JARDY

1' 10" 7 - Classic
bay horse - 1m 66

Exceptional three times winner of the Prix de Paris (Gr.1)


Born in 1997 - 2 154 540 euros
Picture by APRH : Jardy, "Président".

Other pictures
Prix d'Europe (Gr.2) at Enghien
Training january 2007

 



 


RACE RECORD


Classic winner. 24 wins, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1 - three times 05, 06, 07), René Ballière (Gr.1 - 1' 10" 7) (06), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Bordeaux), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2 - Enghien), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sca.), de Basly (Scm.), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), Cénéri Forcinal (Scm.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - twice), Paul Buquet (Gr.3 - Argentan), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix du Centre Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), Prix de Châteaudun (Va.), Roger Céran-Maillard (Lisieux), d'Anet, de Beaumont-le-Roger (Vm), Margarita (Va.), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1 - Picture by APRH), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), Jacques Olry (Scm.), de Genève (Enghien), des Landes, 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), d'Eté (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Octave Douesnel (Sca.), Hémine (Scm.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Scm.), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 5th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Beaugency

 

JARDY easily wins the Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Scm.) in Vincennes. Picture APRH

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Sire of the winners

Piccolo San, classic, 2nd Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), 4th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1). Sire.
Pardi d'Occagnes, Polino de Viette, Pacata Marboula, Paxter, Philéa du Poncelet, Pancho Marly, Phébus des Emois, Pervenche Royale, Plaisir Toujours, Prosper du Maza, Peterhof, Paleare d'Arane, Presto Perrine, Philou du Cygne, Paganini

Quatie de Guéron, Quentin du Bisson, Quimi du Bossis, Quelle Beauté, Quio de Nappes, Quiberonnaise, Quawa d'Ostal, Quostia d'Habern, Quito de Line, Quildy Yacom, Quartz Pile

Résistal, 2nd Prix Antigone (Gr.3m)
Rivalité, Réel Royaume, Rucas du Lipo, Ravageur de Payre, Rose de Bréteil, Rusty Cuing, Roi Winner, Roseltra d'Orgères, Rafale d'Eronville, Robin Cook, Roméo Bello, Ricoeur Rapide, Royal Mourotais

Super Berry Chenou, 3rd Prix des Sulkys (Gr.3 - Craon)
Sollino de Viette
, Sourire d'Argent, Saphir de Perthuis, Silicium, Swing Perrine, Séphira Nostra, Sweet Imperiale, Sardy de Beylev, Severino de Vavian, Star du Loisir, Sérada de Boulière, Scott d'Authon, Sophia Philo, Scoop Star, Sissi de Narmont, Sépaline, Shy Hero, Samelio, Staffa, Sol Dièse, Santa Flo, Sybèle de Lexlor
In Switzerland, Strauss du Martza
In Germany, Zagreus

Toy des Sarts, 4th Prix Antigone (Gr.3m)
Tarmac Heulinois
, Tirana du Bouffey, Tourbillon Mascar, Ténor d'Yléa, Tea For Two, Tarkia, Tonina, Thémis du Reynard, Tsar d'Ormoy, Titanium, Targarry de Viette, Top Melody, Tacopila, Tarmac de l'Iton, Tapageur de Payre, Teva Mix, Tatie Noés, Tokajy, Tof des Castors, Thémis du Mouty, Trésor d'Occagnes, Titan Pierji

Ultima Queen, classic, 2nd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Provence (Gr.3)
Univers d'Avril, Ukivoy, Ucayali, Utopie de Couet, Une d'Occagnes, Un de Coeur, Ulysse Vert, Urgane Wild, Ulster Blue, Uzzolo, Uranie d'Yléa, Urfina Heulinoise, Uppercut du Banney

VANIKA DU RUEL, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Gélinotte (Gr.2 - Picture), Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Masina (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2 - Picture), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 3rd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1 - twice), Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), 4th Prix Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3)
Vendetta d'Her, Vanille de Léa, Veinard Montbrun, Vigilante Jiel, Vectra, Vanille de Sassy, Vinci du Macherel, Va Vite du Portu

Agora du Goutier, 3rd Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3)
Acteur de Chelun
, Addax des Taureaux, Atman du Fossé, Acre des Molands, Aikido Hyemois, Agate de Crennes, Arizona Telbé

Beilla Jupilles

Calenzano, Cocaïne des Prés, Clara de Thyl

Davy d'Occagnes, Dusty, Dorkaholic Jupille, Duo de Garambeau

Eliott de Simm

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 Workaholic

 Speedy Crown

 Ah So

 Nymphe d'Odyssée

 Seddouk

 Etoile d'Odyssée

 COURTISANE

 Petit Sam

 Florestan

 Talisca

 Ninon Rose
1' 20 - 1979

 Fondon

  Violette VI

 

By CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

1st dam
COURTISANE. Winner at Argentan. Half sister to Texanita, grandam of GALOPIN DU RAVARY. Half sister to Vera, dam of IOSSEF, classic. Female line of BAMBINA, classic and ISLAND DREAM, classic. Dam of :
  - IDEALE 1' 19
-
JARDY, classic 
- ROI DE COEUR 1' 15, 3 wins, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle

