QUAKER JET

Classic - 1' 09"6
bay horse - 1m 65
2004

Breeder : Jean- Etienne Dubois

Won 1 758 330 euros

Picture by APRH : Prix Phaéton (Gr.2)

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "A"

300 euros HT at the reservation (not carried away, next season, if mare not in foal)
+
7 700 euros HT (live foal)

Reservation
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


13 wins, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1 - 1' 10"6)
Prix Phaéton (Gr.2 - Picture), Henri Levesque (Gr.2 - 1' 10"9 - 2 175 m G.P. - Picture), d'Antibes at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Pictures) at Caen, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2) at Argentan, Prix Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2) at La Capelle, de Genève (Gr.3 - Picture), de la Porte de Saint-Ouen at Enghien
2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Int. - Bordeaux), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien - 1' 10), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix d'Avignon, de Pont-Audemer, de Boissy-Saint-Léger
3rd Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2)
5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

Winners

ALADIN D'ECAJEUL, classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Paul Karle (Gr.2 - Picture), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2 - Picture), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2 - Picture), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix de Saintes (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), 3rd Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), de New York (Gr.3), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), 5th Prix d'Amérique 2015 (Gr.1). Sire.
ALIZEA DU KASTEL 1' 10"9 (a4 - Helsinki), semi-classic, Prix Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3 - Picture), 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Vourasie (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3), Gebwell-Glenn Kosmos Memorial (Helsinki), 4th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3)

Agneska, semi-classic, 2nd Prix d'Istres (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), 4th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), 5th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2)
Asie du Chêne
, 4th Prix Vourasie (Gr.3)
Agréable Jenilou, 4th Prix de la Croisette (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
After River, Attraction de Fael
, Astre Nouveau, Aziza Djob, Amelia Jet, Aglaia, Angapocha, Antipasto, Alite de la Côte, Amazone Jet, A Special Night, Anyway Thourjan, Apple Pie, Airborne, Aina Cristiana, Avalon, Athos du Choquel, Ascot du Rabutin, Astérix Vrie, And Venesi, American Jet, Azur des Caillons, Anne Nogentaise, Apollon Ude, Amiral Marceaux, Avenue d'Herfraie, Ariane de Ginai, Aubane de Magalou, Ayrton, Angelina d'Arbaz, Amandine Magique, Aspes Boy, Azalée d'Ourville, Amazing Filly, Adigo

 

Bixente, classic, 3rd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), d'Albi (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 5th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2)
Bella Jet, Bakerloo Line, Beautiful River, Bellman Jet, Béguin du Goutier, Baltique Sissi, Betsy du Quenne, Black Mamba Jet, Ballina d'Ourville, Busy Bee Jet, Bimbo Groove, Basic Instinct, Bright de Banville, Baraka du Loir, Be Bop de Nappes, Beautiful Lady, Boléro du Rabutin
, Bella des Oliviers, Bianca Picolo, Bourbon Phil, Bidibule, Bielovo d'Hoa, Bergson, Black Is Black, Bohan des Sacres, Bering du Quesne, Betsy du Bocage, Bilbao d'Ecajeul, Brise d'Avignère, Bicêtre
In Germany, Star of the Show
In Sweden, Graciosa d'Inverne
In Belgium, Hitchka

In Spain, Berberecho

 

