ATLAS DE JOUDES

Classic - 1' 13"4
bay horse - 2010

Won 269 900 euros

 

First son of Ready Cash at stud

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination - Fifth breeding season

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
5 000 euros HT (live foal)


Reservation
Frédéric Sauque
Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


4 wins

Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), Aldebaran, Phaedra at Vincennes, de la Porte de Choisy at Enghien
2nd Prix Emmanuel Margouty, Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Ourasi (Gr.3)
3rd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

First runners = first winners

Full Option (Prix de la Porte des Lilas - Enghien), Fargo

 

 

 

 

 

ATLAS DE JOUDES


 READY CASH
1' 10

 Indy de Vive

 Viking's Way

 Mickey Viking

 Josubie

 Tékiflore

 Képi Vert

 Morgaflore

Kidea

 Extreme Dream

 Quito de Talonay

 Tahitienne

 Docéanide du Lilas

 Workaholic

 Océanide

QUESCHUA LOVE
ch. 2004 - 1' 15

 Love You

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Guilty of Love

 And Arifant

 Amour d'Aunou

 Horsaca
1995

 Buvetier d'Aunou

 Royal Prestige

 Nesmile

Casa Work

Workaholic

 Slave

Inbreeding : Workaholic (4x4), Speedy Crown, Star's Pride, Kerjacques, Caprior, Carioca II, Fandango

Queschua Love is inbred (4x3) on Nesmile.

 

  By READY CASH

1st dam
QUESCHUA LOVE 1' 15, Prix de Magny-en-Vexin at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - ATLAS DE JOUDES, her first foal
-
 BRIANNA DE JOUDES (f. Prince Gédé), Prix de Senonnes at Vincennes, du Centre Equestre at La Capelle, Fan Idole at Auch, 3rd Prix du Château d'Eau at Enghien
- CHICA DE JOUDES (f. Jag de Bellouet), Prix Dione, de Béthune, de Cahors, Ostara, Lachesis at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien, Nathalie Henry Abrivard at Reims, 2nd Prix Obéron at Vincennes
- Elyn de Joudes (f. Ready Cash), qualified

2nd dam
Horsaca 1' 17 semi-classic, 3rd Prix Roquépine (Sc.). Dam of :
  - NORTH AMERICA (f. And Arifant) 1' 11"3m, semi-classic, Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), de Roubaix, Isolda, Sans Dire Oui, 2nd Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - Int.), du Calvados (Gr.2m - Int.), du Cotentin (Gr.3 - Graignes), de Rostrenen, d'Ecouche, Yvonnick Bodin, 3rd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), 4th Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Djerid. Dam of Buckingham Park, Prix de Châteaumeillant, de Bagnères at Vincennes, Régis et Francis Perroteau at Meslay-du-Maine, 2nd Prix de Lunéville (Gr.3m), de Bellerive at Vincennes, 5th Prix Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m).
- OSHAWA (f. Quadrophénio) 1' 17
- PRETENTIEUX (c. Quadrophénio) 1' 15
-
QUESCHUA LOVE - see above
- RANDSOM (c. Quadrophénio) 1' 13, Prix Tigre Royal, François-Régis Le Vexier, Tourisme et Economie, du Cap Breton, de Kazan at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Amiral Williams at Marseille-Borély
- THINKING OF ME (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix d'Hardinvast at Cherbourg, du Pont Royal at Enghien
- USE ME MORE (c. Love You) 1' 12, Prix de Lamblore at La Ferté-Vidame, du Pont Marie at Enghien, Coupe des 4 Ans (Prix de Cabourg), Grand Prix de Passau, Prix des Mimosas, de la Place Navone at Cagnes-sur-Mer
 
- FAITHFUL (c. Village Mystic), Prix des Jacinthes at Vincennes, "Grand Litier à Chartres" (gr.A) at Chartres

