PRODIGIOUS

Classic - 1' 11"1
Bay horse
- 2003

Won 644 130 euros

Breeder : Jean-Philippe Dubois

Critérium Continental - Enlarge it

Pictures by APRH

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "V"


Information - Reservation

Phone + 33 : 02.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


8 wins, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2 - Picture), Agathe, de Luchon, Henrietta at Vincennes
2nd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), Mebsuta, d'Issigeac, de Moulins-la-Marche, Isara, de Beaugency at Vincennes, de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen), de Bruxelles (Enghien)
3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien), du Luxembourg (Int.), de Cauvicourt (Caen), d'Issigeac (Va.), 4th Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de La Haye (Gr.2 - Enghien), du Crépuscule

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Sire of his first winners

VISION INTENSE, classic, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), de Pardieu (Gr.2m - Picture), Lavater (Gr.2m - Picture), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m - Picture), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m - Picture), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m - Picture), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m - Picture), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2)
VALSE DARLING, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Uranie (Gr.2 - Picture), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2 - Picture), Fama (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2)
VOLCAN VENESI, semi-classic, Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2 - Picture), 4th Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2)
VERDICT D'HONNEUR, semi-classic, Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Camilla (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Pithiviers (Gr.3), Caecilia (Gr.3), 5th Prix Phaëton (Gr.2)
VIRGIOUS DU MAZA, Prix de Londres (Gr.2m - Picture), de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2), du Gâtinais (Gr.3), de Beaugency (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Indienne (Gr.3m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Ernest Jouanne (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2017 - Laval), des Cévennes (Gr.3), 5th G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Vire)
VOSTANIA DE VIETTE, Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo - Picture), 5th Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3)
VIKING BLUE - Prix Constant-Hervieu (Gr.3 - Picture), du Forez (Gr.3 - twice - Picture 2016), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer - twice), de la Marne (Int. - Gr.3), 2nd Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2016's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd G.N.T. 2016's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Salon-de-Provence), Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
VACATE MONEY - Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3)
Velasquez Vrie, classic, 2nd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Gisella (Gr.3), 4th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), Phaëton (Gr.2). Sire.
Vegas des Oliviers, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), Emile Wendling (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), Caecilia (Gr.3)
Vizir des Jacquets, 2nd Prix de la Croisette (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Viso Védaquais, 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), 5th Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3)
Viva de Luna, 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3)
Vénézia de Mai, 4th Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri Duran (Gr.3 - Agen), 5th Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3)
Vendetta de Joudes, Vici Bocain, Varigious Tivoli, Villa do Touro
, Vietnam d'Anama, Vencedor, Vitesse Gédé, Victory Charm, Vindaloo, Viva Saint Paul, Vodka Jet, Victoire Quesnot, Vodka du Bocage, Volcania de Dypp, Valdo du Choquel, Va Vite Michel, Victoire du Noyer, Victorious, Valentine d'Oo, Very Famous, Vérone du Rabutin, Volga Vici, Very Sweet, Verline du Bourg, Valério du Maza, Valse d'Espace, Viteya, Vésuve de Viette, Vrodigious Menuet
In Italy, Plaza Mayor ; Paula del Ronco
In Germany, INDIGIOUS, classic, Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - 4yo's - Berlin), Harpers Hanover Lopp (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3 - Picture), Grand Prix de l'UET Eliminatory (Solvalla), 2nd Sprintermästaren Final (Gr.1 - Halmstad), Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1 - Hambourg), Prix du Gâtinais (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Gr.3), 3rd Solvalla Grand Prix (Gr.2), Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), du Crépuscule (Gr.3), de Bruxelles (Gr.3), Dominique Savary (Gr.3), de Châteaudun (Gr.3), 4th Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1 - Solvalla), 5th Konung Gustaf V's Pokal (Gr.1 - Göteborg) ; Hiva Oa ; Lovely Girl
In the Netherlands, Camilo Boko ; Continental Lane ; Cesar Charisma ; Cyrene Promise
In Sweden, New Approach 1' 10, 4th Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3)
In Austria, Power Pro

