BRILLANTISSIME

Classic - 1' 10
bay horse - 2011

Won 954 745 euros

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "G"

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
10 000 euros HT (live foal)


Reservation
Frédéric Sauque
Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


14 wins

Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1 - Bologna), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Gran Premio Duomo (Gr.1 - Firenze), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2 - Picture), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Karle (Gr.2 - Picture), Kalmia (Gr.2 - Picture), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Picture), Ourasi (Gr.3 - Picture), Amalia at Vincennes, de Berlin (Gr.3 - Picture), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), de la Porte de Choisy at Enghien, Ifce at Mons

2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3)

3rd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2)

4th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Gran Premio Costa Azzurra (Gr.1 - Torino), Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3)

5th Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2)

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

GIRLS TALK, classic, Prix Masina (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Ozo (Gr.2), 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), 5th Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2)
GUERILLA DE SIMM
, classic, Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.3m)
, 2nd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Hémine (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Léon Tacquet (Gr.3m), 4th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)

Granon Védaquais
, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Mipaaft Allevamento (Gr.1 - Napoli), 3rd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 4th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
Gemme de Busset, semi-classic, Prix de Picardie (Va.), 2nd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), de Saintes (Gr.3), Letrot Open des Régions - 3 Ans (Gr.3), Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), 4th Prix Fama (Gr.3), de Taverny (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), d'Istres (Gr.3)
Gattocian, 3rd Derby du Trotteur Français (Avenches), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans, Prix de l'Elevage, Grand Prix des 4 Ans (Avenches), 5th Grand Prix des 5 Ans (Avenches)
Grandissimo, Grandol, Glamour Touch, Gustavia
, Goutte de Pluie, Génialissime, Gente di Roma, Glovissime, Gorgeous Gascogne, Glace Vanille, Gold Star Thonic, Give Me Five, Gringo du Noyer, Gina Bourbon, Géantissime, Germany, Génial du Pommeau, Golden, Geronimo de Busset, Gold Fly, Graceful, Galaxie Djalmats, Genius Josselyn, Gourou, Goldissime, Gamble, Gibus de Nappes, Granlouvo, Galaxie du Try, Gatsby le Magnific, Gemini Jiel, Gentiane Evening
- In Sweden, Raj Brillaconala ; Nyahbinghi

HOKKAIDO JIEL, classic, Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de Ribérac (Gr.3), Vindex (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), de Gien (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Nevers (Gr.3), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), Jean Riaud (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), 4th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Charente-Maritime (Gr.3 - Châtelaillon), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), Kerjacques (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3). Sire.
HOLZARTE VEDAQUAIS, semi-classic, Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2)
HEAVEN'S PRIDE, classic, Prix de Gien (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), Yearling Cup 2020 (Gr.3 - Va.), 2nd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Sire.
H
EADLINE, Prix d'Istres (Gr.3 - Laval)
HAPPYJO DE LIGNY
, Grand Prix du Casino Joa de Châtelaillon (Gr.3 - Châtelaillon)
Harrah Dibah
, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2)
Héroïne Darling, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2)

Hakim Griff, classic, 3rd Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Edouard Marcillac (Gr.3m), de Gien (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), U.E.T. Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Aby), Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2)
Hidden Texas, Prix Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix Kurse (Gr.3)
Hidden Face, 3rd Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer), de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Holly d'Amour, Hat Trick Sport, Have A Love, Horatius d'Ela, Hello Runner, Haïti Island, Hermine Captain, Honoré le Fol, Hatika Bourbon, Hyper Sexy, How Long de Nappes, Hucca d'Urzy, Heart of Glass, Hipster, Hotkatissime, Herbes Folles, Herck Vanhalbeek, Hippomène Quesnot, Hollenbourg, Hatchi du Klau
- In Australia, HOPEFUL BEAUTY (Fr), classic
- In Sweden, Brilliant Smile
; Mr Brilliant ; Global Bitcoin ; Maibah ; Pinterest ; Global Billboard ; Emperor Godiva
- In Finland, Perfect Star ; Queen Diablo
- In Norway, KRAESJ, classic, Norskt Trav-Derby (Gr.1 - Bjerke) ; Rembrandt O. ; Legend Act ; Brilliant Cash ; Sanderling Mews ; Lost In France
- In Italy, BECOMING, Gran Premio della Vittoria (Gr.3 - Bologna), Gran Premio Ponte Vecchio (Gr.3 - Firenze), 4th Gran Premio Mario Locatelli (Gr.3 - Milano)

