NOT DISTURB

1' 11" 9 - classic

chestnut sire - 1m 64

2001

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Already won 314 660 euros

- Picture APRH : Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.) -

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2016


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "S"

1 200 euros HT (live foal)

Abroad : Frozen semen available and particular prices for foreign mares.

 

2016 Breeding Season at Haras de la Frenaie - Reservation

 

 Haras de la Frenaie
E-mail : harasdelafrenaie@orange.fr

 Frédéric Sauque
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 Haras de la Brosse
E-mail : HARAS.BROSSE@wanadoo.fr

 


 

 

 

RACE RECORD


Prix Pierre Plazen (Sca.), Victor Régis (Sca), de Saintes, de Châtillon, Normandie III (Mauquenchy), Grand Prix des 4 Ans (Laval), 2nd Prix Kalmia (Sca.), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Eliminatory - Gran Premio Paolo e Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Championnat du Grand Nord des 4 Ans (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), Prix des Trotteurs du Maine (Laval), 3rd Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 5th Gran Premio Paolo e Orsino Orsi Mangelli (Gr.1), Prix de Croix (Gr.2)

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

SALSA BEJI, semi-classic, Prix Ozo (Gr.2 - Picture), 4th Prix Masina (Gr.2)
Santa Anita, Sensas Nicosam, Shirley, Sacré Coeur, Saint Amour, Sassicaïa, Same Love, Secret Royal, Salix Mérité
, Star Céleste, Sunset Charm, Soleil Mauricien, Saratoga Springs, Spiccato de Lou, Samoera, Silver, Storm, Spy Sly, Shinga, Sierra de Vandel, Saia Mérité, Sica de Villeneuve, Sweet Fly
In the Netherlands, Zizou Limburgia, Zabatini Design

Titan du Vivier, 3rd Prix L'Amiral Mauzun - Coupe des 6 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix Général du Lupin (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Turbo de Vandel, Téquila Dara, Tine Jénilou, Tessy d'Avèze, Térence Mérité, Tornade d'Habern, Talia de Kasterlée, Tara de la Ferme, The Good Action, Treize des Racques, Twist des Jacquets, Taratata, Themis Duophi, Tropical Charm, Terre Promise, Ténor de Faël, Terrific Storm, Tyrannie Jeep, Time Out, Toi Oh Mon Amour, Totally Charm, Tango d'Habern, Tonnerre Sly, Tiessel, Tamaury du Vernet, Thelonious Monk
In Germany, Signum Hs

Ultramarino, classic, 2nd Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), de Gien (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), de Rome (Gr.3), 4th Prix Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), de Milan (Gr.3). Sire.
Union Life, 2nd Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Ulmia de Vandel
, 4th Prix des Plateaux Fleuris (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Universal Pearl, Grand Prix Arqana Trot (Avenches)
Uribia, Una de la Meslière, Up des Brisants, Unième des Aulnes, Uline du Vernet, Uvéo du Maza, Uriel, Usuria, Ulane du Hocquet, Upperclass Ranaise
, Ut Majeur, Uyak Bay, Upex, United du Quesne, Une Belle d'Avril, Ultime des Racques, Uppette Smiling, Union of Legend, Uckange, Urban du Bourg, Ultra Pride, Ultra Groove, Untouchable Sly, Umberto d'Abbemont, Un Ciel Bleu, Ulti de Villeneuve
In Belgium, Eclat Vivant

Vert de Rage, Vadalio, Veni Vici, Volupia des Bordes, Verbier, Vostok Magik, Virensa, Victory Song, Volage, Very Good
In Spain, Victori Federique

Aldena, Aube Impétueuse, Amazone Ecus, Alcudia, Ascot Beji, Américan Victory, Amabat, Ago des Jacquets, Amiecoere Folle

Billy du Bellay, Binolana de Bomo, Bruce Stelaroz, Bella de Force

Cyan Jicée

Don François, Dinoco Delgy, Dame du Courtille

Emma Peel, Extrême Erca, Elu du Stade

 

 

 

 