2nd dam
Ninon Rose, 1' 20, 3 wins, placed 3 times. Prix des Azalées, de Vannes, de Josselin, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Sc.). Dam of :
  - Texanita. Dam of :
    - Benita. Dam of GALOPIN DU RAVARY 1' 13, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sc.), de Chenonceaux, de Reims, des Alpes, de Caumont, 2nd Prix d'Amérique 2000 (Gr.1), Prix Marcel Laurent (Sc.), Prix d'Angoulème, 3rd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 ans, Sire ; Jipsie du Ravary, 18 wins ; MAGOT DU RAVARY 1' 11, classic, Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Roederer (Gr.2), 2nd Clotûre du Grand National du Trot 2005 (Gr.2), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2005's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon Villeurbanne), de Châteaudun, 3rd Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; NIACK DU RAVARY ; PEGASE DU RAVARY
- DEESSE DE MARZY 1' 17a, 1' 18m, 13 wins, placed 45 times and 717 250 FF. Dam of Natacha de Marzy 1' 19 semi-classic.
- Eclat de Marzy 1'14a - 1' 16m semi-classic, 26 wins, Prix du Cantal, de Champtocé, de Dinan, de Marly (Va.), Bernard Simonard, du Boulonnais (Vm.), Prix de l'Aveyron (Enghien), Grand Prix Charley Mills, Prix de la Société du Cheval Français (Laval), Prix du Cotentin (Graignes), Prix d'Oléron (Lyon), Prix Marcel Bousseau (Les Sables-d'Olonne), Prix Jean Tortel (Vichy), 2nd Prix de Londres (Gr.2), Georges Dreux, Camille Lepecq (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2), and 3 200 000 FF.
- KHALIFE DE MARZY 1' 12
  - VERA, 5 races, 2 wins, placed twice, Prix de Sully, de Montivilliers. Dam of :
    - Farssa. Dam of KALINE D'UN SOIR 1' 16.
-
 Iossef 1' 16 classic, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Hémine (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Basly (Scm.), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), 4th Prix Pierre Gamare, Edouard Marcillac (Scm.)
- OUSSAYEF 1' 14
  - COURTISANE
- DRAG 1' 15. Only son of POTIN D'AMOUR at stud. 6 wins, 3 at Vincennes, Prix Aethra, de Meulan, de Ribérac, and 691 100 FF. Sire.
- FANFAN LA TULIPE 1' 15
- INDIANA 1' 18
- JAVA BLEUE 1' 16. Dam of PUMA DES JACQUETS 1' 13.
- KOTKA 1' 17. Dam of :
    - RUBIS DE LOIRON 1' 15, 4 wins, Prix Siri at Vincennes
-
 TCHAO DE LOIRON 1' 11 semi-classic, unbeaten out of his 12 first races, Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), de Mirande, de Riberac, de Luxé, Mebsuta, Jean et André de la Vaissière, de la Beauce, de Quincy-sous-Sénart at Vincennes, Looping de l'Iton at Laval, du Sichon at Vichy, 3rd Prix de Bar-le-Duc, 4th Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), de Munich
- URUBU DE LOIRON 1' 15, Prix Pierre Demeure at Laval
- DOTKA DE LOIRON, Prix de Moûtiers at Vincennes, de Saint-Malo (gr.A) at Laval, du 110è Anniversaire de la Société des Courses at Pornichet, 2nd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame (gr.B), de Beauvoir at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Beauvais at Vincennes

3rd dam
VIOLETTE VI, 8 wins, Prix de Sarlat, de Mauléon, de Fontainebleau, de Nîmes, de Pamiers, de Villedieu, de Roubaix, de Poligny (m.). Dam of :
  - Iéna 1' 16, 9 wins, Prix Constant Hervieu, des Vosges, Columbia, de Privas, de Laval, de Châteaugiron, Diotima, Penthésiléa, Déjopéja (Vincennes), 4th Prix de la Marne (Int.), du Bois de Vincennes (Int.). Dam of :
    - VIDEO 1' 22, 1 win, Prix de la Biscaye (Lyon). Dam of :
      -  Génois de Pouline 1' 14" 8 (m6V) classic. 9 wins, Prix Antigone, de Poligny (Vm.), 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1 - 2 200 m). Sire.
- HOULBA DE POULINE 1' 18
- KITIE DE MANISTE 1' 18
    - ESTOCADE 1' 14, Prix de Tence, de Roubaix (Vm.), Prix de Châlons-en-Champagne (Cagnes sur Mer), Prix de Thiberville (Caen)
- HUMOUR 1' 15
  - Madrague (Tony M). Dam of :
    - QUOUETTE, 1 win at Vincennes, Prix de Byzance. Dam of :
     

- VERMOUTH 1' 15 a, 1' 18 m, 11 wins, Prix de Tence, de Calais, Céphens, de Montargis (m.) at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Conseil Général (Marseille). 799 636 FF. Exported to Germany.
- BAMBINA 1' 16a - 1' 17m, classic. 4 wins, Prix René Palyart (Scm.), Roquépine (Sca.), d'Ambert, 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Sca.), 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Vincennes (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), 4th Prix Louis Le Bourg (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), 5th UET 3-arigen Championat (Bjerke - Gr.1). Won 1 950 264 FF.

