MARTALINE (GB)

grey horse
1m 68 - 1999

breeder : Juddmonte Farms

- please, click on the above picture for Martaline's profile -

MARTALINE : other pictures

 


 


RACE RECORD


5 wins at 2, 3, 4 and 5, placed 12 times. Won 263 033 euros

Prix Maurice de Nieuil (Gr.2 - 14 f), Maisons-Laffitte, beating Gr.1 winner Westerner, Cléty and Zindabad.

Raceform : "He accelerated easily into the lead and went on to win with something in hand."

Prix d'Hédouville (Gr.3 - 12 f - Longchamp) beating Loxias
Prix de Reux (L. - 12,5 f - Deauville)
Prix de Quetieville (10 f - Deauville)
Prix Aethelstan (8 f - Saint-Cloud) at 2

2nd Prix Foy (Gr.2 - Ange Gabriel), defeating Imperial Dancer
2nd Grand Prix de Deauville (Gr.2 - Cherry Mix), beating Gr.1 winner Fair Mix
2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly (Gr.2 - Ange Gabriel), in front of Gr.1 winner Westerner
2nd Prix Michel Houyvet (L. - Deauville)

3rd Prix Jean de Chaudenay (Gr.2 - Loxias and Millenary), beating Foreign Affairs
3rd Prix La Force (Gr.3 - Diaghilev)
4th Cumberland Lodge St. (Gr.3 - Ascot - High Accolade)

Racehorses of 2003 : 118 "strong, good-topped colt ... consistent."

 

First year at stud in 2005.

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Main winners

Flat races

AKARLINA - La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (Gr.3), Prix André Baboin (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Région Alsace (L.), 3rd Prix Perth (Gr.3), 5th Prix Urban Sea (L.)
OZETA - Prix de la Seine (L.)
BROKEN KITTEN - Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (L.), 2nd Critérium de Lyon (L.), 3rd Prix La Sorellina (L.), Madame Jean Couturié (L.), 4th Prix Caravelle (L.), La Coupe de Marseille (L.)
CALLING OUT - Critérium du Languedoc (L.), 2nd Prix Daphnis (Gr.3), Critérium de Lyon (L.), 3rd Prix Dollar (Gr.2), de Guiche (Gr.3), du Prince d'Orange (Gr.3) (14), 5th Prix Aymeri de Mauléon (L.)
NIGHT RUN - Derby du Midi (L.), 2nd Derby du Languedoc (L.)
FAUGUERNON - Derby de l'Ouest (L.) (17)
Ayun Tara - 2nd Prix des Réservoirs (Gr.3), U.A.E. 1000 Guineas (L. - Meydan), 4th Cape Verdi Stakes (Gr.2), Prix de Saint-Cyr (L.)
El Martel - 3rd Prix Jacques de Vienne (Gr.1 - AQPS - Saint-Cloud) (17)
Dani Wallon - 3rd Prix Contessina (L.)

 

