GANYMEDE

Classic - 1' 11
1994

Breeder : Mr. D. de Bellaigue

Won 5 060 863 FF


Grand Prix d'Oslo 1999 (Gr.1) Winner

The first champion of an exceptional Stallion
- BUVETIER D'AUNOU -
Number one of the French Sires in 2000
.

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


First foals : letter M - Artificial insemination

10 000 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available and particular prices for foreign mares.

 

2018 Breeding Season at Haras de la Frenaie - Reservation

 

 Haras de la Frenaie
E-mail : harasdelafrenaie@orange.fr

 Frédéric Sauque
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 Haras de la Brosse
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

One of the best french "G".

Classic.
Grand Prix d'Oslo
(Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Prix deTonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Prix Henri Levesque (Sc.), 3rd Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix Phaëton (Gr.2), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), Prix de Washington (Int.), 4th Prix de Washington (Gr.2), 5th Le Trot Mondial (Int.), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2).

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

2006 - 3rd Leading Sire in France (statistics)
2007 - 2nd Leading Sire in France (statistics)
2008 - Leading Sire in France
2009 - 3rd Leading Sire in France
2010 - 3rd Leading Sire in France (statistics)
2011 - 2nd Leading European Sire - 4th Leading Sire in France (statistics)
2013 - 2nd Leading French Sire (statistics) - 2nd Leading Sire in Italia
2014 - Leading Sire in France (statistics)
2015 - 2nd Leading French Sire (statistics) - 2nd Leading Sire in Italia

Sire of the winners

MAMBO KING, semi-classic, Prix Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Lupus (Va.), 2nd Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.), de Milan (Gr.2 - Ea), 3rd Prix de Genève (Ea), 5th Gran Premio Europa (Gr.1). Sire.
MICKAEL DE VONNAS, semi-classic, Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo - G.N.T.'s 8th Trial), Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Va.), 2nd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2005 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon Villeurbanne), 4th Prix de Croix (Gr.2). Sire.
MONTE GEORGIO 1' 11, Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2 - Picture), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2 - Picture), Chambon P (Gr.2 - Picture), Grand National du Trot 2007's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle - Picture), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien), de la Marne (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), 3rd Clôture du Grand National du Trot 2007 (Gr.2), Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Prix Paul Buquet (Vm.), 4th Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 5th Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes), de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien)
Macabou Combo, classic, 4th Prix Albert Viel ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1)
Mandarino Blue, semi-classic, 2nd Prix du Calvados (Gr.3 - Caen), 3rd Prix Camille de Wazières (Scm.), 4th Prix de Londres (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - Int.), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m)
Malix de la Mérité, Grand Prix de Lille (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 2nd Prix du Cotentin (Gr.3 - Graignes)
Maflymède, 2nd Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat), 4th Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan)

Ma Gibus, My Love, Melchior Phil, Muse du Manolet, Mathieu de Salomon, Mon First Blue, Mega Tivoli, Must du Buisson, Mégamède, Madame Illusion, Mélige, Magic Meslois, Masaryk, Mentor de l'Iton, Major Canadien, Mazarine de la Noé, Minos, Mistral de l'Océan, Mikado, Milady de Sucé, My Sweet Rush, Marino Bello, Master Jet, Milou Cardaillac, Milord du Bouquet, Mystère de Dypp, Macaron, Mister Wood, Milord Monochrome, Manille d'Atout, Manymède West, Myscelus, Minister Baz, Mascara du Jour

 

NAHAR DE BEVAL, semi-classic, Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Grand Prix des Pays-Bas (Gr.3 - Duindigt), 3rd Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - G.N.T. Saint-Malo), 4th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), 5th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2). Sire.
Narval d'Ecajeul, G.N.T. 2007's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly)
Nez Percé, 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims (Gr.3). Sire.
Niky de St. Barth, Grand Prix de Vitesse des 3 Ans, Critérium des 3 Ans, Prix de l'Elevage, Grand Prix des 4 Ans (Avenches)
Nil, 2nd G.N.T. 2011's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), de la Méditerranée, 4th Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3), Paul Buquet (Gr.3 - Argentan), 5th Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix de Washington (Gr.2)

Nina du Bouquet, Necker du Vivier, Nausicaa du Sud, Nilda d'Amor, Nectar d'Epona, Nautilus, Northern Man, Nectar, Nasdaq des Vignes, Nectar de Vigne, Nanou de St. Barth (3rd Grand Prix de Vitesse des 3 Ans - Avenches), Nagine, Néchipie, Nectar des Racques, Nimitz, Nil, Ninon de Castelle, New Hope, Nafa de la Mérité, Nobleness Dubrio, Natif du Donjon, Noble Perle, Neptune Bleu, Nioco de Dypp, Nora du Haut Chêne, Norma Jean Noble, Newton Royal, Nectar du Buisson, Namibie, Navila du Bocage, Never Happy

