AND ARIFANT

classic - 1' 16
Bay horse
1988, 1 m 63

Breeders : Mr. and Mrs. Jean -Pierre Dubois

Gains : 1 603 500 FF

 

 


RACE RECORD


Precocious, eclectic and talentuous.
Beautiful winner of the Prix Cénéri - Forcinal (Sc. m.), Alkeste, de Quibéron, Eurydike.
2nd Prix Charles Thiercelin, Pierre Plazen (Sc.).
3rd Prix Victor Régis (Sc.), Jacques Olry (Sc. m.).
4th Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1)
5th Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Victory Song

 Volomite

 Evensong

 Lucile Spencer

 Averil

 Miss Wayne Spencer

 Odile de Sassy

  Gi

 Kairos

 Ultra Gentille

 Hérodiade de Grandchamp

 Kairos

  Altesse de Grandchamp

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Quinio

 Hernani III

 Germaine

 Houbara

 Rossignol II

 Rhyticère

 Oscana

 Gutemberg A

 Quel Veinard

 Moscovie

 Habanéra de Grandchamp

 Ri

 Volga B II

 

 

 


NOMINATION FEE

 

Reserved to owners! No nomination for sale.

E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

An outstanding start at the stud.
With only 4 crops of racing age,
AND ARIFANT was the 3rd Leading French Sire in 1998.
Was 2nd (to BUVETIER D'AUNOU) Top Young Sire (G and H).
In 1999,
AND ARIFANT is The French Top Sire of the Winter Meeting (Paris-Vincennes) with 19 wins and 6 403 900 FF and finally the 2nd French Top Sire 1999 with 96 wins and 15.316.020 FF.

Since then, AND ARIFANT belongs to the Top Stallions, in France (placed fifth in 2005 - see statistics).

 

Letter F...

They were three to begin the story ...

FAN QUICK 1' 14 - classic. Prix du Calvados (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1). Sire.
FORTUNA FANT 1' 17 - classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Sire.
FLY MOUROTAISE 1' 14 - classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1)

A great homogeneity in the results ...

Fébrile 1' 14 semi-classic, Sire - Faribole Jet 1' 13 - Fast du Gilet 1' 13 Sire - Fidjia 1' 15 - Fleur Bleue 1' 17 - Fouine du Ruisseau 1' 14 - Fresque 1' 16 - Frivole Jet 1' 18 - Fiesque 1' 15 - Family Girl 1' 16 - Fluchon 1' 14 - Favori 1' 16 - Fadir 1' 16 - Fun d'Arifant 1' 18 - Fun Jet 1' 17 - Fandarifant 1' 18 - Funny Girl 1' 18 - Fender 1' 16 - Fan d'Odyssée 1' 15 - Far Away Fant 1' 19 - Fulvius 1' 14 ...

 


Letter G...

A champion!

GOETMALS WOOD 1' 11" classic, half brother to EXTREME DREAM, classic.
Prix Charles Thiercelin (Sc.) 1' 17" 7 at 4 (2 700 m), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sc.) 1' 15"4 (2 175 m), Prix Ephrem Houel (Sc.), Prix Phaëton (Sc.), Prix de Croix (Sc.) 1' 15" 6 at 5 (2 700 m), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sc.), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1) 1' 13" 8 (3 000 m), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1) 1' 12 ( 2 200 m), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sc.), Prix Octave Douesnel (Sc.), Prix Ariste Hémard (Sc.), Prix Roederer (Sc.) 1' 14" (2 100 m - autostart), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Int. - 1 609 m), Prix de La Haye (International Gr.2), 3rd Championnat Européen des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1), Trot World Cup 2000 - 1st Race (Gr.2), Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), Prix de Milan, 4th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). Sire.


Again, many good winners ...