ARCA DES JACQUETS, classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m - Picture), Hémine (Gr.2m - Picture), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m - Picture), 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1)
AMADIGIOUS
, Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 5th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2)
AIGLE JENILOU, Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3), 5th G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Pornichet)
Artiste de Joudes, classic, Prix de la Manche (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ourasi (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Vire), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2018). Sire.
Agora, 2nd Prix de Vaumas (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Valence (Gr.3), 5th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3)
Alexia, classic, 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1)
Artistic Charm, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 4th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), de Saintes (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans (Gr.3)
Akayama, classic, 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1)
Always Perfect, 4th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m)
Anna Sense, Accord Secret, Accord Parfait, Abeille de Rivière, Anna de la Loge, Aphrodite Bond, Amara des Jacquets, Aida d'Héripré, Azuro Maza
, A Cappella, Act of Love, Ahrima Turgot, Andover Jet, A Vivre La Nuit, Api d'Avignère, Akaba de Touchyvon, Armada Dream, African Beauty, Arc de Feu, Améthyste Quick, Abakou, Atahualpa d'Ohara, Aqua Ball, Aldo du Choquel, Arizona River, As Time Goes By, Aramis de Digeon, Australia Zen, Alabama Blue, Aryma Blue
In Italy, Rodrigo

BARAKA DE BELLOU, Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 4th Prix Héraclite (Gr.3), 5th Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3)
Blue Pass, 2nd Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse)
Black Charm, 3rd Prix Kurse (Gr.3)
Baronne de Bapre
, 4th G.N.T. 2018's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Agen), 5th G.N.T. 2018's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély)
Barbotine, 4th Prix Général du Lupin - Coupe des 5 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Belly Charm, 5th Prix Héraclite (Gr.3)
Bois du Bosnet, Brume d'Ourville, Boiorix Banville, Body Charm, Black Atout, Bianca de Breteil, Best Day, Briona, Be Serious
, Balthazar Maza, Belle d'Arzal, Bob de Nappes, Belly Dance, Bahia Star Tege, Best Choice, Bily de Guérinière, Bambi de Bry, Britney de Jamac, Borcina de Viette, Brune de Morgane, Better Choice, Belle de Cerpi, Bonneuil, Bachar, Baronne Va Béné, Balade de Rêve, Beauty de Jamac, Be Unlimited, Bêtise de Houelle, Bolide des As, Brioni Arctic, Billy de Kell, Birgitt Menuet, Belle Emotion, Black And White, Baron de Bry, Bosko de Ligny, Buxus Calendes, Balade de Bry

CARAT WILLIAMS, classic, Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Caecilia (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2), Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2 - d.h.), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3)
CAVALLERIA
, classic, Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2 - Picture)
, d'Istres (Gr.3 - Picture), Timocharis (Gr.3 - Picture), d'Argentan - Coupe des 6 Ans, de Rome - Tor di Valle (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), G.N.T. 2018's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), Prix de Villeneuve-Loubet (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2018's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Agen), Prix de Roquefort-les-Pins (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
CYPRIN D'ERABLE, classic, Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m
- Picture), de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1)
COUP DROIT
, Prix California (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux (Gr.3), de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Bellino II (Gr.3), du Louvre (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix de Victoria Park (Gr.2 - Wolvega), Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Joseph Aveline (Gr.3), Dominique Savary (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), 5th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Vindex (Gr.3)
CLASSIC WAY, classic, Prix Joseph Aveline (Gr.3 - Picture), G.N.T. 2017's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 4th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2017 's Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 5th Prix Hersilie (Gr.3). Sire.
CHICAGO BLUES, Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 2nd G.N.T. 2017's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3), 4th Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 5th G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo)
Cartel, Chic d'Yvel, Cacimba, Circé de la Cour, Capri Sly
, Clin d'Oeil Zen, Christopher Jones, Ciphyle Desbois, Cortney Visais, Couleur Mesloise, Carat du Vivier, Classic Glory, Cybèle de Godrel, Crys Dream, Cédille d'Avignère, Cabalgata, Crazy Charm, Catch One, Chérie Quick, Check Point, Célébrity Girl, Charmille de Bomo, Call Secret, Chic Et Smart, Caprice du Choquel, Cilady Pierji, Chuck Williams, Continuous Charm, Carte Secrète, Cry Me A River, Coup d'Eclat, Caviar de l'Iton, Concert Opéra, Cassiopée de Jean, Casting Dancer, Cecile Ter Blekte
In Italy, Talia Axe