Jumping races

KOTKIKOVA - Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1) (15), Jean Stern (Gr.2) (15), Fleuret (Gr.3) (15), La Périchole (Gr.3) (15), Sagan (L.), Magne (L.), Roger de Minvielle (L.), 2nd Prix de Chambly (L.), 3rd Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1)
DYNASTE - Feltham Novices' Chase (Gr.1), Festival Trophy Chase (Ryanair Chase) (Gr.1) (14), Berkshire Novices' Chase (Gr.2), Mildmay Novices' Chase (Gr.2), Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3), 2nd Lancashire Chase (Gr.1 - Haydock), Bowl Chase (Gr.1 - Aintree) (14), King George VI Chase (Gr.1 - Kempton) (14), Ascot Chase (Gr.1) (16), Cleeve Hurdle (Gr.2 - Cheltenham), Jewson Novices' Chase (Gr.2 - Cheltenham), Charlie Hall Chase (Gr.2 - Wetherby) (15), 3rd Lancashire Chase (Gr.1 - Haydock) (twice 14, 15), Betbright Cup Chase (Gr.2 - Cheltenham) (15), 4th Long Walk Hurdle (Gr.1 - Ascot), Bowl Chase (Gr.1 - Aintree) (16), 5th King George VI Chase (Gr.1 - Kempton)
VERY WOOD - Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Gr.1 - Cheltenham), 2nd For Auction Novice Hurdle (Gr.3), 3rd Slaney Novice Hurdle (Gr.2)
CHIMERE DU BERLAIS - Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1) (15), 2nd Prix Georges de Talhouët-Roy (Gr.2) (15), Amadou (Gr.2) (16), d'Indy (Gr.3) (16), de Chambly (L.) (15), 3rd Prix de Pépinvast (Gr.3) (16)
DISKO - Flogas Novice Chase (Gr.1 - Leopardstown) (17), Growise Champion Novice Chase (Gr.1 - Punchestown) (17), 2nd Champion INH Flat Race (Gr.1 - Punchestown) (15), 3rd Golden Miller Novices' Chase (Gr.1 - Cheltenham) (17), Novice Chase (Gr.1 - Leopardstown) (16), Florida Pearl Novice Chase (Gr.2 - Punchestown) (16)
SRELIGHONN - Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1) (17), 2nd Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2) (17), 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1) (17), Orcada (Gr.3) (17), 4th Prix The Fellow (Gr.3) (17), Morgex (Gr.3) (17)
ROI DE TREVE - Prix Congress (Gr.2), 5th Prix du Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3), Fleuret (Gr.3)
PIQUE SOUS - Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice Hurdle (Gr.2)
EDWARD D'ARGENT - Prix Congress (Gr.2) (16), Jean Stern (Gr.2) (17), Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3) (17), Fleuret (Gr.3) (17), Orcada (Gr.3) (17), Morgex (Gr.3) (17), 2nd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1) (17), The Fellow (Gr.3) (17)
AGRAPART - Relkeel Hurdle (Gr.2 - Cheltenham) (17), Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3 - Newbury) (16), 3rd Tolworth Novices' Hurdle (Gr.1) (16), Rendlesham Hurdle (Gr.2) (17), 4th Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2) (16)
ECHIQUIER ROYAL - Prix Congress (Gr.2) (17), 2nd Prix Aguado (Gr.3) (17), 4th Prix Stanley (L.) (17)
NIKOLINE - Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Wild Monarch (L.), Magne (L.), 3rd Prix Jacques d'Indy (Gr.3), de Pépinvast (Gr.3)
SARISLAND - Prix Montgomery (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Craon (L.)
LASKALINE - Prix Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3), Sagan (L.), Magne (L.), Antoine de Palaminy (L.), 2nd Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3), Jean Stern (Gr.2)
VANILLA CRUSH - Prix Fleuret (Gr.3), Orcada (Gr.3), William Head (L.), 2nd Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2), Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3), La Périchole (Gr.3)), 3rd Prix William Head (L.) (17)
TURN IN GREY - Prix Christian de Tredern (Gr.3), 4th Prix d'Arles (L.)
MARTALETTE - Prix André Michel (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Hypothèse (Gr.3) (16), François de Poncins (L.), 3rd Prix Juigné (Gr.3) (16), Claude le Lorrain (L.), 4th Prix Léon Rambaud (Gr.2) (16), Sytaj (Gr.3), Triquerville (L.), Jean Granel (L.), 5th Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2) (16), Grande Course de Haies de Printemps (Gr.3), Prix Miror (L.)
GOLD FILLY - Prix Sagan (Gr.3) (17)
TOUBAB - The Newton Novices' Hurdle (L.), 2nd Maghull Novices' Chase (Gr.1), Adonis Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2), 3rd Tolworth Hurdle (Gr.1), 4th Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2)
TARUMA - Prix Wild Monarch (L. - colts - 2nd trial), 2nd Prix Stanley (L.)
OZETA - Prix Finot (L. - fillies - 1st trial), 5th JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial (Gr.2)
UCELLO CONTI - Prix Roger de Minvielle (L.), 2nd Prix du Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3), Fleuret (Gr.3) (12), Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix La Périchole (Gr.3) (12), 4th Prix Robert Lejeune (L.), 5th Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1)
PIERROT BAY - Prix Wild Risk (L.), 2nd Prix Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Orcada (Gr.3), Montgomery (Gr.3), du Cher (L.), 4th Prix des Drags (Gr.2) (12), 5th Prix Georges Courtois (Gr.2), Morgex (Gr.3), du Président de la République (Gr.3)
COUNTY FUN - Grand Steeple-Chase suisse (L.)
MARFAUX - Prix Triquerville (L.)
TORY DU MOULIN MAS - Grand Steeple Chase de Lyon (L.), 2nd Grand Steeple Chase de Lyon (L.) (15)
PAFADAS - Prix de Chambly (L.), 3rd Prix Sagan (L.)
POLIKALINE - Prix André Massena - Grande Course de Haies des 4 Ans de Cagnes-sur-Mer (L.) (15), 2nd Prix Christian de Tredern (Gr.3) (15), 3rd Prix Questarabad (Gr.3) (15)
RIA D'ETEL - Prix Finot (L. - fillies) (15)
FIESTINE - Prix Roger Saint (L.) (15), 3rd Prix Sytaj (L.) (15), 4th Prix Dominique Sartini (L.) (15), 5th Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1) (15)
MY MARLIM - Grand Steeple-Chase du Lion-d'Angers (L.) (16), 2nd Prix Roger Saint (L.), 4th Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal (L.), Beugnot (L.), de Besançon (L.)
LOU PRINCESS - Prix Camille Duboscq (L.) (17)
MALAYA - Prix d'Iéna (L.) (17)
CANDALINE - Grand Steeple-Chase de Lyon (L.) (17)
KAMI KAZE - Prix Prince d'Ecouen (L.) (17), 4th Prix François de Ganay (L.) (17)
KING GOUBERT - Prix Triquerville (L.) (17), 5th Prix Morgex (Gr.3) (17)
Barbatos - 2nd Hyde Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2), 3rd Winter Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2), Prix Achille-Fould (L.)
Marracudja - 2nd Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2 - Kempton) (16)
My Way - 2nd Prix Congress (Gr.2) (17)
Twigline - 2nd Shannon Spray Mares Novice Hurdle (Gr.3)
Si Tu Viens - 2nd Prix Stanley (L.)
Martalin - Grand Steeple-Chase des Flandres (twice 12, 13), 2nd Prix Alain et Gilles de Goulaine (L.), 3rd Grande Course de Haies de Deauville (L.), Grand Steeple-Chase des Flandres, 4th Grande Course de Haies de Pau - Prix Max de Ginestet (L.), Grand Steeple-Chase des Flandres, 5th Gran Premio Merano (Gr.1)
Cathodine Cayras - 2nd Prix Roger de Minvielle (L.)
Pokerdor - 2nd Prix Roger Saint (L.), 3rd Prix Christian de L'Hermite - Grand Steeple-Chase des 4 Ans de Cagnes (L.), Beugnot (L.), 4th Prix Hopper (L.), 5th Prix Dominique Sartini (L.)
Another Sensation - 2nd Prix Wild Monarch (L.)
Elenika - 2nd Prix James Hennessy (L.)
Tour d'Argent - 2nd John Smith's Handicap Hurdle (L.), 3rd Pendil Novices' Chase (Gr.2)
Kilkil - 2nd Prix Camille Duboscq (L.) (15)
Obélio Mamaca - 2nd Prix Prédicateur (L.) (15)
Omessa Has - 2nd Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies) (15), 3rd Prix d'Iéna (L.) (15), Sagan (L.) (15), Magne (L.) (15)
Gars Bar Dine - 2nd Prix Miror (L.) (15), 3rd Prix le Gualès de Mézaubran (L.) (15), 4th Prix Durtain (L.) (15)
Clos du Chênet - 2nd Prix Le Gualès de Mézaubran (L.) (16), 4th Prix François de Poncins (L.) (16), 5th Prix Roger Saint (L.) (16)
Martinstar - 2nd Prix Achille-Fould (L.) (16)
Polimix - 2nd Prix Gaston Branère (L.) (17), Le Gualès de Mézaubran (L.) (17)
Marlonne - 2nd Prix Finot (L.) (17)
Karalee - 3rd Mares Champion Hurdle (Gr.1 - Punchestown) (17)
Sivola de Sivola - 3rd Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3)
Maranjou - 3rd Prix Général de Saint-Didier (Gr.3)
La Symphonie - 3rd Prix Sytaj (Gr.3) (17)
Domtaline - 3rd Prix Wild Monarch (L.)
Ardissone - 3rd Prix François de Poncins (L.)
Eudemis - 3rd Prix Roger de Minvielle (L.)
Kamelie - 3rd Gran Criterium d'Autunno (L. - Merano)
Shalimar Fromentro - 3rd Premio Delle Nazioni (L. - Merano), 4th Anjou-Loire Challenge (L. - twice 13, 14), 5th Grand Cross de Craon (L.)
Wiccalina - 3rd Prix d'Iéna (L.)
Poprock du Berlais - 3rd Prix Magne (L.), 5th Prix Hopper (L.) (15)
Nomad Attitude - 3rd Prix Rohan (L.) (16)
Hell Boy - 3rd Prix Stanley (L.) (17), 4th Prix Aguado (Gr.3) (17), Ketch (L.) (17)
Terrefort - 3rd Prix Triquerville (L.) (17), 5th Prix Stanley (L.) (17)
Béguin d'Estruval - 4th Prix Troytown (Gr.3) (17), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.) (16), 5th Prix Montgoméry (Gr.3) (16)
, Ingré (Gr.3) (17)
Chef d'Oeuvre - 4th Classic Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2 - Cheltenham) (16), Novices' Chase (L. - Warwick) (17)
Baden - 5th Classic Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2 - Cheltenham) (16), Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2 - Cheltenham) (16)
Calotin - 5th Prix Aguado (Gr.3) (17), Stanley (L.) (17)
Rose Amélie Has - 5th Prix d'Iéna (L.) (17)
It's Jennifer - 5th Prix Santo Pietro (L.) (16)
Eragone - 5th Prix Général de Saint-Didier (Gr.3) (17)

