PASSWORD

Semi-classic
Bay horse
- 2003

Picture APRH

PASSWORD : other picture

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2017


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "U"

2 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
8 000 euros HT (live foal)


Information - Reservation

Phone + 33 .2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2 - 1' 14" 3), des Jacinthes, 2nd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

UAUKIR, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2 - Picture), de Janval, 2nd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois, 3rd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), 4th Prix Ourasi (Gr.3). Sire.
UNION QUALITY, classic, Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2
- Picture), d'Orthez (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 3rd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)
Ulixorio, Prix des Plateaux Fleuris (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix de Valence (Gr.3 - Va.), de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Hakan Wallner Memorial - Trearingseliten (Solvalla), 5th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3). Sire.
Unbridled Charm, 3rd G.N.T. 2017's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Mans)
United Island, 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
Ulysse de Dussac, Uronométro, Ulysse de Banville, Utu Grandbois, Urbain du Noyer, Uniformity, Uranie de Rivière, Un Cri d'Amour, Uralian d'Occagnes
, Unième Charm, Ultime Caprice, Unknow Charm, Uma d'Avignère, Ursa Dream, Up To The Life, Unlimited Joy, Unusual Charm, Uranie du Soleil, Un Acte Simple, Umperium, Uska, Utopie Charm, Una de Ritz, Union Secrète, Universal Reyor, Umberto Djil, Unword, Unlike Charm, Union Française, Upsala de l'Iton, Ungheni

VOLCAN D'URZY, classic, Prix Kalmia (Gr.2 - Picture), de Faulquemont (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Victor Régis (Gr.2), 4th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 5th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2), Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3). Sire.
VOYAGE DE REVE, semi-classic, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2
- Picture), de Gien (Gr.3 -.Picture), de Berlin (Gr.3 - Picture), Emile Wendling (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Croix (Gr.2), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), 5th Prix Narquois (Gr.3). Sire.
Victorian Order
, Victory Jenilou, Vegas de la Vallée, Vi Vaea des Obeaux, Valorious, Visa Pass, Vamicoere le Fol, Vita Dream, Victorious Fly, Vital Charm, Vitalis d'Avignère, Vrai Fighter, Vamoura du Breucq, Vintage Dream, Vegas Turham, Vespa de Nappes, Viking d'Or, Vrai Secret, Vahiné de Banville, Véra d'Havaroche, Valvins, Viking The Best, Victoria Paguerie, Vytro d'Erpion, Valentin du Lys, Vic du Noyer

Amazone Love, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Isis (Gr.3m)
Alaskania, Assword de Béa, Amy Night, Avion de Bry, Amberville Folle, Arpège de Blary
, Aladin du Noyer, Atome Desbois, Astarabad France, A Great Lady, Aissa, A Méry de Chahains, American Charm, Aladin du Moncel, Athos de Beaufour, Airborne des Vents, Agitateur, Attila d'Yves, Arcadie de l'Isop, Apache Yankee, Atlas de l'Iton, Act Royal, Akkad de la Ferme, Aléxia Huverie, Azelia
In Spain, Anami Gv

BALTIC CHARM, classic, Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2 - Picture), de la Mayenne (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de La Haye (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2016's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), 4th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3)
BLUES D'OURVILLE 1'11"9, Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), de Chambord (Gr.3)
Ballerine Griff, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
Boy de Rebomard, 4th Prix de Saintes (Gr.3)
Best Friend, Beautiful World, Bubble Jet, Belle d'Honneur, Bel Auteur, Best Position, Baywatch, Belle Action, Bonus du Gade, Bively
, Bright Charm, Beau Voyage, Be King, Belle de Neulliac, Bécassine d'Anama, Baronne de Bry, Beauty Life, Baron de Neulliac, Baby Doll Dussac, Bonheur des Vaux, Bazileus d'Ela, Byron du Pin, Béatrice d'Amour, Brise de Kernas, Bianca de Nappes, Bering du Breucq, Best Charm, Bahia des Oliviers, Belle Bonanza

CAHAL DES RIOULTS, classic, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2 - Picture), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 5th Gjensidige 4-Aringselite (Bjerke). Sire.
CELEBRISSIME, semi-classic, Prix Ourasi (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2)
Caïd Griff, classic, Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Letrot Open des Régions (Gr.3 - 3yo's), Prix du Louvre (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), Emile Wendling (Gr.3), Dominique Savary (Gr.3), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), 5th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3)
Cathy A Quira, semi-classic, Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), 5th G.N.T. 2017's Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes)
Catchword, Ciel Boréal, Colonel de Bry
, Cible du Bouffey, Cocktail de Dussac, Cloud Of Life, Crystal du Lys, Calliope de Reux, Capital Charm, Cocotte Gaillard, Classic Charm, Chaud Favori, Conchita de Lou, Caméla Charm, Champion Lebel, Classko Céleste, Crack de Reux, Calumet du Breucq, Charivari, Capri, Caballero Blue, Conte del Green, Concerto, Chance de l'Iton, Classic Word
In Sweden, Counterfeightr, 5th Ina Scot Memorial (Mantorp)
In Germany, Mr Bathuan Byd
In Spain, Clasica de Font ; Claudy's Crown

