GOETMALS WOOD

1' 11 - Classic

Born in 1994

Breeder : M. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 5 865 502 FF

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried away, next season)
+
10 000 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available and particular prices for foreign mares.

Reservation
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

Among the best french "G" at 4, 5, 6.
Semi-classic winner
: Prix Phaëton (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Prix des Ducs de Normandie 1999 (Gr.2 - Caen), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo).
Placed in classic events : 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1) 1' 13" 8 (3 000 m), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1) 1' 12 (2 200 m), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Octave Douesnel (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), de La Haye (International - Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2), 3rd Championnat Européen des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Coupe du Monde de Trot 2000 - 1st Trial (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2),

 

Performances 1999 - 2000 - 2001

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD


Milady Wood (Coda Josselyn) will remain as his first winner, september 8, 2002.

2005 - Leading Sire of young horses (letters "N" and "O") in front of Coktail Jet, at the end of the Vincennes winter meeting.

Sixth Leading French Sire (statistics).

2006 - Fifth Leading French Sire (statistics).

2007 - 3rd Leading French Sire (statistics).
Leading Sire of 3 and 4 yo's.
Leading French Sire considering the number of qualified performers : 73 out of 81 foals at the letter P, 65 out of 77 "O", 68 out of 79 "N"...
Paris-Vincennes Yearling Select Sales : Top Price at 140 000 euros for Scorpio Vici, half-brother to Orlando Vici by Goetmals Wood


2008 - 4th Leading French Sire

2009 - 2nd Leading French Sire

2010 - 2nd Leading French Sire (statistics)

2011 - 3rd Leading French Sire (statistics)

Paris-Vincennes Yearling Select Sales : Top Price at 240 000 euros for Amour des Roseaux, by Goetmals Wood and classic mare My Love Lady
Second Top Price at 150 000 euros for Amoretto, own brother to Private Love

2012 - 3rd Leading French Sire (statistics)

2013 - 3rd Leading French Sire (statistics)

2015 - 5th Leading French Sire (statistics)

 

Winners

MISS CASTELLE 1' 11" 8m, classic, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - Picture), Jacques Olry (Gr.2m - Picture), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m - Picture), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m - Picture), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m - Picture), Hervé Ceran-Maillard (Gr.2m - Picture), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), des Elites (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Scm.), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), de Milan (Gr.2 - Ea), 5th Prix Masina (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Buenos Aires (Gr.2 - Ea.) and 1 090 000 euros.
MOOD WEST, his first semi-classic winner, Prix Edouard Marcillac (Scm. - Picture), 2nd Prix Louis Tillaye (Scm.), 3rd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), de Basly (Scm.), 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Pierre Gamare (Scm.), 5th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1). Sire.
MISS WOOD semi-classic, Prix Uranie (Sca.), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Sca.), 3rd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), 4th Prix Masina (Sca.)
, Guy Deloison (Sca.), Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Henri Ballière (Scm.), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), de Berlin (Ea.), de Rome (Ea.), 5th Prix Ozo (Sca.),
MAZARINA semi-classic, Prix Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Dagligvarehandelens Hoppelop (Bjerke - 1 609 m)

Pictures by APRH : Mazarina - Miss Wood

Mysterious Valley, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Ozo (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.),
Marlena, 4th Prix Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m),
Magic I Am, 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois (Va.), Maxou de Prez 1' 11"6, Maneth Wood, Moody du Vivier, Mountain Wood, Magic Story, Malswood de Fréjol
, Mambo de Lou, Mifos, Médoc d'Herfraie, Mursa de la Mérité, Mille Etoiles, Me Too, Mini Maxi, Magic Kop, Médoc du Closet, Manne d'Havaroche, Modesty Lady, Manur du Padoueng, Malice de Bel Air, Mona Vici, My Cup, Maximiliano, Mélifose, Mealington, Magie Pierre, Miss du Buisson, Madre Maria

