KAPGARDE

 

bay horse - 1m 70
1999

Breeder : Mrs. Jacques Thoreau

Won 166 700 euros

 

Kapgarde in 2006

Kapgarde in 2009

 

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

9 races, 3 wins, placed 4 times

At 3
Prix Lusignan (Auteuil - hurdles - 15 f), 4th Prix Emilius (Auteuil - hurdles - 15 f)

At 4
Prix Jacques d'Indy (Gr.3 - Auteuil - hurdles - 18 f), Samour (Auteuil - St. - 18 f), 2nd Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1 - Auteuil - St. - 20,5 f), Ubu III (Angers - hurdles - 17 f), 3rd Prix Amadou (Gr.2 - Auteuil - hurdles - 19,5 f)

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Black type references

MILORD THOMAS - Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1), La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1 - three times 14, 15, 16), Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1), Prix Héros XII (Gr.3 - twice), Ingré (Gr.3), Hubert d'Aillières (L. - h.), 2nd Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1), des Drags (Gr.2), Georges Courtois (Gr.2), Héros XII (Gr.3), Ingré (Gr.3), Gaston Branère (L. - h.), Gérald de Rochefort (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Murat (Gr.2), Troytown (Gr.3), Général de Rougemont (L. - h.), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L. - st.) at Auteuil, de Besançon (L. - h.) at Compiègne, 4th Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris (Gr.1), Prix Murat (Gr.2), Troytown (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Ingré (Gr.3) at Auteuil
PRINCE ALI - Prix Alain du Breil (Gr.1), Questarabad (Gr.3), Finot (L. - h. - colts - 1st trial), de Marsan (L. - h.) at Auteuil
UBAK
- Mersey Novices' Hurdle (Gr.2), Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3) at Aintree, 2nd Tattersalls Ireland Novice Hurdle (Gr.1) at Punchestown, National Spirit Hurdle (Gr.2) at Fontwell, 3rd Coral Cup (Gr.3) at Cheltenham, 4th Scilly Isles Novices' Chase (Gr.1) at Sandown, Berkshire Novices' Chase (Gr.2) at Newbury, Select Hurdle (L.) at Sandown,
PRINCESSE KAP - Prix des Drags (Gr.2), Bournosienne (Gr.3), Morgex (Gr.3), Sytaj (L. - st.), Richard et Robert Hennessy (L. - st. - twice) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Miror (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix des Drags (Gr.2), Magne (L. - h.), William Head (L. - st.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix La Haye Jousselin (Gr.1), Wild Monarch (L. - fillies - hurdles), de Chambly (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Général de Saint-Didier (Gr.3) at Enghien, Gérald de Rochefort (L. - h.) at Auteuil
GARDE LA VICTOIRE - November Novices' Chase (Gr.2), Greatwood Hurdle (Gr.3) at Cheltenham, Hurdle Race (L.) at Sandown, 2nd Prix Claude le Lorrain (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 4th Tolworth Hurdle Novices' Hurdle (Gr.1) at Kempton, Handicap Hurdle (Gr.2) at Ascot, 5th Ladbroke Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3) at Ascot
KAP DREAM - Prix Carmarthen (Gr.3), Fondeur (L. - st.) at Auteuil
FUTIO
- Prix Fleuret (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Antoine de Palaminy (L. - st.) at Pau, 3rd Prix Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix Fondeur (L. - st.) at Auteuil
