INDY DE VIVE

Semi-classic - 1' 11" 9 (2 100 m Va.)
brown horse - 1 m 63
1996 - 2008

Won 502 541 euros

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Critérium de Trot de Lyon (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.3), Prix du Rouergue, Tucana (Vincennes), du Louvre (Enghien), Grand Prix de Picardie, Prix Cancannière (Amiens), de Varenne, d'Alsace (Le Croisé Laroche), Grand Prix France 3 Alsace (Strasbourg), Grand Prix La Voix du Nord (St-Omer), Bellino II (La Capelle), Emile Bezière (Caen), du Quercy, du Conseil Régional (La Capelle)
2nd Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 Ans, Prix de Gudrun (Vincennes), du Conseil Régional, Jiosco (La Capelle), de Mers-les-Bains (Amiens), de Cauvicourt (Caen)
3rd Prix de la Marne (Int. - Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Int. - Gr.2), Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), de la Méditerranée (Enghien), de Bruxelles (Enghien)
4th Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Amiens (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux, Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Le Croisé Laroche)
5th Prix Louis Jariel (Sca.), des Cévennes, de Châteaudun

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

Particularly Sire of

READY CASH, classic, Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1 - twice 11, 12), de France (Gr.1 - twice 11, 13), Grand Prix de Wallonie (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), Kalmia (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2 - twice), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2 - three times), de Bretagne (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2 - twice), d'Eté (Gr.2), Finale European Trotting Masters 2013 (Gr.2 - Prix d'Eté), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de Sélection (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), de Croix (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes-Maritimes (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche - twice), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de France (Gr.1), de Belgique (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2). Sire.

RIGLORIEUX DU BOIS, unbeaten out of his first 9 starts, Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix de Trot du Sud-Est (Gr.3 - Marseille-Vivaux), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Le Meslay-du-Maine), Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat), Auguste François (Gr.3m), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Caecilia, de Verdun at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Reynolds (Gr.2m - Vincennes), de La Haye (Gr.2 - Enghien), G.N.T.'s 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes 2010), Prix de Bruxelles (Gr.3 - Enghien), 3rd Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), du Calvados (Gr.2m), du Crépuscule (Gr.3), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), G.N.T.'s 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes 2011), 4th Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Enghien), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m - Vincennes), G.N.T.'s 7th Trial (Gr.3 - Reims 2010)

RAMSEY DU HAM, Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix Ovidius Naso, 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), 4th Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), Henri Desmontils (Gr.3m), Paul Delanoë (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), des Cévennes (Gr.3), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), de Châteaudun (Gr.3)

UPPER CLASS, classic, Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Océanie B (Le Lion d'Angers), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Roquépine (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2)

URIEL SPEED, semi-classic, Prix Phaëton (Gr.2), Vindex (Gr.3), 4th Prix Raymond Fouard (Gr.3). Sire.

URSULE DU BOUFFEY, G.N.T. 2014's 6th Trial (Gr.3 - Laval), 2nd Prix de Provence (Gr.3)

Quartz de Vindecy, 2nd Prix Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m)
Skywalker, 2nd Prix Jean Dumouch - G.N.T. 2015's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), 4th Grand Prix Henri Desmontils - G.N.T. 2015's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers)
Toutoune Gaillard, semi-classic, 4th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2)
Union des Prés, 4th Prix de Dinan (Gr.3)

 

 

 

 

INDY DE VIVE

 VIKING'S WAY

 Mickey Viking
1' 13

 Bonefish

 Nevele Pride

 Exciting Speed

 Misty Sister

 Songcan

 Agaunar

Josubie

 Quito

 Carioca II

 Arlette III

 Vésubie III

 Hermès D

 Jacinthe IV

TEKIFLORE

 Képi Vert

 Chambon P

 Kerjacques

 Plombière P

 Audience

 Nicias Grandchamp

 Caravelle

 Morgaflore

 Florestan

 Star's Pride

 Roquépine

Dourga II

Seddouk

 Romée

 

By VIKING'S WAY 1' 15 semi-classic
 

Leading French Sire in 1999, 2005 and 2006. 2nd Leading French Sire in 2002, 2003, 2004.