NANCY MENUET, classic, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m - Pictures), Louis Le Bourg (Gr.2m - Picture), 3rd Prix Hémine (Scm.)
Next Kinney, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), 3rd Prix Lavater (Gr.2m). Sire.
Nico, 2nd Montelop (Bjerke), 3rd Montéeliten (Solvalla), 5th Prix Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m)
Narvick du Buisson (Sire), Nymens Wood, Nectarine Turgot, Need A Chance
, Nova du Caieu, Nhups, Neige de Génétine, Naughty Oaks, Never More, Nina Castelets, Novelino, Naval, Noël Saint Jean, Naia de la Mérité, Naiko d'Eronville, Nyssia de Lou, Nikita du Loiret, Noblessima, Neuchatel, Nostalgique Sacha, Neige de Granou, Neige des Racques, Nikkei du Bocage, Ninas du Closet, Nouméa Lady, Nova, Nuit de Mars, Nalkaline, New Look du Bourg, Nazareth, Na de la Mérité, Net In Flo, Nabab des Valois, Narkia, Nathalie de Lavoir, Noémie d'Olivier, Night Captain, Nydra Wood, Notre Toon's, Nobody Say, Niakou Bele, Nodatio, Nikita du Loisir, Nick Ter Blekte

ODESSA DU VIVIER classic, Prix Roquépine (Gr.2 - Pictures), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean (Va.), 4th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1)
OPTION FORCE semi-classic, Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m - Picture), Louis Le Bourg (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Vourasie (Va.), 4th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2)
Ouragan de Celland, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 4th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2). Sire.
Oceanara, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2)
Ouarda, classic, 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m)
Oakwood du Closet, 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens (Gr.3). Sire.
Osmose de la Roque, winner of the first race for "O's" at Paris (Enghien), 4th Prix Marcel Dejean (Va.)
Open The Sky, 5th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2)
Oneness Menuet, Overseas, Ornella Mesloise, Octavie Turgot, O Treize d'Amor, Onyx du Fert, Orizaba Vici, Offensif Boy, Oualata, Oasis de Génetine, Overall du Closet, Opus Bocain, Omphale d'Alex, Opuntia, Orway du Breucq, Olle du Buisson, Ouragan Pride, Orion de Guez, Opera de Melleray, Odyssée des Bordes, Ozeki, Olinska de Lou, Oliver des Sables, Oriane la Bassée
, Osmina Bella, Opium de la Noé, Osmose d'Herfraie, Opium d'Ecajeul, Opéra Lyrique, Orage des Brouets, Optalimum, Only You Frejol, Olympic Venesi, Opium Etoilé
In Switzerland, Ohla Wood, 3rd Prix de l'Elevage (Avenches)


PRODIGIOUS 1' 11"1 classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2 - Picture
), 2nd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2), du Luxembourg (Int.), 4th Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de La Haye (Gr.2). Sire.
PASSWORD semi-classic, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2). Sire.
POPINEE DE TIMBIA 1' 11"9 (Ea. + Va.) classic, Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Fyraaringseliten för Ston (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), du Crépuscule, 4th Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), de Washington (Gr.2), 5th Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Aby), Prix de France (Gr.1). Picture 2006.
PRIVATE LOVE 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m)
Passion du Loisir, semi-classic, Prix de Bar-le-Duc, 2nd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Croix (Gr.2)
Princess Wild, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m)
Pandora Mesloise, Pretty Sensation, Perdican, Puffet Mérité, Perle du Vallon, Perfect Pride, Perplexe Lucanoise, Pampero de Soto, Prince des Racques, Pearl Of Charm, Premio du Closet, Panorama, Palma Vici, Pétrus d'Eloges, Pharaon du Minon, Pamelana, Perfect El Major, Primousse, Pyrrhus du Ringeat, Plume Indienne, Princesse Vaumicel, Pacifica Tejy, Podoko des Preuil, Peter Wood, Paola d'Algot, Petit Louis, Perhaps Good, Paris d'Ostal, Petro Dollar, Pernanbouc, Plaisir, Princess Oaks, Pacific Ocean, Pitchouna Loulou, Prince des Yolais, Primerose Wood, Pandréa Franca, Petite Lune Céhère, Paloma Vici, Prince Mérité, Puma du Bocage, Poker du Lupin, Pan Wood d'Amor, Papagallo de Rouez, Pépita de la Noé, Price Star


Quai Bourbon
, semi-classic, Prix Emile Wendling, 2nd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), 4th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3), 5th Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2). Sire.
Quopeck, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Buenos Aires (Gr.2), 5th Grand Prix de la Ville d'Angers (Gr.3). Sire.
Quesnay, 4th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2)
Quirio Charm
, 3rd Prix d'Automne (Gr.3 - Caen)
Quador Claude, Quonie de Bailly, Quinte des Racques, Quinine Jet, Quête des Racques, Quick Marceaux, Quayotte, Quirky Jet, Qualité Orange, Québène Tivoli
, Quelle Fée Boréale, Quatevana, Queenly Charm, Quapriko, Quel Secret, Queen Of Wood, Quick Blue, Quadra Sport, Qualita Prima, Queila d'Atout, Quairos Jiel, Qualité Blanche, Queiza de Ligny, Quirana A Wood, Queen Legend, Quadonia, Quid One, Quel Coquin, Quatabongo, Queen Gentille, Quidam La Mérité, Quénavo du Vivier, Quita Bleue, Quintal d'Erable, Quiraldo, Quick Aldo, Que Sol, Quasimodo Face
In the Netherlands, Scoubidou


