SAM BOURBON

classic - 1' 11"7

bay horse - 2006

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 373 430 euros

 

Great success for the first Sam Bourbon at the 2012 Deauville Yearling Select Sales

16 featured, 14 sold for 754 000 euros - Average : 53 857 euros
Top Prices : 130 000 euros (Bill des Oliviers) and 120 000 euros (Bonsam Castelle)

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "B"

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried away, next season)
+
8 000 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available. Particular prices for foreign mares.

Reservation
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, des Eglantiers, des Iris at Vincennes, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory at Le Croisé-Laroche
2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), des Jacinthes
3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Victor Régis (Gr.2), 4th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)
5th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), 6th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD


Winners

BASSANA DE MARLAU, Prix Atlas (Gr.3 - Picture), 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Bourbon Somolli
, 2nd Prix Caecilia (Gr.3)
Best of Sly, 3rd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), Ourasi (Gr.3), 4th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), 5th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
Bioness, 3rd Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Faulquemont (Gr.3)
Best Of
, 2nd Prix de Jägersro (Cagnes-sur-Mer - Coupe des 4 Ans), 4th Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3)
Barbabelle
, Black Gold, Bolide d'Arbaz, Boléro de Daidou, Belle Pierji, Brosnan Jet, Birdy Sly, Belle Libertine, Baldwin Jet, Balidcho des Cinty, Brooks, Brin de Chance, Boogie de Padd, Breath Money, Brooklyn du Bourg, Big Love, Bande A Trois, Bella Flore, Become A Star, Baltique d'Or, Berolina, Beauté des Racques, Bahia du Padoueng, Beauty Lady, Bebeto, Belong To Me, Baron Darling, Black Blues, Bonsam Castelle, Bourbonne Mésange, Baie des Anges, Black Ops, Barbie Face, Become Money, Beauty Love, Bellone Spéciale, Baron Magique, Bering, Brees d'Am, Bingo Victory
In Sweden, Sammy ; Caztor ; Basic
In Germany, Bourbon Design
; Bourgogne

COMBATTANTE, classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3)
COSMIC GIRL, semi-classic, Prix Ozo (Gr.2
- Picture), 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2)
CYLEE NEVELE, classic, Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2
- Picture), 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 4th Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)
CHATEAUROUX, Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3
- Picture), 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Gien (Gr.3), 5th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)
Chanson d'Amour, semi-classic, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3)
Charmante, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3)
Candice du Noyer, 5th Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
Cash For Ever, 2nd Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Cottie Cash, Comtesse Flore, City Sées, Ciosco, Carnet Intime, Cats de la Ferme, Cilaria Paradise, Cyprès du Mont, Chef des Racques, Conquête A Deux, Chianti Premium, Cezia Josselyn, Cashinga de Lou, Canada Express, Carat de l'Aa, Cafka Mauzun, Crystal Wic, Clovis, Chelsea Gala, Comme Chez Nous, Cocktail de Vonnas, Coconut Bond
, Claudia du Lion, Come Back Money, California Zen, Cizie Smiling, Célébrity de Ginai
In New Zealand, Twice As Much (NSW Breeders Challenge - L. - Australia)
In Germany, Flori Dragon, Breeders Crown (2yo's - fillies - Berlin) ; Kendall Jackson
In Sweden, Bijou Bourbon H.M., classic, 5th Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna - 4 yo's - mares) ; Erik Sting, 4th Eskilstuna Fyraaringstest (Gr.2) ; Classic Garden

