, Night Inlet

OYONNAX 1' 10"1, classic, Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen - Pictures), Jamin (Gr.3 - Vincennes - Picture), Fandango (Gr.3m - Cabourg), 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Chambon P (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - twice), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg (Gr.3), Prix du Calvados (Gr.3m - Caen), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m - Vincennes), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2007's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Cherbourg), Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - G.N.T. 2008's 7th Trial (Gr.3), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen - twice), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Amiens), 4th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), d'Amérique (Gr.1), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Jamin (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1 - twice), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Londres (Gr.2m), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2012's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Vire). Sire.
ORAGE DU NOYER, Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Grand Prix du Capitole (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" - Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam 2007's 1st Trial (Gr.3), Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), G.N.T. 2009's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix de la Ville de Saint-Galmier (Gr.3), 3rd Vichy Grand Slam 2007's 2nd Trial (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération Turf Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 5th Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), G.N.T. 2009's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély)
Onyx des Jacquots
, Owena d'Isop, Only With You, Osiris des Fifres, OK Blue, Oracle Meslois, Oasis de Madinina, Only Téjy
, Oh Love Rush, Onze des Racques, Opaline de Lou, On Off Love, Océane de Flore, Ondine Jolie, Oak de Lezigné, Oxbow de la Besvre, Only One Star, Opalin, Orcadia de Payre, Only du Beauvoisin, Orgue de Barbarie, Océane de la Noé, Olry Meslois, Over Lymm, Oocker d'Arc, Orient Bourbon
In Switzerland, Onic Dream, Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Trophée de Printemps, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches

PAS SANS TOI 1' 11, Grand Prix Duran Dynavena (Gr.3 - Agen), Prix du Rouergue (Va.), 3rd G.N.T. 2010's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), G.N.T. 2012's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), Prix Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m - Vincennes), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 4th Prix de Lille (Gr.3 - Va.), G.N.T. 2010's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Agen), 5th Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes Maritimes (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Papa Gueno, 5th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Pétrone du Vivier, 2nd Grand Prix de Châteaubriant (Gr.3), 5th Grand National du Trot 2010's 13th Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), Paradise Island, Pin Up d'Occagnes
, Passiflorine, Perfect Tejy, Pokamango, Popayan des Arkads, Picsou des Sarts, Poupette du Banney, Paulus de Baubrie, Pin Up, Pépito des Sables, Phacelia, Pluton du Léard, Pharaon de Belfin, Perrine de Padd, Pride Of Your Love, Pazi de la Mérité, Paillarde, Power Bourbon, Pacer, Princesse Mérité, Pixar de Ka, Petit Urzy, Pat Pom, Pokemon
In Switzerland, Play With You, Grand Prix des 3 Ans at Avenches

QUATTRO ECUS, Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer - Picture), 3rd Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), de Brest (Gr.3), 4th Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2)
Quentin de Sucé, Quito Blue, Quomaha San, Quick Change, Quarina, Quel Kado Bello, Quida Blue, Quitta des Ormeaux, Quatuor Mérité, Quick Star de Jiel, Quid de Corneville, Quartelette, Queen Along, Queen de Vindecy, Quonzalio
In Germany, TITUS B, classic, Buddenbrock-Rennen (Berlin), St-Léger (Gelsenkirchen), Breeders Crown (München) ; Shaparrell ; Why Not Frisia
In Finland, RIBAUDE, classic, Finnish Derby (Gr.1 - Vermo - 4 yo's), 5th Suur-Hollola-Ajo (Gr.1 - Lahti) ; Ranch Get On

Rubis de Padd, classic, 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), 4th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2). Sire.
Relax de Joudes, Rubis de Boussier, Récital, Robertin, Relax Victory, Reine Tilly, Ravissante Déesse, Rikita Bella, Royal Luxor, Run Smiling, Règle d'Aure, Raquel Pierre, Rive Bleue, Ramage d'Enfer, Runner Williams, Reflet Céleste, Rudy des Sables, Royal Rush, Roma de Villeneuve, Rafale Pasmarick, Rêve Magik, Ramure, Razgon, Risée des Corvées, Running Love, Renza d'Eronville, Rocket Madone, Roman du Châtelet, Rapide de Lou, Rolling With Gwen, Ravaillac, Rubis de Ry, Royal du Gîte
In Germany, Love Me
In the Netherlands, Windsum