Rieussec, classic, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory. Sire.
Royale de Crépon 1' 11"3, Glenn Kosmos Memorial (1' 12"2 - Helsinki), 4-Ars Elite (1' 12"8 - Bjerke), Fyraaringseliten (1' 11"9 - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3 - Enghien), 3rd Hoppelop (Bjerke), Megaman Cup (Bjerke), 4th Prix de Milan (Gr.3 - Enghien)
Rambo Jet, Prix Jules Roucayrol (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix du Capitole (Toulouse), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix de Brest (Gr.3), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th G.N.T.'s 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes - 2011), Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie)
Rex de Vandel, 4th Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Renier, 4th G.N.T. 2013's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - Amiens), Riviera Vici, 5th G.N.T. 2012's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), Rania Rainbow, Rock of Charm, Reuhnom Asa, Romane's Fella, Relative Charm, Rêve d'Haufor, Remember My Name, Riga des Jacquets, Romane d'Urzy,
Réva Victoire, Rafale Perrine, Rêverie Royale, Resless, Rêve Réalité, Rivendell, Razzia du Lys, Rose d'Acadie, Rock and Roll, Reslesskara, Raïssa, Riverman, Ringston de Dussac, Rose Flore Mérité, Royal Crystal, Rêve de Plaisir, Royal Charm, Record Dream, Rivoli Jet
In the Netherlands, You're Welcome, classic, 2nd Critérium des 2 Ans ; Ymond B ; Yann Frisia ; Yuccano Wood

 

SINGALO, classic, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m - Picture), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m - Picture), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m - Picture), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m - Picture), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m - Picture), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m - Picture), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Auguste François (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m). Sire.
SCIPION DU GOUTIER, classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), des Elites (Gr.1), de Vincennes (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1 - twice), du Président de la République (Gr.1), Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m - Picture), de Basly (Gr.2m - Picture
), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), 4th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m). Sire.
SURABAYA JIEL, classic, Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m - Picture), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m - Picture), de Pardieu (Gr.2m - Picture), René Palyart (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Picture), Lavater (Gr.2m - Picture), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), de la Marne (Gr.3), 4th Prix Raymond Rigault (Gr.3 - Graignes)
SIRENE BOREALE, semi-classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2 - Picture), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
SAM BOURBON (Etta Extra), classic, Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture), de Genève (Gr.3), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Victor Régis (Gr.2), 4th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 5th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2). Sire.
SINDY DE LA NOE, semi-classic, Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2 - Picture), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), 5th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2)
Shucca, classic, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), de Basly (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), de Rome (Gr.3 - dead heat)
Star Melody, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), 4th Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
Statue of Liberty, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 4th Prix du Louvre (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Verdun (Gr.3), de Grasse (Gr.3)
Silia Pierji, Prix Léopold Verroken, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2)
Satchmo Wood, 3rd Prix de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3). Sire.
Salsa Bella, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2)
Saphira de Faël, 4th Prix de Roubaix (Gr.3m), 5th Prix de Roubaix (Gr.3m)

Sonza du Goutier, Salamandre du Gîte, Sambo, Senga de Daidou, Showroom, Sir Tilly, Salsa de Castelle, Silvester, Strawinska Mauzun, Sissi du Caieu, Samsara Jet, Soya, Seziro Josselyn, Speed d'Echal, Saphir du Dézert, Sean Bourbon
, Stentor du Goutier, Street Girl, Snob, Sherwood, Source d'Aure, Swoodia, Shivas, Sublime des Obeaux, Sunny Winner, Suzanna de Soto, Sagarella, Souvola, Sonia du Boscail, Silice d'Herfraie, Samos du Bocage, Sacha du Bossis, Silver Mérité, Spirit Charm, Sea Sun and Citrus, Star du Coglais, Scott Barbés, Sandy Cup, Saphir des Racques
In Switzerland, SWISS FOX, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches), 4th Coupe des 5 Ans (Avenches) ; Zoshua Transs R
In Sweden, ZOLA BOKO, classic, Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Picture). Sire.
In Finland, LUCK SMITH, Breeders Crown (4 yo's - Turku), 4th Finskt Trav Derby (Gr.1 - Helsinki)
In the Netherlands, Zeus Oldeson ; Zuper Queen Pine ; Zamorano ; Zico
In Germany, Lady Wood
In Belgium, Cassano

