JAM PRIDEM

JAM PRIDEM, King of Enghien - Summer 2002.
Click on the picture to see his win in Prix Louis Jariel (Sca.), in Vincennes.
Picture APRH

chestnut horse - 1997
Classic - 1' 11
1m 61

Won 536 275 euros

 

 

2018 Breeding Season

Haras de la Perrière : a few nominations are available

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France

Phone + 33 : 2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : 2.33.81.21.31
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr


 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

Classic, Prix des Géants (Gr.1 - Wolvega), Prix Louis Jariel (Sca.) at Vincennes, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3) at Argentan, Prix de New York, de Bruxelles, de la Méditerranée at Enghien, Joséphina, Gisella at Vincennes, 2nd Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola) defeating Général du Pommeau, Grand National du Trot Trial (Gr.3 - Cabourg), Grand Prix d'Amiens (G.N.T. - Gr.3), Prix de Bruxelles at Enghien, du Crépuscule at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), du Crépuscule, 5th Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1 - Milano), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3)

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Particularly Sire of

Palio de Lou, 3rd Coupe des 5 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer), Postman, Piana de la Loge, Pin Up du Metz, Pridelle du Verne, Pridame Monochrome, Panda du Lys, Pridem, Paris Ouest, Primatie, Pridem du Trio, Pour Un Au Revoir, Précieux de Monti, Petite Joie, Promesse du Louvet, Petite Chaumière, Prune du Louvet, Play du Beauvoisin, Paysan de Changé, Priam Tonic, Perceval de Roche, Pridem de la Bigne, Passion de Narmont, Pridem d'Hague, Pikar Predim, Poutchinette Joe

QUERIDO DE BLARY, semi-classic, Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), de Basly (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), Championnat Européen des 3 Ans (Albenga)
Quastillo Bello, Grand Prix André de la Vaissière (Gr.3 - Laval)
Quetzal de Narmont, Quick Jam, Quam Volo, Quélou du Loir, Quatre de Coeur, Quatie de Plessis, Quosette de Payre, Quosiris, Quérida de Mergil, Quolanta d'Hilaire, Queen Idéale, Quintus Arius, Quelle du Chatelet, Qualaad Vetmi, Qualie d'Ouville, Queza du Pommereux, Querosita, Quéoro, Quacéen, Quoët des Caillons, Qristo d'Ymer, Quelina des Noëls, Quille des Brouets
In Germany, Willemijn A

ROMANCE DU RUEL, semi-classic, Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), 2nd Prix de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2), Roquépine (Gr.2), Masina (Gr.2), Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Hémine (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Gélinotte (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Holly du Locton (Gr.2m), de Berlin (Gr.3), 5th Prix Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2)
Ryder de Tagor, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois, Ourasi, 3rd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2013's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 4th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), Victor Régis (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 5th G.N.T. 2013's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély). Sire.
Rififi Papa, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2)
Réussite Mika, Ramona God, Ramunchito, Riodo Josselyn, Reine Beco, Rouge Et Noir, Rêve Nivernais
, Remember Chamant, Riche Pépé, Rigolo Servinois, Rangoon de Sevres, Riad de Lestang, Roc Jasmin, Rainbow Capella, Rêve Censerie, Roquette The Best, Royal d'Habern, Renoso des Bordes, Ranelagh

SITUTUNGA, classic, Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), 2nd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), 3rd Critérium des Pouliches (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Genève (Gr.3), 5th Championnat européen des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Paul Leguerney (Gr.2)
Speed Money, Sérénade d'Atout, Satin Rose, Sommelier, Soco du Bocage, Seva Nueva, Sinesga, Salangane, Sky Lory, Sally de Neulliac, Scoop Julry, Sultan du Ramierou, Scarlet Royale, Sister Kin, Sultan de Choisy, Saphir de l'Isac, Sainte Céhère, Sorgho du Ried, Star des Landiers, Sonate des Brouets, Speed de Narmont, Sidonie de Sèvres, Spirou Saint Bar, Sacre Pellois