In Italy, ENIF ROB, classic, Italian Oaks (Gr.1), Echalote, Eusebio Car

 

OLIMEDE, classique, Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m - Picture), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Ourasi, Hakan Wallner Memorial Trearingseliten (Int. - Solvalla), 2nd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), Eliminatory - Gran Premio Paolo e Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), de l'Ile d'Oléron, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1 - twice 05, 07), de Vincennes (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2). Sire.
OLBLAK DU BOCAGE, semi-classic, Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix Hémine (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2). Sire.
OLITRO, classic, Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Roederer (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Albert Viel ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Milan (Gr.3), 5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1). Sire.
Origano Lap, classic, 2nd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), 3rd Grand National du Trot 2009's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), 4th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2008's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier). Sire.
Orélie Madrik, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
Oslon de Guez, 3rd Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien), Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)
Orélia Phil, 4th Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2 - Caen)
Fabrice Axe, Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), de Munich, 2nd Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2), 4th Prix de la Marne (Gr.2), 5th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3)

Oscar des Racques, Ophilasole Tit, Okapi de l'Iton, On My Heart, Olgado Bello, Okapi Ly, Olivia Blue, Oslon de Guez, Onise de Neulliac, Oméga du Loisir, Orientale du Noyer, Okarno, Orlando de la Noé, Orlando Blue, Olympe de Vonnas, Ornado de l'Océan, Opium de Guez, Overcomer, Onyx Speed, Odana, Ocelot du Breucq, Oraure Narcy, Oncée, Open Bourgeois, Oasis Bleue, Orvalho Bocain, Orage Speed, Oh Mamy Blue, Ortégo, Othello de la Noé, Ocarina du Bourg, Orane de Laumac, Oscar d'Havaroche, Over The Top, Ogusa de la Mérité, Océan du Loisir, Owens de Maël, Orée, Opéa d'Haufor, Ostrogot des Sarts, Océane Mesloise, Opus de Vindecy, Olimède de Perron, Opéra de la Frette, Orion du Vaumicel, Odiana, Onynga

In Sweden, Cecena As, classic, 2nd Ulf Thoresen Memorial (Solvalla), Stayerlop (Bjerke), 3rd Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 4th Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 3 y-o's - Eskilstuna)

 

PLENTY POCKET, classic, Prix de Londres (Gr.2m - Picture) at Enghien, Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m - Picture), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture), du Calvados (Gr.2m - Picture), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron, Perseus (Vm.), 2nd Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), du Calvados (Gr.2m), Paul Delanoé, 3rd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Auguste François, 4th Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), 5th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), de Londres (Gr.2m), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m)
POWER JET, Prix Vichy Célestins (Gr.3 - Grand Slam 2009's 1st Trial), 2nd Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), 3rd Prix de Buenos Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien), 4th Prix Pierre Coulon (Gr.3 - Vichy). Sire.
PALMYRE
, G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle - Picture), Prix des Landes (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Helen Johansson, 4th Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Le Meslay-du-Maine)
Player, 2nd Prix Ourasi, 4th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2). Sire.
Panymède Tivoli, 3rd Prix Pierre Coulon (Gr.3 - Vichy). Sire.

Paulo Cherry, Paoleta, Poil de Carotte, Poète Lyrique, Pyla Plage, Paquita de Lou, Pépite d'Or Blue, Phébus de Mésangy, Pasco Barbés, Preux, Picsou de la Noé, Poème de Viretaute, Prince Bird, Palomina Bella, Palatine, Punch Meslois, Pépito Solo, Princesse Ann, Paris Libéré, Plenty Pocket, Partita, Passorida, Prava, Picotin, Pézen, Prodige de Jay, Prince des Valois, Pirate des Racques, Primeale Castelets, Petit Farceur, Pactole d'Acadie, Paola de Chanterne, Payen Fortis, Palmer Jet, Pissaro Mérité

In Italy, GORNIZ, classic, Grand Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Turino), Gran Premio Padovanelle (Gr.2 - Padova), 2nd Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Gran Premio Padovanelle (Gr.2 - Padova), Grand Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Turino), 3rd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Citta di Padova (Gr.2) ; Gibartur

 