 

TEXAS STYLE, classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2 - Picture), Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy Deloison (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Dejean (Picture), Vourasie (Picture), 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
TROTTING RACE, semi-classic
, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m - Picture), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m - Picture), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m - Picture), d'Avignon (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), de Valence (Gr.3)
TESS DE VILLENEUVE, semi-classic, Prix de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m - Picture), 2nd Prix Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), du Calvados (Gr.2m)
Ti Punch River, classic, 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), 5th Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m). Sire.
To America, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2)
Top Barbés, 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2)
Tes Amours
, 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3)
To Be or Not To Be, Topaze du Goutier, Trajan, Tonique Daidou
, Tacticienne, Tragical Song, Tadolie, Thinking of Me, True Charm, Tozzo, Tocade du Buisson, Trinity Jiel, Trackmania, Ton Idée Baroque, Typhon de Celland, Taïga du Vivier, Twister d'Ecajeul, Tahiti d'Escrit, Time of Charm, Twenty Two Star, Trancosa Boko, Turquoise Haufor, Titoune Wood, Triomphe Castelle, Tate Gallery, Top Quality, Tahiti Dream, Talisa de Lou, Titus le Grand, Titan de la Vallée, Touch of Charm, Tony Barbés, Thésée du Goutier, Traviata de Star, Tribu d'Erable, Tokyo du Vivier, Tootsie Smiling, Travel Charm, Tinesperada, Tornado Vici, Trêve de Pin, Tootsie, Traveller Cheque
In the Netherlands, Nevele Wood
, Hakan Wallner Memorial - Trearingseliten (Solvalla)
In Italy, Nonant le Pin, Prix Klymène (Gr.3), 2nd Premio Royal Mares (Gr.2 - Napoli), Prix du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m), d'Angoulême (Va.), 3rd Prix de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), 4th Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1 - Napoli), Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), Djérid (Gr.3m), 5th Campionato Europeo dei 5 Anni (Gr.1 - Torino), Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli "Filly" (Gr.2 - Milano), Gran Premio Citta di Montecatini (Gr.2), Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3) ; New Yorker, 4th Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3) ; Nevera, 3rd Prix Klymène (Gr.3)
In Sweden, Jackpot Brodde ; Dacke Haleryd ; Fred Cobra
In Belgium, Danseur Vivant
In Denmark, Blueberrysky
In Austria, Pink Pearl

 

Ultime Miss, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3), 4th Prix Masina (Gr.2), 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Ukrainienne
, Prix Héraclite (Gr.3), 4th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Valence (Gr.3)
Uptown Girl, Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Urfe Jet
, 2nd Prix des Plateaux Fleuris (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Uranie Lorraine
, 3rd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3)
Une Etoile
, 4th Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m)
Unora de Lou, 5th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3)
Uflora
, Utopia Josselyn, Ultra de Faël, United Marceaux, Una Bella Dolce, Utopie Mauzun, Umbriada, Uber Nice, Uranie du Caieu, Union du Rosier, Una Cordoba, Ulm du Vivier, Un Beau Gars, Unisson de Joudes, Uranie du Corta, Ushuaia du Bourg, Unique Darling, Ulyssia de Brévol, Up and Wood, Untouchable Amour, Ursula des Racques, Ultime Pin, Union Charm, Urus Mérité, Ubu of Fairy, Uranie Sly, Unit Price, Une Ariane James, Utmals Force, Ucarino, Uzara Josselyn, Ubu Boko, Urf du Rib, Up To The Moon, Ultra du Gîte, Ursula Bella, Ulmus, Univers Atout
In Sweden, Miss Shape, classic, 2nd Svenskt-Trav Oaks (Gr.1), Fyraaringseliten för Ston (1' 11"9 - Solvalla) ; Polly Frontline, classic, 5th Svenskt-Trav Oaks (Gr.1)
In Italy, On Broadway, 5th Fyraaringseliten Club Grand Prix (Gr.2 - Solvalla) ; Odjass Band
In Finland, Tarantino

 

