CHARLY DU NOYER

Classic - 1' 10
bay horse - 2012

Breeder : Mme Josiane Dubief

Won 775 390 euros

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE 2018


Artificial insemination

2 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
10 000 euros HT (live foal)

Reservation
Frédéric Sauque
Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


11 wins

Gran Premio Paolo & Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1) at Milano, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Picture), Jules Thibault (Gr.2 - Picture), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2 - Picture), Kurse (Gr.3 - Picture) at Vincennes, Cyrano II at Enghien, des Narcisses, des Fraxinelles at Cabourg, Okwo at Graignes

2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), de Saintes (Gr.3)

3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2)

4th Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2)

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 READY CASH
1' 10

 Indy de Vive

 Viking's Way

 Mickey Viking

 Josubie

 Tékiflore

 Képi Vert

 Morgaflore

Kidea

 Extreme Dream

 Quito de Talonay

 Tahitienne

 Docéanide du Lilas

 Workaholic

 Océanide

ORNELLA JET

 Halimède

 Buvetier d'Aunou

 Royal Prestige

 Nesmile

 Udamès

 Quioco

 Gadamès

 Delmonica Jet

 Tarass Boulba

 Speedy Somolli

 Idie

Armbro Glamour

Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 

 

  By READY CASH

 

1st dam
ORNELLA JET (Halimède) 1' 18, 1 win. Dam of :
  -  URBAIN JET 1' 13, 13 wins, Prix de Gabarret (Vm.), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens, Prix Emile et Michel Fossé at Amiens
-
CHARLY DU NOYER
-  DINGO DU NOYER (Prodigious), qualified
- EDENE DU NOYER (Quaro)
- FIRST DU NOYER (Timoko)

2nd dam
Delmonica Jet 1' 16 semi-classic, 5 wins, 680 500 FF. Dam of :
 
  - JENNY JET. Dam of :
    - OLIVER JET (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 17
- PALMER JET (g. Ganymède) 1' 16m
- QUAKER JET
 , 13 wins, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1 - 1' 10"6), Phaéton (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), d'Antibes at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) at Caen, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2) at Argentan, Prix Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2) at La Capelle, de Genève (Gr.3), de la Porte de Saint-Ouen at Enghien, 2nd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Int. - Bordeaux), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), de Washington (Gr.2 - Enghien - 1' 10), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - Argentan), Prix d'Avignon, de Pont-Audemer, de Boissy-Saint-Léger, 3rd Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), Europôle de Compétitivité (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Enghien), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2), 5th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), d'Eté (Gr.2 - twice), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Milan (Gr.3). Sire.
- UMBERTO JET (c. Offshore Dream)
- AMSTRONG JET (c. Love You), Prix de Trie-sur-Baïse, de Blangy, de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre at Vincennes, Kerjacques (gr.B) at Craon, de Formentin at Caen, 2nd Prix de Luynes, de Jussy at Vincennes, de Levet, de Nouzonville at Enghien, 3rd Prix des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, 5th Prix L'Amiral Mauzun - Coupe des 6 Ans at Cagnes-sur-Mer. Sire.
- COME ON JET (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix de Mirecourt at Vincennes, des Symphorines (gr.B) at Cabourg
 
  - KARINA JET 1' 14, 10 wins, Prix de la Vallée des Merveilles, Gobernador, de Cantaron at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- LOULOU JET (Echo) 1' 13, 16 wins, Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier-Grand Chelem de Vichy 2005 (Gr.3), Prix Pierre Coulon-Grand Chelem de Vichy 2005 (Int. - Gr.3), Eva, du Rouergue (Va.), Jam Pridem (Argentan), du Panthéon (Ea.), Angibout (Angers), de Collongues, de la Côte d'Opale, de Grasse, de la Ville de Mandelieu, d'Helsinki (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de Printemps (Avignon), Grand Prix de la Ville de Langon, 2nd Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (GNT - Gr.3), Epreuve du G.N.T. 2006 (Gr.3 - Marseille), Epreuve du G.N.T. 2006 (Gr.3 - Laval), Grand Prix Henri Desmontils (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2006 - Saint-Malo), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Epreuve du G.N.T. 2006 (Gr.3 - Villeurbanne), Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse. Sire.
 
- Melchior Jet (Extreme Dream) 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins at Enghien, Vincennes and Reims, Prix de la Porte Saint-Martin (Ea.), de l'Odéon (Ea.), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3 - Ea.), 4th Prix Abel Bassigny (Sca.). Sire.
- POWER JET (Ganymède) 1' 11, Prix Vichy Célestins - Grand Chelem de Vichy 2009 (Gr.3), de Clermont-Ferrand, du Mont-Saint-Michel at Vincennes, de Nouzonville, des Ternes, de la Porte de Passy, du Rhône at Enghien, d'Ouilly-le-Vicomte at Lisieux, des Pimprenelles at Cabourg, du Muscari à Toupet at Mauquenchy, des Meubles Finel at Agon Coutainville, 2nd Prix du Président (Gr.2) at Avenches, de Chaumont, Bernard Le Quellec, du Rouergue at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Buenos Aires (Gr.2), du Parc des Princes, de la Porte de Versailles at Enghien, 4th Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2) at Majorca, Prix Pierre Coulon (Gr.3) at Vichy, Charley Mills, Eliminatoire du Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. at Vincennes, 5th Etape I du G.N.T. 2009 (Gr.3 - La Capelle). Sire.
- QUOUKY JET (c. Extreme Dream) 1' 13, Prix de la Croix Vilpert at Rambouillet, de Pont-Saint-Pierre at Caen, de Duras at Enghien, Jean Barletta, Image Passion, Robert Nosetti at Hyères, de Livourne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Saint-Antoine, de Noël at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix de Saulieu at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Nesles at Vincennes
- Rosemary Jet (Kaisy Dream) 1' 20. Dam of BROSNAN JET (c. Sam Bourbon) 1' 16, Prix de Cantin (gr.B) at Vincennes, Giésolo de Lou at Cherbourg, Prosper Laisis at Laval, du Jasmin, Fortunato II at Cagnes-sur-Mer.
- TACOMA JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Saint-Come-du-Mont at Graignes
- ULTIMATE JET (f. Nuage de Lait), Prix de Biarritz at Vincennes, des Marguerites at Argentan, 2nd Prix de Richelieu, Canopus at Vincennes, de la Société du Cheval Français at Pontchâteau, 3rd Prix du Pont Notre-Dame at Enghien, 4th Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves at Vincennes
- ANDOVER JET (c. Prodigious), Prix d'Epinay, de Monpazier at Vincennes, des Hibiscus at Cabourg, de Séville at Cagnes-sur-Mer, "Société Reverdy" at Carpentras, 2nd Prix de Cantin at Vincennes, Ténor de Baune at Angers

