BUVETIER D'AUNOU

1' 14 - Classic
bay horse, 1m 64

1989 - 2011
Breeders : Mr. and Mrs. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 6 075 000 F

 

THE LEADING FRENCH SIRE IN 2000

 

Buvetier d'Aunou sadly left us, february 17, 2011.
By respect for this great horse, then great stallion, and for all the breeders who believed in him, all his future winners will be added on this page.


 
 
 
 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Main winners

GANYMEDE - Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

HELLO JO - Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

HERMES DU BUISSON - Critérium Continental (Gr.1). Sire.

INSTALL - Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

ZETA DI JESOLO - Italian Oaks (Gr.1)

JULIANO STAR - Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 2nd Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Sire.

GOBERNADOR - Prix de France (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), 2nd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1). Sire.

ONYX DU GOUTIER - Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Sire.

RENOMMEE D'OBRET - Championnat européen (Gr.1 - Cesena), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1)

UP AND QUICK - Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), d'Amérique (Gr.1), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Gelsenkirchen), Critérium Continental (Gr.1). Sire.

NAPOLEON NOVEMBER - 2nd German Derby (Gr.1 - 3 yo's)

OASIS GEDE - Grand National du Trot 2008, Clôture du G.N.T. 2008 (Gr.2 - Vincennes - twice), 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1)

OTELLO PIERJI - 3rd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

GO LUCKY - 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.

 


The story begins with
...

GANYMEDE and GO LUCKY, two of the best horses of their generation .

GANYMEDE, Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Chambon P (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), 3rd Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix Phaëton (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), de Washington (Int.), 4th Prix de Washington (Gr.2), 5th Le Trot Mondial (Int.), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2).

GO LUCKY, Prix de Genève beating GANYMEDE, de Picardie, 2nd Prix Phaëton (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jockey (Sca.).

GRAND AMOUR was the best german filly at 3.

GOBERNADOR (1' 11) - sold 2 400 000 FF, August 30, 2000, the highest European Auction Sale Bid for a horse on training, till the sale of his own sister Ingala -, great winner Prix de France (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Paul Buquet (Vm - Int. - 1' 16" 8 - 2 700 m), 2nd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1).

Ultrason 1' 17 in Sweden (1' 12" 7 as 4th Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1) in 2000, Ultramar 1' 15 and Uninominal 1' 17 in Italy, Guanabara Fly winner of the Swiss Critérium des 3 ans, Go To The Top (1' 14 - Sire), Gradivus (1' 13), Gerbo Lets (1' 14 - Sire), Game Jet (1' 15 - Sire), Gandero (1' 15 - Sire), Good Atout (1' 14 - Sire), Gulliver, Gidding, Grande Lady (semi classic 1' 14 and 1' 16" 4 - 2850 m at Vincennes), Go Along (1' 16), Gabor Star (1' 14 - Sire), Gratifying (1' 13 - Sire), Gros Grain (1' 14 - Sire), Good Generation (1' 17) or Grand Farceur (1' 10" 9 in Canada - 3rd Prix d'Europe Gr.2, Enghien, Trot mondial Gr.1, Montréal 2002 -) are also good winners.
In 2000, Génois de Pouline (1' 14 - Sire) is 3rd Prix des Centaures (C.).

Letter "H"
HELLO JO
, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.), Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Henri Cravoisier (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Viel (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), de Genève, 3rd Prix Capucine (Gr.1). National Sire.

Horsaca wins her first race at Vincennes and is third of the Prix Roquépine (Sca.).
At 3, Halimède, Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.), 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.). Sire.
Handy Boy is placed second of the Prix Paul Karle (Sca.).
At 4, HERMES DU BUISSON (1' 14) wins Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Genève, is 2nd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.) and 3rd Prix Phaéton (Sca.). At 5, 2nd Prix de Croix (Sca.), Roederer (Sca.), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.).

At 5, HASTING surely becomes a semi-classic horse, winning Prix Jockey (Sca.). Sire.
Helior and Hello Fortuna (1' 14) also are brilliant winners.

 


Souvenirs ...

Winter 97/98 : Every week, new "Buvetier d'Aunou" are winning. This winter, in France, it really looks like a new great sire is born...

Fall 98 : And the beat goes on, this fall! BUVETIER D'AUNOU is (update 30/09/98) the new French Top Sire, with only two crops in age of racing (most of his "I" are unraced for the moment). Incredible !