VERY PLEASANT, classic, Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), de Gien (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2). Sire.
VIE A DEUX, semi-classic, Prix Atlas (Gr.3), 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2)
VIVA ISLAND
, semi-classic, Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), du Louvre (Gr.3 - Enghien - Picture), 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3), Joseph Aveline, 4th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), de la Côte d'Azur (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3)
Visa de Villeneuve, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m)
Vallée Secrète
, 2nd Prix Kurse (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Valence (Gr.3)
Virginie Prima, 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 4th Prix Atlas (Gr.3)
Voluntary Dream
, 3rd Prix de Pithiviers (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Verdun (Gr.3). Sire.
Vol de Nuit, 5th Prix Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m)
Volt du Goutier
, Viril de Ginai, Voili Voila Claude, Victory Marceaux, Vigna Nobile, Vahiné du Goutier, Vic du Corta, Virgin du Vivier, Vulano Josselyn, Very Precious, Voile d'Espoir, Veronica, Vaya du Pommereux, Vladimir du Citrus, Volvoreta de Lou, Vanda d'Atout, Vérone d'Ecajeul, Very Pretty Girl, Vélino Madrik, Vaflosa Bella, Virgule du Caieu, Vainqueur Aimef, Vin d'Echal, Varech du Citrus, Verseau Gédé, Velvet Bond, Victory du Goutier, Vanoise, Vicomte Wood, Västerbo Gala, Viking de Ry, Vocalist Bourbon, Vapocraqueur, Vicomte Fortis, Végas de Joudes, Vague à l'Ame
In Italy, Proud Wood
, classic, Ulf Thoresens Minnelop (Jarlsberg), 2nd Hakan Wallner Memorial (Solvalla), 4th Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 5th Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) ; Paso Doble, 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Napoli - Filly (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2), 5th Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma) ; Pacific Coast, 5th Prix Fama (Gr.3)
In Spain, Vincennes HM, 4th Gran Premio Nacional (Gr.2 - Son Pardo) ; Voila Gam ; Vito Duran
In Switzerland
, Vattigo, Critérium des 4 Ans (Avenches), 2nd Grand Prix des 5 Ans (Avenches), Coupe des 5 Ans (Avenches), 4th Coupe des 4 Ans (Avenches), 5th Grand Prix Suisse (Gr.3)
In Germany, Doktor Schulze
In Austria, Loca Corredora ; Starlight Tribun

 

ANASTASIA FELLA, classic, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2 - Picture), Reine du Corta (Gr.2 - Picture), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Uranie (Gr.2), de Pardieu (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2)
ATWOOD GRIFF, classic, Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Hémine (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1)
A NOUS DEUX, classic, Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m - Picture), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m
- Picture), René Palyart (Gr.2m - Picture), Lavater (Gr.2m - Picture), 3rd Prix Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Beaumanoir (Gr.3m)
ARIANE DU GOUTIER, classic, Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m
- Picture), 4th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1)
Alberic, classic, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), de Gien (Gr.3), 5th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), Sire.
Aupiquaria, 2nd Prix Hersilie (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Nevers (Gr.3)
Alto Pierji, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m)), 4th Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Hémine (Gr.2m)
Amie Love, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
Aena Josselyn, 3rd Prix Atlas (Gr.3)
Alexandra Mauzun, Prix Général du Lupin (Cagnes-sur-Mer - Coupe des 5 Ans)
Arethuse, Anne de Busset, Amour des Roseaux, Aosta de Lou
, Aventura, Anina des Racques, Adélio Josselyn, Alenska, Amadea Seven, Athos Pierji, Alpha d'Haufor, Alter Ego, Americano Bello, Atlas de la Vallée, A Liberty, Azira du Vivier, All Black Dream, Allez Darling, Action Man, Amoretto, Akitoky, Artaban, Athlète Bourbon, Atys du Goutier, Al Zamil, Arcimboldi, Amour de Neulliac, Arwen Magique, Arcangues
In Germany, L'Amour Toujours ; Inschallah ; Gobelin
In Italy, Rebecca Laser
In Sweden, Baginbox In
In Austria, Owen Meany
In Belgium, Gamine du Lauzet

 

