QUATRE JUILLET

Semi-classic - 1' 13
chestnut stallion - 1m 66
2004

Picture by APRH - Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)

Won 285 680 euros

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "V"

200 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
1 800 euros HT (live foal)

QUATRE JUILLET stands at Haras de la Brosse in 2018

Reservation
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2 - Picture), Burgundia, Obéron, de Château-Chinon at Vincennes, de l'Odéon at Enghien, Quadrophénio at Laval, des Pinsons at Feurs, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

Vladimir de Ginai, Prix du Donjon (Mauquenchy)
Valcourt, Prix de Vitesse des 4 Ans, Coupe des 4 Ans (Avenches), 5th Prix des Elites (Avenches)
Vesubio Vici, 5th Prix Urgent (Gr.3m)
Vicky des Chaumes, Vormensito, Villa Jo, View Jénilou, Vingt Deux Juillet, Varazina, Vénus The Sky, Vitam Eternam, Véga Wic, Vélocité, Very Class, Valério Bello, Victory Pride, Vattilara, Vanina de Béa, Vénusia de Joudes, Vivaldi Jet, Vivaldi d'Oliverie, Vastronia, Virgin Mega Star, Vic de la Ferme, Vesta de Tilou, Victor, Viola Sunshine, Vieux Lion, Villi d'Auge, Valet d'As, Vénus Brador, Vélocita, Va Sapère

ABSINTHE, semi-classic, Prix Atlas (Gr.3 - Picture), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 4th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), 5th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
Atilano, Prix de Vitesse des 3 Ans, des Elites (Avenches), 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (Avenches), 5th Prix Gisella (Gr.3 - Va.)
And de Saint Prest, 4th Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3)
Atout de la Vallée
, Ami Buissonay, Ailée de Benac, Anakovskaia Pride, Atyss du Copy, Anna Carlita, Amazone de Choisel, Arôme du Padoueng, Adéhène du Trio, Apache de Chenu, Amouretta, Aventure Heureuse, Amazonie du Fer, Ange de Freca, Astruim, Atara, Adriano Bleu, Adalcantara, Aude des Racques, All Right Jet
In Denmark, Thunder Peak, classic, 2nd Summer Meeting Stayer (Gr.2 - Jägersro), 4th Dansk Trav Derby 2014 (Gr.1)
In Sweden, Derby Polly Renka
In Spain, Ava Gardner
In Austria, July Guy

Brooklyn Bridge, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m), Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Hémine (Gr.2m)
Be Mine Tonight, 2nd Prix Nésos du Goutier (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix d'Istres (Gr.3)
Barikado, 2nd Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches)
Bazooka Nep, Bolivar Jenilou, Beau Mec, Bohémienne Wood, Bonefish Life, Be My Life, Balbertine d'Am, Bélier Dairpet, Bahama de Lou
, Brazilio Bello, Balkara de Ligny, Beau de Morgane, Bad, Bague d'Amour, Bolide de la Côte, Babricot, Blaireau, Bora des Jacquets, Brownie Cardaillac, Baradja de Neslé, Boréale de Mésangy, Beauvaisienne
In Germany, Ready Love
In Spain, Bruix de Font ; Berlin de Font ; Blue Moon
In Austria, Hollet Mo

Clara des Erablais, Cash Tonight, Cruzing Lady, Campo Josselyn, Calamity de Guez, Crackou de Tilou, Corsica du Vivier, Catane, Calidjo de Ligny, Chloe Mauve, Calvia du Loir, Cupidon For Ever, Caesar Blanco, Classic Hope
In Spain, Cristian de Font ; Chanel de Font ; Champion de Font
In Germany, Quinze Juin

Divine d'Ecroville, Dame Island, Diane de Nice, Dandy Wic, Dryade du Padoueng, Dixie Bond, Donna de Joudes, Diamant de Neuvy, Diego de Ligny, Delmonica de Lou, Dream Pactol, Dakota Jack

Ehjoe de Tilou, Enduro, Evanoé Tempo, Emilio Bello, Espoir Extrême

 

 

 

 

QUATRE JUILLET

 LOVE YOU

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

Guilty Of Love

 And Arifant

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

 Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

HANGONE

 Workaholic

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Ah So

 Speedy Count

 Lalita Hanover

 Rangone

 High Echelon

 Patara

 Spezia

Dourga II

Seddouk

 Romée

 

 

