GOGO

1' 13 - classic
brown horse, 1 m 64
1994

Breeder : Jean-Pierre Dubois

Photo APRH

 

The Blue Horses


Classic, a royal pedigree, combining the old american blood of Mousko Williams with the one, more recent, of Workaholic (Speedy Crown), which perfectly crosses with Quioco, via Jiosco.

 


RACE RECORD



3/4 brother to classic Dance Marathon.

Prix de Milly-la-Forêt, de Valence, Pales, des Mimosas (Vincennes), Grand Prix de Vitesse (Divonne-les-Bains),

2nd Prix Louis Cauchois (in front of Giant Cat), Raymond Fouard (Vincennes),

3rd Prix Maurice de Gheest (Sca.), Doynel de Saint Quentin (Sca.), Ovide Moulinet (Sca.), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Sca.), de Grosbois, Sauterne, Timocharis, Udina (Vincennes), du Parc des Princes (Enghien),

4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1)

5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1), Paul Leguerney (Sca.), Ephrem Houel (Sca.), Jacques de Vaulogé (Sca.) (Vincennes)

Won 2 003 423 FF

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

Odieux Danely, 3rd Prix de Provence (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly), 4th Prix du Var (Gr.3 - Lyon-Parilly)
Oscar de la Vallée, Ogor, Otéo du Temps, Ouragan du Popey, Onyx de Chanteins, Overcri

Pacific North, 3rd Prix Emile et Michel Fossé (Gr.3 - Amiens)
Pirate Beaujolais, Plume Danely
, Poète Beaujolais, Peusie du Temps, Play Boy Esji, Pin Up du Chanot

Quito d'Epuisay, Quartino, Quévada de Marcy

Radjah Baba, Revue de la Vallée, Résident Evil, Rêve de Longuerue, Ralicante

SWEDISHMAN 1' 11"9, Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2 - Bordeaux-Le Bouscat), Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2), G.N.T. 2013's 1st Trial (Gr.3 - Amiens), G.N.T. 2013's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), G.N.T. 2013's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Lyon-La Soie), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix de la Fédération régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - La Capelle), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Angers), Prix de la Manche (d.h. - Ea.), Grosser Preis des Canton Thurgau (Frauenfeld), 2nd Prix des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), de La Haye (Gr.2 - Enghien), Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2 - Vichy), Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2 - Gelsenkirchen), G.N.T. 2012's 7th Trial (Gr.3 - Reims), 3rd Grand Prix de Victoria Park (Gr.2 - Wolvega), Grand Prix des Baléares (Gr.2 - Son Pardo), G.N.T. 2012's 8th Trial (Gr.3 - Saint-Malo), Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3 - Angers), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Saint-Galmier), 4th Prix Maurice de Folleville - Clôture du G.N.T. 2012 (Gr.2), de Buenos-Aires (Gr.2 - twice), d'Eté (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Caen), Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), G.N.T. 2013's 10th Trial (Gr.3 - Cherbourg), Prix de Lille (Gr.3), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2016's 13th Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 5th Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2 - Mons), G.N.T. 2013's 12th Trial (Gr.3 - Nantes)
Soleil du Verger, 5th Prix du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches)
Sibelle de Boisney, Sim Cadé, Sensation Julry, Sultan d'Aunay, Sur La Vie, Solo Grandpré, Siria de Kerbiguet, Sénior d'Aliénis, Sissou d'Ablon, Skyraider, Sibelle Julry, September, Santara
, Scarlet Girl, Saint Jac, Sprinter Deka, Souveraine Trafo, Sultan Joe, Sybèle de Simon, Sybelle du Boufard, Star de Crosville, Suprême, Super Morainville, Siska de Kerbiguet, Succès de Fanny

Tolvic de Noyelles, Tirade Si, Tonic Scott, Tamalou Vert, Tennessee Go, Trade d'Ablon, Teddy d'Ablon, Topaze de la Crau, Ti Punch d'Un Soir, Titan du Lieuvin, Tonito de Cama, Top Star du Caux, Tess River, Torbato de Lussyl

Una Teza, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2), Ut Cade, Uccar Montaval, Uriquito de Cormon, Ukki Sunshine, Ulla Cade, Ulysse Forterie, Urraca, Uranie d'Avril, Ulysse de Corcy

Viking de Gwendisa, Va Marion Célina, Voici Jac, Vagabond de Corcy, Vénus d'Aunay, Vic des Monts, Violette du Mas

Ariane Gyr, 3rd Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
Anouk de Courtison, Alcatraz d'Ariane, Anaïs d'Olaine, Arum du Puits, Argovie
, As d'Anjou, Amour Chouan, Actif Frazéen

Best de Marco, 3rd Prix Dido (Gr.3m)
Best Scott, Boum Chaléonnais, Balma de Leuhan
, Baliverne Buroise

Cocotte Jolie, 4th Prix Timocharis (Gr.3)
Coco d'Argent, Caliméro du Thiole, Cherry Black, Caro de Grandcamp, Cépage des Ulmes

Danehill Dancer, Dora Tora, Dock Américain, Daily Cash, Dania Beach, Diego Fortuna, Dorus Well, Dune de la Lune, Diva du Tijas

Emeraude Saint Bar

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 NOBLE ATOUT
1' 14

 Ura
1' 18

 Carioca II

 Mousko Williams

 Quovaria

 Gélinotte

 Kairos

  Rhyticère

 Tierce d'Atout
1' 20

 Euripide

 Kairos

 Staal D

 Dame d'Atout II

 Quinio

 Nouvel Atout

 CASA WORK

Workaholic
1' 11

 Speedy Crown

 Speedy Scot

 Missile Toe

 Ah So

 Speedy Count

 Lalita Hanover

Slave
1' 14

Jiosco

 Quioco

 Valse Bellemoise

 Intime

 Kerjacques

 Lausanne

 

 

 

GOGO

By NOBLE ATOUT 1' 14 classic, 24 wins, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1)
  Particularly Sire of Cyrus Buissonay, Franc Jeu, Dance Marathon, Gogo (all lSires), Anaïs de Chenu, Altesse de Loir, Belle d'Argence, Barbade de Talonay, Belote de Vrie, Casaque de Vrie, Fabiano Bello, Flamboyante Jiel, Helia Barbès, Howard de Visais,

 

Female line - Follow GOGO (french version)

 


The Blue Horses