DOUCE REBELLE, semi-classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2 - Picture), de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), 4th Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2)
DEL PIERO DE LOU, semi-classic, Prix de Saintes (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), 4th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
Dream Darling, 2nd Prix du Roule (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Gien (Gr.3), de Berlin (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2)
Douce Aventure, 4th Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Diva Griff, Dunyasha, Diabolo Castelets, Duo d'Enfer, Desoto, Délice Royal, Disco Darling, Donkey Kong, Dixon Dark, Dream Master, Duke Jet, Dionys des Liards, Dorada de Lou, Deejay Sam, Divine des Racques, Dunion des Racques, Deux Alpes, Daska de l'Océan, Dona Magic, Djoko du Bellay, Dolly Marceaux, Dream Majyc, Density, Dream Vacation, Double Indemnity, Darjeeling Tea, Défi Calendes, Deux En Un, Dlady des Bordes, Dance Academy, Darling Darling, D'Anaïs Mauve, Déesse of Fairy, Djoy de l'Aa, Dambie du Vivier
In Switzerland, Djo de la Fenette, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)

In Germany, Night Star Sam, Kilbeggan

Etoile d'Amour, Elévation, Ebona Castelle, Eucalyptus du Mont, Eastern Crown, Extra Royal, Exciting Lady, Etonique, Emeraude du Gîte, Enivrant, Energetic, Ephaistos, Euribor d'Héripré, Emmy Jolie, Easy Rider Zen, Eclatante de Padd, Eden de Blary, Ebasta, Ellis Park Stadium, Evasonn, Electra Potter, Elite Darling, Encore A Deux, En Plein Coeur, Eielson
In Norway, Black Talisman, 5th European Championship For 3 Year Olds (Gr.1 - Solvalla)
In Germany, Impressive Lady

In Sweden, Drizzle C.C., 5th E3 Final (Gr.1 - fillies - Bergsaker) ; Jolie Coer
In Austria, Somebody's Diamond

Fleirel Védaquais, 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 4th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3)
Fierté de Corveil

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 And Arifant

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

Oligiste

 Geyhound

 Jinada

 ETTA EXTRA
1992

Florestan

Star's Pride

Worthy Boy

 Stardrift

Roquépine

 Atus II

 Jalna IV

 Une Crown

  Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

Missile Toe

Dimitria

Mario

Samos PM 

 