By LOVE YOU

1st dam 
HANGONE. Dam of :
  - DAGUET RAPIDE (Pine Chip) 1' 11 classic, Derby italien des 3 Ans (Gr.1) at Roma, Gran Premio Nazionale (Gr.1) at Milano, Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1) at Modena, Gran Premio Europa (Gr.1) at Milano, Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1) at Roma, Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1) at Bologna, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1) at Turino, Premio Carlo Marangoni (Gr.2) at Turino, Prix Phaéton (Sca.) at Vincennes, Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Milan (Gr.2) at Enghien, Fyraaringseliten Club Grand Prix (Int. - Solvalla), 3rd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1) at Vincennes. Sire.
- Poker Dream (Kaisy Dream), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte de Plaisance at Enghien, Bellona, de Poligny at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), de Villedieu (Vm.), 5th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m). Sire.
-
QUATRE JUILLET
- RAPIDO LOVE (c. Love You), Prix du Docteur Allard at Pornichet-La Baule, Constant Meunier, Alexis Raffin at Les Sables-d'Olonne
- Unica Donna (f. Donato Hanover - 2013), classic, Premio Noble Atout at Milano, Saul, Dinastia, Anniversario Trotto A Capannelle at Roma, Las Piedras del Chili at San Giovanni, Scuderia Reda at Follonica, 2nd Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma

  2nd dam
RANGONE 1' 14 classic, 6 wins, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1 - Milano). Dam of :
 
  - DREAM WITH ME, 1' 14 classic, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), des Centaures (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), many groups II. Sire.
- Fangonie. Dam of LEADING UP 1' 17 ; PLAY WITH ME 1' 18 ; REALLY QUEEN 1' 13, Prix de Fougères (gr. A), de Cagny, Algenib, de Senlis at Vincennes ; UNITED EXPRESS 1' 13.
- GANDERO 1' 15. Sire.
-
HANGONE - see above
- IN RACE 1' 17. Dam of :
    - OF COURSE WOOD 1' 14, 8 wins, Prix de Neuillé-Pont-Pierre, Vesta at Vincennes
- TROTTING RACE 1' 11, semi-classic, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), d'Avignon (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), de Valence (Gr.3). Dam of DAKOTA RACE (f. Texas Charm), Prix French Cancan (gr.A) at Moulins-la-Marche.
- Vista Wood. Dam of ENVIEUX, Prix du Pont de la Tournelle at Enghien, Georges Bezault at Vibraye.
- CRYSTAL RACE, Prix René Balavoine (gr.B) at Amiens, 2nd Prix de Montaigu, de Juvignac at Vincennes
- ENERGETIC, Prix "Axa L.B.H." (gr.B) at Arras, des Aubépines at Cabourg, André Poupard at Argentan
  - KANGONE 1' 16, 4 wins, Prix Hevelius, de Cancale at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - RANCH WOOD, Prix Raymond de la Rue at Graignes, de la Communauté de Communes de Lisieux Pays d'Auge, du Pommeau de Normandie at Clairefontaine, du Bar PMU "Le Chenonceaux" at Villedieu-les-Poëles
- ANGONITO, Prix Claude Edouard at Châtillon, de Caen at Marseille-Borély
- BOB LA CHANCE, Prix de Langueux at Saint-Brieuc, winner in Sweden at Färjestad
  - Langone. Dam of :
    Rêve Avec Moi, Prix d'Olargues, de Solvalla, Tiki R, Jasmin de Flore at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Bergers at Amiens, de Bonneveine, de Saint-Antoine, de Prunelli di Fium'orbo at Marseille-Borély, des Lavandes at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Tramontane at Toulouse, Rd Fhot.com at Hyères, Armand Bastoul, Jean Dumouch at Agen, 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2), Prix de Janzé at Vincennes, Grand Prix de Marcq-en-Baroeul at Le Croisé-Laroche, Grand Prix de la Ville d'Hyères
- See You Soon. Dam of BE YOU SOON, Prix de Bénouville at Caen, Une de Mai at Amiens ; Conga, classic, Prix de Marolles at Vincennes, Jean Masset (gr.B) at Amiens, 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m).
- UNIQUE PIN, Prix Bellouet at Mauquenchy, du Bar PMU "Au Petit Parapluie" at Cherbourg
- DIVERGENCE, Prix de Bois Guillaume (gr.B) at Bihorel-lès-Rouen