QUINOA DU GERS 1' 10"9, semi-classic, Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2 - Picture), de La Haye (Gr.2 - Enghien - Picture), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2 - Picture), Grand Prix de Victoria Park (Gr.2 - Wolvega), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3 - Picture), G.N.T. 2009's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche - dead-heat), Prix Raymond Rigault (Gr.3 - Graignes), de New York (Gr.3 - Enghien), de Brest, 2nd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Grand Prix d'Hambourg (Gr.2), Prix Jamin (Gr.3), de Blois, 3rd Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), 4th Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), d'Europe (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), du Luxembourg (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération régionale du Nord (Gr.3), 5th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de la Ville de La Capelle (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3). Sire.
Quip du Beauvoisin (1' 11"8 in Sweden), semi-classic, 3rd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2)
Quatuor Alto, Quasi de la Besvre, Qualarossa, Quiero, Quiton du Verbois, Quentin Phil, Queen Of Dance, Quatrain, Quartet Atout, Quadamba Jiel, Questina, Quick d'Or, Quick Quentin, Quibala Street, Quaden, Quioco Dry, Quinato de Vandel, Qava, Quel Haufor, Quattro, Quérido Barbés, Quadro Sport, Quita du Noyer, Quarina Perrine, Quiami du Poto, Quelqu'un d'Urzy, Quorsica, Qlara des Racques, Queribio, Quanino du Lys, Quoska des Arris, Quadrant, Quick Julry, Quelle du Buisson
, Quantico, Quick de Neulliac

In Italy, IRINA, classic, Gran Premio Citta di Montecatini (Gr.1), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), 2nd Championnat européen (Gr.1 - Cesena), Memorial Giorgio Jegher (Gr.2 - Trieste), 3rd Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1), Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1) ; IRVING RIVARCO 1' 09"9 classic, Gran Premio Trevise (Gr.2), Sweden Cup (Gr.2), 2nd Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1), Prix Saint Michel (Gr.1 - Mikkeli), Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1), 3rd Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix de Lille, de Munich (Va.), 4th Gran Premio Della Costa Azzura (Gr.1 - Torino), Premio Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.1 - Torino) ; IGLESIAS, semi-classic, Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Padova (Gr.2), Gran Premio Firenze (Gr.2) ; Ida y Vuelta
In Sweden, Qato Quattro, classic, 4th Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1) ; Ryan Trot
In Germany, Diego Guapa ; Le Carolus HH

 

ROYAL LOVER, classic, Prix Phaéton (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, 4th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 5th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2)
Rubens Meslois, 4th Prix de Nevers (Gr.3)
Régate Mesloise, 4th G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle)
Ricou du Niel, Rionero, Rex du Rib
, Royale Mérité, Rose d'Ecajeul, Roquette Castelets, Roja des Jacquets, Roller Pom, Rocking Jack, Rosée du Bellay, Romano Bello, Rivières Pourpres, Rosada, Rowdy, Rosalie de la Noé, Régate du Berre, Romain, Rivale du Boscail, Royale City, Rasta du Truffie, Record du Mexique, Ruy Blas d'Ariane, Révirade, Robinia, Riesling du Breucq, Rapid Tilly, Romy Brador, Romy des Racques, Roc du Lupin, Rudy des Sables, Rikita du Mouchel, Riviera Sprint, Réjane, Rapide Winner, Robe Rush, Rana du Bocage, Red Williams, Roman, Rohant d'Echal, Robin de la Besvre
In Italy, LOONEY TUNES, classic, Championnat européen (Gr.1 - Cesena), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Roma), Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), 2nd Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1 - Roma), 5th Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1 - Napoli) ; La Vida Loca, 2nd Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), 3rd Coppa di Milano (Gr.2 - Torino) ; Lelia del Ronco
In Germany, Fanymede ; Brisco Br
In Belgium, Betty Butterfly

 

Sanymède Tivoli, classic, 2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Phaeton (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 4th Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer). Sire.
Saba du Vivier, semi-classic, G.N.T. 2011's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - Amiens), 2nd Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), de Dinan (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), 4th Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Chenonceaux (Gr.3), des Landes (Gr.3), 5th Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Narquois (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2012's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle)
Séducteur Mérité, 2nd Prix du Donjon (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy)
Snolimed, Coupe des 5 Ans (Prix Grisbi de Carless - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Sage de Guérinière 1' 11"3, Prix Emile Allix Courboy
Samara de Faverol, 4th Prix de Roubaix (Gr.3m)
Starter du Rib, 2nd Prix Jules Roucayrol (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix de Cap Estérel (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Beaugency (Gr.3), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo - G.N.T. 2014), Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Sportif, 5th G.N.T. 2015's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély)
Solaria, Sir Cousin, Scherzo d'Urzy, Soraya, Saphir Barbés, Soprano Bello
, Speed Barbés, Sorcier d'Enfer, Saphir du Popey, Squaw de Touchyvon, Samba Somolli, Slave d'Ormoy, Sphinx du Plessis, Samba Djob, Sibénik, Samba de Daidou, Sultane de Faël, Scarlet Dupadoueng, Sultan Dautmonière, Soda, Simplicity, Samba du Loisir, Sirius de Fellière, Shustina, Sonate d'Acadie, Salsa du Lupin, Soleil Apache, So Class, Seigneur de Loriol, Succès Fou, Salva, Salatane, Soliflore du Lys, Source Montaval, Super Quayotte, Sirène d'Aunou, Sonate de l'Iton, Saperlipopette