TWIST DES CAILLONS, classic, Prix de Divonne (Gr.3m), Yvonnick Bodin (Gr.3m) at Vincennes, des Hêtres at Cabourg, 2nd Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Lavater (Gr.2m), Louis Le Bourg (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), de Beaugency (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2), 4th Prix du Gatinais (Gr.3), 5th Prix de Normandie (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Jamin (Gr.3), de Berlin (Gr.3), du Louvre (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2013's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie)
Teflore du Voulgis, Taquin du Bellay, Tango Julry, Tézio Josselyn, Tempétueux, Tosca de Chanterne, Tam Tam du Becquet, Toujours Censerie, Talento, Texas Girl, Tina Beco, Texas Cobba, Tornado du Plessis, Tornado de Chenu, Tony de Saint-Cyr, Toujours Plus, Timola Airemme, Twilight Lady, Tivoli du Hindre, Turquoise Flower, Tahiti The Best, Toccata de Carsi, Tamaris Berceur, Torpille de l'Iton, Titange du Poli

Upton Beauregard, 4th Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m)
Ulula Bella, 4th G.N.T. 2016's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - La Capelle)
Uldiem Alfa, Une Anémone, Ubbikay, Unité d'Habern, Upper de Nganda, Urbano de Lou, Ullanger, Un Grand Cru, Une Jeune Miss, Ulimencello Cash, Udo Béji
, Uyong de Carsi, Uriel Blue, Unavida d'Anama, Ursuline du Clos, Umiel Rose, Ut Pridem, Ulk Julry, Udia Ringeat
In Italy, Orgoglio del Nord

Valdu Mag, classic, 2nd Prix de Saintes (Gr.3), de Faulquemont (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Albert Viel (Gr.1), 4th Prix Paul Karle (Gr.2), d'Orthez (Gr.3)
Vanessa d'Atout, Vallée des Anges, Vallon de Beylev, Vogalonga, Victorinette, Vero's Dream, Vanda de Bannes, Victoria du Noyer, Victoria Thoris, Vasterbo de Cambes, Végas d'Ouilly, Vermouth, Valencia Fair, Viking Céhère, Virgina Beach, Viking de Braye, Very Happy Jihem
, Voss Ringeat, Villa Josselyn, Voyageuse, Valaquenta, Viking d'Argentré, Villalobos, Vizir d'Auge, Vision d'Habern

A Bricoise, Atlas Atout, Ariana Vici, Australia Beco, Agate des Caillons, Amity de la Cour, Asinndar de Viette, Aigle du Val, Abronia Rânaise, Altesse du Green, Axelle d'Idef, Astrée Julry, Amiral Benault, Asciano de Lou, Aslan, Almaz Darby
Argan du Loulay
, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix Hémine (Gr.2m), Olry-Roederer (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Edouard Marcillac (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m)

Bayern, 2nd Grand Prix de Passau (Gr.3 - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix Beaumanoir (Gr.3m)
Bionella, Balade de Blay, Best d'Evel, Bamvar, Berdine du Chef, Borky Dairpet, Boumboume Wind, Belle Story, Beau Changéen, Bijou de Bonate, Bon Coeur du Lupin, Barabas du Clos, Best de la Pierre, Balade Julry, Bruny Mel Pass, Bella du Reynard, Bradley, Busy Money Ringeat, Baline de la Fye, Boss d'Avran

Cirantana, 3rd Prix Atlas (Gr.3), Fama (Gr.3), Albert Rayon (Gr.3), de Ribérac (Gr.3), 4th Prix Reine du Corta (Gr.2), 5th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
Classic d'Urzy, Centon, Calypso Vinoir, Cobalt Chatho, Coquin du Manolet, Capucine de Blay, Chanelle d'Idef, Celebrity Jihem, Campomoro, Cannelle Girl, Cocktail d'And, Caesena Brasil, Ce Bello Romain, Cerika Dairpet

Dolce des Rioults, Diego d'Ymer, Domaria Bella, Défi d'Urzy, Diablo Béji, Danseur d'un Soir, Dusty de Guez, Donaria, Danza Bella, Darold du Plessis, Dakota Cauvellière, Dame de Carsi, Divine Winning, De Facto

Elixir Neslois, El Tina

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

COKTAIL JET

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas
 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp
 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Star's Pride
 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count
 Sug

KRILLE

 Calino

Quito

 Carioca II
 Arlette III

 Qualine H

 Caporal
 Urana

 Coralie

Euripide

 Kairos
 Staal D

Kalouga

 Quiproquo II
 Devise

 

By COKTAIL JET.