Particularly Sire of Eyra de Bellouet, Espeyrac Sun, Fikway du Canisy, Flamme de Paris, Fiduciaire, First Way, Gaulois Castelets, Gentille de Brévol, Gatsby, Gamin du Scion, Hextasia Volo, Hasiocana, Holly du Locton, Ibis du Taj, Isléro de Bellouet, Imoko, Ismaël du Pont, Joyau d'Amour, Jag de Bellouet, Joker de Rozoy, Joker de Moutiers, Jany Way, Just For Me, Likable River, Lumière Céleste, Laura d'Amour, L'Ecu du Vernay, Manina de Lune, Memory de Joudes, Milia Pierji, Manon Lescaut, My Winner, Niky, Nil du Rib, Pin Up de Houelle, Passiflore du Rib, Postania de Viette ...

 

News - january 1, 2009
Updates of this female line will only be added in the future
on QUATRE JUILLET's pages.

 

1st dam
TEKIFLORE 1' 19m. Dam of :
  - Galéa de Vive 1' 15. Dam of RUSTY DE VIVE (c. Défi d'Aunou) 1' 14, Prix des Pyramides at Enghien, du Conseil Général at Hyères, Grand Prix du Printemps at Lyon-La Soie, Prix de Hyères, de Bel Air at Salon-de-Provence, des Eleveurs du Centre-Est at Saint-Galmier.
-
INDY DE VIVE 
- MAGA DE VIVE (f. Gai Brillant), 1' 16, Prix des Gerberas at Cabourg, de Romilly (Em.)
- NEVA DE VIVE (f. Défi d'Aunou), Prix d'Avranches (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Thann, 3rd Prix Pariana, de Parthenay (Vm.), de Tarbes, de Vitré (Vm.)
- ONLY DE VIVE (c. Buvetier d'Aunou), Prix de Saint Puy at Castera Verduzan, SA Labrousse at Villeneuve-sur-Lot, Passeport at Toulouse
- Praxy de Vive (c. Cygnus d'Odyssée)

2nd dam
MORGAFLORE 1' 22. Dam of :
  
  - TEKIFLORE, see above
- URGAFLORE 1' 22. Dam of :
    - Faon d'Urga 1' 17m semi-classic
- GRACE D'URGA 1' 17a-m. Dam of THESSALONIKI FACE 1' 14, Prix de Charleville (gr.B), de Bressuire at Vincennes ; BALBERTINE D'AM.
- Hermine d'Urga. Dam of OYONNAX 1' 10"1, classic, Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Jamin (Gr.3 - Va.), Fandango (Gr.3m - Cabourg), Indienne, Gauricus, Yvonnick Bodin (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Chambon P (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2 - twice), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cabourg (Gr.3), Prix du Calvados (Gr.3m - Caen), Georges Dreux (Gr.3m), Antigone, Perseus, Jacques Andrieu, de l'Ile d'Oléron (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Int. - Caen), G.N.T. 2007's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Cherbourg), Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims - G.N.T. 2008's 7th Trial (Gr.3), Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - Caen), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Amiens), Prix de l'Ile de Ré, Auguste François (Vm.), 4th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), d'Amérique (Gr.1), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Jamin (Gr.3), Paul Buquet (Vm.), du Forez (Va.), 5th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1 - twice), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Londres (Gr.2m), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2012's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Vire), Sire ; POMEROL DE LAUMAC 1' 12, Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2), Prix de Compiègne, Mizar, de Briare, de Craon, de Munich (Va.), 2nd Prix de Cognac, Menkalinan, de Langeais, de Munich (Va.), 3rd Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Le Meslay-du-Maine), Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), de Monségur, du Quercy (Va.), 5th Prix de Châteaudun (Gr.3), Sire ; ANGEL ROCK, Prix de Château-Thierry at Vincennes, Axel de Bouttemont, de l'Atlantique at Les Sables-d'Olonne, de Villes-Mahaut at Pornichet, de la Croisette at Toulouse, Wutzeline at Maure-de-Bretagne, de l'Eveil Normand at Bernay, Joseph Poirier at Nantes, Grand Prix du Champagne de Castelnau at Reims ; Belphégor, 2012 Top Price at 220 000 euros (Arqana Yearling Select Sales) ; DARK SIDE, Prix "Mahieu Espaces Verts" at Bihorel-les-Rouen, du Restaurant panoramique at Hyères, Brissac at Toulouse.
- Kalin d'Urga 1' 11"5m, Prix Auguste François (twice), Jacques Andrieu, d'Honfleur, 2nd Prix Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), Djerid (twice), 3rd Prix du Pontavice de Heussey (Gr.2m), Reynolds (Gr.2m), Jacques Andrieu (twice), Antigone, 4th Prix Guillaume de Bellaigue (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron, Antigone
- Mothe de Lou 1' 13, 12 wins, Prix de la Fédération du Nord (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), d'Annecy, de Marly, de Granville (Va.), de Besançon, de Viry-Châtillon (Vm.), 2nd G.N.T. 2006's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche).
 
