LET THE HORSES BE STARS!


Drawn by Bruno de la Pintière

 

HISTOIRES D'AMERIQUE


1995 L'AMERIQUE DES CRACKS

1996 PRIX D'AMERIQUE 96

1997 LE MYTHE DU CHEVAL BLANC

1998 MONSIEUR LE PRESIDENT

1999 LES AVENTURES DE PEGASE EN AMERIQUE

2000 TELLEMENT GLAMOUR

2004 COMPAGNONS DE FUITE

2007 CHEVAL PERCHE

2008 NEW AGE

2009 L'AMERIQUE

2010 TOUS SANS FERS

2011 ONE BY ONE, ELEVEN

2012 RESISTANCE

 

 

 

 

THE LAST WINNERS

 

From 1999 to 2017 : Runners - Pictures APRH - The Race - Links to all graded I references

 

 


THE HONOURS

PRIX D'AMERIQUE

 

 1968

 F 7

 Roquépine

 H. Levesque

 Tony M

 Tabriz

 1969

 M5

 Upsalin

 H.Levesque

 Une de Mai

 Toscan

 1970

 M7

 Toscan

 Comte de Montesson

 Tony M

 Tidalium Pélo

 1971

 M8

Tidalium Pélo 

 R. Lemarié

 Vanina B

 Une de Mai

 1972

 M9

Tidalium Pélo 

 R. Lemarié

 Volnay II

 Arbella

 1973

 M8

  Dart Hanover

 Ecurie Flackt

 Tony M

 Véronique R

 1974

 F 5

Delmonica Hanover

 D. Miller

 Axius

Casdar 

 1975

 M8

 Bellino II

 M. Macheret

 Axius

 Catharina

 1976

 M9

 Bellino II

 M. Macheret

 Catharina

 Equiléo

 1977

 

 Bellino II

 M. Macheret

 Eléazar

 Franca Maria

 1978

 M6

 Grandpré

 P.D. Allaire

 Fakir du Vivier

 Eléazar

 1979

 M6

 High Echelon

 Comte de Senneville

 Idéal du Gazeau

 Fakir du Vivier

 1980

 M10

 Eléazar

 A. Weisweiller

 Grandpré

 Gadamès

 1981

 M7

 Idéal du Gazeau

 P.J. Morin

 Jorky

 ClassicalWay

 1982

 M9

   Hymour

 J.P. Dubois

 Jiosco

 Idéal du Gazeau

 1983

 M9

 Idéal du Gazeau 

 P.J. Morin

 Lurabo

 Lutin d'Isigny

 1984

 M7

Lurabo 

 M. Macheret

 Jorky

 Kémilla

 1985

 M8

 Lutin d'Isigny

 M.G. Cornière

 Mon Tourbillon

 Minou du Donjon

 1986

 M6

 Ourasi

 R. Ostheimer

 Mon Tourbillon

 Micron Hanover

 1987

 M7

 Ourasi

 R. Ostheimer

 Grades Singing

 Ogorek

 1988

 M8

 Ourasi

 R. Ostheimer

 Permissonnaire

 Mack The Knife

 1989

 F 7

 Queila Gédé

 R. Baudron

 Potin d'Amour

 Ourasi

 1990

 M10

 Ourasi

 R. Ostheimer

 Poroto

 Pussy Cat

 1991

 M6

 Ténor de Baune

 J.-B. Bossuet

 Rêve d'Udon

 Ultra Ducal

 1992

 M5

 Verdict Gédé

Mme G. Dreux 

 Ultra Ducal

 Queen L

 1993

 F 7

 Queen L

 Ecurie Ringen

 Ukir de Jemma

 Vourasie

 1994

 M8

 Sea Cove

 Ecurie Cicero

 Vourasie

 Queen L

 1995

 F 6

 Ina Scot

 Ina Q - K.J. Dahlström

 Vourasie

 Abo Volo

 1996

 M6

 Coktail Jet

 D. Wildenstein

 Abo Volo

 Arnaqueur

 1997

 M9

 Abo Volo

 A. Viel

 Capitole

 Défi d'Aunou

 1998

 F 7

 Dryade des Bois

 Ecurie Ténor

 Echo

 Capitole

 1999

 F 6

 Moni Maker

 Ecurie Week End

 Lovely Godiva

 Défi d'Aunou

 2000

 M6

 Général du Pommeau

 J. Grisanti

 Galopin du Ravary

 Varenne

 2001

 M6

 Varenne

 Scuderia Dany

 Fan Idole

 Général du Pommeau

 2002

 M7

  Varenne

 Scuderia Dany

 Général du Pommeau

 Insert Gédé

 2003

 M6

 Abano As

 A. Schockemöhle

 Insert Gédé

 Gigant Neo

 2004

 M6

 Késaco Phédo

 Ecurie Wildenstein

 Abano As

 Jag de Bellouet

 2005

 M8

 Jag de Bellouet

 Michel Gallier

 Gigant Neo

 Ilster d'Espiens

 2006

 M8

 Gigant Neo

 Stall T.Z. & St. Lövis

 Jardy

 Java Darche

 2007

 M5

 Offshore Dream

 Ecurie de Rougemont

 Kool du Caux

 Kazire de Guez

 2008

 M6

 Offshore Dream

 Ecurie de Rougemont

 Opal Viking

 Orla Fun

 2009

 M9

Meaulnes du Corta 

 J.-P. Barjon

 Nouba du Saptel

 Qualita Bourbon

 2010

 M8

 Oyonnax

 M. Ahres

Quaker Jet 

 Meaulnes du Corta

 2011

 M6

 Ready Cash

 Ph. Allaire

 Maharajah

 Olga du Biwetz

 2012

 M7

 Ready Cash

 Ph. Allaire

 Roxane Griff

  The Best Madrik

 2013

 M8

 Royal Dream

 Ecurie Victoria Dreams

 Ready Cash

 Main Wise As

 2014

 M9

 Maharajah

 Travkompaniets Stall AB

 Up And Quick

 Yarrah Boko

 2015

 M7

 Up And Quick

 Ecurie Quick Star

 Voltigeur de Myrt

 Timoko

 2016

 M5

 Bold Eagle

 Ecurie Pierre Pilarski

 Timoko

 Oasis Bi

 2017

 M6

 Bold Eagle

 Ecurie Pierre Pilarski

 Belina Josselyn

 Lionel

Back to home page