BOMBA, classic, Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m - Picture), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m - Picture), 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m), 5th Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m)
Bugatti Griff, 2nd Prix Phact (Gr.3m), 5th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3)
Bariane James, 3rd Prix Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m)
Best Jenilou, 3rd Prix Nésos du Goutier (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Baron du Chêne, 4th Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m)
Buvetier, 5th Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Bosco du Goutier, Bornéo du Gîte, Boycott, Bingo du Vivier, Best Life, Bahamas, Baïka du Vivier, Bianca Nostra, Belle des Molles, Be Yourself, Boss du Fossé, Belle de Reux, Be You Soon, Bombe de Caillons, Belle Cadette
, Basilus du Goutier, Balade Imaginaire, Baron de Reux, Borsalino, Banco Barbés, Be In Love, Bacchus Madrik, Beverly Love, Bangkok, Bayokos Atout, Battleship, Bolivia Bella, Bad Beat, Best Off de Chenu, Bob la Chance, Bolide Vif, Bigoudin, Best Dream, Bayolo d'Echal, Belinda des Champs, Bournazel Mauzun, Baci Love, Bob du Rib, Bambino Wood
In Germany, PIPPA BAROSSO, Arthur-Knauer-Rennen (Derby des Pouliches - Berlin) ; Amicellina ; Aggetto ; Holy Wood Star ; Sarina B ; Lewis Hamilton
In the Netherlands, ERWIN LOBELL, Derby (3yo's - Duindigt), 4th Derby (4yo's - Wolvega) ; Emir la Brousse, 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Wolvega) ; Egon Lobell
In Spain, Boko Iniesta, 5th Gran Premi Nacional (Gr.2 - Son Pardo) ; Bruixa de Font
In Italy, Saludos ; Solar Da Meda
In Austria, PARADIS WOOD B, Derby (4yo's - Krieau) ; Santiago Diamond

 

CHE JENILOU, classic, Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m - Picture), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m - Picture), de Basly (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Hémine (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m). Sire.
CHANCELIERE CITRUS
, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen - Picture), 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 3rd Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Lavater (Gr.2m)
CALITA WOOD
, semi-classic, Prix Uranie (Gr.2 - Picture), du Louvre (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Emile Wendling (Gr.3)
Conga, classic, 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m)
Côte Ouest, classic, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2)
Cristal Wood
, Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 ans)
Carl Wood
, Cerisella, Caorches, Corélie du Goutier, Cher Ami, Castagneto, Circle Drive, Cyrano, Cathy Age, Crystal Race, Captain Aventure, Come Back Haufor, Celtic Magique, Cosmos, Caïd de Chenu, Couka d'Echal, Cleyton d'Ecajeul, Creek Valley, Colbert d'Am, Cérès Sautonne, Colonel, Casualty of Love, Chic Aventure, Cadoudal, Celebrity Delo, Chicago Bello, Canadian Love, Céleste Dry, Come On Jet, Call Me Now, Call Me Darling, Casta Madrik, Cirka Josselyn, Check Point Charly, Centaure d'Udon, Céleste de Houelle, Captain Jet, Conférence, Choix des Armes
In Italy, Travesura, 4th Gran Premio Allevatori - Filly (Gr.2) ; Time Wise As ; Triomphe Ferm
In Germany, Forever Kievitshof ; Fox Dragon ; Famous Rich ; Flair WS ; Peron Viking ; Sister Act ; Frisky Dragon
In Sweden, Lonely Star
In Australia, My Tribeca, 3rd Derby des Pouliches (Gr.1 - 4yo's)

In Austria, Power Royal
In Belgium, Intruder Axe

 

DISCOURS JOYEUX, classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), du Roule (Gr.3 - Picture), de Ribérac (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jules Lepennetier (Gr.3), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Letrot Open des Régions - 3 ans (Gr.3)
Duc d'Occagnes, 2nd Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Daily Up, semi-classic, 3rd Prix de Basly (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Dis Papaoutai
, Dame du Ril, Do It For Me, Dobra Droga, Duc du Goutier, Dotalie du Goutier, Dix des Racques, Doyale For d'Am, Dusty Wood, Discovry Dry, Divine Weapon, Diabolo du Bocage, Dolce Vita Griff, Droopy Deladou, Duel d'Erable, Daytona Jet, Divine Jet, Dolphine Miami, Dame du Caieu, Dotka de Loiron, Divine Providence, Dino du Goutier, Don Giovanni, Darling Lorraine, Distingua Bella, Diaghilev, Dédicace de Chenu, Djellaba, Darley Hampton, Dakota Atout, Dolce Vita de Lou, Dolce Vita Délo, Dunaway, Disco
Daily Up, 5th Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
In Sweden, Midnight Dreamer, 5th Premio Going Kronos (Gr.2 - Jägersro)
In Italy, Unique Dream Bar
, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1 - Napoli), 3rd Premio Avv. Carlo Marangoni - Filly (Gr.2 - Torino), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Milan (Gr.3)
In Switzerland, Darattoga, Grand Prix des 3 Ans, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)
In the Netherlands, Godiva Flevo, 3rd Merrie Derby G (Duindigt)
In Belgium, Juliette d'Erpion

 