By GOETMALS WOOD

 1st dam
ETTA EXTRA 1' 18 (a3V.), 3 wins, Prix Sita, Hévélius, de Vaumas at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - JAZZ BOURBON (g. Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 15, 4 wins, 2nd Prix de Belle Ile, de Jussey at Vincennes, de la Goutte d'Or at Enghien
- Kaméra Bourbon (Cézio Josselyn) 1' 13, 9 wins, Prix Maïa, de Beaune, de Saint-Galmier at Vincennes, de la Porte Molitor, de la Porte des Invalides at Enghien, 3rd Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux). Dam of :
    - SCALA BOURBON (f. Love You) 1' 10"5 classic, Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), d'Istres, 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Hoppelop (Bjerke), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Djerid (Gr.3m), 4th Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), de Lille (Gr.3). Dam of EVERY TIME BOURBON (c. Ready Cash), Prix de Cordemais at Challans ; GAMA BOURBON (f. Ready Cash), Top Price, sold 235 000 euros (Yearling Sales - Osarus Trot - Vincennes 2017.
- TIGER BOURBON (g. Love You), Prix de la Compagnie Théâtrale du Soleil d'Aubignan at Carpentras
- VITA BOURBON (f. Love You) 1' 12, Prix de Meadowlands, Polyxo (gr.B) at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, des Hirondelles at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Ophiucus at Vincennes, 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2). Dam of FACE TIME BOURBON (c. Ready Cash), Prix de la Société de Reims at Montier-en-Der.
- Ducato Bourbon (c. Love You) classic, Prix des Bignones at Vincennes, R. Lequy at La Capelle, 2nd Prix des Jacinthes, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2)
- EXPRESS BOURBON (c. Ready Cash), Prix de Formerie, Aréthusa at Vincennes, Gélinotte (gr.A), du Green Horse Festival at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Bandol at Enghien, 5th Prix Gisella (Gr.3) at Vincennes
  - MARA BOURBON (And Arifant) 1' 10 classic, 18 wins, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes Maritimes - Trot World Cup's 4th Trial (Gr.2), Prix de Basly (Scm.), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - d.h.), de Genève (Ea), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Europe (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Pierre Gamare (Scm.), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Pardieu (Scm.), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Saint-Michel's Race (Gr.1 - Mikkeli), Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2). Dam of BLOODY MARY (f. Coktail Jet), Prix de la Redonne at Marseille-Vivaux, du Restaurant "Le Seino-Marin" (gr.A) at Elbeuf ; DELICIOSO (c. Coktail Jet), Prix le Moulin Fossard at Lisieux ; FOLLOW YOU (c. Ready Cash), Prix des Bignones at Vincennes, Paléo at Amiens, Osmin Sémeillon at Beaumont-de-Lomagne.
- QUALITA BOURBON (Love You) 1' 12 classic, 21 wins, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Milano), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Vourasie, Polyxo, Undina, des Eglantines, Lupus at Vincennes, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory at Milano, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2). Dam of :
    - TAST OF BOURBON (f. Donato Hanover - Dan) 1' 11"6, Dansk Hoppe Derby 2014 (Gr.1 - mares - 4yo's) at Charlottenlund, Gran Premio Royal Mares (Gr.2) at Napoli, Prix de Rome (Gr.3 - Picture), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Monflanquin at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, 2nd Prix Fama (Gr.3), Héraclite (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Eliminatory (gr.A) - Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. at Mauquenchy, 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 4th Travronden 3 Ars Eliten at Charlottenlund, 5th Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3) at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien
- CALITA WOOD (f. Goetmals Wood) semi-classic, Prix Uranie (Gr.2 - Picture), Eunyke at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3 - Picture) at Enghien, de Mandelieu at Marseille-Borély, du Béarn at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Emile Wendling (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Prix de Pigalle at Enghien
  - SAM BOURBON
- TOPAZE BOURBON (Love You) . Dam of :
    - CRISTAL WOOD (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix Albert Viel (gr.A) at Amiens, de la Société du Cheval Français (gr.A) at Mauquenchy, de Vichy (Coupe des 3 ans), de la Bruyère, de Cassis at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Madrid at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- DIAMOND DREAM (g. Kaisy Dream), Prix du Crédit Agricole at Amiens, "du Garage Valentin" (gr.B) at L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
  - UNE BELLE BOURBON (Love You) 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix Jamin at Bihorel-les-Rouen, des Bénévoles at Cordemais
- ATHLETE BOURBON (Goetmals Wood), Prix de la Ville de Sisteron at Oraison, d'Avignon at Carpentras
- CETA EXTRA BOURBON (f. Ready Cash), Prix des Conchyliculteurs (gr.A) at Bréhal