 

 

2014 - Winners

Flat races

MILORD DES AIGLES - Prix Hôtel J.W. Marriott Cannes (cavalières - E - 16 000 euros - 12 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 15/2
TABANEA - Prix Dimitri Legrand (E - 10 000 euros - 14 f), Gémozac 1/6
PIQUE SOUS - The Queen Alexandra Stakes (B - £ 60 000 - 21,5 f), Ascot 21/6
BOMBINETA - Prix de la Forêt de Laigue (Hdp. - 23 000 euros - 9 f), Compiègne 7/7 ; Prix de Mamers (Hdp. - 19 000 euros - 9,5 f sand), Deauville 30/8
NOMAD ATTITUDE - Prix Burgos (Hdp. - 60 000 euros - 12 f), Vichy 22/7
APY TWIG - Prix de l'Est républicain (E - 10 000 euros - 12 f), Vittel 27/7 ; Prix François de Malherbe (E - 15 000 euros - 14 f), Vichy 31/7 ; Prix Turnbull (E - 18 000 euros - 14 f), Moulins 16/8
ROI MARTALIN - Prix de Carhaix (10 000 euros - 13 f), Morlaix 21/9
SIBIRIL - Prix des Stayers (12 000 euros - 18 f), Argentan 29/9
BRIO DES MOTTES - Prix de l'Hôpital Le Mercier (10 000 euros - 12 f), Paray-le-Monial 25/10
Dani Wallon - Pr. Cadena Ser (B - 25 500 euros - 6 f), Madrid 26/10 ; 3rd Prix Contessina (L. - 52 000 euros - 6 f), Fontainebleau 20/11
AGRAPART - Prix de la Marque (18 000 euros - 12,5 f), Le Croisé-Laroche 5/11
AMIKALINE - Prix Laniste (E - 10 000 euros - 11,5 f), Saint-Galmier 9/11
Calling Out - 2nd Prix Daphnis (Gr.3 - 80 000 euros - 9 f), Chantilly 30/6 ; 3rd Prix de Guiche (Gr.3 - 80 000 euros - 9 f), Chantilly 13/5 ; 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange (Gr.3 - 80 000 euros - 10 f), Longchamp 20/9 ; 3rd Prix Dollar (Gr.2 - 200 000 euros - 1 950 m), Longchamp 4/10


Jumping races

4th Leading French Sire - Statistics

OMAR - Prix de l'Ile Rousse (h. - 32 000 euros - 19,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 1/1 ; Prix Jacques Serra (st.ch.cc - 12 000 euros - 21 f), Agen 16/11
SI TU VIENS - Prix El Triunfo (st. - 34 000 euros - 23 f), Pau 10/1
BAR DE LIGNE - Handicap Chase (st. - 20 f), Musselburgh 17/1
DYNASTE - Festival Trophy Chase - Ryanair Chase (Gr.1 - st. - £156 612 - 21 f), Cheltenham 13/3 ; 2nd Bowl Chase (Gr.1 - st. - £84 405 - 3m1f), Aintree 3/4 ; 2nd King George VI Chase (Gr.1 - st. - £113 900 - 3m), Kempton 26/12 ; 3rd Lancashire Chase (Gr.1 - £112 873 - 3m1f), Haydock 22/11
VERY WOOD - Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Gr.1 - h. - £120 000 - 24 f), Cheltenham 14/3
Wiccalina - Prix Auricula (h. - 55 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 23/3 ; Prix Girofla (h. - 60 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 4/5 ; 3rd Prix d'Iéna (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 2/6
TORY DU MOULIN MAS - Prix du Nivernais (st.ch.cc - 17 000 euros - 22,5 f), Moulins 31/3 ; Prix de Wacken (st. - 19 000 euros - 21 f), Strasbourg 14/9
BICHE D'OO - Prix Géographie (h. - 55 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 9/4
FRANZ QUERCUS - Prix de Saint-Didier (st. - 24 000 euros - 20,5 f), Lyon-Parilly 11/4 ; Prix Colonel Bernard Marlin (st. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 29/4 ; Prix Prétentaine (h. - 23 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 9/5
NUMERO UN - Prix Docteur Vétérinaire Pierre Roumet (st. - 15 000 euros - 21,5 f), Lignières 13/4 ; Prix The Fellow (st. - 24 000 euros - 19 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 30/4
STAR D'ESTRUVAL - Prix Jacques de Vienne (st.ch.cc. - 22 000 euros - 23,5 f), Compiègne 19/4 ; Prix Xavier de Chevigny (st.ch.cc. - 22 000 euros - 23,5 f), Compiègne 2/5 ; Grand Steeple-Chase Cross-Country de Compiègne (st.ch.cc. - 40 000 euros - 27 f), Compiègne 15/11
KAMELIE - Prix Pavage Heiby Hunspach (st. - 13 000 euros - 19,5 f), Wissembourg 27/4 ; Prix du Perray (st. - 55 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 16/6
UNE LAPIN ROUGE - Prix du Printemps (h. - 17 000 euros - 18 f), Moulins 4/5 ; Prix Hugues de Verdalle (st. - 12 000 euros - 17,5 f), Montluçon - Néris-les-Bains 25/5 ; Prix des Monts du Livradois (h. - 20 000 euros - 19 f), Lyon-Parilly 12/9 ; Prix du Mont Saint-Rigaud (st. - 19 000 euros - 17 f), Lyon-Parilly 1/11
UCELLO CONTI - Prix de Bretagne (st. - 15 000 euros - 21 f), Rostrenen 8/6
KOTKIKOVA - Prix Bois Rouaud (h. - 48 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 11/6 ; Prix Sagan (L. - h. - 115 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 21/6 ; Prix Magne (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 8/10 ; Prix Agenois (st. - 55 000 euros - 17 f), Enghien 12/11 ; Prix Roger de Minvielle (L. - st. - 85 000 euros - 17 f), Enghien 19/11 ; 2nd Prix de Chambly (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 17/9 ; 3rd Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1 - h. - 270 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 2/11
BEUVRON - Prix du Revard (h. - 21 000 euros - 17 f), Aix-les-Bains 22/6 ; Prix P. et R. Duboscq (h. - 12 000 euros - 17,5 f), Dax 28/9
LE CAP - Prix Colombelles (st. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 25/6
HARTALIN - Prix du Douet (h. - 32 000 euros - 17 f - 2nd Trial), Clairefontaine 27/6
KITKALINO - Prix des Bénévoles (st. - 14 000 euros - 19 f), Castera-Verduzan 6/7 ; Prix Jean Porzier (h. - 17 000 euros - 17 f), Pompadour 20/7
DAMELINE - Prix de Carheil (h. - 10 000 euros - 16 f), Plessé 27/7
BEGUIN D'ESTRUVAL - Prix Alain Grimaux (h. - 20 000 euros - 17 f), La Teste 12/8 ; Prix Nuage (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 12/9
DIABLESSE D'AINAY - Prix du Golf Club Vittel Hazeau (h. - 17 000 euros - 16,5 f), Vittel 15/8
Poprock du Berlais - Prix Roman Oak (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 12/9 ; 3rd Prix Magne (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 8/10
AUPALIM - Prix Questarabad (st. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 13/9
Maranjou - Prix de l'Isle sur Sorgue (h. - 21 000 euros - 17,5 f), Marseille-Borély 24/9 ; Prix de Bourges (h. - 55 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 25/10 ; 3rd Prix Général de Saint-Didier (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 19/11
MARQUISETTE - Prix du Haut Anjou (st. - 13 000 euros - 19 f), Segré 5/10
RIBAMBELLE - Prix de Beauce (st. - 30 000 euros - 17,5 f), Compiègne 15/11
CARDLINE - Prix de la Table Au Roi (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Fontainebleau 17/11 ; Prix d'Arthez (h. - 34 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 25/12
HOLLYWOODIEN - Prix Trémaille (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f - 1st trial), Fontainebleau 28/11
OBELIO MAMACA - Prix de la Promenade des Anglais (h. - 105 000 euros - 19,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 15/12
POLIKALINE - Prix de la Tinée (h. - 38 000 euros - 17 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 15/12
CARALINE - Prix de Glasgow (st. - 18 000 euros - 18,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 19/12
KILKIL - Prix de Monein (h. - 34 000 euros - 17,5 f - 2nd Trial), Pau 20/12

