ROCKLYN

Classic - 1' 11"9
bay horse - 2005

Picture by APRH

Won 480 430 euros

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2017


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "A"

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
4 000 euros HT (live foal)

Information - Reservation
Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.27.83.92
E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


8 wins, Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2 - Picture), des Dahlias, des Giroflées, des Eglantiers at Vincennes, Paul Buquet (Gr.3) at Argentan, Saint-André-de-l'Epine at Graignes, Victoria Son at Chartres
2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2)
3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), G.N.T. 2011's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), Prix de Chenonceaux
4th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), de la Méditerranée
5th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

ATLESSIMA, classic, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1), Urgent (Gr.3m - Picture), 2nd Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 4th Prix Lavater (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Atlas (Gr.3)
AH QUEL MICHA
, Prix de Pithiviers (Gr.3 - Picture), 4th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Vindex (Gr.3), Camilla (Gr.3), 5th Prix California (Gr.3)
Auteur Compositeur
, 2nd Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Faulquemont (Gr.3)
Amandine Fly, 3rd Prix Fama (Gr.3), 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2)
All Edition, Algores, Aria d'Isis, Alberto Maza, Aranquez
, Amtao, A Beautiful Mamy, Ariane d'Oliverie, Ascala Dairpet, Amuse Nous, Acacia des Chaumes, Aurora Lyn, Avenue Victoria, American Dollar, Amadeus des Obeaux, Athletic Charm, Alice For You, Ambre Bocain, Alike Pearl, Atout de Landemer, Abbaye de Clermont, Astrid, Arthur Maza, Alliance, Ania du Boschet, Alexa Sub, Athena d'Hotlou, Aline de Touchyvon, Alna de Baudrairie, Antarctica Dream, Air de Buchatière, Around The Rock, Accro Au Rock, Anita du Quesne, Amiral Day, Amélie Pouliche, Avraise des Lucas, Arioca

Belle de Bry, Be Bop Meslois, Barrettali, Baron du Comtal, Bob des Carreaux, Bellatrix France, Bossanova Maza, Brave Rider, Best du Gavreguet, Boylotin, Born This Way, Brissa de Morgane, Brume de Clermont, Black de Brion, By Rock Dussac, Barcelona Darby, Bagatelle de Prez, Baccara de Bellou, Beauté de Froulay, Bahia Charm, Bleu Diamant, Bomba de Janville, Boss du Marny, Boss de Baudrairie, Broklyna, Betty Calendes, Blé du Ril

Captain Lyl, 4th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Gisella (Gr.3), 5th Prix Caecilia (Gr.3)
C'est Facile
, Carissima, Chambord Fromentro, Cavelin, Candy de la Loge, Clameur Desbois, Coup Chanceux, Charming Trip, China Malberaux, Chaco Vivancière, Code Nomis, Colombia Charm, Câlin de Bry, Celebrissima, Classical Charm, Clash Dance, Celtic Blue, Crazy de Naïade, Cash Is King, Carat de Chahains, Caucasien, Carnacois, City Charm, Coaching Charm, Christmas du Cébé

Douceur de Vivre, 3rd Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3), 5th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3)
Diapason de Blary, Dalton
, Danaé Quesnot, Diane du Padoueng, Desperado Passion, Dark Fly, Dominicana, Désir du Médoc, Divina d'Evel, Dynamic Charm, Déesse du Gîte, Dernier Round, Dearly Charm, Divine Luxor, Discussion Intense, Discovery Charm, Domino Camelia, Dream Impérial, Dirgana, Darlynn Poncelet, Donabella Duem, Danse le Rock, Djoamax, Divine Gis, Dilemne de Canchy, Doux Micha, Destination, Delta Charm, Dear des Carreaux, Dinata de Beaufour, Derby de Choisel
In the Netherlands, Goldy Touchyvon

Egérie de Cahot, Early Star, Express Moon, Earth, Eliska Berry, Elise de Corveil, Eclair de Laumont, Excess of Class, Ellygrace, Elégante Jihem, Extrême Charm, Eclipse Delb, Excellentissime, Easy Stardust, Elixir du Gîte, Eos de la Coudre, El Capitano, Europa Blue, Evidence Fly
In Germany, Power of Rhythm