2nd dam
UNE CROWN 1' 19 (a4V.), 2 wins, Prix de Cossé-le-Vivien at Enghien, Uranie at Cabourg. Dam of :
  - INGO CROWN (g. Passionnant) 1' 15 (a5V.) - 1' 15 (m5V.), 5 wins, 2nd Prix de Nérac (Va.), Prokné, de Falot (Vm.)
- JODIE CROWN (f. Bon Conseil) 1' 15 (a4) - 1' 17 (m4), 4 wins, Prix Castor, Cybèle (Va.), Jupiter (Vm.). Dam of :
    - RAMBO CROWN (g. Lilium Madrik) 1' 13, Prix de Salbris at Enghien, Grand Prix de la Ville de Laval (gr.B) at Laval, Prix d'Angoville at Caen, de La Rochelle at Agen, 3rd Prix d'Auxerre (Va.)
- Tina Wood (Goetmals Wood). Dam of DREAM CROWN (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Saint-Paterne-Racan at Neuillé-Pont-Pierre.
- Viking Crown (c. Goetmals Wood) 1' 17
- AMY CROWN (f. Love You), winner at Mons
- BELLE CROWN (f. Love You), Prix des Ambulances du Haut-Pays at Saint-Omer, de Saint-Thierry at Nancy
  - MA CROWN (Full Account) 1' 14 (a3V.) semi-classic, 3 wins, Prix des Tuileries at Enghien, de Beuil at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 4th Prix Queila Gédé (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2). Dam of :
    - ROYAL CROWN (Love You) 1' 10"7 (Ea. - 3 yo French Record), classic, Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1). Dam of BATTLESHIP (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Bagatelle (gr.A) at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix Hestia at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Siwa, du Mêle-sur-Sarthe at Vincennes ; DEUX EN UN (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Auguste Arson at Amiens ; EXTRA ROYAL (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix "Fleuriste Isabelle Menard" at Chartres, de Saussay at Caen.
- SCARLET LADY (Kaisy Dream) 1' 16, Prix de Colmar at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame, de la Place Saint-Augustin at Enghien. Dam of BLACK BLUES (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix de la Côte Vermeille, de Draguignan at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Henri le Sidaner at Amiens, Terre d'Eau Vittel-Contrexeville at Vittel.
- Truly Loved (f. Love You) 1' 13, 2nd Prix de Dormans, de Moutiers (group B) at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Fleurance, Idunna, de Richelieu at Vincennes
- UN CHARME FOU (c. Love You) 1' 12, Prix de Beaune, de Neuilly at Vincennes, de Levet, des Gobelins at Enghien, Docteur Robert Bisson at Lisieux, de La Haye-Pesnel, d'Automne at Caen, d'Asserac at Pornichet, Grand Prix de Pontorson at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, Grand Prix du Champagne Philippart at Amiens, Prix Fandango at Saint-Malo, d'Auch at Alençon, des Carrières Roy at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, de la Société du Cheval Français at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Crécy-la-Chapelle at Vincennes, du Panthéon, du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, 3rd Prix Narquois (Gr.3), de Bihorel, de Belfort at Vincennes, 4th Prix Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), Hydrus, de Saint-Georges de Didonne at Vincennes, 5th Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2)
- AIME MOI (f. Love You), Prix Lucrétia at Vincennes, de la Société des Courses de Valognes (gr.B) at Cherbourg
- BE MINE TONIGHT (f. Quatre Juillet), Prix de la Croisette at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Cavaillon, Cancannière at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix des Freesias at Vincennes, Nésos du Goutier - Coupe des 3 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix des Jonquilles at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Prix d'Istres (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- CASUALTY OF LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Vauvert at Enghien, des Aulnes, des Sunpatiens (gr.A) at Cabourg, 4th Prix de Bacqueville at Vincennes
- Diamond Crown (f. Repeat Love), semi-classic, Prix du Pont Notre-Dame, du Château d'Eau at Enghien, de Saint Berthevin at Angers, Gérard Thiberge at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), d'Angles, Laëtitia at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Notre-Dame at Enghien, 4th Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Albert Rayon (Gr.3), Eunyke, Ludovica at Vincennes, 5th Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2) at Vincennes
- EASTERN CROWN (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix de la Société des Courses des Andelys (gr.A) at Mauquenchy, Quaker Jet at Argentan, 3rd Prix de Nantes at Vincennes

 3rd dam
DIMITRIA 1' 15 (a6) classic, 16 wins, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Elitloppet (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Loterie de Naples (Gr.1), Matadoren Rennen (Gr.1 - Mariendorf), Prix Victor Régis, Marcel Laurent, Doynel de Saint-Quentin, de Tonnac-Villeneuve, du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), 2nd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1 - twice), Prix de France (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 1 962 403 F. Dam of 6 foals :
  - Louison H (Jorky). Dam of :
    - RAPIDE H (Swe) 1' 14, 37 wins, Olympiatravet at Bergsaker
- AU REVOIR H (Swe) 1' 12, 19 wins

 


HARAS de la BROSSE
also features the Sires

AND ARIFANT

GOETMALS WOOD

  KAISY DREAM

LOVE YOU

QUATRE JUILLET

 REPEAT LOVE


SAM BOURBON

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone + 33 : 2.33.39.93.44
Fax + 33 : 2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

Contact
Frédéric SAUQUE
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux
France

Phone + 33.3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33.3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Dubois Stallions