In Denmark, And Here I Am

DARLING DE REUX, classic, Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2 - Picture), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Prix Bellino II (Gr.3), 5th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2)
DON'T EXPLAIN, semi-classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2
- Picture), 2nd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), 4th Prix Masina (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), 5th Prix Uranie (Gr.2)
DOKHA VEDAQUAISE, semi-classic, Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m
- Picture), 3rd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3)
DOBERMAN
, classic, Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3
- Picture), 2nd Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), Letrot Open des Régions - 3 ans (Gr.3), Prix de Provence (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), 4th Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Kalmia (Gr.2), Emile Bézière (Gr.3). Sire.
Dynasty Péji, classic, 2nd Prix Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1)
Deep Purple, 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3)
Douglas du Gîte, Duc du Vivier, Dear Winner, Diane Venesi, Daumesnil, Dubaï Bleue, Douce Lorraine, Divine Nuit, Di Stephano de Lou, Divine Aventure, Diazo, Diamant Griff, Daktari de Joudes, Dandy Charm, Dayana Griff, Dakota Quesnot, Dynastie Desbois, Dream Along, Diamond Charm, Direct Line, Divina Bella, Diamond Ly, Domino Dodville, Drimus de Mai, Diva du Granit, Dream of Jet, Darwing du Breucq, Dumbledore, Dunmore d'Usseda, Destabane, Daylight, Dolce Be, Dolly du Quesne, Daylight de Marens, Dorothée, Dominik, Droit d'Auteur, Dagmar
In Italy, Ufo Gius Sm, 5th Gran Premio Italia (Gr.2 - Bologna) ; Ungold Winner ; Un Besito
In Denmark, BOMBASTIC DESIGN, Prix Vourasie (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Critérium des 2 Ans
In Switzerland, Django du Martza, 2nd Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Avenches) ; Dattimara, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)
In the Netherlands, Geordie
In Germany, Guillaume Boko, 3rd Breeders Crown (Berlin), Deutschland Cup (Hambourg) ; Louisiane ; Ghilaine F Boko ; Locarno
In Belgium, Jana de Brucom, Jypsi Pro

In Austria, Benetton Dream

EXOTICA DE RETZ, classic, Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), René Palyart (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Lavater (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1)
EVER PRIDE
, semi-classic, Prix Phaéton (Gr.2)

EARL SIMON
, classic, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Ea.), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), du Louvre (Gr.3), de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)
Ezio Josselyn
, 2nd Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), de Ribérac (Gr.3), 5th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2)
Eternella
, 2nd Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Easy One
, 4th Prix Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m)
Eclipse Lucernaise
, Ermès Pro, Eperon d'Or
, Enzo du Klau, Enghien, Elégant Tilly, Ebène Griff, Endless Dream, Everclear Jet, El Primo Poco, Essential Charm, Expeditious, Elite Sly, Extase de Jafran, Emotionless, Esquisse Royale, Endiablée, Elma de Vandel, Earth Victory, Elégante Darling, Erolina, Eloïse Venesi, Exquise Lady, Eros du Goutier, Emperor Charm, Esattifa, European Charm, Evident Charm, Elton Ball, Evander de Joudes, Elusive Action, Energy Victory, Eden Age, Eldorado de Loiron, Euro Maker, Esope, Ecu, Engadine, Elmagnifico de Lou, Eagle One Voirons, Eva de Guérinière, Edition Gold Quick
In Germany, Prosperous, 4th Grosser Preis von Deuschland (Gr.1) ; Happy Steel ; Lady Nadine ; Colombe d'Or ; Early Smiling ; Beebee BR
In Sweden, Al's Espresious ; Pepper K.L. ; Poem In Motion ; Xita Lavec ; Mr Deauville ; Hickomisschampagne ; Epsom
In Italy, Vega Etoile
In the Netherlands, Hugo Lobell, Critérium des 4 Ans (Wolvega)
In Belgium, Kartoon, 4th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3)
; Khatira Melody
In Austria, Nanny Mcphee

Fantastic Life, semi-classic, Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2)
Fascinoso de Lou
, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m)
Fidèle du Goutier
, First d'Ave, Figaro d'Am, First des Charmes, Famous Lady, Fury d'Evel, Fantastique Destin, Flora Quick, Fiesta Dancer, Feria, Formentor, Fusion Intense, Fast d'Avèze, Flêche du Yucca, Fidelity, Front Line, Fabuleuse Jiel, Fleurine du Noyer, Figueira Bella
In Sweden, Racing Brodda, classic, 3rd Svensk Uppfödningslöpning (Gr.1 - Jägersro)
; Velten Versailles
In Belgium, Letitbe Vrijthout