 

 

2013 - Winners

Flat races

LE VENT D'ANTAN - www.leopardstown.com 4yo Flat Race (8 000 euros - 16 f), Leopardstown 26/1
PIQUE SOUS - Maiden (8 000 euros - 16 f), Dundalk 1/2 ; Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Petingo" Handicap (Hdp. - £ 29 268 - 14 f), Leopardstown 7/9
BIJOU PLAGE - Prix de Saint-Cloud (14 000 euros - 12 f), Saint-Brieuc 10/3
VERY WOOD - Finlay Motor Group Flat Race (9 000 euros - 16 f), Punchestown 23/4
BRAZILENA - Prix Albert Swann Junior (Hdp. - 18 000 euros - 11 f), Lyon-Parilly 10/5
HONEYMOON COCKTAIL - Prix Henri Signoret (16 000 euros - 6,5 f), Craon 13/6 ; Prix du Logis Saint-Germain (B - 34 000 euros - 8 f), Deauville 27/8 ; 4th Grand Critérium de Bordeaux (L. - 55 000 euros - 8 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 9/10
AUPALIM - Prix du Cher (12 000 euros - 12 f), Lignières 13/7
CALLING OUT - Prix d'Agonges (16 000 euros - 8 f), Vichy 16/8 ; Critérium du Languedoc (L. - 55 000 euros - 8 f), Toulouse 11/11 ; 2nd Critérium de Lyon (L. - 55 000 euros - 8 f), Lyon-Parilly 26/9
DANI WALLON - Prix du Journal "Sud-Ouest" (16 000 euros - 7 f), Dax 17/8 ; Gran Criterium (A - 40 800 euros - 8 f), Madrid 27/10
BRASILIEN - Prix Antoine Boucher (E - 10 000 euros - 13 f), Landivisiau 6/10 ; Handicap de la Maine (Hdp. - 18 000 euros - 20 f), Angers 27/11
NOMAD ATTITUDE - Prix des Bruyères (16 000 euros - 10 f), Lyon-Parilly 9/10 ; Prix Baguenault de Puchesse (Hdp. - 25 000 euros - 9 f sand), Lyon-La Soie 23/11
BEAU ET ROYAL - Prix Filiberto (F - 24 000 euros - 9 f), Clairefontaine 25/10
TURN IN GREY - Prix de l'Aubrière (14 000 euros - 15 f), Durtal 3/11