In Belgium, Kywi de Corta

Fly To The Moon, Felina Josselyn, Family Queen

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 LOVE YOU

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Guilty Of Love

 And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

 HALLEY BLUE

Cezio Josselyn

Armbro Goal

Speedy Crown

 Armbro Flight

Quézira

 Patara

 Ezira

 Jolie Perle

  Ura

 Carioca II

Gélinotte

Datcha Folle

Pacha Grandchamp

 Jeanne la Folle


 

By LOVE YOU

1st dam
HALLEY BLUE 1' 21 (a4), 1 win. Dam of :
  - MOON BLUE (Extrême Aunou) 1' 17. Dam of ARTEMISE TURGOT 1' 15, Prix Una at Vincennes.
-
ROCKLYN
- SIMPLY BLUE (Let's Go Along) 1' 13, 8 wins, Prix Ozo at Nantes, Mobalpa-Etablissements Horeau at Saumur, de la Croix Pater at Rambouillet, Adrastéa at Vincennes, de Ranville at Cabourg, de Beuvillers at Lisieux, Michel Bazire at Angers, de la Tour Magne at Nîmes, 2nd Prix de Challans, des Pyrénées at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de La Clayette, de Maintenon at Vincennes, de Canapville at Caen
- TONIC BLUE (Défi d'Aunou) 1' 13, Prix de la Drôme at Vincennes, d'Arnières at Evreux, Cassiopée at Argentan, Hegron-Travaux Publics at Chinon, Entreprise Alain Arfeuil at Villeréal, Marcel et Daniel Rivière at La Chartre-sur-Le-Loir, Grand Prix de la Ville du Dorat at Le Dorat, Prix Bellino II at Strasbourg, Ville de Mainvilliers at Chartres, 3rd Prix Isolda at Vincennes

2nd dam
JOLIE PERLE 1' 18, 5 wins, Prix Columbia, Diotima at Vincennes and 482 400 FF. Dam of :
  - RARE PERLE 1' 22, 4 wins. Dam of :
   

- Flash Tourbillon 1' 16 semi-classic
- JUNON DU GOUTIER 1' 17
- MYSTRA DU GOUTIER 1' 14. Dam of ATYS DU GOUTIER, Prix de Cavarc at Castillonnès, du Canada at Toulouse ; BISKRA, Prix de Boran (gr.B) at Lyon-Parilly.

Grandam of Ibiza de Féline 1' 15, Opus de Féline 1' 14, Rhodos du Goutier 1' 12 (2nd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans), Scyrios du Goutier 1' 15, Scala du Goutier 1' 11m, Ulotis du Goutier 1' 15, Ukir du Goutier 1' 16, Vaillant Winner 1' 16, Ariette du Goutier 1' 17.

