TURGEON (USA)

grey horse
1986 - 1m 67

breeder : G. Strawbridge

- Sire at Haras du Mesnil. Click on the picture. -
Pictures by Olivier Houdart

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

29 races, 7 wins (6 groups), 6 times placed second (5 groups), 8 times placed third (all in groups) and 4 072 966 FF.

At 3
Prix de l'Espérance (Gr.2 - 3 000 m), de Senlis (Chantilly), 2nd Prix Royal Oak (Gr.1), Kergorlay (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Lutèce (Gr.3)

At 4
Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2 - 3 100 m), 2nd Prix de Barbeville (Gr.3), 3rd Prix du Cadran (Gr.1), Royal Oak (Gr.1), Europa Preis (Gr.1)

At 5
Irish St Leger (Gr.1 - 2 800 m), Prix Royal Oak (Gr.1 - 3 100 m), Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2), Kergorlay (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de Barbeville (Gr.3), 3rd Premio Roma Vecchia (Gr.3)

At 6
3rd Ascot Gold Cup (Gr.1), 4th Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Gr.2)

At 7
2nd Oleander Rennen (Gr.3), Milka Steher Cup (L. - Baden-Baden), 3rd Ascot Gold Cup (Gr.1), Prix de Barbeville (Gr.3), 4th Prix Kergorlay (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 CARO
gr. 1967

 FORTINO
gr. 1959

 Grey Sovereign

  Nasrullah (Nearco - Mumtaz Begum)

 Kong (Baytown - Clang)

 Ranavalo

 Relic (War Relic - Bridal Colors)

 Navarra II (Orsenigo - Nervesa)

 CHAMBORD
ch. 1955

 Chamossaire

 Precipitation (Hurry On - Double Life)

 Snowberry (Cameronian - Myrobella)

 Life Hill

 Solario (Gainsborough - Sun Worship)

 Lady of The Snows (Manna - Arctic Night)

 REIKO
b. 1979

 TARGOWICE
b. 1970

 Round Table

 Princequillo (Prince Rose - Cosquilla)

 Knight's Daughter (Sir Cosmo - Feola)

 Matriarch

 Bold Ruler (Nasrullah - Miss Disco)

 Lyceum (Bull Lea - Colosseum)

 BERONAIRE
ch. 1974

 Ribero

 Ribot (Tenerani - Romanella

 Libra (Hyperion - Weighbridge)

 No Luck
br. 1968

 Lucky Debonair (Vertex - Fresh as Fresh)

 No Teasing (Palestinian - No Fidding)

 

 

NOMINATION FEE

5 000 euros H.T. (Live Foal)
(TVA 5,5% )

TURGEON stands at Haras du Mesnil - 72 460 Savigné - l'Evêque, France.

Phone : + 33 2 43 27 55 12
Mobile : + 33 6 03 85 96 32
Fax : + 33 2 43 27 55 02

E-mail : mesnil_stud@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

At stud since 1994.

 

Main winners...

Flat races

TURBOTIERE (95) - Grand Prix de Lyon (L.), du Sud-Ouest (L. ), Prix Panacée (L.), 2nd Prix d'Hédouville (Gr.3), du Carrousel (L.), La Moskowa (L.), Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes (L.), Michel Houyvet (L.), Max Sicard (L.), 3rd Prix Corrida (Gr.3), d'Hédouville (Gr.3), Lord Seymour (L.), de Reux (L.), 4th Prix de Pomone (Gr.2), Gladiateur (Gr.3)

MARIE DE BAYEUX (96) - La Coupe des 3 Ans (L. ), 2nd Prix de Flore (Gr.3), The Very One Hdp. (L.), 3rd Yerba Buena Breeders' Cup Hdp. (Gr.3), Star Ball Hdp. (L.), 4th Prix de Malleret (Gr.2)

TURBO JET (96) - Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes Maritimes (L.), Prix René Bedel (L. ), du Grand Camp (L.), 2nd Grand Prix de Lyon (L. - twice), 3rd Prix Lord Seymour (L.), René Bedel (L.), 4th Grand Prix du Conseil Général des Alpes Maritimes (L.), Grand Prix de Lyon (L.)

 

Jumping races

2003 - 7th Leading French Sire - See statistics. 3rd Leading French Sire of 3-y-o's behind Mansonnien and Nikos, but in front of Villez and Cadoudal.
2004 - 2nd Leading French Sire - See statistics
2005 - 5th Leading French Sire - See statistics
2006 - Leading French Sire - See statistics
2010 - 2nd Leading French Sire - See statistics
2011 - Leading French Sire
2012 - 2nd Leading French Sire - See statistics
2013 - 4th Leading French Sire - See statistics
2014 - 5th Leading French Sire - See statistics