Jumping races

5th Leading French Sire - Statistics

TEMPOLINE - Prix Joseph Barron (h. - 18 000 euros - 20,5 f), Pau 11/1 ; Prix Prétentaine (h. - 23 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 10/5
UP AND GO - European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Qualifier (h. - 20 f), Wetherby 12/1 ; Novices' Hurdle (h. - 19,5 f), Ascot 16/2
LASKALINE - Prix de Baretous (st. - 34 000 euros - 18,5 f), Pau 17/1 ; Prix Jean Bernadotte (st. - 45 000 euros - 19,5 f), Pau 29/1 ; Prix Antoine de Palaminy (L. - st. - 70 000 euros - 19,5 f), Pau 17/2 ; Prix Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 10/3 ; 3rd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 30/3 ; 3rd Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2 - st. - 220 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 27/4
DELPHES ERIA - Prix Colonel Baron du Talhouet (st. - 13 000 euros - 19 f), Maure-de-Bretagne 10/2
FULL STONE - Prix des Eaux-Bonnes (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 20/2
URFE D'ESTRUVAL - Prix des Daguets (st. - 23 000 euros - 18,5 f), Angers 28/2 ; Prix du Mont Saint-Odile (st. - 23 000 euros - 21 f), Strasbourg 23/3 ; Prix de Bonneveine (h. - 19 000 euros - 17,5 f), Marseille-Borély 19/4 ; Grande Course de Haies de Marseille (h. - 26 000 euros - 19 f), Marseille-Borély 1/10
TOUBAB - Trm Handicap Chase (st. - £ 12 996 - 16,5 f), Doncaster 2/3
VANILLA CRUSH - Prix Agitato (st. - 56 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 3/3 ; Prix Fleuret (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 30/3 ; Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 13/10 ; 2nd Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2 - st. - 220 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 27/4 ; 2nd Prix La Périchole (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 20/6 ; 2nd Prix Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 19/9
OBELIO MAMACA - Prix Simonian (h. - 40 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 10/3
PAFADAS - Prix Auricula (h. - 55 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 24/3 ; Prix Champoreau (h. - 56 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 10/4 ; Prix Pelat (h. - 65 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 29/8 ; Prix de Chambly (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 19/9
MISTER MARTLIM - Prix de Bailleul (st. - 14 000 euros - 20 f), Argentan 24/3
MILLE KARA - Prix Indigo (st. - 14 000 euros - 17,5 f), Machecoul 1/4
PIQUE SOUS - Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice Hurdle (Gr.2 - £ 21 138 - 16 f), Fairyhouse 1/4
DYNASTE - Mildmay Novices' Chase (Gr.2 - £ 42 913 - 3m1f), Aintree 5/4 ; 2nd Lancashire Chase (Gr.1 - £112 540 - 3m1f), Haydock 23/11
MWANGAZA - Prix de Menton (h. - 48 000 euros - 16,5 f), Enghien 19/4
BAR DE LIGNE - Handicap Hurdle (h. - 20,5 f), Perth 25/4 ; Novices' Chase (st. - 20 f), Market Rasen 21/6
KAMELIE - Steeple (120 000 Kr - 21 f), Czech Republic 1/5
MARVALINE - Prix J. de Tonquedec (st. - 13 000 euros - 21 f), Landivisiau 8/5
POLAR GREEN - Prix Rocking Chair (h. - 48 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 3/4
TORY DU MOULIN MAS - Grand Steeple Chase de Lyon (L. - st. - 58 000 euros - 20,5 f), Lyon-Parilly 10/6
ULTRA MAG - Prix de la Tour Belmont (st. - 14 000 euros - 18,5 f), Questembert 16/6
SYBELINO - Prix de la Vallée du Don (h. - 11 000 euros - 16,5 f), Erbray 23/6
COUNTY FUN - Prix Alain du Breil (st. - 23 000 euros - 19,5 f), Aix-les-Bains 26/6
L'AMIRALDESJ - Prix Vittel Congrès Tourisme (h. - 17 000 euros - 19 f), Vittel 11/8
RAINBOWLINE - Prix Nicto et Alphonse Maillet (st. - 26 000 euros - 20,5 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 12/8
CAT AND CO - Prix de Tourgeville (h. - 95 000 euros - 18 f), Clairefontaine 22/8
MARTALIN - Grand Steeple-Chase des Flandres (st. - 95 000 euros - 23 f), Waregem 27/8
MY MARLIM - Prix Hasparen (h. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Nancy 4/9 ; Prix du Docteur Guy Jallot (st. - 28 000 euros - 18,5 f), Craon 23/9 ; Prix de Londres (h. - 95 000 euros - 17,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 16/12
VENACO LETO - Prix de la Ville (st. - 14 000 euros - 19 f), Castera-Verduzan 29/9
SI TU VIENS - Prix Ucello II (st. - 55 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 3/10 ; Prix Abel Ramon Diago (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 15/12
BEUVRON - Prix d'Hautefond (st. - 14 000 euros - 18 f), Paray-le-Monial 6/10
MARTALENTETE - Prix "Alain Bourget TP" (st. - 13 000 euros - 21,5 f), Nort-sur-Erdre 13/10
VIVA LA PLAYA - Prix du 20è Corps (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Nancy 13/10 ; Prix du Cap Roux (h. - 18 000 euros - 19,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 20/12
MARQUISETTE - Prix du Conseil Général de la Vendée (h. - 25 000 euros - 17 f), Les Sables-d'Olonne 25/10
VERY WOOD - Maiden Hurdle (h. - 11 000 euros - 16 f), Galway 27/10
GUERLINA - Prix Patrice Quenedey (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Fontainebleau 7/11
MARTALETTE - Prix Elseneur (st. - 55 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 29/11 ; 5th Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 2/11

 

2012 - Winners

Flat races

Pique Sous - Kieran O'connell Injured Jockeys Fund Flat Race (8 000 euros - 16 f), Leopardstown 12/2 ; Bumper (8 500 euros - 17 f), Bellewstown 7/7 ; Bumper (10 500 euros - 16 f), Tipperary 22/7 ; 3rd Champion Bumper (Gr.1 - 64 769 euros - 16,5 f), Cheltenham 14/3
NEW ANGKOR - Prix Samaritain (g.r. & ladies - 8 000 euros - 10,5 f), Mont-de-Marsan 11/3
UNICA CONTI - Prix Dostiep (AQPS - E - 12 000 euros - 15 f), Strasbourg 9/4
MILORD DES AIGLES - Prix de la Vendée (Hdp. - 18 000 euros - 12 f), Nantes 19/4
SILVER GRAY - Prix de Toulouse (7 000 euros - 13 f), Auch 29/4
COURTALINE - Prix Serge Guerre (E - 10 000 euros - 11 f), Gémozac 24/6
UCELLO CONTI - Prix du Front de Mer (AQPS - D - 16 000 euros - 14,5 f), Royan-La Palmyre 22/8
BRAZILENA - Prix Auguste Verdet (Hdp. - 14 000 euros - 13 f), Marseille-Vivaux 13/10 ; Prix de l'Archipel de Riou (F - 20 000 euros - 13 f sand), Marseille-Vivaux 13/11
SEA GLASS - Prix Saint-Brieuc Agglomération (9 000 euros - 12 f), Saint-Brieuc 21/10
UP AND GO - National Hunt Flat Race (16 f), Uttoxeter 17/11