Solo, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)
Seven Sea
, 3rd Prix de Colomiers (Gr.3 - Grenade-sur-Garonne)
Style du Vivier, Silex of Life, Scarlett de Belfin, Salsa de Baffais, Sonate des Ormeaux, Scarlet des Yolais, Santiago de Lou, Sève de Corneville, Saule du Mont
, Sakkarah de Beylev, Speed de Beaufort, Sun de Narmont, Stretto des Arkads, Sultan de Line, Stella Mérité, Stade d'Oliverie, Sylphide Bocain, Solstice de Joudes, Sun Love Smiling
Shattoosh
, 2nd Coupe des 5 Ans (Avenches)

Twist de la Vallée, Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2014 - Marseille-Vivaux), Sire.
Ti Amo de Carly, 5th G.N.T. 2015's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle)
Taquine, Trianon de Tagor, Tania des Charmes, Tempo du Saptel, Topattina, Tarzan de Lahaye, Takamaka, Tweed Fanac, Tentation de Jiel, Toto du Minon, Tania du Noyer, Toftir, Théophile, Texel, Tiffany Love, Trêfle des Racques, Très Coquine
, Taïga Mip, To Love des Vents, Tom For You
In Sweden, DEUXIEME PICSOUS, classic, E3-Final (Gr.1 - Örebro), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2 - Waregem), 2nd Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Matadoren-Rennen (Gr.1 - Berlin), Rex Rodneys Aerespris (Gr.2 - Forus), Hakan Wallner Memorial - Trearingseliten (Solvalla), 3rd E3-Final (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2 - Waregem), 4th Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Europa-Match (Gr.2 - Bjerke), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2 - Waregem), 5th Svenskt Trav-Kriterium (Gr.1 - Solvalla), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Avenches), Harper Hanovers Lopp (Int. - Solvalla), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2)
In Switzerland, TOPATTINA, classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches - dead heat), Prix de l'Elevage (Avenches), 2nd Trophée des 5 Ans (Avenches), 4th Coupe des 4 Ans (Avenches)
In Belgium, Divine Butterfly

Urka Buissonay, Uno Madrik, Unlove de Beylev, Uranus Gédé, Urlafon, Ushuaia de Sucé, Un Amour Rose, Ulblak du Bocage, Uranium de Prélong, Up And Win, Urbi Poifond

Very Love Man, Véro du Vivier, Violon d'Ingres, Vito de Corneville, Vénus du Gite, Vahrana du Hauty, Vipérine de Ver, Vabole du Varlet, Vision Magik, Voici d'Huon, Vanella de Beylev, Valentina Sautonne, Vakita d'Eloax, Vin Love de Lou, Valdez d'Orcelia
In Spain, Voo Doo Doll, 2nd Gran Premi Nacional (Gr.2 - Son Pardo) ; Veri de Font, 2nd Gran Premi dels 4 Anys (Son Pardo)
In Switzerland, Vlattimaro, Prix des Indigènes (Avenches), 3rd Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3 - twice), Critérium des 4 Ans, Grand Prix des 5 Ans (Avenches), 4th Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3), Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches), Coupe des 5 Ans (Avenches), 5th Coupe des 4 Ans (Avenches)

Aline de Bailly, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), Akhal Téké, Aubade Gédé, Armagnac d'Albret, Antinéa Dechambou, Aude de Neuville, Alive Brulard, Aïe Love, Alban de Touchyvon, Attila Jiel, Arioso Rânais, Alonzo d'Arbaz, Audace de Belfin, All You Need, Adzio Family, Apollon du Dollar, As de Laval
In Spain, Aina de Font
, 5th Gran Premi Nacional (Gr.2 - Son Pardo) ; Amadeus de Font ; Ay de Font ; Akane Sas