INTUITION, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), des Elites (Gr.1), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Jag de Bellouet (Gr.1), d'Istres (Gr.3)
Inca Turgot, Igor Turgot, Isabey Quesnot, Iskoya, Inferno Pourpre, Ilfuego, Icône Délo, Ilka des Thuyas, I Hate You, Ivanovitch Est Là, Indy Up Star, Isenote d'Orgères, Italiano di Pao, Imiko Jiel, Ivana Dark, Invictus Bourbon, Invictus du Dollar, Idaho d'Acadie, Indianapolis, Iruna Wood, Idéal d'Ormoy, Icône de l'Etre, Ivanhoé Madrik, Ivy de Benac, Insert de Source, Imanolo, Idole Jibay

- In Sweden, Global Collection, classic, 5th Stochampionatet (Gr.1 - Axevalla) ; Brilliant Flair
- In Switzerland, Imagine, 5th Coupe des 4 Ans, Critérium des 4 Ans (Avenches)
- In Denmark, Gunpowder, classic, 5th Dansk Trav Derby (Gr.1 - 4yo's - Charlottenlund)
- In Italy, Coach Degli Dei
- In Norway, Sweet Brillanti
- In Finland, Stonecapes Unique

JALISCO FLIGNY, classic, Prix Phact (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), 5th Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1)
JINGLE DELO, Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Château-Thierry (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), 5th Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3)
Just For Lova
, classic, 2nd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), 5th Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Penthésiléa (Gr.3)
Jewel, 4th Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m)
Java du Pommeau, 4th Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3)
Jabadao, 5th Prix Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m)
Jade de Corday, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3)

Jakarta Galaa, Jolissime Eldé, Jazzissime, Jaeger Man, Jaha Man du Pont, Jaimissime, Jérémice Mérité, Juste Parfaite, Jericho Védaquais, Joia du Citrus, Jazz de Banville, Jirardière Mérité, Jalisca du Gade, Javelot de Houelle, Jaguar Délo, Jamaïque Pierji, Joie Intense, Jalie de Boléro, Jour de Gloire, Just d'Acadie, Jackson d'Ecajeul, Jupiter de Vandel, Jumacha, Jaguar d'Escrit, Jeux de l'Etre, Julietta Mood, Joyau de Jiel, Jaguar du Dollar, Juno Ellis
- In Sweden, BEDAZZLED SOX, classic, E3 Final (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna), 2nd E3 Final (Gr.1 - colts - Orebro), Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna - 4yo's - colts), 3rd Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna - 3yo's - colts), Konung Gustaf V:s Pokal (Gr.1 - Aby), 4th Svenskt Trav-Kriterium (Gr.1 - Solvalla), 5th Prix Readly Express (Solvalla) ; JOY SISU, classic, Stochampionatet (Gr.1 - Axevalla) ; GLOBAL DUBHE, classic, Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Gr.2 - Hamburg), 4th Svenskt Travderby (Gr.1 - Jägersro) ; Custom Chef ; Lightning River ; You To Ezme ; Belgique ; Wittgenstein ; Eau de Vie Eagra ; Bottnas Justin ; Diamond Sox ; Urbina Southwind ; Brilliantsky ; Ulla Rols ; Global Dictator ; Global Daylight ; Estrella Briliante ; Erjon ; Madison Fair ; Jonny le Rocker ; Mazeppa ; Bellatrix Doc ; Lacazette ; Ravissant ; Athletic Power ; Bravo Victorio
- In Norway, Just Perfect Sisu, classic, 2nd Norskt Travderby (Gr.1 - Bjerke) ; Thai Ohio ; Tigress O. ; Bravestile
- In Italy, DANISH MELODY, Gran Premio Anact Femmine (Gr.1 - Roma) ; Dynamica Wise ; Daytona Wise As ; Darwih Wise L ; Donatello Grif ; Dear Gal Petit
- In Germany, Blue Spirit ; River Hill