In Sweden, ORACLE, classic, Färjestads Jubileumslopp - Gulddivisionen Final (Gr.2 - Farjestad), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - San Siro), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), 3rd Aby Stora Pris (Gr.1 - 2nd race), 4th European Championship For 5 yo's (Gr.1 - Aby), 5th Jubileumspokalen (Gr.1 - Solvalla)
In Germany, Cilantro, classic, Stuten-Grand-Prix (Gr.3 - Hamburg), 2nd Breeders Crown Stuten (mares - 5, 6, 7 yo's - Gelsenkirchen), 4th Bruno Cassirer-Rennen Finale (Gr.3 - Berlin) ; Heros ; Matois ; Zidane Flevo ; Ganyca BC ; Antonius
In Italy, MOSES ROB, classic, Gran Premio delle Nazioni (Gr.1 - Milano), Coppa di Milano-Finale (Gr.2), Gran Premio Ivone Grassetto (Gr.2 - Padova), Prix de la Porte d'Italie (Gr.3 - Picture), de Provence (Gr.3 - Picture), des Landes (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1), Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), Gran Premio E.N.C.A.T.-Memorial F. Branchini (Gr.2), Coppa di Milano-Finale (Gr.2), Prix du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), du Crépuscule (Gr.3), 3rd Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1), Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), de Bruxelles (Gr.3), 4th Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1), Gran Premio Locatelli (Gr.2), Prix de La Haye (Gr.2), 5th Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1), Gran Premio Della Lotteria (Gr.1 - Napoli), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli) ; Marias ; Mercurio Spin ; Medulla del Ronco ; Milliondollar Lux ; Maidiremai Barb ; Monello Spin
In Denmark, Obi Wan 1' 9"9, 3rd C.L. Müllers Memorial (Gr.2 - Jägersro), 5th Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1) ; Ouch, Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem
In the Netherlands, Zandokan Eden ; Zamora River
In Austria, Supermed ; Power Edition ; Js G Man
In Belgium, Conymède ; Cariana Vivant ; Colombus Vivant ; Charge Vivant

 

TORNADE DU RIB, semi-classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2 - Picture), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 4th Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
TAILLEVENT D'URZY, Prix d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse)
TABRIZ DU GITE, G.N.T. 2015's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Argentan - Picture), 3rd Sweden Cup (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix Dominique Savary (Gr.3 - Enghien), du Forez (Gr.3 - Va.), 4th G.N.T. 2014's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Graignes), 5th Prix Jockey (Gr.2)
Tolima, 2nd Prix Antigone (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3)
Tiburce de Brion, 2nd Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3)
Tellement Haufor, 3rd Prix Hersilie (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Brest (Gr.3)
Téatro, Prix Ovidius Naso (Va.), 3rd Prix Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), 4th Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo - G.N.T. 2014), 5th Prix du Forez (Gr.3), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), du Gâtinais (Gr.3), de Cap Estérel (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Toccata des Obeaux
, Trop Classe, Twiska, Ténor Meslois, Team Winner, Ter Avis, Turquoise Blue, Tross, Talymède Phil, Tornado of Life
, Thaïs de Neulliac, Tibosa, Tenor de Beylev, Ty Moon Star, Triano Bello, Twisty de Nganda, Taquine du Loisir, Trendsetter, Tessa du Vivier, Tibet, Thia, Titus de Mésangy, Tégée, Totem de Touchyvon, Tulipe des Charmes, Twist d'Eronville, Tilio, Toque Orange, Taratata du Loisir, Trafalgar, Tycoz de Lady, Toujours Moi, Taiiko du Bocage, Tacticien du Lys, Twilight

In Italy, NIEVES VL, classic, Gran Criterium (Gr.1 - Milano), 2nd Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli "Filly" (Gr.2 - Milano), 3rd Gran Premio Carlo Marangoni (Gr.1 - Turino) ; Nikita Bartur ; Navarra Lavec ; Natacha Atlas ; Noir d'Eté ; Narniz ; No Fear ; Narciso VL ; Nelson
In Germany, Armando Kievitshof, classic, Prix de Roubaix (Gr.3m), de Rome - Tor di Valle (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Deutsches Traber-Derby (Gr.1), Prix Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m) ; Baltimore As, classic, 2nd Grosser Preis von Deutschland 2011 (Gr.1), 3rd Deutsches Traber-Derby (Gr.1), 5th Sweden Cup (Gr.2) ; Mary's Boy ; Jean Pierre Corner ; Navajo Lavec ; Lady Maud ; Arwen Energy ; Lets Dance Diamant
In Denmark, PEAK, classic, Dansk Trav Derby (Gr.1 - 4 yo's)
In Sweden, Carlos Lightning ; Global Midnight, Prix de Rome - Tor di Valle, Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3), Hoppe Elite (Forus), 3rd Sto-SM (Gr.2 - Göteborg)
In Spain, Treboli Spa
In Norway, Tourbillon