 3rd dam
CASA WORK. Dam of :
   - GOGO 1' 13 classic, 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Doynel de Saint Quentin (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), de Tonnac Villeneuve (Sca.), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Sire.
- Horsaca
- see above
- JOIE DE VIVRE 1' 19. Dam of :
    - ORREAGA 1' 17. Dam of :
      - UDANA, Prix de Caudebec at Caen, de la Jonelière at Nantes, de Fleure at Argentan
- VIAREGGIO, Prix de Vauvert at Enghien, de Dives (gr.B) at Caen, Général Cathelineau, de Luçon at Les Sables-d'Olonne
    - PALOMBAGGIA 1' 16, Prix du Parc Monceau at Enghien. Dam of Alta Gracia 1' 16.
- Quabila 1' 14, semi-classic, Prix de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3). Dam of :
      - VOLPAIA 1' 15, 2nd Prix de Saulieu at Enghien
- AUGUSTA, Prix de Saint-Berthevin (gr.B) at Angers, Jules Lepennetier at Le Mont Saint-Michel, 2nd Prix de Gémozac, du Morbihan, d'Auvergne, d'Evreux at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Douai at Vincennes
- BACCHUS, Prix de la Société des Courses de Vesoul (gr.B) at Nancy, Breddlopp at Färjestad
- CASH DIVA, Prix Urania at Vincennes, de la Pacaudière at Vichy
- DONA LISA, Prix "Le Clan des Siciliens" at Moulins-la-Marche
- ENRICO, Prix "Anisétiers du Choletais" (gr.A) at Cholet
    - SWING ON THE MOON 1' 17, 3 wins
- A Star du Prieuré 1' 15
  - I FEEL GOOD (Buvetier d'Aunou), exported to USA. Dam of :
    - BAGHDAD DREAM (Can) 1' 15, 2 wins. Dam of : 
      - MISTER J.P. (Sw) 1' 13 classic, unbeaten out of his 9 first starts, Svensk Uppfödningslöpning (Gr.1) at Jägersro, 3rd Svenskt Trav-Kriterium (Gr.1) at Solvalla. Sire.
    - FILLGOOD (Usa) 1' 14 classic, 6 wins, $ 100 912
- GOOD FEELING (Usa) 1' 11 classic, 40 wins, $ 411 751

4th dam
SLAVE 1' 14 semi-classic, Prix Cavey-Ainé (Gr.2), 4th Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3). Dam of :
  - DANCE MARATHON 1' 13 classic, Prix Louis Dubu (Sca.) at Vincennes, de la Méditerranée, Callisto, Ophucius at Enghien, Grand Prix de Vincennes, de Turin, François de Blanchetti at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Albert Demarcq (Sca), Paul Leguerney (Sca), Lady Pille, de Barbezieux, Urda, de Bordeaux at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Vibilia, de la Cité des Sciences, Paris Turf - Geny Courses RTL at St Malo. Sire.
- FREE LIFE. Dam of :
    - JESSIE JET 1' 16. Dam of RIBEIRO 1' 17, 4 wins ; VIBRATO 1' 16 ; ASMARA ; BOLDENA, Prix Ursa, d'Issoudun, de Vitré at Vincennes, de Fumel at Enghien, Stéphane Jean (gr.B) at Graignes, 2nd Prix de Cheverny (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Tresses (Vm.).
- Kamistie Jet. Dam of QUANDO 1' 17, Prix de la Porte de Courcelles at Enghien ; SALANGANE 1' 12, Prix Columba, de Gannat, Hilda at Vincennes ; UBERA DIEM 1' 12, Prix Lacadeira, de Sainte-Gauburge at Vincennes, de la Gare Saint-Lazare at Enghien ; VERITIKA 1' 12, Prix de Sautron, de Givors at Vincennes ; Cirantana, Prix Weringia, des Camélias at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), Fama (Gr.3), Albert Rayon (Gr.3), de Ribérac (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3).
- LET ME JET 1' 16
 