- In Switzerland, Jattika, 2nd Critérium des 2 Ans, Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches), 4th Coupe des 3 Ans, Critérium des 3 Ans (Avenches)
- In the Netherlands, Mona Moonlight
- In Denmark, Hometown

- In Belgium, Pitbull Sonata ; Perfect Dream ; Pampa Mom ; Playboy Oasis ; Pur Class

Kerry Love, semi-classic, 2nd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), de Dozulé (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Urgent (Gr.3m)
Kakueta Vedaquaise, Karmina, Kisima, Kilim Quick, Kind Of You, Kingman Délo, Kingston du Gosier, King Fly, Kia Ora, Kalista Jiel, Katinka de Lou, Kasarie Beaufour, Kris Roc, Kenzie Vredebest, Kero, Klass d'Espoir, Krypton, Kazy Mérité, Kash Sniper, Kapitano de Lou, Kodak du Vernet, Kerra Up Star, Klimt Mérité, Kézio Josselyn, Kantissime Winner, Kea Quick, Kaza Boko, Kenza Suprême, Kate du Ril, Kate Gédé, King de Mahey

- In Sweden, Immortal Doc, classic, 3rd Svampen Orebro (Gr.2 - Orebro), 4th Svensk Uppfödningslöpning (Gr.1 - Jägersro), Breeders' Crown (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna - 3yo's - colts) ; Global Etalon, classic, 3rd Konung Gustaf V:s Pokal (Gr.1 - Aby), 5th Prix Bellino II (Gr.3)
Nemesia Boko ; Pearl Lane ; Wyoming Lad ; Super Frasse ; Killerina ; Fabulicious ; Naiade d'Inverne ; Don't Thell Me ; Sandy At The Beach ; Kiwi Sisu ; Magnificent Star ; Conrads Palle ; The Rising Hope ; S.G. Dangerous ; Hermine Ima ; Nazli Boko
- In Switzerland, Knattiga, 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans, Grand Prix des 3 Ans, Critérium des 4 Ans (Avenches), 3rd Critérium des 2 Ans, Prix d'Essai (Avenches)
- In Norway, Kjella ; Thai Blackpedia
- In Finland, Kill Posin
- In Italy, Ellington Treb ; El Dorado Bar
- In Germany, Nero Pasel ; Gotta Be Brilliant ; Nightlife Greenwood ; Zazu Diamant ; Brillant Times
- In Belgium, Rocky Mom, Grand Critérium des 3 Ans (Mons), 4th Grand Prix Paul Hayen Classic 3 Ans (Mons) ; Remco VL
- In the Netherlands, Nicolas Matisse, 3rd Derby "N" (Duindigt - 3yo's) ; Noa Transs R, 3rd Merrie Derby "N" (Duindigt - 3yo's), 5th Newport Breeding Tct Filly Derby (Gr.2 - Wolvega)

Listentothemusic, semi-classic, Prix Vourasie (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2)
Leandro de Mer, 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.3m)
Le Jibay, 3rd Prix Serpentis (Gr.3m), 4th Prix Atlas (Gr.3)
Largo de Joudes, Lara Madrik, Lockwood Efji, Lupin d'Olmen, Label Dodville, Lafolly Délo, L'Etoile de Pame, La Bella Purple
- In Sweden, Conrads Stefan, classic, 3rd E3 Final (Gr.1 - Farjestad - colts) ; Arigato ; Youcan'taffordme ; Donatello Face ; Maestro Unico ; Plenty Pepper ; Force Of Nature ; Panthere d'Inverne ; Brilliant Kid ; Thai Terminator
- In Switzerland, Lattifo, 3rd Critérium des 2 Ans, Prix d'Essai, Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches)
- In Italy, Feudale degli Dei
, 4th Criterium der Driejarige Hengsten & Ruins (Wolvega) ; Fast'n'furiuss
- In Germany, Black Heuvelland