ROYALE FRANCOIS - Prix La Périchole (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Hopper (L. - st.) at Enghien, 3rd Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1 - st.), Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3 - st.), Finot (L. - colts - hurdles - group B), James Hennessy (L. - st.) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st.), Ingré (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil
OFF BY HEART - Prix La Périchole (Gr.3), Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3) at Auteuil, du Conseil Général de la Mayenne (L.) at Craon, 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Bordeaux (L.) at Le Bouscat, 4th Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1), Orcada (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Général Donnio (L.) at Auteuil, Grand Steeple-Chase du Conseil Départemental de la Mayenne (L.) at Craon
LORD PRESTIGE - Prix de Compiègne (Gr.3 - h.), Juigné (Gr.3 - h.), Jean Granel (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 2nd Grand Prix d'Automne (Gr.1), Prix La Barka (Gr.2), Carmarthen (Gr.3), Le Gualès de Mézaubran (L.), Melanos (L.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Claude le Lorrain (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix Carmarthen (Gr.3), de Compiègne (Gr.3), Hubert d'Aillières (L.) at Auteuil, du Cher (L.) at Compiègne, 5th Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil (Gr.1), Grand Prix d'Automne (Gr.1), Prix Juigné (Gr.3), de Besançon (L. - h.)
ATTILA DE SIVOLA - Prix Fleuret (Gr.3 - st.), Fifrelet (L. - h.), Wild Risk (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st.), Morgex (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1), Mélanos (L.)
AS DE MEE - Novices' Handicap Hurdle Final (Gr.3) at Sandown, 2nd Scilly Isles Novices' Chase (Gr.1) at Sandown, 3rd Henry VIII Novices' Chase (Gr.1) at Sandown, 5th Golden Miller Novices' Chase (Gr.1) at Cheltenham
CURLY BASC - Prix Christian de Tredern (Gr.3), Santo Pietro (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Wild Risk (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Carmarthen (Gr.3 - h.), Rose Or No (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 4th Grand Prix d'Automne (Gr.1), Prix Hardatit (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Marc Antony (L. - h.) at Auteuil
DALIA GRANDCHAMP - Prix The Fellow (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Ferdinand Dufaure (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Congress (Gr.2 - st.), Jean Stern (Gr.2 - st.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix Maurice Gillois (Gr.1) at Auteuil, 5th Prix Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3 - st.), Orcada (Gr.3 - st.), Wild Monarch (L. - h.) at Auteuil
MR THRILLER - Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (L.) at Chepstow, 2nd Prix Stanley (L. - hurdles) at Auteuil
CUTTING EDGE- Prix d'Iéna (L.) at Auteuil
HILLBILLY - Grand Steeple-Chase de Bordeaux (L.), 3rd Prix Triquerville (L. - st.) at Auteuil
BOSTON PARIS - Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Calabrais (L. - h.), Prince d'Ecouen (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix
Christian de Tredern (Gr.3) at Auteuil, 5th Prix André Michel (Gr.3) at Auteuil
FIXE LE KAP - Prix du Cher (L. - h.) at Compiègne, 2nd Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3) at Sandown