Granit du Choquel, Grand Art


2011 - Top price for Artiste de Joudes by Prodigious at the Deauville Yearling Select Sales

2011 - Leading First Crop (letter "V") Sire by the prize money won, and by the number and the percentage of qualified horses

2015 - 3rd Leading French Sire (statistics)

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE


 GOETMALS WOOD

 And Arifant

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

Oligiste

 Geyhound

 Jinada

 IMAGINE D'ODYSSEE

Buvetier d'Aunou

Royal Prestige

Speedy Crown

 Rosemary

Nesmile

 Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 Battante d'Odyssée

  Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

Ua Uka

Nymphe d'Odyssée

Seddouk

 Etoile d'Odyssée

 

By GOETMALS WOOD

1st dam
IMAGINE D'ODYSSEE. Dam of :
  - NOBLE CAPRICE 1' 18
- ON THE NIGHT 1' 14. Dam of AMY NIGHT 1' 16, Prix "Etablissements Chesneau à Autheuil" at Chartres, 3rd Prix des Hortensias, de Mezières at Vincennes ; Beauty Night ; DIFFERENT CHARM, Prix "Le Cave se Rebiffe" at Moulins-La-Marche, des Nivéoles at Cabourg.
-
PRODIGIOUS
- SERIOUS ACTION (f. Love You), Prix de la Communauté de Communes de Saint-Malo de la Lande, de la Communauté de Communes de La Haye du Puits at Agon-Coutainville, de La Galissonnière at Châteaubriant, France Bleu Mayenne at Laval, 2nd Prix Arsinoé at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Eos at Vincennes. Dam of DIVINE ACTION, Prix des Taxis Seizeur (gr.A) at Cherbourg, des Ormes (gr.B) at Cabourg, Isidore Billon at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix de Bois-le-Roi, de Chaumont, d'Auxerre at Vincennes ; EXOTIC CHARM, Prix Echo at Vincennes, "Sarthe Peinture" at Ecommoy, Claude Aladame at Bernay, des Glaïeuls at Argentan.
- UNLIMITED JOY (f. Password), Prix Tercidina, Izar at Vincennes, A. Paris at La Ferté-Vidame, Chichester Bethléem at Chartres, Georges Dreux at Graignes, des Spirées at Cabourg, 2nd Prix du Faubourg Montmartre at Enghien
- VISITE ROYALE (f. Love You) 1' 11"7 classic, Prix Kurse (Gr.3), Pénélope at Vincennes, de Notre-Dame at Enghien, Queila Gédé at Angers, 2nd Prix Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), de Clermont-Ferrand, de Bourigny at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3)
- ACT ROYAL (c. Password), Prix Maxime Aubrun (gr.A) at Lignières
- BALADE IMAGINAIRE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Josselin at Vincennes, de Marennes at Enghien, Ianthin (gr.B) at Durtal, Ready Cash at Ecommoy, 3rd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame at Vincennes
- DREAM (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Durtal at Vincennes, Edmond Juhellet (gr.B) at Alençon, Yvon Baudouin (gr.A) at Lisieux, Potin d'Amour, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, Azur Trucks at Cagnes-sur-Mer