 

Leading Sires of 2yo's (letter "G") in 2018

1st Ready Cash 13 wins, placed 15 times, won 328 850 €
2nd Brillantissime 15 wins, placed 15 times, won 327 790 € (without considering 94 400 € gained by Granon Védaquais in Italy)
3rd Bird Parker 9 wins, placed 8 times, won 190 980 €

 

 

 

 

 

BRILLANTISSIME


 READY CASH
1' 10

 Indy de Vive

 Viking's Way

 Mickey Viking

 Josubie

 Tékiflore

 Képi Vert

 Morgaflore

Kidea

 Extreme Dream

 Quito de Talonay

 Tahitienne

 Docéanide du Lilas

 Workaholic

 Océanide

IVRE DE VICTOIRE

 Buvetier d'Aunou

 Royal Prestige

 Speedy Crown

 Rosemary

 Nesmile

 Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 April Pearl

 Passionnant

 Florestan

 Vésubie III

Perle du Corta

Valmont

 Légende du Corta

 

  By READY CASH

1st dam
IVRE DE VICTOIRE 1' 15, 9 wins. Dam of :
  - RAVISSANTISSIME 1' 16, 1 win, Prix d'Amfreville at Caen. Dam of GALLIENI (c. Voltigeur de Myrt), Prix de Cournon (gr.A) at La Gacilly.
- TAMBOUR BATTANT 1' 16, 2 wins, Prix de Strasbourg (gr.A) at Le Croisé-Laroche, A.S.S.E. (gr.B) at Saint-Galmier
- Urgentissime 1' 13 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Atlas (Gr.3), Emile Wendling (Gr.3), de Carhaix, Enif at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2). Dam of FLORENCE BOURBON (f. Ready Cash), Prix de Cancale at Vincennes, de Ménilmontant, du Château d'Eau at Enghien, de Longjumeau, Equip'horse at Rambouillet, 3rd Prix Arsinoé at Vincennes ; HOT GIRL BOURBON (f. Bold Eagle), Prix de la Journée Internationale des Droits des Femmes (gr.B) at Mauquenchy, de l'Hippodrome d'Agon-Coutainville at Graignes, 2nd Prix de Jouy-en-Josas at Enghien, 4th Prix de l'Ardèche, de Vouvray at Enghien ; KAVAL BOURBON (c. Face Time Bourbon), Prix de Gontaud at Vincennes, Primault at Reims, 2nd Prix de Carentan at Vincennes, 3rd Prix du Mêle-sur-Sarthe at Vincennes, de la Porte d'Asnières at Enghien.
-
BRILLANTISSIME
-
 CELEBRISSIME (c. Password), semi-classic, Prix Ourasi (Gr.3 - Picture), Algina, Geminus at Vincennes, Roger Massue at Graignes, 2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Centaurus at Vincennes, de la Porte de Choisy at Enghien, Sire.
- ELEGANTISSIME (f. Ready Cash), classic, Prix Timocharis (Gr.3), de Coulommiers, d'Oloron at Vincennes, Ker Miel at Les Sables-d'Olonne, du Crédit Agricole d'Ecommoy at Ecommoy, des Coquelicots at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Fama (Gr.3) at Vincennes. Dam of KAVIARISSIME (c. Love You), Prix Franck Anne (Gr.3), Siwa at Vincennes, des Grives at Cabourg, "SARL Sarrazin" at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, 2nd Prix du Gers at Vincennes, du Roule at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Naucelles, d'Aigueperse at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2) at Enghien, Penthesilea (Gr.3), Atlas (Gr.3), Bellino II (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th Prix d'Avignon (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; LOVISSIME (f. Love You), classic, Prix Serpentis (Gr.3m), Asia, Auriga at Vincennes, "Le Baraké - Equeurdreville" at Cherbourg, 5th Prix d'Essai (Gr.1) at Vincennes.
- FASTISSIME (c. Ready Cash), semi-classic, Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), des Bégonias at Vincennes, Marcel Legros at Graignes, 2nd Prix du Champ de Mars at Enghien, 3rd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Sire.
- Girlissime (f. Bird Parker), 2nd Prix Leto at Vincennes, de Vouvray at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Lézignan at Vincennes