 

UALTAR, semi-classic, Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2 - Picture). Sire.
URELLA, Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3 - Picture), Helen Johansson (Gr.3), de Picardie, 2nd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), de Reims (Gr.3)
Ursa Major, 2nd G.N.T. 2016's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - Amiens), 3rd G.N.T. 2015's 13th Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), G.N.T. 2016's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), G.N.T. 2017's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), 4th Prix Jean Dumouch - G.N.T. 2015's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), G.N.T. 2017's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 5th Grand Prix Henri Desmontils - G.N.T. 2015's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo)
Un Roi d'Atout
, 5th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2)
Uhland, Una, Unité d'Avignère, Us Star, Un Rêve du Loisir, Ursin Meslois, Unimède du Gîte, Ulka du Gers, Urkane Jab, Urmina, Ustang de Guez, Uber des Racques, Upper du Quenne, Une Miss Williams, Une Passion, Urfa, Uncle Sam, Uvéa du Moncel, Une Star Haufor, Uanika du Rib, Unité Castelets, Un Rêve d'Enfer, Uriez Barbés, Ultima
, Urko des Brousses, Un Satin Rose, Utwo, United du Bourg, Ulka des Brumes, Ultra Nico, Uline du Medi, Ugano Bello, Utella de Beylev, Ulite de Duffel, Uzzano Somolli

In Italy, Ombretta Bar, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Allevatori Filly (Gr.2 - Roma), Gran Premio Italia (Gr.2 - Bologna), Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3) ; O'Neal Treb ; Orleans Font ; Over The Pain LF ; Over The Moon LF ; Odette Gio ; Olaz ; Old Winner ; Oddone Mp ; Only One Glory
In Norway, Bogle Superb, classic, 4th Norsk Travderby (Gr.1 - 4 yo's - Bjerke) ; Umbriel, classic, 5th Norsk Travderby (Gr.1)
In Belgium, Elise Vivant
In Denmark, Rebus, 3rd Swiss Champions Race (Gr.3)

 

VIKING DU BUISSON, semi-classic, Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen - Picture), 2nd Prix Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), 4th Prix René Palyart (Gr.2m)
Virtuose
, Victorinus, Vasimède, Valseur Daidou, Valerio Jet, Vermeil du Loisir, Vulcain d'Idef, Valéa Mip, Vilnotte Barbés, Véro du Rib, Vaillante Winning, Vinicio, Valpolicello, Volte de Beylev, Vérona du Chef, Victoire Mika, Vidukin de Faël, Vivi Veronica, Volcan du Lupin, Version Bis, Véga Mesloise, Veneur, Vidéo Sage, Vénus de Fourcade, Véga Franca, Vinci d'Avignère, Verline Barbés, Vista Winner, Velin, Vanikova, Valognes, Vao Nonantais, Val de Coeur, Vénézia Somolli, Vison Fromentro, Vassal Renardière

In Sweden, STANDOUT, classic, E3 Final Oppen Klass (Gr.1 - Gavle), 4th Jubileumspokalen (Gr.1 - Solvalla)
In Italy, Paolo OM, classic, 3rd Gran Premio Citta di Napoli (Gr.1) ; Positano d'Eté, classic, 2nd Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), 4th Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1 - Milano), Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Due Mari (Gr.1 - Taranto) ; Parinaz, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Continentale Filly (Gr.2 - Bologna) ; Passione d'Ete, semi-classic, 3rd Gran Premio Allevatori Filly (Gr.2) ; Pinko Ur ; Peter Pan Diamant ; Pantesca RL ; Pepe di Jesolo ; Pipino Baggins
In Norway, Rapido Va Bene, classic, 5th Norsk TravDerby (Gr.1 - Bjerke)
In Germany, Carlotta Be

 