Winter 98/99 : Two BUVETIER D'AUNOU raced in the Critérium des 3 Ans, first classic of the meeting, HELLO JO and HALIMEDE.
Finally,
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is 2nd French Top Sire in 1998 to PODOSIS, more represented, and 1st Young French Sire.

In 1999, BUVETIER D'AUNOU, is Fifth Top Sire of the Vincennes Winter Meeting 98/99 with 13 wins and 3 855 500 FF.

 


Letter "I"
Considering this crop, INSTALL will remain as his first semi classic winner in Prix Victor Régis (Sca.) before his tremendous win in Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1) and ZETA DI JESOLO, important winner of the Italian Oaks (Gr.1), as his first classic filly.

INSTALL 1' 12, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Victor Régis (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Paul Leguerney (Sca. - 1' 13" 2 - 2 100 m V autostart), 3rd Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Int. - Gr.2), 4th Finlandia-Ajo (Gr.1 - Helsinki), Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1), 5th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1)
IVILLA BLUE becomes semi-classic, december 2nd (99) winning Prix Reine du Corta (Sc.). In 2000, she wins Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), before being placed 3rd in Prix Phaeton (Sc.) and 2nd in Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sc.). In 2001, she is placed 3rd Prix de Croix (Sc.), then 2nd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sc.).

Isério 1' 14, a son of the famous Uséria, is a talented horse. Sire.
Ithos, 1' 15 at Vincennes, has impressed. Inrosa Girl, also.
Ingala
, half-sister to Camino and sister to Gobernador, is the new highest European Auction Sale Bid for a horse on training (2 600 000 FF). I Am The Best' s mare is the unforgettable Bahama.
Ita Maria and Ivre de Victoire improved at 5. Idem de Vrie, also.
Iris Haufor must be followed. Best french horse for amateurs in 2004, Impérial Bourbon has won twenty-four races during the year.

 

Letter "J"
Just A Nevele
(Cassette) finishes 3rd of the Prix Marcel Dejean.
One of the european leaders, at 3 and 4, JULIANO STAR wins Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Paul Viel (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Eliminatoire I Grand Prix de l'UET (Caen), is placed second of the Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1 - Caen), Prix Paul Karle (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Ourasi and Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Sca.). Sire.
JUST LIKE THAT (Slave) has shown a great aptitude to win Prix Ozo (Sca.). Also famous as the dam of Just Like Dream, a filly by Donerail, winner of the American National 2005 and placed third of the Breeders' Crown (3yo fillies).
JEST (1' 13) seizes two trials (Gr.3), at La Capelle and Laval for the Grand Prix, and wins the Grand National du Trot 2003.

Other main winners : Jasmino Wood, own brother to GOBERNADOR, Jaguar Spur (Sire), January Dream, Jeu Baroque, Jason d'Orgères, Jack In The Box, Jungle King, Justissima, Jessie Jet, Java Jet, Judoka, Jadeite Nay, Jouck, Jerybo, Just Bourbon
In Italy, Alcatraz, 25 wins (05)


In 1999, BUVETIER D'AUNOU is The Leading French Sire (harness races) and 4th at the General (considering the mounted trot races) with 129 wins and 14 702 860 FF.

In 2000, BUVETIER D'AUNOU is The new Leader of the French Sires - statistics 2000.


 

Letter K
Kid Blue
1' 14 (dam : the excellent Alexane) is the winner of seven races, is third in Prix Gaston Brunet (Sca.) to Késaco Phédo, for a first try at the highest level, then second in Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.). Sire.
Also Sire of the winners Kalipso Pierji
, 2nd Grand Prix Paris-Turf (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 3rd Prix de Royan (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Kamarny, Kalliste, Kila d'Hilaire, Kasida, Kanaouen Vro, Kel Kousin, Kabès, Karole de Vandel.

At 3, Bessie Smith is one the best italian fillies.
In Yougoslavia, Fersome Lavec holds the main track record in 1' 14" 5.

 

Letter L
At 3, LIBERTE had already prevailed four times including Prix Roquépine (Sca.) in february 2002. She was then placed second in Prix Masina (Sca.), third in Prix Ozo (Sca.) and in Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.).
November 1st, 2002, Liberté is second in Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli - fillies (Gr.2 - Milano).
At 4, in april, LIBERTE wins Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.), at night : her fifth victory. Picture. During the fall, she is particularly placed second in the Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Gr.2 - Napoli).