2nd dam
BATTANTE D'ODYSSEE
1' 23 (Fakir du Vivier), 1 win. Dam of :
  - KIM D'ODYSSEE 1' 17, 2 wins, 2nd Prix Castor at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - RAZYANA 1' 16, 2nd Prix Lacadeira, de Fleurance at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Altaïr (Va.)
- SHERWOOD 1' 14, Prix de la Croix Pater at Rambouillet, Bernard Leroyer at Segré, 2nd Prix de Richelieu, de Gavray at Vincennes. Dam of CLASSIC PARK, Prix du Sichon (gr.B) at Vichy.
- ULTIME REGARD, Prix Albert Vernet (gr.A) at Bollène, de la Société sportive at Oraison
- VICTORY SONG 1' 14m, Prix des Pivoines at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Louvigné-du-Désert at Vincennes
  - LUNA D'ODYSSEE 1' 16, 3 wins, Prix de Conches at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - REALLY DREAM, Prix de Tilly at Caen, des Hamamélis at Cabourg
- TRULLY PRECIOUS, Prix Intermarché-Bricomarché at Francheville
- ULTIME CAPRICE 1' 14, Prix de Cordemais at Vincennes, de Crépy-en-Valois (gr.B) at Enghien, d'Arnières at Evreux, André Carrus at Elbeuf, des Seringas at Cabourg, Ernest Bernard at Carhaix
- VOLUNTARY DREAM 1' 12, Prix Urania at Vincennes, de la Sorbonne at Enghien, des Orchidées at Elbeuf, de Maintenon at Rambouillet, 2nd Prix de Troyes, Felicitas, Mebsuta at Vincennes, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Pithiviers (Gr.3), de Castelsarrasin, de Cresserons at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Verdun (Gr.3), d'Antibes, Freia, de Ribérac at Vincennes
- CATCHWORD, Prix de Carentan (gr.A), de Gaillac at Vincennes, de Saint-Fiacre, Lory at Nantes, 2nd Prix de Lons-le-Saunier at Enghien, 3rd Prix Raymond Goléo at Vincennes
- EVER QUEEN, Prix www.federation-ouest.fr (gr.B) at Les Sables-d'Olonne, "France Bleu Touraine" at Tours, "Peugeot Nova Automobiles" (gr.A) at Rambouillet
  - MIRANDA D'ODYSSEE 1' 18, 1 win, 4th Prix Cérès at Vincennes. Dam of SHANA D'ODYSSEE ; VELVET BOND 1' 14, Prix de la Baie de Calvi, Loyd Doré at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de la Ferme de la Perdrière at Vire ; Cincinnati Bond, classic, Prix Euphrosyne, d'Arpajon, de Tresses at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Phact (Gr.3m) at Vincennes, 3rd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), d'Ableiges, Lilius at Vincennes, 4th Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Basly (Gr.2m) at Vincennes.
- NIGHT D'ODYSSEE 1' 15, 2 wins
- ORCHYS D'ODYSSEE 1' 17, 3 wins
- Shadow d'Odyssée 1' 12, Prix Charley Mills, de Villers-Cotterêts, de Strasbourg at Vincennes, de l'Obélisque at Enghien, des Gorges de la Vésubie at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Georges Dreux at Caen, Grand Prix des Maisons Lelièvre at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Grand Prix de la Fédération des Courses at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix Reims Métropole at Reims, Grand Prix de Pornichet at Pornichet, Prix Louis Bessière at Les Sables-d'Olonne, Louis Baudron at Laval, Joseph Beaumont (Trophée Vert) at Fougères, 2nd Prix de Trie-sur-Baïse, de Soulac, Isara at Vincennes, Kazire de Guez at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Maine at Laval, de Rochefort Montagne at Vichy, Voici du Niel at Pornichet, 3rd Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2), New York (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Languedoc (Gr.3), Blangy, d'Amiens at Vincennes, Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri Duran (Gr.3) at Grenade-sur-Garonne, du Cannet-Rocheville, de Belvédère (Coupe des 4 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Prix Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m)

3rd dam
NYMPHE D'ODYSSEE
1'17 classic, Prix Edouard Marcillac (Scm.), de Basly (Scm.), Xavier de Saint Palais (Scm.), Hervé de Céran-Maillard (Scm.), 2nd Prix Jean Gauvreau (Scm.), Victor Cavey (Scm.), 3rd Prix Pierre Gamare (Scm.), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), Gaston Brunet (Scm.), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1). Dam of :
  - Amour d'Odyssée 1' 21
-
BATTANTE D'ODYSSEE - see above
-
CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE 1' 13 classic, Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Sca.), 2nd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), du Calvados (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.2), 5th Prix d'Amérique 99 (Gr.1). Sire.
- Eclipse d'Odyssée (f. Le Loir) 1' 18
- FAN D'ODYSSEE (c. And Arifant) 1' 14m, 16 wins, Prix de Soissons, de Besançon, de Châteaumeillant, de Pont-Château (Vm), d'Annecy (Ea.), de Gacé, de la Place du Commerce (Em.)
- GITANE D'ODYSSEE (Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 16, 5 wins, Prix de Chevilly, Eridanus at Vincennes, de Sète at Enghien. Dam of QUESTION DE CHARME 1' 19 (dam of AMERICAN CHARM, Prix de Meulan at Vincennes ; EXPRESS CHARM) ; RACHEL 1' 15 ; DAYTON 1' 15. Grandam of Amazone Love, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Isis (Gr.3m).
- JASMINE D'ODYSSEE (Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 16, 2 wins, Prix Tabriz at Caen, d'Evry at Laval, 3rd Prix Egeria at Vincennes, de Fumel at Enghien. Dam of QUEL PRINCE 1' 13, Prix de Lagny at Vincennes, Henri Ballière at Cabourg ; RESLESS, Prix de l'Angoumois at Vincennes, winner at Clairefontaine, Bernay, Nort-sur-Erdre, dam of BESS QUEEN, DOUCEUR DE VIVRE, FAMOUS DANCER ; USTINOF 1' 14, Prix Sabi Pas, Tabriz (gr.A) at Le Croisé-Laroche, des Supporters du Stade de Reims at Reims ; VENITIENNE 1' 17, Prix du Perche sarthois (gr.B) at Le Mans ; CASTILLE, Prix de la Porte de Sèvres at Enghien, Bellino II at Châteaubriant

