VILLAGE MYSTIC

classic - 1' 11
Bay horse - 2009

Breeder : Louis Baudron

Won 844 420 euros

Picture by APRH

 

 

 
 

RACE RECORD

 

12 wins, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2 - Picture), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), de Castelsarrasin, Hydrus at Vincennes, de La Haye (Gr.2 - Picture), de Bruxelles (Gr.3 - Picture) at Enghien, André Guyon at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, du Point PMU "Le Sulky" at Argentan, "Les Bruyères Carré" (gr.B) at Lisieux
2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Arethusa at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3) at Enghien
3rd Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2) at Vincennes
4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Troyes
5th Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

EYE OF THE STORM, classic, Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m), Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Hémine (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix de Genève (Gr.3). Sire.
Egao Jénilou
, Prix Indienne (Gr.3m)
Epatante, classic, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Hémine (Gr.2m), Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), de Basly (Gr.2m)
Espoir du Marny
, 2nd Prix de La Capelle (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Extra Light
, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), 5th Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), du Perreux (Gr.3)
Extrême Vrie, Eminent d'Orgères, Evasion Mystic
, Euforiawicz, Efuriac, Eléa Mip, Eastwood Park, Eglemont, Etincelle Mystic, Espoir Permis, Elise, Esprit Mystic, Ello Fossavie, Ecureuil Jénilou, Elmerito Laumax, Espoir des Champs, Elène Bourgeoise, Estero, Elixir du Trio, Enigme, Envalira, Ecclesia, Elias, Etoile Sly, Et Pourtant, Espion Jihaime, El Paso Blue, Elcapo, Epique du Loir, Etoile Mystic, Estournel Mouriez, Eclair Boréal, Epico Blue, Ecrivain, Epona Vici
In Belgium, Kato

Faithful, 2nd Prix Gisella (Gr.3), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Berlin (Gr.3)
Famille Royale
, 2nd Prix Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Fortune du Taco
, Fiumorbo, Fahrenheit Flower, Fille du Ciel Emgé, Fakir de Larré, Fairway de Blary
, Flora de la Vallée, Fantasia River, Fantastic Dab, Fine Colline, For Ever The Best, Flower of Life, Flamme de la Fonte
, Fashion Star, Facile, Fancy Rainbow, Fleur des Molles, Faena d'Omblais, Filoane d'Orgères, Flaca, Fortuna Jet, Figaro Vici, Festif, Fraction Jénilou, Flash Besp, Forain Jenilou, Fine Délo, Forrest d'Em, Fawley Buissonay, Fondzho Cut, Feu Sacre, Fortuna, Flash Jenilou, Fée Mystic, Farah de Perthuis
In Italy, Zion Font

GODFATHER, Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Gien (Gr.3)
Gordon Flash, 3rd Coupe des 3 Ans (Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)

Graal de Busset, Good Friday, Garry Thoris, Glace au Chocolat, Giada, Gualamo, Glycine d'Albret, Grain de Malice, Goldie Madrik, Giorgio de Nappes, Golden Slipper, Galla de Manche, Golden Boy Sag, Grenadine Day, Grande Ligneries, Gaia Sautonne, Grisabella Vrie
In Italy, Alouette, semi-classic, 2nd Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli - Filly (Gr.2 - Napoli), 3rd Gran Premio Nazionale - Filly (Gr.2), Gran Premio Carlo Cacciari - Filly (Gr.2)
In Switzerland,
Gerbo Lets Fighter, 4th Critérium des 3 Ans, Coupe des 3 Ans (Avenches)

Herbe Verte

 

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 LOVE YOU

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Guilty of Love

 And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

 Infante d'Aunou

Amour d'Aunou

 Speedy Somolli

 Nesmile

 NETCHKA D'ORGERES
b. 2001

Full Account

Passionnant

Florestan

 Vésubie III

Ukrainka

 Fakir du Vivier

 Héra de Bellouet

 Falamine

  Viking's Way

 Mickey Viking

Josubie

Salamine

Taglioni

Maguelone

Inbreeding : Fakir du Vivier (4x4), Star's Pride (5x6x5x7), Fandango (6x6x5), Carioca II (6x6x6x6x7).