Jumping races

4th Leading French Sire - Statistics

BARBATOS - The Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (h. - 11 703 euros - 20,5 f), Cheltenham 1/1
BAR DE LIGNE - Novices' Hurdle (h. - 19 f), Market Rasen 22/1
TOUR D'ARGENT - Novices' Hurdle Race (h. - 4 682 euros - 17 f), Hereford 25/1
BRASILIEN - Prix Pierre Estrem-Rey (h. - 95 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 3/1 ; Prix de Cardiff (h. - 32 000 euros - 19,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 17/12
ARDISSONE - Prix Charles de Vanssay (st. - 34 000 euros - 18,5 f), Pau 7/2
CARABINIER - The Wren Handicap Steeple Chase (5 851 euros - 20,5 f), Leicester 16/2
ROI DE TREVE - Prix Général Marion (h. - 22 000 euros - 18 f), Enghien 21/2
Toubab - The Kilbrittain Castle Novices' Chase (14 631 euros - 16 f), Sandown 24/2 ; 2nd Maghull Novices' Chase (Gr.1 - st. - 117 765 euros - 16 f), Aintree 14/4
Ucello Conti - Prix Ubu III (h. - 26 000 euros - 17 f), Angers 26/2 ; 2nd Prix du Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 11/3 ; 2nd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 31/3 ; 2nd Prix Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 19/9
COUNTY FUN - Prix Docteur Vétérinaire Pierre Roumet (st. - 15 000 euros - 21,5 f), Lignières 4/3 ; Prix Vidéo Rock (st. - 13 000 euros - 20 f), Paray-le-Monial 10/3 ; Grosser Preis der Jura Cement - Grand Steeple-Chase suisse (L. - st. - 50 000 FS - 21 f), Aarau 23/9 ; Grande Course de Haies d'Automne (h. - 23 000 euros - 20 f), Strasbourg 12/10
OZETA - Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle Race (h. - 7 606 euros - 17 f), Taunton 12/3
PIERROT BAY - Prix Quomodo (h. - 48 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 21/3 ; Prix Wild Risk (L. - h. - 100 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 20/5 ; 3rd Prix Montgomery (Gr.3 - st. - 175 000 euros - 23,5 f), Auteuil 20/10
KILARY - Prix de la Ville de Châtillon (st. - 11 000 euros - 17 f), Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 2/4 ; Prix Jean de Soras (st. - 18 000 euros - 18 f), Aix-les-Bains 12/6 ; Prix Albert Riedinger (h. - 21 000 euros - 17,5 f), Strasbourg 24/10
DOMTALINE - Novices' Chase (st. - 11 703 euros - 20 f), Ludlow 5/4 ; Novices' Chase (st. - 7 022 euros - 20 f), Stratford-upon-Avon 20/5
MARFAUX - Prix Prince Hindou (st. - 23 000 euros - 17 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 9/4 ; Prix Triquerville (L. - st. - 90 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 25/10
NUMERO UN - Prix Max Daguzan Garros (h. - 22 000 euros - 19,5 f), La Teste 13/4 ; Prix Fils de Reine (st. - 53 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 26/4 ; Prix Jean Victor (st. - 95 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 4/6 ; Grande Course de Haies de Compiègne (h. - 24 000 euros - 21 f), Compiègne 18/9
GARLINE - Prix de Menton (h. - 48 000 euros - 16,5 f), Enghien 20/4 ; Prix Missile (st. - 19 000 euros - 15 f), Lyon-Parilly 16/9
TORY DU MOULIN MAS - Prix André Boingnères (st. - 53 000 euros - 22 f), Auteuil 22/4
VICONTE DU NOYER - Prix Go Ahead (h. - 60 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 25/4
KAMELIE - Prix Wolfberger (st. - 17 000 euros - 21 f), Strasbourg 29/4
EUDEMIS - Prix Blaviette (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 2/5
LASKALINE - Prix Girofla (h. - 60 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 6/5 ; Prix Sagan (L. - h. - 115 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 21/6 ; Prix Magne (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 10/10 ; 2nd Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 3/11
LUCKY SIX - Prix Ex Voto (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 6/5 ; Prix Samour (st. - 53 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 24/5 ; Prix Gelas (st. - 75 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 30/8
RAINBOWLINE - Prix Pol Soulaine (st. - 13 000 euros - 18,5 f), Questembert 8/5 ; Prix de la Galissonière (h. - 21 000 euros - 20,5 f), Châteaubriant 26/5 ; Prix du Loret (st. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Nantes 18/6
MARVALINE - Prix de Coatmez (st. - 13 000 euros - 21 f), Landivisiau 3/6
URBI D'ESTRUVAL - Prix de la Société des Courses de Royan (st. - 11 000 euros - 19,5 f), Gémozac 10/6
EAST ELEVEN - Prix du Revard (h. - 21 000 euros - 17 f), Aix-les-Bains 12/6 ; Prix des Monts d'Or (st. - 23 000 euros - 17 f), Lyon-Parilly 5/10
SAWA SAWA - Prix des Demoiselles (h. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Dieppe 16/7
L'AMIRALDESJ - Prix de l'Association des Propriétaires de Chevaux de Courses au Galop du Sud-Ouest (st. - 11 000 euros - 19,5 f), Gémozac 28/7 ; Prix "Foire de Craon" (st. - 21 000 euros - 18,5 f), Craon 19/8 ; Prix Henri Gleizes (st. - 53 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 4/9
FRANZ QUERCUS - Prix Chamberko (h. - 13 000 euros - 17,5 f), Rochefort-sur-Loire 12/8 ; Prix de Chantilly (st. - 24 000 euros - 19,5 f), Dieppe 29/8
MARTALIN - Prix du Casino de Granville - Grand Steeple-Chase (st. - 17 000 euros - 21,5 f), Granville Saint-Pair-sur-Mer 15/8 ; Grand Steeple-Chase des Flandres (st. - 100 000 euros - 23 f), Waregem 28/8
SARISLAND - Prijs Félix de Ruyck - Tempo Team (h. - 28 000 euros - 18 f), Waregem 28/8 ; Prix Ucello II (st. - 24 000 euros - 20,5 f), Lyon-Parilly 14/9 ; Prix Montgomery (Gr.3 - st. - 175 000 euros - 23,5 f), Auteuil 20/10
PEACE LINE - Prix de la Lande (st. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Nîmes 15/9 ; Prix Otage du Perche (st. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Nîmes 1/11
SI TU VIENS - Prix Ucello II (st. - 53 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 10/10 ; Prix Alain du Breil (h. - 40 000 euros - 19 f), Pau 8/12
PIQUE SOUS - Cashel Maiden Hurdle (h. - 7 500 euros - 16 f), Thurles 25/10
VANESSA - Prix du Conseil Municipal de Champagne-sur-Seine (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Fontainebleau 26/10 ; Prix Kerym (h. - 50 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 18/11
DELPHES ERIA - Prix du Val (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Saint-Brieuc 28/10 ; Prix de la Provence (h. - 30 000 euros - 19,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 26/12
DON MARTALINO - Prix Carcaradec (h. - 19 000 euros - 18 f), Mont-de-Marsan 11/11
ELENIKA - Tom Jones Memorial HTJ Centre Ltd Beginners' Chase (st. - £ 5653 - 2m110y), Huntingdon 13/11
DYNASTE - Steel Plate and Sections Novices' Chase (st. - 23 134 euros - 20,5 f), Cheltenham 16/11 ; Berkshire Novices' Chase (Gr.2 - st. - 28 091 euros - 2m4f), Newbury 30/11 ; Feltham Novices' Chase (Gr.1 - st. - £ 40 000 - 24 f), Kempton 26/12
TWIGLINE - Fairyhouse Membership 2013 Maiden Hurdle (h. - £ 4312 - 20 f), Fairyhouse 21/11
VANILLA CRUSH - Prix Elseneur (st. - 53 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 30/11
TEMPOLINE - Prix Ucello II (h. - 12 000 euros - 17 f), Angers 9/12
VIVA LA PLAYA - Prix du Général du Corail (st. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 10/12

 

2009 - 2010 - 2011 : his first winners

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

LINAMIX
gr - 1987

 Mendez

Bellypha

 Lyphard

 Belga

Miss Carina

 Caro

 Miss Pia

 Lunadix

Breton 

 Relko

 La Melba

Lutine 

 Alcide

 Mona

CORALINE
b - 1994

 Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

 Nearctic

 Natalma

Fairy Bridge

 Bold Reason

 Special

Bahamian

Mill Reef

Never Bend

 Milan Mill

Sorbus

 Busted

 Censorship

 

 

 

 

MARTALINE

By LINAMIX (1987 - 2016).
 