NOT DISTURB

 NOT DISTURB

 DEFI D'AUNOU

 Armbro Goal - Usa

 Speedy Crown - Usa

  Armbro Flight - Usa

Nesmile 

 Caprior

 Amours du Mesnil

 ISLAND DREAM

 Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Bambina

Quioco

 Quouette

 

 

By DEFI D'AUNOU

1st dam
ISLAND DREAM (Coktail Jet) 1' 13 classic. Leading french 3yo filly. Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Ozo (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Sca.), Roquépine (Sca.), Masina (Sca.), Guy Deloison (Sca.), Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), 4th Critérium des 3 ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Dam of :
  - NOT DISTURB
- ON MY HEART (c. Ganymède) 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix Coelestina (Va.)
- PETIT JEAN (c. Kaisy Dream) 1' 15, Prix Léopold Verroken at Saint-Malo, Ozo at Craon, Carrefour Feurs at Feurs, Guy Dutertre at Durtal, André Leroux at Dieppe, S.L.T.P. at Rambouillet, Jean Hupé at Bernay
- INFINITIF (c. Pine Chip) 1' 10"3 (USA) classic, unbeaten out of his 11 first starts, 7 wins in Italy, Derby italiano Del Trotto (Gr.1) at Roma, 1 win at Vincennes, Prix de Faulquemont, 3 wins in North America
Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.2), 2nd Prix du Luxembourg (Int.), de Croix (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix d'Issigeac, 3rd Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. (Gr.1) at Milano, Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), de Châteaudun , 4th Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3) at Laval. Sire.
- Rebelle (f. Défi d'Aunou) semi-classic, Prix Madame Maurice Lefèvre at Bréhal, des Cyclamens, Hékate at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), Polyxo at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Fama at Vincennes, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean at Vincennes. Dam of :
 
    - BROOKS (c. Sam Bourbon), Prix d'Uzès at Enghien, de la Bresse at Lyon-Parilly, de la Haye-Pesnel (gr.A), de Lieurey (gr.A) at Caen, des Mûriers at Cagnes-sur-Mer
- Clarabelle (f. Ready Cash), semi-classic, Prix Laméia at Vincennes, Ourasi at Pontchâteau, des Rennes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3) at Vincennes, de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans), de Jerez de la Frontera at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Prix de Meaux at Vincennes
- DOUCE REBELLE (f. Sam Bourbon), semi-classic, Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de la Porte Pouchet (Gr.3), du Pont de Tolbiac at Enghien, de Madrid at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Equidia Live at Craon, des Bénévoles at Bernay, Albert et Raymond Poitevin at Laval, du Conseil Régional de Picardie at La Capelle, 2nd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), des Camélias at Vincennes, Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, 3rd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Kurse (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2)
- ESPOIR FOU (c. Love You), Prix Jean-Pascal Brohier at Bréhal, "Champagne A. Bergère" at Saint-Brieuc, 2nd Prix de Beaucaire at Vincennes, 3rd Prix d'Aix-les-Bains at Vincennes
  - TAHITI DREAM (f. Goetmals Wood), Prix André de la Vaissière at Graignes, de Fouilloy (gr. A) at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Lille Métropole at Le Croisé-Laroche
- VIVA ISLAND (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 10"9 semi-classic, Prix de Jerez de la Frontera (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Sélestat, de Châtillon at Vincennes, du Louvre (Gr.3), de Montsalvy at Enghien, d'Urou et Crennes at Argentan, de la Fontaine at Nantes, André de Wazières at Le Croisé-Laroche, de Boulouris, Grand Prix des 4 Ans at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Héraclite (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Ariste Hémard (Gr.2), d'Avignon (Gr.3), Joseph Aveline, 4th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2), de la Côte d'Azur (Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Washington (Gr.2), de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3). Dam of FREE AND EASY (c. Ready Cash), Prix d'Alsace at Lyon-Parilly.
- Côte Ouest (c. Goetmals Wood) classic, Prix de Magny-en-Vexin at Vincennes, d'Anjou at Lyon-Parilly, Christian Allilaire at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de La Ferté-Macé at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Glaïeuls at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Janval at Vincennes, 5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2)