ELEA MADRIK, semi-classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2 - Picture), Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Vourasie (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Berlin (Gr.3), 4th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
Entre Nous Trois, 2nd Prix del Consiglio Regionale della Toscana (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer
Express Jet
, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2)
Elusive Feeling, 4th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Fama (Gr.3)
Esprit Pierji, 4th Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3)
Ena de Laumac, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3)
Essalio, Exotica Idef, Erkis Delarouge, Eolia de Houelle, Ena Josselyn, Effet, Erwood du Vivier, Epson du Vivier, Emilio Ceijy, Esotico, Espit Chupitos, Edarling, Erwood d'Ecajeul, Epona du Châtault, Epson du Gers, Evita de Reux, Extasy Bond
In Italy, Vanguardia
, 3rd Gran Premio Avvocato Carlo Marangoni - Filly (Gr.2), 4th Gran Premio Anact - Finale Femmina (Gr.2 - Napoli) ; Volcada Bar

 

First In Love, Finest Hour, Future Darling, Feria Dibah

 

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 AND ARIFANT

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Victory Song

 Lucile Spencer

 Odile de Sassy

 Gi

 Hérodiade de Grandchamp

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Quinio

 Houbara

 Oscana

 Gutemberg A

 Habanéra de Grandchamp

 TAHITIENNE

 Kimberland

 Nevele Pride

 Star's Pride

 Thankful

 Astrasia

 Jamin

 Isésia

 Oligiste

 Greyhound

 Ura

 Strada

 Jinada

 Caprior

 Quérida IV

Inbreeding : Star's Pride (3x4), Carioca II (4x5), Jamin (4x5).

 

By AND ARIFANT 1' 16 classic, 6 wins.
 

3rd Leading French Sire in 1998. Placed 5th in 2003, 2005.

Particularly Sire of FAN QUICK, FLY MOUROTAISE, FORTUNA FANT, GOETMALS WOOD, HAND DU VIVIER, HUGO DU BOSSIS, IBIS BLUE, AIGRE DOUX, KAISER SOZE, JARIFANTE SPEED, JOHN ARIFANT, LAND DU COGLAIS, MARA BOURBON, MILLENIUM WOOD, NORTH AMERICA, OPEN CHARM, OREE BOURBON, ORELADY, FARIFANT, QUEBIR DE L'AUBE, SEVEN D'OLIVERIE, THE LOVELY GWEN...

 

AND ARIFANT is featured on-line Le Cheval Bleu
http://www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/arifant.htm

1st dam
TAHITIENNE. Dam of :
  - BON CONSEIL 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), de Berlin, 1 245 200 F. Sire.
- Cassette 1' 16 semi-classic, 5 wins, 2nd Prix Ozo (Sca.), 776 300 F. Dam of :
    - HOME VIDEO 1' 14, 7 wins, Prix Enif (Va.), 164 512 euros
- IN MY DREAM 1' 15, 7 wins, Prix Adelinda (Va.)
- Just A Nevele 1' 17, 3 wins, Prix Undina (Va.), 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean. Dam of :
 
      - OCOEE 1' 13, Prix de Chaumont (Va.)
- PROFESSIONAL 1' 14, Prix d'Issoire (Va.)
- Quick Nevele 1' 12, Prix Ludovica, de Denain, Crucis, Dénébola (Va.), de Noirmoutier (Ea.), 2nd G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 4th Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2). Dam of Bliss Névelé, Prix de Mézières at Vincennes, d'Ealing at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), du Merlerault, de Cavaillon at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Fama (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de Montsalvy at Enghien ; CYLEE NEVELE, classic, Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Palma, de Taverny at Vincennes, Association Kelina at Chartres, 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), de Molay at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 4th Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1).
- RUN AFTER 1' 14, 11 wins
    - LIKE A NEVELE 1' 17, 2 wins
- NAMARA 1' 16, Prix Enif, 2nd Prix des Pervenches (Va.). Dam of :
 
      - THAILANDO BELLO, Prix Frizza at Vincennes, Marcel Legros, Daniel Lemeray (gr. B) at Graignes, des Jasmins (gr. A) at Cabourg
- BIRMANO BELLO, Prix Jardy (gr.A) at Machecoul, de Haute-Goulaine at Nantes, Balou Boy (gr.B) at Laval, de la Champagne at Lyon-Parilly
 

- EXTREME DREAM 1' 14 classic. Best french "E" at 4, Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Phaëton (Sca.), Prix deTonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), 2nd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix de Milan (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2). Sire.