Galant du Donjon 1' 14 (3rd Grand Prix de Loire Atlantique - Gr.3) - Glamour Jet 1' 14 - Gondole du Vivier 1' 14 - Gift 1' 17 - Guilty of Love 1' 17 - Ginger Lady 1' 15 - Gratin de Neuillac 1' 17 - Gamine d'Urzy 1' 15 - Gabaa 1' 14 (Sire) - Grafin Somolli 1' 16 - Grisbi May Be 1' 13 - Graal du Douétil 1' 15m - Generation Fanac 1' 17 - Galigai 1' 15 - Golden Lee 1' 14 - Goldorack 1' 15 ...

 


Letter H...

Harlotta (1' 16) has been the most brilliant and precocious of his "H", with more than a million of francs. This generation was dominated in 1998 by HELLO JO and HALIMEDE, two sons of AND ARIFANT's neighbour : BUVETIER D'AUNOU, without forgetting HIMO JOSSELYN.

HAND DU VIVIER 1' 13 - Sire. Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sc.), Prix de Tonnac Villeneuve (Sc. - 2 175 m) beating HELLO JO, HASARD LAVEC and HIMO JOSSELYN, Prix Ephrem Houël (Sc.), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sc. - 2 175 m), Prix Gaston Brunet (Sc.), 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Sc.).

HUGO DU BOSSIS 1'13, classic, Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Sc.), Prix Robert Auvray (Sc.), Grand Prix du Capitole (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Gaston Brunet (Sc.), Prix Phaéton (Sc.), Prix Paul Leguerney (Sc.), Prix Ovide Moulinet (Sc.), Prix Albert Demarcq (Sc.), 3rd Prix Jules Thibault (Sc.), Prix Ariste Hémard (Sc.), Prix Roederer (Sc.), 4th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Sc.). Sire.


And also ...

Herba Bourbon 1' 12, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Prix de Lille (Va.) - Houston 1' 15, G.N.T.'s 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux) - Handsome Boy 1' 14 - Hérébie du Lys 1' 16 - Hôtesse de Vrie 1' 16 - Helios de Mareuil 1' 17 Sire - Harmony de Lou 1' 16 - Homélie des Sarts 1' 15 - Harifand de Mai 1' 18 - Hey Jude 1' 20 - Hi Fi d'Eronville 1' 17 - High Fidelity 1' 13 - Holly Blue 1' 15 - Hercule de Retz 1' 16 - Histoire 1' 16 ...

 

 

Letter I...

INFANT DU BOSSIS 1' 11, classic, Sundsvall Open Trot (Int. - Gr.1 - Bergsaker), Gran Premio Gaetano Turilli (Int. - Gr.1 - Roma), Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Int. - Gr.1 - Napoli), Mälarpriset Gulddivisionen (Int. - Gr.2 - Eskilstuna), Gran Premio Ivone Grassetto (Gr.2 - Padova), Gran Premio d'Inverno (Gr.3 - Milano), Prix du Conseil Régional d'Aquitaine (Gr.3), 2nd Grand Prix d'Aby (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix d'Aby (Gr.1 - 2nd Trial), Palio dei Comuni (Gr.1 - Montegiorgio), 4th Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola), Grand Prix d'Aby (Gr.1 - 1st Trial), Gran Premio Freccia d'Europa (Int. - Gr.1 - Napoli), Grand Prix des Nations (Int. - Gr.1 - Milano), Gala International du Trot (Gr.1 - Roma)
IBIS BLUE 1' 14 semi-classic, Prix Raoul Ballière (Scm. - 2 700 m), 2nd Prix Gaston Brunet (Sca. - 2 100 m autostart). Sire.

But also ...

Intrépide d'Avril 1' 12 Sire - Iphicles de Beval 1' 16 - Iane Fortuna 1' 16 - Ieronimo 1' 17 - Initiales Esday 1' 16, 4th Prix Henri Ballière (Scm.) - Ile Déserte 1' 17 (Vm) - If You Want 1' 16 - Ix and Arifant 1' 14 - Inch Blue - Isa de Morgane 1' 14 - Ilnès Fant 1' 15 ...