Dam of ISLAND DREAM 1' 13 classic. Leading french 3yo filly. Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Ozo (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Sca.), Roquépine (Sca.), Masina (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.), Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), dam of :

- NOT DISTURB, 1' 11" 9 classic, Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca), 2nd Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Albert Viel-ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Sire.
- ON MY HEART 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix Coelestina (Va.)
- PETIT JEAN 1' 15, Prix Léopold Verroken at Saint-Malo, Ozo at Craon, Carrefour Feurs at Feurs, Guy Dutertre at Durtal, André Leroux at Dieppe, S.L.T.P. at Rambouillet
- INFINITIF 1' 10"3 (USA) classic, unbeaten out of his 11 first starts, 7 wins in Italy, Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma, 1 win at Vincennes, Prix de Faulquemont, 3 wins in North America
Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2), 2nd Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), de Croix (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix d'Issigeac, 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1) at Milano, Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Châteaudun, 4th Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3) at Laval. Sire.
- Rebelle, semi-classic, Prix Madame Maurice Lefèvre at Bréhal, des Cyclamens, Hékate at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Polyxo at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Fama at Vincennes, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean at Vincennes. Dam of BROOKS (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix d'Uzès at Enghien, de la Bresse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Haye-Pesnel (gr.A), de Lieurey (gr.A) at Caen, des Mûriers at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; Clarabelle (f. Ready Cash), semi-classic, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, Ourasi at Pontchâteau, des Rennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans), de Jerez de la Frontera at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Meaux at Vincennes ; DOUCE REBELLE (f. Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), du Pont de Tolbiac at Enghien, de Madrid at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Equidia Live at Craon, des Bénévoles at Bernay, Albert et Raymond Poitevin at Laval, du Conseil Régional de Picardie at La Capelle, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), des Camélias at Vincennes, Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2) ; ESPOIR FOU (c. Love You), Prix Jean-Pascal Brohier at Bréhal, "Champagne A. Bergère" at Saint-Brieuc, 2nd Prix de Beaucaire at Vincennes, 3rd Prix d'Aix-les-Bains at Vincennes.
- TAHITI DREAM (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix André de la Vaissière at Graignes, de Fouilloy (gr. A) at Vincennes
- VIVA ISLAND (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 10"9 semi-classic, Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Sélestat, de Châtillon at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3), de Montsalvy at Enghien, d'Urou et Crennes at Argentan, de la Fontaine at Nantes, André de Wazières at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Boulouris, Grand Prix des 4 Ans at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3), Joseph Aveline, 4th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), de la Côte d'Azur (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3). Dam of FREE AND EASY (c. Ready Cash), Prix d'Alsace at Lyon-Parilly.
- Côte Ouest (c. Goetmals Wood) classic, Prix de Magny-en-Vexin at Vincennes, d'Anjou at Lyon-Parilly, Christian Allilaire at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de La Ferté-Macé at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Glaïeuls at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2)

- GOODNESS 1' 20. Dam of LEADER MARCEAUX 1' 16, Ness Marceaux 1' 13 (Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - Gr.3), PHILEA DU PONCELET 1' 15m
- Ira Blue. Dam of PETILLANTE 1' 14m classic, 2nd Saint Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1 - Caen).
- KOUETTE BLUE 1' 18. Dam of PRIMA BLUE 1' 15.
- MARS BLUE 1' 16

    - ROMALYNE 1' 20 m. 5 wins, Prix de Niort (m.), d'Angles at Vincennes. Dam of :
      - FLIPPER JIEL 1' 16, Prix de Picardie, Adara, Maja at Vincennes, Prix de Jarnac at Enghien

4th dam
Olivette J. Dam of :
  - COLIVETTE, 3 wins at Vincennes and Enghien. Dam of :
    - TENOR DE BAUNE 1' 14 classic, 33 wins, Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1 - Ultra Ducal), and 9 574 000 FF. Sire.
Particularly Sire of FLEURON PERRINE - Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), GAVROCHE PERRINE - Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1) and HERMES PERRINE - Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1),
  - FLEURON DU PONT 1' 19, Prix Fandango, Muscletone (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de Trot de Villeurbanne, Prix de Versailles, André Dreux (Vincennes)
- GRACIEUSE DU PONT. Dam of :
    - RADIANT DU VAL 1' 13 semi-classic, 8 wins, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Gudrun, Undina, des Clématites, de Coucy-le-Château (Vincennes), Prix de la Ville de Caen, Grand Prix d'Amiens, 2nd Prix d'Europe (Gr.2) at Enghien, 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), and 1 566 510 FF. Sire.


 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein


CAMINO 

 FULL ACCOUNT

 COKTAIL JET

 GANYMEDE

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 DAHOLIC

 HERMES DU BUISSON

DANCE MARATHON 

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

 ECHO

JULIANO STAR 

 EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD

 


JARDY


Stallions featured by Frédéric Sauque