2nd dam
APRIL PEARL 1' 17 semi-classic, 3 wins, Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), 130 649 euros. Dam of :
  - HIPPODAMIA 1' 14 semi-classic, 8 wins, Prix Queila Gédé (Gr.2), 134 025 euros. Dam of : 
    - QUAI BOURBON 1' 12a - 1' 14m, semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3), Germinus at Vincennes, du Pont de la Tournelle at Enghien, 2nd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), 4th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), du Lot, Caecilia, Bohémia at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3), du Louvre at Enghien, 5th Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), 193 073 euros. Sire.
- REETHI RAH JET 1' 19, 1 win, Prix de la Coulonche at Rânes. Dam of ANANTARA JET (f. Ganymède), Prix d'Orléans, d'Aurillac at Vincennes, d'Urou et Crennes at Argentan, Madame Edouard Lavieille at Cabourg, de Saint-Omer (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix de Mirambeau at Vincennes, de la Nation at Enghien, dam of HISTORY SIXTY ONE (f. Ready Cash), Prix du Château de Ségriès (gr.A), de la Cave Saint-Marc de Caromb (gr.A) at Avignon, de l'Hippodrome de Nîmes at Hyères, d'Endoume, de Loustagne, de l'Ile du Planier, du Prado, Titlis, de l'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue at Marseille-Vivaux, Solo du Cadran at Cagnes-sur-Mer, KALL ME SIXTY ONE (c. Fabulous Wood), 2nd Prix de Fleurance at Vincennes ; BOLD EAGLE (c. Ready Cash) 1' 8"4 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Wolvega), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1 - twice), de France (Gr.1 - twice), René Ballière (Gr.1 - four times), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1 - twice), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1 - twice), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Breeders Crown (Gr.1 - Woodbine), Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Phaéton (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2 - twice), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), de Gien (Gr.3), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Feurs), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Prix Libussa at Vincennes, de la Touques, des Primevères at Caen, des Sables-d'Olonne at Les Sables-d'Olonne, François Mariet at Pornichet, Phaeton at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, de Fresne l'Archevêque (gr.A) at Les Andelys, 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), d'Amérique (Gr.1), de France (Gr.1), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3), 3rd Elitloppet (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), d'Eté - Finale European Trotting Masters 2019 (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), 4th Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1), Prix de Bretagne (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes de la Thiérache (Gr.2 - La Capelle), 5th Prix de Bourgogne (Gr.2), Sire ; CASH AND GO (c. Ready Cash), semi-classic, Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), Anahita, de Lussac (gr.A), de Châteaugiron, de Lesparre at Vincennes, Jorky at Argentan, de Villers at Caen, de Gâtines (gr.A) at Châteaubriant, "Bar PMU La Fontaine Montmartre" at Cherbourg, 2nd Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), de Beaucourt at Vincennes, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, des