TURGOT (97) - Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1), La Haye-Jousselin (Gr.1), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.), 2nd Prix Héros XII (Gr.3), 3rd Prix des Drags (Gr.2), Finot (L.), Saint-Sauveur (L.), 4th Prix Troytown (Gr.3), 5th Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1), Prix du Président de la République (Gr.3)
ICE MOOD (99) - Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Orcada (Gr.3), 4th Prix Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3)
LA SEGNORA (06) - Grand Prix d'Automne (Gr.1), Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2), du Président de la République (Gr.3), Dawn Run (L.), 2nd Prix André Michel (Gr.3), de Compiègne (Gr.3), Carmarthen (Gr.3), Lutteur III (L.), Jean Granel (L.), 3rd Prix Sytaj (L.), 4th Prix Hypothèse (Gr.3), 5th Prix Hypothèse (Gr.3)
SHANNON ROCK (06) - Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1), William Head (L.), 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1 - four times 12, 13, 14, 15), Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1), Georges Courtois (Gr.2) (16), Ingré (Gr.3), 3rd Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1), des Drags (Gr.2) (17), Ingré (Gr.3) (three times 14, 15, 17), 4th Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1) (15), Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2), Murat (Gr.2) (17), Héros XII (Gr.3 - twice 14, 17), Troytown (Gr.3) (16), Hardatit (L.), 5th Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1) (16), Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2), Héros XII (Gr.3) (three times 13, 15, 16), Ingré (Gr.3) (16), Dawn Run (L.)
EXOTIC DANCER (00) - Lexus Steeple Chase (Gr.1 - Leopardstown), Letheby And Christopher Chase (Gr.2 - Cheltenham), Betfair Bowl Chase (Gr.2 - Aintree), Paddy Power Gold Cup Chase (Gr.3 - Cheltenham), boylesports.com Gold Cup (Gr.3 - Cheltenham), 2nd Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Gr.1), King George VI Steeple-Chase (Gr.1 - Kempton), Betfair Chase (Gr.1), Roan Chase (Gr.2 - Aintree), Totesport Bowl Chase (Gr.2 - Aintree), 3rd Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Gr.1), King George VI Steeple-Chase (Gr.1 - Kempton), Lancashire Chase (Gr.1 - Haydock), Roan Chase (Gr.2 - Aintree), Totesport Bowl Chase (Gr.2 - Aintree), 5th Cheltenham Gold Cup (Gr.1)
TURGEONEV (95) - Victor Chandler Chase (Gr.2), Castleford Chase (Gr.2)
TURKO (02) - Rising Stars Novices' Chase (Gr.2), 2nd Finale Juvenile Hurdle (Gr.1), Hennessy Cognac Gold Cup (Gr.1 - Leopardstown), Aquanti Group "Dipper" Novices' Chase (Gr.2), 3rd Ryanair Chase (Gr.1 - Cheltenham), 5th The Sportsman Anniversary 4-y-o Novices' Hurdle (Gr.1)
GRAY STEEL (02) - Prix Amadou (Gr.2), de Maisons-Laffitte (Gr.3), 3rd Prix La Barka (Gr.2), Pierre de Lassus (Gr.3)
FORMOSA JOANA HAS (05) - Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien (Gr.2), Grande Course de Haies d'Enghien (Gr.3) (twice 11, 12), Prix Juigné (Gr.3), Hypothèse (Gr.3), Journaliste (L.), Romati (L.), Dawn Run (L.), de la Gascogne (L.), 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien (Gr.2), Prix Léon Rambaud (Gr.2), de Compiègne (Gr.3), 3rd Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil (Gr.1), Prix de la Gascogne (L.), 4th Prix La Barka (Gr.2)
VIOLIN DAVIS - The Warfield Mares' Hurdle Race (Gr.2 - Ascot)
MA FILLEULE (08) - Warwick Hurdle (Gr.2), Topham Chase Handicap (Gr.3), 2nd Ascot Chase (Gr.1) (15), Festival Trophy Chase (Ryanair Chase) (Gr.1) (15), Handicap Chase (Gr.3), Mares' Novices' Hurdle (L. - Cheltenham), Mares' Novices' Hurdle (L. - Newbury), Mares' Novices' Hurdle (L. - Taunton), 3rd Mares' Hurdle (L. - Kempton), 5th Jnwine.com Champion Chase (Gr.1)
PAULOUGAS (12) - Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2) (16), Grand Steeple-Chase de Compiègne (Gr.2) (17), Prix Orcada (Gr.3) (16), Ketch (L.) (15), Bernard de Dufau (L.) (17), de la Gascogne (L.) (17), 2nd Prix Troytown (Gr.3) (17), 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1) (16), de Maisons-Laffitte (Gr.3) (16), Grand Prix de Pau (Gr.3) (17)
SOL ROC (01) - Prix Jacques d'Indy (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (Gr.1), Pierre de Lassus (Gr.3), 4th Prix Général de Saint-Didier (Gr.3), 5th Prix Alain du Breil (Gr.1)
LADIES CHOICE (02) - Prix Fleuret (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2), Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3), Christian de Tredern (L.), 4th Prix Rigoletto (L.), 5th Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1)
ELIGA (04) - Prix André Michel (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3), Hopper (L.)
DON MIRANDE (02) - Prix Troytown (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Murat (Gr.2), Montgomery (Gr.3), Rigoletto (L.), 3rd Prix Georges Courtois (Gr.2), des Drags (Gr.2), Marc Antony (L.), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.), 4th Prix Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.) (twice 07, 08), 5th Prix Montgomery (Gr.3)
TURNIUM (95) - Prix de Saint-Sauveur (L.), Beugnot (L.), 2nd Prix Dawn Run (L.), 3rd Prix Hubert d'Aillières (L.), Aguado (L.), 4th Prix La Barka (Gr.2), 5th Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2)
NILE BONHEUR
(96) - Prix Triquerville (L.), 2nd Prix de Chambly (L.), 3rd Prix Sagan (L.)
TURLYR (00) - Prix Finot (L.), 3rd Prix Jean Granel (L.), 5th Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1)
BABY DU RHEU (00) - Prix Fifrelet (L.), 2nd Prix Pierre de Lassus (Gr.3), Troytown (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (Gr.1), Jean Stern (Gr.2), Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3)
TURTHEN (01) - Prix Fifrelet (L.), 3rd Prix La Périchole (Gr.3)
MOON MORNING - Prix Général de Rougemont (L.), 4th Prix Gaston Branère (L.), Le Guales de Mézaubran (L.)
BELLE INNOCENCE - Prix Finot (L. - fillies)
SCARLET ROW (02) - Prix Gérald de Rochefort (L.), 2nd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1), Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Morgex (Gr.3), Christian de Tredern (L.)
CHAPOTURGEON (04) - Jewson Novices' Handicap Chase (L.), 3rd Prix Wild Monarch (L. - poulains), 4th Boylesports.com Gold Cup (Gr.3)
SEPT VERITES (06) - Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies)
A PLUS MA PUCE (99) - Premio Montestella (L.), 2nd Premio Giulio Berlingieri (Gr.2)
BRIGHTER LATER (05) - Prix Santo Pietro (L.), 3rd Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal (L.), Marc Antony (L.), 4th Prix Claude le Lorrain (L.), 5th Prix Prince d'Ecouen (L.), Count Schomberg (L.)
DRAGON MASK (06) - Prix Saint-Sauveur (L.), Rigoletto (L.), 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3), 5th Prix des Drags (Gr.2)
PUR STYLE (08) - Prix d'Iéna (L.), 3rd Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3), 5th Prix Sagan (L.)
LADYTOWN (07) - Prix Prince d'Ecouen (L.), 3rd Prix Christian de Tredern (L.)
HORABORA HAS (09) - Prix Roger Saint (L.), 2nd Prix Sytaj (Gr.3), André Michel (Gr.3), Sagan (L.), 3rd Prix Sytaj (L.), 4th Prix La Périchole (Gr.3), James Hennessy (L.), du Comté de Nice (L.), 5th Prix Hopper (L.)
SHANON DU BERLAIS (08) - Prix Renaud du Vivier (L.), 2nd Prix André Michel (Gr.3), 5th Grand Prix de Pau (Gr.3)
TANGO LIMA (08) - Prix Hardatit (L.), 2nd Prix Beugnot (L.), du Comté de Nice (L.), Wild Risk (L.) (15), 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3) (15), Prix Rose Or No (L.), Journaliste (L.) (15), Romati (L.) (15), Dawn Run (L.) (15), 4th Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes (L.), 5th Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien (Gr.2), Prix André Michel (Gr.3)
GAELIC JOY (10) - Prix Gérald de Rochefort (L.), 4th Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies)
TURTEENE (10) - Prix d'Arles (L.) (15), 2nd Prix Pierre de Lassus (Gr.3), du Cher (L.) (15), Hardatit (L.) (15)

TAVERA
-
Prix James Hennessy (L.) (17), 4th Prix Hopper (Gr.3) (17), Magne (L.) (16)