Bab el Oued, Brave Jojo, Bélebrine, Bastelica, Bello Quérido, Boléro Love de Lou, Bouquet de Larré, Bloody Sun de Sucé
Beluga Lake
, 3rd Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches)
In Germany, Titania Frei
In Belgium, Horizon du Lauzet
In Spain, Bilma

Capyl de Phyt's, Chopin d'Ormoy, Candie Guerchaise, Cannelle du Vivier, Clever Blue, Castillo de Bess, Chorus Raudière, Crack du Reynard, Canari d'Havaroche, Charmeur Ludois, Caminha Delo, Caballis, Cartomancienne Sax, Capucine Gédé

DORIA DESBOIS, semi-classic, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), 5th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2)
Diapason de Padd, Dream Blue, Dino de Touchyvon, Déesse Mika, Dali Doré, Dalidame

Elsa de Bailly, Eliott Chéri, Emma d'Amour

 

First yearlings in 2002 - September Yearling Sales : 170 000 euros = Highest bid in 2002 for Nelson Mip,
a colt by
In Love With You and Gazelle Bleue (Buvetier d'Aunou)

 

NINA MADRIK champion filly at 3 and 4.
On this picture stamped by APRH, she wins the Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2).
Seven months later, she will be elected "President".

 

 

 

 

IN LOVE WITH YOU

 COKTAIL JET

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

Star's Pride

 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

 Sug

 AMOUR D'AUNOU

Speedy Somolli

Speedy Crown

Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

Somolli

 Star's Pride

 Laurita Hanover

 Nesmile

  Caprior

 Feu Follet X

Ninia

Amours du Mesnil

 L'As du Mesnil

 Pin Up du Mesnil

 

By COKTAIL JET

  1st dam
AMOUR D'AUNOU 1' 15 semi-classic. Dam of :
  - GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17. Dam of :
   

- LOVE YOU (Coktail Jet) 1' 10 classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Jockey (Sca.), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.2 - Ea.), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen) (twice), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), Prix de Rome (Ea.), de Paray-le-Monial, de Carhaix, Loreley (Va.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Ephrem Houël (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2005's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), d'Eté (Trot World Cup - Gr.2), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), 5th Prix d'Eté (Gr.2). Sire.

Référence Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/loveyou

- MY LOVELY GIRL, 1' 18, winner at Vincennes and Cabourg. Dam of SO LOVELY GIRL (Kaisy Dream) classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Ourasi, Unitas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; Top Boy (Jag de Bellouet), Derby du Trotteur français, Coupe des 5 Ans at Avenches ; BEAUTY LADY (Sam Bourbon) 1' 15, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, de Darnetal at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes ; DON LOVELY (c. Kaisy Dream), Prix de la Colmont at Laval.
- NICE LOVE (Coktail Jet) 1' 11 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), des Genêts, de la Roche-sur-Yon, de Château-Chinon, de Valence, Jacques de Saint Sauveur, Aléthéia (Va.), France Bleu Gironde (Le Bouscat), du Donjon (Cabourg), de Cauvicourt (Caen), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - twice, 2006, 2007), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2008's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
- ONLY LOVE, Prix de "l'Action Républicaine" at Chartres. Dam of VALROSE, Prix du Mesle, de Gavray at Vincennes, de Blain, d'Auberville at Caen ; ALBINONI, Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, geny.com at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix Libussa at Vincennes ; BLACK ROCK, Prix de Châteaugiron, d'Anet, Aemilia, Constellation, Lydia at Vincennes, des Pélargonium (gr.B), de Valsème at Cabourg, de l'Office du Tourisme at Agon-Coutainville, des Etablissements Freulet at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Caumont at Vincennes ; DRAGSTER, Prix Giant Cat (gr.A) at Châteaubriant.
- PERHAPS LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Salvizinet at Feurs, Prix Finale Coupe du Monde at La Capelle, de Nancy at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Antibes at Vincennes. Sire.
- In Dix Huit (c. Pine Chip - 2004) 1' 12"8 classic, Prix de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien, Premio Laghi Alpini at Roma, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, Léopold Verroken, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, 5th Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma. Picture by APRH.
-
REPEAT LOVE (Coktail Jet) semi-classic, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, de la Roche-aux-Moines at Angers, Prix www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, Prix www.Croisé-Laroche.fr, 2nd Prix Caecilia, Raymond Fouard at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Montélimar at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/repeatlove


