LAETENTER DIEM

chestnut horse - 1999
Semi-classic - 1' 12
1m 60

Already won 160 250 euros

 

Own brother to JAM PRIDEM

- Click on the picture, for Laetenter Diem's profile -

 

 

2018 Breeding Season

Haras de la Perrière : a few nominations are available

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France

Phone + 33 : 2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : 2.33.81.21.31
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

Classic
Prix de Nesles, Talitha, Firmament at Vincennes, des Tuileries at Enghien
2nd Prix Coronis at Vincennes, de la Porte Pouchet at Enghien
3rd Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Baucis, de Pithiviers, Pluton at Vincennes, de l'Argonne at Enghien.

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

Winners

Réjane de Bailly semi-classic, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), de Reims (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Helen Johansson (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2011's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)
Rêveuse du Gite, Raoul du Rial, Rohan Mancellerie, Reste Premier, Raida d'Arane, Rokia de Godisson, Rigolo Servinois, Richesse Pure, Reader Jyl, Radjah de Monchel, Ramsès des Sales, Roxane Berry, Roméo de Laissard, Rêveur de la Basle, Raetenter du Gîte
, Rafaelo Rivellière, Roméo du Jour, Rive de Clerlande, Rocky Vinarie, Rêve des Vaux, Rani des Genièvres

Star de Bougy, Samoa du Caux, Sycomore du Gîte, Séréna du Bois, Sérénissime, Santa de la Côte, Santosubito, Sam des Jacquots, Senteur de Ginai, Sacha du Varlet, Scalana Noa

TREIZIEME JOUR, semi-classic, Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Terato d'Isques, Touch Down, Tornade des Iles, Tinka du Parc, Tango d'Houssaye, Tigre d'Anjou, Traveller du Parc, Thabor de l'Espoir, Tonic d'Atac, Théo de Jelma, Taetenter du Gîte, Tahitienne du Parc, Téquila du Creuzil, Tornade du Perche, Topaze du Parc, Terroir d'Anjou, Terremoto, Tornado Burois

Unica de Chenu, Ursulo du Parc, Useria du Parc, Utile de Choisel, Ugo Reyjac, Ua Bella des Iris, Ultra Dag

Venosc de Minel, 2nd G.N.T. 2015's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2016 - Nantes), 3rd Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3)
Vermeil de l'Iton, Velours de Vivoin, Voyou de Flore, Vistiti de Ternay, Vénéon, Vasco du Gite, Vasco de la Cote, Viperio, Voie Lactée Fac, Victor Latin, Valois de Busset, Valine Oul Dada, Vrint, Vinière de l'Aunay, Vickina, Véloce du Londel, Vidocq de Gravelle

Anette du Mirel, classic, 2nd Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), de Nevers (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 4th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), de La Haye (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3)
Accent Delo, Alezan Rose, Aleria Morainville, Agathe de l'Oison, Apple Road, Ange de Lune, Aldo d'Auvillier, Atout d'Espoir, Auréa de Gontier, Amiral de Spinelly, Avantika, Aurore Eclatante, Anna du Pont, As du Guillaumas, Avatar Bonneroque, Anakin Skywalker, Argentine Fac
In Belgium, Golfiermon

Baetenkau El, Belladona Bleue, Beauty du Nord, Bise Delo, Bahia Piémont, Bingo de Blary, Benuro d'Auvillier, Bravo du Gîte, Bavarois du Varlet

CALINE ELDE, classic, Prix Atlas (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1)
Cabrille Montaval, Coplan de Ternay
, Charlize Elji, Céraphin Menuet, Clémentine Darche, Cracker, Cyr de Coquerie

Dauphin du Lot, 3rd Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Nésos du Goutier - Coupe des 3 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Davina du Maneret, Denzo Montaval
, Dolly du Nord, Dix de Coeur, Dryade du Château, Darco Poterie, Dairamo d'Ocque

Ezekiel du Bourg, Eagle Forlife, Esky Montaval, El Messie Joroco

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Star's Pride

 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

 Sug

Krille

 Calino

Quito

 Carioca II

 Arlette III

 Qualine H

 Caporal

 Urana

 Coralie

Euripide

 Kairos

 Staal D

Kalouga

 Quiproquo II

 Devise

 

By COKTAIL JET.