ATHOS DES ELFES, classic, Prix Phaéton (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3 - Picture), de Milan (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), de Genève (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux (Gr.3), du Forez (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2), Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), 5th Prix de la Haye (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), de Valence (Gr.3). Sire.
AMIRAL SACHA, classic, Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1), Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Henri Levesque (Gr.2 - Picture), Jockey (Gr.2 - Picture), Chambon P (Gr.2 - Picture), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Picture), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3 - Picture), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3 - Picture), de Bruxelles (Gr.3 - Picture), des Hêtres (Cabourg), 2nd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Mauquenchy), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), 3rd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1 - twice), 4th Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2). Sire.
ADELIE, semi-classic, Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), 3rd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de Vaumas (Gr.3)
Alize de Nganda, 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3)
Aphrodite, Andalousie, Anantara Jet, Apollon du Corta, Adagio Poterie, Angel d'Or, Avatar d'Enfer, Alexis, Antarès de la Noé, Azur of Life, Alaya Bot Eur Moël, Aragus de Guez, Austine Somolli, Ausone Sautonne, Ancestral, Ashima, Angel Rock, Année Lumière, Anymeda Flamandrum, Aristote Gédé, Along, Allez Perle, Addax du Vivier, Anika du Lupin, Attrape Moi Aldo, Antoine de Loriol, Anymède du Gîte, Amalia, Agatha, Altesse Blue, Aston Va Bene, Amazone du Rib, Altius Fortis, Athos d'Urzy, Algério Bello, Artiste du Pin, Armina du Breucq, Alliance Seven, Andrew Barbès
, Avenir de Daidou, Amour du Coglais, Andalou
In Italy, RE ITALIANO UR, classic, Gran Premio Allevatori (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Citta di Padova (Gr.2 - Padova), Gran Premio Padovanelle (Gr.2 - Padova), Gran Premio Terme di Montecatini (Gr.2 - Montecatini), 2nd Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Citta di Cesena, 3rd Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1 - Modena), 4th Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), 5th Premio ENCAT (Gr.2 - Torino) ; RADIOFRECCIA FI, classic, Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Roma), Premio Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.1 - Torino), Gran Premio Nello Bellei (Gr.2 - Montecatini), Gran Premio Citta di Follonica (Gr.2 - Follonica), Gran Premio Mario Locatelli (Gr.2 - Milano), 2nd Gala Internazionale del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2 - Taranto), Gran Premio Antonio Carena (Gr.2 - Roma), 3rd Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1 - Napoli), 4th Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), 5th Gran Premio Costa Azzurra (Gr.1 - Torino), Gran Premio Citta di Montecatini (Gr.1), Gran Premio Royal Mares (Gr.2 - Napoli) ; RIBOT GAL, semi-classic, Gran Premio A. Andreani (Gr.2 - Aversa) ; Real Mede Sm, classic, Gran Premio Mediterraneo (Palermo), 2nd Gran Premio della Vittoria (Gr.2 - Bologna), 3rd Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Gran Premio Mario Locatelli (Gr.2 - Milano), 5th Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1 - Roma), Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), Gran Premio Citta di Follonica (Gr.2 - Follonica) ; Ranymede Fas
, semi-classic, 3rd Coppa di Milano (Gr.2) ; Radice del Nord, 3rd Gran Premio Encat (Gr.2 - Milano) ; Running Allmar, semi-classic, 4th Coppa di Milano (Gr.2) ; Rasoline ; Rio Bargal ; Radamante ; Regale ; Roses Rob ; Rolex Winner ; Rapido OK
In Australia, VINCENNES, classic, 4yo trotting males' Empire Stallions Vicbred Super Series Final (Gr.1), 3rd NSW Trotters Derby (Gr.1)
In Germany, Most Wanted As
, classic, 5th Traber-Derby (Gr.1 - Berlin) ; Obelix Diamant ; Guantanamera
In Switzerland, Attila du Martza, Critérium des 4 Ans (Avenches)

 

BEL AVIS, Prix Maurice de Folleville - Finale du Grand National du Trot (Gr.2), de Grasse (Gr.3 - Picture), G.N.T. 2017's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo - Picture), 3rd Prix Caecilia (Gr.3)
BRETIGNY, Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3 - Va.)
BALBIR, G.N.T. 2016's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Salon-de-Provence), 3rd Prix Général du Lupin - Coupe des 5 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Barrio de Lou, 2nd Prix d'Argentan (Coupe des 6 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Basta d'Atout, Bellissima Dubrio, Breath of Blues, Boxing Day, Bari, Bettina, Bellino d'Auvrecy, Botzaris, Blanc Bleu, Banymede, Baby Haufor, Berceuse d'Amour, Balzac de Carel, Bonheur Gédé, Bonheur Sautonne, Babouchka du Gite
, Birtise d'Urzy, Bambina Marceaux, Bristol d'Or, Barcelona Bella, Banco Castelets, Bolsonn de Guez, Byrh Gédé, Bella Gececa, Bel Air, Brise Williams, Bingo Tivoli, Bacchus, Big Boss Way, Bolide Go, Bolide Atout
- In Italy, SAVANNAH BI, classic, Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Taranto (Gr.2), 2nd Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1), Gran Premio Allevatori Filly (Gr.2), 4th Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli-Filly (Gr.2), Prix de Verdun (Gr.3), 5th Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1), Premio Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.1), Gran Criterium Filly (Gr.2), Prix de la Mayenne (Gr.3) ; Specialess, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Nazionale (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Reims (Gr.3), 3rd Gran Premio Allevatori (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Provence (Gr.3
), 4th Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Emile Bézière (Gr.3) ; Sansone Bar, classic, 2nd Derby italiano del Trotto (Gr.1), Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), 5th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2) ; Salome' Bar, 4th Gran Premio Continentale - Filly (Gr.2 - Bologna) ; Sidney Effe, 4th Gran Premio d'Europa Filly (Gr.2 - Milano) ; Steven del Ronco, classic, 2nd Prix de la Mayenne (Gr.3), 5th Gran Premio Citta di Napoli (Gr.1) ; Secretariat, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) ; Sky Dancer, classic, 5th Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Gr.1 - Roma) ; Spirit d'Asolo ; Saetta dei Venti ; Sergent Pepper ; Samurai Be ; Soho dei Greppi ; Santiago de Leon
- In Norway, Thai Navigator, classic, 3rd Norsk Trav Derby (Gr.1 - Bjerke)
- In Germany, Emma di Quattro, 2nd Arthur-Knauer-Rennen (Derby des Pouliches - Berlin) ; Jamil Cortina, classic, 4th Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.1) ; Ganystar ; Ganyfleur
- In the Netherlands, Enjoy Dream, 5th Derby (3yo's - Duindigt) ; Elano di Quattro
- In Denmark, US Male E.P.
- In Spain, Belinda de Ladil ; Bimbolla Duran ; Britneywoodyou ; Bambi
- In Australia, Itsgettingcalder
- In Austria, Power Pearl