2nd dam
BAMBINA 1' 16a - 1' 17m, classic. 4 wins, Prix René Palyart (Scm.), Roquépine (Sca.), d'Ambert, 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Gélinotte (Sca.), 3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), de Vincennes (Gr.1), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), 4th Prix Louis Le Bourg (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1), 5th UET 3-arigen Championat (Bjerke - Gr.1), 1 950 264 FF. Dam of :
  - ISLAND DREAM - see above 

  3rd dam
QUOUETTE, 1 win at Vincennes, Prix de Byzance. Dam of :
  - VERMOUTH 1' 15 a, 1' 18 m, 11 wins, Prix de Tence, de Calais, Céphens, de Montargis (m.) at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Conseil Général (Marseille), 799 636 FF. Exported to Germany.
-
BAMBINA - see above
- GOODNESS 1' 20. Dam of :
    - LEADER MARCEAUX 1' 16
- Ness Marceaux 1' 13, Grand Prix de la Ville de Reims (Gr.3)
- PHILEA DU PONCELET 1' 15m
  - Ira Blue. Dam of :
    - PETILLANTE 1' 14m classic, 2nd Saint Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1 - Caen)
- Roman (c. Ganymède)
  - KOUETTE BLUE 1' 18. Dam of :
    - PRIMA BLUE 1' 15
  - MARS BLUE 1' 16

4th dam
Madrague (Tony M). Dam of :
  - QUOUETTE - see above 
- ROMALYNE 1' 20 m. 5 wins, Prix de Niort (m.), d'Angles at Vincennes. Dam of FLIPPER JIEL 1' 16, Prix de Picardie, Adara, Maja at Vincennes, Prix de Jarnac at Enghien.