 

 

Crop 1997...

AIGRE DOUX 1' 14 classic, Gran Criterium (2-y-o's - Milano - 1' 15" 5 - 1 600 m)
JARIFANTE SPEED 1' 15 classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.)
John Arifant 1' 12 classic, Prix de Beaugency, 2nd Prix du Cotentin (Gr.3 - Graignes), 3rd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Clôture du Grand National du Trot (Gr.2) (Va.), 4th Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2). Sire.
Jolie Fortuna
1' 14 classic, 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1)

And the winners

Jarifant de Carsi 1' 14 (Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg - Gr.3) - Joram d'Elbe - Jakite d'Urzy 1' 15 - Jancartier - Jersey Blue - Jarri du Vivier - Jean Perrine 1' 14 - Jarifa d'Em 1' 16 - Jémilie Royale 1' 15 - Java du Bouquet 1' 16 - Java du Rieutort - Java de Beauvois - J'Attends Fan 1' 15 - Jaimaline 1' 15 - Jana d'Havaroche - Juno de Joudes - Japaner - Joyau 1' 16 - Judiciary - Joker d'Aussy - Jolie des Racques - Joselio - Jack du Lys ...

 

JOHN ARIFANT
A brave and brilliant third place in Vincennes in Prix René Ballière (Gr.1)
will totally reveal him a few weeks later. Picture APRH

 

 

Letter K...

KAISER SOZE 1' 13 semi-classic, Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes), 2nd Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), 4th Prix Gaston Brunet (Sca.). Sire.

And ...

Kindia de Retz, Khéops du Goutier, Key Biscayne, Kalifant de Jemma, Ker Pellois, Karlstad, Kaline de Tellor, Katy Wood, Kaline de Faje, Kash de Carvel, Karifant, Kansas Richer, Kanga du Vallon, Kébir Nay, Kashima, Kifant, Kyrielle de Paris, Kitcho, Katie des Malines, Kendo de Bellande ...

 

Letter L...

A first semi-classic reference

LAND DU COGLAIS 1' 14 semi-classic, Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2 - Photo APRH), 2nd Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Henri Levesque (Sca.), Albert Demarcq (Sca.), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1). Sire.

And ...

Lord de l'Aron (2nd G.N.T. 2006 1st Trial - Gr.3 - La Capelle, 3rd G.N.T. 2006 5th Trial - Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Lear Fan (Grand Prix du Garage Renault Automobiles Pont de Vesle - Gr.3 - Reims), Lewis Somolli (Grand Prix de Royan - Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Land Havaroche (3rd Prix Reynolds (Gr.2m - Vm.), Land du Vivier, La Dry, Lady Square, L'Atlas, Ladriana, Leader du Bouquet, Land Ringeat, Lucie des Prés, Lix de la Meslière, Lisio Josselyn, Landarifant, Lancelot Gentil, Let's Go Force, Leader Sport, Leader de Godrel, Leader Coulonces, Less Is More, Larifant, Lobb du Vivier, Landmark, L'Espoir de Perron, Lydia Express, Land du Bellay, Linwood, Leonardo de la Noé, Lupin de Neulliac, Lyre du Bellay; Lynx, L'Espoir du Donjon, Lino du Douétil ...

 

Letter M...

MARA BOURBON 1' 10" 4 classic, Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix d'Oslo (Gr.1 - Pictures), Copenhagen Cup (Gr.1), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes Maritimes - World Cup Trot's 4th trial (Gr.2), Prix de Basly (Scm.), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2 - Picture APRH), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2 - Picture APRH), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - d.h. - Picture APRH), de Genève (Ea), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Picture APRH), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Europe (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Pierre Gamare (Scm.), de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Pardieu (Scm.), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de France (Gr.1), Saint-Michel's Race (Gr.1 - Mikkeli), Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2)
Millenium Wood, classic, 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), 3rd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.). Sire.
Majesté Castelets, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Hémine (Scm.), Henri Ballière (Scm.), 4th Prix Louis Le Bourg (Scm.), Lavater (Scm.), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), 5th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1)
Mister Blue, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2). Sire.
Mah Jong du Vivier, 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Prix Georges Dreux (Gr.3m - Vincennes), 3rd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy). Sire.

