GOBERNADOR

1' 11 - Classic
Bay horse - 1 m 66 - 1994

Breeder : Mr. Jean-Pierre Dubois

Won 885 756 euros

- picture APRH -

 

 

 
 

RACE RECORD

 

Prix de France (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Paul Buquet, Auguste François, de l'Ile de Ré,
2nd Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de l'Ile d'Oléron,

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

His first foals are at the letter O in France.

Sire of the winners

Odessa Gentille, 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Oremeb, Ocre Mancellerie, Ode du Châtelet, Ondolfière, Oscolo du Bocage, Orianie, Océane de Lexlor, Ozo d'Asnois, Océzembre, Olympique du Bocage, Orsini, Où Va t'il, Oreine de Mormal, Oufa Tivoli, Oxanna Leave Me, Ocarinette, Opium du Fert, Orchidée Picarde, Oban du Laudot, Osso Buco, Ohara d'Arcy, One Star Melody, Océane du Park, Orchidée Folle, Odgham d'Ancolie

Président, G.N.T. 2009's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche - dead-heat), Prix des Grandes Carrières (Ea.), 3rd Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 5th Prix d'Automne (Gr.3 - Caen). Sire.
Psyché du Goutier, Paris Vincennes, Presidium, Presidential, Phobie Julry, Pretty du Bossis, Paolina de Charme, Portofino de Lou, Patriarche, Phyphie du Coglais

QUALMIO DE VANDEL, classic, Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Jockey (Gr.2), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 5th dead-heat Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1). Sire.
Quelle Miss Wic, 2nd G.N.T. 2009's 7th Trial (Gr.3 - Reims), 3rd Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Agen), 5th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2)
Quarda du Rib, Quine du Relais, Quomanchero
, Quimador Julry, Quobernador, Quai West, Quomédia du Tijas, Quémilia Pierji, Quentin Menuet, Quito des Vals, Qualabria, Quinte Royale, Quashmir, Quaoutar, Quabaret du Vivier, Quominodor, Qwak de la Besvre, Qleinia du Maza, Quéops de Retz, Quartz Hélène

Ritournelle, 4th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Ray Sugar, Romanza, Rubandor, Rickydia, Roadster, River Stone, Ronce de Garonne, Rêverie de Star, Royale Academy, Roman des Charmes, Rose Iceland, Royal de Tillard

SEVERINO, classic, Prix Albert Viel - ex Prix Capucine (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix Ephrem Houel (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), Grand Prix Victoria Park (Gr.2 - Wolvega), 2nd Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Marcel Laurent (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), 4th Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Majorque), 5th Prix Jockey (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2012's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 6th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1). Sire.
Sapporo, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), 5th Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m)
Silver Arrow, 2nd Coupe des 3 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Scarlett Julry, Suite d'Ortige, Sire, Savy de Beauforge, Saga de Laudréa, Stalone, Star des Charmes, Salsa Julry, Stella des Charmes, Selenia Jiel, Sampiero, Sam des Douets, Samouraï Storm, Sixtine de Claire, Siegfried

Talence, 3rd Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix Général du Lupin (Coupe des 5 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Turquoise d'Atout, Toscano, Terrible Mage, Tabulator, Talence, Ténor du Granit, Tarzan la Chesnaie, Takoune d'Ourville, Thalie du Châtelet, Tea du Campdos, Tivoli Kuky, Toscana de Semilly

ULTISSIMO classic, Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), 5th Prix Victor Cavey (Gr.2m). Sire.
Ungador
, Umaro du Vivier, United Kingdom
, Ugonador, Uppercut West, Uppercut Bleu, Urricane Largo, Un Royal, Ugo des Rioults, Unité de Tillard, Ultra de Miennais

Velvet Underground, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), 5th Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m)
Vauban de Vrie, 4th Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), 5th Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2), Emile Wendling (Gr.3)
Velvet Phil, Vasco de Bassière
, Vol en Live, Village Natal, Vanador, Vermeil de Tillard, Vincitor, Victoire de Pembo

Amandia, Altesse de Vivy, Amandina, Alico d'Angerville, As d'Agenville, Avril de Jussy, Asiatica, Aquiélo del Phédo, Apollonia, Arina Jénilou, Astasia de Tillard, Alezan d'Ortige, Amma Ringeat, Anaé