3rd dam
Dourga II 1' 22, 4 wins. Dam of :
  - MORGAFLORE 1' 22, 3 wins. Dam of : 
    - TEKIFLORE 1' 19m. Dam of : 
      - Galéa de Vive 1' 15. Dam of RUSTY DE VIVE (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 14, Prix des Pyramides at Enghien, Grand Prix du Printemps at Lyon-La Soie, Prix de Hyères, de Bel Air at Salon-de-Provence, des Eleveurs du Centre-Est at Saint-Galmier.
- INDY DE VIVE 1' 11 semi-classic, Critérium de Trot de Lyon (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.3), Prix du Louvre (Enghien), 2nd Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans, 3rd Prix de la Marne (Int. - Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Int. - Gr.2), Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), de la Méditerranée (Enghien), de Bruxelles (Enghien), 4th Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Le Croisé Laroche), 5th Prix Louis Jariel (Sca.), des Cévennes, de Châteaudun. Sire.
- MAGA DE VIVE, 1' 16, Prix des Gerberas at Cabourg, de Romilly (Em.)
- NEVA DE VIVE, Prix d'Avranches (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Thann, 3rd Prix Pariana, de Parthenay (Vm.), de Tarbes, de Vitré (Vm.)
- ONLY DE VIVE, Prix de Saint Puy at Castera Verduzan
    - URGAFLORE 1' 22. Dam of :
      - Faon d'Urga 1' 17m semi-classic
- GRACE D'URGA 1' 17a-m. Dam of THESSALONIKI FACE 1' 13, Prix de Charleville (gr.B), de Bressuire at Vincennes ; BALBERTINE D'AM, Prix Bellino II at Les Sables-d'Olonne, de la Fin de Saison (gr.B) at Bernay, de Granville at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, des Corneilles at Cabourg.
- Hermine d'Urga. Dam of OYONNAX 1' 10"1, classic, Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Jamin (Gr.3 - Va.), Fandango (Gr.3m - Cabourg), Indienne, Gauricus, Yvonnick Bodin (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Chambon P (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - twice), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg (Gr.3), Prix du Calvados (Gr.3m - Caen), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Antigone, Perseus, Jacques Andrieu, de l'Ile d'Oléron (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), G.N.T. 2007's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Cherbourg), Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - G.N.T. 2008's 7th Trial (Gr.3), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen - twice), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Amiens), Prix de l'Ile de Ré, Auguste François (Vm.), 4th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), d'Amérique (Gr.1), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Jamin (Gr.3), Paul Buquet (Vm.), du Forez (Va.), 5th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1 - twice), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Londres (Gr.2m), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2012's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Vire), Sire ; POMEROL DE LAUMAC 1' 12, Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2), Prix de Compiègne, Mizar, de Briare, de Craon, de Munich (Va.), 2nd Prix de Cognac, Menkalinan, de Langeais, de Munich (Va.), 3rd Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Le Meslay-du-Maine), Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), de Monségur, du Quercy (Va.), 5th Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), Auguste François (Gr.3m), Sire ; ANGEL ROCK, Prix de Château-Thierry at Vincennes, Axel de Bouttemont, de l'Atlantique at Les Sables-d'Olonne, de Villes-Mahaut at Pornichet, de la Croisette at Toulouse, Wutzeline at Maure-de-Bretagne, de l'Eveil Normand at Bernay, Joseph Poirier at Nantes, Grand Prix du Champagne de Castelnau at Reims ; Belphégor, 2012 Top Price at 220 000 euros (Arqana Yearling Select Sales) ; DARK SIDE, Prix "Mahieu Espaces Verts" at Bihorel-les-Rouen, du Restaurant panoramique at Hyères, Brissac at Toulouse.
- Kalin d'Urga 1' 11"5m, Prix Auguste François (twice), Jacques Andrieu, d'Honfleur, 2nd Prix Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Djerid (twice), 3rd Prix du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.2m), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Jacques Andrieu (twice), Antigone, 4th Prix Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron, Antigone
- Mothe de Lou 1' 13m, 12 wins, Prix de la Fédération du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), d'Annecy, de Marly, de Granville (Va.), de Besançon, de Viry-Châtillon (Vm.), 2nd G.N.T. 2006's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche).
 
