ROCKFELLER CENTER

Semi-classic - 1' 13m

dark bay horse - 1m 63 - 2005

Won 338 440 euros

Breeders : Jean Baudron - Ecurie D

Picture by APRH

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2018


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "D"

200 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
1 800 euros HT (live foal)

E-mail : ecurielouisbaudron@laposte.net

 

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE


11 wins, Prix Sophia, d'Alès (Vm.), Eudora, de Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Va.), de "l'Echo Républicain" at Chartres, Grand Prix des 24 h. VTT Mauves-sur-Loire at Nantes, Prix Marceau Declé at Mauquenchy, Grand Prix Traiteur Val d'Evre at Pornichet, Prix Le Mans Métropole at Le Mans, Pierre Merlot at Lignières, de Reville at Cherbourg
2nd Prix Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), de Balleroy (Vm.), de Belfort (Va.), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cherbourg (Cherbourg)
3rd Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), du Chesnay (Va.), de Dinard (Vm.), Grand Prix Charley Mills at Laval
4th Prix de Villeneuve-sur-Lot, des Vosges (Va.), 5th Prix Ovidius Naso (Va.)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

First winners

Diva de Carless, Deliziosa, Déclic Chaleonnais, Duc Jénilou, Diva du Padoueng, Dixie de Parnière, Djinn Thourjan, Diamantin Rânais, Design Jénilou, Diamant du Derby, Damisso, Dariana Cacit, Déesse des Baux, Diamant Jasma, Douce de Pébrisy, Donuts du Metz

Eclipse Lignerie, Equiano, Emeraude Mika, El Paco, Espoir de Bellande, Emilie des Iris, Eros du Parc, Eclipse de Kara

Favorite Fligny, Féerie Wood

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 JAG DE BELLOUET
1' 09

Viking's Way

Mickey Viking

 Bonefish

 Misty Sister

Josubie

 Quito

 Vésubie III

Vaunoise

Nicos du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

Eva du Vivier

Quenavora 

Paléo

Celse Glatigny 

 MYSTERIOUS VALLEY

 Goetmals Wood

And Arifant

Sharif di Iesolo

Infante d'Aunou

Tahitienne

Kimberland

Oligiste 

Queen d'Aunou

Bellino II

Boum III

Belle de Jour III

Fenaison 

Seddouk

Sangara



  By Jag de Bellouet 
Champion. Prix d'Amérique 2005 (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - 3 times), de France (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), René Ballière (Gr.1 - twice), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1 - 3 times) ...
   Particularly Sire of Opus Viervil, Pagalor, Paladin Bleu, Papillon d'Airou, Réal de Lou, Réglisse Magic, Reine Lucernaise, Remember Jihem, Rockfeller Center, Saphir d'Haufor, Soleil du Fossé, Tag Wood, Tornado Bello, Tornade du Digeon, Trésor Wic, Titan d'Occagnes, Titi Madrik, Travel Jet, Ulexa des Plans, Very Nice Marceaux, Vittel de Brévol, Vive Lucernaise, Al Capone Jet..., Le Cannibale, Partout Simoni, Beau Mec, Francais du Gull, Bell ...

1st dam
MYSTERIOUS VALLEY 1' 14 semi-classic, 2 wins, Prix de Maisons-Laffitte, Fama at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Sca.), Ozo (Sca.). Dam of :
  - ROCKFELLER CENTER
- STORM 1' 16, Prix de Manosque, du Grand Camp at Marseille-Borély, de Picardie at Cagnes-sur-Mer, des Bénévoles at Agon-Coutainville
- TAG WOOD 1' 13 classic, G.N.T. 2012's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), Prix Joseph Aveline, Vibilia, de Monpazier, du Dauphiné at Vincennes, de Nouzonville, du Rhône at Enghien, de Condé-sur-Noireau at Caen, du Champagne Besserat de Bellefon at Cherbourg, 2nd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), de Grasse (Gr.3), Gournay-en-Bray at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3) at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1). Sire.
- UNE VALLEE D'AMOUR, Prix de Carquebut at Vincennes, de Marennes at Enghien, d'Epernon at Compiègne, Casino Lucien Barrière at Le Touquet, 2nd Prix de Biarritz at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Josselin, de Privas at Vincennes
- VALLEY OF LOVE, Prix du Club des Anysetiers at Laval, "Le Mans-Classic" at Le Mans, 2nd Prix Tercidina at Vincennes
- A MYSTERIOUS LOVE, semi-classic, Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), des Giroflées (gr.A), des Jacinthes at Vincennes, geny.com at Meslay-du-Maine, 2nd Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2)
- Brooklyn Bridge, semi-classic, Prix de Poissy at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m), Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), de Nîmes, de Bollène at Vincennes, 4th Prix Hémine (Gr.2m)
- CURIOUS DREAM (c. The Best Madrik), Prix de la Croix Pater (gr.A) at Rambouillet, des Commerçants de Villers Bocage at Vire
- DREAM VALLEY (f. Royal Dream), Prix de Chartres at Vincennes, du Bar PMU "L'Arc" La Turballe (gr.B) at Pornichet, 2nd Prix de Senonnes at Vincennes