Group I winner in France. Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Gr.1), Prix La Rochette (Gr.3), de Fontainebleau (Gr.3), 2nd Champion Stakes (Gr.1), Grand Critérium (Gr.1), Prix Jacques le Marois (Gr.1), du Moulin de Longchamp (Gr.1).
Leading Sire in France. Sire of 73 Stakes winners (42 group winners).

Also Sire of SAGAMIX (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe - Gr.1), MISS SATAMIXA (Prix Jacques le Marois - Gr.1), AMILYNX (Prix Royal Oak - Gr.1, twice), GOLDAMIX (Critérium de Saint-Cloud - Gr.1), SLICKLY (Grand Prix de Paris - Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp - Gr.1), FRAGRANT MIX (Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud - Gr.1), CHERRY MIX (Gran Premio del Jockey Club & Coppa d'Oro - Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville - Gr.2, 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe - Gr.1), VAHORIMIX (Poule d'Essai des Poulains - Gr.1, Prix Jacques-le-Marois - Gr.1), FAIR MIX (Prix Ganay - Gr.1), REEFSCAPE (Prix du Cadran - Gr.1), CARLOTAMIX (Critérium International - Gr.1), ALPINE ROSE (Prix Jean Romanet - Gr.1), MANIGHAR (Australia Cup - Gr.1, BMW Classic - Gr.1), CLODORA, SAGE ET JOLIE, DIAMOND MIX, HOUSAMIX, DIAMONIXA, WALK ON MIX, MANNINAMIX, DIAMILINA, LORD DU SUD, ALIX ROAD, OA BALDIXE, VISIONARY, GOLDEN MARVEL, FRACASSANT, MUSSOORIE, GARNICA, VOL DE NUIT, TOP TOSS, ASHALANDA, RAJSAMAN, WAR MONGER, ZIBIMIX ...

1st dam
CORALINE. 1 win at 3 in France, 4th Prix Michel Houyvet (L.). Dam of 6 winners :
  - MARTALINE
-
Clear Thinking (Rainbow Quest - 2000), 2 wins, placed 10 times, 2nd Prix Berteux (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Maurice de Nieuil (Gr.2) at Maisons-Laffitte, Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2), Hubert de Chaudenay (Gr.2), de Lutèce (Gr.3), Gladiateur (Gr.3), du Carrousel (L.), de la Porte de Madrid (L.) at Longchamp ; 1 win over jumps, Novices Hurdle (Newbury)
-
REEFSCAPE (Linamix - 2001), 5 wins at 3 and 4, Prix du Cadran (Gr.1), Hubert de Chaudenay (Gr.2), Gladiateur (Gr.3) at Longchamp, de l'Avre (L.), du Connétable at Chantilly, 2nd Ascot Gold Cup (Gr.1), Prix Ganay (Gr.1), Royal-Oak (Gr.1), de Lutèce (Gr.3) at Longchamp, Kergorlay (Gr.2), de Reux (L.) at Deauville, 3rd Coronation Cup (Gr.1) at Epsom, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2), de Barbeville (Gr.3) at Longchamp, 4th Prix du Cadran (Gr.1), Right Royal (L.), 5th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (Gr.1), 6th Hong Kong Vase (Gr.1) ; 1 win in jumping races. 660 041 euros. Sire. Picture.
- Diamond Reef (Alzao - 2002). Dam of Well Tried (c. Three Valleys), 3rd Prix de Belleville at Longchamp.
- COASTAL PATH (c. Halling - 2004), 6 wins, Prix Chaudenay (Gr.2), Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2), de Lutèce (Gr.3), de Barbeville (Gr.3) at Longchamp, de la Pointe du Hoc at Clairefontaine-Deauville, de Troarn at Deauville, placed three times, 2nd Prix d'Hédouville (Gr.3) at Longchamp, 3rd Ascot Gold Cup (Gr.1), Prix Kergorlay (Gr.2) at Deauville, 319 065 euros. Sire.
- Crystal Reef (f. King's Best - 2005), 2nd Prix Hildegarde at Saint-Cloud, 3rd Prix d'Hotot-en-Auge at Clairefontaine-Deauville, de la Meurthe at Nancy. Dam of DOHA DREAM (c. Shamardal), Prix Chaudenay (Gr.2) at Chantilly (16), Derby de l'Ouest (L.) at Nantes (16), Prix Frédéric de Lagrange (L.) at Vichy (16), des Trois Massifs at Fontainebleau (16), des Orfèvres at Saint-Cloud (16), 2nd Grand Prix de Deauville (Gr.2) (17), Prix de Reux (Gr.3) at Deauville (17), Coupe des 3 Ans (L.) at Lyon-Parilly (16), Prix de la Sorbonne at Longchamp (15), 3rd Prix Niel (Gr.2) at Chantilly (16), 5th Grand Prix de Chantilly (17) ; MEHZAM (g. Exceed And Excel), Prix de l'Adour at Tarbes (17), du Vexin normand at Deauville (17), 2nd Prix d'Ousse-Suzan at Mont-de-Marsan (17).
- Prankster (g. Rock Of Gibraltar - 2006), 1 win in France, Prix du Bras d'Or at Compiègne, 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet (L.) at Deauville, de la Salle Gaveau at Longchamp, 5th Prix de Lutèce (Gr.3) ; 2 wins in UK over hurdles
- WYBORNE (g. Halling - 2009), 1 win, Maiden Stakes at Wolverhampton, 3rd Prix d'Actéon at Compiègne, Belébat at Maisons-Laffitte, de Troarn at Deauville, Handicap Stakes at Newcastle, Handicap Stakes at Ayr
- Household Name (f. Zamindar - 2010), 2nd Prix Le Frimeur at Lyon-La Soie