  4th dam
ETOILE D'ODYSSEE (Fandango) 1' 20m classic, Prix Edouard Marcillac (Scm.), Ernest Le Comte (Scm.), Edmond Gamare (Scm.), 2nd Prix d'Essai (Sc.), Hémine (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), 4th Prix Capucine (Gr.2). Dam of :
  - L'ODYSSEE (Beauséjour II) 1' 17 semi-classic, 8 wins, Prix de Londres (Gr.2). Dam of :
   

- Vive l'Odyssée 1' 16 semi-classic, 2 wins. Prix Galléa, Prix de Vic-Bigorre, 3rd Prix Paul Karle (Sca.).
- BOLIDE D'ODYSSEE 1' 15, 7 wins, Prix du Mont-Blanc, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin, Prix des Polyanthas. Sire.
- DESIR D'ODYSSEE 1' 17, 10 wins

And grandam of Jasmin d'Odyssée 1' 12, 10 wins, 368 292 euros, Sire ; NEOTTI D'ODYSSEE 1' 14 ; Mona d'Odyssée (dam of ROBERTA 1' 12, SUGAR DANCER 1' 13, Extasy d'Ourville, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Gaston de Wazières - Gr.2, 4th Prix Guy le Gonidec - Gr.2, 5th Prix d'Avignon - Gr.3)...

  - MISS D'ODYSSEE (Quioco). 2 wins. Prix de Nangis, Prix Qui Vive (Va). Dam of :
   

- Génie d'Odyssée 1' 16

And grandam of Jolésia d'Odyssée 1' 13, Etoile Race (Swe - 1' 13), Tatum Trot (Swe - 1' 13).

  - ORCHIS D'ODYSSEE (Chambon P) 1' 16, 6 wins, Prix de Lagny, Corduba, Céluta (Va), de Gap (Vm). Sire (particularly BLEUET DE CREPON 1' 13)
-
Star d'Odyssée. Dam of Belle Odyssée 1' 17, Coquin d'Odyssée 1' 15.
- Une d'Odyssée (Florestan) 1' 19m classic, 4 wins, Prix Fabricius, Eos, de Ranville (Vm), d'Armentières (Ea), 4th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1). Dam of Extra Tilly 1' 18, Grâce Tilly 1' 17.
- Vénus d'Odyssée. Dam of Hyades d'Odyssée 1'15, dam of ANGIE CASH 1' 14.
- Altesse d'Odyssée. Dam of Irish Diam 1' 16, MON JEU DIAM 1' 14 classic, Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Camille de Wazières (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.),
Raoul Ballière (Scm.), 2nd Saint Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Edouard Marcillac (Scm.), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), René Palyart (Scm.), 4th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1)
- BACCHUS D'ODYSSEE 1' 18

5th dam
ODYSSEE P 1' 24. 3 wins. Dam of 6 winners.

6th dam
IDYLLE 1'25, 4 wins, Prix Burgundia, Barbara, Adria. Dam of 9 foals, all winners :
  - SON IDYLLE P (Fandango) 1'19 classic, 14 wins, Prix du Calvados, du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.2), 2nd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1). Sire.
- Valiant P. Sire.
- QUITO P (Fandango) 1' 20 classic 15 wins, Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), de Londres (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1). National Sire.

 

 



Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

 MODERN JAZZ

 OVERTRICK

 PASSWORD

 ROCKLYN

 ROYAL DREAM

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


PRODIGIOUS

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33 : 02.33.27.83.92

E- mail :DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Stallions