Montréal (Prix des Bruyères, 3rd Prix Ourasi in Vincennes), Marcus d'Enfer, Mille Et Une Nuits, Myriam Coulonces, Melissa d'Arc, Milton du Châtelet, Matanzas, Mon Egérie, Mordant, Misky du Luat, Mister Blue, Mohican Dancer, Moisson d'Or, Mélusine du Vivier, My Little Love, Malika de Vandel, Mister du Mirel, Mix d'Erable, Mister Boy, Miss Eclatante, Mivilla Blue, Marine de Moguer, Maestro Bourbon, Melody And, Manta de Lou, Margaux Meunerie, Arifant

 

Letter N...

NORTH AMERICA, 1' 11"3m semi-classic, Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m - Picture APRH), 2nd Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - Int.), du Calvados (Gr.2m - Int.), du Cotentin (Gr.3 - Graignes), Yvonnick Bodin, 3rd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), 4th Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Djerid
New Life, Prix Joseph Aveline
Négresco Turgot, Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest 2009 (Gr.3 - Agen), 2nd Prix de la Ville Rose (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 3rd Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest 2010 (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne - twice), 4th Grand National du Trot 2009's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat)

Now Together, Nifan Star, Nico Champfleur, Not Alone, Nita de la Vallée, Norton des Charms, Najoune, Nobility, Napolitano, Nuage d'Automne, Nuage de Crépon, Never Forget, Napoule, Nova du Closet, Nana Bégonia, Nick The Time, Nurse Blue, Noiseuse, Niko des Jacquots, Novice, Néfier du Vivier, Nana du Caieu

 

 

Letter O...

ORELADY, classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Vourasie, 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1)
FARIFANT 1' 10"6 (Usa), semi-classic, Vichy Grand Slam's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - Picture APRH), Prix Pierre Coulon - Vichy Grand Slam's 2nd Trial (Gr.3), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), Grand Prix Turf Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Grand Prix de la Fédération Turf Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), Prix de Berlin (Ea.), Premio Carlo Marangoni (Turin), Grand Prix de la Ville de Grenade, 2nd Championnat Européen (Gr.1 - Cesena - 2nd heat), Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Châteaudun at Vincennes, 4-Ars Elite (Bjerke), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal - Vichy Grand Slam's 3rd Trial (Gr.3), Grand Prix des Vendanges (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (qualifying heat - Laval), 4th Championnat Européen (Gr.1 - Cesena - 1st heat), Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval), 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2 - dead-heat - Vincennes) ; winner at Meadowlands and Pocono Downs.
OREE BOURBON
, semi-classic, Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 4th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Open Charm, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Roederer (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2). Sire.

Olympe de Jiel, 4th G.N.T. 2009's 7th Trial (Gr.3 - Reims), Ouragan des Douets, Ozark, Ocoée, Ocelot des Racques, Olifant de Crépon, Ouragan de Manche, Orchestre Gédé, One Flash, Omega du Vivier, Onagre, Owen, Ondine du Vivier, Oliverie Blue, Ouest du Vivier, Okamango, Ostensible, Oh Natura, Orgevalaise, Ombre des Racques, Orphée Gédé, Orion du Lys, Olympio d'Arc, Osco du Mexique, Osman Somolli

In Norway, Orion du Goutier

 

Letter P...