  - SEPIA, 6 wins, Prix Nunki, de Beauvoir, d'Hyères, de Château-Gaillard at Vincennes, 952 200 FF. Dam of :
    - EOLE 1' 16, 7 wins
- FETE 1' 19, 1 win. Dam of NIKY 1' 10" 8 classic, Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2) at Toulouse, Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), Ourasi, de Châteaudun at Vincennes, Trearingseliten (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Halmstad), Prix du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Sca.) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - twice 07, 08), Roederer (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Berlin at Enghien, 4th Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1) at Vincennes, Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1) at Rome. Sire ; Tipol de Nappes, Prix Egeria at Vincennes.
- Imoko 1' 14, 9 wins, Prix Henri Durand at Vincennes, de Millau at Enghien. Sire.
- MA PERLE 1' 19, 2 wins. Dam of VANIKOVA 1' 15 ; DOLMEN.
- Nouvelle Perle 1' 21. Dam of Soumoulou 1' 12, 21 wins, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Prix Charley Mills, Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans, Prix d'Orthez, Celestina, Bernard le Quellec at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, de la Touques at Caen, de Nancy at Reims, Danielle Casanova at Ajaccio, César Fieschi, de la Société du Cheval Français, "RAO Exploitants Agricoles" at Biguglia, de Prunelli, du Canton de Fium'Orbo, de Solenzara, du Parc de Corse at Prunelli di Fium'Orbo, de Saint-Antoine at Marseille-Borély, Paul Gianni at Zonza, 2nd Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans (Gr.3) at Le Croisé-Laroche, Prix du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien, Varenne, Jules Roucayrol at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), de Viry-Châtillon at Vincennes, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix de la Société des Courses de Lisieux at Lisieux, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux at Le Croisé-Laroche, Grand Prix de Pâques at Lyon-Parilly, 4th Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Grasse (Gr.3), de Montignac-Charente at Vincennes, de la Porte de Versailles (Gr.3) at Enghien, G.N.T. 2013's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Prix Varenne at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; VULCAIN, Prix de Divonne-les-Bains at Vincennes, d'Hérouville-Saint-Clair (gr.B) at Graignes, de Fervaques at Cabourg, de la Côte de Nacre at Laval, Louis le Bourg at Clairefontaine, "Leclerc Drive" at Vire, 2nd Prix Egéria, de Jussy at Vincennes ; ARIKY, Prix du Conseil Municipal, "Madame Jeanine" at Carpentras ; BIGOUDIN, Prix Maurice de Folleville at Amiens, des Jacinthes (gr.B) at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; CALECHE, Prix "Imprimerie Le Révérend" (gr.A) at Valognes.
  - Daya. Dam of Joyeux Drille 1' 17, Kotkie 1' 17m, La Perle 1' 17 (dam of Sportif 1' 13, 5th G.N.T. 2015's 2nd Trial - Gr.3 ; Allez Perle 1' 17 ; Bartavelle ; Capri), Noble Perle 1' 20m (dam of Babel Fish), Ode Perlée 1' 17m (dam of Vent d'Ouest), Perle (dam of Blanc Bleu, Colt, Eva Moko), Blue Daya.
- ECHO 1' 11 classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sc.), Gaston Brunet (Sc.), Roederer (Sc.), de Croix (Sc.), Ariste Hémard (Sc.), Marcel Laurent (Sc.), Henri Levesque (Sc.), Louis Jariel (Sc.), Jockey (Sc.), de Belgique (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de Washington (Int.), Emile Wendling, 2nd Prix d'Amérique 98 (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Jubileumspokal (Gr.1), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2),
4th Prix d'Amérique 99 (Gr.1), 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), 9 115 071 F. Sire.
-
HALLEY BLUE - see above
- Idéalement Vôtre 1' 14, 16 wins, Prix de Gournay, de Noailles at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien, de Narbonne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 244 382 euros.

 3rd dam
Datcha Folle 1' 20, winner at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - Kettle 1' 25. Dam of :
    - Urban Bleu 1' 18
- Altesse Bleue 1' 20. Dam of Nelly de Beauvois 1' 16, Polo de Beauvois 1' 14.
- Forban des Rioults 1' 18
  - Mistigri 1' 17 semi-classic. Sire in Switzerland.
- Perle Fine. Dam of Veracruz 1' 19.
- Rose Perlée 1' 20. Dam of :
   

- Bonsaï 1' 18
- Colt 1' 15
- Fimberland 1' 18
- Invincible 1' 19

Grandam of Joyau Précieux 1' 16, Key Light 1' 16m

  - Désirade 1' 18

4th dam
Jeanne la Folle 1' 23, 6 wins at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - Rembrandt II 1' 21 classic. 3rd Prix du Président de la République (C.). Sire.
- Valsugana 1' 21 classic.

 

Classic female line (Lady Stately - 1904) of, particularly,
Job, Néric Barbès, Seilhac, Tango Barbès, Un Cadeau, Autour d'Aunou.

 


Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

 MODERN JAZZ

 OVERTRICK

 PASSWORD

 PRODIGIOUS

 ROYAL DREAM

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


ROCKLYN

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33 : 02.33.27.83.92

E- mail :DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Stallions