CIPERLA MAG, semi-classic, Prix Roquépine (Gr.2 - Picture), Holly du Locton Gr.2m - Picture), Ali Hawas (Gr.2m - Picture), Masina (Gr.2 - Picture), 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2)
Calencia, 3rd Prix Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 4th Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 5th Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3)
Comtesse du Chêne, 3rd Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), Narquois (Gr.3)
Cristal River, Cabo San Luca, Cybèle du Quenne, Cross Dairpet, Chef de Bry
, Cristal du Gite, Casino Victory, Coffee Jet, Cash Booster, Caravaggio, Copernic, Call On Me Rânais, Cachet de Chahains, Cherry du Vallon, Criss Mélody, Colonel de Larré, Cybèle du Vernet, Cissy du Paulois, Classe Voirons, César de Roche, Class de Banville, Candela du Mouchel, Clématite, Charm Evening, Caballero, Cybèle Castelets, Charming Boy Fac, Crossroads, Cocktail Djob, Cocktail du Loup, Californie, Circé de Chanjac, Calèche, Cortera, Cybèle d'Eronville, Cracker du Campdos, Cybèle des Peria, Cosaque de Monchel, Carte Majyc, Casey, Coeur d'Occagnes
In the Netherlands, Fantastic Lane, 2nd Derby (3yo fillies - Duindigt)
In Sweden, Sioux Vicious
In Switzerland, Cricia d'Eam

 

Da Vinci Bond, 2nd Prix Gisella (Gr.3)
Direct Way, 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline (Gr.3)
Dauphin du Mont, Du Gîte
, Désir Castelets, Duc de Castelle, Donna de Karmel, Deezer Jet, Doulcinéa, Darling Jet, Disco Jet, Daidou, Duel du Gers, Daisy Paulois, Diamant Vénési, Delta du Ruel, Damoiseau, Diktat du Start, Destin du Hamel, Diablotin, Dona le Blanc, Dwelling Heights, Diva Ouest, Denver de Vandel, Dreaming, Demoiselle Delo, Diamant du Choquel, Destin d'Occagnes, Durandal, Drôlement Jolie, Dan Josselyn
In Finland, Merit
In Sweden, Porsche Commercial
In Belgium, Joyful Melody

 

Elisione Mag, classic, 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), Letrot Open des Régions - 3 Ans (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2)
Egyptien, Excel d'Amour, Etoile du Vivier
, Etole de Banville, Emilie Marceaux, Ecrin de Mahey, Exotic Jet, Edenbank, Ecailleur, Etna du Chêne, Efficiency, Estoy Aqui, Epistolaire, Erebor, Etincelle Délo, Elisma de Guez, Elite Ranaise
In Italy, Voltaire Gifont, classic, Prix de Faulquemont (Gr.3 - Picture), 4th Gran Premio Citta di Napoli (Gr.1 - Napoli), 5th Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)

 

Funny Joke, Fleur de Lys Délo, Faria du Goutier

 


Flash-back (october 2015) : 61 qualified out of 83 "C" (number one of the french stallions)

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 LOVE YOU
ch. 1999

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Guilty Of Love

 And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

 JENNY JET
b. 1997

Dahir de Prélong

Fakir du Vivier

Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

Mariéva

 Tony M

 Reine d'Amour

 Delmonica Jet
b. 1991

  Tarass Boulba

 Speedy Somolli

Idie

Armbro Glamour

Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

Inbreeding 3x3 on Armbro Glamour, dam of Coktail Jet, 3x4 on Fakir du Vivier,
4x4 on Speedy Somolli, and of course Super Bowl.

 

By LOVE YOU

1st dam
JENNY JET. Dam of : 
  -  OLIVER JET (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 17
- PALMER JET (g. Ganymède) 1' 16m
-
QUAKER JET 
- UMBERTO JET (c. Offshore Dream)
- AMSTRONG JET (c. Love You), Prix de Trie-sur-Baïse, de Blangy, de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre at Vincennes, Kerjacques (gr.B) at Craon, de Formentin at Caen, 2nd Prix de Luynes, de Jussy at Vincennes, de Levet, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 3rd Prix des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, 5th Prix L'Amiral Mauzun - Coupe des 6 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer. Sire.
- COME ON JET (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Mirecourt at Vincennes, des Symphorines (gr.B) at Cabourg