Pharmacopée, Prima Blue, Premium Jiel, Palombaggia, Petite Folle, Paolinette, Prim de Corneville, Poly de Corneville, Partner Blue, Prince du Pommeau, Pitalugue, Pépite de Cambron, Première Yad, Pardinia, Parifant de Dussac, Predator, Perle des Marnes, Putangel de Rouez, Palais Royal, Prima de Guez

 

Letter Q...

QUICKLY PARIS, Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien - Picture), G.N.T. 2012's 9th Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Prix Alexandre Roucayrol, Grand Prix de la Ville de Cagnes-sur-Mer (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), 5th Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy)
Québir de l'Aube, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Grand National du Trot 2009's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), 5th Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen)

Quismy de Montfort, Quérida Bella, Queen's Victory, Queen Turgot, Quimper de l'Iton, Qualia Mérité, Quinska de Lou, Qrack du Cap Vert, Quinio de Prélong, Queen Marguerite, Qualcuno, Quilio Ada, Quarine du Bosq, Qui En Veut, Qualaudry, Quaipirina, Qualité, Quasar de Faje, Quick Bass, Quirlando, Quaba des Jacquets, Quartz d'Aunou

 

Letter R...

Rapide Venesi, 5th Prix Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m)
Reine d'Yvel, Reggae d'Auge, Rebecca d'Ymonière, Randarifane Gwen, Ramsès du Prieur, Roi du Caïeu, Reine du Vivier, Rafale du Corta, Rubis de Jamac, Rudyfant, Roumiana Bella, Rubis Bleu, Récital Gédé, Rifant d'Occagnes, Roxane du Lys, Reine des Sables, Rolls des Malines, Rais de l'Iton

 

Letter S...

Seven d'Oliverie, classic, Prix du Donjon (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy - Picture), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2). Sire.
Sprint Final, 2nd G.N.T. 2016's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Salon-de-Provence), 4th Grand Prix de Vincennes (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Scudo, Spooler des Obeaux, Samba de Lou, Safari du Lys, Source du Banney, Speed System, Synthèse Gédé, Sunday Magic, Stella d'Avèze, Seize de Bomo, Saint Menuet, Sommet de Larré, Soflore du Bellay, Smart d'Urzy, Sandwedge Sly, Safran de Breteil, Scud Quick, Spyros du Goutier, Scylla Somolli, Soraya de Cahot, Sanseverina, Seigneur du Caieu, Sautron, Spectacle, Safran Nonantais, Spirit of Orgères, Sarifante

 

Letter T...

THE LOVELY GWEN, classic, Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Masina (Gr.2 - Picture), Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2 - Picture), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Uranie (Gr.2)
Terrible Mauve, 2nd Prix L'Amiral Mauzun - Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Torride Aventure, Tantor, Tam Tam du Bouffey, Top Price Piya, Too Pretty, Toscan de Dussac, Tania de Lou, Top Secrète, Tocata des Charmes, Tobole du Vivier, Toundra du Pré, Tipol de Nappes, Tristan du Val, Talice du Vignaud, Talyssa, Turbo du Caieu, Tournesol, Texas Dream, Tom de Corneville

 

Letter U...

Ulanie d'Havaroche, 5th Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m)
Urifant du Gîte, Udson de Retz, Un Rêve, Uria Josselyn, Uréus Fella, Unissimo, Urfa d'Orgères, Univers du Corta, Un As de Vrie, Ultimate, Une des Racques, Urifant de Dussac, Un Peu de Vent, Un Ami de Bassière, Udran d'Or, Uva Dryme, Udina di Quattro, Urawa Jet, Ungaro d'Arc, Une Libertine

In Belgium, Eragon Rose

 

Letter V...

Voyage d'Affaire, 4th Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans (Gr.3)
Valana Griff, Verveine Somolli, Vigne de Vrie, Version Mélody, Venturi Omali

 

Letter A...

Adio Josselyn, Prix de Gien (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), de Valence (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 5th Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2)
Agape Gwen, Amadéo, Athanor Gwen, Aymtika, Amado Mio, Anar de Joudes, Andy du Vivier, Allo Sly, Arkantos Gwen, Audace, As du Caieu, Altesse Eclatante

 

Letter B...