Le Bazin (03) - 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase d'Europa (Gr.1 - Merano), Grand Steeple-Chase de Bordeaux (L.), 3rd Gran Premio di Merano (Gr.1), Prix Gaston Desprès - Grand Steeple-Chase d'Angers (L.),
Dumet (07) - 2nd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1), Orcada (Gr.3), Morgex (Gr.3), 3rd Prix La Périchole (Gr.3), William Head (L.)
Sainte Turgeon (12) - 2nd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1) (16), Orcada (Gr.3) (16), Héros XII (Gr.3) (17), 3rd Prix The Fellow (Gr.3) (16), 4th Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1) (17), Prix Georges Courtois (Gr.2) (17), Hopper (Gr.3) (16), Robert de Clermont-Tonnerre (Gr.3) (17), 5th Prix Murat (Gr.2) (17)
Turcagua (10) - 2nd Novice Hurdle (Gr.1 - Naas) (17)
Aérial (07) - 2nd Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2)
Surgeon de Sivola (06) - 2nd Prix Troytown (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (L.), Grand Prix de Pau (Gr.3), 4th Prix Murat (Gr.2), Robert de Clermont-Tonnerre (Gr.3), Count Schomberg (L.)
Turgeoie Viréenne (02) - 2nd Prix André Michel (Gr.3)
Beau Turgeon (96) - Prix Achille Fould, 2nd Prix Robert de Clermont-Tonnerre (Gr.3), Grande Course de Haies de Pau (L.), 4th Prix Renaud du Vivier (Gr.1)
Saint Richard (12) - 2nd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3) (16), 4th Prix La Périchole (Gr.3) (16), Finot (L. - colts - 2nd trial) (15), 5th Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1) (16), Jean Stern (Gr.2) (16), Rigoletto (L.) (17)
Turkama (97) - 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Deauville (L.)
Turgello (99) - 2nd Prix Le Gualès de Mézaubran (L.), Gérald de Rochefort (L.), Univers II (L.), Prince d'Ecouen (L.), 3rd Grande Course de Haies de Printemps (Gr.3)
Fortsite (01) - 2nd Prix Aguado (L.), Rose Or No (L.), 3rd Prix Hardatit (L.), 5th Prix Prédicateur (L.)
Dédale (01) - 2nd Prix Christian de Tredern (L.), 3rd Prix Dawn Run (L.)
Pieds Agiles (03) - 2nd Prix Kauto Star (L.)
Soulongy (06) - 2nd Prix Fondeur (L.), 5th Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2)
Saint Vivien (05) - 2nd Prix Lutteur III (L.)
Ladies Vision (09) - 2nd Prix Finot (L. - fillies - 1st trial)
Symphonie d'Anjou (08) - 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1)
Notario Has (09) - 2nd Prix Triquerville (L.), 3rd Prix Congress (Gr.2), Wild Monarch (L. - colts - 2nd trial)
Mukonzi Has (08) - 2nd Prix Prédicateur (L.) (16), 3rd Prix Lutteur III (L.), François de Ganay (L.) (15), Prédicateur (L.) (15), 4th Prix Hardatit (L.) (16), Prince d'Ecouen (L.) (17)
Gold Heart (02) - 3rd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3), 5th Prix Morgex (Gr.3)
Usted Me Cara (08) - 3rd Grande Course de Haies de Printemps (Gr.3), Prix Renaud du Vivier (L. - Pau) (15)
Thuringe (01) - 3rd Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies)
Topinambour (00) - 3rd Prix Alain et Gilles de Goulaine (L.)
Tevere (01) - 3rd Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal (L.)
Irun For Fun (02) - 3rd Prix Jean Bart (L.)
Thisbee du Mathan (06) - 3rd Prix Lutteur III (L.)
Black Poun (07) - 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Lucerne (L.)
Marquis de Carabas (06) - 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Loire-Atlantique (L.)
Grammatiste (06) - 3rd Grand Cross de Craon (L.)
Rainéon (10) - 3rd Prix André Massena - Grande Course de Haies des 4 Ans (L.)
Tulipe de Ballon (06) - 3rd Prix Jean Bart (L.)
Adelaide Square (06) - 3rd Grand Cross Country de Craon (L.) (15)
ALCALA (10) - 4th Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Gr.2)
MONSIEUR CO (13) - 4th Prix Aguado (Gr.3) (16)
NILE ALTESSE (02) - 4th Prix Lutteur III (L.)
WALLACE DU BERLAIS (06) - 4th Prix Le Guales de Mézaubran (L.)
BUCK'S BUSINESS (07) - 4th Prix Alain et Gilles de Goulaine (L.), Guillaume de Pracomtal (L.)
PASTEL DU BERLAIS (09) - 4th Prix Fifrelet (L.), 5th Prix Roger de Minvielle (L.)
DON PASQUALE (09) - 4th Grand Steeple-Chase de Loire-Atlantique (L.)
TETETCORDE HUGAUX (07) - 4th Grand Cross Country de Craon (L.) (15)
KLASEL DE KERBARH (13) - 5th Prix Hopper (Gr.3) (17)
TURBASA (06) - 5th Prix Sytaj (L.)
TURF (08) - 5th Prix Finot (L. - fillies - 2nd Trial)
BORDER LINE (09) - 5th Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies)
LA HENRIADE (10) - 5th Prix Wild Monarch (L. - fillies)

and BOLD KING, BELLE ANIMATRICE, TURGEON ROYALE, JOHPUR, GEE WHIZZ, ECOLOMANIAC, EASTER BUNNY, AKADOR, PURGEON, TURKOA, ZIMBABWE ...

 

2017 - Winners

Flat races

DIVA D'ATHOM - Prix de l'Elorn (AQPS - 10 000 euros -13 f), Landivisiau 24/9 ; Prix "Jussieu Secours" (AQPS - 13 000 euros - 15 f), Cholet 22/10

 

Jumping races

PAULOUGAS - Grand Steeple-Chase de Compiègne (Gr.2 - st. - 240 000 euros - 26 f), Compiègne 28/10 ; Prix Bernard de Dufau (L. - st. - 65 000 euros - 23 f), Pau 1/1 ; Prix de la Gascogne (L. - st. - 110 000 euros - 21 f), Compiègne 5/10
DELICE NOUBA - Prix de Bizanos (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 19/2 ; Prix de Magrens (st. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Toulouse 9/6
SANDSEND - Prix Master Bob (h. - 48 000 euros - 17 f), Compiègne 6/3
DIANE D'OUDAIRIES - Prix Prince Hindou (st. - 23 000 euros - 17 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 27/3
TAVERA - Prix Acréon (st. - 52 000 euros - 17 f), Compiègne 4/4 ; Prix James Hennessy (L. - st. - 90 000 euros - 22 f), Auteuil 31/5
ADELAIDE SQUARE - Prix Martine Lutz (st.ch.cc. - 20 000 euros - 22,5 f), Nancy 8/4
TULIRA - Prix Raymond Guilhem (h. - 21 000 euros - 17 f), La Teste 14/4
; Prix de l'Ouest (h. - 22 000 euros - 17 f), Châteaubriant 27/5
DUMET - Prix André Gareau (st.ch.cc. - 22 000 euros - 23 f), Fontainebleau 19/4