1st dam
KRILLE. A formidable mare. Dam of : 
  - Oryx 1' 15. Sire.
- Quillette. Dam of :
 
    - Fuanito 1' 14
- KALINE DU SOLNAN 1' 17. Dam of TONNERRE DE RETZ 1' 12, Prix du Mêle-sur-Sarthe, Melusina, de Charroux (Va.).
  - Rigonthe. Dam of : 
    - Elea de Mareuil. Dam of KELEATUS 1' 16, LETTRE OUVERTE 1' 18, MELEATUS 1' 15, Prix de Brive-la-Gaillarde (Va.)
- HADOL DE VIGNE 1' 15
- IDA DE VIGNE 1' 19. Dam of Azalée de Vigne, classic, 3rd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1).
- OKAPI DE FAEL (c. Gai Brillant) 1' 12 classic, Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Timocharis, Médusa (Va.), 2nd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), 5th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1). Sire.
- ROMANCE DU CORTA 1' 14m, Prix Aquitania (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Bagnères (Vm.)
  - SEPTIMO 1' 16. Sire.
- UDOTEE 1' 15. Dam of :
 
    - GENTRY STAR 1' 15. Dam of QUESSY DE JOUDES 1' 18, RANGER DE JOUDES 1' 15, STAR DE JOUDES 1' 16, VEGAS DE JOUDES 1' 15.
- ISTRIA DE JOUDES 1' 15. Dam of QUANTOR DE JOUDES 1' 12.
- MEMORY DE JOUDES 1' 14. Dam of Artiste de Joudes, classic, Prix de la Manche (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ourasi (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3). Sire.
- ONTARIO DE JOUDES 1' 16
  - VONTIER 1' 14
- Arille 1' 21. Dam of :
 
   

- ISOTOPE 1' 16 

Grandam of TABBY POINT 1' 12 classic, Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Camilla (Gr.3), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 4th Prix de Rome (Gr.3). Sire.

  - CARPE DIEM 1' 14 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Marcel Laurent (Sca.). Sire.
- Eriphyle. Dam of :
    - IRONIE JET 1' 15. Dam of QUATRAIN 1' 12, 6 wins, Prix du Palais Royal at Enghien ; Rieussec, 1' 12"9, classic, Prix Jean et André de La Vaissière, de Beauvais at Vincennes, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix de Picardie, Sire ; Samara 1' 15, semi-classic, Prix du Pont Mirabeau at Enghien, Atlas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2) ; Tolima, Prix Hévélius, de Cahors, Jacques Orliaguet, de Limeil at Vincennes, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Cherbourg, Henri Desmontils at Laval, "Jeffimo Groupe SVI" at Nantes, 2nd Prix Antigone (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), de Lussac, de Fustignac, de Mâcon, de Maurepas, de Nangis, de Colombes, de Bourigny, de Viry-Chatillon, Pierre Giffard at Vincennes, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, Bruno Coquatrix at Cabourg, 3rd Prix de Nort-sur-Erdre, Gordonia at Vincennes, 5th Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3) ; VALADON, Prix de Normandie (gr.A), du Champagne de Castelnau, Agrial (gr.B) at Graignes, des Marguerites at Argentan, de Bourigny at Bourigny.
- LINCOLN JET 1' 14. Sire.
- AIRBORNE, Prix de Croulebarbe at Enghien
  - FAC SIMILE 1' 17m classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Lavater (Scm.), Henri Ballière (Scm.), 3rd Prix Louis le Bourg (Scm.). National Sire.
- JAM PRIDEM
(Coktail Jet) 1' 11 classic, Prix des Géants (Gr.1 - Wolvega), Louis Jariel (Sca.) at Vincennes, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3) at Argentan, de New York, de Bruxelles, de la Méditerranée at Enghien, Joséphina, Gisella at Vincennes, 2nd Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola) beating Général du Pommeau, Etape G.N.T. (Gr.3 - Cabourg), Grand Prix d'Amiens (G.N.T. - Gr.3), Prix de Bruxelles at Enghien, du Crépuscule at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), du Crépuscule, 5th Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1 - Milan), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3). Sire.
-
Laetenter Diem

3rd dam
KALOUGA 1'25. Dam of :
  - Pandore III 1' 18 semi-classic. Sire.
- Question. Dam of Nasram du Donjon 1' 19. Sire.
2nd dam of ODILE MABON 1' 15, dam of CECILE MABON 1' 17, ETENDARD MABON 1' 18 and GEGALD MABON 1' 19). 4th dam of Comme Elle 1' 15 semi-classic.
- AGLAE III 1' 20. Dam of :
    - Garigliano 1' 19. Sire.
- Kimbal 1' 15. Sire.
  - FELICIENNE 1' 19. Exported to Germany. Dam of
    - Fernando As 1' 16
- Félicita As 1' 16 classic
- Fair Lady 1' 13 classic.
  - Honorin 1' 17. Sire.

 


Index - Le Cheval Bleu