- ROMBALDI, classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), Lavater (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), de Luchon, de Dorceau (m.) at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m - twice), de la Beauce (Va.), 5th Prix du Calvados (Gr.2m). Sire.
  - ARNAQUEUR 1' 13 classic. 19 wins, placed 17 times (47 races).
Grand Prix du Sud Ouest (Gr.1 - defeating ABO VOLO and BAHAMA), Prix du Bourbonnais, d'Europe (Gr.2), Jockey, Henri Levesque, Louis Jariel (Sc.), Ariste Hémard (Sc.), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), 3rd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1). Sire.
- HAUTE VOLTIGE 1' 18. Dam of Nem semi-classic, Prix de Reims at Vincennes, Ourasi at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Grandes Carrières (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Milan (Enghien - Gr.2), 3rd Prix de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.2) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Louvre (Ea.), Sire.
- Jebellica. Dam of :
    - Ocarina de Vonnas 1' 13 semi-classic, 2nd Prix Queila Gédé - Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2)
- Queen Flore 1' 13 classic, Prix d'Epinay, de Luxé at Vincennes, des Cèdres at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Firmament, Obéron at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2). Dam of COCKTAIL WAY, Prix Eugène et Paul Canart at La Capelle, de Suède at Le Croisé-Laroche, 3rd Prix Atalante (Gr.A) at Vincennes ; Direct Way, Prix Polaris, de Clermont-Ferrand at Vincennes, de Villiers at Enghien, des Narcisses, des Fraxinelles at Cabourg, Quaker Jet at Argentan, de la Touques at Caen, du Vivarais at Vichy, 2nd Prix Joseph Aveline (Gr.3), de Picardie at Vincennes, de Nouzonville at Enghien ; EXPRESS WAY, Prix de Guerlesquin, Lamberta at Vincennes, d'Hermonville at Enghien, 4th Prix du Roule (Gr.3) at Enghien, 5th Prix Emile Wendling (Gr.3) at Vincennes.
- TOPAZE DE FAEL, Prix des Anthémides at Cabourg, de Pionsat at Vichy, 2nd Prix Aludra, Gyptis at Vincennes. Dam of COMTESSE FLORE, Prix de Marennes at Enghien, Mon Tourbillon at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Roquépine at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat, 2nd Prix du Château d'Eau at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Jouy-en-Josas at Enghien, de Cagnes-sur-Mer, Dorophéa at Vincennes ; EXCELLENCE DE FAEL, Prix Intrepid Rodney at Cagnes-sur-Mer.
- ULTRA DE FAEL, Prix de la Société des Courses de Challans at Cordemais, de Jumigne at Caen
  - LE MONTEIL 1' 13
- NOIR DANSEUR 1' 15