Beautiful Dussac, Bello Jo, Butterfly Jibi

 

Letter C...

Chanye d'Ecroville, Carlan du Vivier, Caballero du Lys, Cinq Trois
In Switzerland, Chérie, Critérium des 5 Ans (Avenches)

 

Letter D...

Divine Somolli

 

Letter F...

Faustino

 

 

 

 

AND ARIFANT

By Sharif di Iesolo
 

Champion.
32 wins, Derby italiano del Trotto (Gr.1), Prix Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), G.P. Nazionale (Gr.1), 2nd Championnat européen (Gr.1), Grand Prix de la Foire de Milan.

Great european Sire with 100 foals in 1' 16" 5 and less.

Particularly Sire of And Arifant 1' 16, Biesolo 1' 12 (Sire of Giésolo de Lou 1' 11"4, Ipson de Mormal, 4th Prix d'Amérique), Capriccio 1' 12 and Lemon Dra.

1st dam
INFANTE D'AUNOU 1' 16 classic, Prix de la Société d'Encouragement defeating Jiosco, 1 513 000 FF. Dam of :
  - SISSI D'AUNOU 1' 21m. Dam of :
   

- BON VIVANT 1' 14 semi classic. Sire.
- ETONNE MOI 1' 12, 756 000 euros
- GRAND FARCEUR 1' 10 9 (Canada), 3rd Prix d'Europe (Gr.2) at Enghien, Trot mondial 2002 (Gr.1) at Montréal
- KRUNDIN 1' 14
- MONTE GEORGIO 1' 11, Prix de l'Union Européenne (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), de Montignac, de Munich, du Tréport (Vincennes), Grand National du Trot 2007's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), de la Manche (Enghien), 2nd Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), Prix de la Marne (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de Grosbois, d'Arcachon, des Landes, des Cévennes (Va.), 3rd Clôture du Grand National du Trot 2007 (Gr.2), Prix d'Eté (Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2), Grand Prix Charley Mills (Gr.3 - Laval), Prix Paul Buquet (Vm.), 4th Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 5th Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes), de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - Enghien)
- QUELLE IRONIE 1' 16m, Prix de Romilly at Enghien
- REMEMBER 1' 13, Prix Joyau d'Amour, Ina Scot, de Lodève, de Barjols, de Montauban, de Riquier, des Bréhéa, du Cap Camarat, de Cimiez at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Jean-Marie Lesne at La Capelle

2nd dam of HASTA LUEGO 1' 16, INFANTE CHERIE 1' 16, SAINTE GENEVIEVE 1' 16.

  - UN FAN D'AUNOU 1' 15
-
AND ARIFANT

2nd dam
Oscana 1' 23
  - Airosa 1' 23. Dam of Syranos 1' 17, grandam of Lino Chadock 1' 15.
- Diane d'Aunou 1' 22. 2nd dam of Vient de Marches 1' 17 and 3rd dam of Elzana de Marches 1' 17.
- Jaloux d'Aunou 1' 19

3rd dam
Habanéra de Grandchamp. Dam of :
  - Madéira 1' 21. Dam of :
    - Umadéira 1' 20. Dam of LASCO 1' 17 - Sire and 2nd dam of PETIBON 1' 15 - Sire, Une Franche Idée 1' 17, Don Panca 1' 17, Fikera 1' 16.
- Fadéira 1' 23. Dam of Pataz 1' 17, Vade 1' 15

 


HARAS de la BROSSE
also features the
Sires

GOETMALS WOOD

KAISY DREAM

 LOVE YOU

QUATRE JUILLET

 REPEAT LOVE

 SAM BOURBON


AND ARIFANT

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone +33 : (0)2.33.39.93.44 - Stud
Fax +33 : (0)2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Sires