Hêtres at Cabourg, 3rd Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), de Marcenat, de la Lorraine at Vincennes, Sire ; DUKE JET (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix de Coignières at Rambouillet, Julien Cornet at Reims ; EAGLE EYES (g. First de Retz), Prix Cérès at Vincennes, Jean Moral (gr.A) at La Chartre-sur-le-Loir, With Your Fans, de Châteaubriant at Pornichet, Ready Cash (gr.B) at Cordemais, "Ouest-France" at Graignes, Potin d'Amour at Les Sables-d'Olonne, Chimère, des Gorges de la Vésubie, des Thuyas, de Cimiez, Henri Estable at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de l'Abeou at Marseille-Vivaux, de Sisteron, Quercus II at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix Jean Boillereau at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix Mélusina, de Langon, de Sète at Vincennes, de Levie at Marseille-Borély, 5th Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer ; FRENCH GOLD (c. Jasmin de Flore), Prix de Saint-Mandé at Vincennes, Une de Mai at Reims, Scipion du Goutier at Angers, "Agen-Pneus Vignoli", de Monpazier, Félix Marangon at Agen, Philippe Millan, Denis-Marc Bernard at Salon-de-Provence, Christian Fornaroli at Avignon, de Son Pardo at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, des Marguerites at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de l'Almanarre at Hyères, des Esclargades at Marseille-Vivaux, 3rd Coupe des Amateurs (gr.B) at Vincennes ; HUNTER VALLEY (f. Charly du Noyer), semi-classic, Highest Bid ever for a yearling in France at 400 000 euros (Arqana, Deauville 2018), qualified 1' 15"7, Prix d'Orthez (Gr.3) at Vincennes, du Château d'Eau at Enghien, des Vans MTM at Le Mont-Saint-Michel, Guericke at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Bacqueville at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Laëtitia at Vincennes, 4th Prix Annick Dreux - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2) at Vincennes ; IT'S A GIRL (f. Ready Cash), 3 wins at Vaggeryd, Mantorp and Solvalla, Diamantstoet Final at Solvalla ; KIND OF MAGIC (f. Ready Cash), 4 wins in Sweden ; LIGHT MY FIRE (c. Ready Cash), Prix Libussa at Vincennes, Cyrano II at Enghien, "Ora - Orvault Retraite Active" at Nantes, 2nd Prix de Vibraye at Vincennes.
- VIGANO JET 1' 16, Prix de Dourdan (gr.A) at Rambouillet, Point Courses "La Cravache d'Or" at Cherbourg, de Saint-Jean-de-Monts at La Roche-sur-Yon
- AMELIA JET, Prix Jean Bazile at Alençon, Compagnie Pari Mutuel at Rambouillet. Dam of FRONSAC DE BOMO, 3 wins, Prix de Laon at La Capelle ; HAIKO DREAM (c. Ready Cash), Prix de Maintenon at Vincennes, de Bruxelles, Tigre Royal, de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Winter), des Tourterelles, de Jägersro (Coupe des 4 Ans - Summer) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix Ménippe, Henrietta at Vincennes ; ILIKA DE BOMO (f. Charly du Noyer), Prix de la Place de l'Alma at Enghien, André Auvray (gr.A) at Graignes ; LOUISIANE DE BOMO (f. Ready Cash) classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Eurynome at Vincennes, des Bénévoles at Neuillé-Pont-Pierre, du Crédit Agricole d'Ecommoy at Ecommoy, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Ozo (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1) at Vincennes.
  - IVRE DE VICTOIRE - see above
- JILLY PEARL, 2 wins. Dam of :
   

