OVERTRICK

1' 12 - bay horse
2002

Won 371 290 euros

Pictures by APRH

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE

Haras de Marancourt
c/o Jeoffrey Lerner
14140 Lessard et Le Chêne
Phone + 33 : (0)2.31.62.03.03
Mobile + 33 : (0)6.13.03.78.17

 Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "A"

OVERTRICK stands at Haras de Marancourt

1200 euros HT (live foal)

Haras de Fresneaux

Phone + 33 : 2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


12 wins

Prix Iapétus, de Jussey, Gratia, de Granville at Vincennes, Georges Dreux at Caen, Grand Prix de la Ville de Carentan, Prix de Synergie (Picture) at Châteaubriant
2nd Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat - twice), Prix de Royan (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Angers (Gr.3), Prix de la Porte Montmartre at Enghien, de Saint-Pierre Le Potier at Laval
3rd Prix d'Automne (Gr.3) at Caen, de Marly, de Strasbourg at Vincennes
4th Prix d'Automne (Gr.3), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3) at Caen, de Châteaurenard at Vincennes
5th Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Int.) at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD


Winners

Ambre de la Vallée, Auteur, Arrow Madrik, Arche de Malberaux

Bob, Béa du Bosc, Bulyle Rare, Bahama des Ondes, Bahia des Racques, Biche des Landiers, Barman d'Eglefin

Casimir de Survie, 4th Letrot Open des Régions - 5 Ans (Gr.3)
Cassius du Pirai
, Câline Williams
, Caresse, Classic Park, Café des Malberaux, Cézio Williams, Câline des Racques, Chipie d'Yvi, Carla la Mazure
In Belgium, Idéal Pont Vautier

Dixie Pont Vautier, Djinn Madrik, Deux Pommes

Elvis Madrik, Letrot Open des Régions - 3 Ans (Gr.3)

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 OVERTRICK

 GROS GRAIN

 Buvetier d'Aunou

 Royal Prestige

 Nesmile

 Avadara

 Kimberland

 Sarah Barvillaise

 ELICKOVA

 Workaholic

 Speedy Crown

 Ah So

 Kurkova

 Carnaval

 Cocotte en Or



By GROS GRAIN.

1st dam
ELICKOVA. Dam of :
  - ILIKOVA (Cezio Josselyn) 1' 16 (a4V.), 4 wins, Prix de Lannion, Murzim, Fama, Hapatia at Vincennes, 85 410 euros. Dam of :
    - NEED YOUR LOVE (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 15 (a4V.), winner
- OUT OF AFRICA (f. Extreme Aunou) 1' 15 (a3V.), 3 wins, Prix de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien
- PACIFIC SUD (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 13, 15 wins (12), Prix Land Danover, de l'U.N.A.T. at Lisieux, La Cravache d'Or, de Montaigu la Brisette at Cherbourg, Jag de Bellouet, Province Courses at Graignes, Offshore Dream at Les Andelys, de Janze at La Guerche-de-Bretagne, de la Celle-les-Bordes at Rambouillet, Henri Langlois at Machecoul, Alexandre Dalibard at Laval, Intermède at Angers, de Méral at Méral, Darius Arnaud at Hyères, de la Cave de Saint-Sardos at Beaumont-de-Lomagne
- ROMANTIC CHARM (c. Défi d'Aunou)
- SYMPHONIA (f. Let's Go Along) 1' 16, Prix Diana at Vincennes, Vans M.T.M. at Graignes, Amédée Meslay at Le Lion-d'Angers, 4th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 3 Ans at Vincennes. Dam of CRYS DREAM (f. Prodigious), Prix des Cakiliers at Cabourg, de Cérences (gr.B), de Damblainville (gr.A) at Caen, Michel Mautalent (gr.B), Bernard Esnault (gr.B) at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, Le Hommet d'Arthenay (gr.A) at Graignes, du Journal "L'Echo de la Presqu'île" at Pornichet ; EARTH VICTORY (f. Prodigious), Prix du Ballon d'Alsace at Enghien, de Villedieu-les-Poêles at Cabourg.
- TRACKMAN (c. Gros Grain), Prix René Canet, Roger Céran-Maillard at Argentan, Kimberland, Florestan at Mauquenchy, des Sponsors (group A) at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, de Clairefontaine at Laval, 3rd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes
- UNIFORMITY (f. Password), Prix de Rochefort-sur-Loire at Vincennes, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix Idunna, Marcel Perlbarg at Vincennes, 3rd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais at Enghien, de Bacqueville at Vincennes. Dam of EARLY DREAM (c. Royal Dream), Prix de la Croix Pater at Rambouillet, de Terrefort (gr.A), Jean Ferrat (gr.A) at Saumur.
- VERY FAMOUS (g. Prodigious), Prix de Matheflon (gr.B) at Seiches-sur-le-Loir, du "Montez Y" at Saumur, du Port Rhingeard (gr.A) at Laval, des Boutons d'Or at Cabourg, des Chênes at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- AVADARA (f. Love You), Prix des Feux (gr.B) at Méral, de Neauphe-sous-Essai (gr.B) at Alençon
- BALTIC CHARM (c. Password), classic, Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de la Mayenne (Gr.3), du Mêle-sur-Sarthe, de Monpazier, Jean-Pierre Reynaldo at Vincennes, Bourbon at Compiègne, de Vieilleville (gr.B) at Durtal, 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Quincy-sous-Sénart at Vincennes, de La Haye (Gr.2) at Enghien, G.N.T. 2016's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 3rd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3)
  - LONG LEGEND (f. Extreme Dream) 1' 16 (a3), Prix du Cotentin at Enghien. Dam of :
    - SWEET LEGEND (f. Défi d'Aunou), Prix Florestan at Argentan. Dam of CHICAGO DREAM, Prix Fandango (gr.B) at Argentan, Hippodrome de Luçon at Saint-Jean-de-Monts, du Tertre at Laval, Jag de Bellouet (gr.A) at Angers, "Sauvons la Filière Cheval" (gr.B) at Cherbourg.
- UNION OF LEGEND (f. Not Disturb), Prix d'Ecouché at Rânes, "La Traversée de Paris" at Moulins-la-Marche, des Phlox at Cabourg
- ACT OF LOVE (c. Prodigious), Prix des Batignolles at Enghien, Raymond Drouet at Ecommoy, du Conseil Général at Royan-La Palmyre, des Nivéoles at Cabourg, Veauche Métal at Feurs, de Cabourg at Caen, 2nd Prix Dangeul at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Nouzonville at Enghien
- BRITNEY DE JAMAC (f. Prodigious), Prix des Bouleaux (gr.A) at Argentan, de Marolles (gr.B) at Lisieux, Tison Madrik at Gournay-en-Bray, "des Vans MTM", "Ateliers Lesouef" at Graignes, des Mésanges at Lyon-La Soie, de Rots at Caen
  - MIRACLE OF LOVE (g. Esotico Star) 1' 17 (a4) - 1' 18 (m4V.)
-
OVERTRICK
- QUARTER CHARM (c. Love You), winner
- RECORD DREAM (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne at Paray-le-Monial, de l'Odyssée Orvault at Nantes, de Bully at Caen, de la Brasserie Le Vip - Saint-Lô at Graignes, Equip'horse at Lisieux, Kerjacques at Rochefort-sur-Loire, de la Touraine at Tours, Challenge de la Sellerie Motte at Laon, Prix de Bremontier-Merval at Gournay-en-Bray, du Cirque Jules Verne at Amiens, du Haras National de Montier-en-Der at Montier-en-Der, 3rd Prix de Lourdes at Vincennes
- SIMPLICITY (f. Ganymède), Prix Lontzac at Chartres, de Pont-Saint-Pierre at Caen, de Parilly at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Carquebut at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - CITY CHARM (f. Rocklyn), Prix de Montluçon (gr.B) at Lignières
- DREAM GOLD (c. Royal Dream), Prix de Gençay (gr.B), de Gontaud at Vincennes, de l'Auberge du Pont Cochon (gr.A) at Cherbourg, Mozon at Cordemais
- EASY CHOICE (c. Volcan d'Urzy), Prix de l'Atlantique at Les Sables-d'Olonne
  - TRUE DECISION (f. Gros Grain), Prix Almire Bézard at Agon-Coutainville, 3rd Prix de Gémozac (group B) at Vincennes