5th dam
VIOLETTE VI, 8 wins, Prix de Sarlat, de Mauléon, de Fontainebleau, de Nîmes, de Pamiers, de Villedieu, de Roubaix, de Poligny (m.). Dam of :
  - Iéna 1' 16, 9 wins, Prix Constant Hervieu, des Vosges, Columbia, de Privas, de Laval, de Châteaugiron, Diotima, Penthésiléa, Déjopéja (Vincennes), 4th Prix de la Marne (Int.), du Bois de Vincennes (Int.). Dam of :
    - VIDEO 1' 22, 1 win, Prix de la Biscaye (Lyon). Dam of :
      -  Génois de Pouline 1' 14 (m6V) classic. 9 wins, Prix Antigone, de Poligny (Vm.), 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1 - 2 200 m). Sire.
- HOULBA DE POULINE 1' 18
- KITIE DE MANISTE 1' 18
    - ESTOCADE 1' 14, Prix de Tence, de Roubaix (Vm.), Prix de Châlons-en-Champagne (Cagnes sur Mer), Prix de Thiberville (Caen)
- HUMOUR 1' 15
  - Madrague - see above 
- Ninon Rose, 1' 20, 3 wins, placed 3 times. Prix des Azalées, de Vannes, de Josselin, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Sc.). Dam of :
    - Texanita, qualified. Dam of :
      - Benita. Dam of GALOPIN DU RAVARY 1' 12 classic, Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sc.), de Chenonceaux, de Reims, des Alpes, de Caumont, 2nd Prix d'Amérique 2000 (Gr.1), Prix Marcel Laurent (Sc.), Prix d'Angoulème, 3rd Coupe Inter-Régionale des 4 ans, Sire ; Jipsie du Ravary, 18 wins ; MAGOT DU RAVARY 1' 11 classic, Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), Roederer (Gr.2), 2nd Clotûre du Grand National du Trot 2005 (Gr.2), Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2005's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon Villeurbanne), de Châteaudun, 3rd Grand Prix d'Aquitaine (Gr.3 - Agen), 4th Critérium Continental (Gr.1), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Sire ; NIACK DU RAVARY
- DEESSE DE MARZY 1' 17 (a6), 1' 18 (m7V), 13 wins, placed 45 times and 717 250 FF.
- Eclat de Marzy 1'14 (a7V) - 1' 16 (m7V) semi-classic, 26 wins, Prix du Cantal, de Champtocé, de Dinan, de Marly (Va.), Bernard Simonard, du Boulonnais (Vm.), Prix de l'Aveyron (Enghien), Grand Prix Charley Mills, Prix de la Société du Cheval Français (Laval), Prix du Cotentin (Graignes), Prix d'Oléron (Lyon), Prix Marcel Bousseau (Les Sables-d'Olonne), Prix Jean Tortel (Vichy), 2nd Prix de Londres (Gr.2), Georges Dreux, Camille Lepecq (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2), and 3 200 000 FF.
- KHALIFE DE MARZY 1' 16
    - VERA, 5 races, 2 wins, placed twice, Prix de Sully, de Montivilliers. Dam of :
      - Farssa. Dam of KALINE D'UN SOIR 1' 16.
-
 Iossef 1' 16 classic, 2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Hémine (Gr.2), 3rd Prix de Basly (Scm.), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), 4th Prix Pierre Gamare, Edouard Marcillac (Scm.)
- OUSSAYEF 1' 14
    - COURTISANE, 1 win at Argentan. Dam of :
      - JARDY 1' 10 classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1), Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1 - 3 times) (05, 06, 07), René Ballière (Gr.1), Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Bordeaux), Prix d'Europe (Gr.2 - Enghien), de Basly (Scm.), Louis Tillaye (Scm.), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Sca.), Cénéri Forcinal (Scm.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - twice 04, 05), Paul Buquet (Gr.3 - Argentan), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), Prix de Châteaudun, 2nd Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), Félicien Gauvreau (Scm.), de Pardieu (Scm.), de Genève (Enghien), des Landes, 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), d'Eté (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.), Octave Douesnel (Sca.), Hémine (Scm.), de Bretagne (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), 5th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de l'Atlantique (Gr.1). Sire. 
    - DRAG 1' 15. Only son of POTIN D'AMOUR at stud. 6 wins, 3 at Vincennes, Prix Aethra, de Meulan, de Ribérac. 691 100 FF. Sire.
- FANFAN LA TULIPE 1' 15
- INDIANA 1' 18. Dam of :
      - QUOSIRIS 
    - JAVA BLEUE 1' 16. Dam of :
      -  PUMA DES JACQUETS 1' 13 
    - KOTKA 1' 17. Dam of :
      - RUBIS DE LOIRON 1' 15, 4 wins, Prix Siri at Vincennes
-
 TCHAO DE LOIRON 1' 11 semi-classic, unbeaten out of his 12 first races, Prix Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Robert Auvray (Gr.2), Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), de Mirande, de Riberac, de Luxé, Mebsuta, Jean et André de la Vaissière, de la Beauce, de Quincy-sous-Sénart at Vincennes, Looping de l'Iton at Laval, du Sichon at Vichy, 3rd Prix de Bar-le-Duc, 4th Prix Jockey (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), de Munich
- URUBU DE LOIRON 1' 15, Prix Pierre Demeure at Laval
- DOTKA DE LOIRON, Prix de Moûtiers at Vincennes, de Saint-Malo (gr.A) at Laval, du 110è Anniversaire de la Société des Courses at Pornichet, 2nd Prix de La Ferté-Vidame (gr.B), de Beauvoir at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Beauvais at Vincennes

6th dam
OLIVETTE J. Second dam of TENOR DE BAUNE, classic, 33 wins, Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), 2nd Prix de France (Gr.1 - Ultra Ducal), and 9 574 000 FF. Sire.

 

 

 

 

HARAS de la BROSSE
features the Sires

 AND ARIFANT

GOETMALS WOOD

KAISY DREAM

LOVE YOU

 PHLEGYAS

QUATRE JUILLET 

 REPEAT LOVE

 SAM BOURBON

 


NOT DISTURB

Cécilia Simon
Haras de la Frenaie
La Frenaie
61 310 Le Pin-au-Haras
France

Phone +33 : 2.33.39.92.06
Mobile. +33 : 6.09.64.70.71
Fax +33 : 2.33.39.24.41

 

Contact
Frédéric SAUQUE
15 rue Baronne de Rothschild
60 270 Gouvieux
France

Phone + 33.3.44.57.25.09
Fax + 33.3.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr


Back to Dubois Sires