Edgardo Sol - 2nd Vincent O'Brien Handicap Hurdle (Gr.3) at Cheltenham, Gerry Feilden Hurdle (L.) at Newbury, 3rd The Steeple Chase (Gr.1) at Leopardstown, Game Spirit Chase (Gr.2) at Newbury, 4th Handicap Hurdle Race (L.) at Sandown
Kapga de Cerisy - 2nd Prix Robert Lejeune (L. - h.) at Auteuil, 4th The Future Champions Finale Juvenile Hurdle Race (Gr.1) at Chepstow, 5th Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1), Georges de Talhouët-Roy (Gr.2 - h.), Stanley (L. - h.) at Auteuil
Antiseptique - 2nd Prix Finot (L. - fillies - h.) at Auteuil
All In de Sivola - 2nd Prix Christian de l'Hermite - Grand Steeple-Chase des 4 Ans (L. - st.) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 4th Prix Duc d'Anjou (Gr.3) at Auteuil
Kapville - 2nd Grand Cross de Craon (L.) at Craon, Anjou-Loire Challenge (L.) at Le Lion-d'Angers, 3rd Anjou-Loire Challenge (L.) at Le Lion-d'Angers, 5th Grand Cross de Craon (L.) at Craon
Clan des Obeaux - 2nd Finesse Juvenile Hurdle (Gr.2) at Cheltenham
Kapkicha - 2nd Prix Finot (L. - fillies - h.) at Auteuil
Square Marceau
- 2nd Prix Philippe Ménager (L.) at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Antoine de Palaminy (L.) at Pau
Calva du Rib - 2nd Prix Richard et Robert Hennessy (L.) at Auteuil, 5th Prix des Drags (Gr.2 - st.), Général Donnio (L. - st.) at Auteuil
Allee Garde - 3rd Fort Leney Novice Steeple-Chase (Gr.1) at Leopardstown, 4th Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle (Gr.2 - h.) at Punchestown
Dolos - 3rd Prix Cambacérès (Gr.1), Wild Monarch (L. - colts - h.) at Auteuil
La Couetrie - 3rd Prix Bournosienne (Gr.3 - h.) at Auteuil, Magne (L. - h.) at Auteuil
La Garde Royale - 3rd Prix La Périchole (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil, James Hennessy (L. - st.) at Auteuil, 4th Prix Edmond Barrachin (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil
Usockem - 3rd Prix Finot (L. - colts - h. - group A) at Auteuil
Hammersly Lake - 3rd Prix Robert Lejeune (L. - h.) at Auteuil
Kapéria - 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Loire-Atlantique (L.) at Nantes
Ultrason - 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Bordeaux (L.) at Le Bouscat
Kapétienne - 3rd Prix François de Poncins (L.) at Auteuil
MAJAKA - 4th Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil
WHISKY PEARL - 4th Prix Finot (L. - fillies - hurdles - group B) at Auteuil
BRICE CANYON - 4th Prix Wild Monarch (L. - h.) at Auteuil
AVANT GARDE - 4th Grand Steeple Chase de Lyon (L.)
SOCHA - 5th Prix Congress (Gr.2 - st.) at Auteuil
PETI KAP - 5th Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st.) at Auteuil
PINA - 5th Prix de Chambly (L. - h.) at Auteuil
SILLE - 5th Grand Steeple Alain du Breil (L. - st.) at Le Lion d'Angers
MISS BAILLY - 5th Prix d'Iéna (L. - h.) at Auteuil
TORNADO DE KERSER - 5th Grand Cross de Craon (L.)