L'Aunou du Fier is 3rd Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Sca.), 4th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sca.) and Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), then second at 5 in Prix Paul Bastard (Scm.), for her first try "monté". At 6, she is placed third in the Prix Fandango (Gr.3m - Cabourg), then second in the Prix de la Méditerranée (Enghien). At 7, she is fifth of the Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1).

Also Sire of the winners La Rouge, La Vie du Tremblay, L'Enjôleur, Lumière de Faël, Lionne Française, Lugano, Lutin du Bouquet, Luciole Castelets, Liberty Meunerie, Lance de Fourches, Lady Be Good Isop, Landora Bleue, Le Boy Blue, Légionnaire, L'Ami Fidèle, L'Aventurière, L'Eden du Tremblay, Lovelie de Marzy, Luy, Légende de Scey, Livorno Star, Loc des Salines, Lobby du Vivier
Poupée d'Aunou
1'16" 7 (2 100 m - Germany).
Chance Au Chef 1' 12 (Va.), classic, 3rd Grand Prix de la Loterie (Gr.1 - Digger Crown - Napoli), winner in Italy, Cagnes-sur-Mer at 5, Vincennes at 6.

 

LIBERTE wins her first semi-classic race at Vincennes, Prix Roquépine (Sca.)
Picture APRH

 

 

Letter "M"
Sire of the winners
Ma Cadette, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)
Macbeth du Corta, Grand Prix de Royan (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Grand Prix Midi-Pyrénées-Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 2nd Grand Prix du Capitole (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 3rd Grand Prix de Royan (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 4th G.N.T. 2007's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély)
Ma Sissi James, 3rd Grand Prix de Loire Atlantique (Gr.3 - Nantes)
Mec des Racques, Marquise de Guez, Made In Square, Mykonos du Goutier, Monoi Barbès, My Flower Star, Mitsouko Charm, Maya de Brival, Maéva d'Harcouel, Malicio Bello, Made In Haufor, Marvillaise, Madison Square, Montignac, Mont Cenis Honey, Midnight Charm, Mage d'Anjou, Moulin de Massy, Mystère du Corta, Magika Céleste, Money Blue, Milza, Marquise de Ry, Moonshine
, Mathilde d'Elche, Mister Press, Miss Blue, Must Atout, Maîtrise Vinoir, Monaco Garden
In Sweden, he is sire of FACE OF SPEED
1' 10"3 (a5), E3 Final winner at Gavle.
In Germany, Napoléon November, classic, is second in the Derby at 3. November is placed second, but disqualified in the important Buddenbrock Rennen (Berlin).
In the United States, Impressive Lavec belongs to the good 3-y-o's, particularly 5th of an Hambletonian Qualifying Heat.
In Italy, Danusa Oaks, winner at Modena, Turino and Cagnes-sur-Mer.

 

Letter "N"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners Nanou des Brouets, Nicodème, Nouvelle Rush, Neuf de Coeur (Fine Perle), Nouvelle Vague, Niack du Ravary (Benita), Nico du Nil, Nola du Bourg, Nickel du Lys, New Dream Blue, Nouba Vinoir, Notre Secret, Nuvetier, Nikita du Corta, Nuage de Ry, Namur de Vandel, Noémie d'Atout, Nouvelle d'Atout, Neige de Manche, Nacre du Bouffey, Nautilus du Vivier, Nicosia, Nora du Padoueng, Nuit des Racques, Névis de la Mérité, Nesmilio Bello, Nilios Bocain, Northern Blue, Nasdaq du Closet, Nuno, New Matyss, Nastasia, Noblesse Oblige, Nobel, Noce d'Or, Night Of Fly, Nanie du Ried
In Sweden Tresor Boko, classic, 3rd Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 3 y-o's - Farjestad)
In Italy, Everglade As, 2nd Gran Premio d'Europa "Filly" (Gr.2), 3rd Gran Premio Paolo e Orsino Orsi Mangelli "Filly" (Int. - Gr.2) ; Expert Winner ; Eclisse Domar 1' 10"9, Prix du Var (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), Firmament (Va.), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice, Prix de Rome-Tor di Valle at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Premio Padovanelle (Gr.2 - Padova), 3rd Gran Premio E.N.C.A.T. (Gr.2 - Milano), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 5th Grand Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Turino)

 