 

Cadence de Star, Capitole Meslois, Clic Victory, Canto Avis, Challenger Fac, Chanella, Carabin d'Urzy, Colombe de Beylev, Compagnon Festif, Chiba de Vandel, Cuvée Impériale, Candiska Mauzun, Cérenzo Turbo, Chelsea Bond, Coquette Aldo, Cyga de Vandel, Chipie du Lupin, Clarina Bella, Cristal du Lupin, Chabert, Charmeuse Desbois, Cyrius Délo, Climax de Bapre, Cactus Jack, Chistera de Prasle, Carzan de Brion, Carla du Caieu, Corsico Bello, Cavaleur d'Enfer, Corail du Pouy, Chérie des Racques, Campo dell Oro
- In Switzerland, Chopin du Martza, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)
- In Italy, Totoo del Ronco, classic, Gran Premio Regione Campania (Gr.2), 2nd Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1), Gran Premio Terme di Montecatini (Gr.2), 3rd Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), Gran Premio Due Mari (Gr.1 - Taranto), Gran Premio Citta di Montecatini (Gr.1), Gran Premio Duomo (Gr.1 - Firenze), 4th Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), 5th Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.1 - Napoli), Coppa di Milano (Gr.2) ; Tessy d'Eté, Prix Héraclite (Gr.3
- Picture), du Perreux (Gr.3 - Picture), de Picardie (Va.), 2nd Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Verdun (Gr.3), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), 4th Gran Premio Carlo Marangoni - Filly (Gr.2 - Torino), Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3), du Louvre (Gr.3), Oscar Collard (Gr.3) ; Tioss Mede SM, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Citta di Padova (Gr.2) ; Tano Fohle SM, semi-classic, 3rd Gran Premio Societa Campo di Mirafiori (Gr.2), Prix de Grasse (Gr.3) ; Truman Luis ; Timoz ; Twiga Bi ; Tootsie Font
- In Denmark, Avenue Boulevard, semi-classic, 3rd Dansk Hoppe Kriterium (Gr.2 - fillies)
- In the Netherlands, Flits Harley ; Favourite Wish ; Federer Transs R
- In Germany, Lordano Ass ; Ingmar Flevo ; Beauregard ; Bonjour Ganyboy Am ; Hitchcock HK ; Queen of Times
- In Sweden, Copimade

 

DIJON, classic, Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1 - Napoli), Gran Premio Giuseppe Biasuzzi (Gr.1 - Treviso), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Nésos du Goutier - Coupe des 3 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), 4th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2). Sire.
DOSTOIEVSKI, Prix Jules Lepennetier (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Camilla (Gr.3), 5th Prix Gisella (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3)
DARLHEY DU RIB, semi-classic, Prix de Lunéville (Gr.3m - Picture), 2nd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Lavater (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen)
Dzeus d'Avignère, Diams de Bassière, Domino du Chatault, Damoiselle de Padd, Docteur d'Erable, De Niro de Lou, Dream du Chatault, Delano, Danymeda, Destin d'Enfer, Diva d'Or, Davanti Scorza, Dream Fighter, Dragster du Caieu, Dolmen, Dirae Avis, Dribbleur, Di Doo Di Doo Dah, Dom Pé, Défi Somolli, Dauphin d'Urzy, Dahia de Ligny, Diktat du Vivier, Drop Atout, Damoiselle, Durango Bello
- In Italy, UNNO DEL DUOMO, classic, Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1), Gran Premio Etruria (Gr.2 - Firenze), 5th Gran Premio Nazionale (Gr.1 - Milano) ; Utopia Luis, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Etruria (Gr.2 - Firenze), Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli-Filly (Gr.2 - Napoli), 4th Gran Premio Italia (Gr.2 - Bologna), Gran Premio Nazionale Filly (Gr.2 - Milano), Gran Premio d'Europa-Filly (Gr.2 - Modena), 5th Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Continentale - Filly (Gr.2 - Bologna) ; Upupa RL, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Allevatory - Filly (Gr.2 - Roma), Gran Premio Italia (Gr.2 - Bologna), 4th Gran Premio Etruria (Gr.2 - Firenze) ; Unamore Petit ; Urano Cup ; Uberta' dei Venti ; Ulla del Ronco
- In Germany, Amigo Cortina
- In Denmark, Blue Night
- In Spain, Dreamcomestrue