 2nd dam
Queen d'Aunou 1' 17 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix d'Hyères, Alexandra at Vincennes, d'Amboise, de la Grange Batelière at Enghien, 3rd Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2). Dam of :
  - FILLE DE REINE. Dam of JORIA BLUE 1' 17 (dam of RIVIERE D'OLIVERIE 1' 16, STADE D'OLIVERIE 1' 15), MON FIRST BLUE 1' 15, OK BLUE 1' 20m (Dam of VELOCITE 1' 14m), PLEASE BLUE 1' 14m, QUEEN BLUE 1' 15.
- Gerbo Lets 1' 14, 8 wins, Prix de l'Institut Pasteur, de la Vienne at Enghien, de Combrée, Nemausa, de Compiègne at Vincennes. Sire
- LE DREAM 1' 13, 8 wins, Prix d'Epinay at Vincennes
-
MYSTERIOUS VALLEY - see above
- PLAY WITH YOU 1' 14, 6 wins

3rd dam
FENAISON 1' 22, 4 wins, Prix de Dreux at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - L'Aunou 1' 17, 7 wins, Prix Algorah, Urania, de Dijon at Vincennes. Exported in Germany.
- Nevadara 1' 20, classic (monté), 4 wins, Prix Daphné, Lampetia, d'Ecommoy, Hypérion at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1). Dam of :
   

- AUTOUR D'AUNOU 1' 13 classic, 15 wins, Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2), Jules Thibault (Sca.), Robert Auvray (Sca.), Abel Bassigny (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.), Paul Karle (Sca.), Kalmia (Sca.), Astérope, de Ramatuelle, Olga at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), 7 039 450 FF.
Dam of LE ROI D'AUNOU 1' 16, NOT A JOKE 1' 17.

Grandam of LA CROISETTE, winner in Sweden ; Pompano Park 1' 14 semi-classic, 2nd Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2) ; PERLE D'AUNOU 1' 15 ; QUALCUNO 1' 15 ; Rail Ditch 1' 14 classic, 5th Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), Riviera Italienne 1' 13 (dam of FAST LANE) ; UKRAINIENNE 1' 13, Prix Héraclite (Gr.3), de Taverny, de Mamers at Vincennes, de Notre-Dame, de Ménilmontant at Enghien ; AFRICAINE 1' 11 classic, Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3), Eliminatory - Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Mauquenchy - gr.B), 2nd Prix Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), Vindex (Gr.3), de New York (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1 - Mauquenchy), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), 4th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers)...

- CAVALIER D'AUNOU 1' 16, Prix de la Ville d'Argentan, 2nd Prix du Bourbonnais at Lyon, Proserpina at Vincennes, du Merlerault at Argentan, Fleuronne at Rouen, 3rd Prix Rocamadour at Vincennes, Jamin at Rouen. Sire.
- HOOPER, Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Eliminatory), Prix d'Arcachon, de Verdun, de Noyon, Astérope, Harley at Vincennes, du Faubourg Saint-Antoine at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Reims, des Alpes, Bohémia at Vincennes
, 3rd Prix de Croix (Sca.) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Sca.), 5th Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1). Sire.
- KUNDERA 1' 16, 2 wins, Prix de Biarritz (a4V.), 2nd Prix Gyptis at Vincennes. Dam of :

      - PERRIERE 1' 15, Prix Adara at Vincennes, 2nd Prix d'Angles (Va.), 3rd Prix de Taverny (Va.). Dam of Viva la Vida, semi-classic, Prix d'Oloron, de Coulommiers at Vincennes, de la Ville de Feurs at Feurs, 2nd Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), Fama (Gr.3), Emile Wendling (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3), de la Mayenne (Gr.3), 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 5th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2014's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Agen) ; ANAHITA, Prix letrot.com (x2) at Mons ; COCO BEACH, Prix Polyxo (gr.A) at Vincennes, de Valognes at Cabourg, 4th Prix de Châtellerault at Vincennes ; FRESNEAUX, Prix des Ardennes, Coupe des 2 Ans at Lyon-Parilly.
- STARBOROUGH 1' 14, Prix de Rouvroy, du Faubourg Saint-Honoré at Enghien
   

- Négro Rio 1' 14 semi-classic, Prix Hévélius at Vincennes, 4th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2)

 

Grandam of Ambassade Fortuna 1' 13 (Canada), Uniformité JP 1' 14 (Canada), Colombe PJ 1' 16 (Canada), 3rd dam of TAURUS DREAM 1' 11 classic (Canada)

       
  - OBSTINATUS 1' 18, 6 wins
- PALMITA 1' 21, 2 wins. Dam of :
  
    - VALMITA 1' 19
- BALMITA 1' 20. Dam of JACKPOT FANAC 1' 14.
- ECOUTILLE. Dam of IDEAL BEAUTIFUL 1' 18, JANE DE LA VOIRE 1' 18, PRO DE LA VOIRE 1' 16.
- FILL IT UP 1' 19
 
  - Queen d'Aunou - see above
- Reine d'Aunou 1' 16, 9 wins, Prix Bertha, de Senlis, de Lisieux at Vincennes, Duro at Enghien
- Very Dub 1' 15, Prix Eva, de Vaumas at Vincennes, d'Estry at Enghien. Dam of JERYBO 1' 13, grandam of LOBELL SPORT 1' 15, NOUMEA LADY 1' 19, PORTOVENERE 1' 12, QUAKERINA 1' 13.
- Amy Best 1' 16
- BLAZING 1' 19
- Call For Rain. Dam of LITTLE GIRL BLUE 1' 17, MAY BLUE 1' 16.
 

 


Haras des Rouges -Terres also features

SINGALO

UBRIACO

VILLAGE MYSTIC


ROCKFELLER CENTER

Haras des Rouges -Terres
61 390 Saint-Léonard-des-Parcs
France

Phone + 33 : 09.63.59.02.71
Fax + 33 : 02.33.28.89.29
E-mail : ecurielouisbaudron@laposte.net


Back to Dubois Stallions