- ROMBALDI 1' 13a-m classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), Lavater (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), de Luchon, de Dorceau (m.) at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - twice), de la Beauce (Va.), 5th Prix du Calvados (Gr.2m). Sire.
    - ARNAQUEUR 1' 13 classic, 19 wins, placed 17 times (47 starts), Grand Prix du Sud Ouest (Gr.1 - beating ABO VOLO and BAHAMA), Prix du Bourbonnais, d'Europe (Gr.2), Jockey, Henri Levesque, Louis Jariel, Ariste Hémard (Sc.), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1). Sire.
- HAUTE VOLTIGE 1' 18. Dam of :
      - Nem 1' 12 semi-classic, Prix de Reims at Vincennes, Ourasi at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Grandes Carrières (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Milan (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Louvre (Ea.). Sire.
- Reine Flore. Dam of COURTISANE, Prix Henri Durrey at Le Bouscat ; DOURGA FLORE, 2 wins (17), Prix de la Cave Saint-Marc de Caromb (gr.B) at Avignon.
- TEMPO, Prix de Nesles, d'Elbeuf at Vincennes, Guy Lefèvre at La Capelle, de Belgique, André de Wazières at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Boulleville at Caen, de Duras at Enghien, 2nd Prix Abundantia, de Picardie at Vincennes, du Palais Royal at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Palais de Chaillot at Enghien
- UN SECRET, Prix de Vannes at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Loge des Gardes at Vichy, Radio Loire Océan at Machecoul
- VOLTIGEUR, Prix de Beauvais, Georges Courtois at Vincennes, des Valérianes at Cabourg, du Losc, de Nantes at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Ville de Vigneux at Cordemais, d'Entremont at Lyon-Parilly, du Forez, de Bagnolet at Vichy, 2nd Prix de Riom, d'Ambert at Vincennes, de Saint-Chamond at Enghien, 3rd Masters Grand National des Amateurs at Vincennes
    - Jebellica. Dam of :
      - Ocarina de Vonnas 1' 13 semi-classic, 2nd Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2)
- Queen Flore 1' 13 classic, Prix d'Epinay, de Luxé at Vincennes, des Cèdres at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Firmament, Obéron at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2). Dam of COCKTAIL WAY, Prix Eugène et Paul Canart at La Capelle, de Suède at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix Atalante (Gr.A) at Vincennes ; Direct Way, Prix Polaris, de Clermont-Ferrand at Vincennes, de Villiers at Enghien, des Narcisses, des Fraxinelles at Cabourg, Quaker Jet at Argentan, de la Touques at Caen, du Vivarais at Vichy, 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline (Gr.3), de Picardie at Vincennes, de Nouzonville at Enghien ; EXPRESS WAY, Prix de Guerlesquin, Lamberta at Vincennes, d'Hermonville at Enghien, 4th Prix du Roule (Gr.3) at Enghien, 5th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3) at Vincennes.
- TOPAZE DE FAEL, Prix des Anthémides at Cabourg, de Pionsat at Vichy, 2nd Prix Aludra, Gyptis at Vincennes. Dam of COMTESSE FLORE, Prix de Marennes at Enghien, Mon Tourbillon at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Roquépine at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, 2nd Prix du Château d'Eau at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Jouy-en-Josas at Enghien, de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Dorophéa at Vincennes ; EXCELLENCE DE FAEL, Prix Intrepid Rodney at Cagnes-sur-Mer.
- ULTRA DE FAEL, Prix de la Société des Courses de Challans at Cordemais, de Jumigne at Caen
    - LE MONTEIL 1' 13
  - OURAGON 1' 15 semi-classic. 23 wins, placed 22 times (64 races). Grand National du Trot Winner. King of Cagnes sur Mer. Prix de la Côte d'Azur, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix de la Ville de Cannes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy, Grand Prix d'Aquitaine, Prix Jean de la Vaissière (Laval), Grand Prix du Printemps (Marseille), Prix de la Ville d'Argentan ; several wins at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Sc.), 4th Prix Pierre Richard (Sc.), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sc.). Sire.
- Quourga. Dam of :
    - COURGA 1' 15, 7 wins. Dam of :
      - IN FOOT 1' 13 classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), G.N.T.'s Trial (Amiens - Gr.3), 4th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1). Sire