2nd dam
Delmonica Jet 1' 16 semi-classic, 5 wins and 680 500 FF. Dam of :
  - JENNY JET - see above
-  KARINA JET 1' 14, 10 wins, Prix de la Vallée des Merveilles, Gobernador, de Cantaron at Cagnes-sur-Mer. Dam of DORA LES JARRIAIS (f. Love You), Prix Clissa at Angers.
- Loulou Jet (Echo) 1' 13, 16 wins, Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier-Vichy Grand Slam 2005's 1st Trial (Gr.3), Prix Pierre Coulon-Vichy Grand Slam 2005's 2nd Trial (Int. - Gr.3), Eva, du Rouergue (Va.), Jam Pridem (Argentan), du Panthéon (Ea.), Angibout (Angers), de Collongues, de la Côte d'Opale, de Grasse, de la Ville de Mandelieu, d'Helsinki (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de Printemps (Avignon), Grand Prix de la Ville de Langon, 2nd Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (GNT - Gr.3), G.N.T. 2006' s 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille), G.N.T. 2006' s 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2006 - Saint-Malo), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), G.N.T. 2006' s 3rd Trial (Gr.3 - Villeurbanne), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse. Sire.
- Melchior Jet (Extreme Dream) 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins at Enghien, Vincennes and Reims, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin (Ea.), de l'Odéon (Ea.), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.). Sire.
- ORNELLA JET (Halimède) 1' 18, 1 win. Dam of URBAIN JET 1' 13, 13 wins, Prix de Gabarret (Vm.), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens, Prix Emile et Michel Fossé at Amiens ; CHARLY DU NOYER (c. Ready Cash), classic, Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1) at Milano, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, des Narcisses, des Fraxinelles at Cabourg, Cyrano II at Enghien, Okwo at Graignes, 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), de Saintes (Gr.3) at Vincennes, d'Hermonville at Enghien, 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de la Touques at Caen, 4th Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Sire.
- POWER JET (c. Ganymède) 1' 11, Prix Vichy Célestins-Vichy Grand Slam 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3), de Clermont-Ferrand, du Mont-Saint-Michel at Vincennes, de Nouzonville, des Ternes, de la Porte de Passy, du Rhône at Enghien, d'Ouilly-le-Vicomte at Lisieux, des Pimprenelles at Cabourg, du Muscari à Toupet at Mauquenchy, des Meubles Finel at Agon Coutainville, 2nd Prix du Président (Gr.2) at Avenches, de Chaumont, Bernard Le Quellec, du Rouergue at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Buenos Aires (Gr.2), du Parc des Princes, de la Porte de Versailles at Enghien, 4th Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2) at Majorque, Prix Pierre Coulon (Gr.3) at Vichy, Charley Mills, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory at Vincennes, 5th G.N.T. 2009's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle). Sire.
- QUOUKY JET (c. Extreme Dream) 1' 13, Prix de la Croix Vilpert at Rambouillet, de Pont-Saint-Pierre at Caen, de Duras at Enghien, Jean Barletta, Image Passion, Robert Nosetti at Hyères, de Livourne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Saint-Antoine, de Noël at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix de Saulieu at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Nesles at Vincennes
- Rosemary Jet (Kaisy Dream) 1' 20. Dam of BROSNAN JET (c. Sam Bourbon) 1' 12, Prix de Cantin (gr.B) at Vincennes, Giésolo de Lou at Cherbourg, Prosper Laisis at Laval, du Jasmin, Fortunato II at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Maurice Uzel at Cavaillon, des Saintes Maries, de Lacydon at Marseille-Vivaux, Edouard Ventre at Hyères.
- TACOMA JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Saint-Come-du-Mont at Graignes. Dam of DORUN BEAM (c. Jag de Bellouet), Prix de Cabourg - Coupe des 4 Ans, des Mimosas, de Salernes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Jean Boedec at Vannes, des Ambulances du Haut-Pays at Saint-Omer.
- ULTIMATE JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Biarritz at Vincennes, des Marguerites at Argentan, 2nd Prix de Richelieu, Canopus at Vincennes, de la Société du Cheval Français at Pontchâteau, 3rd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame at Enghien, 4th Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves at Vincennes
- ANDOVER JET (c. Prodigious), Prix d'Epinay, de Monpazier at Vincennes, des Hibiscus at Cabourg, de Séville at Cagnes-sur-Mer, "Société Reverdy" at Carpentras, 2nd Prix de Cantin at Vincennes, Ténor de Baune at Angers
- DREAM OF JET (c. Prodigious), Prix de Haguenau at Strasbourg