- Quayaya 1' 14m classic, 3 wins, Prix de Montreuil, Asia, Isis (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Bellerive (Vm.), 4th Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), de Basly (Gr.2m). Dam of BELLA DES CHARMES 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix André Essartial (gr.B) at Graignes, de Bordeaux (gr.B) at Laon ; CREEK VALLEY 1' 16, 1 win, Prix du Conseil des Chevaux de Basse-Normandie at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Pariana, de Salers at Vincennes ; EXOTICA DE RETZ 1' 10m classic, 5 wins, Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), René Palyart (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), de Cheverny at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.3m), Leto, Asia, Kaitain at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Lavater (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m), du Poitou, d'Issoudun at Vincennes, 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.3m), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Isis at Vincennes, 5th Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), dam of LES CHARMES, Prix des Bénévoles at La Gacilly ; HANNA KARENINE, Prix des Ormes, des Bougainvillées at Cabourg, "Hdb Peinture" (gr.B) at Vire, Gaby Beganton at Saint-Malo.

  - KAWABATA 1' 18m, 4 wins. Dam of :
    - ROI ARTHUR 1' 14m, 3 wins, Prix de Lens, Eurydike (Vm.), 3rd Prix Albert Libeer, d'Apt, de Pontivy (Vm.)
- UTIWIT 1' 13, 4 wins, Prix de Valenciennes at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Adelheid, Talitha, Libussa at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Burgundia, Claudia at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Gien (Gr.3)
  - Little Pearl, placed 17 times, 2nd Prix Laméia at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - RISQUE TOUT 1' 11m - 1' 14a, 17 wins, Prix Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), Paul Delanoé (Gr.3m), Sans Dire Oui (Gr.3m), Beaumanoir, Alfred Lefèvre, Gordonia (Vm.), Gaston Roussel at Vichy, 2nd Prix de Londres (Gr.2m), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Djerid (Gr.3m), Paul Delanoé (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix de Londres (Gr.2m - twice), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Alfred Lefèvre (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m - twice), Auguste François (Gr.3m), Antigone (Gr.3m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), Antigone, 4th Prix du Calvados (Gr.2m), de Londres (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Antigone (Gr.3m), Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m)
- BY LITTLE 1' 15, 1 win, Prix de Montivilliers at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de la Place Saint-Augustin at Enghien, 3rd Prix de la Porte Brunet at Enghien. Dam of GREAT FATHER, 3 wins (22), Prix de la Sorbonne at Enghien, "Erisay Traiteur" at Mauquenchy, "Le Temple Automobiles" at Cordemais, 2nd Prix du Panthéon at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Pont Saint-Michel at Enghien ; HITTLITE, Trearingslopp at Lindesberg, Prix de la Forêt de Raismes at Le Croisé-Laroche ; JUPITER DELO, Prix "Boulangerie Vilain Alexandre" at Bihorel-lès-Rouen.
  - PERLE D'AVRIL 1' 18, 1 win. Dam of :
    - Virginio Star 1' 15m - 1' 16a, 3 wins, Prix de Neuilly-en-Thelle, de Paillencourt (Em.), 2nd Prix Phact (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix de Divonne (Gr.3m), de Meyssac (Vm.)

3rd dam
PERLE DU CORTA 1' 19, 5 wins, Prix de Bollène, de Dozulé, de Salbris, de Barbezieux, de Gabarret (Vm.). Dam of :
  - APRIL PEARL - see above
- HAMMTARRA 1' 15, 11 wins, 237 925 euros
- PELOPONIA. Dam of MERMAID FACE 1' 19, 3 wins in Denmark.

  4th dam
LEGENDE DU CORTA. Dam of :
  - REINE DU CORTA (Ura), 1' 15 m. - 1' 15a, classic, 33 wins, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), des Elites (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Scm. - 3 times), du Calvados (Scm. - twice), Joseph Lafosse (Scm. - twice), Jules Lemonnier (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), Philippe du Rozier (Scm.), Olry-Roederer (Scm.), Victor Cavey (Scm.), Emile Riotteau (Scm.), Edmond Henry (Scm.), Jean Gauvreau (Scm.), Camille Blaisot (Scm.), Paul Bastard (Scm.), Camille Lepecq (Scm.), Louis Forcinal (Scm.), Théophile Lallouet (Scm.), Reynolds (Scm.), 1 645 687 euros. Grandam of :
    - TROIKA DU CORTA 1' 12m - 1' 15a semi-classic, 6 wins, Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m - Picture), 2nd Prix Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Urgent (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), 305 000 euros
  - SERENADE DU CORTA (Valmont), 1' 15, 18 wins, 207 271 euros

 

 


 

READY CASH also features

ATLAS DE JOUDES, BIRD PARKER,

CHARLY DU NOYER and DJANGO RIFF


 

BRILLANTISSIME

Haras de Bouttemont
c/o Philippe Allaire
14430 Victot-Pontfol
France

 

Contact

Frédéric Sauque
2 Avenue Montmorency
60500 Chantilly
France

Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - Fax +33 : 3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 


Pictures by APRH : Brillantissime (Prix Henri Cravoisier) - Ready Cash (portrait)


Home page Frédéric Sauque