Letter "O"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
ONYX DU GOUTIER, classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2 - Picture), de Rome (Ea.), 2nd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (qualifying heat - Laval), 3rd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Ourasi (Va.). Sire.
OTELLO PIERJI, classic, 1' 10" 8 (Forus Open), Prix Jamin (Gr.3
- Picture), Pierre Van Troyen, Emile Allix Courboy, 3rd Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1) at Roma, Prix Roederer (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Forus Open (Gr.1). Sire.
OASIS GEDE, winner of the Grand National du Trot 2008, Clôture du G.N.T. (Gr.2 - Vincennes - twice) (08 - Picture, 09 - Picture), Grand Prix de Loire Atlantique - G.N.T. 2008's Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes), Prix paris-turf.com - G.N.T. 2008's Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy - Picture), 2nd Prix de Paris 2010 (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2008's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), G.N.T. 2008's Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Prix de Belgique (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Belgique (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2009's 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes), 4th G.N.T. 2009's 13th Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1)
Odyssée du Goutier, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Bordeaux)
Ovni du Fanil, Ogazy de la Mérité, Oline de la Mérité, Oaks du Closet, Odin Jiel, Oscar de Brévol, Out, Olympe de Baffe
, Oocker, Opera Melody, Originalité, Open du Bouillon, Ode Enchantée, Ottih de Vandel, Otto d'Urzy, Open Sea, OK de Rozoy, Only de Vive, Oural des Douets, Ormuz, Oxford, Oh Pocket Blue, Orage d'Urzy, Océan Pacifique
In Norway, Ask For More
In Sweden, Roi d'Inverne, classic, 5th Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - 3 y-o's - Eskilstuna)

 

Letter "P"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
Parnassa Aimef, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2), 5th Prix Uranie (Gr.2)
Pompano Park, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2)
Plougastel Rush, Grand Prix de Marcq-en-Baroeul (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)
Pumba Jet, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), Pretorius (2nd Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Palma de Piencourt, Pocket Money, Perle Magique, Pass Time, Pine Apple Jet, Polska, Pancras Blue, Pipinela, Paula, Padovanella, Pretty Blue, Playa Jiel, Pretty Melody, Priam du Goutier
, Passion du Rib, Poifond, Pianiste du Lys, Poggiano, Pitchpin des Bois, Paris By Night, Poupée d'Aunou, Poker, Point Given, Pacelno Simardière

In Germany, Hit Parade
In Italy, Gravelle

 

Letter "Q"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
Quadro de la Ferme, semi-classic, 2nd Prix de Rome (Gr.3 - Ea.), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), 3rd Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 5th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2010's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie). Sire.
Quiz de Ginai, Grand Prix du Nord des 4 Ans (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2 - Waregem), G.N.T. 2011's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 3rd G.N.T. 2011's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 4th Prix Hersilie (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2010's Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo)
Quolt des Obeaux, 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois, Quelle Prestance, 4th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Qualine du Quenne, Quid Gendréen, Quartz de Faël, Quentin Aimef, Qualita Mag, Quedo du Mouchel, Québécois, Quirinus Saint-Bar, Quévia du Tremblay, Quarvey du Rib, Quaizie de Vonnas
, Quéops (Holly du Locton), Quarmina, Quick Ilona, Quartz de Chenu, Qualie du Tremblay, Quoi de Villeneuve, Quella Sautonne, Quickou Star, Quel Indien, Qloé Turgot, Quezon, Quito Jet, Quérane de la Baie, Quimbaya, Quara de Guez

In Sweden, Jean Dobel
In Austria, Power Fly

 

Letter "R"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
RENOMMEE D'OBRET 1' 09"5, classic, Championnat européen (Gr.1 - Cesena), Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Saint Michel Race (Gr.1 - Mikkeli), Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), G.N.T. 2011's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 3rd Forus Open (Gr.1 - Stavanger), Gran Premio Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), Prix Etain Royal (Gr.1 - Seinajoki), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de New York (Gr.3), de Verdun, 4th Prix René Ballière
(Gr.1), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2), 5th Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de Victoria Park (Gr.2 - Wolvega), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), de New York (Gr.3)
REEDITE GEDE, Prix de Brest (Gr.3), de Munich
Royale de Béa, 2nd Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Ray Turgot (Finale Bronze Challenge - Mons), Rocky Blue, Roberta, Republica, Riviera Italienne, Rio Somolli, Rhythm And Blues, Roc de Bellouet, Raoul
, Rich Bitch, Rocktailo, Roméo des Ecus, Razzia de Vive, Rocco Toon's, Royal Kiss, Rencontre Joyeuse, Ranger Fromentro, Ruée Vers l'Or, Rupin Magik, Rhazès, Rivage Gédé, Rêve Nogentais, Révolte de Chenu, Rialto Cerise, Rugaro, Redlight du Closet, Rififi du Lys, Roi d'Espace