SAINTE TURGEON - Prix des Charentes (h. - 60 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 29/4

TETETCORDE HUGAUX - Prix Camélia XII (st.c.cc. - 23 000 euros - 26 f), Lyon-Parilly 26/5

PARFAIKIMO - Prix Hippolyte Dangeard (st.c.cc. - 12 000 euros - 24 f), Segré 25/
6
DOUAR DE KERBARH - Prix Destination Vittel Contrexéville (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Vittel 14/7

LACAUNE - Prix Louis Coppin (st. - 14 000 euros - 17 f), La Roche-Posay 6/8

TARCO - Prix Tendance Ouest (st. - 19 000 euros - 18,5 f), Le Pin-au-Haras 15/10

PROTEKTRICE - Prix du Conseil Départemental du Loir (st. - 12 000 euros - 18 f), Orléans 15/10

SHANNON PEARL - Prix de la Table du Roi (h. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Fontainebleau 17/10

KLASEL DE KERBARH - Prix Bison Futé (st. - 25 000 euros - 18 f), Fontainebleau 14/11
; Prix des Gorges d'Apremont (st. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Fontainebleau 28/11

 

2016 - Winners

Flat races

DELICE NOUBA - Prix de Lacommande (AQPS - 15 000 euros - 12 f sand), Pau 6/12

 

Jumping races

ANTOING - Prix de la Trinité (st. - 21 000 euros - 17,5 f), Toulouse 16/2 ; Prix Gémix (st. - 24 000 euros - 21 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 7/5
RAINEON - Prix de la Planche (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Marseille-Borély 29/2 ; Prix Fernand Carbonne (h. - 21 000 euros - 19 f), Hyères 24/10
SAINTE TURGEON - Prix Avranchin (st. - 55 000 euros - 17 f), Enghien 7/3 ; Prix Eugène Boudin (h. - 22 000 euros - 17 f), Dieppe 14/7 ; Prix de la Ville de Tourgeville (h. - 95 000 euros - 18 f), Clairefontaine-Deauville 25/8
PAULOUGAS - Prix Jean Stern (Gr.2 - st. - 220 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 30/4 ; Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st. - 155 000 euros - 22 f), Auteuil 9/10
TARCO - Prix du Grand Maître (h. - 22 000 euros - 16 f), Compiègne 17/5
KAP'TAINE - Prix de Lespinats (st. - 18 000 euros - 21 f), Pompadour 21/5
MONSIEUR CO - Prix Marcel Haumant (h. - 21 000 euros - 17 f), Nancy 26/5 ; Prix Daniel Merle (st. - 53 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 7/11
LET ME TELL YOU - Prix de Bodery (st.ch.cc. - 13 000 euros - 22,5 f), Corlay 19/6
TURGEON SUPERSTAR - Prix LB Bâtiment (st. - 13 000 euros - 21,5 f), Granville 28/8
GRANDE COEUR - Prix Cantini (h. - 19 000 euros - 19 f), Hyères 5/9
GOLD DIVA - Prix Beaurepaire (h. - 55 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 28/10
TAKE TWO - Prix Ubu III (h. - 21 000 euros - 18,5 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 26/11
KLASEL DE KERBARH - Prix du Mont Falourde (st. - 34 000 euros - 18,5 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 12/12
MA TORPILLE - Prix d'Artiguelouve (h. - 18 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 13/12
DIANE D'OUDAIRIES - Prix de Navarrenx (h. - 34 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 18/12

 

2015 - Winners

Jumping races

NOTARIO HAS - Prix Jules de Saint-Sauveur (st.c.cc. - 30 000 euros - 20,5 f), Pau 27/1
GRANDE COEUR - Prix Colonel Baron du Talhouet (st. - 14 000 euros - 19 f), Maure-de-Bretagne 8/2 ; Prix Robert Jauffret (st. - 18 000 euros - 19,5 f), Avignon 19/4
LA VATICANE - Prix Charles de Vanssay (st. - 34 000 euros - 18,5 f), Pau 13/2
MISS FONTENAILLE - Prix Witzuline (st. - 14 000 euros - 24 f), Machecoul 5/4
LET ME TELL YOU - Prix du Haras de la Pichardière (st.ch.cc. - 13 000 euros - 21,5 f), Saumur-Verrie 12/4
ADELAIDE SQUARE - Prix Martine Lutz (st.ch.cc. - 18 000 euros - 22,5 f), Nancy 21/4 ; Prix Jean de la Sayette (st.ch.cc. - 17 000 euros - 22,5 f), Durtal 31/5 ; Prix Paul de Robien (st.ch.cc. - 13 000 euros - 22,5 f), Corlay 14/7
OCEAN'S WIND - Prix Général Macon de la Giclais (h. - 21 000 euros - 19,5 f), Saint-Malo 12/5
TURTEENE - Prix d'Arles (L.
- h. - 85 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 16/5
REINE DU BRIZAIS - Prix des Troènes (st. - 13 000 euros - 17,5 f), Montluçon - Néris-les-Bains 31/5 ; Prix René Goudin (st. - 14 000 euros - 19 f), Castera-Verduzan 12/7
SAINTE TURGEON - Prix Ginetta II (h. - 22 000 euros - 17 f), Les Sables-d'Olonne 24/7
DRAGON MASK - Prix Geny Courses (st. - 17 000 euros - 21,5 f), Nort-sur-Erdre 9/8
PARFAIKIMO - Prix du Vicoin (st.ch.cc. - 10 000 euros - 21 f), Nuillé-sur-Vicoin 12/10 ; Prix Edredon Bleu (st.ch.cc. - 13 000 euros - 24 f), Segré 18/10
MUKONZI HAS - Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (h. - 50 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 17/10
LA HENRIADE - Prix Or Jack (h. - 18 000 euros - 18,5 f - dead-heat), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 12/9 ; Prix Pierre Baggio (st. - 22 000 euros - 19 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 3/11
PAULOUGAS - Prix Ketch (L. - h. - 75 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 7/11
CHIC ALORS - Prix d'Assat (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 8/12

 