DEMONIA ROMA, classic, Gran Criterium (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), 3-Aringselite (Bjerke), 4th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2)
Désireuse
, Dollar le Blanc, Dal Capone Griff, Dance Rock, Défi de Guérinière, Different Charm, Drôle d'Histoire, Don't Play, Dune d'Avignère, Django Bello, Darling Pearl, Delmonica Dussac, Diane la Mésange, Dulcinée du Lys, Dance With Me, Douchka Star, Diola du Breucq
In Germany, Sisteract Diamant

Eclair de Fourches, Eastender, El Presidente, Elektra Maza, Echec et Mat, Eole du Vivier, Evorio, Ebène de Roche, Exo d'Eronville, Electra du Vivier

 

 

 

PEDIGREE


 GOETMALS WOOD

 And Arifant

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

Oligiste

 Geyhound

 Jinada

 FERAINE D'OCCAGNES

Workaholic

Speedy Crown

Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

Ah So

 Speedy Count

 Lalita Hanover

 Ode de Retz

  Chambon P

 Kerjacques

Plombière P

Farah de Retz

Paléo

 Royale Ker VT

 

By GOETMALS WOOD

 1st dam
FERAINE D'OCCAGNES. Dam of :
  - LIGHT OF MORNING (Extrême Dream) 1' 21, 2 wins, Prix Lucretia at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - Secret Night (f. Coktail Jet) 1' 14 semi-classic, Prix Izar, Ida, Orontius at Vincennes, des Orpins at Cabourg, du Pont Pireau at Châteaubriant, Jeune Orange at Laval, d'Heurtevent at Caen, 4th Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Joseph Aveline at Vincennes. Dam of CALL SECRET (g. Prodigious), Prix du "Montez Y" (gr.B) at Saumur, Croas Al Leuriou (gr.A) at Landivisiau, de l'Argos (gr.B) at Segré, du Courrier Cauchois at Dieppe, de la Société des Courses de Machecoul at Les Sables-d'Olonne, du Conseil Départemental de Vendée at Luçon, Ter@gri-Claas (gr.B) at Mauquenchy, de la Communauté de Communes at Machecoul.
- TOFILO (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 14, Prix Maurice Thévenon - Finale de la Coupe des Amateurs, Coupe des Amateurs (gr.B) at Vincennes, Prix de la Côte d'Emeraude, Krama Kall, des Gerberas at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Alfred Cramilly at Bihorel-les-Rouen, du Conseil Municipal (gr.A), de Grilly at Divonne-les-Bains, de Rognac, de la Viste (gr.A) at Marseille-Vivaux, de Norvège at Lyon-Parilly, de la Ville de Veauchette at Saint-Galmier
- UNTOLD SECRET (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Thoriau at Neuillé-Pont-Pierre, de la Communauté de Communes (gr.A) at Francheville, "Diesnis Exploitation" (gr.B) at Carentan, René Lot at Graignes
- AUTHENTIC CHARM (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 13, Prix Raymond Aumoitte at Argentan, Missrev, des Muriers at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Vichy at Feurs, de Pontgibaud at Vichy
- COVER DREAM (c. Let's Go Along), Prix Général du Lupin at Pornichet, Président Guguen-Yann de Bretagne at Ploubalay
- EAST ROAD (f. Texas Charm), Prix du Pin-au-Haras at Rânes, Gélinotte at Vitré
  - MIDDLE PARK (Esotico Star) 1' 18
- NOBODY SAY 1' 20, 6 races, 3 wins, placed 3 times, then injured
-
PASSWORD
- QUEENSLAND (Extrême Dream) 1' 14m, Prix Goberta at Vincennes, winner at Graignes, Chartres and Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix d'Auxerre at Vincennes
- RACING CHARM (c. Love You) 1' 12, Prix Mizar, Gemma, de la Nièvre at Vincennes, Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg, Prix des Valérianes at Cabourg, Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, des Haras at Saint-Jean-de-Monts, de Ménerval at Gournay-en-Braye, Feu Follet X at Machecoul, Vénus de Foliot at Cholet, Vincent Muzelli, Renoir at Argentan, du Centre Leclerc de Lisieux, de l'Ordre des Chevaliers bretvins, "Presse Océan" at Nantes, du Restaurant "Le Savoyard", Opération Pré-vacances aux Courses, de la Ligue contre la Cardiomyopathie at Rambouillet, Ténor de Baune at Le Lion-d'Angers, Albert Viel at Cherbourg, Paul et Albert Viel at Dozulé, Grand Prix de la Ville at Vibraye, Grand Prix de la Ville at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, 2nd Grosser Preis Kanton Thurgau at Frauenfeld, 3rd Prix de La Tremblade, de Granville at Vincennes, de l'Alène d'Or at Enghien, Grand Prix de la Ville at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 5th Prix Charley Mills, de Poitiers at Vincennes
- TOUCH OF CHARM (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 15, Prix Paul Jariel, de Berlin at Argentan, du Conseil Régional, des Cyprès at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Circinus (gr. A) at Vincennes
- UNION CHARM (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 14, Prix de l'Amicale du Personnel Municipal (gr.B) at Bihorel-les-Rouen, de Saint-Aubin-lès-Elbeuf at Elbeuf, 2nd Prix de Lillebonne (gr.A) at Caen, 3rd Prix de la Vienne (gr.A) at Enghien
- VERY PLEASANT (Goetmals Wood), classic, Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), de Fresne l'Archevêque at Les Andelys, Grand Prix Maurice Jan at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), de Gien (Gr.3 - Picture) at Vincennes, du Pont de la Tournelle at Enghien, 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Châtillon at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2). Sire.