 

Letter "S"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
SAKURA JIEL, classic, Prix de Roubaix (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m), Beaumanoir (Gr.3m), de Seiches-sur-le-Loir (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Djerid (Gr.3m), 5th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), du Calvados (Gr.2m), Sans Dire Oui (Gr.3m - twice), Antigone (Gr.3m)
Signe d'Amour
, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Coupe des 4 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2)
Singapore Sling, 3rd G.N.T. 2013's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), 4th G.N.T. 2013's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo)
Salsa des Volcans, Seigneur Daidou, Scaramouche, Shangrila, Star Magik, Super Idée, Simardière, Speed Master, Speeder Dry, Scorpio Star, Story de l'Iton, Starborough, Solo d'Avril, Sergent York, Stanzia d'Héripré, Sinopé, Sugar Prince, Sam, San Pietro Vici, Speed Bourbon, Sidonie du Fresny, Sombrevale, Ségah, Shantina Noa, Sable Doré
In Italy, Morango Oaks

 

Letter "T"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
TORNADE PIYA, Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de la Porte d'Italie (Gr.3)
TEAM JOB, Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Nevers (Gr.3)
Tamira d'Havaroche
, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), 4th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), de Genève (Gr.3), 5th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Toréador du Boulay, Trup Mix, Tarina Sly, Titus du Lys, Tador Dry, Time Square, Ténor de Bertrange, Troïka du Rib, Tribeca, Thriller Somolli, Tempête d'Aunou, Titus de Bomo, Tessa Jenilou, Tsarine d'Amillis
, Trésor Céleste, Titan de Jamac, Twice as Nice, Tempête du Loisir, Tempo de Retz, Toscane de Madre, Triomphe Jénilou, Temps d'Eté, Tarass du Klau, Tarina de Vavian, Txabarri, Tulcéa
In the Netherlands, Avenir C ; Avenue Transs R
In Italy, Nello del Sile
In Germany
, Gaius R.A.
In Denmark, Per Mento
In Austria, Spirit Guy

 

Letter "U"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
UP AND QUICK 1' 9"4 classic, Critérium des 5 Ans
(Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), Prix d'Amérique 2015 (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2 - Picture), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2), Prix de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix Phaëton (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Sweden Cup (Gr.2), Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2 - d.h.), Camilla (Gr.3), Caecilia (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Gelsenkirchen), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), de Châteaudun (Gr.3), 4th Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola), Prix de Belgique (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 5th Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Jockey (Gr.2). Sire.
Urvillais, 4th Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Uanito Griff, Utsunomiya, Urfée du Mouchel, Urbino Ludois, Ungaretti Jet, Ulysse du Goutier, Unlike Gold, Unoscott, Ultra Chic, Urfa l'Indienne, Una Fortuna, Une de la Ferme, Uberto d'Havaroche, Uletta, Un Rock d'Enfer, Ultrajem, Unigirl de Chenu, Uncle de Choisel
In Spain, Ultra Ses Planes

 

Letter "V"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
Vanille d'Acanthe, semi-classic, 5th Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
Val Prestance, Vaillante Keo
, Vénus du Vivier, Volga du Bouillon, Viking du Donjon, Véga du Padoueng, Vauban, Viva Josselyn, Vasco Jet, Version d'Amour, Volga de Joudes, Vénus de Neulliac, Viva du Loisir, Vivaciousness, Visaya Somolli, Vipsie d'Havaroche, Vicky de la Noë, Victory Sun, Volcan d'Enfer, Verre Gourmand, Vic de la Prade, Vic Williams

 

Letter "A"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners
All Star Is Mine, 2nd Prix de Sienne - Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Adriana Jet
, Alina de Claivince, Alice du Loisir, Altesse Griff, Aurore du Bleutour, Angélina, Aulis du Courtille, Acajou Gédé, A l'Assaut, Apache d'Enfer, Aneth du Quesne, Apollon de la Noé, Adventure Bond, Alto Mannetot
In Denmark, Trombone

 

Letter "B"
BUVETIER D'AUNOU is Sire of the winners Brun de Benac, Bella Somolli, Bakita d'Havaroche, Brune d'Havaroche, Boy des Chaumes, Banca, Boum Dry, Billy du Vivier, Balade du Lys, Bambina Fortuna
In Spain, Best Mauritius

 

No french crop at the letter "C"
In Denmark, Another C N ; An Ji Bakkely
In Germany, Whisper

In Belgium, Jacky Pride, Jr Dieschoot (2013)

 

 

 
 

RACE RECORD


BUVETIER D'AUNOU remains as The Best french"B" (same crop than Bragi, Bahama, Blue Dream...). 15 wins. Great winner of classics.

Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Milan (Gr.2), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.).

2nd Grand Prix de l'UET (Ina Scot), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Jockey (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Paul Karle (Sca.), Paul Viel (Sca.).

 

 

 

 

BUVETIER D'AUNOU

 Royal Prestige
USA

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Speedster

 Scotch Love

 Missile Toe

 Florican

 Worth A Plenty

 Rosemary

 Nevele Pride

 Star's Pride

 Thankful

 Lovester

 Speedster

 Lover's Walk

 Nesmile

 Caprior

 Feu Follet X

 Ogaden

 Raison d'Espoir

 Ninia

 Abner

 Dladys

 Amours du Mesnil

 L'As du Mesnil

 Atus II

 Elée III

 Pin Up du Mesnil

 Volontaire

 Tanie

Inbreeding (5x5) on Hernani III and (5x5) on Odoacre.

By ROYAL PRESTIGE, 1' 12 at 2 and 1' 11 at 3.
 

By the famous sire Speedy Crown and Rosemary 1' 12, a daughter of Nevele Pride, which means the blood of Star's Pride.

Winner of the World Trotting Derby and the American National, Best American 3yo, earning more than one million dollars.

Particularly Sire of Westgate Crown 1' 11"3, Grundy's Mint 1' 12, Santa Royal 1' 13, Carry The Message 1' 12 and, in France, besides Buvetier d'Aunou, Big Prestige 1' 14 - Sire, Cavalier d'Aunou 1' 16 - Sire, Ezira Josselyn 1' 13, classic, ...

1st dam
NESMILE, 1' 17.
By CAPRIOR, she raced at a semi-classic level at 3 and 4, particularly placed between the two leaders of this generation NOBLE ATOUT and NODESSO in the Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.) before becoming an exceptional dam with two double winners of Critérium and three semi-classics :
  - Unispeed 1' 13 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - Funny Girl 1' 18. Dam of Kitty d'Aunou 1' 16 (dam of Tempête d'Aunou 1' 13, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes), Little Man 1' 16, Milky Way 1' 18, Only With You 1' 15, Pink Lady.
- Ginger Lady 1' 15. Prix Laetitia. Dam of Mint Julep 1' 15, Passineti 1' 16.
- In Between 1' 16
- Litchi (g. Echo) 1' 13, Prix de Craon, des Vosges (Va.), de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, de Saint-Chamond (Ea.)
- Nouba 1' 14. Dam of UNIVERS SACRE, Prix de Saint-Quentin at La Capelle, Poroto, de Bergues at Le Croisé-Laroche ; ANTIPASTO, Prix de la Place Rodin at Enghien, Michel Bazire (gr.B) at Le Mans, des Violettes, de Bréhal, des Tournesols (gr.B) at Cabourg, du Cheran (gr.A) at Craon, Henri Sauvager at Châteaubriant.
- Peterhoffen (c. Gai Brillant), Prix de Croulebarbe (Em.)
- Quick Mate (c. Extrême Dream), Prix de Valognes at Cabourg
- Rock and Roll (g. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Albizias at Cagnes-sur-Mer
  - Amour d'Aunou 1' 15 semi-classic. Dam of :
    - GUILTY OF LOVE 1' 17. Dam of :
     

- LOVE YOU 1' 10 classic, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), de Croix (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Jockey (Sca.), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Milan (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen) (twice), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3 - Argentan), Prix de Rome (Ea.), de Paray-le-Monial, de Carhaix, Loreley (Va.), 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - Mons), Prix Ephrem Houël (Sca.), Ariste Hémard (Sca.), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), G.N.T. 2005's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Lisieux), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), d'Eté (Trot World Cup - Gr.2), Paul Karle (Sca.), Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), 5th Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/loveyou