2014 - Winners

Jumping races

ANTOING - Prix Alfred Torrance (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 2/1 ; Prix Antoine Berchon (h. - 32 000 euros - 16,5 f), Pau 10/2 ; Prix Adrien Besnouin (st. - 55 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 8/10
SHANON DU BERLAIS - Prix Renaud du Vivier (L. - st. - 65 000 euros - 23 f), Pau 2/1
USTED ME CARA - Prix de Sauveterre de Béarn (st. - 34 000 euros - 18,5 f), Pau 16/1 ; Prix Charles du Breil (h. - 45 000 euros - 19 f), Pau 16/2 ; Prix Cacao (st. - 95 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 1/11
DON PASQUALE - Prix de l'Association PP (st. - 34 000 euros - 20 f), Pau 2/2
MISS FONTENAILLE - Prix Jobic Sévère (st. - 11 000 euros - 24 f), Machecoul 16/2 ; Prix de la Victoire (st. - 12 000 euros - 20 f), Durtal 16/3
LET ME TELL YOU - Prix Geoffroy de la Celle (st.ch.cc. - 11 000 euros - 23 f), Seiches-sur-le-Loir 16/2 ; Prix Mellerio (st.c.cc. - 17 000 euros - 21 f), Durtal 16/3
RETENTIVE BORGET - Prix de la Société des Courses de Craon (h. - 22 000 euros - 17,5 f), Fontainebleau 21/2
PASTEL DU BERLAIS - Prix Souviens Toi (h. - 66 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 2/3
MISS METEORE - Prix René de Champrel (h. - 17 000 euros - 20,5 f), Angers 17/3
TETETCORDE HUGAUX - Prix Haras de Saint-Voir (st.c.cc. - 13 000 euros - 22,5 f), Paray-le-Monial 22/3 ; Prix Camélia XII (st.c.cc. - 21 000 euros - 26 f), Lyon-Parilly 21/5
TURKEY DANCER - Prix Lieutenant Le Goff (st. - 13 000 euros - 20 f), Saumur-Verrie 23/3 ; Grand Steeple-Chase de Saumur (st. - 18 000 euros - 21,5 f), Saumur-Verrie 13/4
DUMET - Prix Air Landais (st. - 65 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 29/3
MA FILLEULE - Topham Chase Handicap (Gr.3 - st. - £ 67 524 - 21,5 f), Aintree 4/4
AR BAOL - Prix de Sainte Tulle (h. - 19 000 euros - 17,5 f), Marseille-Borély 12/4
KAP'TAINE - Prix Louis de Clouet (st. - 17 000 euros - 21 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 20/4
CALYPSO DU PUYNOIR - Prix Henri Ritter (h. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Nancy 4/5
TURTEENE - Prix de la Forte Haie (h. - 22 000 euros - 17 f), Compiègne 15/5 ; Prix Pierre et Jean-Marie Mercier (h. - 52 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 2/9 ; Prix Calabrais (h. - 95 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 23/9/2014
TANGO LIMA - Prix Hardatit (L. - h. - 105 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 8/6 ; Prix Hyères III (st. - 34 000 euros - 19 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 4/12
NUCELLA - Prix Jasmin II (st. - 22 000 euros - 20,5 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 14/6
NOTARIO HAS - Prix de la Chanoisse (h. - 13 000 euros - 19 f), Senonnes-Pouancé 22/6
GAELIC JOY - Prix Gérald de Rochefort (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 25/6
TULIPE DE BALLON - Prix Jacques Peillon (h. - 36 000 euros - 18 f), Clairefontaine 26/7
GRANDE COEUR - Prix de Nîmes (st. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Avignon 13/9
MUKONZI HAS - Prix Esmondo (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Fontainebleau 21/10
HORABORA HAS - Prix Jean Sens (h. - 48 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 30/10
LA VATICANE - Prix Marly River (h. - 48 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 27/11 ; Prix Jean Lanta (st. - 34 000 euros - 19,5 f), Pau 30/12

 

2013 - Winners

Flat races

ALCALA - Prix Nicolas Dieu (12 000 euros - 12 f), Vittel 25/8


Jumping races

VIVE MARIE - Prix de Guéthary (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 1/1
MA FILLEULE - Warwick Hurdle (Gr.2 - h. - £ 17 085 - 19 f), Warwick 9/2 ; Handicap Chase (st - £ 25 024 - 24 f), Kempton 27/12
SHANON DU BERLAIS - Prix de la Société des Courses du Pin (st. - 24 000 euros - 19 f), Angers 28/2 ; Prix de la Fédération de l'Est (h. - 19 000 euros - 19 f), Strasbourg 2/5 ; Prix du Perray (st. - 55 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 17/6 ; Prix Aladdin (h. - 52 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 3/11
DRAGON MASK - Prix Tofano (st. - 65 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 10/3 ; Prix Air Landais (st. - 65 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 30/3
LA VATICANE - Prix John Cunnington (h. - 46 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 17/3 ; Prix Vanille (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 17/4
BLACK ET WHITE - Prix Master Bob (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 17/3
ADELAIDE SQUARE - Prix de Nemours (st.ch.cc. - 22 000 euros - 23 f), Fontainebleau 18/3 ; Prix Martine Lutz (st.ch.cc. - 18 000 euros - 22,5 f), Nancy 23/4 ; Prix de Ludres (st.ch.cc. - 21 000 euros - 22,5 f), Nancy 23/5 ; Prix Carcaradec - Grand Steeple-Chase-Cross-Country de Corlay (st.ch.cc. - 44 000 euros - 28 f), Corlay 30/6
SPARKLE - Prix Gigival (st. - 22 000 euros - 20 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 1/4 ; Prix Thermidor (st. - 23 000 euros - 19 f), Moulins 28/8
LA MOLLIERE - Prix des Cadettes (h. - 50 000 euros - 16 f), Enghien 2/4
SHANNON ROYAL - Prix Prince Hindou (st. - 23 000 euros - 17 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 8/4
MISTER GREZ - Prix du Barry (st. - 23 000 euros - 19 f), Auteuil 10/4
LA GREE - Prix d'Arexy (st. - 13 000 euros - 21 f), La Roche-sur-Yon 14/4
LADIES VISION - Prix des Champs Elysées (st. - 22 000 euros - 17,5 f), Meslay-du-Maine 15/4
GOLDFLAKE - Prix In Extenso (st. - 12 000 euros - 18 f), Granville Saint-Pair-sur-Mer 19/5
LA SEGNORA - Prix Mélinoir (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 23/5 ; Prix Dawn Run (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 25/6
THEBESTDE MOUTIERS - Prix Evras Déménagements (h. - 14 000 euros - 18 f), Vitré 2/6
MARQUIS DE CARABAS - Prix du Président Georges Moutiez (st. - 14 000 euros - 21 f), Questembert 7/7
TULIPE DE BALLON - Prix de Saint-Julien (h. - 30 000 euros - 18 f), Clairefontaine 3/8 ; Prix Mortemart (h. - 50 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 29/8
LE BAZIN - Prix Maréchal Lyautey (h. - 17 000 euros - 19 f), Vittel 18/8 ; Prix Richard Hennessy (st. - 15 000 euros - 21,5 f), Royan-La Palmyre 7/9
MIL ET UNE NUI FLO - Prix du Louet (h. - 14 000 euros - 17,5 f), Rochefort-sur-Loire 19/8
LOU EMERALD - Prix "PMU Le Derby" (st. - 11 000 euros - 18 f), Granville 25/8
PARFAIKIMO - Prix Hervé Praud (st.ch.cc. - 10 000 euros - 22,5 f), Château-Gontier 14/9
AR BAOL - Prix Lieutenant-Colonel Antoine Lair (st. - 13 000 euros - 20 f), Saumur 13/10
HORABORA HAS - Prix Roger Saint (L. - st. - 90 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 26/10
SHANNON ROCK - Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1 - st. - 550 000 euros - 5 500 m), Auteuil 3/11 ; 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1 - st. - 850 000 euros - 5 800 m), Auteuil 19/5
TANGO LIMA - Prix Le Pontet (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Enghien 13/11
RETENTIVE BORGET - Prix des Gastines (h. - 21 000 euros - 17 f), Angers 8/12
USTED ME CARA - Prix Alfonso de Portago (st. - 34 000 euros - 19,5 f), Pau 25/12