Bernador, Baraka Extra, Bach Turgot, Bernard l'Ermite, Bluffeuse du Pré, Berlioz de Tillard, Bella des Charmes, Bonheur Choisi

Castelnango, Cakinap, Canaille Math, Captain Bleu, Cobra du Stade, Calypso du Douet, Caïd des Aulnes, Crystal Girl

Dictateur, Dyna d'Erpion, Dollar des Angles, Di Andrea, Dyonisa

Express de Tillard

 

In Sweden, Caddie Athena 1' 14 classic, 4th Swedish Oaks (Gr.1), Pols Lea, Cacao, French Cocktail
In Germany, My Liza

In Belgium, Iron Yankee

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 

 BUVETIER D'AUNOU

 Royal Prestige

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Rosemary

 Nevele Pride

  Lovester

 Nesmile

 Caprior

 Feu Follet X

 Ninia

 Amours du Mesnil

 L'As du Mesnil

 Pin Up du Mesnil

 TANGALA
1' 20

Hymour
1' 15

 Nonant le Pin

 Hermès D

 Damiette

 Samoura

 Jamin

 Emanoura

Mangala
1'20

 Quioco

 Vermont

 Béatrix II

 Valada

 Mario

 Lada

 

 

  By BUVETIER D'AUNOU

1st dam
TANGALA, winner at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - CAMINO 1' 12 classic, Gran Premio Continentale (Bologna), Championnat Européen des 5 Ans (Gr.1 - Bjerke), Prix de Milan (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), Phaëton (Sca.), de Genève (Enghien), de la Grande Thiérache (La Capelle), 2nd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'UET Eliminatory, 3rd Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), Charles Tiercelin (Sca.), d'Eté (Gr.2), 4th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), 5th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1), de France (Gr.1). Sire.
- ENGALA 1' 19. Dam of :
    - JANGALA 1' 16m. Dam of UNDER BLUE 1' 12, Prix de Bernay, Aletheia at Vincennes, de Bémecourt, de Gravelines at Enghien, Grand Prix Ténor de Baune at Pontchâteau, Prix de Saint-Etienne at Caen, 3rd Prix du Perreux at Vincennes.
- KIGALA 1' 18. Dam of SAMBA DE FAEL 1' 12, Prix Lucretia, de Vimoutiers (Va.), 3rd Prix Eva, de l'Allier (Va.) ; ATTRACTION DE FAEL, Prix de La Clayette at Saint-Galmier.
- LUMIERE DE FAEL 1' 15. Dam of TENOR DE FAEL, Prix des Pétunias at Beaumont-de-Lomagne.
- ODE DE FAEL 1' 14, 5th Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Gr.2). Dam of BIANCA DE FAEL, Prix de Meadowlands at Vincennes, de Vaumas at Vichy, le Paradiso at La Rochelle-Châtelaillon, 2nd Prix de Cagnes-sur-Mer, d'Evian at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Bazas at Vincennes ; EMPEREUR DE FAEL, Prix des Bénévoles at Cordemais.
- QUARTZ DE FAEL 1' 13"5, Prix Lamberta, Pluton (Va.), Jean-Dominique Ingres at Beaumont-de-Lomagne. Sire.
- REVE DE FAEL 1' 16, Prix Pierre Bourgine at Alençon, Jean-Pascal George at Chartres, des Garennes at Cordemais, Georges Maximin at Hyères
- VIDUKIN DE FAEL 1' 16, Prix du Magasin Coccinelle-Buchy at Mauquenchy
  - FANGALA 1' 18. Dam of :
    - Mandarino Blue (c. Ganymède) semi-classic, Prix de Gensac, de Craponne, de Faverolles (Vm.), de la Place d'Italie (Em.), 2nd Prix du Calvados (Gr.3 - Caen), 3rd Prix Camille de Wazières (Scm.), 4th Prix de Londres (Gr.2m), 5th Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - Int.)
- ORLANDO BLUE, Prix Jupiter (Vm.), 2nd Prix de Valenciennes (Vm.).
  - GOBERNADOR
- INGALA 1' 13, 10 wins, Prix de Champtocé (Va.), de la Porte d'Auteuil (Ea.), de Montmirail (Va.), 2nd Prix de l'Hippodrome d'Abu Dhabi (Abu Dhabi), Prix Paul Buquet (Gr.3 - Argentan), Constant Hervieu (Va.), de Sucy (Vm.), 3rd Prix des Landes (Va.). European Highest Bid for a trotter in training at 2 600 000 FF, in 2001 (14 months before the historical bid reached by KESACO PHEDO). Dam of :
    - SINGALO (c. Goetmals Wood) 1' 11 classic, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Ceneri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m), Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), de Guerlesquin, Jupiter, de Ploërmel, Kozyr (1' 12" 7 m4 - 2 700 m) at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Forges-les-Eaux at Enghien, 3rd Prix Klytaemnestre, 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m)
- TERRE ROUGE (f. Love You), Prix de Cancale at Vincennes, de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien, de Lamblore at La Ferté-Vidame, Nissan-Dessoude at Graignes, Biesolo, Lugolin, de Sienne (Coupe des 6 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2nd Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Athor at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Gyptis, Adalberta, Les Mathes-La Palmyre at Vincennes, de Barcelone at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 4th Prix Fama, 5th Prix Marcel Dejean
 