2nd dam
ODE DE RETZ. Dam of :
 

- TZIGANE DU BOUFFEY 1' 19
- Béa d'Occagnes. Dam of LORD BASS 1' 16, QUICK BASS 1' 18. 2nd dam of NICK BASS 1' 15.
- CASH D'OCCAGNES 1' 15 semi-classic, Prix Menkar, Emile Wendling, de Colmar at Vincennes, des Champs Elysées at Enghien, placed in Prix Paul Karle (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Sire. Has beaten at 3 Carus d'Occagnes, Carlito d'Arc, Carpe Diem, Camino, Capitole, before injury.
- EPINE D'OCCAGNES 1' 17
- GARINE D'OCCAGNES 1' 17. Dam of OCARINETTE 1' 16 ; REVE DE BLARY 1' 18 ; UPSIDE DE BLARY 1' 17 ; VEGAS DE BLARY 1' 17 ; AGORA DE BLARY 1' 13, Prix de Libourne, de Machecoul (Va.), 2nd Prix de Mâcon (Va.) ; Balade de Blary 1' 13 classic, Prix des Cyclamens (Va.), 2nd Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Vourasie (Gr.3), 4th Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), Timocharis (Gr.3), 5th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2).
- HERINE D'OCCAGNES 1' 18. Dam of ODE D'OCCAGNES 1' 18, PARDI D'OCCAGNES 1' 13, SIRENE D'OCCAGNES 1' 15, TRESOR D'OCCAGNES 1' 17, VERRINE D'OCCAGNES 1' 15, Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), d'Eaubonne at Vincennes.

2nd dam of RUSH MADRIK 1' 17, SALINI MADRIK 1' 17, UBU MADRIK 1' 16, VELINO MADRIK 1' 16.

3rd dam
FARAH DE RETZ. Dam of :
  - KURO DE RETZ 1' 19, 14 wins.
- PISTOLE DE RETZ. Dam of ULPIEN DU COLISEE 1' 20, DAKAR 1' 20.

4th dam
ROYALE KER VT 1' 18. Dam of :
  - GAZELLE DE RETZ 1' 21. 2nd dam of GALGARY WOOD 1' 19, Handy Wood 1' 18.
- INCONNU DE RETZ 1' 18. Sire.
- LAURA DE RETZ. Dam of :
   

- CYRUS DES BREGERES 1' 17
- Dandy du Corta 1' 17

and second dam of HERCULE DES ROCHES 1' 18, Idem des Roches 1' 14 and 159 250 euros.

  - NACBELLE DE RETZ. Dam of Uetta 1' 16, ACBEAU 1' 18. 2nd dam of Ketmie Club 1' 15 classic.
- PERLE DE RETZ 1' 21. Dam of :
   

- VIP TILLY  1' 15 classic, Prix de Sélection and 415 873 euros. Sire.
- ACTEUR TILLY
  1' 15 semi-classic. Sire.
- BRILLANT TILLY
  1' 18
- DIAMANT TILLY
  1' 17m
- KING TILLY 1' 19
- REINE TILLY 1' 16

2nd dam of QUATTRO TILLY 1' 17, PRINCE TILLY 1' 16m, RAPID TILLY 1' 12, SIR TILLY 1' 16, TROPHEE TILLY 1' 12

5th dam
KERMESSE VIII. Dam of :
  - QUASIMODO VI. Dam of :
    - BOY DE RETZ 1' 17, classic
- ESTHER DE RETZ. 2nd dam of QUERCY DU VALLON 1' 18, Radjah du Vallon 1' 17, Cigale du Corta 1' 15.
- IMAGE DE RETZ. Dam of QUEL AMOUR 1' 17, Sire.
  - TRIOMPHE II 1' 18. Sire.

 

 



Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the Sires

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

 LET'S GO ALONG

 MODERN JAZZ

 OVERTRICK

 PRODIGIOUS

 ROCKLYN

 ROYAL DREAM

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


PASSWORD

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33 .2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois stallions