- SONG OF LOVE (Coktail Jet). Dam of Chanson d'Amour (Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, des Ardennes at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, Eunyke at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien ; DEEJAY SAM (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Jean-Luc Janvier at Moulins-La-Marche, Guy Clément at Nantes, des Bénévoles at Saint-Galmier, "Point Vert" Agrial (gr.B) at Lisieux ; EN PLEIN COEUR (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Henri Desmontils at La Capelle.
- TOUCH OF LOVE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix du Restaurant Le Seino-Marin at Elbeuf, des Aulnes at Cabourg
- UP TO LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Fromabert (group A) at Feurs, Marcel Duffaut at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Corse-Matin" at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Espinat at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes, de Voulpaix at La Capelle
- AMIE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Hortensias, de Mézières at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Gardénias (gr.A), d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
- CUPIDON LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval

  - IN LOVE WITH YOU
- KEYSTONE DREAM 1' 13, Prix Hydra, Siri (Va.), de Dormans (Vm.), de Coutances (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Millau (Ea.)
- OUR LOVE (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, Prix Abundantia (Va.), du Canton de Riaille at Nantes, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Communauté Meslay-Grez, Jacques Paillard at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix d'Eté at Châteaubriant, Prix Marceau Dècle at Mauquenchy, de Dompierre at Vichy, D.B. Energies at La Capelle, Paris-Turf at Saint-Malo, 2nd Prix de Nesles (Va.), de Bouguenais, de Guerlesquin (Vm.), de la Bourse (Ea.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
- PRIVATE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Langeais, de Châteauroux, de Château Chinon, de Valence, Siwa, des Iris (Va.), François Mariet at La Baule, 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix de Belfort, de Chenonceaux, du Crépuscule, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Brest, 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de New York, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m). Dam of ETINCELLE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix "Maigret Voit Rouge" at Moulins-la-Marche.
- TES AMOURS (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Joachim at Mauquenchy, de la Fédération des Courses de Basse-Normandie at Vire, Murzim, de Vaumas, de Damville at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais, de Noirmoutier (Ea.), de Coucy-le-Château (Va.), 3rd Prix Arachné, de Taverny, de Clermont-Ferrand (Va.), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3). Dam of :
    - Each Time (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Aladin d'Ecajeul at Rânes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), Undina at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, de la Porte de Montreuil at Enghien, 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes
  - UNTOUCHABLE AMOUR (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Avignon at Amiens, de la Tombola de la Fédération at Mauquenchy, Bar PMU "Le National" at Reims, de Courchevel at Le Croisé-Laroche
- AMORETTO (c. Goetmals Wood), Second Top Price (150 000 euros) at the Vincennes Yearling Select Sales 2011, Prix Buffet II at Mauquenchy
- BE IN LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sospel at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- DAY OF LOVE (c. The Best Madrik), Prix Eléazar (gr.B) at Nancy