Internet and EXTREME DREAM : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/extreme

- GOETMALS WOOD
- Justice Dream 1' 19, placed at Vincennes
- KILIMANDJARO, Prix Aludra à Vincennes, 2nd Prix Palès at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Porte de Choisy at Enghien.
- MAHANA (f. Défi d'Aunou), classic 1' 12, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des Trois Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Gélinotte (Sca.), Masina (Sca.), Ozo (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.), Vourasie, Badenia, Polyxo, 2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Gran Premio Europa (Gr.1), Uranie (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) (Ea.), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Sca.), 814 850 euros. Dam of :

    - SO PERFECT (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 14, Prix Siri at Vincennes, de Béthune at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Vaumas at Vichy, 2nd Prix Souarus, des Orchidées at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix des Tuileries, de la Porte Pouchet at Enghien, des Ancolies at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- TEQUILA COCKTAIL (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Louis Le Bourg (Gr.2m), de Valence (Gr.3), des Freesias, de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), de Châteauroux, d'Oloron (Va.), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), René Palyart (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
, Ozo (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2). Dam of DIVINE JET (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Cambrai, de Senonnes at Vincennes, Une de Mai at Reims ; EVERCLEAR JET (f. Prodigious), Prix "Axa L.B.H." (gr.A) at Arras, de Wasquehal (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix de Thiézac (gr.B) at Enghien.
- ULTRA LOVE (c. Love You), Prix Vanadis at Vincennes, des Donneurs de Sang Bénévoles (gr.B) at Chartres, Eléazar, des Hortensias, Come Fear at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Draguignan, du Duché d'Uzès (gr.B) at Lyon-Parilly
- VICTORIOUS LOVE (c. Love You), Prix de Cantin (gr.A), de Gournay-en-Bray at Vincennes, Champagne FM at Reims, Gelsentrab-Chance Für Dreijährige at Gelsenkirchen, 2nd Prix de Beaucourt (gr.A) at Vincennes
- ANNA MARIA (f. Love You), Prix Enif at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Ableiges, de Bazas at Vincennes, de Valognes at Cabourg
- DUTIFUL (c. Ubriaco), Prix Bois Chauvigné at Jallais, Gélinotte (gr.A) at Mauquenchy
  - Noa Noa (f. Défi d'Aunou). Dam of :
    - BARBIE FACE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix "Gravières Savary" at Segré, Camille Barrault (gr.A) at Châteauroux, de Divonne-les-Bains at Saint-Galmier
  - Patitifa (In Love With You) 1' 17. Dam of : 
    - Archimède le Group (c. Insert Gédé), semi-classic, Prix Ozo, Handi Cheval at Craon, 3rd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m)
  - VALUED LOVE (c. Love You), Prix de Château-Gontier, Gabriel Sandrin at Laval, des Supporters at Questembert, B2h Conseils at Le Mans, Flambeau des Pins at Les Sables-d'Olonne, des "Ambulances Urgence 44" at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix de Carentan, de la Drôme at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Quincy-sous-Sénart, de Gontaud, de Gaillac at Vincennes, du Palais Bourbon at Enghien

2nd dam
Oligiste. Dam of :
  - ULIGISTE 1' 15, 4 wins, Prix Sita, Nunki (Va.), de Montmartre (Ea.)
- BIG FOOT 1' 16, 3 wins, Prix de Saintes (Ea.), Centaurus (Va.) .

3rd dam
Jinada
 

Sister to Hiorida, dam of BEAUTIFUL SOMOLLI 1' 15 semi-classic, Sire, Raviata 1' 18 semi-classic, Tinovy 1' 16, DREAM D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic.
Sister to Ida d'Aunou, dam of Amie d'Aunou 1' 15.

Dam of Aralia, dam of Léonardo de la Noé 1' 15.

4th dam
Quérida VI. Dam of :
 

- Blé Noir 1' 19, semi-classic, Sire
- Grégorio 1' 16, Sire in Belgium.

Sister to Alisma 1' 23, dam of Vic des Brégères 1' 17m semi-classic, Sire.

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein

CAMINO

 FULL ACCOUNT 

 COKTAIL JET

 GANYMEDE

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

HERMES DU BUISSON

 DAHOLIC

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

 DANCE MARATHON

  JARDY

 ECHO

JULIANO STAR

 EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

 KID WOOD



GOETMALS WOOD

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone +33 : (0)2.33.39.93.44
Fax +33 : (0)2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE

15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 GOUVIEUX
FRANCE

Phone +33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax +33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Stallions