 

  By LOVE YOU

1st dam
NETCHKA D'ORGERES 1' 14, 2 wins, Prix d'Entraunes, Martini II (gr. A) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 4th Prix de Talence (gr.B) at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - TROIANA PIPER 1' 14 (f. Hand du Vivier), 6 wins, Prix Rheita at Vincennes, des Butia at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Aunou-le-Faucon at Argentan, du Magasin JouéClub at Reims, Quart Leduc (gr.A) at La Capelle, de Beaupréau at Le Croisé-Laroche
- USELESS 1' 17 (f. Sancho Pança), 2 wins
-
VILLAGE MYSTIC
- AMERICAN DOLLAR (c. Rocklyn), Prix de la Porte de Passy at Enghien, du Haras du Pin Tourisme at Argentan, Del Consiglio Regionale Della Toscana, de Fayence, de Villeneuve-Loubet, Fandango, de la Bollène-Vésubie, Jag de Bellouet at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Propriano, de la Bouilladisse, de Levie at Marseille-Borély, du Midi Libre - France Bleu Gard Lozère at Nîmes, "Actions automobiles 84 Subaru" at Avignon, 2nd Prix Arethusa at Vincennes, des Nénuphars at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Clignancourt at Enghien, du Cap de Benefiat, des Anémones, Flambeau des Pins, des Boutons d'Or, de la Promenade de la Plage, de la Bollène-Vésubie at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Louis Tournier at Cavaillon, 4th Prix de Dole, Glauke at Vincennes
- Bodeguita (f. Repeat Love), Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Taverny at Vincennes, de la Porte de Vitry at Enghien, de Saint-Berthevin (gr.B) at Angers, 2nd Prix du Faubourg Montmartre at Enghien, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Jean Rousseau at Nantes, 4th Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- EL VILLAGIO (c. Love You), Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), de Brive-la-Gaillarde, de Pont-Audemer at Vincennes, de Champillon at Enghien, des Pays de Loire at Argentan, de la Haye-Pesnel at Caen, Ceser at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Vindex (Gr.3), de Cogolin at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Grasse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien, des Hêtres at Cabourg, 5th Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2) at Vincennes
- FACE TIME (c. Coktail Jet), Prix de Lavaur at Vincennes, Fernand Dubois, de Berck-sur-Mer at La Capelle, de Bandol at Enghien
   

2nd dam
FALAMINE. Dam of :
  - NETCHKA D'ORGERES
- OSAMINE D'ORGERES 1' 18, Prix des Cigognes (gr.A) at Graignes. Dam of AH PETIT COQUIN, Prix de la Société du Cheval français at Bacqueville-en-Caux.
- Quoréane d'Orgères 1' 15 semi-classic, 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2). Dam of AGREABLE JENILOU (f. Quaker Jet), Prix Diana at Vincennes, 2nd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame at Enghien, 3rd Prix Eunyke at Vincennes.
- RYTHME D'ORGERES 1' 14m, 9 wins, Prix Ariadne at Vincennes, Général du Pommeau at Nantes, des Mélèzes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Antoine Dieu (gr.A), d'Arras (gr.B), du Pays de Thiérache at La Capelle, de Vittel (gr.A) at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Aspasia, de Bacqueville, de Mortemart at Vincennes, de Contrexéville at Enghien
- Vassilia d'Orgères 1' 13, Prix Joseph Aveline, de Coucy-le-Château at Vincennes, des Tuileries at Enghien, Selfon, de Cassis at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (Prix de Vichy), Chimère at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3) at Enghien, d'Orthez (Gr.3) at Vincennes
- Anne d'Orgères 1' 20
3rd dam
SALAMINE. Dam of :
  - BALAMINO, 12 wins
- FALAMINE
- see above -
- GEBRAZAC 1' 11, 28 wins, Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2), de l'Union européenne (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), de New York (Gr.3), Grand Prix de Feurs, Grand Prix d'Automne, 2nd Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), de la Marne (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2), Clôture du Grand National du Trot (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy (Gr.3), Prix du Crépuscule, 4th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Coupe du Monde de Trot (Gr.1), d'Europe (Gr.2), 905 223 euros. Sire.

 


 Haras des Rouges -Terres also features

ROCKFELLER CENTER

SINGALO

UBRIACO


SINGALO

Haras des Rouges -Terres
61 390 Saint-Léonard-des-Parcs
France

Phone + 33 : (0)9.63.59.02.71
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.28.89.29
E-mail : ecurielouisbaudron@laposte.net


Back to Dubois Stallions