3rd dam
Dourga II 1' 22. Dam of :
  - OURAGON 1' 15 semi-classic. 23 wins, placed 22 times (64 races). Grand National du Trot Winner and King of Cagnes sur Mer. Prix de la Côte d'Azur, Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix de la Ville de Cannes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy, Grand Prix d'Aquitaine, Prix Jean de la Vaissière (Laval), Grand Prix du Printemps (Marseille), Prix de la Ville d'Argentan ; several wins at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Pierre Plazen (Sc.), 4th Prix Pierre Richard (Sc.), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sc.). National Sire.
- Quourga. Dam of :
    - COURGA 1' 15. Dam of IN FOOT 1' 13 classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), G.N.T.'s Trial (Amiens - Gr.3), 4th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; KOURGANA 1' 13 semi-classic, Prix de Croix (Sca.), Grand Prix Charles Desrousseaux (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche). Grandam of USED TO ME, semi-classic, Prix de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), California (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3) at Lyon-La Soie, des Hêtres at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Genève (Gr.3), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 5th Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), du Gatinais (Gr.3), Sire.
- HOURGA 1' 15, 5 wins, placed 13 times, 286 670 euros. Dam of QUEBEC LIBRE, winner at Amiens.
- ORONDO 1' 14, Prix Emile Neveux, Mutus at Vincennes, Jacquart at La Capelle, de la Porte de Plaisance (Em.), de Provence at Vichy
  - RANGONE 1' 14 classic. Best daughter of Prix d'Amérique winner HIGH ECHELON.
6 wins, Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l' UET (Gr.1 - Milano). Dam of
    - DREAM WITH ME, 1' 14 classic, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - attelé), many groups II. Sire.
- Fangonie. Dam of LEADING UP 1' 18
- GANDERO 1' 15. Sire.
- HANGONE. Dam of DAGUET RAPIDE (Pine Chip) 1' 11 classic, Derby italiano del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma, Gran Premio Nazionale (Gr.1) at Milano, Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1) at Modena, Gran Premio Europa (Gr.1) at Milano, Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1) at Roma, Gran Premio Continentale (Gr.1) at Bologna, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1) at Torino, Premio Carlo Marangoni (Gr.2) at Turino, Prix Phaéton (Sca.) at Vincennes, Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Milan (Gr.2) at Enghien, Fyraaringseliten Club Grand Prix (Int. - Solvalla) (04), 3rd Prix René Ballière (Gr.1) at Vincennes, Sire ; Poker Dream (c. Kaisy Dream), semi-classic, Prix de la Porte de Plaisance at Enghien, Bellona at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Sire ; QUATRE JUILLET (c. Love You) 1' 13 semi-classic, Prix Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Burgundia, Obéron, de Château-Chinon at Vincennes, de l'Odéon at Enghien, Quadrophénio at Laval, des Pinsons at Feurs, Océanie B at Le Lion-d'Angers, 2nd Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Sire ; Unica Donna (f. Donato Hanover - 2013), classic, Premio Noble Atout at Milano, Saul, Dinastia, Anniversario Trotto A Capannelle at Roma, Las Piedras del Chili at San Giovanni, Scuderia Reda at Follonica, 2nd Oaks del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma
- IN RACE 1' 17. Dam of TROTTING RACE 1' 11, semi-classic
, Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), d'Avignon (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), de Valence (Gr.3), dam of DAKOTA RACE (f. Texas Charm), Prix French Cancan (gr.A) at Moulins-la-Marche.
- KANGONE 1' 16, 4 wins, Prix Hevelius, de Cancale at Vincennes. Dam of RANCH WOOD (c. Love You), Prix Raymond de la Rue at Graignes.
 
- Langone. Dam of Rêve Avec Moi (c. Love You), Prix d'Olargues, de Solvalla, Tiki R, Jasmin de Flore at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Bergers at Amiens, de Bonneveine, de Saint-Antoine, de Prunelli di Fium'orbo at Marseille-Borély, des Lavandes at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Tramontane at Toulouse, Rd Fhot.com at Hyères, Armand Bastoul, Jean Dumouch at Agen, 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2), Prix de Janzé at Vincennes, Grand Prix de Marcq-en-Baroeul at Le Croisé-Laroche, Grand Prix de la Ville d'Hyères ; SEE YOU SOON, dam of Conga, classic, Prix de Marolles at Vincennes, Jean Masset (gr.B) at Amiens, 2nd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m) ; DIVERGENCE, Prix de Bois Guillaume (gr.B) at Bihorel-lès-Rouen.
  - Shelford. Dam of : 
    - Aostane. Dam of GIESOLO DE LOU 1' 11. 1999 European Tour Winner and 2001 World Cup Winner ; HOLDER DE LOU 1' 16, IORKAHOLIC DE LOU 1' 16, ORTELLO DE LOU 1' 14, PRIMA DONA DE LOU, QUELOVNA DE LOU.
- DRESDEN 1' 12 - 1' 17m classic, Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Raoul Ballière (Scm.), René Palyart (Scm.), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1). Dam of OATCAKE 1' 13.
- Galoche 1' 17. Dam of Mister Blue 1' 13 semi-classic, 3rd Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2). Sire.
- INDEPENDANCE DAY 1' 14

4th dam
ROMEE 1' 21 semi classic. Dam of :
 

- EILEEN PATTON 1' 18 semi-classic. Dam of Nonettone 1' 20m (dam of Billington 1' 16), Romée Fée 1' 16.
- PYTHAGORAS 1' 13 classic. Gran Premio Continentale (Italy - Gr.1), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 3rd Grand Prix de l'UET (Gr.1). Sire.

4th dam of LAZIO DU BOURG 1' 12 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Queila Gédé (Sca.), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1),

 

This female line is the one of LADY PIERCE (1850),
immortalized by OURASI and VOURASIE.

 


The Blue Horses