 

2010 : Winners

Flat races

TITAN DE SARTI - Prix d'Agon-Coutainville (AQPS - 9 000 euros - 1m5f), Lisieux 11/4 ; Prix de Boce (AQPS - 12 000 euros - 1m3f), Durtal 20/6

Jumping races

KALGARDE - Prix Bernard Bayrounat (st. - 16 000 euros - 3 700 m), Bordeaux-Le Bouscat 28/2
ZIG ZAG BEY - Prix Irles (st.ch.c.c. - 10 000 euros - 4 650 m), Seiches-sur-le-Loir 7/3
PALMA DU CHARMIL - Prix Louis Alliaume (st. - 11 000 euros - 2m3f), Fougères 21/3 ; Prix du Vieux Moulin (h. - 20 000 euros - 2m5f), Compiègne 28/4
KAPCHA - Prix de la Société des Courses de Vittel (st. - 15 000 euros - 2m3f), Nancy 21/3
BAPHOMET - Prix René de Champrel (h. - 15 000 euros - 4 100 m), Angers 22/3
SOPHONIE - Prix de la Reine (st. - 15 000 euros - 3 500 m), Meslay-du-Maine 28/3
GOLD MAKER - Prix Robert Chicouasne (st. - 11 000 euros - 2m1f), Ecommoy 5/4
MAJAKA - Prix Le Touquet (st. - 70 000 euros - 4 100 m), Auteuil 7/4 ; 4th Prix Orcada (Gr.3 - st. - 150 000 euros - 4 300 m), Auteuil 10/10
ESSARAI - Prix du Mont Saint-Marc (h. - 20 000 euros - 2m1f), Compiègne 28/4
MAUSAM - Prix Etang de l'Estey (h. - 16 000 euros - 1m7f), Dax 2/5
WHITE MAGIC - Prix du Saut du Cerf (h. - 20 000 euros - 2m1f), Compiègne 6/5
SILLE - Prix du Conseil Municipal de Châlons-en-Champagne (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m1f), Châlons-en-Champagne 8/5 ; Prix René Couétil (st. - 14 000 euros - 2m2f), Vittel 11/7
SILGARDE - Prix de la Forte Haie (h. - 20 000 euros - 2m1f - 1st Trial), Compiègne 13/5
CUTTING EDGE - Prix d'Iéna (L. - h. - 85 000 euros - 3 500 m), Auteuil 7/6
GENERAL D'ANJOU - Prix Gopal (h. - 22 000 euros - 3 500 m), Auteuil 7/6 ; Prix des Troënes (h. - 34 000 euros - 2m2f), Clairefontaine 24/7 ; Prix du Col de Fenestre (h. - 17 000 euros - 17 f), Cagnes-sur-Mer 10/12 ; Prix du Pays de Loire (h. - 17 000 euros - 3 900 m), Cagnes-sur-Mer 29/12
RETOUR DE NUIT - Prix Louis de la Tour (st.ch.c.c. - 11 000 euros - 4 500 m), Le Dorat 13/6 ; Prix Colonel des Roches de Chassay (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m2f), Pompadour 4/7 ; Grand Steeple-Chase Cross-Country de la Ville du Dorat (st.ch.c.c. - 12 000 euros - 4 500 m), Le Dorat 14/7 ; Prix de la 2è Division de Cavalerie (st. - 25 000 euros - 2m5f), Nancy 27/9
KAP DREAM - Prix de Chantilly (h. - 50 000 euros - 3 900 m), Auteuil 15/6 ; Prix de Bagatelle (st. - 52 000 euros - 4 300 m), Auteuil 30/9 ; Prix Fondeur (L. - st. - 85 000 euros - 4 300 m), Auteuil 7/11
KAP OF GOTHA - Prix du Calvaire (st. - 12 000 euros - 2m1f), Pontchâteau 20/6
SISILADY - Prix d'Auteuil (st. - 12 000 euros - 3 700 m), Questembert 27/6 ; Prix Trènel (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m2f), Cluny 22/8
HILLBILLY - Prix Chicoine (st. - 12 000 euros - 2m1f), Ecommoy 18/7 ; Prix Bayonnet (st. - 60 000 euros - 4 300 m), Auteuil 16/10 ; Prix d'Auteuil (h. - 21 000 euros - 17,5 f), Toulouse 20/11
LOUVE DU CHARMIL - Prix des Erables (st. - 17 000 euros - 3 700 m), Clairefontaine 24/7
LE BRIONNEAU - Prix Miss Canadienne (st.ch.c.c. - 12 000 euros - 2m4f), Le Pertre 29/8
BABYGARDE - Prix de l'Erve (h. - 11 000 euros - 3 300 m), Sablé-sur-Sarthe 13/9
RUBIS DE MEE - Prix de la Ville de La Roche-sur-Yon (st. - 12 000 euros - 2m5f), La Roche-sur-Yon 3/10
SUERTE Y EXITO - Course de Haies des 3 Ans (h. - 20 000 euros - 2m1f), Lyon-Parilly 31/10
RIVE SARTHE - Prix Gérard Sereys (h. - 20 000 euros - 3 500 m), Toulouse 27/11

 

2008 - 2009 : Winners

Flat races

KATS ROYALE - Prix de Saint-Cloud (F - 16 000 euros - 1m6f), Argentan 24/11/2008
RYDALIS - Prix de Lacommande (AQPS - F - 15 000 euros - 1m4f - sand), Pau 13/12/2008