 

2012 - Winners

Jumping races

CINDY FLIGHT - Prix de Sames (st. - 34 000 euros - 17 f), Pau 3/1 ; Prix du Bois de la Reine (h. - 21 000 euros - 19,5 f), La Teste 28/4 ; Prix de la Patte d'Oie (st. - 22 000 euros - 17,5 f), Toulouse 1/11
CHAPOTURGEON - Steeple Chase (1 716 euros - 22,5 f), Newbury 18/1
VIOLIN DAVIS - The Warfield Mares' Hurdle Race (Gr.2 - £ 40 000 - 24 f), Ascot 21/1
MA FILLEULE - Prix Métatéro (st. - 26 000 euros - 18,5 f), Angers 26/2 ; Prix de La Christinière (st. - 53 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 18/3 ; Novices' Hurdle (h. - £ 3 898 - 16 f), Haydock 31/10
AERIAL - Handicap Chase (st. - 46 822 euros - 20 f), Newbury 3/3
FORMOSA JOANA HAS - Prix Juigné (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 4/3 ; Prix Hypothèse (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 31/3 ; Grande Course de Haies d'Enghien - Prix Léopold d'Orsetti (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 21/11 ; 3rd Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil (Gr.1 - h. - 370 000 euros - 25,5 f), Auteuil 10/6
FLASH JACKSON - Prix Ventriloque (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 11/3
TURGOTINE - Prix Lieutenant Colonel de Bellecombe (st. - 10 000 euros - 17 f), Orléans 25/3 ; Prix de La Gacilly (st. - 11 000 euros - 19 f), Pontivy 22/4 ; Prix Claude de Langle (st.ch.c.c. - 14 000 euros - 20,5 f), Senonnes-Pouancé 10/6 ; Grand Steeple-Chase Cross-Country de la Ville du Dorat (st.ch.c.c. - 13 000 euros - 22,5 f), Le Dorat 14/7
SHANNON ROCK - Prix Air Landais (st. - 65 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 31/3 ; Prix William Head (L. - st. - 100 000 euros - 23,5 f), Auteuil 25/4 ; 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1 - st. - 850 000 euros - 3m 5f), Auteuil 20/5 ; 3rd Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1 - st. - 550 000 euros - 5 500 m), Auteuil 4/11
GRAMMATISTE - Prix Martine Lutz (st..ch.cc. - 18 000 euros - 22,5 f), Nancy 1/4 ; Prix Général Christian de Castries (st..ch.cc. - 19 000 euros - 26 f), Vittel 1/7 ; Prix Maurice Aubry (st..ch.cc. - 44 000 euros - 26 f), Vittel 22/7 ; Prix Marc Boudot (st..ch.cc. - 44 000 euros - 25 f), Vichy 1/8
BALKAN HERO - Prix Maréchal de Lattre (st. - 18 000 euros - 17 f), Strasbourg 9/4 ; Prix Cinéloges (st. - 19 000 euros - 17 f), Strasbourg 10/6 ; Prix du Salève (h. - 23 000 euros - 17 f), Aix-les-Bains 27/6 ; Prix de Lorraine (h. - 18 000 euros - 19 f), Vittel 19/8 ; Prix PMU Stop Bare à Moyeuvre-Grande (st. - 24 000 euros - 19 f), Nancy 5/9
MUKONZI HAS - Prix Ouargla (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Enghien 10/4
Symphonie d'Anjou - Prix du Commandant Bossut (st. - 23 000 euros - 17,5 f), Compiègne 24/4 ; Prix Sapin (st. - 53 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 19/9 ; Prix des Pyrénées (st. - 53 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 20/10 ; 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1 - st. - 350 000 euros - 22 f), Auteuil 4/11
SHANON DU BERLAIS - Prix Marcel Frances (h. - 22 000 euros - 17 f), Nancy 24/4 ; Prix Henri Nivière (st. - 21 000 euros - 18,5 f), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 6/11
LADYTOWN - Prix Trinidad (h. - 50 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 4/6 ; Prix Calabrais (h. - 95 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 25/9 ; Prix Prince d'Ecouen (L. - h. - 105 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 20/10
HORABORA HAS - Prix Bois-Rouaud (h. - 48 000 euros - 15 f), Auteuil 14/6
NOTARIO HAS - Prix Frascati (h. - 48 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 21/6 ; Prix Weather Permitting (st. - 56 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 4/9 ; Prix Noiro (st. - 85 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 14/10
GRAY STEAM - Prix Maurice de Dampierre (h. - 20 000 euros - 17,5 f), Vichy 15/8
LOU EMERALD - Prix Jacques Detre (h. - 11 000 euros - 16 f), Jarnac 9/9
TURKEY DANCER - Prix Lt. Colonel Antoine Lair (st. - 13 000 euros - 20 f), Saumur-Verrie 7/10
PASTEL DU BERLAIS - Prix Daniel Merle (st. - 53 000 euros - 17 f), Enghien 7/11
CHAPO DE BALLON - Prix Le Pontet (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Enghien 14/11
NUCELLA - Prix Wild Risk (h. - 21 000 euros - 20,5 f), Angers 28/11
USTED ME CARA - Prix de Bruges (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 8/12
TANGO LIMA - Prix du Cap Ferrat (h. - 32 000 euros - 17 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 21/12

 