  - Grande Lady 1' 14 semi-classic, 1 134 100 FF. Dam of :
    - ORELADY (And Arifant) classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Vourasie, 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1). Dam of :
      - TEXAS OF LOVE 1' 12, Prix Joyau d'Amour, de la Place Navone at Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Amiens at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de la Sologne, Tévère, Amyot at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Picpus at Enghien, 5th Prix de Rimiez (Coupe des 3 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- UNE LADY EN OR 1' 12, classic, Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Roquépine (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), des Freesias, d'Aubervilliers at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Uranie (Gr.2)
- VRAI LORD 1' 12, Prix Bertha, de Gaillon at Vincennes, du Pôle de l'Excellence Rurale at La Capelle, de Fayence at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Derby-Meisterschaft der Amateure, Derby-Rekordmeile at Berlin, Tour Trotteur français at Magna Racino, Preis der Stadt Wien 2014, Prix Nice, Ganymède at Krieau, 3rd Graf Kalman Hunyady Memorial at Krieau
- BOLERO LOVE, classic, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de Brive-la-Gaillarde, de Croissanville, de Lesparre at Vincennes, de la Porte de la Chapelle at Enghien, d'Estillac at Agen, de Zonza at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Championnat européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Dominique Savary (Gr.3) at Enghien, 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), de Cogolin, Maginus at Vincennes, 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1)
    - Pine Chip Wood (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 13, semi-classic, Prix de Charroux at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2). Sire.
- QUATORZE JUIN (g. Love You) 1' 14, Prix de Saint-Quentin, de la Sorbonne at Enghien, 3rd Prix des Tuileries at Enghien, Jean et André de la Vaissière at Vincennes
  - HUNGARIE. Dam of : 
    - SLAVE DREAM (h. Pearsall Hanover), 21 wins In North America, Nat Ray 2011 (Gr.1), Arthur J. Cutler Memorial, Hiram Woodruff at Meadowlands, Ryan Memorial at Ottawa
  - JUST LIKE THAT (Buvetier d'Aunou) 1' 15 semi-classic, Prix Ozo (Sca.). Dam of : 
    - JUST LIKE DREAM (f. Donerail) 1' 12" 2, American National.
- Quentucky (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 12, classic, Prix des Dahlias at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Janval, 3rd Prix de Saintes, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1)
- RUSTY LOVE (c. Love You), Prix du Conseil Général du Calvados à Caen, Louis de La Vaissière de La Vergne at Sablé-sur-Sarthe, winner at Ecommoy, Lisieux, Vire, Le Mont Saint-Michel, Cabourg, 2nd Prix de Jussey (group B) at Vincennes
- USTIE LOVE (f. Love You) 1' 12, semi-classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), Dorophea, de Clermont-Ferrand at Vincennes, de Chennevières, de Jonquières at Enghien, de Longjumeau à Rambouillet, du Canton d'Argueil at Mauquenchy, Karikal at Saint-Brieuc, 2nd Prix Oberon at Vincennes, 4th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3) at Vincennes. Dam of ENCORE PLUS (f. Ready Cash), Prix du Bas-Rhin at Enghien, de la Sellerie Didier Menand at Les Andelys.
- ALIKE THAT (f. Love You), Prix du Château d'Eau at Enghien, de Langeais at Tours, des Anémones at Cabourg, Albert et Raymond Poitevin at Laval, 2nd Prix du Ballon d'Alsace at Enghien
- DALY CITY (f. Texas Charm), Prix de Ploufragan (gr.A) at Saint-Brieuc
  - Kildare Wood 1' 12, Prix Eukrate, Capella (Va.), des Grandes Carrières (Ea.), 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline, de Verdun, Astérope, 3rd Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3) au Croisé Laroche, Prix de la Madeleine, du Louvre, 4th Prix Charley Mills, de Reims, 5th Prix de Rouen, de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2).
- LIFE IS GOOD 1' 16, Prix Arachné, 3rd Prix de Graignes at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - Quevert (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 13 semi-classic, Prix de Paray-le-Monial, de Saintes at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2)