Jumping races

RETOUR DE NUIT - Prix Sambo (st. - 16 000 euros - 2m1f), Nancy 9/11/2008 ; Prix EP Nature Heric (st. - 11 000 euros - 4 300 m), Nort-sur-Erdre 5/4/2009
MR THRILLER - Boodles Diamond Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (h. - £ 4650 - 2m1f), Bangor 12/11/2008 ; Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (h. - £ 2900 - 2m2.5f), Fontwell 1/2/2009 ; Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (L. - 2m4f), Chepstow 24/10/2009 ; Tune into Timeform Radio Hurdle (class 2 - 2m 110y), Haydock 21/11/2009
LE PRINTEMPS - Prix d'Echarbot (h. - 16 000 euros - 2m1f), Angers 14/12/2008 ; Prix de Front de Mer (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m2f), Royan-La Palmyre 5/4/2009 ; Prix Picqu'assiette (st. - 15 000 euros - 3 500 m), Meslay-du-Maine 26/4/2009
FUTIO - Prix de Lastours (st. - 17 000 euros - 2m1f), Pau 15/1/2009 ; Prix Fleuret (Gr.3 - st. - 150 000 euros - 4 100 m), Auteuil 28/3/2009
KAP DREAM - Prix Romantisme (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m2f), Saint-Brieuc 15/3/2009 ; Prix Sucé (h. - 15 000 euros - 3 500 m), Nantes 26/4/2009 ; Prix du Cens (st. - 23 000 euros - 2m3f), Nantes 9/10/2009 ; Prix du Général Cambronne (st. - 28 000 euros - 2m3f), Nantes 27/10/2009
KAPCLEVILLE - Prix Super U (st. - 9 000 euros - 2m1f), Orléans 29/3/2009
SECONDE GARDE - Prix de Provins (h. - 15 000 euros - 2m2f), Fontainebleau 4/4/2009
RADJAH DU CHENE - Prix Maréchal de Lattre (st. - 15 000 euros - 2m1f), Strasbourg 13/4/2009
GOLD MAKER - Prix Sarah Gosse (h. - 16 000 euros - 3 100 m), Nantes 19/4/2009
KAPMANIA - Prix d'Enghien (h. - 21 000 euros - 3 500 m), Strasbourg 12/5/2009
A GUSTO - Prix Galafron (h. - 22 000 euros - 2m2f), Auteuil 18/5/2009 ; Prix Général Lasalle (h. - 15 000 euros - 3 300 m), Vittel 23/8/2009 ; Prix du Grand Casino de Dieppe (st. - 28 000 euros - 3 500 m), Dieppe 22/9/2009 ; Prix Petit Bob (st. - 50 000 euros - 3 500 m), Auteuil 18/11/2009
INCONCIENTE - Prix Porteu de La Morandière (h. - 12 000 euros - 2m2f), Vitré 7/6/2009
ROYALE FRANCOIS - Prix La Périchole (Gr.3 - st. - 150 000 euros - 4 100 m), Auteuil 21/6/2009
KAPCHA - Prix de Strasbourg-Hoerdt (h. - 13 000 euros - 3m3f), Wissembourg 21/6/2009 ; Prix de l'Amicale des Ecuries Les Mathes La Palmyre (st. - 13 000 euros - 2m2f), Royan-La Palmyre 26/7/2009
ANGE DE GARDE - Prix Chicoine (st. - 12 000 euros - 2m1f), Ecommoy 19/7/2009
KEEP CHANGE - Prix Otage du Perche (st. - 11 000 euros - 2m2f), Granville Saint-Pair-sur-Mer 2/8/2009 ; Prix Vif Argent II (st. - 11 000 euros - 2m2f), Granville Saint-Pair-sur-Mer 15/8/2009 ; Prix des Delles (st. - 11 000 euros - 2m2f), Granville Saint-Pair-sur-Mer 30/8/2009
SCANDALE - Prix Pierre Debroise (h. - 17 000 euros - 3 550 m), Fontainebleau 27/9/2009 ; Prix du Pont Neuf (h. - 24 000 euros - 3 500 m), Toulouse 28/11/2009

 

 