2011 - Winners

Flat races

MISS FONTENAILLE - Prix Gabriel Pouliquen (9 000 euros - 13 f), Landivisiau 8/5


Jumping races

BUCK'S BROOK - Prix des Iles de Lérins (st. - 32 000 euros - 19 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 9/1
GRACIEU DU PIN - Prix du Pont d'Iéna (st. - 22 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 1/3 ; Prix d'Abbeville (st. - 22 000 euros - 18 f), Enghien 16/3
FORMOSA JOANA HAS - Prix Bougie (h. - 40 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 1/3 ; Prix Solitaire (st. - 60 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 16/3 ; Prix Journaliste (L. - st. - 95 000 euros - 22,5 f), Enghien 5/4 ; Prix Romati (L. - st. - 100 000 euros - 22,5 f), Enghien 28/4 ; Prix Dawn Run (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 28/6 ; Prix de la Gascogne (L. - st. - 100 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 7/10 ; Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien (Gr.2 - st. - 240 000 euros - 25 f), Enghien 22/10 ; Grande Course de Haies d'Enghien - Prix Léopold d'Orsetti (Gr.3 - h. - 135 000 euros - 19 f), Enghien 23/11
LA SEGNORA - Prix Spumate (h. - 90 000 euros - 17,5 f), Enghien 8/3 ; Prix du Président de la République (Gr.3 - st. - 225 000 euros - 23,5 f), Auteuil 17/4 ; Grand Prix d'Automne (Gr.1 - h. - 370 000 euros - 24 f), Auteuil 5/11 ; Prix Léon Olry-Roederer (Gr.2 - h. - 175 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 20/11
VIOLIN DAVIS - Novices' Hurdle Race (4 977 euros - 22 f), Wincanton 11/3 ; Handicap Hurdle Race (Hdp. - 23 995 euros - 22 f), Wincanton 5/11
DRAGON MASK - Prix Saint-Sauveur (L. - st. - 95 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 8/5 ; Prix Rigoletto (L. - st. - 115 000 euros - 22 f), Auteuil 28/6
SHANNON ROCK - Prix Mélinoir (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 17/5 ; Prix Bernard de Dufau (st. - 52 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 20/11
TULIPIER EN FLEUR - Prix Tito l'Effronté (st. - 14 000 euros - 20 f), Paray-le-Monial 29/5
PUR STYLE - Prix d'Iéna (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 6/6
DUMET - Prix Jean de la Rochefoucauld (st. - 75 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 6/6
ADELAIDE SQUARE - Prix Maurice François (st.ch.cc. - 15 000 euros - 21 f), Durtal 19/6
SURGEON DE SIVOLA - Prix Michel d'Arexy (st. - 30 000 euros - 18,5 f), Clairefontaine 1/8 ; Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (h. - 40 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 15/10 ; Prix Céréaliste (h. - 90 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 29/10 ; Prix Bernard de Dufau (st. - 50 000 euros - 20 f), Pau 13/12
LUTTEUSE DANCER - Prix des Haras Nationaux (st. - 15 000 euros - 18 f), Vittel 7/8 ; Prix Roger Duchêne (st. - 24 000 euros - 21 f), Dieppe 20/9 ; Prix Sambristan (st. - 55 000 euros - 21,5 f), Auteuil 13/11
GRAMMATISTE - Prix Colonel Robert Maire (st..ch.cc. - 15 000 euros - 26 f), Vittel 28/8 ; Prix Serge Thanry (st.ch.c.c. - 16 000 euros - 25 f), Nancy 16/10
TULIPE DE BALLON - Prix Saïda (h. - 48 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 1/9 ; Prix Fabiano (h. - 50 000 euros - 18 f), Auteuil 21/10
MARQUIS DE CARABAS - Prix Courant d'Air (st. - 23 000 euros - 18,5 f), Craon 4/9
SAUVETERRE - Prix Recruit II (st. - 22 000 euros - 18,5 f), Auteuil 14/9 ; Prix du Col du Puymorens (st. - 18 000 euros - 21 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 9/12
NUCELLA - Prix Olivier d'Andigné (st. - 20 000 euros - 20 f), Le Lion-d'Angers 15/9
TURGOTINE - Prix de Saint-Etienne (h. - 14 000 euros - 18 f), Vitré 2/10 ; Prix de Pompadour (st. - 15 000 euros - 20 f), Argentan 23/10
MA COUNCHA - Prix des Crouas (st.ch.c.c. - 18 000 euros - 21 f), Durtal 2/10
LE BAZIN - Prix du Parlement européen (st. - 22 000 euros - 21 f), Strasbourg 14/10
SOULONGY - Prix Duc d'Alburquerque (st. - 52 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 15/10
SCANELLE - Prix Oteuil SF (h. - 16 000 euros - 17,5 f), Nantes 16/10
SAINT VIVIEN - 111th Prix de France (st. - 52 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 5/11
MISS ODILON - Prix Lucien Rogos (st.ch.cc. - 14 000 euros - 22,5 f), Argentan 11/11
BRIGHTER LATER - Prix François de Ganay (h. - 90 000 euros - 19,5 f), Auteuil 20/11
MUKONZI HAS - Prix Petit Bob (st. - 54 000 euros - 17,5 f), Auteuil 20/11
HYMN TO LOVE - Prix de Thomery (h. - 20 000 euros - 18 f), Fontainebleau 21/11
BUCK'S BUSINESS - Prix du Col d'Aspin (st. - 35 000 euros - 19 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 9/12
SYMPHONIE D'ANJOU - Prix d'Assat (h. - 32 000 euros - 17,5 f), Pau 10/12
MA FILLEULE - Steeple-Chase des 3 Ans de l'Ouest (st. - 19 000 euros - 18,5 f), Angers 11/12

 

 

All his winners in 2004 and 2005

All his winners in 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 and 2010

 

 

 

TURGEON

By CARO. 19 races, 6 wins (5 groups), placed 10 times and 1 967 005 FF.
 

Retired at stud in 1972. Died in 1989.

Produce record
77 SWS (39 Group winners), 359 winners

Particularly Sire of Bernica, By Decree, Canango, Cara Carissima, Carreza, Carwhite, Cast Party, Cenerentola, Cheraw, Costly Wave, Cozzene, Croda Alta, Crystal Palace, Devil's Bride, Dorcaro, Dr Carter, Exactly So, Futurist, Gabina, Galetto, Golden Pheasant, Grand Flotilla, Harlow, Iron Courage, Kaldoun, Karkisiya, Madelia, Migrant Worker, Miss Carina, Nebos, Padua, Pappagallo, Rusticaro, Sharrood, Siberian Express, Smuggly, Tejano, Theia, Trial By Error, Tropicaro, Turgeon, Winning Colors, With Approval ...

1st dam
REIKO, 4 wins, Prix de la Seine (L.), 2nd Towson Gal St. (L.). Dam of 6 winners :
  - TURGEON
- GREENVILLE (Clever Trick), 19 wins, Big Fred Brodbeck Memorial St. (L.) and $ 201 416.
- Suva (Northjet). Dam of 3 winners :
    - SURGEON, 4 wins, Prix Maurice de Nieuil (Gr.2), de la Porte de Madrid (L.), 2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly (Gr.2) and 764 500 FF. Sire.
  - MOGILNY (Sovereign Dancer), 2 wins in France and 145 500 FF. Placed in the USA.
- TIKKANEN (Cozzene), 4 wins, Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr.1), Turf Classic (Gr.1), Prix Greffulhe (Gr.2), 2nd Jockey Club St. (Gr.2), Furstenberg Rennen (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium de Saint-Cloud (Gr.1), Prix Lupin (Gr.1), de Courcelles (L.), 4th Gran Premio di Milano (Gr.1), Prix du Jockey Club (Gr.1), Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (Gr.1), Coronation Cup (Gr.1) and 9 146 407 FF. Sire in Japan, then in Ireland.
- EKATERINA (Danzig), 1 win in France and 88 000 FF. Dam of 3 winners :
    - GRANICO, 4 wins in Italy, Premio Montestella (L.)
  - Tarika (Cozzene). Dam of 5 winners :
    - AUCTION WATCH, 6 wins, Alphabet Soup Hdp. (L.), $ 245 455 (11) 
- Quechee, 4 wins in the USA, 3rd Lil E Tee Hdp. (L.), $ 69 847 (11)
  - Kimba (Kris). Dam of 2 winners.
- Tikkanita (Cozzene), 3 wins, 3rd Prix Finlande (L.), $ 79 281. Dam of a winner.