- KOURGANA 1' 13 semi-classic, Prix de Croix (Sca.), Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche). Dam of RED STAR, Prix de la Société des Courses de Portbail, de Clichy, du Jardin des Plantes, de l'Esplanade, de Ribemont, de l'Aigle at Enghien, 2nd Prix de l'Allier, de Nangis at Vincennes ; TETIAROA, Prix Atalante at Vincennes, de Crespières at Enghien, Hymour at Mauquenchy, Bar-Brasserie "Le Rapido" - Equeurdreville at Cherbourg, des Faisans at Cabourg.
- NORTH LANE 1' 16m. Dam of USED TO ME, semi-classic, Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), California (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3) at Lyon-La Soie, des Hêtres at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), du Gatinais (Gr.3), Sire ; ASCOT DRIVE, Prix Aspasia at Vincennes, de Souillac at Enghien, de la Fédération Régionale at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, "Hallen Electricité" at Les Andelys, Abel Morand at Lignières.
- Main Street. Dam of SAN DAMIANO 1' 15, Prix www.hippodrome-laval (gr.B) at Laval, Feu Follet X (gr.A) at Machecoul, de l'Hippodrome des Trois Pipes (gr.B) at Elbeuf ; TIMBERLAKE 1' 13, Prix de Challans, de Ramatuelle at Vincennes, de Lassay at Caen, de Maintenon at Rambouillet ; VRAIE BLONDE 1' 14a-1' 14m, Prix d'Angers, Pictor, Ilmathar, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne at Vincennes, des Pigeons at Cabourg, d'Argentré (gr.B) at Laval ; BRIDLE PATH, Prix Pariana at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de l'Ardèche at Enghien ; COLOSSUS, Prix de Normandie at Argentan, du Haras de Saintes at La Rochelle-Châtelaillon, de la Ville de Prunay-le-Gillon at Chartres.
    - HOURGA 1' 15, 5 wins, 286 670 euros. Dam of :
      - QUEBEC LIBRE 1' 15, 17 wins
- STANDING OVATION 1' 17
    - JOURGA. Dam of :  
      - USIRIO 1' 13m, Prix de Ploërmel, de Nalliers, de La Réole at Vincennes, Philippe Sella at Agen, 2nd Prix de Gambais, Klytaemnestre, de Boulay at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Lens at Vincennes 
    - ORONDO 1' 13, 9 wins, Prix Emile Neveux, Mutus at Vincennes, Jacquart at La Capelle, de la Porte de Plaisance (Em.), de Provence at Vichy, Claude Chaumont at Meslay-du-Maine, Emile Leconte (gr.A) at Graignes, des Aubépines at Cabourg, du Casino Barrière de Dinard at Saint-Malo. Sire.
  - RANGONE - see above.
- Shelford. Dam of :
    - Aostane 1' 18, 4 wins. Dam of :
      - GIESOLO DE LOU 1' 11. 1999 European Tour Winner and 2001 World Cup Winner.
- HOLDER DE LOU 1' 16
- IORKAHOLIC DE LOU 1' 16
- ORTELLO DE LOU 1' 14
- PRIMA DONA DE LOU
- QUELOVNA DE LOU, Prix Rheita, Diotima at Vincennes. Dam of BACCARA JIEL, Prix de la Société des Courses de Montier-en-Der, des Mirabelles de Lorraine at Nancy, Equidia Life at Cabourg, François Brohier at Lisieux, du Courrier picard at Amiens, www.hippodromedereims.com at Reims ; CLEVER JIEL, Prix du Journal Haut-Anjou (gr.B) at Segré.
- ROMA DE LOU, Prix Joue Club at Dieppe
    - DRESDEN 1' 12 - 1' 17m classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Raoul Ballière (Scm.), René Palyart (Scm.), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1). Dam of :
      - OATCAKE 1' 13 
    - Galoche 1' 17. Dam of :
      - Mister Blue 1' 13 semi-classic, 3rd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2). Sire.
- PARTNER BLUE 1' 14, 12 wins
- TONJO BLUE 1' 12, Prix de Janzé at Vincennes, 2nd Prix des Andelys, de Forcalquier, de Sablé-sur-Sarthe at Vincennes
    - INDEPENDANCE DAY 1' 14

4th dam
ROMEE 1' 21 semi classic. Dam of :
 

- EILEEN PATTON 1' 18 semi-classic. Dam of Nonettone 1' 20m (Dam of Billington 1' 16), Romée Fée 1' 16.
- PYTHAGORAS 1' 13 classic. Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1). Sire.

4th dam of LAZIO DU BOURG 1' 12 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), Queila Gédé (Sca.), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1).

 

This female line is the one of LADY PIERCE (1850),
immortalized by OURASI and VOURASIE.

 


HARAS de la BROSSE
also features the Sires

AND ARIFANT

GOETMALS WOOD

  KAISY DREAM

LOVE YOU

REPEAT LOVE

SAM BOURBON 


QUATRE JUILLET

Haras de la Brosse
61 240 Nonant-le-Pin
France

Phone + 33.2.33.39.93.44
Fax + 33.2.33.39.58.96
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr


Dubois Stallions