PEDIGREE

 GARDE ROYALE
1980

 MILL REEF

Never Bend

 Nasrullah (Nearco - Mumtaz Begum)
 Lalun (Djeddah - Be Faithful)

 Milan Mill

 Princequillo (Prince Rose - Cosquilla)
 Virginia Water (Count Fleet - Red Ray)

 ROYAL WAY

 Sicambre

 Prince Bio (Prince Rose - Biologie)
 Sif (Rialto - Suavita)

 Right Away

 Right Royal (Owen Tudor - Bastia)
 Polamia (Mahmoud - Ampola)

 KAPRIKA
1989

 CADOUDAL

 Green Dancer

 Nijinsky (Northern Dancer - Flaming Page)
 Green Valley (Val de Loir - Sly Pola)

 Come To Sea

 Sea Hawk (Herbager - Sea Nymph)
 Camarilla (Sayajirao - Camilla)

 LADY CORTEIRA
1981

 Carvin

 Marino (Worden - Buena Vista)
 Coraline (Fine Top - Copelina)

 Nadrusa
1971

 Vienna (Aureole - Turkish Blood)
 Andrusa (Floriados - Harebell)

 

By GARDE ROYALE (1980 - 2000), 11 races at 3 and 4, 3 wins, Prix Jean de Chaudenay (Gr.2), La Coupe (Gr.3), placed 6 times, 2nd Grand Prix d'Evry (Gr.2), 3rd Prix d'Harcourt (Gr.2), Foy (Gr.3), 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris (Gr.2), 817 250 F.

Particularly Sire of Beefeather, Callisthène, Carling, Danaé de Brûlé, Gazelle Royale, Parfum de Grâce, Sudaka

In jumping races : Aficionado, Brown Lad, Burlu, Chant Royal, Gamine Royale, Garde Champêtre, Garde d'Estruval, Iris Royal, Hulysse Royal, KAPGARDE, Le France, Marie d'Anjou, Ma Royale, Massac, Master Tracy, Mésange Royale, Negma, Nicanor, Pain Royal, Quinito, Really Royale, Robin des Champs, Royal Auclair, Royale Bladi, Royaleety, Royal Leon, Royal Rosa, Royal Tip, Royale Athenia, Saint Quenin

 

1st dam
KAPRIKA (Cadoudal), 1 win in flat races, 1 win in jumping races, 2nd Prix Ventriloque at Auteuil, 3rd Prix John Cunnington at Auteuil, de Rebenacq at Pau, 31 327 euros. Dam of 6 winners :
  - GEOS (Pistolet Bleu), 11 wins in flat and jumping races, Pertemps Christmas Hurdle (Gr.1), Bonusprint Bula Hurdle (Gr.2), Castleford Chase (Gr.2), Tote Gold Trophy Hdp. Hurdle (Gr.3 - twice), 2nd Ritz Club Ascot Chase (Gr.1), Coral Eurobet Championship Hurdle (Gr.1), Ladbroke Hdp. Hurdle (Gr.1), Fighting Fith Hurdle (Gr.2), Peterborough Chase (Gr.2), 3rd Victor Chandler Bula Hurdle (Gr.2), Peterborough Chase (Gr.2), Ascot Hurdle (Gr.2), 4th Queen Mother Champion Chase (Gr.1), Champion Hurdle (Gr.1), 619 730 euros.
- Cyborsun (Cyborg), 5 wins, Prix Gaston Branère, Collins at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (Gr.1), Hubert de Navailles, Romantisme at Auteuil, 123 382 euros.
- DAPRIKA (Epervier Bleu), 2 wins in flat and jumping races, Prix de l'Oise at Enghien, 3rd Prix John Cunnington at Auteuil, 47 332 euros. Brood mare in England.
-
KAPGARDE
- Kapricia Speed (Vertical Speed), placed in jumping races, 14 210 euros. Brood mare.
- KAPRISSIMA (Epervier Bleu), 2 wins, Prix de Nantes, Chateauvert at Auteuil, 54 870 euros.
- KAP ROCK (Vidéo Rock), 1 win, Prix Lusignan at Auteuil, 2nd Prix de Penthièvre at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Le Hon at Auteuil, 56 865 euros. Sire.
- Kap Summer (Polish Summer - 2006), placed in jumping races (09)