- Raison de Vivre (Love You). Dam of CAPTAIN JET (c. Goetmals Wood), Prix des Tulipes at Argentan, Général du Lupin (gr.B) at Ecommoy ; DINGUE DE TOI (c. Ready Cash), Prix des Turfistes (gr.A) at Meslay-du-Maine ; ECSTATICALLY (f. The Best Madrik), Prix Diotima at Vincennes, Malézieux Dehon at La Capelle.
- TRUE LIFE (f. Let's Go Along) 1' 12, Prix de Dormans at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud, de Millau at Enghien, Dryade des Bois at Segré, de la Forêt de Craon at Craon, 2nd Prix d'Evian at Vincennes, du Faubourg Montmartre, de Jonquières at Enghien, 3rd Prix des Charentes at Vincennes
. Dam of FANTASTIC LIFE (f. Prodigious), Prix des Anémones (gr.A) at Vincennes.
- Union of My Life (Password). Dam of DREAM LIFE (f. Royal Dream), Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, des Criste Marine at Cabourg, de la Fédération des Courses Ouest at Saint-Brieuc, de Longjumeau at Rambouillet, 2nd Prix de Ribérac (Gr.3), de Taverny at Vincennes, 3rd Letrot Open des Régions - 3 ans (Gr.3), Prix Vindex (Gr.3), de Molay at Vincennes, 4th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), 5th Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3) ; EASTON OF MY LIFE (g. Texas Charm), Prix Eurydike at Vincennes, de "CCDS Da Silva" at Villeneuve-sur-Lot, de Boischaut at Lyon-La Soie.
- BEAUTY LIFE (f. Password), Prix d'Entrammes (gr.A) at Laval, Catharina at Angers, 2nd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Fougères at Vincennes
- CITY LIFE (f. Let's Go Along), Prix Diotima at Vincennes, d'Ineuil at Lignières, des Sunpatiens (gr.B) at Cabourg, 3rd Prix de Pithiviers at Vincennes
- DANDY CHARM (c. Prodigious), Prix d'Agon-Coutainville at Cabourg, du "Journal Geny Courses" at Hyères
- ENDLESS DREAM (c. Prodigious), Prix de Saint-Denis-sur-Sarthon at Alençon, Loxam at Vannes
  - MONTECATINI Prix Ramsès, de Châtillon, Camilla at Vincennes, d'Angoulême at Le Bouscat, 2nd Prix des Grandes Carrières at Enghien, de Combrée at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Sca.), 4th Prix de Bonneuil, d'Eauze, Magdalena at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Berlin at Enghien. Etalon.
- PRETENCE (f. Kaisy Dream) semi-classic, Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Vourasie, Aludra at Vincennes, de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien, 3rd Prix Marcel Dejean, 5th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2). Dam of :
    - CADENCE DE STAR (f. Ganymède), Prix de Brèze at Angers  
  - ROCKAWAY (f. Love You), Prix du Restaurant La Fougasse at Reims
- SELDOVIA (Love You). Dam of :
    - BLACK GOLD (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix des Bignones at Vincennes, "Global Sport", Robert et René Demorissi, André Martin at Avignon, 2nd Prix des Bruyères at Vincennes, de la Touques at Caen
- CIRCLE DRIVE (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix Michel Potiez (gr.A) at Saint-Omer
- EASY CASH (c. Ready Cash), Prix de l'Allier at Vincennes, de Saint-Pierre-le-Potier, Prosper Laisis at Laval, 2nd Prix de la Porte de la Chapelle at Enghien
- First Nation (f. Sam Bourbon), 2nd Prix des Zinnias at Cabourg, 3rd Prix des Anémones (gr.B) at Vincennes, de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien, des Sagines at Cabourg
  - TCHAO LOVE (c. Love You) 1' 13, Prix des Genêts, de la Ferté-Macé at Vincennes, de Picquigny at Amiens, de la Société des Courses de Montier-en-Der at Vittel, Fan Idole at Strasbourg, de l'Aquarium at Nancy, 2nd Prix Tayjeta at Vincennes

 


READY CASH also features

BRILLANTISSIME - BIRD PARKER

CHARLY DU NOYER - DJANGO RIFF


 

ATLAS DE JOUDES

Haras de Bouttemont
c/o Philippe Allaire
14430 Victot-Pontfol
France

 

Contact

Frédéric Sauque
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60270 Gouvieux
France

Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - Fax +33 : 3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 


Pictures by APRH : Atlas de Joudes (Prix Paul Viel) - Ready Cash (portrait)


Home page Frédéric Sauque