2nd dam
Beronaire, 1 win, 2nd Prix de Minerve (Gr.3), de Psyché (L.), des Tourelles (L.). Dam of 4 winners :
  - REIKO - see above
- Sweet Annie (Pharly), placed. Dam of 6 winners :
    - LUTE ANTIQUE, 18 wins in flat and jumping races, Prix Policeman (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Prix Amadou, des Drags, Rigoletto, de Longchamp (Auteuil), Camille Duboscq, Grande Course de Haies de Pau, 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (L. - Lyon), Prix Alain du Breil, Orcada, and 2 608 000 FF. Sire in France.
- Yoshino, 1 win, 2nd Prix de la Porte de Passy (L.). Dam of :
      - Sweet Matilda, 1 win, 2nd Japanese Oaks Trial (L.). Brood mare.
    - Majorica Queen, 1 win, 2nd Prix Mélisande (L.). Dam of 5 winners :
      - SIX FOIS SEPT, 2 wins in flat and jumping races, Prix du Bois Rouaud, Avranchin and 311 000 FF. Dam of Nocéane, 1 win, 3rd Prix d'Iéna (L.), de Chambly (L.), 60 505 euros, dam of winners ; Pancake, 4 wins, 3rd Pendil Novices' Chase (Gr.2) ; Laveroque, 1 win, 2nd Cleanevent Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (L.)
- TROP TARD, 1 win over jumps. Dam of Icarro, Prix Quomodo (Auteuil), Katko (Cagnes-sur-Mer), d'Avignon, Colonel Bernard Marlin (Enghien), 2nd Prix Wild Monarch (L.), Jean Gailly de Taurines (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 3rd Prix Georges de Talhouët-Roy (Gr.2), de Maisons-Laffitte (Gr.3), du Cher (L.), des Coudraies, 4th Prix Pierre de Lassus (Gr.3), Durtain (L.), Miror (L.), Gérald de Rochefort (L.), 5th Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice (Gr.3).
- Tabachines. Dam of TOUBAB, 3 wins, Newton Novices' Hurdle (L.), 2nd Maghull Novices' Steeple Chase (Gr.1) (12), Adonis Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2), 3rd Tolworth Hurdle Race (Gr.1) (11), 4th Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2) ; Narock, 4 wins, 2nd Prix Congress (Gr.2), Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Fleuret (Gr.3) and 241 220 euros.
    - Sweet Racine, unraced. Dam of 8 winners :
      - TURGOT, 6 wins, Prix La Haye-Jousselin (Gr.1), Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.), 2nd Prix Héros XII (Gr.3), 3rd Prix des Drags (Gr.2), Finot (L.), Saint-Sauveur (L.), 5th Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1) at Auteuil and 492 161 euros.
- Pontvallain, 2 wins, 2nd Prix du Cher, 3rd Prix Cambacérès, Général de Saint-Didier, and 129 428 euros
- SAGARADE
, 3 wins. Dam of SEPT VERITES, 1 win, Prix Wild Monarch (L.) at Auteuil. Brood mare.
  - AL ARZ (Targowice), 5 wins, Prix de Montretout (L.), placed 3 times in the USA.
- Lamour (Gift Card), 2 wins in flat and jumping races, Prix Beaumanoir (h.), 3rd Prix Morgex and 339 300 FF.
- DONA BERNADETTE (Dom Racine), 1 win and 140 800 FF. Dam of a winner.

3rd dam
NO LUCK, 3 wins, Prix d'Ouilly. Dam of 4 winners :
 
  - Beronaire - see above
- PRINCESS LYPHARD (Lyphard), 2 wins in France. Dam of 4 winners :
    - MEJIRO FANTASY, 1 win in Japan. Dam of winners :
      - MEJIRO PALMER, 8 wins, Arima Kinen (Gr.1), Sapporo Kinen (Gr.1), Takarazuka Kinen (Gr.1), Niigata Daishoten (Gr.3), Hanshin Daishoten (Gr.3).
- SWEET NADIA, 2 wins in Japan. Dam of 3 winners in Japan.
 
  - MOGAMI (Lyphard), 3 wins, Prix des Foals (L.), 4th Prix Jean Prat (Gr.2), de la Jonchère (Gr.3). Sire in Japan.
- Mejiro Fleece (Remand), unraced. Dam of :
    - Mejiro Jimba, unraced. Dam of :
      - Center Fresh, 3 wins in Japan, 3rd The Radio Tampa Sho (L.) 

4th dam
NO TEASING, 9 wins in the USA. Dam of 8 winners :
 
  - First Release (First Balcony), 3 wins, 3rd Alameda County Filly & Mare Hdp. (L.). Dam of 10 winners :
    - DOUBLE DINKY, 8 wins, Crete Hdp. (L.), Dogwood Hdp. (L.), 2nd Vivacious Hdp. (L.), 3rd Merrillville Hdp. (L.), Goddess St. (L.) and $ 83 892. Dam of winners : 
      - My Mandy, 7 wins, 2nd Dowager St. (L.) and $ 108 936. Dam of winners : 
        - Pentmandy, 1 win, 3rd Display St. (L.) and $ 53 248.  
    - Release The Wind, 7 wins, 2nd Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby (L.), Sierra Blanca Hdp., 3rd Jockey Club Hdp and $ 35 741.
  - NO LUCK - see above
- STOP TEASING (Nashua), 6 wins, Hillsborough Hdp. (L.), Alameda County Filly & Mare Hdp. (L.), 2nd Luther Burbank St. (L.) and $ 55 270. Dam of :
    - STOP DANCING, 4 wins, Impressive Style St. (L.) and $ 59 300. Dam of winners.
  - DANCING CASANOVA (Gaelic Dancer), 4 wins in the USA
- TAUNTING (Gaelic Dancer), 4 wins in the USA

 


Haras du Mesnil also features

ANGE GABRIEL

KALDOUNEVEES


TURGEON

Haras du Mesnil

La passion d'élever, la volonté de gagner

Henri et Antonia Devin
Haras du Mesnil - 72 460 Savigné-l'Evêque, France

Phone : + 33 2 43 27 55 12
Mobile : + 33 6 03 85 96 32
Fax : + 33 2 43 27 55 02

E-mail : mesnil_stud@hotmail.com


Haras du Mesnil's Home Page