- MY LOVELY GIRL, winner at Vincennes and Cabourg. Dam of SO LOVELY GIRL (Kaisy Dream) classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Ourasi, Unitas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; Top Boy (Jag de Bellouet), Derby du Trotteur français, Coupe des 5 Ans at Avenches ; BEAUTY LADY (Sam Bourbon) 1' 15, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, de Darnetal at Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes ; DON LOVELY (c. Kaisy Dream), Prix de la Colmont at Laval.
- NICE LOVE 1' 11 classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), des Genêts, de la Roche-sur-Yon, de Château-Chinon, de Valence, Jacques de Saint Sauveur, Aléthéia at Vincennes, France Bleu Gironde (Le Bouscat), du Donjon (Cabourg), de Cauvicourt (Caen), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - twice, 2006, 2007), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2008's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
- ONLY LOVE, winner at Chartres. Dam of VALROSE, Prix du Mesle, de Gavray at Vincennes, de Blain, d'Auberville at Caen ; ALBINONI, Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, geny.com at Pontchâteau, 2nd Prix Libussa at Vincennes ; BLACK ROCK, Prix de Châteaugiron, d'Anet, Aemilia, Constellation, Lydia at Vincennes, des Pélargonium (gr.B), de Valsème at Cabourg, de l'Office du Tourisme at Agon-Coutainville, des Etablissements Freulet at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Caumont at Vincennes ; DRAGSTER, Prix Giant Cat (gr.A) at Châteaubriant.
- PERHAPS LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Salvizinet at Feurs, Prix Finale Coupe du Monde at La Capelle, de Nancy at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Antibes at Vincennes. Sire.
- In Dix Huit (c. Pine Chip - 2004) 1' 12"8 classic, Prix de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien, Premio Laghi Alpini at Roma, 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien, Léopold Verroken, 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, 5th Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma. Picture by APRH.
- REPEAT LOVE (Coktail Jet), semi-classic, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien, du Donjon (Gr.3) at Mauquenchy, de la Roche-aux-Moines at Angers, Prix www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims, de Faulquemont at Vincennes, Prix www.Croisé-Laroche.fr, 2nd Prix Caecilia, Raymond Fouard at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Montélimar at Vincennes, de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien. Sire.
Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/repeatlove
- SONG OF LOVE (Coktail Jet). Dam of Chanson d'Amour (f. Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin at Enghien, des Ardennes at Lyon-Parilly, 2nd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, Eunyke at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Rome (Gr.3) at Enghien ; DEEJAY SAM (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Jean-Luc Janvier at Moulins-La-Marche, Guy Clément at Nantes, des Bénévoles at Saint-Galmier, "Point Vert" Agrial (gr.B) at Lisieux ; EN PLEIN COEUR (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix Henri Desmontils at La Capelle.
- TOUCH OF LOVE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix du Restaurant Le Seino-Marin at Elbeuf, des Aulnes at Cabourg
- UP TO LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Fromabert (group A) at Feurs, Marcel Duffaut at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, "Corse-Matin" at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Espinat at Toulouse, 2nd Prix de Lury-sur-Arnon at Vincennes, Voulpaix at La Capelle
- AMIE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Hortensias, de Mézières at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Gardénias (gr.A), d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
- CUPIDON LOVE (c. Coktail Jet), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval

   

- IN LOVE WITH YOU 1' 13 classic, Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sc.), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Ephrem Houel (Sc.), 3rd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.). Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/inlove

- KEYSTONE DREAM 1' 13, Prix Hydra, Siri (Va.), de Dormans (Vm.), de Coutances (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Millau (Ea.)
- OUR LOVE (c. Extrême Dream) 1' 12, Prix Abundantia (Va.), du Canton de Riaille at Nantes, de la Creuse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Communauté Meslay-Grez, Jacques Paillard at Le Meslay-du-Maine, Grand Prix d'Eté at Châteaubriant, Prix Marceau Dècle at Mauquenchy, de Dompierre at Vichy, D.B. Energies at La Capelle, Paris-Turf at Saint-Malo, 2nd Prix de Nesles (Va.), de Bouguenais, de Guerlesquin (Vm.), de la Bourse (Ea.), 4th Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2)
- PRIVATE LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11a - 1' 12m classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Langeais, de Châteauroux, de Château Chinon, de Valence, Siwa, des Iris (Va.), François Mariet at La Baule, 2nd Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix de Belfort, de Chenonceaux, du Crépuscule, 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Brest, 4th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de New York, 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m). Dam of ETINCELLE (f. Coktail Jet), Prix "Maigret Voit Rouge" at Moulins-la-Marche.
- TES AMOURS (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Joachim at Mauquenchy, de la Fédération des Courses de Basse-Normandie at Vire, Murzim, de Vaumas, de Damville at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pré Saint-Gervais, de Noirmoutier (Ea.), de Coucy-le-Château (Va.), 3rd Prix Arachné, de Taverny, de Clermont-Ferrand (Va.), 5th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3). Dam of :