2nd dam
LADY CORTEIRA, 5 wins in jumping races, Prix Alain et Gilles de Goulaine (L.), du Bois Rouaud, Georges Pelat, Kargal at Auteuil, 2nd Prix Sagan (L.), François de Ganay (L.), Jean de Neuflize (L.), 156 975 euros. Dam of 5 winners :
- KAPRIKA - see above.
- LORD DAL (Cadoudal), 3 wins in jumping races, Brown Lad Hdp. Hurdle (L.), 2nd Brown Lad Hdp. Hurdle (L.), 3rd Novices' Hdp. Hurdle (Gr.3), 40 708 euros.
- LORD YOUKY (Cadoudal), 5 wins in jumping races in England, 40 552 euros.
- MISS CADINE (Cadoudal), 1 win in jumping races, Prix Jean Victor at Auteuil, 3rd Prix François de Ganay at Auteuil, 4th Prix Rigoletto (L.), 135 008 euros.
- Verticale Lady (Vertical Speed), placed in jumping races. Brood mare.
- Lady Cad (Cadoudal), 3 wins in jumping races, 3rd Prix Sagan (L.), 87 805 euros. Brood mare.

3rd dam
Nadrusa. Dam of 4 foals, all winners :
  - CORTERVIN (Carvin), 5 wins in jumping races, Prix de Mortemart (L.), 2nd Prix Christian de Tredern (L.), Francisco Martin (L.), de Mortemart (L.), 3rd Prix Fifrelet (L.), Guillaume de Pracomtal (L.), Maréchal Vaillant (L.), Alain et Gilles de Goulaine (L.), La Source (L.), Chakhansoor (L.), 4th Grand Prix d'Automne (L.), 243 823 euros.
- LADY CORTEIRA - see above.
- River Corteira (Olantengy), 6 wins in jumping races, Prix du Coq Gaulois at Auteuil, Massilia at Marseille, 2nd Prix Augure at Auteuil, 3rd Prix Sagan (L.), 243 823 euros. Dam of :
    - RIVENTEIRA, 3 wins, Grand Steeple-Chase des 4 ans at Bordeaux, 83 847 euros. Brood mare.
  - MISTER CARVIN (Carvin), 1 win in jumping races, 21 276 euros.

4th dam
ANDRUSA
, 2 wins, Prix de Royallieu (Gr.3), 2nd Grand Prix de Marseille (L.). Dam of :
- Tedusa (Busted), placed in France. Dam of 6 winners :
- TABAYAAN, 4 wins, Prix de l'Espérance (Gr.2), La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (Gr.3), Prix Berteux (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Nimbus (L.). Sire.
- Taduska, 2 wins, 2nd Prix de Bagatelle (L.). Dam of :
- TABESSA, 2 wins in Ireland. Dam of 4 winners :
- TABERANN, 6 wins in Ireland and in Australia, Eclipse St. (Gr.3).
- ALLUTED, 7 wins in jumping races, Prix de Saint-Sauveur (L.), Hardatit (L.).
- Dalvina (Vienna), placed in France. Dam of :
- ABALVINA, 2 wins, Prix Cléopâtre (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Royaumont (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Pénélope (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Pomone (Gr.3). Dam of :
- Abdali, 6 wins, 2nd Grand Prix de Bordeaux (L.), 3rd Prix du Ranelagh (L.).
- Chinese Gordon, 3 wins, 3rd Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil (Gr.1).
- Serynite (Busted), unraced. Dam of a winner :
- SERYMAN, 4 wins, Prix Le Roi Soleil (L.), 3rd Prix de Mortrée (L.)

 


Index - Le Cheval Bleu