 

Envoûtante Fac, 5th Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m)
Etalie Pierji
, Exauce Nous, Ecume d'Enfer, Estime Royale, Eden Pettevinière, Eskandar, Embellie de Larré, Echo de Méautis, Etoile de Mer, Ecalgrain, Elite du Caieu, Eclair d'Epona, Excellence de Faël, Easymède, Emilio Maza, Ezrakite, Electra Bleue, Ermano Bello, Eden du Rib, Espoir du Buisson, Echo du Lupin
- In Italy, Very Much Mmg, 4th Gran Premio Anact - Finale Maschi (Gr.2 - Napoli) ; Vicki Laksmy

- In Germany, Ganyboy, classic, 3rd Deutsches Traber-Derby (Gr.1) ; Portland

 

Fast des Brousses, 2nd Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), 4th Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3)

 

 

 

 

GANYMEDE

 BUVETIER D'AUNOU

 Royal Prestige
USA

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Rosemary

 Nevele Pride

 Lovester

 Nesmile

 Caprior

Feu Follet X

 Ninia

Amours du Mesnil

 L'As du Mesnil

 Pin Up du Mesnil

 UDAMES

 Quioco

 Vermont

 Javari

 Action

Beatrix II

 Lord Williams

 Psappha

 Gadames

 Kerjacques

 Quinio

Arlette III

 Jabel

Au Vent

 Capri II

 

By BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic.
 

15 wins and 6 075 000 FF, Critérium des 3 ans et des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Milan (Gr.2), Roederer (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1).

Leading French Sire in 2000.

Main winners :
-
GANYMEDE
- GOBERNADOR 1' 11 classic
- GO LUCKY 1' 14 classic
- HELLO JO 1' 14 classic
- HALIMEDE 1' 16 semi-classic
- HORSACA 1' 17 semi-classic
- HERMES DU BUISSON 1' 14 classic
- INSTALL 1' 13 classic
- JULIANO STAR 1' 12 classic
- LIBERTE classic
- ONYX DU GOUTIER classic
- OTELLO PIERJI classic
- RENOMMEE D'OBRET classic
- UP AND QUICK classic

BUVETIER D'AUNOU is featured on-line Le Cheval Bleu
www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/buvetier

1st dam
UDAMES. Dam of :
  - Faradès. Dam of NICOMEDE 1' 15, QUARTES 1' 14, RHAZES 1' 15.
-
GANYMEDE
- HALIMEDE 1' 16 semi-classic. Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.), 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Prix Victor Régis (Sca.). Sire.
- IDAMES 1' 14. Dam of ALCIMEDE, Prix Bellino II at Châteaubriant.
- JOANES 1' 16
- KABES 1' 15, Prix de Lons-le-Saunier (Ea.), du Duché de Bretagne at Lyon-Parilly, de Ault at Amiens, Poroto at Rouen, France Bleu Pays Basque at Biarritz
- OANNES 1' 16
- RHADAMES. Dam of CADES, Prix Cru Cabardes at Carcassonne, du Café du Sport at Trie-sur-Baïse, de l'Amicale Midi-Pyrénées Auvergne at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Pierre Darriet at Langon.

2nd dam
GADAMES 1' 14" 8 classic. Great champion mare at Vincennes. 12 wins, 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1).

 

GANYMEDE and a big scandinavian sky.
Picture Gérard Forni.

 

 

Have also raced under the colours of Mr. Daniel Wildenstein

CAMINO 

 FULL ACCOUNT

 COKTAIL JET

 GOETMALS WOOD

 CYGNUS D'ODYSSEE

 HERMES DU BUISSON

 DAHOLIC

 IN LOVE WITH YOU

DANCE MARATHON

  JARDY

ECHO

JULIANO STAR

 EXTREME DREAM

 KAISY DREAM

KID WOOD



GANYMEDE

Cécilia Simon
Haras de la Frenaie
La Frenaie
61 310 Le Pin-au-Haras
France

Phone +33 : 2.33.39.92.06
Mobile. +33 : 6.09.64.70.71
Fax +33 : 2.33.39.24.41

 

CONTACT
Frédéric SAUQUE

15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 GOUVIEUX
FRANCE

Phone +33 : (0)3.44.57.25.09
Fax +33 : (0)3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Stallions