  3rd dam
ARMBRO GLAMOUR (USA).
Dam of :
  - COKTAIL JET 1' 10, Horse of the Year in France and in Europe in 1996, Prix d'Amérique 1996 (Gr.1), de France 1996 (Gr.1), Elitloppet 1996 (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), d'Europe (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2 - twice), Jockey (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2 - Turino). Leading Sire in France.
-
Delmonica Jet - see above
- LORENZO JET (Défi d'Aunou), 1' 15, 4 wins. Sire in Belgium.

4th dam
Speedy Sug 1' 17 (USA). Dam of :
  - All in the Game 1' 16 (USA)
-
Armbro Fudge 1' 17 (USA)
-
PDH Speedy Go 1' 17 (USA)

5th dam
SUG 1' 16 (USA), classic, 10 wins, Almahurst St., R.H.Johnston St., Walnut Hall Filly St. (heat), Penna Sires St. Dam of :
  - Sitler 1' 19 (USA)
- Give Way 1' 15 (USA), $ 60 824
- Sug Newton 1' 14 (USA), $ 68 744

6th dam
CASSIN HANOVER 1' 15 (USA), classic, 9 wins. Won the Kentucky Futurity in front of the colts. Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
  - Ole (USA), 2nd dam of :
    - DOMINANT (US) 1' 13 classic, 11 wins, Zweig Memorial
- ULTIMO H (SWE) 1' 14 classic, 26 wins, Sprintermastaren (Gr.1)
  - ELMA 1' 13 (Hickory Smoke - USA), classic. Marvellous mare. 24 wins. In Europe, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), Elitloppet (Gr.1), Gran Premio della Lotteria (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bayern (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bild Hambourg (Gr.1), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). In the USA, Nancy Hanks St., Hanover Filly St., Hanover-Hempt St., Liberty Bell St., Hempt Farms St., Homewood and Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
    - Aydelotte (USA) 1' 17, exported in Italy. Dam of :
      - GOLDEN OM (ITY) 1' 14 classic, Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1). Sire in Italy.
    - JAPA (USA) 1' 12 classic, 19 wins, Ardon Downs St., Flora Temple St., Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St., $ 270 905
- TEXAS (USA) 1' 13 classic, 8 wins, Kentucky Futurity, Charles Mayer St., Hanover-Hempt St., Scioto Challenge St., 2nd Hambletonian Stakes. Sire (sire of champion COPIAD 1' 10, twice winner of the Elitloppet).
- SUPER MALE (USA) 1' 13 classic, Memorial Graf Kalman Hunyady (Gr.1 - Wien). Sire in Finland.
- SUPER ELMA (USA) 1' 13 classic, 6 wins, Hambletonian Oaks (Heat)
  - AUGUSTA (USA) 1' 18 (Hickory Smoke - USA), 4th dam of ABANO AS, Prix d'Amérique 2003 (Gr.1), GP Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), GP de l'UET (Gr.1), Criterium Continental (Gr.1), German Derby (Gr.1), German Saint Leger (Gr.1), 2-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1), 3-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1). 2nd dam of :
    - CHICKADEE NEWTON (USA) 1' 11 classic, 7 wins, Coaching Club Trotting Oaks, Review Futurity, Currier and Ives St., Hambletonian Oaks (heat), $ 246 470.
- TARPORT LIZZY (USA) 1' 12 classic, 14 wins, Breeders Filly St., Arden Downs St., Hanover Filly St., $ 582 528.

 


Haras de la Perrière also features

COKTAIL JET

DEFI D'AUNOU

THE BEST MADRIK


QUAKER JET

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France

E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.31


Dubois Stallions