2nd dam
BAHAMIAN, 1 win, Oaks Trial Stakes (L.) at Lingfield, 2nd Prix de Pomone (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de l'Espérance (Gr.2), Park Hill St. (Gr.2), 4th Princess Royal St. (Gr.3). Dam of 7 winners :
  - WEMYSS BIGHT (Dancing Brave), 5 wins, Irish Oaks (Gr.1), Prix de Malleret (Gr.2), Pénélope (Gr.3), Cléopâtre (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Vermeille (Gr.1). Dam of 4 winners :
    BEAT HOLLOW, 7 wins, Arlington Million (Gr.1), Manhattan Handicap (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Paris 2000 (Gr.1), Turf Classic (Gr.1), Newmarket St. (L.), 2nd Eddie Read Handicap (Gr.1), Explosive Bid Handicap (Gr.2), 3rd Derby St. (Gr.1), Keeneland Turf Mile St. (Gr.1), Sire.
- YARALINO, 4 wins, Tanforan Hdp. (Gr.3), 2nd Lafayette Hdp. (L.)
- Ancient Culture, 2 wins, 2nd Mataji St. (L.)
- Brightest, placed in France. Dam of GLOWING, 3 wins, Brownstown St. (Gr.3), brood mare.
- Biloxi, unraced. Dam of 2 winners, and also dam of Benelux, unraced, dam of DUCK FEET, 4 wins, Premio Guido Berardelli (Gr.3).
  - VACAMONTE (Caerleon), 2 wins, Superlative St. (L.)
- Hope (Dancing Brave). Dam of 3 winners :
    - OASIS DREAM, 4 wins, July Cup (Gr.1), Nunthorpe St. (Gr.1), Middle Park St. (Gr.1), 2nd Haydock Sprint Cup (Gr.1), Leisure Sprint Cup (Gr.1), 3rd King's Stand Stakes (Gr.2), Sire in England.
- ZENDA, 3 wins, Poule d'Essai des Pouliches 2002 (Gr.1), 2nd Coronation Stakes (Gr.1), Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (Gr.1). Dam of REMOTE, Tercentenary St. (Gr.3) ; KINGMAN, Irish 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) (14), St James's Palace Stakes (Gr.1) (14), Sussex Stakes (Gr.1) (14), Prix Jacques le Marois (Gr.1) (14), Solario St. (Gr.3) (13), Greenham St. (Gr.3) (14), 2nd 2000 Guineas St. (Gr.1) (14).
- HOPEFUL LIGHT, 4 wins, Sovereign Stakes (L.), Joel Stakes (L.)
  - New Abbey (Sadler's Wells), 2 wins, 2nd Princess Royal Willmott Dixon St. (Gr.3), 3rd Harvest St. (L.). Dam of :
    - Weald, 2 wins in France and UAE, 3rd Prix de l'Avre (L.)
  - Trellis Bay (Sadler's Wells), 1 win, 2nd Rated St. (L.). Dam of 4 winners :
    - BELLAMY CAY, 6 wins, Prix Maurice de Nieuil (Gr.2), d'Hédouville (Gr.3), de la Porte de Madrid (L.), Vulcain (L.), 2nd Prix Royal-Oak (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix de Chantilly (Gr.2), 4th Grand Prix de Deauville (Gr.2) ; 1 win over hurdles, Prix Wild Risk at Angers, 3rd Prix Abel Ramon Diago at Pau, 4th Durkan Maiden Hurdle at Leopardstown
- CINNAMON BAY, 3 wins, Prix d'Angerville (L.), de la Prairie at Chantilly, 2nd Prix Urgence at Saint-Cloud, 4th Prix de Bagatelle (L.) at Maisons-Laffitte. Dam of NEW BAY (c. Dubawi), Prix du Jockey-Club (Gr.1) at Chantilly (15), Guillaume d'Ornano (Gr.2) at Deauville (15), Niel (Gr.2), Machado at Longchamp (15), Gontaut-Biron (Gr.3) at Deauville (16), 2nd Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Gr.1) at Longchamp (15), de Trossy at Chantilly (14), 3rd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2015 (Gr.1) at Longchamp, 4th Irish Champion Stakes (Gr.1) at Leopardstown (16) ; SPICE TRAIL (f. Champs Elysées), Prix Ad Altiora at Saint-Cloud (16), 3rd Prix Roselière at Clairefontaine (16) ; PHARAONIC (c. Dansili), Prix Antivari at Saint-Cloud (16), 2nd Prix de Laigneville at Chantilly (17), Casterari at Saint-Cloud (17), 3rd Prix de Gruchy at Deauville (17), Nasrullah at Saint-Cloud (17).
- Deccan Queen, 2nd Prix de la Pointe de la Percée, de la Petite Ferme at Clairefontaine (17), 3rd Prix des Hamadryades at Compiègne (17)
  - SPANISH WELLS (Sadler's Wells), 1 win in France. Dam of 2 winners :
    - SPANISH DON, 7 wins, James Seymour St. (L.), 2nd Prix de Saint-Patrick (L.), de Pontarmé (L.), 5th Gordon Richards St. (Gr.3)
  - Namaste (Alzao), placed in England. Dam of a winner in England

3rd dam
Sorbus. Winner at 2, 2nd Irish 1 000 Guineas (Gr.1), Irish Oaks (Gr.1), Yorkshire Oaks (Gr.1), Irish St Leger (Gr.1), 4th Princess Royal St. (Gr.3). Dam of 8 winners :
  - EILEEN JENNY (Kris), 2 wins, Premio Giovanni Falck (L.), 3rd Irish Oaks (Gr.1), Meld St. (Gr.3), Lapis St. (L.). Dam of 2 winners.
- CAPTIVATOR (Artaius), 2 wins, Pas de Seul St. (L.), 2nd Desmond Stakes (Gr.3)
- KASMAYO (Slip Anchor), 2 wins, Troy St. (L.). Sire in Ireland.
- KLARIFI (Habitat), 1 win, Ballycorus St. (L.). Dam of 8 winners :
    - FRACAS, 5 wins, Derby Trial St. (Gr.2), Classic Trial St. (Gr.3), Meld St. (Gr.3, 2nd Rheinland-Pokal der Sparkasse Köln-Bonn (Gr.1), Mooresbridge St. (Gr.3), Ballyroan St. (Gr.3), Alleged St. (L.), 4th Derby St. (Gr.1), Irish St-Leger (Gr.1)
- Tregaron, 3 wins, 2nd Silver Trophy (L.)
 
- Ezy Koter, 2 wins, 2nd EBF Ulster Harp Derby (L.). Sire.
- Woodwin, 1 win, 3rd 1 000 Guineas Trial St. (L.). Dam of 4 winners.
- Pirie. Unraced. Dam of DECADO, 4 wins, Tetrarch St. (Gr.3), International St. (Gr.3).
  - West China (Habitat), 3 wins, 2nd Johnny Jones Trial Stakes (L.), 3rd Ormonde Stakes (Gr.3). Sire in Ireland.
- Beldarian (Last Tycoon), 3 wins, 2nd Ballyroan Stakes (L.). Dam of 4 winners :
    - DARIANA, 3 wins, Queensland Derby (Gr.1), F. Packer Plate (Gr.3)
- Macduff, 5 wins, 3rd Golden Gate Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr.3)
  - SORB APPLE (Kris), 1 win in England. Dam of 2 winners.

 


Haras de la Reboursière & Montaigu also features the Sires

ARCHANGE D'OR, LITERATO and NO RISK AT ALL.


 

 

 

 MARTALINE

 

Mrs. Gilles FORIEN
Haras de la Reboursière & Montaigu
61 240 Nonant le Pin - France

Phone + 33.2.33.35.97.02
Fax + 33.2.33.36.26.37
Mobile + 33.6.08.58.21.36

E - mail : harasrm@wanadoo.fr

http://www.reboursiere-montaigu.com


Pictures by Martaline
© www.dollar.fr


Index Haras R&M