      - Each Time (f. Coktail Jet) classic, Prix Aladin d'Ecajeul at Rânes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), Undina at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, de la Porte de Montreuil at Enghien, 5th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes
    - UNTOUCHABLE AMOUR (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Avignon at Amiens, de la Tombola de la Fédération at Mauquenchy, Bar PMU "Le National" at Reims, de Courchevel at Le Croisé-Laroche
- AMORETTO (c. Goetmals Wood), Second Top Price (150 000 euros) at the Vincennes Yearling Select Sales 2011, Prix Buffet II at Mauquenchy
- BE IN LOVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Sospel at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- DAY OF LOVE (c. The Best Madrik), Prix Eléazar (gr.B) at Nancy
  - BUVETIER D'AUNOU 1' 14 classic. Sire.
-
Comtesse d'Aunou. Dam of :
    - Happiness d'Aunou 1'16. Dam of Miss Aunou, Quartz d'Aunou, Sambo.
- Karine d'Aunou 1' 18
- New York (f. In Love With You) 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix Fama, 2nd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Masina (Sca.), 4th Prix Ozo (Sca.), Uranie (Sca.). Dam of :
      - Shamrock (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, Prix de Graignes at Vincennes, des Coquelicots at Caen, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, de Wolvega (gr.B), de Montluçon-Néris at Avenches, 2nd Prix des Tulipes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Ferté Macé (Va.)
- TEXAS STYLE (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 13 classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Vourasie, Marcel Dejean, Undina at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix des Cyclamens at Vincennes, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, Guy Fumat at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 4th Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2). Dam of EDITH STYLE (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Thiézac (gr.A) at Enghien, de Blain at Caen, 2nd Prix de Béthune at Vincennes.
- UFLORA (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix du Fresne at Le Meslay-du-Maine, des Azalées, de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Polyxo, d'Oloron at Vincennes. Dam of ESPOIR PERMIS (c. Village Mystic), Prix "Imprimerie Demortreux" (gr.B) at Vire, de Lassay at Caen.
- BEST LIFE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Freesias, Diana at Vincennes, de Bellevue at Nantes
- COMBATTANTE (f. Sam Bourbon) classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ophiucus at Vincennes, de Saulieu at Enghien, de La Roche-sur-Yon (gr.B) at Cordemais, du Canton de Buchy at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix Annick Dreux (Gr.2
) at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- DOUCE AVENTURE (f. Sam Bourbon), Prix Ida at Vincennes, Bellino II, Dollar de Meslay, Henri Callier at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de la Place de l'Alma (gr.A) at Enghien, Eva at Vincennes
- FAMILLE ROYALE (f. Village Mystic), Prix Jules Leroyer at Laval, 3rd Prix des Gardénias at Vincennes
    - Onic Dream (g. In Love With You), Trophée des 4 Ans, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix des Jeunes, Grand Prix du Trotteur français, Grand Prix de Printemps, Prix d'Endurance at Avenches, 2nd Prix de Vitesse at Avenches, 3rd Grand Prix d'Eté at Avenches
 

- DEFI D'AUNOU 1' 11"3 classic. Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Prix de l'Union Européenne.
Best french horse in 1997,
Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1998,
Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Prix Von Bild, Hamburg (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Grande Thiérache, C.L. Mullers Memorial - Jagersro,
4th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1).

In 1999,
Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), Grand Prix Kymi (Int. - Finlande), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Washington (1' 11" 5), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2). Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/defi

- EXTREME AUNOU 1' 13 semi-classic. Sire.

Internet : www.le-cheval-bleu.com/eng/ex_aunou

- FOOL ME NOT (Royal Prestige). Sire in Quebec.

2nd dam
Amours du Mesnil 1' 20 semi-classic . Also dam of Orée d'Aunou 1' 17, Prix de Genève.

 


Back to Dubois Sires