- VISA PASS (c. Password), Prix du Conseil Régional PACA at Oraison
- DROLEMENT JOLIE (f. Quaker Jet), Prix René Balavoine, de l'Abbaye de Beaubec-la-Rosière at Mauquenchy
  - JASMINO WOOD 1' 17
- MEFIE TOI (Défi d'Aunou), winner at Laval, 3rd Prix Alcyone at Vincennes. Dam of :
    - SACCHETI (c. Coktail Jet) 1' 14, Prix des Bouvreuils, des Marcassins at Lyon-La Soie, du Duché de Savoie at Lyon-Parilly, Nigay at Feurs, Président Henri Nayel at Cordemais, de Vendat at Vichy, du Journal Geny Courses at Cavaillon, de l'Ile de Jarre at Marseille-Borély, des Mélèzes at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de Blessis at Toulouse, Le Big Boss (twice) at Saint-Galmier

2nd dam
MANGALA 1' 20, 6 wins. Dam of :
  - TANGALA - see above -
- ABERCROMBIE, 1' 12, 15 wins and 2 382 500 FF. Sire.
- CINDY JET 1' 16, 4 wins. Dam of KINDIE JET, MILADY JET 1' 16. Grandam of RENCONTRE DIVINE 1' 12.
- GAME JET 1' 15. Sire.
- HERMINE JET 1' 17
. Dam of Norman Jet 1' 13 classic, Prix d'Antibes, 2nd Prix du Lot, 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Victor Régis (Gr.2).

3rd dam
VALADA 1' 24. Dam of :
  - HOLDA 1' 20, semi-classic. Dam of :
    - QUOLDA 1' 19. Dam of ERIKA DE VILZY 1' 16, dam of NINJA DE LA FERME.
- RAMA 1' 15, 12 wins. Sire.
- SADA 1' 18, 4 wins.
- ULMA. Dam of HIMA 1' 15.
  - IRALA 1' 21 Sire.
- LALITA 1' 22. Dam of :
    - RAKCHA 1' 19
- UAKCHA 1' 18
- BASHA 1' 20. Dam of JOE DU GARAY 1' 17.
  - QUELA 1' 22. Dam of FELA 1' 19 (dam of LEO DE CLAMART 1' 13m, Prix de Roubaix, d'Ecouché at Vincennes), IDALO 1' 14m classic monté, 3rd Prix des Centaures (Gr.1), 5th Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), JUMALA 1' 17.

  4th dam
LADA 1' 20. Dam of :
  - SAADA 1' 22. Sire.
- URDA 1' 19 classic. 2nd dam of :
      - BADA 1' 17, CANADA 1' 14 semi-classic, Sire, GARDA 1' 16 semi-classic, KOLDA 1' 16.
  - ENGADDA. Dam of :
    - KARENGADA 1' 16. Dam of ALBARON TOP 1' 16, BLUE TRACK 1' 14, Sire.
       
LADA, also third dam of ATESSA 1' 16, JORIM ASSA 1' 15, VOLCAN DE BILLERON 1' 15, ELITE DE PITZ 1' 15, HARIBEAU DE PITZ 1' 13, classic, Sire.

 

The blood of Fa Mi Sol also means Ovidius Naso, Champenoise, Clissa, Katinka, Jasoda, Kiwi, Nina Madrik.

 


Back to Index