1st dam
KRILLE. Formidable mare. Dam of : 
  - Oryx 1' 15. Sire.
- Quillette. Dam of :
 
    - Fuanito 1' 14
- KALINE DU SOLNAN 1' 17. Dam of TONNERRE DE RETZ 1' 12, Prix du Mêle-sur-Sarthe, Melusina, de Charroux (Va.).
  - Rigonthe. Dam of : 
    - Elea de Mareuil. Dam of KELEATUS 1' 16, LETTRE OUVERTE 1' 18, MELEATUS 1' 15, Prix de Brive-la-Gaillarde (Va.)
- HADOL DE VIGNE 1' 15
- IDA DE VIGNE 1' 19. Dam of Azalée de Vigne, classic, 3rd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1).
- OKAPI DE FAEL (c. Gai Brillant) 1' 12 classic, Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Timocharis, Médusa (Va.), 2nd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), 5th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1). Sire.
- ROMANCE DU CORTA 1' 14m, Prix Aquitania (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Bagnères (Vm.)
  - SEPTIMO 1' 16. Sire.
- UDOTEE 1' 15. Dam of :
 
    - GENTRY STAR 1' 15. Dam of QUESSY DE JOUDES 1' 18, RANGER DE JOUDES 1' 15, STAR DE JOUDES 1' 16, VEGAS DE JOUDES 1' 15.
- ISTRIA DE JOUDES 1' 15. Dam of QUANTOR DE JOUDES 1' 12.
- MEMORY DE JOUDES 1' 14. Dam of Artiste de Joudes, classic, Prix de la Manche (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ourasi (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3). Sire.
- ONTARIO DE JOUDES 1' 16
  - VONTIER 1' 14
- Arille 1' 21. Dam of :
 
   

- ISOTOPE 1' 16 

Grandam of TABBY POINT 1' 12 classic, Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Camilla (Gr.3), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 4th Prix de Rome (Gr.3). Sire.

  - CARPE DIEM 1' 14 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Marcel Laurent (Sca.). Sire.
- Eriphyle. Dam of :
    - IRONIE JET 1' 15. Dam of QUATRAIN 1' 12, 6 wins, Prix du Palais Royal at Enghien ; Rieussec, 1' 12"9, classic, Prix Jean et André de La Vaissière, de Beauvais at Vincennes, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix de Picardie, Sire ; Samara 1' 15, semi-classic, Prix du Pont Mirabeau at Enghien, Atlas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2) ; Tolima, Prix Hévélius, de Cahors, Jacques Orliaguet, de Limeil at Vincennes, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Cherbourg, Henri Desmontils at Laval, "Jeffimo Groupe SVI" at Nantes, 2nd Prix Antigone (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), de Lussac, de Fustignac, de Mâcon, de Maurepas, de Nangis, de Colombes, de Bourigny, de Viry-Chatillon, Pierre Giffard at Vincennes, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, Bruno Coquatrix at Cabourg, 3rd Prix de Nort-sur-Erdre, Gordonia at Vincennes, 5th Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3) ; VALADON, Prix de Normandie (gr.A), du Champagne de Castelnau, Agrial (gr.B) at Graignes, des Marguerites at Argentan, de Bourigny at Bourigny.
- LINCOLN JET 1' 14. Sire.
- AIRBORNE, Prix de Croulebarbe at Enghien
  - FAC SIMILE 1' 17m classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Lavater (Scm.), Henri Ballière (Scm.), 3rd Prix Louis le Bourg (Scm.). National Sire.
-
JAM PRIDEM
- Laetenter Diem (Coktail Jet) 1' 12 classic, Prix de Nesles, des Tuileries, Talitha, Firmament, 3rd Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Baucis. Sire.

3rd dam
KALOUGA 1'25. Dam of :
  - Pandore III 1' 18 semi-classic. Sire.
- Question. Dam of Nasram du Donjon 1' 19. Sire.
2nd dam of ODILE MABON 1' 15, dam of CECILE MABON 1' 17, ETENDARD MABON 1' 18 and GEGALD MABON 1' 19. 4th dam of Comme Elle 1' 15 semi-classic.
- AGLAE III 1' 20. Dam of :
    - Garigliano 1' 19. Sire.
- Kimbal 1' 15. Sire.
  - FELICIENNE 1' 19. Exported to Germany. Dam of :
    - Fernando As 1' 16
- Félicita As 1' 16 classic
- Fair Lady 1' 13 classic.
  - Honorin 1' 17. Sire.

 


Index - Le Cheval Bleu