  3rd dam
ARMBRO GLAMOUR (USA).
Dam of :
  - COKTAIL JET 1' 10, crack, Prix d'Amérique 1996 (Gr.1), de France 1996 (Gr.1), Elitloppet 1996 (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 ans (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), de l'Etoile (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), d'Europe (Gr.2), de Washington (Gr.2 - twice), Jockey (Sca.), Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Henri Levesque (Sca.), Gran Premio d'Europa (Gr.1 - Milano), Gran Premio Citta di Torino (Gr.2 - Torino). Leading Sire in France.
-
Delmonica Jet - see above
- LORENZO JET (Défi d'Aunou), 1' 15, 4 wins. Sire in Belgium.

4th dam
Speedy Sug 1' 17 (USA). Dam of :
  - All in the Game 1' 16 (USA)
-
Armbro Fudge 1' 17 (USA)
-
PDH Speedy Go 1' 17 (USA)

5th dam
SUG 1' 16 (USA) classic, 10 wins, Almahurst St., R.H.Johnston St., Walnut Hall Filly St. (heat), Penna Sires St. Dam of :
  - Sitler 1' 19 (USA)
-
Give Way 1' 15 (USA), $ 60 824
-
Sug Newton 1' 14 (USA), $ 68 744

6th dam
CASSIN HANOVER 1' 15 (USA), classic, 9 wins. Won the Kentucky Futurity in front of the colts. Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
  - Ole (USA), 2nd dam of :
    - DOMINANT (US) 1' 13 classic, 11 wins, Zweig Memorial
- ULTIMO H (SWE) 1' 14 classic, 26 wins, Sprintermastaren (Gr.1)
  - ELMA 1' 13 (f. Hickory Smoke - USA), classic. Marvellous mare. 24 wins. In Europe, Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), Elitloppet (Gr.1), Gran Premio della Lotteria (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bayern (Gr.1), Grosser Preis von Bild Hambourg (Gr.1), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). In the USA, Nancy Hanks St., Hanover Filly St., Hanover-Hempt St., Liberty Bell St., Hempt Farms St., Homewood and Breeders Filly St. Dam of :
    - Aydelotte (USA) 1' 17, exported in Italy. Dam of :
      - GOLDEN OM (ITY) 1' 14 classic, Gran Premio Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1). Sire in Italy.
    - JAPA (USA) 1' 12 classic, 19 wins, Ardon Downs St., Flora Temple St., Hanover Filly St., Breeders Filly St., $ 270 905
- TEXAS (USA) 1' 13 classic, 8 wins, Kentucky Futurity, Charles Mayer St., Hanover-Hempt St., Scioto Challenge St., 2nd Hambletonian Stakes. Sire (sire of champion COPIAD 1' 10, twice winner of the Elitloppet).
- SUPER MALE (USA) 1' 13 classic, Memorial Graf Kalman Hunyady (Gr.1 - Wien). Sire in Finland.
- SUPER ELMA (USA) 1' 13 classic, 6 wins, Hambletonian Oaks (Heat)
  - AUGUSTA (USA) 1' 18 (f. Hickory Smoke - USA), 4th dam of ABANO AS, Prix d'Amérique 2003 (Gr.1), GP Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), GP de l'UET (Gr.1), Criterium Continental (Gr.1), German Derby (Gr.1), German Saint Leger (Gr.1), 2-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1), 3-y-o's Breeders' Crown (Gr.1). 2nd dam of :
    - CHICKADEE NEWTON (USA) 1' 11 classic, 7 wins, Coaching Club Trotting Oaks, Review Futurity, Currier and Ives St., Hambletonian Oaks (heat), $ 246 470.
- TARPORT LIZZY (USA) 1' 12 classic, 14 wins, Breeders Filly St., Arden Downs St., Hanover Filly St., $ 582 528.

 


 

READY CASH also features

ATLAS DE JOUDES, BRILLANTISSIME,

BIRD PARKER and DJANGO RIFF

 


 

CHARLY DU NOYER

Haras de Bouttemont
c/o Philippe Allaire
14430 Victot-Pontfol
France

 

Contact

Frédéric Sauque
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60270 Gouvieux
France

Phone +33 : 3.44.57.25.09 - Fax +33 : 3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 


Picture by APRH : Ready Cash (portrait)


Home page Frédéric Sauque