2nd dam
NESMILE, 1' 17.
By CAPRIOR, she raced at a semi-classic level at 3 and 4, particularly placed between the two leaders of this generation NOBLE ATOUT and NODESSO in the Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.) before becoming an exceptional dam with two double winners of Critérium and three semi-classics :
  - Unispeed 1' 13 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - Funny Girl 1' 18. Dam of Kitty d'Aunou 1' 16 (dam of Tempête d'Aunou 1' 13, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes), Little Man 1' 16, Milky Way 1' 18, Only With You 1' 15, Pink Lady.
- Ginger Lady 1' 15. Prix Laetitia. Dam of Mint Julep 1' 15, Passineti 1' 16.
- In Between 1' 16
- Litchi (g. Echo) 1' 13, Prix de Craon, des Vosges (Va.), de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, de Saint-Chamond (Ea.)
- Nouba 1' 14. Dam of UNIVERS SACRE, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle, Poroto, de Bergues at Le Croisé-Laroche ; ANTIPASTO, Prix de la Place Rodin at Enghien, Michel Bazire (gr.B) at Le Mans, des Violettes, de Bréhal, des Tournesols (gr.B) at Cabourg, du Cheran (gr.A) at Craon, Henri Sauvager at Châteaubriant.
- Peterhoffen (c. Gai Brillant), Prix de Croulebarbe (Em.)
- Quick Mate (c. Extrême Dream), Prix de Valognes at Cabourg
- Rock and Roll (g. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Albizias at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Amour d'Aunou (see above)
 

- BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic. Leading French Sire 2000. Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1).

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/buvetier

- Comtesse d'Aunou. Dam of :

    - Happiness d'Aunou 1' 16, winner at Vincennes. Dam of Miss Aunou, Quartz d'Aunou, Sambo.
- Karine d'Aunou 1' 18
- New York (f. In Love With You) 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix Fama, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of Shamrock (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, des Coquelicots at Caen, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Wolvega (gr.B), de Montluçon-Néris at Avenches, 2nd Prix des Tulipes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Ferté Macé (Va.) ; TEXAS STYLE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 13 classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, Undina at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), dam of EDITH STYLE (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Thiézac (gr.A) at Enghien, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix de Béthune at Vincennes ; UFLORA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix du Fresne at Le Meslay-du-Maine, des Azalées, de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Polyxo, d'Oloron at Vincennes, dam of ESPOIR PERMIS (c. Village Mystic), Prix "Imprimerie Demortreux" (gr.B) at Vire, de Lassay at Caen ; BEST LIFE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Freesias, Diana at Vincennes, de Bellevue at Nantes ; COMBATTANTE (f. Sam Bourbon) classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ophiucus at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, de La Roche-sur-Yon (gr.B) at Cordemais, du Canton de Buchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2
) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; DOUCE AVENTURE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Ida at Vincennes, Bellino II, Dollar de Meslay, Henri Callier at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Place de l'Alma (gr.A) at Enghien, Eva at Vincennes ; FAMILLE ROYALE (f. Village Mystic), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval, 3rd Prix des Gardénias at Vincennes.
- Onic Dream (g. In Love With You), Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps, Prix d'Endurance at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches
 

- DEFI D'AUNOU 1' 11''3 classic, Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1).

Best french horse in 1997,
Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1998,
Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix Von Bild, Hambourg (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Grande Thiérache, C.L. Mullers Memorial - Jagersro, 3rd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), 4th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), 4th Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1).

In 1999,

Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix Kymi (Int. - Finlande), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (1' 11"5), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2).

Sire. Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/defi

- EXTREME AUNOU 1' 13 semi-classic. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/ex_aunou

- FOOL ME NOT (Royal Prestige). Sire in Quebec.

3rd dam
Amours du Mesnil 1' 20 semi-classic. Also dam of Orée d'Aunou 1' 17, Prix de Genève.

 

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein

CAMINO

FULL ACCOUNT

 COKTAIL JET 

 GANYMEDE

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 DAHOLIC

 HERMES DU BUISSON

DANCE MARATHON

  JARDY

 ECHO

JULIANO STAR

 EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD



IN LOVE WITH YOU

Cécilia Simon
Haras de la Frenaie
La Frenaie
61 310 Le Pin-au-Haras
France

Phone +33 : 2.33.39.92.06
Mobile. +33 : 6.09.64.70.71
Fax +33 : 2.33.39.24.41

 


Back to Dubois Stallions