2nd dam
KURKOVA (1976) 1' 28 (a3), 4 wins. Dam of 2 winners :
  - SPRINT DE BRETAGNE (g. Jet de Prapin) 1' 17m, 17 wins, Prix Massalia, de Saverne, de Commercy at Vincennes, 1 172 920 F.
- VALLEE DE PLOMB (f. Maître Atout) 1' 21, 1 win
- DOLICKOVA. Dam of :
    - JESOTICO 1' 17
- MY LOVE 1' 16
- OLIMEDE (Ganymède), classic, Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Ourasi, Hakan Wallner Memorial Trearingseliten (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), Eliminatory - Gran Premio Paolo e Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), de l'Ile d'Oléron, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1 - twice 05, 07), de Vincennes (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2). Sire.
  
- SNOLIMED (c. Ganymède) 1' 13, Prix d'Annecy at Vincennes, de la Sorbonne, du Palais Royal at Enghien, de Zonza at Marseille-Borély, du Département de la Haute-Garonne at Toulouse, Mister Lucken, de La Capelle, Grisbi de Carless (Coupe des 5 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Duché de Normandie at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de Dunkerque at Vincennes, de La Bocca, de Montaleigne at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- UP AND WOOD (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Argentré at Laval, Gélinotte (gr.B) at Nîmes, de Rognac at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Touloubre at Salon-de-Provence, Quo Vadis, de Mimet at Marseille-Borély, des Luzernes, Lucky Marceaux at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Eure-et-Loir at Lyon-Parilly
  - ELICKOVA - see above

 

Classic female line (Laura Logan - USA) :
particularly, Fakir du Vivier, Jiosco, Joyau d'Amour, Carus d'Occagnes ...

 


Mr. Jean-Philippe Dubois also features the stallions

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 EXTREME AUNOU

 GROS GRAIN

LET'S GO ALONG 

 MODERN JAZZ

 PASSWORD

 PRODIGIOUS

ROCKLYN 

 ROYAL DREAM

 TEXAS CHARM

 VERY PLEASANT

 VOLCAN D'URZY


OVERTRICK

CONTACT

Haras de Fresneaux
Jean-Philippe Dubois
61 500 Aunou-sur-Orne
France

Phone +33.2.33.27.83.92

E- mail : DUBOIS.Jean-Philippe@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Sires